rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


True Cause 2003, USA

Storm Cat (Storm Bird) out of Dearly by Rahy
Colt Chestnut 19 yo - July 1, 2003
Export to Gran Bretaña

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Haras Carampangue

Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
B. 1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
South Ocean*
1967 (CAN)
New Providence 1956
Shining Sun 1962
Terlingua
Ch. 1976 (USA)
Secretariat
1970 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Somethingroyal* 1952
Crimson Saint*
1969 (USA)
Crimson Satan 1959
Bolero Rose 1958
Dearly
B. 1998 (GB)
Rahy
Ch. 1985 (USA)
Blushing Groom
1974 (FRA)
Red God 1954
Runaway Bride 1962
Glorious Song
1976 (CAN)
Halo 1969
Ballade* 1972
Destiny Dance
B. 1986 (USA)
Nijinsky II
1967 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
Flaming Page* 1959
Althea
1981 (USA)
Alydar 1975
Courtly Dee* 1968
Northern Dancer 3Sx4D
Neartic 4Sx5D
Natalma 4Sx5D
Bull Page 5Sx5D
Nasrullah 5Sx5D


1 Dam
98
DEARLY (GB) (h. Rahy), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Blandford S. (G3), Victor Mccalmont Memorial S., 2ª Blue Wind S. , Dam of:
03
TRUE CAUSE (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner of 3cs. and 8figs., Stardom S. (L), 2° Red Smith H. (G2), Mac Diarmida H. (G2), Awad S. (L), Academy Award S. , Export to Gran Bretaña., Stallion.
04
Londolozi (USA) (h. Forest Wildcat), figs., Dam of:
11
Moonlit Bayou (USA) (h. Mr. Greeley), Dam of:
18
Sweet Jackieleigh (USA) (h. Exaggerator) figs. in Estados Unidos, $10.380.
20
Realitos (USA) (h. Sharp Azteca) Winner (1000) and figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $22.675.
13
K P WILDCAT (USA) (h. Include), Winner of 12cs. and 4figs., Harry Henson H., Island Fashion S., Zia Park Distaff S., El Diario H., Albuquerque Distaff H., Chaves County S. 2 Veces, First Lady H., 2ª Zia Park Oaks, El Diario H., 3ª Plum Pretty S. Winner of 7cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $239.991. 1° Albuquerque Distaff H., Billy The Kid H., Chaves County S., El Diario H., First Lady H., Zia Park Distaff S., 2° Chaves County S., La Canada S., 3° Zia Park Distaff S..
14
Hidden Hills (USA) (c. Astrology)
15
Dixie Doris (USA) (h. Calibrachoa) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $23.110.
07
Storm Chart (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Stallion.
08
Sunset Avenue (USA) (h. Street Cry), Dam of:
14
Excellent Sunset (IRE) (h. Exceed And Excel) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $173.507. 2° Robert J. Frankel S. (G3), Kathryn Crosby S., 3° Robert J. Frankel S. (G3), Kathryn Crosby S..
11
Lane Allen (USA) (c. Street Cry) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $42.915.

2 Dam
86
DESTINY DANCE (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Sheepshead Bay H. (G3)., Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
98
DEARLY (GB) (h. Rahy), see above.
02
BALLETTO (UAE) (h. Timber Country), Winner of 3cs. and 8figs., Frizette S. (G1), 2ª Breeder´s Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1), Matron S. (G1), Beldame S. (G1), Personal Ensign S. (G1), Go For Wand H. (G1), Shuvee H. (G2), 3ª Breeders Cup Distaff (G1), Ogden Phipps H. (G1). , Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
08
Eleganter (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
13
Discreet Miss (USA) (h. Discreet Cat), Dam of:
17
Discreet Demons (USA) (h. Demon Warlock) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $29.486. 3° WA Cup Juvenile Filly S., 4° WA Cup Filly and Mare S..
09
VILLANESCA (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Magnolia Jackson S., 3ª Ballerina S. (G1)., Mare.
