rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Que Vida Buena (2005) ARG

Bernstein (Storm Cat) out of Queen Tango by Lode
Colt Bay or Chesnut 19 yo - October 10, 2005
Breeder: Santa María de Araras


Bernstein
1997 (USA)
Storm Cat 1983
La Affirmed 1983
Queen Tango
2000 (ARG)
Lode 1986
Queen Mambo 1995


Bernstein
B. 1997 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
La Affirmed
B. 1983 (USA)
Affirmed
1975 (USA)
Exclusive Native 1965
Won't Tell You 1962
La Mesa
1970 (USA)
Round Table 1954
Finance 1955
Queen Tango
Ch. 2000 (ARG)
Lode
Ch. 1986 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Grand Luxe
1974 (CAN)
Sir Ivor 1965
Fanfreluche 1967
Queen Mambo
B. 1995 (USA)
Kingmambo
1990 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Miesque* 1984
Margot
1991 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Solariat 1980
Mr. Prospector 3Dx4D
Northern Dancer 4Sx5Dx5D
Secretariat 4Sx5D
Raise a Native 4Dx5Sx5D
Gold Digger 4Dx5D


1 Dam
00
Queen Tango (ARG) (h. Lode), Dam of:
04
QUE FELICIDAD (ARG) (h. Bernstein) Winner of 17cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $710.570. 1° Clasico Tomas Lyon (G2), Clásico Tomas Lyon (G2), Clasico Venezuela (G2), Clasico Condesa (G3), Clasico General Viamonte (G3), Clasico General Viamonte (G3), Clasico Hipodromo Argentino (G3), Clásico Ocurrencia (G3), Clásico Ocurrencia (G3), Clásico Olavarria (G3), Clásico Olavarria (G3), Clasico Republica De Panama (G3), Clásico Santiago Lawrie (G3), Clasico General Francisco B. Bosch (L), Clasico Produccion Nacional (L), Islas Malvinas (L), 2° Estrellas Junior Sprint (G1), Clásico Tomas Lyon (G2), Clasico Venezuela (G2), Clásico Condesa (G3), Clasico General Arenales (G3), Clásico Olavarria (G3), Clásico Viamonte (G3), Propietarios (L), 3° Clásico Condesa (G3), Clasico General Arenales (G3), 4° Gran Premio Suipacha (G1)., Dam of:
11
Queen For A Day (ARG) (h. Orpen) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $270.300. 2° Raul Lottero (L)., Dam of:
16
Queen Bee (ARG) (h. Heliostatic)
17
Queentin (ARG) (m. Aerosol) Winner (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $483.700.
19
Quantic Girl (ARG) (h. Daniel Boone) Winner (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $2.167.700.
21
Questa Notte (ARG) (h. Japan)
12
Qualified Sir (ARG) (m. Orpen) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1200) and figuratión in 7 races in Argentina, $170.200.
14
QUIET BRAZILIAN (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $716.980. 1° Santiago Luro (G2), 2° Montevideo (G1), Raul y Raul E. Chevalier (G2)., Stallion.
15
QUEEN PLUM (ARG) (h. Orpen) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $1.713.018. 1° General Las Heras (G3), Snow Figure, 2° Blue Prize, Vale Dori, 3° Omnium (L), Doria.
18
Quantum (ARG) (m. Daniel Boone) No figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $18.100.
19
Querellante (ARG) (m. Daniel Boone) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $5.105.000. 3° Remigio Gonzalez Moreno.
05
QUE VIDA BUENA (ARG) (m. Bernstein) Winner of 9cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $708.850. 1° Gran Premio Ciudad De Buenos Aires (G1), Gran Premio Clasico Estrellas Sprint (G1), Clasico Coronel Pringles (G3), Clasico Estados Unidos De America (G3), Clásico Gay Hermit (G3), Clasico Irlanda (G3), Old Man -Copa 85º Aniv. Revista Palermo (G3), 2° Gran Premio Estrellas Sprint (G1), Gran Premio Polla de Potrillos- Giov. Di Firenze (G1), Gran Premio Suipacha (G1), Clasico Ciudad De La Plata (G2), 3° Gran Premio Félix de Alzaga Unzué (G1), 4° Clásico Pippermint (G2), Clasico Paraguay (G3)., Stallion.
06
Que Me Dices (ARG) (m. Bernstein) Winner of 8cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $329.500. 4° Paraguay (G3)., Stallion.
07
Que Sera (ARG) (m. Bernstein) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $129.750.
08
Que Clase (ARG) (h. Bernstein), Dam of:
13
Eccedente (BRA) (m. Wild Event) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Brasil, $80.053.
14
Tanto Amor (BRA) (m. Put it Back) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $46.660.
16
Hay Hero (BRA) (m. Wild Event)
17
Icebreaker (BRA) (m. Put it Back)
19
LIMITED EDITION (BRA) (h. Adriano) Winner of 3cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in 9 races in Brasil, $69.750. 1° Diana - 3ª Prova Da Quádrupla Coroa De Potrancas (G1), Rocha Faria (G2).
10
QUE BELLA NOCHE (ARG) (h. Giant's Causeway) Winner of 5cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $391.470. 1° Miss Terrible, 4° Olavarria (G3), Produccion Nacional (L)., Dam of:
15
Quest For Fire (ARG) (m. Heliostatic)
16
Quest For Love (ARG) (h. Heliostatic) figuratión in 6 races in Argentina, $81.250.
18
Quinara (ARG) (h. Daniel Boone) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figuratión in 9 races in Argentina, $1.619.750.
21
Que Judoka (ARG) (h. Japan)
12
Queijadinha (ARG) (h. Orpen), Dam of:
16
Queridinha (ARG) (h. Heliostatic) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
17
Queijinho (ARG) (m. Aerosol) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $2.594.650.
18
Quillen Quimey (ARG) (m. Daniel Boone) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina
19
Queijo Quente (ARG) (m. Daniel Boone) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $2.415.500.
21
Quintera Boone (ARG) (h. Daniel Boone)
13
Queen Kelly (ARG) (h. Orpen), Dam of:
17
Quick She Go (ARG) (h. Aerosol) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
18
Querido Daniel (ARG) (m. Daniel Boone) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $5.155.900. 2° Agustin B. Gambier (G3), 3° Dia de La Bandera.
19
Queenie (ARG) (h. Daniel Boone) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $39.900.
20
Queen Of Japan (ARG) (h. Japan) Winner (1200) and figuratión in 8 races in Argentina, $1.477.500.
21
Quality Spirit (ARG) (h. Daniel Boone)

