rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Tapwrit (2014) USA

Tapit (Pulpit) out of Appealing Zophie by Successful Appeal
Colt Roar 10 yo - March 28, 2014
Breeder: My Meadowview LLC


Tapit
2001 (USA)
Pulpit 1994
Tap Your Heels 1996
Appealing Zophie
2004 (USA)
Successful Appeal 1996
Zophie 1995


Tapit
R. 2001 (USA)
Pulpit
B. 1994 (USA)
A.P. Indy
1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Weekend Surprise* 1980
Preach
1989 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Narrate* 1980
Tap Your Heels
R. 1996 (USA)
Unbridled
1987 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Gana Facil 1981
Ruby Slippers
1982 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Moon Glitter 1972
Appealing Zophie
Dk B. 2004 (USA)
Successful Appeal
Dk B. 1996 (USA)
Valid Appeal
1972 (USA)
In Reality 1964
Desert Trial 1963
Successful Dancer
1989 (USA)
Fortunate Prospect 1981
Debonair Dancer 1978
Zophie
Dk B. 1995 (USA)
Hawkster
1986 (USA)
Silver Hawk 1979
Strait Lane 1974
Sodeo Sodeo
1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Melody Tree 1972
Seattle Slew 4Sx4D
Mr. Prospector 4Sx5S
In Reality 4Dx5S
Bold Reasoning 5Sx5D
My Charmer 5Sx5D


1 Dam
04
Appealing Zophie (USA) (h. Successful Appeal), Dam of:
09
Blue Ivy (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
14
Appealing Ivy (USA) (h. Mineshaft), Dam of:
21
First Trumpet (USA) (m. Carpe Diem) figs. in Estados Unidos, $61.032.
16
KENAI BOB (USA) (c. Shackleford) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $403.347. 1° Assault S. presented by Highlander Training Center, Highlander Training Center Assault S., Star of Texas S., Texas Horse Racing Hall of Fame S., 2° Star of Texas S., Texas Horse Racing Hall of Fame S., 3° Groovy S., Houston Turf S., Shakopee Juvenile S., Wayne Hanks Memorial S., 4° H-Town S., Highlander Training Center Assault S., Star of Texas S..
10
Daddy in the Dark (USA) (c. Bernardini) Winner (2400) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $14.750. 4° Willowdale Steeplechase S..
12
Toast of Mayfair (USA) (h. Speightstown), Dam of:
17
Establish Justice (USA) (h. Constitution) Winner to 2 yo (1600) in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $23.882.
19
Bohemian Frost (USA) (h. Frosted) Winner (900) and figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $50.700. 3° Kentucky Juvenile S..
20
Boardwalk Queen (USA) (h. Candy Ride) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figuratión in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $41.875.
21
Princess Mayfair (USA) (h. West Coast) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $32.800. 2° Busanda S.. Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figuratión in 6 races in Canada, $44.531.
14
Tapwrit (USA) (m. Tapit) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $218.500. 4° Travers S. Presented by NYRA Bets (G1), Whitney S. (G1)., Stallion.
15
RIDE A COMET (USA) (m. Candy Ride) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $324.689. 1° Del Mar Derby (G2), Tropical Turf S. (G3), 2° Maker's Mark Mile S. (G1), 3° National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame S. (G2), Wise Dan S. (G2). Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1600) in 5 races in Canada, $208.914. 1° Kennedy Road S. (G2), Charlie Barley S..
16
Mass Appeal (USA) (c. Speightstown) Winner of 10cs. (900-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $182.034.
18
INJECT (USA) (h. Frosted) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1000-1200) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $168.970. 1° Goldfinch S., 3° Victory Ride S. (G3).
19
Teasing (USA) (h. Tapit) figs. in Estados Unidos, $28.970.
20
Illustrated (USA) (m. Justify) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $700.

