rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Good Report (2003) ARG

Ride The Rails (Cryptoclearance) out of Good Pearl by Señor Pete
Colt Bay 21 yo - August 1, 2003
Breeder: Abolengo


Ride The Rails
1991 (USA)
Cryptoclearance 1984
Herbalesian 1969
Good Pearl
1992 (ARG)
Señor Pete 1987
Good Girl 1977


Ride The Rails
Dk B. 1991 (USA)
Cryptoclearance
Dk B. 1984 (USA)
Fappiano
1977 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Killaloe 1970
Naval Orange
1975 (USA)
Hoist The Flag 1968
Mock Orange* 1959
Herbalesian
B. 1969 (USA)
Herbager
1956 (FRA)
Vandale 1943
Flagette 1951
Alanesian*
1954 (USA)
Polynesian 1942
Alablue* 1945
Good Pearl
B. 1992 (ARG)
Señor Pete
B. 1987 (USA)
Green Dancer
1972 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Green Valley ll 1967
She Won't Tell
1979 (USA)
Exclusive Native 1965
Won't Tell You 1962
Good Girl
B. 1977 (ARG)
Utopico
1966 (ARG)
Pronto 1958
Unna 1956
Good Luck
1968 (ARG)
Luxemburgo 1948
Good Star 1956
Alablue 4Sx5S
Raise a Native 5Sx5D


1 Dam
92
Good Pearl (ARG) (h. Señor Pete), Dam of:
95
Good Game (ARG) (h. Equalize), Dam of:
03
Good Lucky (ARG) (m. Lucky Roberto) No figs. in 3 races in Argentina
04
Lucky For Games (ARG) (h. Lucky Roberto) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $85.800., Dam of:
12
Vida De Suerte (ARG) (m. Que Vida Buena)
13
Lucky And Fast (ARG) (m. Slew Gin Fizz)
14
Slew Games (ARG) (m. Slew Gin Fizz)
06
Buena Jugadora (ARG) (h. Luhuk), Dam of:
12
Que Bien Juega (ARG) (h. Que Vida Buena) Winner (1000) and figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $118.800.
13
Que Jugarreta (ARG) (h. Que Vida Buena)
14
Que Buena Jugadora (ARG) (h. Que Vida Buena), Dam of:
19
Que Vida Richard (ARG) (m. Emperor Richard) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
20
Jugadoraza (ARG) (h. Winning Prize) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $7.287.750. 2° Carlos A. Pezoa, 3° Velocidad (G3).
21
Jugador Top (ARG) (m. Winning Prize)
07
High Game (ARG) (h. High Yield) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina, Dam of:
14
Jugador Con Suerte (ARG) (m. Lucky Roberto)
15
Horacles (ARG) (m. Poseidon's Warrior) No figs. in 3 races in Argentina
16
Alta Vida (ARG) (h. Que Vida Buena)
17
Zark (ARG) (m. Zarkar) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
18
Mejor Todavia (ARG) (m. Que Vida Buena)
20
Safety Game (ARG) (h. Safety Check) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
21
Juego De Vida (ARG) (m. Que Vida Buena)
97
Good Choice (ARG) (h. Fatly)
99
Good Rider (ARG) (m. Ride The Rails) Winner of 9cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $95.391.
00
Good Scout (ARG) (m. Ride The Rails) Winner (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $15.425.
01
Godchild (ARG) (m. Ride The Rails)
03
GOOD REPORT (ARG) (m. Ride The Rails) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-2400) and figs. in 9 races in Uruguay, $1.839.705. 1° Gran Premio José Pedro Ramírez (G1), Clásico Carlos Reyles (L), Clásico Miguel Y Juan Debernardis, 2° Clásico Benito Villanueva. Winner (1 to 2yo) (2100) in 3 races in Argentina, $312.000. 1° XXIII Gran Premio Latinoamericano De Jockey Clubes e Hipódromos (G1)., Stallion.
04
Gacequita (URU) (h. Ride The Rails)
05
GRAND PEARL (URU) (h. Decisive) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Uruguay, $885.271. 1° Clásico Domingo Torterolo, Clásico Domingo Torterolo, Clásico Estados Unidos De América, 2° Clásico Rogelio Rodriguez, Clásico Rogelio Rodríguez, Clásico Rufino T. Domínguez, Clásico Verona, Gran Premio Rendija, Ministerio de Economía y Finanzas DGC, 3° Diana (G3), Los Haras (G3), Clásico Francia., Dam of:
13
Princess Pearl (URU) (h. Strategic Prince) No figs. in 1 race in Uruguay
14
Perla Real (URU) (h. Smarty Jones) figuratión in Uruguay, $45.005., Dam of:
20
Royal Saba (URU) (h. Saba Emperor)
21
Real Hat (URU) (h. Hat Mario)
22
Hat Pepita (URU) (h. Hat Mario) (Sep. 26)
16
Perla Del Saba (URU) (h. Saba Emperor) Winner of 8cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.126.088. 3° Enjoy.
18
Bella Perla (URU) (h. Saba Emperor) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $752.745.
