rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Goldeo (2011) GB

Galileo (Sadler's Wells) out of Born Gold by Blushing Groom
Colt Brown 13 yo - April 29, 2011


Galileo
1998 (IRE)
Sadler's Wells 1981
Urban Sea 1989
Born Gold
1991 (USA)
Blushing Groom 1974
Riviere D'or 1985


Galileo
B. 1998 (IRE)
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Fairy Bridge
1975 (USA)
Bold Reason 1968
Special* 1969
Urban Sea
Ch. 1989 (USA)
Miswaki
1978 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Hopespringseternal 1971
Allegretta*
1978 (GB)
Lombard 1967
Anatevka 1969
Born Gold
Ch. 1991 (USA)
Blushing Groom
Ch. 1974 (FRA)
Red God
1954 (USA)
Nasrullah 1940
Spring Run 1948
Runaway Bride
1962 (GB)
Wild Risk 1940
Aimee 1957
Riviere D'or
B. 1985 (USA)
Lyphard
1969 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Goofed 1960
Gold River*
1977 (FRA)
Riverman 1969
Glaneuse* 1966
Northern Dancer 3Sx4D
Neartic 4Sx5D
Natalma 4Sx5D
Nearco 5Sx5D


1 Dam
91
Born Gold (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Dam of:
96
Glamadour (IRE) (h. Sanglamore), Dam of:
08
Goldamour (IRE) (h. Fasliyev), Dam of:
15
Bath And Tennis (IRE) (h. Footstepsinthesand) Winner of 7cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $191.063.
97
GOLD ROUND (IRE) (h. Caerleon), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Pr Cleopatre (G3), Pr Des Sablonnets. 3° Pr De La Grotte (G3). , Dam of:
03
SPECTACULAIRE (GB) (m. Spectrum), Winner and figs., Pr Right Royal. 3° Gp Du Nord.
06
Wild Bride (IRE) (h. Daylami), Dam of:
11
Licuri (BRA) (m. Linngari) Winner of 3cs. (1300-1500) and figs. in Brasil, $26.839.
14
Olha Eu Aí (BRA) (m. Rock of Gibraltar) figuratión in 2 races in Brasil, $750.
07
GOLDWAKI (ALE) (m. Dalakhani), Winner of 2cs., Pr du Lys (G3), La Coupe Des Trois Ans.
10
Modestie (FRA) (h. Nayef), Dam of:
16
PLATANE (GB) (h. Le Havre), Winner, Pr Vanteaux (G3). figuratión in 1 race in Canada, $45.470. 3° E. P. Taylor S. (G1).
21
Certitude (FRA) (m. City Light) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $17.200.
13
GOLDEN VALENTINE (FRA) (h. Dalakhani), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Pr Minerve (G3), Pr de Thiberville. 2° Pr du Lys (G3).
14
Golden Attitude (USA) (h. Redoute's Choice), figs., 2° Zagora S. Winner (1800) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $49.000. 2° Zagora S..
17
LUCK (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy) Winner of 2cs. (1700-1800) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $183.200. 1° Robert J. Frankel S. (G3), 2° Rodeo Drive S. (G1), Red Carpet H. (G3).
18
Golden (USA) (h. Tapit) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $65.940. 2° Honeymoon S. (G3).
98
Born Something (IRE) (h. Caerleon), 5figs., 2° W. V. Senate "President´s Cup" Handicap (L), Auld Lang Syne S. 3° Pr De La Grotte (G3), Good Intentions S., Auntie Mame S. , Dam of:
05
Polite Society (IRE) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
12
Ultra Polite (BRA) (m. Slickly) Winner to 2 yo (1400) in 2 races in Brasil, $8.400.
13
Vanodin (BRA) (m. Roderic O'Connor) No figs. in 2 races in Brasil, $165.
15
Her Society (BRA) (h. Discreet Cat) figuratión in 2 races in Brasil, $550.
16
Inner Society (BRA) (h. Mr. Nedawi) No figs. in 3 races in Brasil, $225.
18
Lazlo (BRA) (h. Forestry) Winner of 2cs. (1300) and figuratión in 8 races in Brasil, $16.600.
