rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Compasivo Cat (2004) ARG

Easing Along (Storm Cat) out of La Tosquera by Tempranero
Colt Bay 19 yo - September 2, 2004
Breeder: El Alfalfar


Easing Along
1998 (USA)
Storm Cat 1983
Cadillacing 1984
La Tosquera
1996 (ARG)
Tempranero 1984
Compasion 1979


Easing Along
B. 1998 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
Cadillacing
B. 1984 (USA)
Alydar
1975 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Sweet Tooth* 1965
Relaxing*
1976 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Marking Time 1963
La Tosquera
B. 1996 (ARG)
Tempranero
B. 1984 (CHI)
Litigator
1978 (USA)
Cannonade 1971
June Darling 1968
Halconera
1974 (CHI)
Chairman Walker 1969
Cuatrera 1969
Compasion
Ch. 1979 (ARG)
Combe
1973 (ARG)
Minera II 1963
Concord 1956
Sugary
1972 (ARG)
World Cup 1965
Sung 1962
Buckpasser 4Sx5D


1 Dam
96
La Tosquera (ARG) (h. Tempranero), Dam of:
03
Bengala Bay (ARG) (h. Corwyn Bay)
04
COMPASIVO CAT (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Winner of 7cs. (2 to 2yo) (800-1000) and figs. in Argentina, $364.600. 1° Gran Premio Estrellas Sprint (G1), Gran Premio Suipacha (G1), Clasico Guillermo Kemmis (G2), Clásico Pippermint (G2), Clasico Paraguay (G3), Clásico Paraguay (G3), 2° Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Internacional (G1), Clasico Estados Unidos De America (G3), Coronel Pringles (G3), 4° Gran Premio Félix de Alzaga Unzué (G1)., Stallion.
05
Cosquin Cat (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $108.450., Stallion.
06
Zamba Cat (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $162.805. 2° Leteo (L)., Dam of:
12
La Añera Key (ARG) (h. Key Deputy) Winner (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $78.150., Dam of:
18
Full Aniversary (ARG) (h. Full Mast) Winner (1000) and figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $573.250.
19
Full Yearn (ARG) (m. Full Mast) Winner (1000) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $1.475.000.
20
Lagoa Azul (ARG) (h. Lenovo) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $5.552.500.
21
Full Annex (ARG) (m. Full Mast) (Oct. 17)
13
CHALCHALERO KEY (ARG) (m. Key Deputy) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $1.577.824. 1° Lord At War (L), 2° Velocidad (G3), Intendente Melchor Posse (L), Jockey Club De Venezuela (L), Orange (L), Refinado Tom (L), 3° Refinado Tom (L), Refinado Tom, Telescopico, 4° R.y R.e.chevalier (G2), Santiago Luro (G2), Antartida Argentina (L), Telescopico.
14
Balderrama Key (ARG) (h. Key Deputy) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina, Dam of:
19
Telurica Pass (ARG) (h. Distinctiv Passion)
20
SALTEñO PASS (ARG) (m. Distinctiv Passion) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $6.108.750. 1° Velocidad (G3), 2° Estrellas Junior Sprint (G3), Propietarios (L), 4° Antartida Argentina (L).
21
Baguala Pass (ARG) (h. Distinctiv Passion) (Aug. 1)
22
Pulpero Pass (ARG) (m. Distinctiv Passion) (Aug. 4)
15
Site Vas Key (ARG) (h. Key Deputy) figuratión in Argentina, $22.000.
16
De Simoca Key (ARG) (m. Key Deputy) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $1.384.200. 3° Guillermo Paats (L), Jose M. Boquin (L), 4° General Lavalle (G3).
17
Anochecido Song (ARG) (m. Alcindor) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $1.802.600. 3° 25 De Mayo De 1810 (G2), Polla De Potrillos (G3), 4° 9 De Julio-Dia De La Independencia (G3).
18
Luna Cautiva Key (ARG) (h. Key Deputy) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figuratión in 3 races in Argentina, $406.000.