18
Frost Point (USA) (h. Frosted) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $141.560. 3° Allaire DuPont Distaff S. (G3), Top Flight Invitational S..
04
Hand of Fate (IRE) (h. Jade Robbery), Sin Figuraciones., Dam of:
09
Qismah (JPN) (m. Discreet Cat), Winner of 5cs. and 4figs., 2º Perseus S., 3º N.S.T. Sho.

3 Dam
81
ALTHEA (USA) (h. Alydar), Winner of 8cs. and 4figs., Arkansas Derby (G1), Santa Susana S. (G1), Hollywood Starlet S. (G2), Del Mar Futurity (G2), Del Mar Debutante S. (G2), Hollywood Juvenile Championship S. (G2), Las Virgenes S. (L), 2ª Oak Leaf S. (G1), Fantasy S. (G1), Landaluce S. (G2), Anoakia S. (G3). , Dam of:
86
DESTINY DANCE (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), see above.
88
AURORA (USA) (h. Danzig), Winner of 7cs. and 3figs., Aqueduct Breeders Cup H. (L), 2ª Beaugay H. (3), Squander S. (L). , Dam of:
95
ARCH (USA) (m. Kris S.), Winner of 5cs., Super Derby (G1), Fayette S. (G3). , Stallion.
96
ALISIOS (USA) (m. Kris S.), Winner of 7cs. and 3figs., Woodchopper H. (L), New Colony S. , Stallion.
97
FESTIVAL OF LIGHT (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner and figs., Godolphin Mile (G3). , Stallion.
98
Antics (USA) (h. Unbridled), Winner of 5cs. and figs., Dam of:
16
COVFEFE (USA) (h. Into Mischief) Winner of 6cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $1.110.025. 1° Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Sprint (G1), Longines Test S. (G1), Adena Springs Miss Preakness S. (G3), Dogwood S., 3° Roxelana Overnight S., 4° Frizette S. (G1).
99
Aztec Pearl (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), 2° John W. Rooney Memorial Handicap (L). , Dam of:
13
AZTEC SENSE (USA) (c. Street Sense) Winner of 11cs. (1400-1664) and figuratión in Estados Unidos, $545.860. 1° Pa Derby Champion S. (L), Fred W. Hooper S., Salvatore M. Debunda PTHA Presidents Cup S..
05
ACOMA (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Winner of 9cs. and 4figs., Cardinal H. (G3), Dogwood S. (G3), Early Times Mint Julep H. (G3), Azeri Breeders Cup S. (G3), Pin Oak Valley View S. (G3), Mrs. Revere S. (G2), Juddmonte Spinster S. (G1), 2ª Monmouth Breeders Cup Oaks (G3), Early Times Mint Julep H. (G3), 3ª Apple Blossom H. (G1). , Dam of:
18
Hidden Enemy (IRE) (m. Galileo) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $157.082. 4° American Turf S. presented by Derby City Gaming (G2), New Kent County Virginia Derby (G3), Audubon S., Woodchopper S..
09
Arania (USA) (h. Dynaformer), Dam of:
15
CAMPAIGN (USA) (m. Curlin) Winner of 5cs. (1700-2400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $590.854. 1° Cougar II H. (G3), Tokyo City Cup S., 2° Temperence Hill S., 3° Calumet Farm Kentucky Turf Cup S. (G3), 4° Brooklyn S. Presented by Northwell Health (G2), Woodford Reserve Brooklyn Invitational S. (G2), Cougar II S. (G3), Santa Anita H. Presented by San Manuel Indian Bingo and Casino.
92
YAMANIN PARADISE (USA) (h. Danzig), Hanshin Sansai Himba S. 2° Kyoto Himba Tokubetsu. 3° Yomiuri Milers Cup, Keio Hai Spring Cup. , Dam of:
99
YAMANIN SERAPHIM (JPN) (m. Sunday Silence), Ganador de tres carreras en 6 presentaciones. Keisei Hai.
01
Yamanin Alcyon (JPN) (h. Sunday Silence), Winner and figs., 2° Hanshin Juvenile Fillies.
