rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Easing Along (1998) USA

Storm Cat (Storm Bird) out of Cadillacing by Alydar
Colt Bay 26 yo - April 2, 1998


Storm Cat
1983 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Terlingua 1976
Cadillacing
1984 (USA)
Alydar 1975
Relaxing* 1976


Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
B. 1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
South Ocean*
1967 (CAN)
New Providence 1956
Shining Sun 1962
Terlingua
Ch. 1976 (USA)
Secretariat
1970 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Somethingroyal* 1952
Crimson Saint*
1969 (USA)
Crimson Satan 1959
Bolero Rose 1958
Cadillacing
B. 1984 (USA)
Alydar
Ch. 1975 (USA)
Raise a Native
1961 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Raise You* 1946
Sweet Tooth*
1965 (USA)
On and On 1956
Plum Cake* 1958
Relaxing*
B. 1976 (USA)
Buckpasser
1963 (USA)
Tom Fool 1949
Busanda* 1947
Marking Time
1963 (USA)
To Market 1948
Allemande* 1955
Native Dancer 4Dx5S
Nasrullah 5Sx5D


1 Dam
84
CADILLACING (USA) (h. Alydar), Winner of 7cs. and 3figs., Ballerina S. (G1), Distaff H. (G3), Davona Dale S. 2° Shirley JOnes H. (G3). 3° Top Flight H. (G1), First Lady H. 4° Bed O´Roses H. (G2). , Dam of:
90
STROLLING ALONG (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador de 6cs. Futurity S. (G1), Gulfstream Breeder´s Cup H. (G2), Lawrence Realization S. (G3), Noble Dancer H. (L), 2° Hopeful S. (G1), Saratoga Specia S. (G2), National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame S. (G2), Lexington S. (G3), 3° Gotham S. (G2). US$ 450.852 . Padrillo en Australia., Stallion.
91
The Jogger (m. Danzig), Stallion.
92
Striding Out (USA) (m. Danzig), Stallion.
93
Game Plan (USA) (m. Danzig), No corrió., Stallion.
96
Lion Hearted (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador de 4cs. y varias figuraciones. 2° Riva Ridge S. (G2), Amsterdam S. (G3). US$ 191.630, Stallion.
97
CAT CAY (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), Ganadora de 8cs. Top Flight H. (G2), Thoroughbred Club of América S. (G3), Shirley Jones H (G3), Safely Kept S. (G3), Raven Run S. (L), 2° First Lady H. (G3). US$ 488.840, Dam of:
05
Treasure Cay (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Stallion.
08
Abaco (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
16
Bakers Bay (USA) (c. More Than Ready) Winner of 4cs. (1200-2200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $320.950.
17
Marsh Harbour (USA) (h. Malibu Moon) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $1.210., Dam of:
21
Low Country Magic (USA) (h. Good Magic) Winner to 2 yo (1700) in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $42.858.
18
Deep Water Cay (USA) (h. Pioneerof the Nile) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $6.860.
19
Grand Cay (USA) (m. Uncle Mo) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $19.880.
10
Islamorada (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
15
Manhattan Project (USA) (c. Bernardini) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $53.790.
19
Woods Hole (USA) (h. Mr Speaker) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1650) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $64.852.
20
Exomytis (USA) (h. Honor Code) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1800) and figs. in Perú, $13.138.
12
Mysterious Island (USA) (m. Malibu Moon) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $100.
98
EASING ALONG (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador de 2cs. a los dos años. , Stallion.

2 Dam
76
RELAXING (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Winner of 9cs. and 6figs., Campeona Handicap. Delaware H. (G1), Ruffian H. (G1), Gallant Fox H. (G2), Firenze H. (G2), Browie John B. Campbell H. (G2), Assault H. (L), 2ª Long Island H. (G2), 3ª Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1), Santa Barbara H. (G1), Excelsior H. (G2), Diana H. (G2), Santa Lucia H. (L)., Dam of:
84
CADILLACING (USA) (h. Alydar), see above.
85
Comfy (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner and 2figs., 3° Davona Dale S. (L).