20
Soy Grand (URU) (h. Soy Artemio)
06
Good Runner (URU) (m. Ride The Rails) No figs. in 3 races in Uruguay, Stallion.
07
Good Partner (URU) (m. Ride The Rails), Stallion.
08
Good Speech (URU) (m. Ride The Rails) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in Uruguay, $208.338., Stallion.
09
Good Ness (URU) (h. Ride The Rails) Winner (1000) and figuratión in 5 races in Uruguay, $46.478., Dam of:
14
Soy Justita (URU) (h. Soy Artemio) figuratión in Uruguay, $58.759.
15
Soy Bionica (URU) (h. Soy Artemio), Dam of:
21
Soy Unitario (URU) (m. Unitarian)
22
Soy Fiz (URU) (m. Fitzgerald) (Oct. 7)
16
Profeta Del Saba (URU) (m. Saba Emperor) Winner (1100) and figs. in Uruguay, $242.329.
17
Sustituto Del Saba (URU) (m. Saba Emperor) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Uruguay, $754.176.
18
Mulan (URU) (h. Saba Emperor) figs. in 6 races in Uruguay, $20.715.
20
Emperor Ness (URU) (m. Saba Emperor)
21
Affirmador (URU) (m. Mogador) figs. in 6 races in Uruguay, $96.206.
22
Good Ride (URU) (m. Suardi) (Sep. 9)
10
Good Forever (URU) (m. Ride The Rails)
12
Good Note (URU) (h. Editor's Note) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Uruguay, $681.501. 2° Gran Polla De Potrancas.
15
Good Feeling (URU) (h. Fernando Po), Dam of:
21
Good Jack (URU) (m. Vinatero)
22
Good Vibrations (URU) (h. Vinatero) (Sep. 27)
16
Good Blend (URU) (m. Vinatero) No figs. in 3 races in Uruguay

2 Dam
77
Good Girl (ARG) (h. Utopico), Dam of:
84
Good Agus (ARG) (h. Bold Forli), Dam of:
89
HAPPY AGUS (h. Mocito Feliz), Ganadora de 2cs. Salvador Hess R. (G2), 2° Haras Tarapacá., Dam of:
03
Honey Moon (h. Columbus Day) Winner of 5cs. (1000) and figs. in Chile, $6.698.200. 4° El Debut - Potrancas.
93
GRANELLO (m. Sadlers Congress), Ganador de 8cs. Cons. Superior de la Hípica Nacional, Danieñ J. Lyon Amenabar, U. Mayor, Gregorio Amunategui J. y 17 fiuraciones , 2° 2.000 Guineas (G1), Domingo Segundo Herrera Marrtinez (G3), Club Hípico de Concepción., 3° Bomberos de Chile, 4° Gran Handicap-Entel Chile (G2), Libertador Bernardo O´Higgins R. (G3), Alberto Benavente B., Gran Ducato.
97
Good Lady (h. Sadlers Congress), Ganadora de 3cs. y 6 figs. 4° Coronel Santiago Bueras (L). Winner of 2cs. (1300-1500) and figs. in Chile, $3.005.000. 4° Coronel Santiago Bueras., Dam of:
04
GOOD CAT (m. Sir Cat) Winner of 10cs. (1200-1500) and figs. in Chile, $33.019.500. 1° Comparación (L), Valparaiso Sporting Club, Coronel Alberto Larraguibel, Movistar, 2° Camara Nacional De Comercio, Escuela De Carabineros, Figurón, I. Municipalidad de Independencia, Navidad, 3° 25 Años Diario La Cuarta, Cencerro, Diario La Tercera, Estados Unidos De América, 4° Alberto Benavente Benavente, Filibustero, Italia, Jaime García Huidobro Domínguez.
98
Forli Girl (h. Columbus Day), Disputó una carrera., Dam of:
03
OHIO RIVER (c. Auguri) Winner of 9cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Chile, $31.376.000. 1° Diario El Mercurio, Corporación De Televisión De La Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile, 2° Pontificia Universidad Católica De Chile, Confederacion De La Prod. Y Del Comercio, 3° 100 Anos Escuela De Carabineros, Canada, Eugenia, Maporal, 4° 150 Anos Camara Nacional De Comercio, Caja De Compensación La Araucana, El Turf.Com, Gran Ducato, Mega, República Federativa Del Brasil.
89
Good Face (ARG) (h. Lyphmas), Dam of:
01
Buen Festin (ARG) (m. Festin) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $76.095. 4° Coronel Pringles (G3).
92
Good Pearl (ARG) (h. Señor Pete), see above.

3 Dam
68
Good Luck (ARG) (h. Luxemburgo), figs., 2° Pr Panama., Dam of:
77
Good Girl (ARG) (h. Utopico), see above.

