rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Interaction 2006, ARG

Easing Along (Storm Cat) out of Inter Rails by Ride The Rails
Colt Dark Bay 15 yo - July 30, 2006
Breeder: Haras Futuro S.R.L.

Winner of 5cs. (900-2400) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $1.297.875. 1° Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini Internacional (G1), Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1), Gran Premio Raul y Raul E. Chevalier (G1), Clásico Ensayo (G2), 2° Gran Premio Gran Criterium (G1).

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Haras Chenaut

Easing Along
B. 1998 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
Cadillacing
B. 1984 (USA)
Alydar
1975 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Sweet Tooth* 1965
Relaxing*
1976 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Marking Time 1963
Inter Rails
B/Blk. 1999 (ARG)
Ride The Rails
Dk B. 1991 (USA)
Cryptoclearance
1984 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Naval Orange 1975
Herbalesian
1969 (USA)
Herbager 1956
Alanesian* 1954
Intimate
B. 1984 (ARG)
Farnesio
1974 (ARG)
Good Manners 1966
La Farnesina 1957
Infinity
1975 (ARG)
El Virtuoso 1967
Iliada 1966


1 Dam
99
INTER RAILS (ARG) (h. Ride The Rails), Winner of 8cs., Hallandale H. (G3), Gravesend H. (G3), D.R.C. Breeders Cup Sprint S. (L). No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, Dam of:
05
Lago Ranco (ARG) (m. Easing Along), No corrió. Winner (1000) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $40.750., Stallion.
06
INTERACTION (ARG) (m. Easing Along), Caballo del Año en Argentina en 2009. Ganador en UEA y USA. San Juan Capistrano H. (G2), San Marcos S. (G2), 2° Eddie Read S. (G1), Hollywood Turf Cup S. (G2), 3° John Henry Turf Championship S. (G2), Maktoum Challenge (G3). Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (900-2400) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $1.297.875. 1° Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini Internacional (G1), Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1), Gran Premio Raul y Raul E. Chevalier (G1), Clásico Ensayo (G2), 2° Gran Premio Gran Criterium (G1)., Stallion.
07
Inter Frontier (ARG) (h. Easing Along), Fatalizada en Training.
10
INCABRONATTA (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Winner to 2 yo (1500) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $182.750. 1° Juan S. Boucau, 3° Gran Premio De Potrancas (G1), Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile Fillies - Copa Dr. Pedro C. Blaquier (G1), 4° Federico De Alvear (G3)., Dam of:
15
Isola Di Capri (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes) Winner (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $158.100., Dam of:
20
Isla María Madre (ARG) (h. Suggestive Boy) (Jul. 11)
21
Ismos (ARG) (m. Suggestive Boy) (Sep. 1)
16
Juana Ines (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $684.500. 3° Federico De Alvear (G2).
17
Impensadamente (ARG) (h. Roman Ruler) Winner (1800) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $421.500.
18
Ixiote (ARG) (m. Equal Stripes)
11
Iberica (ARG) (h. Easing Along), Dam of:
15
Ictus (ARG) (m. Dynamix)
16
Ibarguengoitia (ARG) (h. Treasure Beach) figs. in Chile, $400.000.
17
Inventame (ARG) (h. Treasure Beach) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
18
Izcalli (ARG) (h. Portal Del Alto) figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $24.225.
14
Illimani (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $526.740. 2° Provincia De Buenos Aires (G3).
15
Imbattuto (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Winner (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $343.250.
16
Ivan Illich (ARG) (m. Easing Along) No figs. in Argentina, $4.400.

2 Dam
84
Intimate (ARG) (h. Farnesio), 4figs., 2ª Jockey Club De Rosario, 3ª Francisco J. Beazley (G2), Francisco J. Beazley (G2), Pr República Del Perú. , Dam of:
91
Idealize (ARG) (h. Equalize), Winner, San Isidro.
92
Instructor (ARG) (m. Equalize), Winner of 2cs., en chile.
93
Intimista (ARG) (h. Equalize), Dam of:
04
Que Apostamos (PER) (m. Quintillon) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1500) and figs. in Perú, $27.135. 3° Carlos Ii Watson Y Eduardo F.g. Watson (L), El Estreno.
94
Indivisa (ARG) (h. Equalize), No corrió., Mare.
95
Intimacy (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), No corrió., Dam of:
04
Impunity (ARG) (h. Lode) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, Dam of:
16
It Girl (URU) (h. Treasure Beach) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1500) and figs. in Uruguay, $473.559. 4° Dr. Aureliano Rodríguez Larreta.
