rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg


RNick


Interaction 2006, ARG

Easing Along (Storm Cat) out of Inter Rails by Ride The Rails
Colt Dark Bay 14 yo - July 30, 2006
Breeder: Haras Futuro S.R.L.

Ganador of 5cs. (900-2400) and 2 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Argentina, $1.297.875. 1° Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini Internacional (G1), Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1), Gran Premio Raul y Raul E. Chevalier (G1), Clásico Ensayo (G2), 2° Gran Premio Gran...

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Haras Chenaut

Easing Along
B. 1998 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
Cadillacing
B. 1984 (USA)
Alydar
1975 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Sweet Tooth* 1965
Relaxing*
1976 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Marking Time 1963
Inter Rails
B/Blk. 1999 (ARG)
Ride The Rails
Dk B. 1991 (USA)
Cryptoclearance
1984 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Naval Orange 1975
Herbalesian
1969 (USA)
Herbager 1956
Alanesian* 1954
Intimate
B. 1984 (ARG)
Farnesio
1974 (ARG)
Good Manners 1966
La Farnesina 1957
Infinity
1975 (ARG)
El Virtuoso 1967
Iliada 1966


1 Dam
99
INTER RAILS (ARG) (h. Ride The Rails), Ganadora of 8cs., Hallandale H. (G3), Gravesend H. (G3), D.R.C. Breeders Cup Sprint S. (L)., Dam of:
05
Lago Ranco (ARG) (m. Easing Along), No corrió. Ganador (1000) and 2 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Argentina, $40.750., Stallion.
06
INTERACTION (ARG) (m. Easing Along), Caballo del Año en Argentina en 2009. Ganador en UEA y USA. San Juan Capistrano H. (G2), San Marcos S. (G2), 2° Eddie Read S. (G1), Hollywood Turf Cup S. (G2), 3° John Henry Turf Championship S. (G2), Maktoum Challenge (G3). Ganador of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (900-2400) and 2 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Argentina, $1.297.875. 1° Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini Internacional (G1), Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1), Gran Premio Raul y Raul E. Chevalier (G1), Clásico Ensayo (G2), 2° Gran Premio Gran Criterium (G1)., Stallion.
07
Inter Frontier (ARG) (h. Easing Along), Fatalizada en Training.
10
INCABRONATTA (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Ganadora a los 2 años (1500) and 3 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Argentina, $182.750. 1° Juan S. Boucau, 3° Gran Premio De Potrancas (G1), Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile Fillies - Copa Dr. Pedro C. Blaquier (G1), 4° Federico De Alvear (G3)., Dam of:
15
Isola Di Capri (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes) Ganadora (1600) and 3 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Argentina, $158.100.
16
Juana Ines (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes) Ganadora a los 2 años (1600) and 5 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Argentina, $684.500. 3° Federico De Alvear (G2).
17
Impensadamente (ARG) (h. Roman Ruler)
18
Ixiote (ARG) (m. Equal Stripes) (Aug. 6)
11
Iberica (ARG) (h. Easing Along), Dam of:
15
Ictus (ARG) (m. Dynamix)
16
Ibarguengoitia (ARG) (h. Treasure Beach) 4 figs. en Chile, $400.000.
17
Inventame (ARG) (h. Treasure Beach)
18
Izcalli (ARG) (h. Portal Del Alto) (Nov. 2)
14
Illimani (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Ganador of 2cs. (1600-1800) and 4 figs. en Argentina, $526.740. 2° Provincia De Buenos Aires (G3).
15
Imbattuto (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Ganador (1600) and 3 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Argentina, $317.250.
16
Ivan Illich (ARG) (m. Easing Along)

2 Dam
84
Intimate (ARG) (h. Farnesio), 4figs., 2ª Jockey Club De Rosario, 3ª Francisco J. Beazley (G2), Francisco J. Beazley (G2), Pr República Del Perú. , Dam of:
91
Idealize (ARG) (h. Equalize), Ganadora, San Isidro.
92
Instructor (ARG) (m. Equalize), Ganador of 2cs., en chile.
93
Intimista (ARG) (h. Equalize), Dam of:
04
Que Apostamos (PER) (m. Quintillon) Ganador of 2cs. (1300-1500) and 21 figs. en Perú, $27.135. 3° Carlos Ii Watson Y Eduardo F.g. Watson (L), El Estreno.
94
Indivisa (ARG) (h. Equalize), No corrió., Mare.
95
Intimacy (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), No corrió., Dam of:
04
Impunity (ARG) (h. Lode) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Argentina, Dam of:
16
It Girl (URU) (h. Treasure Beach) Ganadora (1400) and 8 figs. en Uruguay, $283.308. 4° Dr. Aureliano Rodríguez Larreta.
99
INTER RAILS (ARG) (h. Ride The Rails), see above.