4 Dam
56
GOOD STAR (ARG) (h. Masked Light), Ganadora de 7cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, Gran Premio Maipu (G1), etc., Dam of:
61
Venturanza (ARG) (h. Seductor), Dam of:
70
Reputation (USA) (h. Hillary), figs., 2° El Conejo S. , Dam of:
79
Iva Reputation (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), No corrió., Dam of:
83
TRIPLE WOW (CAN) (h. Coastal), Ganadora de 14cs. y 14 figs. Next Move Handicap (G3), Selene S. (L), Ontario Matron Handicap (L), Durham Cup S. (L), Maple Leaf S. (L), Woodbine Breeders´ Cup Hcp. (L), Michigan Breeders´ Cup Handicap, 2ª Budweiser S. (G3), Rare Treat Handicap (G3), Betsy Ross Handicap (G3), Jockey Club Handicap (L), Belle Mahone S. (L), Ontario Matron Handicap (L), Seaway S. (L), Likely Exchange S., 3ª Poinsettia S. (G3), Virginia Handicap (L), Tattling Handicap (L), River Downs Breeders Cup S. US $ 706.495 . Exportada a Japón en 1996. , Mare.
85
Star Reputation (USA) (h. Star Spangled), Ganadora de 3cs. y 2 figs. en USA. 3ª Victoria S. (L), Star Shoot S. (L). US$ 53.524. , Mare.
91
ZILZAL ZAMAAN (USA) (m. Zilzal), Ganador y figs. en Inglaterra y Francia. Ormonde S. (G3), Mercedes Benz Serlby S., 2º GP De Deauville Lancel (G2), Mercedes Benz Serlby S. US$ 129.250.
95
Quianlong (USA) (m. Zilzal), Ganador y figs. en Francia y Estados Unidos. 2º Pr Matchem.
87
High Reputation (USA) (h. Peterhof), Dam of:
01
High Elevation (ARG) (h. Marlin) Winner (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $20.862. 4° Miguel L. Morales (G2)., Mare.
71
MUCH (USA) (m. Rising Market), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Burlingame S., Junipero Serra S. 3° San Mateo S., Foothill S.
73
Bencina (USA) (h. Gaelic Dancer), Dam of:
84
Beautiful Brooke (USA) (h. Tantoul), figs., 3° Fleet Treat S.
62
DAYSTAR II (ARG) (h. Seductor), Winner of 2cs., Chula Vista H., Pr Melgarejo., Dam of:
70
Seductress (USA) (h. Successor), Dam of:
81
SMILE FOR AWHILE (USA) (h. Norcliffe), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Debutante H., Regina Futurity. 2° La Petite H.
72
Directory (USA) (m. Gladwin), 2figs., 2° Mays Landing H. 3° Everglades S. (G2).
77
Dance Troupe (USA) (h. Native Charger), 5figs., 2° Eatontown H., Twilight Tear S. 3° Wall S., Straight Deal S., Violet H. , Dam of:
86
Royal Troupe (USA) (h. Akureyri), figs., 2° North Sider S., Mare.
89
DANCE FLOOR (USA) (m. Star de Naskra), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Fountain Of Youth S. (G2), Breeders´ Futurity (G2), Kentucky Jockey Club S. (G3). 2° Hollywood Futurity (G1), Florida Derby (G1). 3° Travers S. (G1), Kentucky Derby (G1). , Stallion.
63
Chance (ARG) (h. Sideral), Dam of:
72
Calbuco (ARG) (m. Gamin), 3figs., 2° Pr Declaracion De La Independencia. 3° Pr Santiago Luro (G3), Pr Junta De Gobierno.
73
Charmey (ARG) (h. Gamin), Dam of:
89
Floricultor (ARG) (m. Forever Sparkle), Winner of 3cs., En San Isidro y Rosario., Stallion.
92
Victoriano Fain (ARG) (m. Fain), Winner of 4cs., En San Isidro y La Plata.
78
TARANTA (ARG) (h. Tan Pronto), Winner of 7cs., En Palermo y San Isidro, Clásico C.P. Rodriguez (G2), Clas. C.Tomkinson (G2), Clásico Sibila (G2), Clásico C.Menditeguy (G3), 2ª Gran Premio Copa de Plata (G1). Campaña en USA. Ganadora , Clásico June Darling S., Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
91
Mari's Ballerina (USA) (h. Mari's Book), Dam of:
03
Marrochino (ARG) (m. Lode) Winner (1800) and figs. in Argentina, $63.400.
07
Mark Holt (ARG) (m. Holt)
80
Tingo MarÍa (ARG) (h. Tan Pronto), Dam of:
91
Spartan (PER) (m. Stack), figs., 2°Pr Postin (G2).
81
Tajadilla (ARG) (h. Tan Pronto), Winner, En su debut en San Isidro., Dam of:
96
Lady Leger (ARG) (h. Leger Cat), Dam of:
03
Waimea Bay (ARG) (h. Corwyn Bay) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $90.303. 4° Omega (G3)., Mare.
83
Tabla Rasa (ARG) (h. Tan Pronto), 3ª en San Isidro., Dam of:
91
Fintera (ARG) (h. Forever Sparkle), Dam of:
99
Ficticio (ARG) (m. Rule Britannia) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $36.585. 2° Pensamiento, 4° Dolly Toss.
00
Pinton Challenge (ARG) (m. Cup Challenge), Ganador de 1c., Palermo. Winner of 2cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $24.913.
02
Finta Kiss (ARG) (h. Kissing) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $66.065. 3° Gral.las Heras (G3).
03
Pintona Kiss (ARG) (h. Kissing), No Corrió., Mare.