2 Dam
95
Queen Mambo (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Dam of:
00
Queen Tango (ARG) (h. Lode), see above.
03
Queen Majesty (ARG) (h. Lode) Winner (1600) and figuratión in 4 races in Argentina, $10.585., Dam of:
08
Starkissed (ARG) (h. Crowning Storm), Dam of:
18
Piccolo Veloce (ARG) (m. True Cause) Winner of 2cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $2.943.700. 2° Organizacion Sudamericana De Fomento Del Pura Sangre De Carrera (G3).
07
QUEEN OF TIME (ARG) (h. Orpen) Winner of 5cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $389.723. 1° Orbit (L), 2° Clasico Polla De Potrancas (G1), Carlos P. Rodriguez (G2), 3° Asociacion Propietarios De Caballos De Carrera (G3), Clasico Melgarejo (L), Etoile (L), Gran Premio Fallow, 4° Clasico Francisco J. Beazley (G2).
10
Quick Mambo (ARG) (m. Giant's Causeway) Winner of 3cs. (1300-1500) and figs. in Brasil, $40.885. 3° Eurico Solanés.

3 Dam
91
Margot (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
95
Queen Mambo (USA) (h. Kingmambo), see above.
98
North Park Legend (USA) (h. Affirmed), Ganador. 2° Designated Dancer S. , Mare.
02
Castle Dargan (USA) (h. Anees), Dam of:
14
Hannity (USA) (c. Ben Bulben) Winner of 7cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $136.018. 2° Black Tie Affair H..

4 Dam
80
Solariat (USA) (h. Secretariat), No corrió., Dam of:
83
ALEX NUREYEV (USA) (m. Nureyev), Winner and 7figs., Prix Daumier, 2° Prix Natale Di Roma (G3), Prix Mediterraneo, Prix Bereguardo, 3° Prix Emilio Turati (G1), Prix Vittorio Di Capua (G2), Prix Signorino. , Export to Italia., Stallion.
85
ANGELINA BALLERINA (USA) (h. Nureyev), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Manton Rose Bowl S., 2ª California Oaks (L), 3ª Oldtown Stud Debutante S. (G3). , Export to Francia., Dam of:
94
Mateyev (USA) (m. Woodman), Figuraciones. 3° Pr De Saint-Patrick
96
ANGELINA CAROLINA (IRE) (h. Kris), Ganadora en Francia. Pr Ceres.
86
SEXY SLEW (USA) (h. Slew O' Gold), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., Dark Star H. (L), 2ª Monrovia H. (G3), Rancho Bernardo Breeders Cup H. (G3), Meadowlands Breeders Cup H. (G3), Fantastic Girl S. (L), 3ª Chicago Breeders Cup H. (L). , Dam of:
92
Main Edition (USA) (h. Nureyev), Dam of:
04
Sunday's Edition (USA) (h. Gulch), Dam of:
12
PICADILLY CIRCUS (ARG) (h. Not For Sale) Winner of 7cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $1.240.655. 1° Jockey Club Del Peru, 2° Ines Victorica Roca (G3), Joaquin V. Maqueda (G3), Eusonio C. Boni (L), Raul Lottero (L), Wilfredo Latham (L), 3° Manuel F. Y Emilio Gnecco (G3), Lucio Taborda (L)., Mare.
19
CHE ATORRANTA (ARG) (h. Greenspring) Winner of 5cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $12.497.000. 1° Fallow, Farnesio.
99
Affairs of State (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Ganadora. 2° Railbird S. (G3). , Dam of:
06
Unconstitutional (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Dam of:
11
My Bikini Fell Off (USA) (h. Elusive Jazz) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $31.090. 3° Peppers Pride New Mexico Classic Championship Fillies and Mares S., 4° New Mexico State Racing Commission H.., Mare.
16
SEXY BIKINI MODEL (USA) (h. Attila's Storm) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $103.598. 1° Peppers Pride New Mexico Classic Cup Championship Fillies and Mares S., 3° La Coneja S., 4° New Mexico Classic Cup Distaff Sprint Championship S., New Mexico Classic Cup Oaks Championship S..
18
BIKINI TIME (USA) (h. Attila's Storm) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $186.630. 1° New Mexico State Racing Commission H., 2° Carlos Salazar S., 3° La Coneja S..
91
Margot (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), see above.