3 Dam
75
Infinity (ARG) (h. El Virtuoso), Dam of:
81
ISABELA (ARG) (h. Liloy), Campeona 2 años., Ganadora of 4cs. and 2figs., Saturnino J. Unzue (G1), Carlos Casares (G2), Venezuela (G2), General Alvear (G3), 2ª Tomas Lyon (G2). , Dam of:
87
Time For Chris (USA) (m. Time for a Change), Ganador of 4cs. and 6figs.
95
Inadmissible (USA) (m. Known Fact), Ganador of 2cs. and 2figs.
98
Concur (USA) (m. Mutakddim), Ganador of 2cs. and 3figs.
99
Jonquiere (USA) (m. Major Impact), Ganador of 5cs. and 11figs.
83
Italienne (ARG) (h. Farnesio), figs., 3ª Haras Argentinos. , Dam of:
90
Impulse (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Dam of:
01
Imagine Candy (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Dam of:
15
CHE INVASOR (ARG) (m. Greenspring) Ganador of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and 3 figs. en Argentina, $630.800. 1° Remigio Gonzalez Moreno, 4° Oswaldo Aranha (L).
06
Implosion (ARG) (h. Vision And Verse) Sin figs. in 2 presentaciones en Argentina, Dam of:
13
MATECO (ARG) (m. Borrego) Ganador of 7cs. (1600-2000) and 5 figs. en Argentina, $2.877.200. 1° Gran Premio De Las Américas (G1), Benito Villanueva (G2), Botafogo (G3), Invierno, 2° Haras Argentinos (L), 3° Miguel Cane (G2), 4° Palermo (G1), Peru (G2).
84
Intimate (ARG) (h. Farnesio), see above.
85
ILIMITADA (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Gen Luis Maria Campos (G2), 2ª Juan Salvador Boucau, 4ª Polla De Potrancas (G1). , Dam of:
90
Imperativa (ARG) (h. Cipayo), No corrió., Dam of:
95
Imperative (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), No corrió., Dam of:
07
Makarena (h. Crocker Road) Ganadora of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and 18 figs. en Chile, $22.357.500. 2° Tanteo De Potrancas (G1), Puerto Columbo, 3° Gilberto Orillac Alfaro, Camilo Rufin Franzoy, 4° Mil Guineas (G1), Selección De Potrancas (G3), Constancio Silva Mandiola (L), Hernán Braun Page., Mare.
09
IMPERIUM (m. Until Sundown) Ganador of 7cs. (1200-1300) and 44 figs. en Chile, $46.038.250. 1° Tizna, 2° Cencerro, CNN Chile, Coronel Alberto Larraguibel, Diario La Segunda, Geologo, I. Municipalidad De Independencia, Mega, Memo, Telecanal, Carlos Aguiar, Jaime Garcia-Huidobro Dominguez, 3° Comparación (L), El Gomero, I. Municipalidad De Calera De Tango, I. Municipalidad De Recoleta, Maporal, Televisión Nacional De Chile, Luis Rosselot Bordeu, República Argentina, Saint Oregon, Naspur, 4° 30 Años Diario La Cuarta, Ciudad De Santiago, Diario El Mercurio, Radio Portales, República Federativa Del Brasil, Wild Spirit, Saint Oregon.
10
Kasimira (h. Seeking The Dia) Ganadora of 9cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1500) and 40 figs. en Chile, $37.701.200. 4° Valparaiso Sporting Club., Mare.
13
Torito Bay (m. Neko Bay) Ganador of 9cs. (1000-1900) and 14 figs. en Chile, $39.365.000. 2° Cámara Nacional De Comercio Servicios Y Turismo De Chile, 3° Cencerro, Consejo Superior De La Hípica Nacional.
01
Impenetrable (ARG) (h. Acceptable) Ganadora of 4cs. (1200-1400) and 5 figs. en Argentina, $69.715., Mare.
04
Indiana Baby (ARG) (h. Halo Sunshine) 2 figs. en Argentina, $15.750., Dam of:
14
Indio Araucano (ARG) (m. Interaction) Ganador of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400) and 14 figs. en Argentina, $1.160.420. 2° Horacio Bustillo (G2), Candy Ride (L), Ojo De Agua (L), 4° America (G2).
91
Inspiration (ARG) (h. Equalize), No corrió., Dam of:
99
