rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Storm Embrujado 2004, ARG

Bernstein (Storm Cat) out of Embobada Toss by Egg Toss
Colt Bay 17 yo - November 15, 2004
Breeder: La Biznaga

Winner of 5cs. (1400) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $197.950. 1° Clásico Japón (L).

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Haras La Leyenda

Bernstein
B. 1997 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
La Affirmed
B. 1983 (USA)
Affirmed
1975 (USA)
Exclusive Native 1965
Won't Tell You 1962
La Mesa
1970 (USA)
Round Table 1954
Finance 1955
Embobada Toss
B. 1993 (ARG)
Egg Toss
B. 1977 (USA)
Buckpasser
1963 (USA)
Tom Fool 1949
Busanda* 1947
Eggy
1968 (USA)
Delta Judge 1960
Egg Hunt 1960
Embelesante
Ch. 1982 (ARG)
Practicante
1966 (ARG)
Pronto 1958
Extrañeza 1956
Emocional
1963 (ARG)
Resuello 1954
Embelesada 1950
Busanda 4Dx5S


1 Dam
93
Embobada Toss (ARG) (h. Egg Toss), No corrió., Dam of:
99
Shy Embocada (ARG) (h. Shy Tom) figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $2.430., Dam of:
05
Fire Embocada (ARG) (h. Fire Toss) No figs. in 3 races in Argentina, $1.440.
08
Cruzeiro Do Sul (ARG) (m. Blameitonrio) Winner (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $62.300.
10
Potra Emboscada (ARG) (h. Potro Sahara) figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $57.000.
11
Potra Embebida (ARG) (h. Potro Sahara) No figs. in Argentina
12
Embotellada (ARG) (h. Runforthedoe) Winner (1200) and figuratión in Argentina, $106.420.
13
Fire Entonada (ARG) (h. Fire Toss)
00
Embustero Tom (ARG) (m. Shy Tom) figuratión in 1 race in Argentina, $945.
01
Forty Embozado (ARG) (m. Roar) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-2100) and figs. in Argentina, $104.827. 2° Comparacion (G2), Provincia de Buenos Aires (G2), 3° Clasico Clausura (G2), 4° Rep. Argentina (G1).
02
Embriagado Tom (ARG) (m. Shy Tom) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina
03
Stormy Embassy (ARG) (h. Bernstein) figuratión in 2 races in Chile, $180.000., Dam of:
08
Mister Tatan (m. Honour and Glory) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Chile, $3.653.250.
09
Stormy Gipsy (h. Mon Pote Le Gitan) Winner (1100) and figs. in 8 races in Chile, $1.552.500., Dam of:
14
Bajo la Lluvia (h. Fast Company) Winner (1000) and figs. in 9 races in Chile, $1.800.000.
15
Con Estilo (m. Fast Company) Winner of 11cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $26.572.500.
18
Nn 18 Stormy Gipsy (m. Competitive Edge)
19
Icefish (m. Monthir) No figs. in 4 races in Chile
11
Stormy Nature (m. Dunkirk) Winner of 13cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $35.269.250. 3° Andrés Morande T..
13
Papucha (h. Soldier Of Fortune) No figs. in 5 races in Chile
14
Señorita Pay (h. Fast Company) Winner (1000) and figuratión in Chile, $1.270.000.
15
Albo De Corazon (c. Fast Company) No figs. in 1 race in Chile
17
La Reina Del Flow (h. Daddy Long Legs) No figs. in 3 races in Chile
04
STORM EMBRUJADO (ARG) (m. Bernstein) Winner of 5cs. (1400) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $197.950. 1° Clásico Japón (L)., Stallion.
06
Stormy Embrollada (ARG) (h. Bernstein), Dam of:
13
Ghaada (ARG) (h. Art Master) No figs. in 5 races in Argentina
14
Embrollado Stai (ARG) (m. Tetelestai) figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $79.200.
15
Embrollero Stai (ARG) (m. Tetelestai)
17
Valorado Stai (ARG) (m. Tetelestai)
07
Pure Embalada (ARG) (h. Pure Prize) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $96.125., Dam of:
13
Vision Prize (ARG) (h. Pollard's Vision)
14
Stay Pure (ARG) (m. Stay Thirsty) Winner (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $291.886.
15
Endosada (ARG) (h. Endorsement) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
16
Estrategia Pura (ARG) (h. Strategic Prince) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $698.140.
18
Pure Estratega (ARG) (m. Strategic Prince) figuratión in Argentina, $122.900.
19
Vision Pura (ARG) (h. Security Risk) (Aug. 26)
09
Embocado Tom (ARG) (m. Shy Tom) Winner (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $71.440.
10
Embroncado Inc (ARG) (m. Include) Winner (1600) and figuratión in Argentina, $70.600.
12
Travieso Toss (ARG) (m. Hidden Prize) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina

2 Dam
82
Embelesante (ARG) (h. Practicante), Dam of:
93
Embobada Toss (ARG) (h. Egg Toss), see above.
94
EMULADO TOM (ARG) (m. Shy Tom), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Pr. Antonio Cane (G3), Pr. Malvinas Argentinas, Pr. Carlos Gardel. 2° Pr. Perú (G2). 3° Pr. Eduardo Casey (G2), 3° Pr. Mineral.

