rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Conquest Cherimash (2013) USA

Candy Ride (Ride The Rails) out of Cloudburst by Storm Cat
Colt Dark Bay 11 yo - April 6, 2013
Breeder: Bryant H. Prentice III


Candy Ride
1999 (ARG)
Ride The Rails 1991
Candy Girl 1990
Cloudburst
2005 (USA)
Storm Cat 1983
Harbor Springs 1989


Candy Ride
B. 1999 (ARG)
Ride The Rails
Dk B. 1991 (USA)
Cryptoclearance
1984 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Naval Orange 1975
Herbalesian
1969 (USA)
Herbager 1956
Alanesian* 1954
Candy Girl
Ch. 1990 (ARG)
Candy Stripes
1982 (USA)
Blushing Groom 1974
Bubble Company 1977
City Girl
1982 (ARG)
Farnesio 1974
Cithara 1975
Cloudburst
Dk B. 2005 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
Harbor Springs
Ch. 1989 (USA)
Vice Regent
1967 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
Victoria Regina 1958
Tinnitus
1975 (USA)
Restless Wind 1956
Dors 1959
Northern Dancer 4Dx4D
Neartic 5Dx5D
Natalma 5Dx5D


1 Dam
05
CLOUDBURST (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Ganadora de 2cs. en USA. Mardi Gras S., Dam of:
10
Thunder Shower (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
15
Sombra Negra (USA) (c. Sing Baby Sing) Winner of 13cs. (1 to 2yo) (900-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $114.973.
16
Shanghai Rain (USA) (h. Shanghai Bobby) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $156.414. 2° Debutante S. (L), 3° Satin and Lace S., 4° Ellis Park Debutante S..
18
PIRATE JUNCTION (USA) (c. Paynter) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1400-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $150.059. 1° Charles Taylor S., 3° Zia Park Derby.
19
Far From Final (USA) (c. Maclean's Music) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $82.510.
20
Daphne's Fire (USA) (h. Wicked Strong) Winner of 3cs. (900) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $45.859.
11
Tempers Flair (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
17
Smart Ride (USA) (m. Candy Ride) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $35.591. No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $300.
18
COWAN (USA) (m. Kantharos) Winner of 5cs. (900-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $667.398. 1° Duncan F. Kenner S., 2° Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf Sprint (G2), Indian Summer S. Presented by Keeneland Select, Remington Springboard Mile S., Smarty Jones S., 3° Kentucky Downs Juvenile Turf Sprint S., 4° Fall Highweight H. (G3), Dave's Friend S..
13
Conquest Cherimash (USA) (m. Candy Ride) Winner (650) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $16.581., Stallion.
15
Siena Magic (USA) (c. Candy Ride) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $134.185.
18
Thesis Break (USA) (h. Munnings) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $386.
19
MYSTIC EYES (USA) (h. Maclean's Music) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1200) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $170.300. 1° Stewart Manor S., 2° Ainsworth S., 3° Matron S. (G3).

2 Dam
89
HARBOR SPRINGS (USA) (h. Vice Regent), Ganadora de 7cs. en USA. Wishing Wells., 2ª Holiday Inaugural S. (L)., Dam of:
94
BOSTON HARBOR (USA) (m. Capote), Campeón 2 años en USA 1996. Ganador de 6cs. en 8 pres. Breeders´ Cup Juvenile S. (G1), Breeders´ Futurity (G2), Bashford Manor S. (G3), Kentucky Cup Juvenile S. (L), 2º Sandford S. (G3)., Stallion.
95
Bay Harbor (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Dam of:
09
Devil in Disguise (USA) (m. Smarty Jones), Ganador de 4cs. y 3 figs., en Canadá y USA. Count Lathum H., Chris Loseth H., River Rock Casino H., 3° Canadian Derby (G3). US $139.816. Winner (1700) and figs. in 9 races in Canada, $12.807., Stallion.
03
Offshore Breeze (USA) (h. Thunder Gulch), Dam of:
13
Gallarda (VEN) (h. Dunkirk) Winner (1200) and figs. in 10 races in Venezuela, $3.979.989. 4° Copa José Joaquín Hernández Rosal -A.
05
CLOUDBURST (USA) (h. Storm Cat), see above.