86
EASY GOER (USA) (m. Alydar), Winner of 14cs. and 6figs., Campeón 2 Años en USA. Belmont S. (G1), Travers S. (G1), Jockey Club Gold Cup H. (G1), Wood Memorial Invitational S. (G1), Woodward H. (G1), Codwin S. (G1), Suburban H. (G1), Champagne S. (G1), Witney H. (G1), Gotham S. (G2), Swale S. (L), Gold Stage S. 2° Preakness S. (G1), Kentucky Derby (G1), Breeder´s Cup Classic S. (G1), Breeder´s Cup Juvenile S. (G1). 3° Metropolitan H. (G1)., Stallion.
87
Rocking Away (USA) (h. Devil's Bag), No corrió., Dam of:
99
Lady Shakin (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Dam of:
15
I MISS BACK WHEN (CAN) (h. Alydeed) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-700) and figs. in 8 races in Canada, $68.112. 1° Alberta Oaks Presented by KPM Investments Ltd., 2° Northlands Oaks R. K. (Red) Smith H., 3° Chariot Chaser H., Sonoma H..
89
EASY NOW (USA) (h. Danzig), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Go for Wand S. (G1), Astarita S. (G2). 2 Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Mother Goose S. (G1). 3° Demoiselle S. (G2) Rare Perfume S. (G2). , Dam of:
01
Spreading The Word (USA) (h. Pulpit), No corrió., Dam of:
05
Local Gossip (USA) (h. Horse Chestnut), Dam of:
14
GENERAL MCGOOBY (USA) (c. General Quarters) Winner (800) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $104.150. 1° Not Surprising S., 3° Showing Up S., 4° Bears Den S..
10
Signore Cavalli (ARG) (m. Giant's Causeway) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Perú, $21.787. 4° Mario Manzur Chamy (L).
14
Perfundida (ARG) (h. Perfectperformance) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $588.320. 3° Derli A. Gomez (G3), Velocidad (G3), Bayakoa (L), 4° Eliseo Ramirez (G2)., Mare.
02
Contrition (USA) (h. Pulpit), Ganador en USA a los 3 años., Dam of:
17
Green Monster (USA) (h. Bayern) Winner of 7cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $138.690. 3° Take Charge Brandi S., 4° Spotted Horse S..
09
Somasach (USA) (h. Johannesburg), Ganadora en Irlanda a los 2 años, 2ª Gran gecon Stud S.(G3)., Dam of:
14
Silvertoni (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
20
SUNDAY SHOES (USA) (h. Pioneerof the Nile) No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $365. Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $187.365. 1° Serena's Song S..
97
Taking It Easy (USA) (h. Danzig), Ganadora en USA. a los 3 años. US $27,240., Dam of:
09
Easy Baby Easy (ARG) (h. More Than Ready) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, Dam of:
15
Es Facil (ARG) (h. Interaction) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $431.550., Dam of:
20
Drusilla (ARG) (h. Hootenanny) Winner (1000) and figs. in Chile, $5.250.750. 4° Asoc. De Propietarios F.S. De Carreras.
20
Grande Oly (h. Katmai) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in 10 races in Chile, $12.422.500. 3° Carlos Cousiño G. (L).

3 Dam
63
MARKING TIME (USA) (h. To Market), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Acorn S. (G1). 2° Mother Goose S. (G1)., Dam of:
73
Time Note (USA) (h. Buckpasser), figs., 3° Prix Urgence.
76
RELAXING (USA) (h. Buckpasser), see above.
81
A Pretty Smile (USA) (h. Honest Pleasure), Ganadora en USA., Dam of:
91
Eye Catching (USA) (h. Alydar), Ganadora., Dam of:
97
LADY MELESI (USA) (h. Colonial Affair), Ganadora de 4cs. y 5 figs. en sólo 14 presentaciones. Lady Hallie Handicap (L), Supertrack Racing Series S. F&M , 2° Milady Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G1), Sixty Sails Handicap (G3), Dogwood S. (G3), Iowa Oaks (L). US $389,190. , Dam of:
14
ENGLISH AFFAIR (USA) (h. English Channel) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $268.323. 1° Cardinal H. (G3), Kentucky Downs Preview Ladies Turf S., 2° Rood and Riddle Dowager S. (G3), Kentucky Downs Preview Ladies Turf S., 4° TVG S..
18
Amiche (USA) (h. Malibu Moon) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $88.217. 2° Pago Hop S..