19
Malvásia (BRA) (h. Setembro Chove) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in 10 races in Brasil, $23.050. 3° Presidente Guilherme Ellis (G2).
20
Noli Cry (BRA) (h. Rally Cry) figs. in Brasil, $7.425.
08
Bia Don't Cry (USA) (h. Street Cry), Dam of:
12
DANIEL BOONE (BRA) (m. Wild Event), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., GP Francisco Eduardo de Paula Machado (G1), Pr Ernani de Freitas. 2° Pr Julio Capua (G3). 3° GP Estado do Rio de Janeiro (G1), GP Latinoamericana (G1). Winner of 6cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in 10 races in Brasil, $127.510. 1° Francisco Eduardo De Paula Machado - Segunda Prova Da Tríplice-coroa Carioca De Produtos (G1), Ernani De Freitas (L), 2° Júlio Capua (G3), 3° Estado Do Rio De Janeiro - Primeira Prova Da Tríplice-coroa Carioca De Produtos (G1), Longines Gran Premio Latinoamericano (G1)., Stallion.
13
Every Last Dime (BRA) (h. Wild Event) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $35.320., Dam of:
19
Last Dime (BRA) (h. Put it Back) Winner (1600) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $1.600.250.
20
My Everything (BRA) (h. Put it Back) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in 5 races in Brasil, $30.450.
14
Fruttaiolo (BRA) (m. Put it Back) Winner (1300) in 2 races in Brasil, $10.500.
16
Hamburger (BRA) (m. Wild Event) Winner of 6cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $56.700. 4° Mário De Azevedo Ribeiro (G3).
17
In My Prime (BRA) (m. Wild Event) Winner (1500) in 4 races in Brasil, $7.694.
18
Just A Tear (BRA) (h. Put it Back)
19
Lady Don't Cry (BRA) (h. Put it Back) Winner (1000) and figuratión in 3 races in Brasil, $13.200.
21
New Don't Cry (BRA) (h. Put it Back) No figs. in 1 race in Brasil
10
Tarbawi (IRE) (m. Anabaa), figs., 3° Meydan Classic.
13
Hardest Part (GB) (c. Hard Spun) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $47.065.
14
Red Label (IRE) (m. Dubawi), figs., 3° Pr del Piazzale Memorial Enrico Camici (G3).
00
Superfonic (FRA) (h. Zafonic), Dam of:
10
Velvet Ribbon (IRE) (h. Duke Of Marmalade), Dam of:
18
Know How (GB ) (h. No Nay Never) Winner of 2cs. (1100) and figs. in Canada, $70.837. figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $4.940.
01
Red Tune (FRA) (m. Green Tune), 2figs., 2° Pr De Guiche (G3), Pr Matchem.
02
GOLD SOUND (FRA) (m. Green Tune), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Pr de Guiche (G3), Pr Maurice Caillault, Buffalo Bayou S. 2° Pr Noailles (G2), Pr De Montretout, Pr Delahante. 3° Pr Exbury (G3).
04
Neartica (FRA) (h. Sadler's Wells), Dam of:
15
Near Gold (GB) (m. Dansili) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $713.
17
Reux (GB ) (c. Dansili) figs. in Estados Unidos, $20.733.
05
GOLDIKOVA (IRE) (h. Anabaa), Winner of 15cs. and 8figs., Breeders´ Cup Mile (G1) dos veces, Tvg Breeders´ Cup Mile (G1), Pr Rothschild (G1), Pr du Moulin de Longchamp (G1), Pr Chloe (G3) , Pr Rothschild (G1), Falmouth S. (G1), Pr Jacques Le Marois (G1), Pr De La Foret (G1), Pr Rothschild (G1), Queen Anne S. (G1), Pr D´ispahan (G1) dos veces, Pr Rothschild (G1). 2° Poule D´Essai Des Pouliches (G1), Pr Jacques le Marois (G1), Pr de la Foret (G1), Queen Anne S. (G1), Pr Jacques Le Marois (G1). 3° Pr de Diane (G1), Pr De La Foret (G1), TVG Breeders´ Cup Mile (G1). , Dam of:
13
Goldikovic (IRE) (m. Galileo), Stallion.