94
ALYSSUM (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Ganadora en 5 oprtunidades. Nassau County S., 2° Prioress S. (G2), Honeybee S. (G3), Valley Stream S. (L) , Dam of:
09
Just Jan (USA) (h. Any Given Saturday), Dam of:
15
KOWBOY KARMA (USA) (c. Kodiak Kowboy) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $285.092. 1° Strike Your Colors S., 2° Ellis Park Derby, James F. Lewis III S., Sapling S., 3° Kelly's Landing Overnight S., 4° Champagne S..
11
Azha (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
16
King Dilly (USA) (c. Verrazano) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $16.503. 3° El Joven S..

4 Dam
68
Courtly Dee (USA) (h. Never Bend), Yegua Madre del Año., Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., Dam of:
74
ALI OOP (USA) (m. Al Hattab), Winner of 7cs. and 5figs., Sapling S. (G1), Dragoon S., Boardwalk S., 2° Cowdin S. (G2), 3° Tyro S. En Estados Unidos. , Stallion.
75
NATIVE COURIER (USA) (m. Exclusive Native), Winner of 14cs. and 20figs., Brighton Beach H. (G3), Seneca H. (G3), Bernard Baruch H. (G3), Laurel Turf Cup., 2° Man O´War S. (G1), Lawrence Realization S. (G2), Fort Marcy H. (G3), Seneca H. (G3), Bernard Baruch H. (G3), Rutgers H., 3° Turf Classic S. (G1), Manhattan H. (G2) tres veces, Bernard Baruch H. En Estados Unidos. US$ 522.635.
76
Vireo (USA) (h. True Knight), Winner and 5figs., Dam of:
81
Mistress True (USA) (h. Master Derby), Dam of:
93
Prolific Protege (USA) (m. Brilliant Protege), Ganador. 3° Bernard P. Bond S. (L).
94
MISS ANGELINA (USA) (h. Brilliant Protege), Ganadora de 9cs. y varias figuraciones. Maryland Million Distaff Str H.
83
Rush for Gold (USA) (h. Quack), Winner of 5cs. and 11figs., 2° Winter Storm S., Night Lights S. , Export to Australia., Dam of:
93
PRECIOUS GLITTER (AUS) (h. Danehill), Winner of 2cs., Magic Night Stakes (G2), Black Opal Preview (L).
02
BEAUTY WATCH (AUS) (h. Belong To Me), Winner and 9figs., Hawkesbury Gold Cup S.(G3)., 2° Lord Mayors Cup S. (G3), Storm Queen S. (G1), Flight S. (G1)., Rough Habit Plate S. (G3), A.J.C. Australian Oaks (G1), Queen Of The Turf S. (G1), Civic S., S.t.c. Festival S.
86
La Visir (h. Sir Ivor), Dam of:
91
Sir Dancer (ITA) (m. Mashhor Dancer), Ganador de 15cs. y varias figuraciones. 3° Premio Conte Felice Scheibler
93
Vireturk (USA) (h. Turkoman), Dam of:
97
Holy Halo (CAN) (h. Southern Halo), Dam of:
13
Holy Tala (ARG) (h. Manipulator) Winner of 8cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $2.034.157. 4° Joaquin V. Maqueda (G3).
78
PRINCESS OOLA (BRA) (h. Al Hattab), Winner of 5cs. and 9figs., Whitemarsh H., 2° Affectionately H. (G3). En Estados Unidos. , Dam of:
84
One Tough Lady (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
89
One Keene Lady (USA) (h. Dr. Carter), Dam of:
95
College Dean (USA) (m. Collegian), Winner of 13cs. and 22figs., 2° Tulsa County S., Mayors Mile S., Council Oak S., Red Earth H., Route 66 S. 3° Brother Brown H.
93
BET TWICE PRINCESS (USA) (h. Bet Twice), Winner of 9cs. and 4figs., Temptress S., Sickles Image S., White Lace S., Ann Arbor S., Plymouth S., Siren S., Belle Isle S., White Lace S. 2° Michigan Oaks, Moonbeam Handicap, Medusa S., 3° Michigan Juvenile Fillies S. , Mare.