2 Dam
95
Zophie (USA) (h. Hawkster), Dam of:
04
Appealing Zophie (USA) (h. Successful Appeal), see above.

3 Dam
89
Sodeo Sodeo (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
95
Zophie (USA) (h. Hawkster), see above.

4 Dam
72
Melody Tree (USA) (h. High Tribute), Dam of:
76
MAYTIDE (USA) (h. Naskra), Winner and figs., Santa Ysabel S. 2º San Gorgonio H., Dam of:
84
BARBARA SUE (USA) (h. Big Spruce), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., Cornucopia Handicap, Truly Bound Handicap, Furl Sail Handicap, Chaparral Breeders´ Cup Handicap, Carris Memorial Handicap. 2º Truly Bound Handicap, Furl Sail Handicap. 3º Sooner Handicap (G3), Honeymoon S., Oaklawn Breeders´ Cup S. (L), Delicada S., Goldenrod S., Delicada S. , Dam of:
95
DIAMOND ON THE RUN (USA) (h. Kris S.), Winner and 4figs., Davona Dale S. (G2). 2º Frizette S. (G1), Matron S. (G1), Harold C. Ramser Handicap (L), Forward Gal S. (G3)., Mare.
98
TROPICAL BLOSSOM (USA) (h. Thunder Gulch), Winner and 3figs., Star Ball Handicap. 2º Chou Croute Handicap (L). 3º Clement L. Hirsch Handicap (G2), Milady Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G1)., Dam of:
05
PIILANI HIGHWAY (JPN) (m. Silver Deputy), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Saga Kinen, Urawa Kinen. 2º Diolite Kinen.
03
BARBETTE (USA) (h. High Yield), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Possibly Perfect S., Jersey Lilly S. 2º Space City S., Indian Maid Handicap (L), H. B. P. A. Handicap. 3º Blushing K. D. H., Mare.
07
Barby Sue (USA) (h. Purge), Dam of:
14
TIZ HE THE ONE (USA) (c. Tiz Wonderful) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $189.997. 1° Challedon S., 3° Fire Plug S..
15
Original Intent (USA) (c. Creative Cause) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $305.972. 2° Birdstone S., 4° Stud Muffin S..
19
Sue Happy (USA) (h. Runhappy) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $40.366. 3° Hank Mills H..
86
SUPER MAY (USA) (m. Super Concorde), Winner of 4cs. and 11figs., Mervyn Leroy Handicap (G1), Santa Gertrudes Handicap (L), Carleton F. Burke Handicap (G2), Johnny´s Image Handicap. 2º Hoist The Flag S. (G2), Shoemaker Handicap (G2), Sunset Handicap (G2), Shoemaker Handicap (G2), Turf Paradise Breeders´ Cup H. (L), San Gabriel Handicap (G3). 3º Del Mar Invitational Handicap (G2), American Handicap (G2), John Henry Handicap (G2), Tsunami Slew Handicap, San Marino Handicap. , Stallion.
87
Highland Tide (USA) (h. Highland Blade), figs., 2º El Encino S. (G2)., Mare.
93
IDE (USA) (m. Forty Niner), Winner of 5cs., Kentucky Jockey Club S. (G3), Iroquois S. (G3), Fort Springs S. (L), Southwest S. (G3), Rebel S. (G3)., Stallion.
98
Tide Cat (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
03
Lemon Fresh Tide (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), Dam of:
10
RYANS CHARM (USA) (h. Heatseeker), Campeona en Pasto. figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $40.000. 4° Gran Premio Copa De Plata Roberto Vasquez Mansilla (G1). Winner of 16cs. (4 to 2yo) (1000-2000) and figs. in Perú, $375.314. 1° Pamplona (G1), Pamplona (G1), India Brava, India Brava, Kimba, Mari July, Mari July, Mari July, República Argentina, República Argentina, Santa Rosa de Lima, Santa Rosa de Lima, 2° Pamplona (G1), Eduardo Escribens Estudie Su Polla, 4° Pamplona (G1).
04
Carol's Spring (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Dam of:
13
Deixaquevá (BRA) (h. Emirates To Dubai) Winner of 7cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Brasil, $50.780. 2° Presidente Francisco Dall´igna, 3° J.f. De Assis Brasil, 4° Associação Brasileira Dos Criadores E Proprietários Do Cavalo De Corrida (L).
16
Garrucha Lerap (BRA) (h. Wired Bryan) Winner of 4cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $71.254. 2° Octávio Dupont (L), Armando F. G. Hofmeister Listed Race Regional - 1º Prova Da Tríplice Coroa Juvenil - Versão Potrancas, Oswaldo Aranha, 4° Diana - Ii Etapa Da Tríplice-coroa De Potrancas (G1).
18
Ich Liebe Dich (BRA) (h. Wired Bryan) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $61.855. 3° Costa Ferraz (G3).
19
Je T'aime (BRA) (h. Wired Bryan) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in Brasil, $28.299. 4° João Matas Soles - 2° Prova Da Tríplice Coroa Juvenil - Versão Potrancas.
10
DENALI SUCCESS (USA) (c. Successful Appeal) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $7.408. 1° City of Douglas Sprint S..
80
CROESO (USA) (m. Super Concorde), Winner and 6figs., Florida Derby (G1). 2º El Camino Real Derby (L), Triple Bend H. (L), Northwest Breeders´ Cup S. 3º Atherton S., Los Angeles H. (G3).
81
CARDELL (USA) (m. Super Concorde), Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., Rancho Santa Fe S. (L), Sam Whiting Memorial Handicap. 2º Fall Festival Sprint Championship S., Labor Day H. 3º Sunny Slope S. (G3), Oakland H. (L), Ernest Finley Handicap.
89
Sodeo Sodeo (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), see above.
95
Lady Oxmoor (USA) (h. Digression), Dam of:
04
Snow Lady (USA) (h. Snow Ridge), Dam of:
12
Sky Lani (CAN) (h. Sky Mesa), Dam of:
21
Sheilahs Warcloud (USA) (h. Madefromlucky) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1600) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $131.230. 2° Maryland Juvenile Filly S., Maryland Million Lassie S..
16
Flight Data (CAN) (h. Data Link) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $6.482. Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1300) and figs. in 5 races in Canada, $21.522. 3° CTHS Sales S..