05
Pintona Cup (ARG) (h. Cup Challenge) figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $20.225.
93
Fuji (ARG) (m. Forever Sparkle), Winner of 3cs., En San Isidro, 4º Clásico G. Castagnino.
95
Tan Legal (ARG) (m. Forever Sparkle), Winner, Ganador en Palermo y San Isidro.
97
Kenji (ARG) (m. Rule Britannia), Winner, Ganador en San Isidro. figs. in 3 races in Argentina, $1.061.
64
LA FEONA (ARG) (h. Luxemburgo), Winner of 7cs., San Isidro y La Plata, incluso Gran Premio Saturnino J. Unzue (G1), Clasico Jockey Club de Rosario (G3), Clasico Venezuela (L), Handicap Fuerza Aerea, Handicap Galopon, 2ª Gran Premio Polla de Potrancas (G1), Dam of:
81
BOTIFEA (ARG) (h. El Botija), Winner and 2figs., Handicap Cute Eyes. 2° Cl Aniv. Ls5 Radio Rivadavia. 3° Pr Francia (G3). , Dam of:
87
La Minina (ARG) (h. Laramie Trail), Dam of:
00
El Murmurador (ARG) (m. Mutakddim) Winner (1100) and figs. in Argentina, $26.109. 3° Petite West, Pradera, Victoria Parade, 4° Justiciero.
93
Botita (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Dam of:
00
Alcoholica (ARG) (h. Equalize) figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $680. 4° Dorio., Mare.
01
Caotica (ARG) (h. Equalize) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $37.224. 3° Chinois., Mare.
86
LA ESPERANZA (ARG) (h. Bold Forli), Campeón Velocista, Yegua del Año., Winner of 3cs., GP Intl Felix De Alzaga Unzue (G1), Tomas Lyon (G2), General Francisco B. Bosch (G3). , Dam of:
93
La Especialista (ARG) (h. Confidential Talk), Dam of:
98
La Especifica (ARG) (h. Parade Marshal), Ganadora de 4cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, 3º Clásico The Japan Racing Association (L) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $20.320.
94
La Especuladora (ARG) (h. Political Ambition), Dam of:
05
Doble O Nada (ARG) (h. Pure Prize) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $87.175. 4° Clásico Polla De Potrancas (G2)., Mare.
95
La Shiffer (ARG) (h. Political Ambition), Dam of:
01
LIGNITO (ARG) (m. West by West) Winner (1200) and figuratión in 7 races in Argentina, $10.000. 1° Buchardo.
96
LAMINERO (ARG) (m. Ringaro), Winner, Pr Benito Lynch (G3).
97
La EnseÑanza (ARG) (h. Kitwood), Dam of:
06
Le Professeur (ARG) (m. Orpen) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $155.100. 2° Clasico Julio Felix Penna (2ºTurno).
17
Last Search (ARG) (m. Hurricane Cat) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $5.018.223. 2° Telescopico.
01
Legitimario (ARG) (m. Roy) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $34.200. 4° Comparacion (G2)., Stallion.
03
Laque (ARG) (m. Roy) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $114.620. 4° Jose Pedro Ramirez (G3).
65
Glad (ARG) (h. Idle Hour), Dam of:
71
GAS MASK (ARG) (h. Decorum), Winner of 6cs. and 2figs., En Brasil. Gran Premio Duque de Caxias (G2), Gran Premio Presidente Arthur Da Costa E Silva (G3), Gran Premio Presidente Emilio Garrastazú Médici (G3), Gran Premio Onze de Julho (G3), 2ª Gran Premio Presidente da República (G1), Gran Premio Salgado Filho (G2)., Dam of:
77
Let's Run (BRA) (m. Hot Dust), figs., 2° Gp Encerramento.
79
NEVER BE BAD (BRA) (m. Earldom), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Gp Costa Ferraz (G3), GP Mario de Azevedo Ribeiro (G3). 2° GP Linneo de Paula Machado (Gavea) (G1), Gp Taca De Ouro (G1). 3° Gp Cruzeiro Do Sul (G1).
80
ON THE TOP (BRA) (m. Millenium), Winner of 2cs., Gp Governador Do Estado (G3), Gp Salgado Filho (G2).
82
QUIP MASK (BRA) (h. Waldmeister), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., En Gávea. Gran Premio Marciano de Aguiar Moreira (G1), Gran Premio Antonio Joaquim Peixoto de Castro Junior (G3), 3° Gran Premio Diana (G1), Gran Premio Brasil (G1), 4° Gran Premio Zelia Gonzaga Peixoto de Castro (G1)., Dam of:
91
EMPRESS SISSI (USA) (h. Ogygian), Ganadora de 8cs. en Brasil. Clásico Assoc. Nacional de Propietarios de Cavalo PSI, 3ª Cláico Armando Rodrigues C. (L)), etc, Mare.
94
Henriette (USA) (h. Mari's Book), Ganadora de 2cs. en BRA. 3ª Alberto Paiva García, Mare.
84
SLEW IN MASK (BRA) (h. Waldmeister), Winner and 2figs., Gp Diana (G1). 2° Gp Oswaldo Aranha (G2), GP Zelia Gonzaga Peixoto de Castro (G1).