94
Reel Tough Lady (USA) (h. Reel on Reel), Ganadora de 7cs. y varias figuraciones. 2° Moonbeam Handicap, 3° Michigan Sire S. dos veces. , Mare.
00
ONE TOUGH RAISER (USA) (m. I'ma Hell Raiser), Winner of 6cs. and 6figs., D. S. Shine Young Mem. Fut., 2° Au Revoir S., 3° Louisiana Premier Day Juv. S. En Estados Unidos.
88
BALWA (USA) (h. Danzig), Winner of 3cs., Charles Heidseik S. En Inglaterra. , Dam of:
95
Balaitini (IRE) (h. Lion Cavern), Exportada a Perú. 3° Premio Frau Astrid., Mare.
97
AZZAAM (USA) (m. Chief's Crown), Winner of 6cs. and 2figs., Sydney Cup (G1), Newcastle Cup (G2), N E Manion Cup (G3), Racal Vodafone S., Doonside Cup., 2° Metropolitan H. (G1)., 3° Schweppes Sydney Cup (G1), Gold Coast Cup (G2), N E Manion Cup (G3).
79
Foreign Courier (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), Sin Figuraciones., Dam of:
83
GREEN DESERT (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador en Inglaterra. Norcros July Cup (G1), Flying Childers S. (G2), Vernons Sprint Cup (G2) dos veces, Anglia Television July S. (G3), Ladbroke European Free H., 2° General Accident 2000 Guineas (G1), Ladbroke European Free H., O. C. L. Richmond S. (G2), St. Jamess Palace S. (G2), 3° William Hill Sprint Championship (G1) , Stallion.
85
Courtly Courier (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
97
Thepostman (USA) (m. Beau Genius), Winner of 4cs. and 11figs., 3° Sportsmans Juvenile S.
89
YOUSEFIA (USA) (h. Danzig), Ganadora en Inglaterra. Great Lady M H. (L), 2° Morvich Handicap (L), 3° Autumn Days Handicap (L). , Dam of:
96
MYTHICAL GIRL (USA) (h. Gone West), Winner of 3cs., Princess Margaret S. (G3). , Export to Gran Bretaña., Dam of:
09
TORUK MACTO (IRE) (m. Authorized), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Mehmet Akif Ersoy (G2), Preveze (G3), Mimar Sinan (L)., 3° Erkek Tay Deneme (2000 Guineas) (G1). En Turquía.
93
True Joy (IRE) (h. Zilzal), Dam of:
98
Referral (USA) (m. Silver Hawk), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., 2° Gleaming S. En Inglaterra.
80
Embellished (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner and 2figs., Dam of:
86
SEATTLE DAWN (USA) (h. Grey Dawn II), Winner of 7cs. and 5figs., Delaware Handicap (G2), Snow Goose Handicap (G3), Gala Lil Handicap (L), Tuscarora Handicap., 2° Long Look Handicap (G2), Vineland Handicap (G3), Ladys Secret S. , Dam of:
92
Te N Te (USA) (m. Easy Goer), Winner of 8cs. and 12figs., 2° T. V. Lark S. En Estados Unidos.
93
GOLD SUNRISE (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Ganadora. Golden Rod S. (G3), 2° Pocahontas S. (L), 3° Alcibiades S. (G2). , Mare.
94
Premium Thunder (USA) (m. Easy Goer), Exportado a Japón. 2° Kyoto Yonsai Tokubetsu
87
Lord Charmer (USA) (m. Our Native), Ganador en Inglaterra. 2° Festival S., Winter Hill S., San Marino Handicap, 3° Burtonwood Brew Rose of Lancaster S. (G3). , Stallion.
91
ISLAND OF SILVER (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Ganadora en Inglaterra. Upavon Fillies S., 2° Tattersalls Virginia S. , Mare.