5 Dam
58
Forest Song (USA) (h. Mr. Music), Dam of:
63
Rare Bouquet (USA) (h. Prince John), No corrió., Dam of:
69
MY OLD FRIEND (USA) (m. Outing Class), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., San Leandro Claiming S., Saratoga Starter H., Eddie Read H. 2º San Carlos Starter H., Del Mar Invitational H. (G2).
70
FRESH PEPPER (USA) (h. B. Major), Winner and 2figs., Oak Leaf S. 3º Carmel H., Las Palmas H. (G3)., Dam of:
79
Bold Vantage (USA) (m. Bold Bidder), figs., 3º King´s S.
85
Peppy Raja (USA) (h. Raja Baba), figs., 2º Pukka Princess S., Dam of:
95
Mowbray (USA) (m. Opening Verse), 2figs., 2º Gran Criterium (G1). 3º River Don Novices Hdle.
90
Magic Pepper (USA) (m. Magesterial), figs., 2º Continental Mile S.
71
Summertide (USA) (h. Crewman), Ganadora de 4cs., y figs., en USA., Dam of:
77
MAJOR SPORT (USA) (m. Nodouble), Winner and 6figs., All American H. (L). 2º Yankee Valor H., San Francisco Mile H. 3º Escondido H., Californian S. (G1), Mervyn Le Roy H. (G2), Native Diver H. (G3).
78
SEAFOOD (USA) (m. Proud Clarion), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Pat O´Brien S., El Dorado H. (G3), Volante H. (G3). 2º Will Rogers H. (G2). 3º Silver Screen H. (G2), Spotlight H., Over The Counter S., Stallion.
79
WATER BANK (USA) (m. Naskra), Ganador de 5cs., y figs., en USA. Hawthorne Gold Cup H. (G2), Gold Rush S., Santa Catalina S., 2° San Fernando S. (G1), San Antonio H. (G2), California Derby (G2), Del Mar Derby (G2), San Pasqual H. (G2), entre otros. US $ 581.150. , Stallion.
81
OCEAN VIEW (USA) (m. Nodouble), Winner of 6cs. and 9figs., Leland Stanford S., Ascot H., Golden Gate Fields Breeders Cup Handicap (L), Tellys Pop Invit. Handicap (L), Hillsdale Handicap (L), Oakland Handicap (L). 2º Westchester S., La Jolla Mile H. (G3), The Bart H. 3º Gold Rush S., William P. Kyne Handicap (L), All American Handicap (G3), San Matean Handicap.
86
MANASTASH RIDGE (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Rebel S. (L), Los Feliz S. (L). 2º San Rafael S. (G2). 3º Withers S. (G2)., Stallion.
73
Treatise (USA) (m. Prove It), 3figs., 2º Absecon Island, Kelly Olympic H. (G3). 3º Sussex H., Stallion.
74
New Scent (USA) (h. Cornish Prince), figs., 2º Pucker Up H. (G3)., Dam of:
81
PARTY LEADER (USA) (m. In Reality), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Balboa S. (G3), Ancient Title S., Avatar S., Quack S. (L). 3º De Anza S. (L). 4º San Carlos H. (G2), Equipoise Mile Handicap (G3).
75