99
INTER RAILS (ARG) (h. Ride The Rails), see above.

3 Dam
75
Infinity (ARG) (h. El Virtuoso), Dam of:
81
ISABELA (ARG) (h. Liloy), Campeona 2 años., Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Saturnino J. Unzue (G1), Carlos Casares (G2), Venezuela (G2), General Alvear (G3), 2ª Tomas Lyon (G2). , Dam of:
87
Time For Chris (USA) (m. Time for a Change), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs.
95
Inadmissible (USA) (m. Known Fact), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs.
98
Concur (USA) (m. Mutakddim), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs.
99
Jonquiere (USA) (m. Major Impact), Winner of 5cs. and 11figs.
83
Italienne (ARG) (h. Farnesio), figs., 3ª Haras Argentinos. , Dam of:
90
Impulse (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Dam of:
01
Imagine Candy (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes) Winner (1200) and figuratión in 4 races in Argentina, $15.250., Dam of:
15
CHE INVASOR (ARG) (m. Greenspring) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $630.800. 1° Remigio Gonzalez Moreno, 4° Oswaldo Aranha (L).
06
Implosion (ARG) (h. Vision And Verse) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina, Dam of:
13
MATECO (ARG) (m. Borrego) Winner of 7cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $2.877.200. 1° Gran Premio De Las Américas (G1), Benito Villanueva (G2), Botafogo (G3), Invierno, 2° Haras Argentinos (L), 3° Miguel Cane (G2), 4° Palermo (G1), Peru (G2).
84
Intimate (ARG) (h. Farnesio), see above.
85
ILIMITADA (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Gen Luis Maria Campos (G2), 2ª Juan Salvador Boucau, 4ª Polla De Potrancas (G1). , Dam of:
90
Imperativa (ARG) (h. Cipayo), No corrió., Dam of:
95
Imperative (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), No corrió., Dam of:
07
Makarena (h. Crocker Road) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $22.357.500. 2° Tanteo De Potrancas (G1), Puerto Columbo, 3° Gilberto Orillac Alfaro, Camilo Rufin Franzoy, 4° Mil Guineas (G1), Selección De Potrancas (G3), Constancio Silva Mandiola (L), Hernán Braun Page., Mare.
09
IMPERIUM (m. Until Sundown) Winner of 7cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $46.038.250. 1° Tizna, 2° Cencerro, CNN Chile, Coronel Alberto Larraguibel, Diario La Segunda, Geologo, I. Municipalidad De Independencia, Mega, Memo, Telecanal, Carlos Aguiar, Jaime Garcia-Huidobro Dominguez, 3° Comparación (L), El Gomero, I. Municipalidad De Calera De Tango, I. Municipalidad De Recoleta, Maporal, Televisión Nacional De Chile, Luis Rosselot Bordeu, República Argentina, Saint Oregon, Naspur, 4° 30 Años Diario La Cuarta, Ciudad De Santiago, Diario El Mercurio, Radio Portales, República Federativa Del Brasil, Wild Spirit, Saint Oregon.
10
Kasimira (h. Seeking The Dia) Winner of 9cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1500) and figs. in Chile, $37.701.200. 4° Valparaiso Sporting Club., Mare.
13
Torito Bay (m. Neko Bay) Winner of 11cs. (1000-1900) and figs. in Chile, $45.077.500. 2° Cámara Nacional De Comercio Servicios Y Turismo De Chile, 3° Cencerro, Consejo Superior De La Hípica Nacional.
01
Impenetrable (ARG) (h. Acceptable) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $79.465., Mare.
04
Indiana Baby (ARG) (h. Halo Sunshine) figs. in Argentina, $15.750., Dam of:
14
Indio Araucano (ARG) (m. Interaction) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $1.261.320. 2° Horacio Bustillo (G2), Candy Ride (L), Ojo De Agua (L), 4° America (G2).
91
Inspiration (ARG) (h. Equalize), No corrió., Dam of:
99
DON INCA (ARG) (m. Candy Stripes), Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., Comparacion (G1), Isidoro Aramburu (G2), 2° Provincia De Buenos Aires (G1), Eduardo Casey (G2), José Pedro Ramírez (G3), 3° República Argentina-Int´l. (G1), Coronel Miguel Martinez (G2), Pr José B. Zubiaurre. No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
00
Don Indio (ARG) (m. Salt Lake), 4figs., 2° Manuel Anasagasti, Casa Del Teatro, 3° Luis Maria Doyhenard (G3), Asociacion Argentina de Fomento Equino. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $30.968. 2° Anasagasti (L), 3° Fomento Equino (L).