78
I'M GLAD (ARG) (m. Liloy), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Gp Int´l Carlos Pellegrini (G1), Gp Nacional (G1), Pr Miguel Cane (G2), Pr Old Man (G3). 3° Gp Jockey Club (G1), Polla De Potrillos (G1), Pr Guillermo Kemmis (G2). , Stallion.
79
Stay Happy (ARG) (h. El Virtuoso), Dam of:
85
STAY GLAD (ARG) (m. Farmer), Winner, Gran Premio Ayacucho (G3), 2º Gran Premio Buenos Aires (G3)., Stallion.
81
SO GLAD (ARG) (h. Liloy), Campeona 3 años, Yegua del Año., Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., GP Seleccion (G1), Enrique Acebal (G1), GP Copa De Plata (G1), GP De Potrancas (G1). 2° Polla De Potrancas (G1), Cotejo Potrancas-J. Atucha (G1). 3° GP Consagracion Potrancas (G1)., Dam of:
90
WALLENDA (USA) (m. Gulch), Winner of 7cs., En USA. Super Derby (G1), Cowdin S. (G2), Pennsylvania Derby (G2), Stuyvesant H. (G3), Suffolk Downs Breeders’ Cup H. (L), 2º Blue Grass S. (G2), Brooklyn Handicap (G2), 3º Florida Derby (G1), Gulfstream Park H.(G1)(G1), Saratoga Cup H. (L)., Stallion.
68
Good Luck (ARG) (h. Luxemburgo), see above.
76
La Bambuca (ARG) (h. Gamin), No corrió., Dam of:
85
Go Bambuca (ARG) (h. Go Forth), Dam of:
94
MISS BAMBUCA (ARG) (h. Major Gundry), Winner of 7cs., San Isidro, Clásico Republica del Perú (L), 2º Clásico Propietarios, 4º Gran Premio E. Ramírez (G1). Madre de ganadores., Dam of:
07
Sambuca Halo (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Winner of 3cs. (1300) and figs. in Argentina, $205.670. 2° Fortunato Damiani (G3), 3° Clasico Derli A. Gomez (G3), 4° Clasico Raul Aristegui (G2), Clasico Amilcar A. Mercader (L)., Mare.
97
Bambuca Fitz (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Dam of:
10
Storm Bamba (ARG) (m. Storm Surge) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $236.360. 4° Ciudad De La Plata (G2).
98
BAMBA FITZ (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Winner of 5cs., San Isidro, Clásico Libertad (G2) Clásico C. Tomkinson (G2), 3º Clásico M. J. Guiraldes (G3). No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, Dam of:
05
MISS BAMBA (ARG) (h. Numerous) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $429.150. 1° Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile Fillies (G1), Clasico Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3), Clasico Bolivia (L), 3° Clásico Carlos P. Rodriguez (G2), 4° Gran Premio Polla De Potrancas (G1)., Mare.
09
BAMBA JANE (ARG) (h. Johannesburg) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (900-1200) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $306.275. 1° Gran Premio Saturnino J. Unzue (G1), 2° Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile Fillies - Copa Dr. Pedro C. Blaquier (G1), 3° Gran Premio Jorge De Atucha (G1), 4° General Luis Maria Campos (G2)., Mare.
01
WEST BAMBU (ARG) (m. West by West) Winner of 3cs. (1600-2500) and figs. in Argentina, $50.600. 1° Ayacucho (G3), 4° Comparacion (G2).
90
LA BARACA (ARG) (h. Mariache ll), Winner of 9cs., Palermo y San Isidro, Gran Premio Carrera de las Estrellas (G1), Clásico T. Lyon (G2), Clásico Cyllene (G2), Clásico Stgo.Lawrie (G2),Clásico Gral. Viamonte (G3), Clásico Gral. Arenales (G3) (x2), 2º GP Cs. de las Estrellas (G1), Clásico Francia (G3) (x2), Clásico Rep. de Panama (G3), Clásico Gral. Viamonte (G3), Clásico Gay Hermit (G3), etc., Dam of:
98
LA BELGA (ARG) (h. Roy), Winner of 3cs., San Isidro, Gran Premio E. Ramírez (G1), 2º Gran Premio S. J. Unzue (G1), Gran Premio de Potrancas (G1), Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenille (G1), Clásico C. P. Rodriguez (G2), Clásico Sibila (G2)., Mare.
99
La Balada (ARG) (h. Confidential Talk), Ganadora en San Isidro (1200m) y 4 figs. en 7 presentaciones. Winner (1200) and figuratión in 3 races in Argentina, $9.818., Dam of:
04
La Barroca (ARG) (h. Slew Gin Fizz) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $95.460. 3° República De Panamá (G3), Leteo (L), 4° Prod. Nacional (L)., Mare.
05
LIRIOPE (ARG) (h. Honour and Glory) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $306.275. 1° Clasico Venezuela (G2), Clasico Mexico (G3), Clasico General Alvear (L), 2° Clasico General Arenales (G3), Clasico Loteria Nacional (G3), 3° General Lavalle (G3), Leteo (L), 4° Clasico Estados Unidos De America (G3)., Mare.