Corsage (USA) (h. Native Royalty), Dam of:
80
Single Flower (USA) (h. Nodouble), Dam of:
85
Wansing (USA) (h. Dewan), Mare.
87
SINGLE DAWN (USA) (m. Grey Dawn II), Winner and 4figs., Hoist The Flag S. (G2). 2º Norfolk S. (G1), Jim Murray Handicap. 3º Del Mar Futurity (G1), El Camino Real Derby (G3)., Stallion.
90
Only Alpha (USA) (m. Alphabatim), figs., 2º Bradbury S.
98
River Flower (USA) (h. Strodes Creek), 3figs., 2º Summer Finale Handicap (L), Firecracker Handicap (L), Wintergreen S., Mare.
99
Blossum (USA) (h. Saint Ballado), Mare.
83
TOP CORSAGE (USA) (h. Topsider), Dam of:
91
Consider the Lily (USA) (h. Fappiano), Mare.
00
Real Bear (USA) (h. Formal Gold), 2figs., 2º Lakeway S., Cy-Fair S., Mare.
84
Sokhop (USA) (h. Nasty and Bold), Dam of:
92
POODLE SKIRT (USA) (h. Time for a Change), Winner and 3figs., Chapel Belle S. 2º Senorita S., Lyrique Handicap. 3º Pago Hop Breeders´ Cup S. (L).
88
Seattle Symphony (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), 2figs., 2º Del Mar Invitational Oaks (G3), Marie P. Debartolo Memorial Oaks (L).
90
CORSLEW (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Kangaroo Court Handicap, Wear´n Of The Green Handicap, Victory Rose Thoroughbreds Handicap. 2º Berkeley Handicap (L), Harris Farms Handicap. 3º C.H.B.P.A. Dinner Handicap., Stallion.
80
SLEWPY (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Winner of 5cs. and 2figs., Empire S., Young America S. (G1), Meadowlands Cup H. (G1), Paterson S. (G2), Kingston S. 2º Kingston S. 3º Louisiana Derby (G2)., Stallion.
81
S. S. Aroma (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
91
OCEAN CREST (USA) (m. Storm Bird), Winner and figs., Del Mar Derby Invitational (G2). 3º La Jolla Handicap (G3)., Stallion.
83
Zephyrine (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
88
Officer Lea (USA) (h. Nodouble), 3figs., 2º Moraga Handicap (L), Rancho Delta Paraiso Handicap. 3º La Habra S. (L)., Dam of:
09
Roll Your Eyes (USA) (h. Popular), figs., 2º Wine Country Debutante S., Mare.
64
Swiss Forest (USA) (h. Dotted Swiss), Dam of:
74
REPLANT (USA) (m. No Robbery), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., Los Feliz S., San Jacinto S. (G2), San Vicente S. (G3), Native Diver H. (G3). 2º Norfolk S. (G2), Californian S. (G1). 3º Balboa S., Sunny Slope S. (G3), San Miguel S., Bel Air H. (G2)., Stallion.
68
Forest Echo (USA) (h. Tompion), Dam of:
80
NO HYST (USA) (h. No Robbery), Winner, Allowance.
72
Melody Tree (USA) (h. High Tribute), see above.