01
DON INCAUTO (ARG) (m. Roy), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Jockey Clubes (G1), Ensayo (G2), Miguel A. Martinez De Hoz, 3º Polla De Potrillos (G1), Jockey Club (G1), Carlos Pellegrini (G1), Bay Meadows Breeders´ Cup H. (G3). Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2000) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $452.605. 1° M.Martinez De Hoz (G1), XXI Gran Premio Latinoamericano De Jockey Clubes e Hipodromos (G1), Ensayo (G2), 3° Carlos Pellegrini (G1), Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Jockey Club (G1)., Export to Estados Unidos., Stallion.
92
Increase (ARG) (m. Equalize), figs., 3° Carrera de Las Estrellas-Juv Colts (G1). , Stallion.
95
Rubia Pretty (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), 2ª Selección de Potrancas (G1), Clásico Independencia (L)., Dam of:
01
Equal Pretty (ARG) (h. Equalize), Yegua Madre del Año. Winner (1200) in 1 race in Argentina, $13.000., Dam of:
07
Insospechado (ARG) (m. Southern Halo) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $325.055. 2° Lord At War, 3° Estados Unidos De America (G3).
15
IL MERCATO (ARG) (m. Not For Sale), Caballo del Año, Campeón Fondista. Winner of 2cs. (2200-2400) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $6.437.250. 1° Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini (G1), 2° Eduardo Casey (G2), Jose B. Zubiaurre, 3° Nacional (G1).
02
Mandalay Bay (ARG) (m. Halo Sunshine) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $139.405. 4° Clasico Estrellas Mile.
04
Infusion (ARG) (h. Ride The Rails) Winner (1000) and figuratión in 6 races in Argentina, $42.550., Dam of:
15
IL GELATO (ARG) (m. Lizard Island) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (800-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $1.195.860. 1° Santiago Luro (G2), Congreve (L), 2° Antonio Cane (G3), 3° Raul y Raul E.Chevalier (G2).
08
ILLEGALLY BLONDE (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $562.600. 1° Marcos Levalle (G2), Manuel J. Guiraldes (G3), Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3), Juan Pedro Artigas, 2° Revista Palermo - Sr. Ricardo A. Conforti, 3° General Luis Maria Campos (G2)., Mare.
96
Inventiva (ARG) (h. Equalize), 2ª Raúl Lottero., Dam of:
04
Invent (ARG) (h. Acceptable) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $60.670. 4° Luis Monteverde (L), Raul Lottero (L)., Dam of:
11
Inmaculada Rosa (ARG) (h. Emperor Richard) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $257.330. 3° Gran Premio De Potrancas - Copa Escorihuela Gascon (G1)., Mare.
06
Inventive (ARG) (m. Sunray Spirit) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $238.900. 3° Clasico Pedro E. Y Manuel A. Crespo (G3), 4° Clasico General Lavalle (G3), General Viamonte (G3), Irlanda (G3)., Stallion.
12
Invincible Vince (ARG) (c. Asiatic Boy) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1700) and figs. in Chile, $43.951.000. 3° Verano Arturo Cousiño L. (G2).
99
Imperial Girl (ARG) (h. Equalize), No corrió. Winner (1400) and figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $10.368., Dam of:
06
Imperial Note (ARG) (h. Editor's Note) Winner (1200) in 6 races in Argentina, $20.000., Dam of:
14
EL NOTARIO (m. Fast Company) Winner of 13cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1900) and figs. in Chile, $100.623.500. 1° Domingo 2do. Herrera Martinez (G2), Gran Premio Criadores Marcel Zarour Atanacio (G2), Fuerza Aerea De Chile (L), Brick, Club Hipico De Concepcion, Mocito Guapo, Samuel Sanchez Vial, Wolf, Ciudad De Santiago, Mocito Guapo, 2° Libertador Bernardo Ohiggins Riquelme (G3), Colectividad Arabe De Chile, Galardon, Yumbel, Ciudad De Santiago, Club Hipico De Santiago, Federacion De Rodeo Chileno, 3° Gran Criterium Mauricio Serrano Palma (G1), Tanteo De Potrillos (G1), Carabineros De Chile (L), Fuerza Aerea De Chile (L), Gran Handicap De Chile (L), Comunidad Judia De Chile, Daniel J. Lyon Amenabar, Jeremias, Revista Subieron Bandera, Tizna, Andres Morande Tocornal, Comparacion, Jaime Garcia-huidobro Dominguez, 4° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Ignacio Urrutia De La Sotta E Ignacio Urrutia Del Rio (G3), Victor Matetic Fernandez (G3), Carlos Bello Silva (L), Fundacion Jinetes Por Siempre, Juan Diuana Zamar, Geologo.