98
Naropa (USA) (h. Pleasant Tap), Dam of:
12
Water Wagon (CAN) (c. Divine Park) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $2.256. Winner of 5cs. (1700-2800) and figs. in Canada, $54.603. 2° Alberta Breeders H. Presented by CBRE Ltd. and High Plains Industrial Park, 4° Alberta Breeders' H. Presented by CBRE Limited and High Plain.
82
The Watcher (USA) (m. Buckfinder), Winner of 7cs. and 6figs., 4° Queens County H. (G3). , Export to Argentina., Stallion.

4 Dam
55
Allemande (USA) (h. Counterpoint), No Corrió., Dam of:
63
MARKING TIME (USA) (h. To Market), see above.
67
Swingster (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., 2° California Jockey Club H. , Mare.
74
Processional (USA) (h. Reviewer), 6figs., Dam of:
79
Twitchet (USA) (h. Roberto), 3figs., Dam of:
86
Freedom Breeze (USA) (h. Ack Ack), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., 2° Very Subtle Sales S. , Mare.
87
EVANESCENT (USA) (m. Northern Jove), Winner of 10cs. and 19figs., Budweiser-Hawthorne Gold Cup H. (G2), Arlington H. (G2), Laurance Armour H. (G3), Swoon´s Son S. (G3), Livonia S. 2° Arlington Million S. (G1), Robert F. Carey Memorial H. (L), Newbury H. (L), Mister Gus S. 3° Hawthorne Gold Cup H. (G2), Gunbow S. , Export to Arabia Saudíta.
90
TACTICAL ADVANTAGE (USA) (m. Forty Niner), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Saratoga Special S. (G2). , Stallion.
98
TWEEDSIDE (USA) (h. Thunder Gulch), Winner of 7cs. and 5figs., Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Sheepshead Bay H. (G2), Orchid H. (G2), Sands Point S. (L). 2° The Very One H. (G3), Hilltop S. (L). 3° La Prevoyante H. (G2). , Mare.
80
RAIN ON MY PARADE (USA) (h. Little Current), Winner of 6cs. and 15figs., Children´s Hospital H. , Spectacular Invitational H. (L). 2° Watch Wendy Invitational H. 3° Tizna H. (L), Sandy Blue H. (L), Sisterhood S.

5 Dam
36
BIG HURRY (USA) (h. Black Toney), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Selima S. , Dam of:
41
Blue Line (USA) (h. Burgoo King), Winner of 6cs. and 19figs., Dam of:
48
Inaname (USA) (h. Shut Out), Winner of 4cs. and 16figs., Dam of:
67
Manina (USA) (h. Mangayte), No corrió., Dam of:
77
THE WHEEL TURNS (USA) (h. Big Burn), Winner of 12cs. and 12figs., Correction H. (G3), Barbara Fritchie H. (G3), Berlo H., Cicada S., Hydrangea H. 2° Dark Mirage S., Petrify H., Regret H., 3° Affectionately H. (G3), Vagrancy H. (G3). , Mare.
81
QUEEN FOR THE DAY (USA) (h. King Emperor), Winner of 5cs. and 2figs., Tudor Queen S. 2° Level Best S. (L). 3° Evening Out S. , Mare.
43
BRIDAL FLOWER (USA) (h. Challenger II), Winner of 13cs. and 20figs., Campeona Mayor 3 Años. Gazelle S., New Castle H., Beldame H., Roamer H., Lady Baltimore H., Westchester H., 2ª Spinaway S., Marguerite S., Alabama S., Vosburgh H., Arlington H., 3ª Selima S., Test S., Pimlico Special, Comely H., Washington H., New Castle H., Edgemere H. , Dam of:
51
Boda (GB) (h. War Admiral), Dam of:
56
Bee Tree (USA) (h. Beau Max), Dam of:
60
Honey Locust (USA) (h. Moondust II), Mare.
61
Wingadal (USA) (m. Winnertakeall), 5figs., 2° Darby Dan S., J. H. Logan Firm S. 3° Chateaugay H., Hangover Stud Farm S., Ohio Tba H.
69
Vichy (USA) (h. Restless Native), 2figs., 3° Schuylerville S., Astoria S. , Dam of:
83
SHEILA SHINE (USA) (h. Full Pocket), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Goldfinch Handicap, Special Team S. 3° Flirtation S., Running Cousin S., Mare.