14
TERRAKOVA (IRE) (h. Galileo), Winner and figs., Pr Cleopatre (G3). 3° Pr Cleopatre (G1).
08
GALIKOVA (FRA) (h. Galileo), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Pr Vermeille (G1), Pr Cleopatre (G3), Pr Guillaume d´Ornano (G2). 2° Pr De Diane (G1), Pr Jean Romanet (G1). 3° GP de Saint-Cloud (G1)., Dam of:
14
Galikeo (GB) (m. Dansili), figs., 2° Derby du Languedoc.
17
Galawi (IRE) (m. Dubawi) Winner (2000) in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $49.500.
10
ANODIN (IRE) (m. Anabaa), Winner and 5figs., Pr Paul de Moussac (G3). 2° Breeders´ Cup Mile (G1), Pr D´Ispahan (G1), Pr Jacques le Marois (G1). 3° Pr du Moulin de Longchamp (G1), Queen Anne S. (G1) , Stallion.
11
Goldeo (GB) (m. Galileo), Stallion.
14
GOLD LUCK (FRA) (h. Redoute's Choice), Winner and 3figs., Pr Vanteaux (G3). 2° Pr de Sandringham (G2), Pr Isonomy. 3° Pr Jean Prat (G1).

2 Dam
85
RIVIERE D'OR (USA) (h. Lyphard), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Pr D´Aumale (G3), Pr Saint-Alary (G1), Pr Vanteaux (G3). 2° Pr Marcel Boussac (G1), Pr De Diane Hermes (G1). , Dam of:
90
GOLD SPLASH (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Coronation S. (G1), Pr Marcel Boussac (G1), Osunitas Handicap. 2° Pr De La Grotte (G3), Pr Yacowlef. 3° Dubai Poule D´Essai Des Pouliches (G1), Convenience Handicap. , Dam of:
02
Wildsplash (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
11
SWEET ACCLAIM (IRE) (h. Acclamation), Winner and 6figs., Ellis Park Turf S. 2° Appalachian S. (G3), Wait a While S., Violet S. (G3), Old Forester Mint Julep H. (G3). 3° Oh So Sharp S. (G3), Wild Applause S. , Dam of:
20
TURF KING (IRE) (m. Kingman) Winner (1700) in 1 race in Canada, $67.939. 1° Marine S. (G3). Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $153.116. 3° Jersey Derby.
05
ROYAL GOD (USA) (m. Royal Academy), Winner and figs., Pr Aymeri de Mauleon. 2° Pr De Tourgeville.
91
Born Gold (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), see above.
96
Gold Bust (GB) (h. Nashwan), Dam of:
05
Beyond Compare (IRE) (h. Galileo), Dam of:
10
BEYOND THANKFUL (IRE) (m. Whipper), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Newcastle Cup S. (G3), Wyong Gold Cup S. 2° Killavullan S. (G3), Wagga Gold Cup S., A.T.C. Cup S. 3° Platinum S.
13
TURRET ROCKS (IRE) (h. Fastnet Rock), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., May Hill S. (G2), Blue Wind S. (G3), Victor McCalmont Memorial S., Meld S. (G3). 2° Pr Marcel Boussac-Criterium des Pouliches (G1). 3° Silver Flash S. (G3), Pretty Polly S. (G1), Ridgewood Pearl S. (G2), Give Thanks S. (G3).
07
Gold Mirage (IRE) (h. Galileo), Dam of:
15
CIMEARA (IRE) (h. Vocalised), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Stanerra S. (G3), Vinnie Roe S., Noblesse S. 2° King George V Cup S.
11
Gold Focus (IRE) (h. Intense Focus), Dam of:
16
Copia Verborum (IRE) (m. Vocalised), figs., 3° Tyros S. (G3).

3 Dam
77
Gold River (FRA) (h. Riverman), Dam of:
83
CHERCHEUR D'OR (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Pr De L´Avre, Pr Du Lys (G3). 3° Gp De Compiegne. 4° Pr Andre Baboin (G3), Pr Eugene Adam (G2).
