rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Seattle Serenade (2012) USA

Smart Strike (Mr. Prospector) out of Serenading by A.P. Indy
Colt Bay 12 yo - March 9, 2012
Breeder: Hill 'N' Dale Equine Holdings, Inc. & N.E.T.P.


Smart Strike
1992 (CAN)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Classy 'n Smart 1981
Serenading
2004 (USA)
A.P. Indy 1989
Daijin 1992


Smart Strike
B. 1992 (CAN)
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970 (USA)
Raise a Native
1961 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Raise You* 1946
Gold Digger*
1962 (USA)
Nashua 1952
Sequence 1946
Classy 'n Smart
B. 1981 (CAN)
Smarten
1976 (USA)
Cyane 1959
Smartaire 1962
No Class
1974 (CAN)
Nodouble 1965
Classy Quillo 1969
Serenading
B. 2004 (USA)
A.P. Indy
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Weekend Surprise*
1980 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Lassie Dear* 1974
Daijin
B. 1992 (USA)
Deputy Minister
1979 (CAN)
Vice Regent 1967
Mint Copy 1970
Passing Mood
1978 (CAN)
Buckpasser 1963
Cool Mood 1966
Buckpasser 4Dx5D
Northern Dancer 5Dx5D


1 Dam
04
SERENADING (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Winner of 3cs. and 6figs., Maple Leaf S. (L), Falls City H. (G2), Belle Mahone S. (L). 2° Ontario Matron S. (L), La Lorgnette S. (L), Doubledogdare S. (G3), Hill ´N´ Dale S. (L). 3° Belle Mahone S. (L), Avowal S. (L). , Dam of:
12
SEATTLE SERENADE (USA) (m. Smart Strike) Winner (1800) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $41.505. 1° Bull Dog H., 4° Berkeley H.., Stallion.
14
Silhouette (USA) (h. Smart Strike) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos Winner (1700) and figuratión in 5 races in Canada, $36.129., Dam of:
20
ME AND MY SHADOW (CAN) (h. Violence) figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $14.900. 4° Schuylerville S. (G3). Winner of 2cs. (1000-1700) and figs. in 9 races in Canada, $254.515. 1° Bison City S., 2° Princess Elizabeth S., Shady Well S., 3° Fury S. Presented by Stella Artois, 4° Woodbine Oaks Presented by Budweiser.
21
Remunzel (CAN) (h. Munnings) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $27.520.
16
Job Security (USA) (c. Distorted Humor) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700-2400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $209.215.
19
Beyblader (USA) (m. Arrogate) Winner (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $67.675.
20
Beautiful as You (USA) (h. Maclean's Music) figuratión in 4 races in Canada, $3.010.

2 Dam
92
DAIJIN (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Selene S. (L), Star Shoot S. (L). 3° Test S. (G1). , Dam of:
97
Touch for Gold (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
06
TOUCH ME NOT (JPN) (m. Dance in the Dark), Winner and 4figs., Nikkan Sports Sho Nakayama Kimpai (G3). 2° Tanabata Sho (G3), Niigata Kinen (G3), Metropolitan S. 3° Mainichi Okan (G2).
00
HANDPAINTED (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Ontario Debutante S. (L), My Dear S. (L), Goddess S. (L), Pan Zareta Handicap. 2° Selene S. (G1), Mazarine Breeders´ Cup S. (G2). 3° Hendrie Handicap (G3), Ontario Matron Handicap (L). , Dam of:
12
Bilboquet (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
17
Kendama (USA) (c. Uncle Mo) Winner of 4cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $149.080. 3° Bert Allen S., Bert Allen S., Edward P. Evans S., 4° Edward P. Evans S..
16
PAINTING (USA) (h. Distorted Humor) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Canada, $225.491. 1° Ontario Fashion S. (G3), 2° Bessarabian S. (G2), Seaway S. (G3), Trillium S. (G3), Whimsical S. (G3), 3° Sweet Briar Too S..
01
Speed Succeeds (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
17
Bank (USA) (m. Bernardini) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $207.163. 3° Chesapeake S..
02
Stirring (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
07
Meridian Mama (USA) (h. Forestry), Dam of:
16
Owning (USA) (c. Flashback) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $109.537. 4° Best Pal S. (G2).
04
SERENADING (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), see above.

3 Dam
78
PASSING MOOD (CAN) (h. Buckpasser), Ganadora de 3cs. en 9 presentaciones. Shady Well S., 2ª My Dear S., Dam of:
83
Launch Key (CAN) (m. Roberto), 2figs., 3° Summer S. (G3), Cup And Saucer S.