92
TRUCKEE (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador en Estados Unidos. Governors Handicap (L), 2° Don Bernhardt S., 3° Governors Handicap (L). , Stallion.
94
See Moon (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
00
Nault (USA) (h. Woodman), Ganadora en Estados Unidos. 2° Navajo Princess S. , Mare.
95
Vantive (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
01
Private Opinion (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
12
SIR NAVIGATOR (USA) (c. Henrythenavigator) Winner of 6cs. (1000-600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $191.275. 1° Tom Metzen H. B. P. A. Sprint S., 4° Brooks Fields S., Kentucky Downs Preview Turf Sprint S..
03
Wasseema (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
13
Ekhtibaar (USA) (c. Bernardini) Winner of 6cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $257.890. 3° Bernardini S..
07
Kenny Lane (USA) (h. Forestry), Dam of:
18
CANDY MAN ROCKET (USA) (m. Candy Ride) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figuratión in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $197.824. 1° Sam F. Davis S. (G3), 2° Gold Fever S..
81
ALTHEA (USA) (h. Alydar), see above.
82
Barada (USA) (h. Damascus), Sin Figs., Dam of:
88
Ambrosine (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
99
NO REASON (JPN) (m. Brian's Time), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Satsuki Sho. 2° Kobe Shimbun Hai.
01
GREAT JOURNEY (JPN) (m. Sunday Silence), Winner of 5cs. and 4figs., Nikkan Sports Sho Shinzan Kinen, December S., 2° Daily Hai Nisai S., 3° Principal S., Tokyo Shimbun Hai., Kochi S. En Japón. , Export to Francia., Stallion.
83
KETOH (USA) (m. Exclusive Native), Winner of 3cs., Cowdin S. (G1), Bolsa Chica S., 4° Champagne S. (G1).
84
Maidee (USA) (h. Roberto), Ganadora de 1 carrera., Dam of:
92
Catch me by Nine (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Ganadora., Dam of:
00
Run up the Banner (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), No corrió., Dam of:
07
Run Faster (ARG) (m. Deputy Commander) Winner of 4cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $192.970. 4° Clasico Gran Premio Provincia De Buenos Aires (G1).
09
Running Mate (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $156.530. 2° José B. Zubiaurre.
03
Express News (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador en Estados Unidos. 3° Hutcheson S. (G2).
93
DEFACTO (USA) (m. Diesis), Ganador. Young America Breeders Cup S. (G3), 2° Transylvania S. (L), 3° Pegasus Breeders Cup Handicap (G2), Saranac S. (G3).
00
Western Girl (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Dam of:
10
Primo Roberto (ARG) (m. Giant's Causeway) Winner of 2cs. (1900-2000) and figs. in Perú, $32.005. 4° Ciudad de Lima (G2).
85
Namaqua (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Winner and figs., Dam of:
90
NAMAQUALAND (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador en Estados Unidos y Francia. Lamplighter Handicap (G3), 2° Daryls Joy Handicap (G3), 3° Pr De Cabourg (G3). , Stallion.
93
Lemon Dove (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Ganadora. 3° Winning Colors S. , Dam of:
07
Reminiscence (CAN) (h. El Corredor), Dam of:
14
El Sundar (USA) (c. Sundarban) figuratión in 2 races in Canada, $461. Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $12.501. 4° Great Falls Turf Club Special S..
01
Kaskazi (USA) (h. Kris S.), Dam of:
09
Kibosh (USA) (h. Discreet Cat), Dam of:
15
OUT OF ORBIT (USA) (h. Malibu Moon) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $319.328. 1° Saratoga Dew S., 3° Bay Ridge S..
04
Camas Creek (USA) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), Dam of:
08
La Pancha (USA) (h. Eddington) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1800-2000) and figs. in Perú, $32.185. 3° Eduardo Escribens - Estudie Su Polla., Dam of:
14
COURTLY (PER) (h. Flanders Fields) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Perú, $46.068. 1° Enrique D. Barreda y Ricardo Barreda Laos (L), Hipódromo de Santa Beatriz (L), 2° Roberto Alvarez Calderón Granados (L), 3° Selectos - Potrancas.