3 Dam
63
Emocional (ARG) (h. Resuello), Dam of:
72
Emision (ARG) (h. Ahascragh), Dam of:
81
Emisionante (ARG) (h. Practicante), Mare.
86
Elegant Toss (ARG) (h. Egg Toss), Dam of:
93
La Isolina (ARG) (h. Batty), Dam of:
03
Lady Bat (ARG) (h. Orientado Tom) figs. in Argentina, $29.022. 4° Republica De Venezuela (G3).
74
Emocionante (ARG) (h. Practicante), Dam of:
88
Excellent Light (ARG) (h. Light Cavalry), figs., 2° Pr. Fortunato Damiani (G3).
89
Emotional Light (ARG) (m. Light Cavalry), 2figs., 2° Pr. Club Hipico De Tandil. 3° Pr. Benito Lynch (G3).
82
Embelesante (ARG) (h. Practicante), see above.

4 Dam
50
Embelesada (ARG) (h. Seductor), Dam of:
63
Emocional (ARG) (h. Resuello), see above.
68
Embe Jerry (ARG) (h. Jerry Honor), No Corrió., Dam of:
81
Blinette (BRA) (h. Campero), Dam of:
90
linetto (BRA) (m. Regimen), figs., 2° Pr J.C. Do Rio Grande Do Sul Gavea.
85
Follow The Leader (BRA) (m. Telescopico), figs., 3° C. Presidente Silvio Alvares Penteado (G3).