08
BALADA SALE (ARG) (h. Not For Sale) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-2000) in 6 races in Argentina, $622.000. 1° Gran Premio Seleccion-Copa Ministerio De Turismo (G1), Polla De Potrancas (G1), General Luis Maria Campos (G2)., Export to Francia., Mare.
12
LE BLUES (ARG) (m. Roman Ruler) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $1.447.750. 1° Gran Premio Polla De Potrillos (G1), 2° Jockey Club (G1), Old Man (G3), 3° Gran Premio Estrellas Mile (G1), Republica Argentina (G1), 4° Benito Villanueva (G2), Miguel Cane (G2)., Stallion.
14
Lovely Moment (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $763.200. 3° Paseana (G2).
04
La Bambollera (ARG) (h. Roy), Dam of:
10
Local Prize (ARG) (m. Pure Prize) Winner (1600) and figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $62.600. 3° José B. Zubiaurre.
91
LEYDEN (ARG) (m. Political Ambition), Winner of 4cs., San Isidro, GP Carrera de Las Estrellas (G1), Handicap Tiny, 2º Gran Premio Raúl y R. E. Chevalier (G1), Clásico G. Kemmis (G2), Clásico Gay Hermit (G3),4º Gran Premio Suipacha (G1), etc.

5 Dam
46
Bambuca (ARG) (h. Rustom Pasha), Dam of:
56
GOOD STAR (ARG) (h. Masked Light), see above.
58
Barbacana (ARG) (h. Tatan), Dam of:
66
Fortress (ARG) (h. Sideral), No Corrió., Dam of:
75
El Mirador (ARG) (m. Cambremont), 3° Pr. Montevideo (G2).
83
Tourelle (ARG) (h. Cambremont), Dam of:
90
Mazmorra (ARG) (h. Big Play), Mare.
75
Berenguela (ARG) (h. Cambremont), Dam of:
83
La Cava (ARG) (h. Salt Marsh), No Corrió., Dam of:
89
LAWRENCE DE ARABIA (m. Mocito Feliz), Winner of 8cs., Criterium Potrillos, Francisco Vial F., Licencioso, Agustin Edwards R. Club Deportivo y Social Colo Colo, Gonzalo Larraín G, Figurón, 2° Augusto Breque (G3), Guillermo del Pedregal H. (L), La Bastille II, Radio Cooperativa, 3° Gran Handicap de Chile (G2), dos veces, Selección de Potrillos (G3), Diario La Epoca, Asociación Nacional de la Prensa, Club de POlo y Equitación San Cristobal., Stallion.
90
LAPSO (m. Mocito Feliz), Winner of 6cs., Augusto Breque E. (G3), República del Perú, Raúl Spoerer Carmona y Urrutia (L), Copa Criadores, Fach, Quelus. Exportado a Panamá.
99
LO CAUTO (m. Sadlers Congress) Winner of 4cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Chile, $13.340.000. 1° Francisco Astaburuaga Ariztia (G3), Isaac Fischman Gelfenstein, 2° Criterium Potrillos.
85
La Yerma (ARG) (h. Farnesio), Dam of:
94
Yankee Girl (ARG) (h. Equalize), No Corrió., Mare.
98
Late Un Amor (ARG) (h. Ride The Rails), 3ª Late Un Amor. , Mare.
03
Yellow Dress (ARG) (h. Petit Poucet) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $52.318. 3° Clasico Enero., Mare.
76
Tower (ARG) (h. Cambremont), Dam of:
82
La Ciudadela (ARG) (h. Flintham), No Corrió., Dam of:
98
El Cuentista (ARG) (m. Ataviado), 2° Pr Adolfo Folle Joanico.
91
El Fortin (ARG) (m. Big Play), 2° Pr Urbano De Iriondo, 3° Pr Rio De La Plata.
78
Banquette (ARG) (h. Minera II), 3ª G. Pr. Seleccion. , Dam of:
86
Kerita (ARG) (h. Keats), 3ª GP Seleccion De Potrancas (G1), 4ª Polla De Potrancas (G1)., Mare.
97
Banner Fitz (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Dam of:
05
BANNETTON ROMA (ARG) (h. Romanov) Winner of 3cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $174.920. 1° Clasico Jockey Club De Rosario (L), 4° Clasico Comparacion (A Benef. Victimas Sismo Rep.Chile) (L)., Mare.
07
Mr. Benny (ARG) (m. Numerous) Winner of 3cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $209.280. 3° Clásico José B. Zubiaurre.
59
BAMBINATA (ARG) (h. Tatan), No corrió., Dam of:
65
Chola Vieja (ARG) (h. Atlas), Disputó 6 carreras., Dam of:
81
Chocante (ARG) (h. Liloy), Winner and figs., En la Palma., Dam of:
91
Augustea (h. Roy), 3a. cl. Haras El Parque. , Mare.
93
ZUPPA INGLESE (h. Roy), Winner of 2cs. and 7figs., Juan Cavieres Mella (G3), 3° Polla de Potrancas (G1), Copa Estanislao Anguita Anguita (L), y 4° Miss Therese. , Mare.
94
Mondo Nuovo (m. Great Regent), Ganador. Especial Gobierno Regional de Valparaíso.