16
ANCON (PER) (m. Yazamaan) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-2000) and figs. in Perú, $45.935. 1° Claudio Fernández Concha (G3), Vaduz, 2° Empery, 3° Gustavo Prado Heudebert (G3), Batalla De Tarapacá (L), Coronel Francisco Bolognesi (L).
17
TOMICAYA (PER) (h. Polytechnicien) Winner of 4cs. (1300-1800) and figs. in Perú, $25.412. 1° Maidenform, 4° Miguel Fort Magot (G3), Oscar Berckemeyer Pazos (G3), Mari July (L), La Sambi (II).
09
Smarty B (USA) (h. Smarty Jones), Dam of:
16
Linemans Check (USA) (c. Top Hit) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $57.070. 3° Arizona Stallion S., 4° Arizona Breeders Futurity, ATBA Fall Sales Futurity, Gene Fleming Breeders Derby.
17
Smart N Wicked (USA) (h. Wicked Strong) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $58.654. 2° Zia Park Princess S., 4° Arizona Juvenile Fillies S., ATBA Fall Sales Futurity.
87
AISHAH (USA) (h. Alydar), Winner of 6cs. and 4figs., Rare Perfume S. (G2), Ocean Tide S. En Estados Unidos., Dam of:
92
Elajjud (USA) (m. Dayjur), Winner of 7cs., 2° Philadelphia Park Breeders Cup H. (G3). , Stallion.
94
ALDIZA (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Winner of 6cs. and 10figs., Go For Wand Handicap (G1), Glamour S. (L)., 2° Test S. (G1), Delta Air Lines Top Flight Handicap (G2), Gallant Bloom Handicap (G3), Little Silver S., 3° Frizette S. (G1), Three Chimneys Spinster S. (G1), First Flight Handicap (G2), Tempted S. (G3). En Estados Unidos. , Dam of:
00
Alchemist (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), . 3° Anne Arundel S. (G3)., Dam of:
14
ANALYZE (USA) (h. Candy Ride) Winner (1700) and figuratión in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $44.197. 1° Winter Melody S..
03
Altesse (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
12
FIRST GROWTH (USA) (c. Candy Ride) Winner of 4cs. (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $137.141. 1° Senator Robert C. Byrd Memorial S., 2° Mr. Prospector S., 4° Senator Robert C. Byrd Memorial S. (L).
17
Alandra (USA) (h. Blame) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1400-1700) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $214.550. 3° Darley Alcibiades S. (G1).
09
Azorina (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Dam of:
14
Timeline (USA) (m. Hard Spun) Winner (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $159.217. 2° State Dinner S., 3° Kelso H. (G2), 4° Alydar S., Jeffrey A. Hawk Memorial S..
10
Ambitious (USA) (h. Mr. Greeley), Dam of:
15
LONE SAILOR (USA) (m. Majestic Warrior) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $1.278.587. 1° Oklahoma Derby (G3), 2° Twinspires.com Louisiana Derby (G2), Ohio Derby (G3), Super Derby (G3), Oaklawn H., Street Sense S., 3° Betfair.com Haskell Invitational S. (G1), Gold Cup at Santa Anita S. (G1), Claiborne Breeders Futurity, New Orleans H., Tenacious S..
95
Aunt Anne (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Winner of 2cs. and 7figs., 3° Spinaway S. (G1), Tempted S. (G3).
97
ATELIER (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Winner of 9cs. and 5figs., Molly Pitcher Breeders Cup H. (G2), Turnback The Alarm H. (G3), Next Move H. (G3)., 2° Bed O Roses Breeders Cup H. (G3)., 3° Top Flight H. (G2)., Dam of:
09
Azzedine (USA) (h. Mr. Greeley), Dam of:
15
One Fast Ride (USA) (m. Candy Ride) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $23.326. 3° Tale of the Cat S., 4° Columbia S..