18
EL NOTABLE (m. Competitive Edge) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1800) and figs. in 10 races in Chile, $50.700.000. 1° Luis Vera Calderon Y Luis Vera Giannini (L), Raul Spoerer Carmona Y Raul Spoerer Urrutia (L), Gregorio Amunategui Jordan, 2° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), 3° St.leger (G1), 4° Gran Premio Criadores Eugenio Zegers Leon (G2).
04
Impuesta (ARG) (h. Ride The Rails) Winner of 4cs. (1400) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $132.450., Dam of:
11
I'm To Win (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes) figs. in Argentina, $72.200., Dam of:
17
I'm Always (ARG) (m. Lizard Island) Winner (1400) and figs. in 3 races in Argentina, $326.000. 4° Ensayo (G3).
14
Iker (ARG) (m. Equal Stripes) Winner of 3cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $1.175.590. 2° Haras Argentinos (L), 3° Malvinas Argentinas (L).
16
Impositiva Rate (ARG) (h. Exchange Rate) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $630.250. 3° Saturnino J. Unzue (G2).
86
INTER (ARG) (m. Farnesio), Sprint H., 2º Gilbeys S. (G1).
88
INFALTABLE (ARG) (m. Ringaro), Antártida Argentina, Orange.
89
Intensity (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Dam of:
97
Intense Stripes (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Dam of:
02
Intense Day (ARG) (h. Halo Sunshine) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $69.295., Dam of:
15
HOLY DAY (ARG) (h. True Cause) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1600) in 6 races in Argentina, $1.947.600. 1° Marcos Levalle (G2), Miguel Angel Y Tomas Juarez Celman (G2), The Japan Racing Association (L).
06
INTENSE LOOK (ARG) (h. Halo Sunshine) Winner of 10cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Argentina, $449.660. 1° Clasico Joaquin V. Maqueda (G3), Clasico Manuel F. y Emilio Gnecco (G3), Clasico Republica Del Peru (L), 2° Clasico Miguel A. Tomas Juarez Celman (G2), Clasico Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3), Clasico Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3), 4° Gran Premio Criadores (G1), Clásico Fernandez Guerrico (G2)., Dam of:
13
IN YOUR HONOR (ARG) (m. Asiatic Boy) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $4.060.285. 1° Estrellas Classic - Copa Esc. Hernan R. Ceriani Cernadas (G1), 2° Verano, Verano, 3° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Hipodromo De Palermo (G1), Polla De Potrillos (G1).
16
IN HER HONOUR (ARG) (h. Exchange Rate) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $1.575.340. 1° Eliseo Ramirez (G2), 2° De Potrancas (G1), 3° Mil Guineas (G1), Sibila (G2), The Japan Racing Association (L), 4° Federico De Alvear (G2).
07
Italian Stripe (ARG) (h. Sunray Spirit) Winner (1400) and figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $52.400., Dam of:
13
Italo Icon (ARG) (m. Sixties Icon) Winner of 8cs. (1400-2400) and figs. in Argentina, $1.505.585. 3° Progreso (G3).
09
Intense Love (ARG) (h. Pure Prize) figuratión in 1 race in Argentina, $5.000. 4° Precoces 2009 (Clasificatorio) II., Mare.
17
Indicada Girl (ARG) (h. Asiatic Boy) Winner of 3cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $947.415. 4° Hipodromo Independencia De Rosario (G3).

4 Dam
66
Iliada (ARG) (h. Pronto), No corrió., Dam of:
72
IVANHOE (ARG) (m. Gran Atleta), Campeón 2 años., Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Polla De Potrillos (G1), 2º Manuel J. Guiraldes, Henry P. Russell H. , Stallion.
74
IMPOSIBILLE (ARG) (m. El Virtuoso), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Otoño (G2), Asociacion de Propietarios de Caballos de Carrera (G3)., 2° José Pedro Ramírez (G2), General Belgrano (G2), Carlos Menditeguy., 3° Palermo (G2).