DON INCA (ARG) (m. Candy Stripes), Ganador of 2cs. and 6figs., Comparacion (G1), Isidoro Aramburu (G2), 2° Provincia De Buenos Aires (G1), Eduardo Casey (G2), José Pedro Ramírez (G3), 3° República Argentina-Int´l. (G1), Coronel Miguel Martinez (G2), Pr José B. Zubiaurre.
00
Don Indio (ARG) (m. Salt Lake), 4figs., 2° Manuel Anasagasti, Casa Del Teatro, 3° Luis Maria Doyhenard (G3), Asociacion Argentina de Fomento Equino. figuración in 2 presentaciones en Argentina, $1.870.
01
DON INCAUTO (ARG) (m. Roy), Ganador of 3cs. and 4figs., Jockey Clubes (G1), Ensayo (G2), Miguel A. Martinez De Hoz, 3º Polla De Potrillos (G1), Jockey Club (G1), Carlos Pellegrini (G1), Bay Meadows Breeders´ Cup H. (G3). Ganador (2000) in 1 presentación en Argentina, $288.000. 1° XXI Gran Premio Latinoamericano De Jockey Clubes e Hipodromos (G1)., Export to Estados Unidos., Stallion.
92
Increase (ARG) (m. Equalize), figs., 3° Carrera de Las Estrellas-Juv Colts (G1). , Stallion.
95
Rubia Pretty (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), 2ª Selección de Potrancas (G1), Clásico Independencia (L)., Dam of:
01
Equal Pretty (ARG) (h. Equalize), Dam of:
07
Insospechado (ARG) (m. Southern Halo) Ganador of 6cs. (1000-1200) and 11 figs. en Argentina, $325.055. 2° Lord At War, 3° Estados Unidos De America (G3).
15
IL MERCATO (ARG) (m. Not For Sale) Ganador of 2cs. (2200-2400) and 5 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Argentina, $6.437.250. 1° Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini (G1), 2° Eduardo Casey (G2), Jose B. Zubiaurre, 3° Nacional (G1).
02
Mandalay Bay (ARG) (m. Halo Sunshine) Ganador of 5cs. (1300-1600) and 10 figs. en Argentina, $124.405. 4° Clasico Estrellas Mile.
04
Infusion (ARG) (h. Ride The Rails) Ganadora (1000) and figuración in 6 presentaciones en Argentina, $42.550., Dam of:
15
IL GELATO (ARG) (m. Lizard Island) Ganador of 3cs. a los 2 años (800-1200) and 3 figs. en Argentina, $1.127.260. 1° Santiago Luro (G2), Congreve (L), 2° Antonio Cane (G3), 3° Raul y Raul E.Chevalier (G2).
08
ILLEGALLY BLONDE (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Ganadora of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and 4 figs. en Argentina, $562.600. 1° Marcos Levalle (G2), Manuel J. Guiraldes (G3), Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3), Juan Pedro Artigas, 2° Revista Palermo - Sr. Ricardo A. Conforti, 3° General Luis Maria Campos (G2)., Mare.
96
Inventiva (ARG) (h. Equalize), 2ª Raúl Lottero., Dam of:
04
Invent (ARG) (h. Acceptable) Ganadora of 2cs. a los 2 años (1200) and 4 figs. en Argentina, $60.670. 4° Luis Monteverde (L), Raul Lottero (L)., Dam of:
11
Inmaculada Rosa (ARG) (h. Emperor Richard) Ganadora of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and 5 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Argentina, $257.330. 3° Gran Premio De Potrancas - Copa Escorihuela Gascon (G1)., Mare.
06
Inventive (ARG) (m. Sunray Spirit) Ganador of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and 9 figs. en Argentina, $238.900. 3° Clasico Pedro E. Y Manuel A. Crespo (G3), 4° Clasico General Lavalle (G3), General Viamonte (G3), Irlanda (G3)., Stallion.
12
Invincible Vince (ARG) (c. Asiatic Boy) Ganador of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and 32 figs. en Chile, $40.841.000. 3° Verano Arturo Cousiño L. (G2).
99
Imperial Girl (ARG) (h. Equalize), No corrió., Dam of:
06
Imperial Note (ARG) (h. Editor's Note) Ganadora (1200) in 6 presentaciones en Argentina, $20.000., Dam of:
14
EL NOTARIO (m. Fast Company) Ganador of 12cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1900) and 18 figs. en Chile, $90.299.500. 1° Domingo 2do. Herrera Martinez (G2), Gran Premio Criadores Marcel Zarour Atanacio (G2), Fuerza Aerea De Chile (L), Brick, Club Hipico De Concepcion, Mocito Guapo, Samuel Sanchez Vial, Wolf, Ciudad De Santiago, 2° Libertador Bernardo Ohiggins Riquelme (G3), Colectividad Arabe De Chile, Galardon, Federacion De Rodeo Chileno, 3° Gran Criterium Mauricio Serrano Palma (G1), Tanteo De Potrillos (G1), Carabineros De Chile (L), Fuerza Aerea De Chile (L), Daniel J. Lyon Amenabar, Revista Subieron Bandera, Tizna, Andres Morande Tocornal, Comparacion, Jaime Garcia-huidobro Dominguez, 4° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Ignacio Urrutia De La Sotta E Ignacio Urrutia Del Rio (G3), Victor Matetic Fernandez (G3), Geologo.
04
Impuesta (ARG) (h. Ride The Rails) Ganadora of 4cs. (1400) and 2 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Argentina, $132.450., Dam of:
14
Iker (ARG) (m. Equal Stripes) Ganador of 3cs. (1600-2000) and 10 figs. en Argentina, $1.175.590. 2° Haras Argentinos (L), 3° Malvinas Argentinas (L).
16
Impositiva Rate (ARG) (h. Exchange Rate) Ganadora a los 2 años (1200) and 4 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Argentina, $477.650. 3° Saturnino J. Unzue (G2).
86
INTER (ARG) (m. Farnesio), Sprint H., 2º Gilbeys S. (G1).
88
INFALTABLE (ARG) (m. Ringaro), Antártida Argentina, Orange.
89
Intensity (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Dam of:
97
Intense Stripes (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Dam of:
02
Intense Day (ARG) (h. Halo Sunshine) Ganadora of 2cs. (1200) and 12 figs. en Argentina, $68.640., Dam of:
15
HOLY DAY (ARG) (h. True Cause) Ganadora of 5cs. (1200-1600) in 6 presentaciones en Argentina, $1.947.600. 1° Marcos Levalle (G2), Miguel Angel Y Tomas Juarez Celman (G2), The Japan Racing Association (L).
06
INTENSE LOOK (ARG) (h. Halo Sunshine) Ganadora of 10cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and 8 figs. en Argentina, $449.660. 1° Clasico Joaquin V. Maqueda (G3), Clasico Manuel F. y Emilio Gnecco (G3), Clasico Republica Del Peru (L), 2° Clasico Miguel A. Tomas Juarez Celman (G2), Clasico Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3), Clasico Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3), 4° Gran Premio Criadores (G1), Clásico Fernandez Guerrico (G2)., Dam of:
13
In Your Honor (ARG) (m. Asiatic Boy) Ganador of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-2000) and 10 figs. en Argentina, $2.660.285. 2° Estrellas Classic - Copa Esc. Hernan R. Ceriani Cernadas (G1), Verano, Verano, 3° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Hipodromo De Palermo (G1), Polla De Potrillos (G1).
16
IN HER HONOUR (ARG) (h. Exchange Rate) Ganadora of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and 4 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Argentina, $1.409.090. 1° Eliseo Ramirez (G2), 2° De Potrancas (G1), 3° Mil Guineas (G1), 4° Federico De Alvear (G2).
07
Italian Stripe (ARG) (h. Sunray Spirit) Ganadora (1400) and 2 figs. in 4 presentaciones en Argentina, $52.400., Dam of:
13
Italo Icon (ARG) (m. Sixties Icon) Ganador of 8cs. (1400-2400) and 9 figs. en Argentina, $1.505.585. 3° Progreso (G3).
09
Intense Love (ARG) (h. Pure Prize) figuración in 1 presentación en Argentina, $5.000. 4° Precoces 2009 (Clasificatorio) II., Mare.