85
SWEEPING CHANGE (CAN) (m. Secretariat), Winner and 4figs., Woodstock S. (L). 2° Labatts Budweiser Manitoba Derby (L). 3° Victoria Park S. (L), Col. R. S. McLaughlin Handicap (L), Piston S. , Stallion.
86
WITH APPROVAL (CAN) (m. Caro), Caballo del Año y Campeón 3 años en Canadá en 1989. Ganador de 13cs. Bowling Green H. (G2), Tidal H. (G2), Breeders´S. (L). Queen´s Plate S. (L), Prince Of Wales S. (L), Plate Trial S. (L), Connaught Cup S: (L), Marine S. (L), Display S. (L), 2º Breeders´Cup Turf (G1), Arlington Million S. (G1), Sword Dancer H. (G1), Tampa Bay Derby (G3), Queenston S. (L), 3º Turf Classic H. (G1)., Stallion.
90
BAR U MOOD (CAN) (h. Saratoga Six), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Seaway S. (L), Royal North Breeders´ Cup Handicap (L). 2° Ontario Fashion Handicap, Wishing Well S. (L), Holiday Inaugural S. 3° Ontario Fashion Handicap. , Dam of:
98
Silver Spear (USA) (m. Cozzene), 2figs., 2° Labeeb S. (L), Franklin S. (L).
10
Golden Scarf (USA) (h. Orientate), Dam of:
15
GLAMANATION (CAN) (h. Point of Entry), Winner and 3figs., Shady Well S. 2° Ontario Debutante S. (L), Fury S., Ruling Angel S. No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $500. Winner (1200) and figs. in 8 races in Canada, $100.805. 2° Fury S., Ontario Debutante S., Ruling Angel S..
19
GOLDEN GLIDER (USA) (c. Ghostzapper) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1650) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $235.595. 1° Tropical Park Derby, 2° Peter Pan S. (G3), 4° Toyota Blue Grass S. (G1), Lambholm South Tampa Bay Derby (G2). Winner to 2 yo (1700) in 4 races in Canada, $38.762.
92
DAIJIN (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), see above.
94
TOUCH GOLD (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Buick Haskell Invitational Handicap (G1), Belmont S. (G1), Lexington S. 2° Fayette S. (G3), Swynford S. (L). 3° Grey Breeders´ Cup S. (G3)., Stallion.

4 Dam
66
COOL MOOD (CAN) (h. Northern Dancer), Ganadora de 8cs. Canadian Oaks, Kirkland S., 2ª Tattling H., 3º Duchess S., Dam of:
75
Shy Spirit (CAN) (h. Personality), Dam of:
81
INTROSPECTIVE (USA) (m. Kennedy Road), Winner of 6cs. and 15figs., H.B.P.A. Invitational Handicap (L), Highlander S. (L), Independence Day Handicap, Shepperton S., Coventry S., New Providence S. 2° Golden Gate Fields Breeders Cup Handicap (L), New Providence S. (L), Tellys Pop Invit. Handicap (L), Vigil Handicap (L), Silky Sullivan Invit. Handicap (L), Chief Pennekeck H. (L), Friar Rock S., Jim Foti Memorial S.,Razorback H. (G2). 3° King Edward Gold Cup S. (G3), Swynford S.,Woodstock S., Heresy S., Shecky Greene H., Budweiser Sprint Champ. S.
84
Playful Spirit (CAN) (h. Bold Hour), 2figs., 2°Edmonton Distaff Handicap (L). 3° Madamoiselle Handicap. , Dam of:
90
PLAY ALL DAY (CAN) (h. Steady Growth), Ganadora de 3cs., y figs., en diez actuaciones en USA. Mazarine S. (G3), 2° Princess Elizabeth S. US $ 145.058. , Dam of:
95
HEDONIST (CAN) (h. Alydeed), Winner, Santa Anita Oaks (G1)., Mare.
96
ZAHA (CAN) (m. Kingmambo), Winner, Coronation Futurity.
98
SEEKING DAYLIGHT (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Winner, Brooklyn Handicap (G2)., Stallion.
00
Gold Player (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), figs., 3° Davona Dale S. (G2).
85
Lady Avalon (CAN) (h. Sensitive Prince), Dam of:
92
AVALON GOLD (CAN) (m. Steady Growth), Winner and 3figs., Elgin S. 2° Steady Growth S. 3° Steady Growth S. dos veces.