98
Indigene (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
13
NOBLE NICK (USA) (c. Zensational) Winner of 2cs. (1300-2600) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $68.873. 1° C. J. Hindley Humboldt County Marathon H., 3° Cougar II H., 4° Tokyo City Cup S. (G3), Marathon S. Presented by TAA.
99
ARABIS (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., Justakiss S. En Estados Unidos. , Dam of:
11
Arabisini (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
15
PRINCESSOF THE NYL (USA) (h. Pioneerof the Nile) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $123.799. 1° Washington Oaks, 3° Irish Day S..
04
Apache Plume (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
09
Summer Breezy (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
16
WAR BREEZE (m. War Command) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-2400) and figs. in Chile, $117.057.600. 1° El Derby (G1), Raul Spoerer Carmona Y Raul Spoerer Urrutia (L), 3° El Ensayo - Mega (G1), Invierno Sergio Del Sante M. (G3), Pedro Del Rio Talavera (G3), 4° Gran Premio Hipodromo Chile (G1), Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), Copa De Oro Maria Luisa Solari F. (G2), Gran Premio De Honor (G2), Otoño Pedro García De La Huerta M. (G2), Julio Prado Amor (L), Luis Aldunate C. (L), Wolf (1990).
10
Chokonni (USA) (h. Arch), Dam of:
16
YOUNG PHILLIP (USA) (c. Gemologist) Winner of 8cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $172.602. 1° Thoroughbred Red River Showdown S..
10
Atala (USA) (h. Stormy Atlantic), Dam of:
16
Whiskey Echo (USA) (m. Tiznow) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $165.147. 2° Ellis Park Juvenile S., 3° Sanford S. (G3).
89
AQUILEGIA (USA) (h. Alydar), Winner of 8cs. and 14figs., New York Handicap (G2), Black Helen Handicap (G3)., 2° Sheepshead Bay Handicap (G2)., 3° New York Handicap (G2), Boiling Springs Handicap (G3), Mrs. Revere S. (L). En Estados Unidos., Dam of:
96
BERTOLINI (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 2cs. and 9figs., T.N.T. International July S. (G3), Victor Chandler European Free H., 2° Middle Park S. (G1), Stanley Leisure Sprint Cup (G1), Victor Chandler Nunthorpe S. (G1), Pr Robert Papin (G2), Dubai Golden Shaheen S., 3° July Cup (G1), Pr Maurice De Gheest (G1), Kings Stand S. (G3), Dubai Golden Shaheen (G3), Jersey S. (G3). En Inglaterra y Francia. , Stallion.
98
AMELIA (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Frances A. Genter S. (L). , Dam of:
09
Assateague (USA) (h. Stormy Atlantic), Dam of:
16
EXPLORATIONIST (USA) (m. Pioneerof the Nile) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 3 races in Canada, $32.533. Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $86.781. 1° Tom Ridge S..
17
Fame to Famous (USA) (m. Tapit) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $148.388. 4° Pulpit S..
12
Rainha Da Bateria (USA) (h. Broken Vow) figuratión in 1 race in Canada, $20.053. 4° E. P. Taylor S.. figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $28.800. 4° Beverly D. S. (G1).
99
ALCHEMILLA (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Winner of 5cs. and 3figs., Affirmed S. En Estados Unidos. , Dam of:
06
Artisan (USA) (h. Smarty Jones), Dam of:
12
OLYMPIC FIREWALL (BRA) (m. Manduro) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1900) and figs. in 7 races in Brasil, $15.080. 1° Jockey Club Do Rio Grande Do Sul - Criterium De Potros.
15
FLORA GAMBO'A (BRA) (h. Kodiak Kowboy) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Uruguay, $2.461.726. 1° Domingo Torterolo, 2° Gran Premio Polla De Potrancas (G1), Gran Premio Selección (G1), 3° Estados Unidos De América.
18
Imbatikovic (BRA) (h. Goldikovic) Winner (1500) and figs. in 7 races in Uruguay, $373.380. 3° Asamblea General Administrativa (L).
