rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Free Drop Billy (2015) USA

Union Rags (Dixie Union) out of Trensa by Giant's Causeway
Colt Chestnut 9 yo - May 3, 2015
Breeder: Helen K. Groves Revokable Trust


Union Rags
2009 (USA)
Dixie Union 1997
Tempo 1992
Trensa
2004 (USA)
Giant's Causeway 1997
Serape 1988


Union Rags
B. 2009 (USA)
Dixie Union
Dk B. 1997 (USA)
Dixieland Band
1980 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Mississippi Mud 1973
She's Tops
1989 (USA)
Capote 1984
She's A Talent 1983
Tempo
Ch. 1992 (USA)
Gone West
1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Secrettame 1978
Terpsichorist
1975 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Glad Rags 1963
Trensa
Ch. 2004 (USA)
Giant's Causeway
Ch. 1997 (USA)
Storm Cat
1983 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Terlingua 1976
Mariah's Storm
1991 (USA)
Rahy 1985
Immense 1979
Serape
B. 1988 (USA)
Fappiano
1977 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Killaloe 1970
Mochila
1979 (USA)
In Reality 1964
Ride The Trails 1971
Northern Dancer 4Sx5Sx5D
Mr. Prospector 4Sx4Dx5S
Raise a Native 5Sx5D
Gold Digger 5Sx5D
Secretariat 5Sx5D


1 Dam
04
Trensa (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
12
Trensita (USA) (h. Curlin), Dam of:
18
Momentita (USA) (h. More Than Ready) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $15.770.
19
Union Grad (USA) (h. Union Rags) figs. in Estados Unidos, $2.365.
21
Depiction (USA) (m. More Than Ready) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $66.550. 3° Dania Beach S..
13
Hawkbill (USA) (m. Kitten's Joy) figuratión in 2 races in Canada, $62.300. 2° Northern Dancer Turf S..
14
Hard Cloth (USA) (h. Hard Spun), Dam of:
18
Gaberdine (USA) (h. Bayern) Winner (1600) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $23.205.
19
EMMANUEL (USA) (m. More Than Ready) Winner of 7cs. (3 to 2yo) (1600-1650) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $715.005. 1° Pennine Ridge S. (G2), Canadian Turf S. (G3), Canadian Turf S. (G3), Poker S. (G3), Tampa Bay S. (G3), 3° Toyota Blue Grass S. (G1), Dinner Party S. Presented by Bulleit Bourbon (G3), 4° Fasig-Tipton Fountain of Youth S. (G2).
21
Causeway's Jewel (USA) (h. More Than Ready) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $4.480.
15
FREE DROP BILLY (USA) (m. Union Rags) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $634.450. 1° Claiborne Breeders Futurity, 2° Holy Bull S. (G2), Hopeful S., Sanford S., 3° Gotham S. (G3), 4° Toyota Blue Grass S. (G2)., Stallion.
16
Coastal Defense (USA) (m. Curlin) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $175.107. 4° Clark S. presented by Norton Healthcare (G1), Hagyard Fayette S. (G2).
17
Count Down (USA) (c. More Than Ready) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $81.729.
21
Braid (USA) (h. American Pharoah) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $700.

2 Dam
88
Serape (USA) (h. Fappiano), Dam of:
96
Batique (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
07
Media Madness (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Dam of:
14
Union Blues (USA) (c. Union Rags) Winner of 6cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $123.775. 3° Maryland Coalition S..
17
Tiz Fake News (USA) (h. Tiznow) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1600) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $58.910. 4° She's A Tiger S..
21
Pursuit of Liberty (USA) (h. Constitution) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $129.800. 2° Allen Black Cat LaCombe Memorial S..
99
Palapa (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
03
Ladina (USA) (h. Wild Again), Dam of:
17
Seville Row (USA) (c. Seville) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $103.095. 3° Maryland Million Turf Starter H..
04
Trensa (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), see above.