5 Dam
41
Eme (ARG) (h. Lord Wembley), Dam of:
47
Enfasis (ARG) (h. Brochazo), Dam of:
57
Exelmans (ARG) (h. Richer), No Corrió., Dam of:
67
Exacta (ARG) (h. El Centauro), No corrió. , Dam of:
74
EXACTLY (ARG) (h. Con Brio), Winner and figs., Pr. Ramon Biaus (G3). 3° Pr. Alemania (Arg). (G3). , Mare.
87
QUARTZ II (ARG) (m. Bonete), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Pr. Invierno (G2), Pr. Carreras Del 20. 2° Copa Reina Isabel 2nd (G2), 2° Pr. José Luis Larrain, 2° Pr. España Dos veces). 3° Pr. Club Hipico De Santiago (G1), 3° Pr. Ismael Tocornal, 3° Prluis Aldunate. , Export to Argentina., Stallion.
88
IBEEME (ARG) (h. Bonete), Winner, Pr. De Ecuador., Mare.
50
Embelesada (ARG) (h. Seductor), see above.
51
Elite (ARG) (h. Seductor), Dam of:
60
TIBALDO (ARG) (m. Tatan), Stallion.
54
Eterna (ARG) (h. Atabor), Dam of:
62
Eternelle (ARG) (h. Again), Dam of:
72
Eternity (ARG) (h. Con Brio), Dam of:
82
ETERNA FE (ARG) (h. Good Bloke), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., GP Enrique Acebal (G1), Pr. Arturo A. Bullrich (G2). 2° GP 25 De Mayo (G1). 3° GP Criadores (G1). 4° GP Argentina-Internacional (G1). , Mare.
67
Edessa (ARG) (h. Good Time), Dam of:
72
Edad Media (ARG) (h. Con Brio), No corrió., Dam of:
79
Siglo Diez (ARG) (m. Fresh Air), Winner of 8cs. and 16figs.
82
MIDDLE (ARG) (h. Good Bloke), Pr Miguel Angel y Tomas Juarez Celman (G2), 2ª Pr Seleccion (G2), Pr Chile (G3), 3ª GP Ignacio E Igancio F Correas (G1), GP Criadores (G1), GP Ignacio e Ignacio F. Correas (G1), Pr Miguel Angel y Tomas Juarez Celman (G2)., Mare.
58
Elancee (ARG) (h. Seductor), No Corrió., Dam of:
64
Stylee (ARG) (h. Carapalida), No Corrió., Dam of:
74
SUSPICANTE (ARG) (m. Practicante), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Pr. Perú (G3), Pr Asoc Bon Prop De Caballos De Car., Pr. Horacio Bustillo. 2° G. Pr. 25 De Mayo (G1), 2° Pr. America Latina (G3), 2° Pr. Provincia De Buenos Aires. , Stallion.
66
Sophistiquee (ARG) (h. Carapalida), Dam of:
73
Copetudo (ARG) (m. Climber), 2figs., 2° Pr. José Pedro Ramírez (G3). 3° Pr Sociedad Rural Argentina.
83
Racee (ARG) (h. Bartenders Pride), Dam of:
99
Basko Sofista (ARG) (m. Engrillado) Winner (1200) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $7.462. 3° Travel Time.
69
Figurine (ARG) (h. Dart Board), No Corrió., Dam of:
78
MOCITO FRESCO (m. Mocito Guapo), Winner, Pr. Cafetal.
83
Brazola (h. Bricken), No corrió., Dam of:
88
Bronceadita (h. Mocito Guapo), figs., Pr. Alberto Solari Magnasco (G3).
94
Braceada (h. Sadlers Congress), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., 3ª Criterium Potrancas., Mare.
87
Gloriosa Figura (h. Golden Thorn), No Corrió., Dam of:
96
Peccatore (c. Manos De Piedra), No Corrió. Winner of 12cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Chile, $22.730.700. 2° Sociedad Nacional de Agricultura, 4° Carolina Budge de Braun.
98
Turbata (h. Stuka), No Corrió. Winner of 3cs. (1500-1700) and figs. in Chile, $11.350.000. 2° Criterium Yeguas, 3° Constancio Silva Mandiola (L), 4° Alberto Solari M., Luis Rosselot Bordeu., Mare.
70
Elevacion (ARG) (h. Aristophanes), figs., 3° Pr. Carlos Tomkinson (G3). , Dam of:
76
Elevante (ARG) (h. Practicante), Dam of:
83
FRAU ELEONORA (ARG) (h. Frari), Winner of 3cs., Gran Premio Copa de Plata (G1)., Mare.
78
ESPECULANTE (ARG) (m. Practicante), Winner and 5figs., Cl. Eduardo Casey (G2). 2° Gran Premio Inter. Carlos Pellegrini (G1), 2° G. Pr. Nacional (G1). 3° Cl Jockey Clubs Lat. American (G1), 3° GP Copa De Oro (G1), 3° Otono (G2). , Stallion.
90
Ella Toss (ARG) (h. Egg Toss), Dam of:
00
Elldah (ARG) (m. Dalhart) Winner of 3cs. (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $57.266. 4° Forli S Talk.
61
Eolia (ARG) (h. Seductor), Dam of:
66
Gale (ARG) (h. Merchant Venturer), No Corrió., Dam of:
73
Gracy (USA) (h. Gran Atleta), Dam of:
80
LISSIE (ARG) (h. El Virtuoso), Winner and figs., 3° H. Circulo de Periodistas Deportivos, Los Andes. , Mare.
74
El Galeno (ARG) (m. El Curaca), figs., 3° Premio Tomas Lyon. , Stallion.
76
Gag (ARG) (h. El Virtuoso), No Corrió., Dam of:
82
GAMUZA (ARG) (h. Utopico), Winner and 3figs., Pr. Casa Del Teatro. 2° Pr. Miguel Angel y Tomas Juarez Celman (G2). 4° Pr. Particula (G2). , Mare.
84
GRAN MASTER (ARG) (m. Farnesio), Winner and figs., America Latina (G3). 2° Ayacucho (G3).
86
GAG STYLE (ARG) (m. Ringaro), Winner, Hipódromo Argentino (G3).
78
Galerine (ARG) (h. El Virtuoso), Dam of:
82
GALADINE (ARG) (h. El Gran Capitán), Winner and 4figs., Pr. del Perú. 2° Carlos Menditeguy (G3), Juan Salvador Boucau, Jockey Club De Rosario. 4° Marcos Levalle (G2). , Mare.
81
Galena (ARG) (h. Go Forth), 2figs., 3° GP La Mission (G1). 3° Pr. Federico Alvear (G2). , Dam of:
90
GALEJA (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Winner and 2figs., Pr. Miguel Angel y Tomas Juarez Celman (G1). 2° Pr. Arturo R Bullrich (G2). 3° Pr. Carlos Tomkinson (G2). , Mare.
92
GAME BOY (ARG) (m. Candy Stripes), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., Pr. Guillermo Paats (G3), Pr. Irlanda (G3). 2° Pr. Carr De Las Estrellas-Juv Sprint (G1),Pr. Velocidad (G3). 3° Pr. Pippermint (G2). Pr. Santiago Lawrie (G2). , Stallion.