75
Infinity (ARG) (h. El Virtuoso), see above.
77
Ilustrada (ARG) (h. El Virtuoso), Dam of:
82
ILUSTRISIMA (ARG) (h. Go Forth), Winner of 6cs. and 7figs., Carlos Menditeguy (G3), Circulo De Propietarios (G3), Joaquin V. Maqueda (G3), Gilberto Lerena (G2), Arturo R. Bullrich (G2), Asociacion de Propietarios de Caballos de Carrera (G3)., 2° The Japan Racing Association, Carlos Tomkinson (G2), Circulo De Propietarios de Caballerizas Sangre Pura de Carrera (G3), Gilberto Lerena (G2), Arturo R. Bullrich (G2)., 3° Carlos Tomkinson, Chile Chile (G3)., 4° Ignacio E. Ignacio F. Correas (G1), La Mission (G1)., Dam of:
92
ILIAD (ARG) (h. Equalize), Juan P. Artigas (L), 2ª Círculo de Propietarios de Caballerizas Sangre Pura de Carrera (G3), 3ª Apertura (G3). , Dam of:
99
IRON HALO (ARG) (m. Halo Sunshine), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Petro D. Jay S., Phoenix Gold Cup H. (L), 2º Raúl y Raúl E. Chevalier (G1), Montevideo (G1), 3º Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Joaquin S. de Anchorena Internacional (G1). , Stallion.
95
Rubia Ashes (ARG) (h. Equalize), Dam of:
01
ASIATICO (ARG) (m. Acceptable) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $25.738. 1° Lash Brown, 2° El Cano, Grak.
97
Ilustrize (ARG) (h. Equalize), Winner and figs., 2ª Francisco J. Beazley (G2)., Mare.
00
Iluminativa (ARG) (h. Acceptable), No corrió., Dam of:
04
INDEC (ARG) (m. Halo Sunshine) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $284.460. 1° Clásico Santiago Lawrie (G3), 2° Clasico Asoc. Bonaerense Prop. Caballos De Carrera (G3)., Stallion.
05
Iluminame (ARG) (m. Halo Sunshine) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $214.005. 3° Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1).
07
Improvement (ARG) (m. Equal Stripes) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $119.780. 4° Tresiete (L).
81
Inaccesible (ARG) (h. Liloy), No corrió., Dam of:
86
INIMITABLE (ARG) (h. Farnesio), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Ricardo y E. Fernàndez Guerrico (G2), General Las Heras (G3), Omnium (L)., 2° Abril (G2), Sibila (G2), Ricardo Ezequiel Fern Guerrico (G3)., 3° Carlos P. Rodriguez (G2)., Dam of:
93
Inicialada (ARG) (h. Equalize), Dam of:
01
Alada Parade (ARG) (h. Parade Marshal), No corrió. Winner of 2cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $28.310. 3° Hazelnut., Mare.
96
INTERDITE (ARG) (h. Confidential Talk), Winner and 2figs., Manuel J. Guiraldes (G3)., 2° Gilberto Lerena (G1)., 3° Círculo de Propietarios de Caballerizas (G3)., Dam of:
07
Imposto (ARG) (m. Vision And Verse) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $191.450. 3° Urbano De Iriondo (L).
97
Intensa (ARG) (h. Confidential Talk), figs., 3° Mil Guineas (G1)., Dam of:
03
Intermediaria (ARG) (h. Roy) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $87.140., Mare.
98
Inadvertida (ARG) (h. Roy), No corrió. figuratión in 1 race in Argentina, $1.600., Dam of:
10
INALTERADA (ARG) (h. Jump Start) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 3 races in Argentina, $68.400., Mare.
15
INALTERANCIA (ARG) (h. E Dubai) Winner to 2 yo (800) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $280.600. 1° Family Game (3er.Turno), 3° Amilcar A. Mercader (L), 4° Nueva Generacion, Precoces 2015 (Clasificatorio) (4°Turno).
88
INTERPRETE (ARG) (m. Farnesio), Campeón 2 años., Winner of 5cs., Polla de Potrillos (G1), Carrera de Las Estrellas de Potrillos (G1), Santiago Luro (G1) Raúl y Raúl E. Chevalier (G1), Italia (G3)., Stallion.
84
Invencible (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Dam of:
90
Indeclinable (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Dam of:
96
INDIAN PUDDING (c. Barkerville) Winner of 10cs. (1300-1500) and figs. in Chile, $13.431.520. 1° Asproc CCU, 2° Armada de Chile, 4° Raúl Spoerer Urrutia.