71
Fauchon (USA) (h. Final Ruling), 2figs., Dam of:
78
CHEROKEE FROLIC (USA) (h. Cherokee Fellow), Winner of 16cs. and 19figs., Test S. (G2), Railbird S. (G3), Ta Wee S. (L), Native Street H. (L), Hibiscus S. (Dos veces), We Remember H., Lilac H., Bay Harbour Inn Inauguration S., Poinsetta S. 2° Grey Flight H., A Gleam H., Astoria S., Shirley Jones H., Helena H., Jasmine S., Fort Lauderdale H., Melaleuca S., Good Life S., Regret H., Firecracker S., Ocean City S. 3° Soroty S. (G1), Florida Breeders´Sales Futuroty Fillie (L), Rough´n Table S. (L), Miss Dale H., Foolish Pleasure S. 4° Poinsettia S. (G3), Rubby S., Mare.
45
No Fiddling (USA) (h. King Cole), 7figs., Dam of:
53
Miz Carol (USA) (h. Stymie), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., Dam of:
68
Miz Seabird (USA) (h. Sea Bird), No Corrió., Dam of:
73
GRAUSTARK LAD (USA) (m. Graustark), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., James H. Bright H. 2º Americana H. , Export to México.
76
Distinct Honor (USA) (h. Distinctive), Winner of 2cs. and 15figs., 2ª Demoiselle S. (G2), Rare Perfume S., Level Best S., Searching S., 3ª Ruthless S. (G3), Tempted S.
79
TON WA KA WA MA NI (USA) (h. Hatchet Man), Winner of 8cs. and 9figs., Debby’s Turn H., 3ª Nellie Morse H., Alma North H. , Mare.
62
STRAIGHT DEAL (USA) (h. Hail to Reason), Winner of 21cs. and 30figs., Hollywood Oaks, Bed O Roses H., Santa Barbara H., Santa Margarita H., Firenze H., Sheepshead Bay H., Orchid H., Top Flight H., Vineland H., Bed O Roses H., Spinster S., Delaware H. 2° Diana H., Post-Deb S., Firenze H., Ladies H., Maskette H., Santa Maria H., Beldame S., Molly Pitcher H., Diana H., Matchmaker S., Black Helen H., Gallorette H., Molly Pitcher H., Barbara Fritchie H., Excelsior H., Gallorette H. 3° Maskette H., Beldame S., New York H., Top Flight H., Whitney S., Columbiana H., Aqueduct S. , Dam of:
73
DESIREE (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Winner of 6cs. and 3figs., Santa Barbara H. (G1). 2° Red Bank H. , Dam of:
80
ADORED (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner of 12cs. and 7figs., Santa Margarita Invitational H. (G1), Delawere H. (G1), Milady H. (G2), Hawthorne H. (G2), Santa María H (G2). 2° Vanity H. (G1), Bervely Hills H. (G2), Ballerina S. (G2). 3° Breeder´s Cup Distaff (G1), Ruffian H. (G1). , Mare.
74
REMINISCING (USA) (h. Never Bend), Winner of 9cs. and 13figs., Sequoia H., La Habra S., La Potranca S. 2° La Centinela S. , Dam of:
80
Premiership (USA) (m. Exclusive Native), Winner of 7cs. and 7figs., El Conejo H. 2° Bing Crosby H. (L), Hollywood Express H. (L), Triple Bend H. (L). 3° Los Angeles H. (G3), Chaucer Cup H. (L), Palos Verdes H. (L). , Stallion.
81
COMMEMORATE (USA) (m. Exclusive Native), Winner of 7cs. and 9figs., Los Feliz St., Hollywood Express H., Kings Bishop S. 2° Hollywood Breeders Cup Sprint (G1), Suffolk Downs Sprint H. (G3). 3° San Felipe H. (G1), San Rafael St. (G2), San Miguel St., Nearctic St. , Stallion.
82
Sovereignty (USA) (m. Affirmed), Winner and 8figs., 2° Hollywood Park. , Stallion.
84
PERSEVERED (USA) (m. Affirmed), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Sanford S. (G2), Hoist the Flag S. (G3). 2° Hopeful S. (G1), Hollywood Prevue S. (G3), Debonair S. (L). 3° Will Rogers H. (G3). 4° Futurity S. (G1). , Export to Venezuela., Stallion.