66
Bann (ARG) (h. Atlas), Dam of:
71
Bandazo (ARG) (m. Yonder), 2° Buenos Aires, y 4° Idolos del Turf.
72
Ruritania (ARG) (h. Atlas), Dam of:
86
Inspirada (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Dam of:
04
Bayly (ARG) (m. Interprete) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $88.330. 4° Benito Lynch (G3), Club Hipico De Tandil (L), Nigromante (L), Jockey Club De Azul, Trabajadores de la Industria del Turf.
91
Sintaxis (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Dam of:
05
Bien Vestida (ARG) (h. Lucky Roberto) Winner to 2 yo (800) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $66.415. 2° Clasico Republica De Venezuela (G3), Clasico Amilcar A. Mercader (L), 3° Raul Aristegui (G2), Clasico Congreve (G3), Clásico Guillermo Paats (G3), 4° Clemente Benavides (G3).
07
Normativa (ARG) (h. Slew Gin Fizz) Winner (2000) and figs. in Argentina, $122.330. 3° Clásico Juan S. Boucau., Mare.
74
Cineclub (ARG) (m. Yonder), Ganador de 6cs. en Palermo y La Plata, 4° l. J. Zubiaurre.
77
STALL GLORY (ARG) (h. Stallwood), Ganadora de 6cs. en Palermo y San Isidro. Handicap Macón. , Dam of:
86
El Invitado (ARG) (m. Cipayo), Winner of 3cs., En San Isidro,2° Clásico Cocles (L).
87
Much Glory (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Winner of 2cs., En San isidro, 3ª Clásico M.F. Gnecco (G3)., Mare.
89
BLITZLICHT (ARG) (m. Cipayo), Winner of 8cs., En San Isidro, incluso Clásico Chadon (L), Clásico Orange (L), Handicap Inaugaracion Pista de Arena, Handicap Saint Wolf, record 1600 mts en San Isidro, 2º Gran Premio San Isidro (G1), Handicap Folie, 3º Gran Premio Int.Joaquin S. de Anchorena (G1), Clásico Capital (G2), Clásico Porteño (G3).
94
Glorious Lady (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Dam of:
06
GOLDEN FILLY (ARG) (h. Mutakddim) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $104.960. 1° Clasico Encuentro Provincial - Hembras (L).
95
Di Glory (ARG) (h. Digression), Dam of:
01
Glory's Prince (ARG) (m. Prince Boy) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $52.478. 2° Lunation, 4° Beauty Melody, Centaur.
05
Vision Glory (ARG) (m. Vision And Verse) Winner of 2cs. (2000) and figuratión in Argentina, $68.180. 4° Clasico Antonio Cane (G3).
78
Dardanela (ARG) (h. Stallwood), 4ª Raúl y Exequiel Fernández Guerrico (G2). , Dam of:
93
Una Flor (ARG) (h. Ahmad), Dam of:
99
TEODOLITO (PER) (m. Iron) Winner of 5cs. (1000) and figs. in Perú, $24.200. 1° Aristeo, 2° Greek Prince.
01
El Maharaja (PER) (m. Spend One Dolar) Winner of 8cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in Perú, $29.090. 3° República de Bolivia, 4° Fuerza Aerea Del Peru.
04
Al Rashid (PER) (m. Spend One Dolar) Winner of 36cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-2000) and figs. in Perú, $255.280. 2° Congreso De La Republica, 3° Gustavo Prado Heudebert (G2), Claudio Fernandez Concha (G3), Baldomero Aspillaga, Empery, Rio Pallanga, Stash, 4° Presidente De La República (G2).
11
Hardways (PER) (h. Pegasusbystorm) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Perú, $52.408. 2° Carlos Palacios Villacampa, 3° Jockey Club de Arequipa, Lady Shatzi, 4° Roberto Alvarez Calderón Granados (L), Texfina., Mare.
79
La Bambita (ARG) (h. Atlas), Dam of:
85
Gorrita Naranja (h. Gallantsky), Dam of:
92
Lola Deslumbrante (h. Sari's Baba), 2ª Arturo Lyon Peña (G1), 4ª Criadores Asociados , Mare.
98
Naranja y Piña (h. Hidden Source), 3ª Alberto Solari M. (G1), Independencia (G2). No figs. in 1 race in Chile, Mare.
89
Sombrero Alón (m. Gallantsky), Ganador. 2° Licencioso, 3° Francisco Vial Freire, Gregorio Amunátegui Jordán, y 4° Gran Criterium (G1), Guillermo del Pedregal Herrera (L).
82
MIO BAMBINO (ARG) (m. Crown Thy Good), Ganador de 7cs. en San Isidro y La Plata. Handicap Sandal, 2° Hipódromo de La Plata (G2), Macón, Provincia de Santiago del Estero, y 4° Instituto Nacional Actividad Hípica.
64
Miss Venecia (ARG) (h. Luxemburgo), Dam of:
70
Tantiki (ARG) (h. Taque), Dam of:
85
Encartadeira (BRA) (h. Rasputín), 2figs., 4° GP Joao Adhemar de Almeida Prado (G3), Gp Luiz Alves De Almeida (G3).