84
Riviere d'Argent (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
89
LITTLE WASSL (GB) (m. Wassl), Winner and figs., Gp D´ Aquitaine. 2° Gp Du Sud Ouest.
91
Moonstruck (FRA) (h. Shirley Heights), Dam of:
97
Danish Moon (AUS) (h. Danehill), Dam of:
04
Viking Turf Belle (AUS) (h. Elusive Quality), 2figs., 3° Rose Of Kingston S. (G2), Penny Edition S.
07
Sayahailmary (AUS) (h. Keep The Faith), 2figs., 2° Angus Armanasco S. (G2), Morphettville Guineas S.
93
Silwana (FRA) (h. Nashwan), figs., 2° Pr De La Seine.
94
SILVER FUN (FRA) (h. Saumarez), Winner and figs., Pr De Malleret (G2). 2° Pr Cleopatre (G3).
00
SILVER RAIN (FRA) (h. Rainbow Quest), Winner, Pr Joubert., Dam of:
07
BAAHAMA (IRE) (h. Anabaa), Winner and figs., Pr Charles Laffitte. 2°Pr d´Aumale (G3)., Dam of:
14
AKIHIRO (JPN) (m. Deep Impact), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Pr des Chenes, Pr Turenne. 2° Pr du Conseil de Paris (G2), Pr Noailles (G3). 3° Pr Greffulhe (G2).
15
BARTABA (FRA) (h. Deep Impact), Winner and figs., Pr Belle de Nuit (G3). 2° Pr Joubert.
09
Opposite (IRE) (m. Dansili), 3figs., 2° Bayerisches Zuchtrennen (G1). 3° Pr de Boulogne, Parramatta Cup S.
85
RIVIERE D'OR (USA) (h. Lyphard), see above.
86
GOLDNEYEV (USA) (m. Nureyev), Winner and 4figs., Pr Yacowlef. 2° Dubai Poule D´Essai Des Poulains (G1). 3° Pr Des Chenes (G3), Pr La Rochette (G3), Pr De Fontainebleau (G3). , Stallion.

4 Dam
66
Glaneuse (FRA) (h. Snob), Dam of:
72
Gracious (IRE) (h. Habitat), Dam of:
77
Gracious Lassie (IRE) (h. Kalamoun), 3° Prix Des Reves D´or , Dam of:
86
OCZY CZARNIE (USA) (h. Lomond), Winner of 4cs., Prix de la Salamandre (G1), Pucker Up S. (G3), Prix du Calvados (G3), Prix Amandine (L)., Dam of:
92
BERINE (IRE) (h. Bering), Winner and figs., Prix La Sorellina (L). 2° Scherping-Rennen (L)., Mare.
93
Teobaldo (IRE) (m. Green Desert), figs., 2° Prix de Saint-Patrick (L).
95
ULTIMATELY LUCKY (IRE) (m. Kris), Winner of 4cs. and figs., La Coupe (G3), Grand Prix de Marseille (L), Prix du Lion d Angers (L), Prix de Boulogne (L). 3° Prix Vulcain (L).
87
Learycal (USA) (h. Lear Fan), 2figs., 3° Prix des Reservoirs (G3), Rachel Jackson S. (L)., Dam of:
98
LEARSON (GB) (m. Carson City), Winner, Premio Nearco (L).
89
GLAIEUL (USA) (m. Lear Fan), Winner and figs., Criterium de Saint-Cloud (G1). 3° Prix Noailles (G2).
90
Guardian Spirit (USA) (h. Lyphard), Dam of:
95
DERNIER CROISE (FRA) (c. Royal Academy), Winner and 3figs., Crown Royal American Turf S. (G3). 2° Robert F. Carey Memorial H. (G3), Kentucky Cup Mile H. (L), Yaqthan S.
92
Grenouillere (USA) (h. Alysheba), Dam of:
97
GHOST DANCE (IRE) (h. Lure), Winner, Prix de l Asselco Grand Prix du Lion d Angers (L).
78
GREENWAY (FRA) (h. Targowice), Winner of 7cs., Prix D´arenberg (G3), Prix Du Petit Couvert (G3), 2° Prix Des Reves D´or , Dam of:
84
Gerbera (USA) (h. Lyphard), Ganadora y figs. en Francia., Dam of:
89
RENASHAAN (FRA) (h. Darshaan), Winner of 2cs., Pr Casimir Delamarre, 3° Pr Vanteaux (G3), Pr Saraca , Mare.