91
Important Girl (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Dam of:
06
Important Thing (ARG) (h. Sunray Spirit) Winner (1600) in 4 races in Argentina, $37.450., Dam of:
17
IMPORTANT DATE (ARG) (h. Expressive Halo) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (800-1000) in 3 races in Argentina, $672.370. 1° Congreve (L).
97
Image Stripes (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Dam of:
03
Imaginative (ARG) (h. Halo Sunshine), Dam of:
10
IMAGINATION (URU) (h. Fernando Po) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in 10 races in Uruguay, $1.623.569. 1° Gran Premio Polla De Potrancas-Copa Europa Servicios Financieros (G1), Gran Bretaña, 2° Gran Premio Selección-Copa Microsules (G1), Rendija, 4° Diana (G3)., Mare.
85
Intrigue (ARG) (h. Farnesio), Dam of:
94
INTENCIONADO (ARG) (m. Candy Stripes), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Pr Embrujo, Pr Orange., 3° GP 9 de Julio (G1)., Stallion.
86
Ileana (ARG) (h. Farnesio), Dam of:
91
Ilesa (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Dam of:
96
Ilesha (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Diego White (G3). , Dam of:
07
INVENTION (ARG) (m. Orpen) Winner of 2cs. (1800-2400) and figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $122.200. 1° Clasico Provincia De Buenos Aires (G2)., Stallion.
12
In Exchange (ARG) (h. Exchange Rate) Winner (1400) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $276.000. 2° Gran Premio Seleccion De Potrancas (G1), Juan S. Boucau., Mare.
02
Igualitaria (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes) Winner of 4cs. (1400) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $68.280. 3° Etoile (L)., Dam of:
13
Igualitariamente (ARG) (h. Asiatic Boy) Winner (1800) and figs. in Argentina, $595.500. 3° Ramon Biaus (G2), 4° Francisco J. Beazley (G2)., Mare.
00
INDIA HALO (ARG) (h. Halo Sunshine), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., Apertura (G3), Ladies Handicap (L), Winter Melody S., Arthur L S., 2° GP Ignacio I.F. Correas (G1), Pr Arturo R. Bullrich (G2), Gallant Fox Handicap (L), Bob Umphrey Turf Marathon Handicap (L), Rare Treat Handicap, 3° Pr Criadores (G1), Shocker T. Handicap (L). Winner of 2cs. (1800-2000) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $40.400. 1° Apertura (G3), 2° L.E L.F. Correas (G1), A.R. Bullrich (G2), 3° Criadores (G1)., Mare.

5 Dam
55
Ibixona (ARG) (h. Birikil), Dam of:
64
Impasible (ARG) (h. Run and Rule), Dam of:
72
La Tarasca (ARG) (h. Rio Manso), Dam of:
83
Lacustre (ARG) (m. Four Fingers), Ganador en Argentina, Nigromante, 4º GP Ciudad de La Plata (G1).
79
Inclemencia (ARG) (h. Redtop), Dam of:
84
Inculpada (ARG) (h. Dancing Flight), Dam of:
97
Rey Rex (ARG) (m. L'Express) figs. in Argentina, $19.981. 2° 25 De Mayo (G1), Otoño (G2), Botafogo (G3)., Stallion.
66
Iliada (ARG) (h. Pronto), see above.
75
Ibila (ARG) (h. Hall of Fame), Dam of:
82
HARDINGE (ARG) (m. Hard Fighter), Ganador en Argentina del Clásico Iniciacion, Clásico Asociación Prop. Caballos de Carrera (G2), Clásico Pedro Goenaga (G2), Clásico José Pedro Ramírez (G3), Clásico Luis Maria Doyhenard (G3), Clásico Agustin B. Gambier (G3), Premio Eduardo Casey, 4º Clásico Irlanda (G3)., Stallion.
85
Ibis Roja (ARG) (h. Red Rufus), Dam of:
97
Identica (ARG) (h. Choir Prospect), Dam of:
07
Idealista Chica (ARG) (h. Val Royal) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $230.150. 4° Republica De Panama (G3), Santiago Luro.
03
Ilegal Chica (ARG) (h. Green Means Go) No figs. in Argentina, Dam of:
14
IDAIRA CHICA (ARG) (h. Hunky) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $1.971.210. 1° Olavarria (G3), 2° Blue Prize, Sumatra, 3° Potri Pe, 4° Enero, Tristeza Cat.