99
Lady Lang (USA) (h. Langfuhr), Dam of:
05
TREADMILL (USA) (h. E Dubai), Winner and figs., California Tb Breeders Assoc S. 2° Landaluce S. (L)
01
FREEROLL (USA) (h. Touch Gold), Winner and figs., Lighthouse S. 2° Real Prize S. , Dam of:
13
ARRAIGN (USA) (h. Blame) Winner (1700) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $87.685. 1° George Rosenberger Memorial S., 4° George Rosenberger Memorial S.., Mare.
15
LADY SUEBEE (USA) (h. First Defence), 4figs., 2° Las Cienegas S. (L), Wishing Well S. 3°Monrovia S. (G3), Coronation Cup S. (L). Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $337.252. 1° Tranquility Lake S., 2° Las Cienegas S., Wishing Well S., 3° Monrovia S. (G2), Bayakoa S. (G3), Coronation Cup S. (L), Carousel S., 4° Las Flores S., Pippin S..
17
Kentucky Roll (CAN) (h. First Defence) Winner (1200) and figs. in Canada, $25.023. 2° Alberta Oaks, 3° Century Casino Oaks. figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $1.517.
86
KEY SPIRIT (USA) (m. Key To The Mint), Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., Philadelphia Breeders´ Cup H. (G3), Highlander Handicap (L), Achievement Handicap (L), Vigil Handicap (L), Bold Venture S. (L). 2° Nearctic S. (L), Toronto Breeders´ Cup Handicap, Woodstock S. (L), Toronto Breeders´ Cup S. Kennedy Road Breeders´ Cup H. 3° Finger Lakes Breeders Cup S. (G3), Jacques Cartier S.
87
IZVESTIA (CAN) (m. Icecapade), Winner of 10cs. and 3figs., Molson Export Million S. (G2), Queen´s Plate S. (L), Breeders´ S. (L), Prince Of Wales S. (L), Plate Trial S. (L), Canadian Club Turf Handicap (G2), Heresy Breeders´ Cup S. (L), Forerunner S. (G3), Transylvania S. (L), Eclipse Handicap (G3). 2° New Hampshire Handicap (G3). 3° Arlington Handicap (G2), Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1).
88
UNDUPLICATED (CAN) (m. Nodouble), Winner and figs., International Turf Cup Handicap. 2° Toronto Cup Handicap (L). , Stallion.
90
Appealing Spirit (USA) (h. Valid Appeal), Dam of:
97
ENDLESSLY (USA) (h. End Sweep), Winner, Valdale S., Dam of:
10
Infinitely (USA) (h. Purim), figs., 3° Island Fashion S. , Mare.
03
Gram's Beauty (USA) (h. Forest Wildcat), Dam of:
10
GADSDEN PURCHASE (USA) (m. Eddington), Winner and figs., ATBA Spring Sales S. 2° ATBA Fall Sales S. (c & g). figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $533.
76
Greenaway (CAN) (h. Arts and Letters), Dam of:
82
Cool Plum (USA) (h. Plum Bold), Dam of:
89
COOL SHOT (CAN) (m. Brave Shot), Winner and 2figs., Bull Page S. 2° Achievement S. 3° New Providence S.
83
Dance On Snow (USA) (h. Czaravich), 2figs., 2° Memorial Day Handicap. 3° Memorial Day Handicap.
85
FROG PRINCESS (USA) (h. Sensitive Prince), Winner and 5figs., Lady Slipper S.. 2° Primonetta S., Trevose S., Blue Sparkler S. 3° Heirloom S., Camellia S. , Dam of:
92
PROOF'S PRINCE (USA) (m. Proof), Winner, New Jersey Futurity.
02
Princess Lana (USA) (h. Lion Hearted), Dam of:
15
I'm an Ocala Dude (USA) (c. First Dude) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $176.644. 4° Bay Shore S. (G3).
86
Hot Pillow (USA) (h. Bates Motel), Dam of:
95
Outlier (USA) (h. Corporate Report), figs., 2° Wishing Well S.
99
Lucky Carley (USA) (h. Sky Classic), Dam of:
06
BAD ACTION (USA) (m. Brahms), Winner and 2figs., Pegasus S. (G3). 2° Discovery H. (G3), Proud Truth S.
01
PIES PROSPECT (USA) (m. Crafty Prospector), Winner and 5figs., Pegasus Handicap (G3), Fred W. Hooper Handicap (G3), Floor Show S. 2°Donn Handicap (G1), Gulfstream Park Handicap (G2), Ben Ali S. (G3), 3° Haskell Invitational Handicap (G1), Leonard Richards S. (G3). , Stallion.