3 Dam
75
Tinnitus (USA) (h. Restless Wind), Dam of:
83
GROOVY (USA) (m. Norcliffe), Campeón Velocista en USA. Ganador de 12s. Vosburg S. (G1), Forego H. (G2), Tom Fool S. (G2), dos veces, Forego H. (G2), True North H. (G2), Roseben H. (G3), Ancient Title H. (L), Finger Lakes Breeders´Cup S. (L), Firecracker S. (L), Spectacular Bid S., Forever Casting S., 2º Breeders´ Cup Sprint S.(G1), Futurity S. (G1), Champagne S. (G1), Bay Shore S. (G2), 3º Wood Memorial Invit. H. (G1), 4º Breeders Cup Sprint (G1), Jerome H.(G1), Sport Page H. (G3). , Stallion.
86
Dancitus (USA) (h. Far North), Dam of:
93
Miss Maggie (USA) (h. Afleet), Dam of:
06
Intuition (USA) (h. During), Dam of:
16
Talkback (USA) (h. Backtalk) Winner of 11cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $111.538. 4° Game Face S..
17
Backchatter (USA) (c. Backtalk) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (800-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $27.820. 2° Baxter S..
07
Cayman Colada (USA) (h. Yonaguska), Dam of:
14
THEORYINTOPRACTICE (USA) (c. Into Mischief) Winner of 9cs. (1500-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $240.755. 1° Louisiana Cup Turf Classic S., 2° Louisiana Champions Day Turf S., 3° Frank L. Brothers S., Louisiana Legends Turf S., 4° Louisiana Cup Turf Classic S., Louisiana Legends Cheval S..
89
HARBOR SPRINGS (USA) (h. Vice Regent), see above.
90
Kissie (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), No corrió., Dam of:
94
Count the Kisses (USA) (h. Geiger Counter), Ganadora de 4cs. en USA. 2ª OBS Sprint S., Go For Wand S., Roamin Rachel S. , Mare.
97
Rendezvous Ridge (USA) (h. Capote), Dam of:
05
Ringbang City (USA) (h. Carson City), Dam of:
13
Calamity Jane (USA) (h. Cowboy Cal) Winner (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $60.279. 4° Si Cima Overnight S..
01
KOREA (USA) (h. Southern Halo), Ganadora de 4cs. en Palermo y San Isidro. Clásico The Japan Racing Associstion (L), 2ª Clásico Etoile (L), 3ª Clásico República Oriental del Uruguay (G2), Handicap Neapolis, etc. Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $53.012. 3° R.o. Del Uruguay (G2)., Dam of:
10
KOLLER (ARG) (m. Orpen) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $1.852.320. 1° 9 De Julio (G2), America (G2), Forli (G2), Embrujo (L), 2° Gran Premio Hipodromo De Palermo-Copa Provincia De Buenos Aires (G1), Buenos Aires (G3), Macon (L), José B. Zubiaurre, 3° Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile - Copa Sr. Raul F. M. Lottero (G1), Ecuador (G2), 4° Horacio Bustillo (G3)., Stallion.
11
Kokola (ARG) (h. Orpen), Dam of:
18
KODIAK BOY (ARG) (m. Treasure Beach) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $9.411.900. 1° Forli (G2), Ensayo (G3), 2° Estrellas Classic (G1), Macon (L), 3° Organizacion Sudamericana De Fomento Del Pura Sangre De Carrera (G3), Progreso (G3), 4° Copa De Oro - Alberto Lalor (G1), Miguel Cane (G2).
13
KONONKOP (ARG) (h. Pure Prize), Campeona 2 años. Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1500-1600) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $2.232.200. 1° De Potrancas (G1), Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile Fillies (G1), Gral. Luis Maria Campos (G2), Juan S. Boucau, 3° Enrique Acebal (G1), Polla De Potrancas (G1), Seleccion-Copa Lalcec (G1), 4° Criadores - Copa Breeders´Cup Distaff (G1).
07
Kiss Me Tu (USA) (h. Cherokee Run), Dam of:
14
Kiss That Dude (USA) (h. First Dude) Winner of 5cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $167.670. 3° Louisiana Legends Distaff Starter S., 4° Louisiana Legends Distaff S., Spotted Horse S.., Mare.
15
Slate Run (USA) (m. Hennessy), Ganador de 4cs. en USA. 3º Ack Ack H. (G3).
94
Lucky Souvenir (USA) (h. Capote), Dam of:
05
SAVE A PENNY (AUS) (h. Exceed And Excel), Ganadora de 4cs. en Australia. Video Ezy H. (G2), Keilor Hotel H.
99
Champagne Sunset (USA) (h. Gulch), Dam of:
11
SUB CHAMP (URU) (h. Subordination) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.277.534. 1° Benigno Paiva Irisarri, Juan Amoroso, 2° Gran Premio De Pontrancas, 3° Gran Premio Criterium (Potrancas) (G2), Treinta Y Tres Orientales (L), C. Saens De Zumarán y R.Z. Arocena, 4° Gran Premio Selección (G1), Haras Del Uruguay - Casinos Del Estado- Potrancas., Mare.
13
Raspy Danger (URU) (h. Soapy Danger), Dam of:
19
Steen Champion (URU) (m. Steen) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.083.538. 3° Ensayo (G3).

4 Dam
59
Dors (USA) (h. Corporal II), Dam of:
67
MAYHEDO (USA) (m. Hillary), Ganador de 7cs. en USA. Del Mar Derby, 2º Arcadia H., 3º Volante S.
70
Resting Wind (USA) (h. Restless Wind), Ganadora de 5cs. en USA. 2ª Cincinnati Turf Club Championship H.
75
Tinnitus (USA) (h. Restless Wind), see above.

5 Dam
45
Cathy (USA) (h. Challenger II), Dam of:
59
Dors (USA) (h. Corporal II), see above.