89
Greenvera (USA) (h. Riverman), Dam of:
96
ROYAL REBEL (GB) (c. Robellino), Winner of 5cs., English Free Hand., 14 fur. & up, Gold Cup (G1), J. P. Morgan Goodwood Cup (G2), Weatherbys Insurance Lonsdale S. (G3), Ballycullen S. (L), Saval Beg S. (L).
90
WAY WEST (FRA) (m. Gone West), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Ganador y figs. en Francia. Pr Servanne, 2° Pr De Ris-Orangis (G3), 3° Pr Du Gros-Chene (G2), Pr De Seine-Et-Oise (G3), Pr De Saint-Georges (G3), Pr De Montretout, Pr Contessina , Stallion.
91
Green Gold (FRA) (c. Goldneyev), figs., 2° Prix Georges Trabaud (L).
81
GAY MINSTREL (FRA) (m. Gay Mecene), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., Pr Messidor (G3), Pr Perth (G3), Pr Lancia Thema, 2° Pr Des Gravilliers, Pr De L´esplanade, 3° Pr Du Rond Point (G3).
85
Gracieuse Majeste (FRA) (h. Saint Cyrien), Dam of:
93
Farasan (IRE) (m. Fairy King), 4figs., 2° La Coupe (G3). 3° Westminster Taxi Insurance Select S. (G3), 76 Grand Prix de Bordeaux (L), Prix de Boulogne (L).
96
DESERT MAGIC (IRE) (h. Green Desert), Winner and 2figs., Entrepreneur E.B.F. Athasi S. (L). 2° Dairygold Cork Sprin S. (L). 3° Prix Contessina (L).
86
Gracieuse Amie (FRA) (h. Gay Mecene), Dam of:
94
Groupie (IRE) (h. Great Commotion), Dam of:
99
GRISSINI (BRA) (m. Choctaw Ridge), Winner, Renato Junqueira Netto (L).
03
GREETINGS (BRA) (h. Choctaw Ridge), Winner and 3figs., Grande Premio Paulo Jose da Costa (G3). 2° Gulf News U.A.E. One Thousand Guineas (L). 3° Al Tayer Motors U.A.E. Oaks (L), Mother s Day H., Mare.
87
Gracious Line (FRA) (h. Fabulous Dancer), Dam of:
96
ALIENA (IRE) (h. Grand Lodge), Winner, Blue Norther S. (L)., Dam of:
07
Audacity of Hope (GB) (c. Red Ransom), 2figs., 2° Jersey Derby (L). 3° Totesport Horris Hill S. (G3).
97
Brianda (IRE) (h. Alzao), 2figs., 2° San Gorgonio H. (G2). 3° Hawthorne H. (G2)., Mare.
01
Bedmar (GB) (c. Bluebird), figs., 3° La Jolla H. (G2).
90
Galitizine (USA) (h. Riverman), Winner of 5cs., Dam of:
95
Mud Band (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Figurador $13,265.
97
Snob Wells (IRE) (c. Sadler's Wells), Winner of 7cs., $130,613.
98
ROMAN SADDLE (IRE) (m. Sadler's Wells), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Prix Berteux (G3), Prix Scaramouche (L). 2° Prix du Lys (G3).
03
Akoya (IRE) (h. Anabaa), Winner of 4cs., Dam of:
09
Bondi Mist (IRE) (h. Aussie Rules)
10
MURPHY'S DELIGHT (IRE) (c. Hurricane Run), Winner and figs., Variety Queensland Cup (L). 2° City Tattersalls Club Cup (L).
13
Akoya Pearl (IRE) (h. Bushranger), Winner of 3cs.
07
No Time For Tears (IRE) (h. Celtic Swing), Winner of 4cs.
77
Gold River (FRA) (h. Riverman), see above.

5 Dam
60
Glamour (GB) (h. Djebe), Dam of:
66
Glaneuse (FRA) (h. Snob), see above.