77
Moody Maiden (CAN) (h. Apalachee), Dam of:
86
Current Mood (USA) (h. Little Current), Dam of:
91
Key Mood (CAN) (m. Cozzene), figs., 2° A.T.B.A. Sales S.
94
Seduction (CAN) (h. Vice Regent), Dam of:
04
Boldly Seductive (CAN) (h. Bold N' Flashy), figs., 3° Lady Angela S.
08
WEEKEND ROMANCE (CAN) (h. Old Forester), Winner and 3figs., Passing Mood S. 2° Ballade S. 3° Jammed Lovely S., Fanfreluche S. , Mare.
89
Nikki Lou (USA) (h. Dr. Blum), Dam of:
97
Vicky Queen (VEN) (h. Regal Affair), figs., 3° Pr Tapatapa., Mare.
93
Tricks On Ice (CAN) (h. Clever Trick), Dam of:
05
Moody Jones (USA) (m. Seneca Jones), figs., 3° Sunday Silence S. (L).
11
Slippery Ice (USA) (m. Academy), figs., 2° Victor S. Myers S.
94
NOTHING SPECIAL (CAN) (h. Tejabo), Winner and 6figs., Cumberland S. 2° Algoma S., Straight Deal Breeders´ Cup Handicap. (L), Singing Beauty S. 3° Barbara Fritchie Handicap (G2), Stefanita S. (L), Algoma S. , Dam of:
02
Bikini Ransom (USA) (h. Red Ransom), Dam of:
13
AWSOME FAITH (USA) (c. Friesan Fire) Winner of 7cs. (1100-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $247.623. 1° West Virginia Breeders' Classic S., 3° A Huevo S., 4° A Huevo S., West Virginia Breeders Classic S..
03
Mama Theresa (USA) (h. Carson City), 2figs., 2° Iroquois Handicap. 3° Fleet Indian S. , Dam of:
17
A FREUD OF MAMA (USA) (h. Freud) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1200-1400) and figuratión in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $399.818. 1° Franklin Square S., New York Stallion Series S., 3° Matron S. (G3).
04
Special Format (USA) (h. Dynaformer), Dam of:
12
Run Zippy Run (USA) (h. City Zip), figs., 2° Pago Hop S. , Mare.
06
HAYNESFIELD (USA) (m. Speightstown), Winner of 8cs. and 2figs., Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1), Suburban H. (G2), Empire Classic S., Mcmahon Adena Empire Classic S., Whirlaway S. (L), Discovery H. (G3), Damon Runyon S., Count Fleet S. 2° Hill ´n´ Dale Cigar Mile H. Sir Keys S. , Stallion.
78
PASSING MOOD (CAN) (h. Buckpasser), see above.
80
Princess Laika (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Dam of:
87
COOL GOLD MOOD (USA) (m. Premier Ministre), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Harvest Handicap (L), C. B. Afflerbaugh S. 2° San Luis Obispo Handicap (G2), Most Host Handicap (L). 3° Pomona Invitational Handicap (L), Pinjara Handicap (L). , Stallion.
88
Gold Liaka (USA) (h. Yukon), Winner of 3cs., Glorious Song S. (L), Muskoka S., Fanfreluche S. , Dam of:
97
GOLDEN PATH (CAN) (h. Slew O' Gold), Dam of:
05
MUKHTAR (USA) (m. Grindstone), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Pr Jose Rodriguez Razzeto (G3), Pr Juan Magot Rosello, Pr Ernesto Ayulo Pardo. 2° Pr Mariano Ignacio Prado (G3), Pr La Copa (G2), Pr Independencia (G2). 3° Pr Enrique Martinelli Tizon, Pr Coronel Alfonso Ugarte. Winner of 9cs. (3 to 2yo) (1400-2100) and figs. in Perú, $112.304. 1° José Rodriguez Razzeto (G3), Ernesto Ayulo Pardo (L), Juan Magot Rosello (L), Antenor Rizo Patron Araoz, 2° Independencia (G2), La Copa (G2), Mariano Ignacio Prado (G3), Alfredo Benavides y Alfredo Benavides Diez Canseco, Asociacion De Periodistas Hipicos Del Peru, 3° Coronel Alfonso Ugarte (L), Enrique Martinelli Tizon (L), 4° Jockey Club Del Peru (G1), Comercio (G3), Batalla De Tarapaca (L), Ernesto Ayulo Pardo (L), Asociación De Periodistas Hípicos Del Perú, Galeno, Galeno.
98
CHAMUL (CAN) (h. Mutakddim), Winner and figs., Star Shoot S. (L). 2° Fury S. , Mare.