71
MAIR (ARG) (h. Mantecon), Winner and 3figs., Pr Mexico. 2° Pr Enrique Acebal (G3). 3° Pr Federico De Alvear (G3), Pr Gilberto Lerena (G3). , Dam of:
77
Fray Mairo (ARG) (m. Frari), figs., 3° Cl. Jockey Club De Mar Del Plata.
82
Mar-avante (ARG) (h. Practicante), Dam of:
92
Marissa Toss (ARG) (h. Egg Toss), figs., 2° Pr Omnium., Mare.
75
MI ESTANDARTE (ARG) (m. Decorum), Winner, Pr. Embrujo H.
79
Miss Bimba (ARG) (h. Our Talisman), Dam of:
86
Miss Nelly (ARG) (h. Saint Sever), Dam of:
92
Manso Boy (ARG) (m. Mat Boy), figs., 3° Gp 25 De Mayo (G1).
99
FORTY MISSING (ARG) (m. Roar), Winner and 6figs., Pr Haras Argentinos. 2° Pr Carlos Gardel. 3° Pr Casa Del Teatro, Pr Carlos Gardel, Pr Cocles, Pr Mineral, Pr Irineo Leguisamo. Winner of 4cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $80.831. 1° Haras Argentinos (L), 2° Carlos Gardel (L), 3° Cocles (L), Irineo Leguisamo (L), 4° Ayacucho (G3), Melgarejo (L)., Stallion.
00
Shy Agus (ARG) (h. Shy Tom) Winner (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $10.534. 4° C. Ara. Uruguay, Miss Tita., Mare.
07
Storm Miser (ARG) (m. Bernstein) figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $11.500. 4° Clasico Provincias Unidas (L).
87
Miss Baby (ARG) (h. Saint Sever), Dam of:
98
The Royal Lady (ARG) (h. Roy), figs., 3° Pr Apertura (G3)., Mare.
09
Miss Lady Tawqeet (ARG) (h. Tawqeet) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $7.761.500. 4° Escuela Naval Arturo Prat., Mare.
88
MISS PEGGY (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Winner and 5figs., Pr Canada (G3). 2° Pr Sibila (G2), Pr General Las Heras (G3), Pr Orbit. 3° Pr Omega (G3), Pr Republica Del Peru. , Dam of:
96
MISS MARY (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Winner, En Palermo, Arturo R. Bullrich (G2) 3° Apertura (G3). , Mare.
97
MISS LINDA (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Campeona 3 años, Yegua del Año., Winner of 4cs., En Palermo y San Isidro en 5 act. Al debutar por 5 Cpos, GP Selección (G1),GP Enrique Acebal (G1), Gral luis M. Campo (G2), 2° GP Polla de Potrancas (G1). Ganadora de 4 Carreras en USA , US$711.240. overbrook Spinster St. (G1), Sabin H (G3), Lady´s Secret St. (L), 3° Spinster St. (G1), Apple Blossom H. (G1), Personal Ensignh. (G1). , Mare.
00
MR. NANCHO (ARG) (m. Southern Halo), Winner of 3cs., En Palermo, incluso al debutar, GP Palermo (G1), Buenos Aires (G3), 2° GP Polla de Potrillos (G1). Winner (1600) and figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $21.410. 1° Buenos Aires (G3), 4° J.S. De Anchorena (G1).
96
Miss Mane (ARG) (h. Peace Negotiations), Dam of:
04
Miss Nadu (ARG) (h. Halo Sunshine) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $44.300. 3° Wilfredo Latham (L)., Mare.
81
MISTER MARCO (ARG) (m. Go Forth), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Gp General San Martin (G1), Pr Mariano Moreno (G2). 2° Gp 9 De Julio (G1), Pr General Belgrano (G2). 3° Pr Progreso (G2). , Stallion.
84
Miss Juventas (ARG) (h. Babas Fables), Dam of:
91
Lizzie (ARG) (h. Louvre), figs., 3° Pr Juan Salvador Boucau.
92
Fancy Juvenile (ARG) (h. Fatly), Dam of:
00
Jet Run (ARG) (m. Cipayo), 2figs., 2° Pr Jose Pedro Ramirez (G3). 3° Pr Isidoro Aramburu (G2). Winner of 2cs. (2100) and figs. in Argentina, $32.534. 4° Prov. Buenos Aires (G2)., Stallion.
98
Mill Stream (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina, Dam of:
08
Mill Brook (ARG) (m. Interprete) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $189.350. 4° Juan Carlos Etchechoury.
13
WILD STREAM (ARG) (m. Boboman) Winner of 6cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $3.132.444. 1° De Honor (G1), Haras Argentinos (L), Malvinas Argentinas (L), 2° Otoño (G2), Botafogo (G3), Tresiete (L), 3° Irineo Leguisamo (L), 4° Otoño (G2).
01
Milan Stripe (ARG) (m. Candy Stripes), figs., 3° Pr Julio F. Penna. Winner of 4cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $93.350.
05
Miss Belle (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $59.775., Dam of:
13
Catch In October (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye) Winner (2000) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $391.550. 4° Polla De Potrillos (G2).