4 Dam
66
Iliada (ARG) (h. Pronto), No corrió., Dam of:
72
IVANHOE (ARG) (m. Gran Atleta), Campeón 2 años., Ganador of 2cs. and 4figs., Polla De Potrillos (G1), 2º Manuel J. Guiraldes, Henry P. Russell H. , Stallion.
74
IMPOSIBILLE (ARG) (m. El Virtuoso), Ganador of 2cs. and 4figs., Otoño (G2), Asociacion de Propietarios de Caballos de Carrera (G3)., 2° José Pedro Ramírez (G2), General Belgrano (G2), Carlos Menditeguy., 3° Palermo (G2).
75
Infinity (ARG) (h. El Virtuoso), see above.
77
Ilustrada (ARG) (h. El Virtuoso), Dam of:
82
ILUSTRISIMA (ARG) (h. Go Forth), Ganadora of 6cs. and 7figs., Carlos Menditeguy (G3), Circulo De Propietarios (G3), Joaquin V. Maqueda (G3), Gilberto Lerena (G2), Arturo R. Bullrich (G2), Asociacion de Propietarios de Caballos de Carrera (G3)., 2° The Japan Racing Association, Carlos Tomkinson (G2), Circulo De Propietarios de Caballerizas Sangre Pura de Carrera (G3), Gilberto Lerena (G2), Arturo R. Bullrich (G2)., 3° Carlos Tomkinson, Chile Chile (G3)., 4° Ignacio E. Ignacio F. Correas (G1), La Mission (G1)., Dam of:
92
ILIAD (ARG) (h. Equalize), Juan P. Artigas (L), 2ª Círculo de Propietarios de Caballerizas Sangre Pura de Carrera (G3), 3ª Apertura (G3). , Dam of:
99
IRON HALO (ARG) (m. Halo Sunshine), Ganador of 3cs. and 2figs., Petro D. Jay S., Phoenix Gold Cup H. (L), 2º Raúl y Raúl E. Chevalier (G1), Montevideo (G1), 3º Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Joaquin S. de Anchorena Internacional (G1). , Stallion.
97
Ilustrize (ARG) (h. Equalize), Ganadora and figs., 2ª Francisco J. Beazley (G2)., Mare.
00
Iluminativa (ARG) (h. Acceptable), No corrió., Dam of:
04
INDEC (ARG) (m. Halo Sunshine) Ganador of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and 12 figs. en Argentina, $284.460. 1° Clásico Santiago Lawrie (G3), 2° Clasico Asoc. Bonaerense Prop. Caballos De Carrera (G3)., Stallion.
05
Iluminame (ARG) (m. Halo Sunshine) Ganador of 4cs. (1400-1600) and 9 figs. en Argentina, $214.005. 3° Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1).
07
Improvement (ARG) (m. Equal Stripes) Ganador of 2cs. (1400) and 5 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Argentina, $119.780. 4° Tresiete (L).
81
Inaccesible (ARG) (h. Liloy), No corrió., Dam of:
86
INIMITABLE (ARG) (h. Farnesio), Ganadora of 3cs. and 4figs., Ricardo y E. Fernàndez Guerrico (G2), General Las Heras (G3), Omnium (L)., 2° Abril (G2), Sibila (G2), Ricardo Ezequiel Fern Guerrico (G3)., 3° Carlos P. Rodriguez (G2)., Dam of:
96
INTERDITE (ARG) (h. Confidential Talk), Ganadora and 2figs., Manuel J. Guiraldes (G3)., 2° Gilberto Lerena (G1)., 3° Círculo de Propietarios de Caballerizas (G3)., Dam of:
07
Imposto (ARG) (m. Vision And Verse) Ganador of 4cs. (1200-1600) and 6 figs. en Argentina, $191.450. 3° Urbano De Iriondo (L).
97
Intensa (ARG) (h. Confidential Talk), figs., 3° Mil Guineas (G1)., Dam of:
03
Intermediaria (ARG) (h. Roy) Ganadora of 2cs. (1400) and 7 figs. en Argentina, $87.140., Mare.
98
Inadvertida (ARG) (h. Roy), No corrió., Dam of:
10
INALTERADA (ARG) (h. Jump Start) Ganadora a los 2 años (1600) and 2 figs. in 3 presentaciones en Argentina, $68.400., Mare.
15
INALTERANCIA (ARG) (h. E Dubai) Ganadora a los 2 años (800) and 3 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Argentina, $280.600. 1° Family Game (3er.Turno), 3° Amilcar A. Mercader (L), 4° Nueva Generacion, Precoces 2015 (Clasificatorio) (4°Turno).
88
INTERPRETE (ARG) (m. Farnesio), Campeón 2 años., Ganador of 5cs., Polla de Potrillos (G1), Carrera de Las Estrellas de Potrillos (G1), Santiago Luro (G1) Raúl y Raúl E. Chevalier (G1), Italia (G3)., Stallion.
84
Invencible (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Dam of:
90
Indeclinable (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Dam of:
96
INDIAN PUDDING (c. Barkerville) Ganador of 10cs. (1300-1500) and 13 figs. en Chile, $13.431.520. 1° Asproc CCU, 2° Armada de Chile, 4° Raúl Spoerer Urrutia.
91
Important Girl (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Dam of:
06
Important Thing (ARG) (h. Sunray Spirit) Ganadora (1600) in 4 presentaciones en Argentina, $37.450., Dam of:
17
IMPORTANT DATE (ARG) (h. Expressive Halo) Ganadora of 2cs. a los 2 años (800-1000) in 3 presentaciones en Argentina, $672.370. 1° Congreve (L).
97
Image Stripes (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Dam of:
03
Imaginative (ARG) (h. Halo Sunshine), Dam of:
10
IMAGINATION (URU) (h. Fernando Po) Ganadora of 3cs. (1400-1600) and 4 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Uruguay, $1.623.569. 1° Gran Premio Polla De Potrancas-Copa Europa Servicios Financieros (G1), Gran Bretaña, 2° Gran Premio Selección-Copa Microsules (G1), Rendija, 4° Diana (G3)., Mare.
85
Intrigue (ARG) (h. Farnesio), Dam of:
94
INTENCIONADO (ARG) (m. Candy Stripes), Ganador of 2cs. and figs., Pr Embrujo, Pr Orange., 3° GP 9 de Julio (G1)., Stallion.
86
Ileana (ARG) (h. Farnesio), Dam of:
91
Ilesa (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Dam of:
96
Ilesha (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Diego White (G3). , Dam of:
07
INVENTION (ARG) (m. Orpen) Ganador of 2cs. (1800-2400) and figuración in 5 presentaciones en Argentina, $122.200. 1° Clasico Provincia De Buenos Aires (G2)., Stallion.
12
In Exchange (ARG) (h. Exchange Rate) Ganadora (1400) and 2 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Argentina, $276.000. 2° Gran Premio Seleccion De Potrancas (G1), Juan S. Boucau., Mare.
02
Igualitaria (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes) Ganadora of 4cs. (1400) and 3 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Argentina, $68.280. 3° Etoile (L)., Dam of:
13
Igualitariamente (ARG) (h. Asiatic Boy) Ganadora (1800) and 11 figs. en Argentina, $595.500. 3° Ramon Biaus (G2), 4° Francisco J. Beazley (G2).
00
INDIA HALO (ARG) (h. Halo Sunshine), Ganadora of 4cs. and 6figs., Apertura (G3), Ladies Handicap (L), Winter Melody S., Arthur L S., 2° GP Ignacio I.F. Correas (G1), Pr Arturo R. Bullrich (G2), Gallant Fox Handicap (L), Bob Umphrey Turf Marathon Handicap (L), Rare Treat Handicap, 3° Pr Criadores (G1), Shocker T. Handicap (L)., Mare.