05
MAREN'S MEADOW (CAN) (h. Meadowlake), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Bourbonette Breeders´ Cup Oaks (G3), Monmouth Breeders´ Cup Oaks (G3), Monmouth Beach S. 2° Martha Washington S. 3° American Beauty S. , Mare.
06
Khabibulin (CAN) (m. El Corredor), figs., 3° Coronation Futurity.
93
Lady Laika (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
98
Langoureuse (USA) (h. Gilded Time), 5figs., 2° La Habra S. (L), Twixtslusive S., Pr des Jouvenceaux et Jouvencelles. 3° Palisades S. (L), Pr des Sablonnets. , Mare.
00
ARCH LADY (USA) (h. Arch), Winner of 5cs. and 9figs., Wende S., La Paz S., Ocean Bay S., Valid Leader S., Bersid S. 2° City Of Phoenix Handicap, Kachina Handicap, Scottsdale Handicap, Sun Devil S. 3° Arizona Oaks (L), Mesa Handicap, Valid Leader S., Funallover S., Bersid S. , Mare.
01
HEALTHY ADDICTION (USA) (h. Boston Harbor), Winner of 7cs. and 2figs., Santa Margarita Invitational Handicap (G1), Clement L. Hirsch Handicap (G2), Lady´s Secret Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G2) dos veces, Osunitas Handicap, Adoration Handicap, Paseana S. (L). 2° Vanity Invitational Handicap (G1). 3° Hawthorne Handicap (G3). , Dam of:
10
MY SWEET ADDICTION (USA) (h. Tiznow), Winner and 2figs., Vanity S. (G1). 2° Zenyatta S. (G1). 3° Desert Stormer S.
82
Trout Stream (USA) (m. Riverman)
87
Slinkee (CAN) (h. Nodouble), Mare.

5 Dam
51
HAPPY MOOD (USA) (h. Mahmoud), Ganadora de 3cs. Acorn S., Dam of:
66
COOL MOOD (CAN) (h. Northern Dancer), see above.
67
Christmas Wishes (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Ganadora de 6cs., y figs., en USA. 3ª Margate H., Dam of:
73
Bury The Hatchet (USA) (h. Tom Rolfe), No corrió., Dam of:
84
BURYYOURBELIEF (USA) (h. Believe It), Ganadora de 3cs. Kentucky Oaks (G1), 2ª Ashland S. (G1), Santa Anita Oaks (G1), Santa Ysabel S. (L), 4ª Mother Goose S. (G1).
88
Pretty Persuasive (USA) (h. Believe It), Disputó una carrera., Dam of:
92
PRETTY DISCREET (USA) (h. Private Account), Ganadora de 3cs. Alabama S. (G1), 2ª Matron S. (G1), 3ª Frizette S. (G1), Turnback The Alarm H. (L)., Mare.
91
Forgive The Past (USA) (h. Believe It), No corrió., Dam of:
96
Forgiving Monarch (USA) (h. Wavering Monarch), Ganadora de 6cs., y figs., en USA. 2ª W. V. Senate President´s Cup H., Mare.
77
Key To The North (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), Dam of:
86
STRAIGHT SOUTH (USA) (h. Hail the Pirates), Ganador de 2cs. Breeders Cup Autumn Belle H., Fall Fashion S., 3º Liberation H., Dam of:
94
DIXIE PREMIERE (USA) (h. Mane Minister), Ganadora de 4cs. Nanaimo Breeders Cup H. (L), Queen Charlotte H., 2ª Fantasy S., Surrey S., 3ª Breeders Cup Lassie S., Cinderella S., Mare.
01
BENDING STRINGS (USA) (h. American Chance), Winner of 6cs. and figs., First Flight Handicap (G2). Chilukki Handicap (G2). Safely Kept BCS. (G3), Nassau County BCS. (G3) en USA. US$870.612., Mare.
73
Happy Ending (USA) (h. Groton), Dam of:
90
Fetching (USA) (h. Roo Art), Dam of:
95
Sheez A Peach (USA) (h. Polish Numbers), Dam of:
02
GOLD TOUCH (PER) (m. Domingo) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Perú, $41.445. 1° Leoncio Prado, 2° Coronel Leoncio Prado, 3° Coronel Alfonso Ugarte (L), Antinoo, Vaduz, 4° Arrabal, Junin.
03
Wellington (PER) (m. Vaal) Winner of 18cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Perú, $84.829. 3° Año Nuevo.
09
Hijo de la Luna (PER) (m. Domingo) Winner of 10cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Perú, $79.932. 4° Enrique Martinelli Tizon (L).