3 Dam
79
MOCHILA (USA) (h. In Reality), Ganadora de 9cs. Busher H., 2ª Ruffian H. (G1), Long Look H. (G2), 3ª Beldame S. (G1), Ladies H. (G1), Grey Flight H., Dam of:
88
Serape (USA) (h. Fappiano), see above.
94
Montera (USA) (h. Easy Goer), Dam of:
00
Sue's Good News (USA) (h. Woodman), Dam of:
07
Tiz Miz Sue (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
18
Tiz Life (USA) (m. American Pharoah) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $142.473. 4° Governor's Cup S..
19
Surfer Dude (USA) (m. Curlin) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1300-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $310.165. 2° Lafayette S., 3° Gun Runner S..
08
Sue's Sweet Sioux (USA) (h. Indian Charlie), Dam of:
19
Sinnin N Grinnin (USA) (h. Kantharos) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $137.037. 2° Miranda Diane S., 4° Miranda Diane S..
09
Tiz News (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
18
Tiz Splendid News (USA) (h. Maclean's Music) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $281.876. 2° Trapeze S..
12
Kateri (USA) (h. Indian Charlie), Dam of:
18
SOUPER SENSATIONAL (USA) (h. Curlin) Winner (1300) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $366.950. 1° Victory Ride S. (G3), 2° Longines Test S. (G1), Prioress S. (G2), Caress S. (G3), Silverbulletday S., 3° Twinspires.com Fair Grounds Oaks (G2), 4° Eight Belles S. presented by Smithfield (G2). Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in 4 races in Canada, $117.983. 1° Glorious Song S., 2° Royal North S. (G2), 3° Seaway S. (G3).
16
BULLETIN (USA) (m. City Zip) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1000-1100) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $705.655. 1° Breeders Cup Juvenile Turf Sprint (L), Hollywood Beach S., Palisades Turf Sprint S., 3° Better Talk Now S., 4° William Walker S..
96
Bolsa (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
11
Universal Traveller (ARG) (m. Harlan's Holiday) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $322.142. 2° Pedro E. y Manuel A. Crespo (G3)., Stallion.