5 Dam
55
Ibixona (ARG) (h. Birikil), Dam of:
64
Impasible (ARG) (h. Run and Rule), Dam of:
72
La Tarasca (ARG) (h. Rio Manso), Dam of:
83
Lacustre (ARG) (m. Four Fingers), Ganador en Argentina, Nigromante, 4º GP Ciudad de La Plata (G1).
66
Iliada (ARG) (h. Pronto), see above.
75
Ibila (ARG) (h. Hall of Fame), Dam of:
82
HARDINGE (ARG) (m. Hard Fighter), Ganador en Argentina del Clásico Iniciacion, Clásico Asociación Prop. Caballos de Carrera (G2), Clásico Pedro Goenaga (G2), Clásico José Pedro Ramírez (G3), Clásico Luis Maria Doyhenard (G3), Clásico Agustin B. Gambier (G3), Premio Eduardo Casey, 4º Clásico Irlanda (G3)., Stallion.
85
Ibis Roja (ARG) (h. Red Rufus), Dam of:
97
Identica (ARG) (h. Choir Prospect), Dam of:
07
Idealista Chica (ARG) (h. Val Royal) Ganadora of 5cs. (1000-1200) and 9 figs. en Argentina, $230.150. 4° Republica De Panama (G3), Santiago Luro.
03
Ilegal Chica (ARG) (h. Green Means Go) Sin figs. en Argentina, Dam of:
14
Idaira Chica (ARG) (h. Hunky) Ganadora of 4cs. (1000-1200) and 16 figs. en Argentina, $1.005.680. 2° Blue Prize, 3° Potri Pe, 4° Tristeza Cat.