79
BELONGING (USA) (h. Exclusive Native), Winner of 5cs. and 10figs., Typecast S. 2° Belle Marie S. 3° Coral Gables S. , Dam of:
89
BELONG TO ME (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 7cs. and 5figs., Boojum H. (G3), Best Turn S. (G3), Clarinet king S. (L), Ilex S. 2° Gulch S. (L), Select S. 3° Fall Highweight H. (G2). , Stallion.
81
Affirmatively (USA) (h. Affirmed), Winner of 2cs. and 7figs., Dam of:
87
MAIS OUI (USA) (h. Lyphard), Winner and figs., Prix de Bagatelle. 2° Prix Sandringham., Mare.
90
Adored Slew (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., 2° Prix de Minerve (G3), Prix Des Tuileries, Prix Joubert. , Export to Estados Unidos., Mare.
91
Petiteness (USA) (h. Chief's Crown), Winner of 3cs. and 12figs., 3° Tanya S. (L), Sweetest Chant S. (L). , Mare.
52
SEARCHING (USA) (h. War Admiral), Winner of 25cs. and 30figs., Vagrancy H, Diana H, Maskette H, Top Flight H, Diana H, Molly Pitcher H, Correction H, Distaff H, Matriarch H, Gallorette S. 2° Firenze H, New Castle S, Barbara Fritchie H, Diana H, Vagrancy H. 3° Beldame H, Spinster S, Bed o’Roses H, Interberough H, American Legion H, Distaff H, Gallorette S., Dam of:
60
AFFECTIONATELY (USA) (h. Swaps), Winner of 28cs. and 14figs., Campeona Mayor 2 Años, Campeona Handicap, Campeona Velocista. Sorority S., Spinaway S., Top Flight H., Vagrancy H., Astoria S., Correction H., Interborough H., Vosburgh H., Sport Page H., Distaff H., Toboggan H., Top Flight H., Vagrancy H., Liberty Belle H. 2ª Colleen S. Maskette H., Sport Page H.Santa Maria H., Santa Maria H. 3ª Matron S. Frizette S., Metropolitan H., Roseben H., Dam of:
67
PERSONALITY (USA) (m. Hail to Reason), Winner of 8cs. and 6figs., Caballo del Año, Campeón Mayor 3 Años. Preakness S., Jersey Derby, Wood Memorial S., Woodward S., Jim Dandy S., 2º Stymie H., Excelsior H., 3º Paumonok H. , Export to Japón., Stallion.
62
ADMIRING (USA) (h. Hail to Reason), Winner of 7cs. and 13figs., Arlington Washington Lassie S. 2° Marguerite S., Matron S., Prioress S. 3° Astarita S., Santa Susana S., Correction H. , Export to Irlanda., Dam of:
70
Courting Days (USA) (h. Bold Lad), Dam of:
77
MAGESTERIAL (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Blandford S. (G2), Whitehall S. (G3), Land Of Burns S. 2° Sean Graham Ballymoss S. (G2). 3° Prince Of Waless (G3). , Export to Irlanda., Stallion.
73
GLOWING TRIBUTE (USA) (h. Graustark), Winner of 9cs. and 5figs., Sheepshead Bay H. (G2) (Dos veces), Diana H. (G2). , Dam of:
80
HERO'S HONOR (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Winner of 8cs. and 5figs., Bowling Green H. (G1), United Nations H. (G1), Red Smith H. (G2), Fort Marcy H. (G3). 3° Rutgers H. (G2). , Export to Francia., Stallion.
81
WILD APPLAUSE (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Winner of 5cs. and 2figs., Diana H. (G2), Comely S. (G3). 2° Test S. (G2). 3° Mother Goose S. (G1). , Mare.
83
Victoria Cross (USA) (h. Spectacular Bid), Sin Figuraciones., Mare.
85
GLOWING HONOR (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner of 6cs. and 4figs., Diana H. (G2), Leixable S. (G3). 3° Queen Elizabeth 2nd Challenge Cup S (G2). 4° Flower Bowl H. (G1). , Mare.
86
SEATTLE GLOW (m. Seattle Slew), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Spend A Buck S.
87
Crowning Tribute (USA) (m. Chief's Crown), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., 4° Champagne S. (G1). , Export to Chile., Stallion.