5 Dam
76
SOLAR (CAN) (h. Halo), Winner of 2cs., Railway S. (G3), Park S. (G3). , Dam of:
80
Solariat (USA) (h. Secretariat), see above.
82
Energie Solaire (h. Alleged), No corrió., Dam of:
90
Sea Exhibition (IRE) (h. Tate Gallery), Ganadora y figs. en Perú. Importada a Chile en 1993. , Dam of:
00
MAR HONDO (m. Hussonet) Winner of 8cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $27.635.500. 1° Cotejo de Potrillos (G3), 2° Luis Subercaseaux E. (L), Forest Row, Eccellenza, 3° Confederacion De La Produccion Y Del Comercio, Cougar, España, Prologo, Radio Colo Colo, Yumbel, 4° Camilo Rufin Franzoy, Diario La Cuarta, Ejército de Chile.
08
Nicoedo (c. Mon Pote Le Gitan) Winner of 9cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $12.210.000. 4° Bartolome Puiggros.
86
Love from the Air (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), No corrió., Dam of:
91
TAKEAWAKATLOVE (USA) (m. Miswaki), Winner of 9cs. and 11figs., Don Bernhardt S.
92
Westwood (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Dam of:
96
CLAPTON (USA) (m. Fly So Free), Corrió en Perú. Pr Presidente De La (G2), Pr Comercio (G3), 2° Derby Nacional (G1), GP Nacional-Agusto B. Leguia (G1), GP Jockey Club Del Peru (G1), Pr Independencia (G1), Pr Empery, 3° GP Polla De Potrillos (2000 Gns) (G1), Pr Ernesto Ayulo Pardo, Pr Ann. De La Fund. J.C. Del Perú.
93
Loving Miss (USA) (h. Miswaki), Dam of:
02
Sky Class (USA) (m. Sky Classic), Ganador en Puerto Rico. 3° Cl Fanatico Hipico
88
Devilish Ninja (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), Winner and 3figs., 3º Open Mind S. , Export to Sud Africa.
89
Shining Through (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), No corrió., Dam of:
95
BAHAMIAN PIRATE (USA) (m. Housebuster), Winner of 12cs. and 25figs., Nunthorpe S. (G1), Phoenix Sprint S. (G3), Bentinck S., 2° Prix De Labbaye De Longchamp (G1), Darley July Cup (G1), Phoenix Sprint S. (G3), Palace House S. (G3), Chipchase S. (G3), 3° Diadem S. (G2), Palace House S. (G3), Belgrave S.
98
LITIGASION (USA) (m. Miesque's Son), Winner of 10cs. and 8figs.,
00
STRONG HOPE (USA) (m. Grand Slam), Winner of 6cs. and 3figs., Jim Dandy S. (G2), Dwyer S. (G2), 2° Carter H. (G1), 3° Travers (G1), Metropolitan H. (G1). , Stallion.
06
Fondness (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Dam of:
14
Fond Hope (USA) (h. Midnight Lute) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $295., Dam of:
20
BROADWAY GIRLS (USA) (h. Army Mule) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $147.520. 1° Blue Norther S., 2° Honeymoon S. (G3), 3° Providencia S. (G3), 4° Angels Flight S..
92
Summertown (USA) (h. Diesis), 2figs., Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
01
Solar Fire (USA) (h. Stravinsky), Winner and 3figs., 3º Sorrento S. (G2).
09
Cafalis (USA) (h. Hard Spun) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1500-2000) and figs. in Perú, $31.823. 2° Felipe Pardo y Barreda (L)., Dam of:
15
Encantador (PER) (c. Southdale) Winner of 7cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Perú, $44.744. 4° Marcial.
95
Apex Princess (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
01
Oklawaha (USA) (h. Carson City), Dam of:
11
Steel Cut (USA) (h. Cactus Ridge) Winner (850) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $52.325. 2° Oklahoma Classics Distaff S.., Mare.