4 Dam
71
Ride The Trails (USA) (h. Prince John), No corrió., Dam of:
75
IVY ROAD (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), Ganadora de 6cs. Chapman H., 2ª Hydrangea H., Manta H., Dam of:
81
Kiosk (USA) (h. Gummo), Dam of:
87
Sioux Narrows (USA) (h. Superbity), Dam of:
94
MI NARROW (CAN) (m. Mi Selecto)
85
Yurtu (USA) (m. Fappiano), Ganador de 5cs. en USA. 3º Gold Stage S., Stallion.
76
Mesabi (USA) (h. Minnesota Mac), Ganadora de 3cs., Dam of:
82
Essene (USA) (h. Arts and Letters), Dam of:
87
My Yankee Girl (USA) (h. In Reality), Dam of:
98
HALO REALITY (USA) (h. Prospector's Halo), Winner and 3figs., Three Ring S. (L). 2° Bonnie Miss S. (G2), Convenience S. 3° Stage Door Betty Handicap (L). , Mare.
88
Tannasie (USA) (h. In Reality), Dam of:
92
McReality (USA) (m. Prospector's Halo), figs., 3° Golden Gopher S.
83
FUNISTRADA (USA) (h. Fappiano), Ganadora de 7cs. Fall Highweight Handicap (G2), Honorable Miss S.(L), First Lady H.(L), 2ª Frizette S. (G1), Poinciana H., 3ª Maskette S. (G1), Vagrancy H. (G3), etc., Dam of:
89
CONTE DI SAVOYA (USA) (m. Sovereign Dancer), Ganador de 5cs. Sam Houston Sprint Championship H. (L), 2º Blue Grass S. (G2), Baltimore Budweiser Breeders´Cup H. (G3), Ben Ali S. (G3), Lord Avie S. (L)., Stallion.
91
Private Fun (USA) (h. Private Account), Dam of:
98
ADMONITION (USA) (m. Colonial Affair), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Paul St. en USA.
95
Ministrada (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), No corrió., Dam of:
00
LONE STAR SKY (USA) (m. Conquistador Cielo), Ganadora de 3cs. en USA. Bashford Manor S. (G3), Miller Genuine Draft Cradle S. (L), 2ª Lane´s End Breeders Cup Futurity (G2), Saratoga Special S. (G2), Risen Star S. (G3), Norther Dancer S. (L), 3ª louisiana Derby (G2)., Stallion.
04
RAHYSTRADA (USA) (h. Rahy), Ganadora de 10cs. Arlington H. (G3), River City H. (G3), 3ª Dixie Breeder´s Cup S. (G2), Tampa Bay Breeders Cup S. (L), Grand Canyon Handicap.
96
KRISADA (USA) (h. Kris S.), Ganadora de 5cs. La Prevoyante H. (G2), 3ª Bewitch S. (G3), Robert G. Dick Mem Breeders´Cup S. (L), Dowager S. (L)., Mare.
98
Zahwah (USA) (h. Rahy), Ganadora a los 2 años en USA y figs. en Emiratos Arabes. 3ª Arlington-Washington Lassie S. (G3), Dam of:
09
Swift Artist (USA) (h. Henny Hughes), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., 2° Miss Shenandoah St, Letellier Memorial St, Running Angel St. en 9 act. en USA.
10
SPRING VENTURE (USA) (h. Spring at Last), Winner of 4cs., US$378.071. Natalma St. (G2), Mazarine St. (G3), OBS Championship St. en USA. US$386.592.
84
WAKONDA (USA) (h. Fappiano), Ganadora de 12cs. Aqueduct Breeders Cup H. (L), Bal Harbour S., Mare.
85
Kunjar (USA) (m. Fappiano), Ganador de 8cs. 2º Emerald Dunes H. (L), Plantation H. (L). , Stallion.
92
Jenepher (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
06
Viva Slew (CAN) (h. Chapel Royal), Dam of:
14
Black Magic River (CAN) (c. Gayego) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Canada, $38.632. 3° Alberta Breeders H. Presented by CBRE Ltd. and High Plains Industrial Park, 4° Beaufort S. Sponsored by Peaceful Valley Stable.
94
Money Madam (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
09
Money Madness (USA) (h. Rahy), Dam of:
17
BOARDROOM (USA) (h. Commissioner) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in 10 races in Canada, $395.981. 1° Royal North S. (G2), Seaway S. (G3), Whimsical S. (G3), Duchess S., 2° Bessarabian S. (G2), Whimsical S. (G3), 3° Ruling Angel S., 4° Hendrie S. (G3).
20
Ever a Rebel (USA) (m. Bolt d'Oro) figuratión in 1 race in Canada, $12.015. 3° Ontario Racing S.. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $92.795.
97
Mombasa (USA) (h. Dynaformer), Dam of:
03
Kilifi Creek (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
11
AWESOME GEM (VEN) (h. Notional), Ganadora de 5cs., 2 segundos y 3 terceros en Venezuela. Copa Iniciación julián Abdala, 2ª Clásico Senegal (G2), 3º Clásico Asamblea Nacional (G2), Copa Lady and Me., Mare.
05
Reachinforthestars (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Ganadora de 2cs., 2 segundos y un tercero en USA., Dam of:
10
ADMIRAL KITTEN (USA) (m. Kitten's Joy), ganador de 4cs. y 7 segundos en USA. Secretariat S. (G1), John B. Connally Turf Cup S. (G3), El Joven S. (L), 2º Jamaica H. (G1), Hollywood Derby (G1), American Turf S. (G2), Arlington H. (G3), American Derby (G3), Arlington classic S. (G3)., Stallion.
77
MOVIN' MONEY (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), Ganadora de 3cs. Del Mar Oaks (G2), 3ª Linda Vista H. (G3)., Mare.
79
MOCHILA (USA) (h. In Reality), see above.
80
COZZENE (USA) (m. Caro), Campeón en Pasto en USA. Ganador de 10cs. Breeders´s Cup Mile (G1), Longfellow H. (G2), Oceanport H. (G3), Cliff Hanger S., 2º United nations H. (G1), Bernard Baruch H. (G2), Palisades H., 3º Breeders´Cup Mile S.(G1), Man O´War S. (G1), Bernard Baruch H. (G2), etc., Stallion.

5 Dam
65
WILDWOOK (USA) (h. Sir Gaylord), Ganadora de 4cs. Adirondack S., Dam of:
71
Ride The Trails (USA) (h. Prince John), see above.
72
LARAMIE TRAIL (USA) (m. Swaps), Ganador de 5cs. Gotham S. (G2), Bay Shore S. (G3), 2º Swift S. (G2), Withers S. (G2)., Stallion.
75
Heecha (USA) (h. Gallant Man), Dam of:
83
Sandy Cay (USA) (h. Exclusive Native), Dam of:
93
Sagacity Girl (ARG) (h. Ahmad), Dam of:
00
SAGE APPLE (ARG) (h. Romanov) Winner of 5cs. (1400-2000) in 8 races in Argentina, $60.005. 1° Los Haras (G2), J.C. De Rosario (L)., Mare.
05
Sagacity Lady (ARG) (h. Holt) Winner of 3cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $152.035. 2° Clásico Particula (G2)., Mare.