90
Press Card (USA) (m. Fappiano), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., 2° Pegasus Handicap (G1) Pennsylvania Derby (G2., 3° Champagne S. (G1. En Estados Unidos. , Stallion.
91
TWINING (USA) (m. Forty Niner), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Peter Pan S. (G2), Withers S. (G2). 2° Dwyer S. (G2)., Stallion.
92
Amizette (USA) (h. Forty Niner), figs., Dam of:
05
KING OF ROME (IRE) (c. Montjeu), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., Meld S. (G3), Royal Whip S. (G2), 2º Derby Trial S. (G3), 3º Hampton Court S., Dubai City Of Gold (G2), Von Europa (G1).
07
Super Espresso (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
18
Eamonn (USA) (m. Pioneerof the Nile) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1500-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $164.860. 2° Mr. Steele S., 4° Tale of the Cat S..

5 Dam
50
Tulle (USA) (h. War Admiral), . Ganadora., Dam of:
57
Our Special Jet (USA) (h. Jet Pilot), Winner of 11cs. and 33figs., 3° La Centinela S., Modesty H., Dam of:
71
Tamaos Jet (USA) (h. Tamao), Dam of:
84
LANDAURA (USA) (h. Pay Tribute), Winner of 5cs. and 9figs., Maryland Juvenile Filly Champ S. (L), Deputed Testamony S. (L)., 2° Gallorette Handicap (G3), Squan Song Handicap (L)., 3° Geisha Handicap (L), Miss Spin S. , Export to Venezuela.
73
Our Lisa (USA) (h. Minnesota Mac), Dam of:
93
GRAN ANGEL (VEN) (m. Mazag), Winner and 10figs., Pr Fuerzas Armadas De Cooperacion., 2° Pr José Antonio Paez, Pr De Venezuela, Pr Ministerio De Agricultura Y Cria, Pr Revista Hipodromo, Pr Gaceta Hipica, Pr Fuerzas Armadas De Cooperacion., 3° Pr Copa De Oro-Asoprorin, Pr Socopo, Copa El Corsario. En Venezuela.
61
Newsette (USA) (h. Alibhai), Dam of:
66
Tabloid (USA) (h. Times Roman), Winner of 6cs. and 12figs., Dam of:
82
JUBILEE JONES (USA) (m. Plunk), Winner of 6cs. and 15figs., Autumn S.
63
AUSHAN (USA) (m. Nashua), Ganador. San Mateo S., 2° San Bruno S.
66
Meadow Place (USA) (h. King Of The Tudors), Dam of:
75
Plaisance (USA) (h. His Majesty), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Dam of:
85
LITTLE BOBBER (USA) (m. Royal Roberto), Winner of 14cs. and 13figs., Roman Colonel S.
68
Courtly Dee (USA) (h. Never Bend), see above.
70
TOM TULLE (USA) (m. Tom Rolfe), Winner of 10cs. and 6figs., Michigan Mile & One-Eighth H. (G2), National Jockey Club H., Louisiana H., Pelleteri H., 2° Ak-Sar-Ben Cornhusker H. (G3), A. B. Letellier Memorial H. (G3), Snaro H., 3° Dr. Fager S. , Stallion.
73
Tutu Tulle (USA) (h. Crazy Kid), Dam of:
76
Arteria (USA) (h. Blood Royal), Dam of:
94
SWEET MISTY (USA) (h. Lucky So N' So), Winner of 15cs. and 11figs., Carousel S. (L), Princess Rooney S. (L), Long Look S. (L), Open Fire S. (L), Ladys Secret S. (L), Bristol S. dos veces, Sam Houston Oaks., 2° Personal Ensign S. (L), dos veces, Fasig-Tipton Sales Futurity ., 3° Turnback The Alarm Handicap (G3),, Prismatical S. (L). , Mare.
87
TUTU TOBAGO (m. Play On), Winner of 8cs. and 17figs., Hawthorne Derby (G3)., 2° Sea O Erin H. (G3), Louisville H. (L), Manila S. (L).