90
SEA HERO (USA) (m. Polish Navy), Winner of 6cs. and 7figs., Champagne S. (G1), Travers S. (G1), Kentucky Derby (G1). 2° Bowling Green H. (G2). 3° Molson Export Million S. (G2), Brooklyn H. (G2), Calcutta Cup H. (L). , Export to Turquía., Stallion.
91
CORONATION CUP (USA) (h. Chief's Crown), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Nijama S. (G3). 2° Just A Game 2nd S. (L). 3° Diana H. (G2). , Mare.
93
MACKIE (USA) (h. Summer Squall), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Busher S. (G3). 2° Fair Grounds Oaks (G3). 3° Ashland S. (G1). , Mare.
74
Fond Recollections (USA) (h. Arts and Letters), Dam of:
94
Coreless Field (JPN) (m. High Bridge Slew), 2figs., 2° Zennihon Thoroughbred Cup.
78
James Boswell (USA) (m. Secretariat), Winner of 5cs. and 13figs., 2° Laurel Turf Cup H. (L). 3° Seneca H. (G3).
81
Rambling Rector (USA) (m. Blushing Groom), Winner of 5cs. and 14figs., 2º (BEL).
82
Senator Brady (USA) (m. Topsider), Winner of 8cs. and 23figs., 2° Manly Steeplechase H.
63
PRICELESS GEM (USA) (h. Hail to Reason), Winner of 7cs. and 3figs., Frizette S., Futurity S., Export to Francia., Dam of:
70
ALLEZ FRANCE (USA) (h. Sea Bird), Winner of 12cs. and 4figs., Llegua del Año en Francia, Campeona 2 Años en Francia, Campeona 3 Años en Francia, Campeona Mayor en Francia. Prix de l’Arc de Triomphe (G1), Criterium des Pouliches (G1), Poule d’Essai des Pouliches (G1), Prix de Diane (G1), Prix Ganay (G1), Prix Vermeille (G1), Prix d’Ispahan (G1), 2ª Champion S. (G1), Prix De LArc De Triomphe (G1), Champion S. (G1), 3ª Prix DIspahan (G1). , Export to Francia., Mare.
76
Lady Winborne (USA) (h. Secretariat), figs., 3° Brownstown S. (G3)., Export to Irlanda., Dam of:
81
AL MAMOON (USA) (m. Believe It), Winner of 11cs. and 10figs., John Henry H. (G1), American H. (G2), Eddie Read H. (G2), Citation H. (G3), Inglewood H. (G2), Arizona Downs H. (L), Hill Rise H. (L). 2° Breeders Cup Mile S. (G1), San Antonio H. (G1), American H. (G2), Eddie Read H. (G2), Premiere H. (G3), Sandy Lane S. 3° Meadowlands Cup H. (G1), San Bernardino H. (G2), Mervyn Leroy H. (G2). , Stallion.
84
Benguela (USA) (h. Little Current), Winner of 2cs. and 7figs., Export to Gran Bretaña., Mare.
85
Baranof (USA) (m. Arctic Tern), Winner and 2figs., 2° Prix Des Chenes (G3). , Export to Argentina., Stallion.
88
LA GUERIERE (USA) (h. Lord At War), Winner of 6cs. and 3figs., Queen Eliz 2nd Invit Challenge Cup (G1), Bewitch S. (G3), Audubon Oaks (L), Valley View S. 3° Matchmaker S. (G2). , Mare.
89
Caspian Tern (USA) (h. Arctic Tern), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., 3° Magnolia S. , Export to Estados Unidos., Mare.
95
Benguela (h. Torjoun)
69
Searching Around (USA) (h. Round Table), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Dam of:
77
Shanua (USA) (m. Nashua), figs., 2º Prix Georges Pastre Hurdle.
79
Run Johnny Run (USA) (m. Graustark), Winner of 3cs. and 10figs., 2º Dr. Fager H., 3º Bold Lad H.
80
STASHED (USA) (m. Key To The Mint), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Speed Burner S. 2° Rockaway S. (L). , Export to México., Stallion.
92
Commoner (USA) (c. Far North), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., 2º Fred Archer S., Bonusprint September S. (G3).
71
Search Tradition (USA) (m. Nashua), Winner of 4cs. and 12figs., 3º Pioneer H., San Marino H. , Stallion.
55
Allemande (USA) (h. Counterpoint), see above.