19
Cautiva Song (ARG) (h. Alcindor)
07
Pasion Cat (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Winner of 3cs. (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $134.545.
08
LA TOSCANA CAT (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (800-1000) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $144.750. 1° Gran Premio Carlos Casares (G2), 2° Gran Premio Sarturnino J. Unzué (G1), 3° Velocidad (G3)., Dam of:
14
Arezzo Key (ARG) (m. Key Deputy) Winner of 3cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $827.670. 4° Aristophanes.
15
La Liguria Key (ARG) (h. Key Deputy) figuratión in 4 races in Argentina, $16.000., Dam of:
21
Mastropiero Mak (ARG) (m. Maktub) (Sep. 13)
16
GENOVESA KEY (ARG) (h. Key Deputy) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $1.270.875. 1° Venezuela (G2), 2° Wilfredo Latham (L)., Dam of:
21
Piamontino Pass (ARG) (m. Distinctiv Passion) figuratión in 1 race in Argentina, $328.000.
22
Sarzana Pass (ARG) (h. Distinctiv Passion) (Jul. 6)
17
Anghiari Song (ARG) (h. Alcindor) Winner (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $465.650.
19
Siena Key (ARG) (h. Key Deputy) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
20
Livorno Key (ARG) (m. Key Deputy) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
21
Firenze Key (ARG) (h. Key Deputy) (Sep. 25)
09
Pasional Key (ARG) (h. Key Deputy) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $563.275. 2° Francia (L), Diego M. Arguello, Federico Plowes, 3° Arturo A. Bullrich (G3), Arturo A. Bullrich (G3), 4° Miss Maria Paula., Dam of:
15
Esa Pasion (ARG) (h. Manipulator) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $992.020. 3° Saturnino J. Unzue (G2), 4° Polla De Potrancas (G2)., Dam of:
21
Alpha Pasion (ARG) (h. Lizard Island) (Aug. 10)
16
El Apasionado (ARG) (m. Grand Reward) Winner (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $713.700.
17
Apasionado Song (ARG) (m. Alcindor) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $945.550.
18
Berraco Song (ARG) (m. Alcindor) Winner of 3cs. (1200) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $1.752.443.
19
Cariñoso Song (ARG) (m. Alcindor)
20
Fanatismo Pass (ARG) (m. Distinctiv Passion) Winner (1200) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $2.932.500.
21
Tosquero Pass (ARG) (m. Distinctiv Passion) (Oct. 17)
22
Verdadera Pass (ARG) (h. Distinctiv Passion) (Oct. 13)
10
Pasiones Key (ARG) (h. Key Deputy) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $143.040., Dam of:
16
Two Passion (ARG) (m. Global Hunter) figs. in Argentina, $109.800.
17
Adorado Song (ARG) (m. Alcindor) Winner (1200) in 6 races in Argentina, $113.175.
18
Besada Song (ARG) (h. Alcindor)
19
De Locura Pass (ARG) (h. Distinctiv Passion) Winner (1000) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $1.347.000.
20
Locura Pass (ARG) (h. Distinctiv Passion)
21
Piantado Pass (ARG) (m. Distinctiv Passion) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
11
Pasionario Key (ARG) (m. Key Deputy)
12
Mariposa Key (ARG) (h. Key Deputy) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000) and figuratión in 4 races in Argentina, $245.000., Dam of:
17
Alada Song (ARG) (h. Alcindor)
18
Bingo Song (ARG) (m. Alcindor) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $2.286.850.
20
Diurna Song (ARG) (h. Alcindor)
21
Empirica Song (ARG) (h. Alcindor) (Aug. 2)
22
Tricolor Pass (ARG) (m. Distinctiv Passion) (Jul. 31)
13
Piadoso Key (ARG) (m. Key Deputy) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $453.358. 4° Velocidad (G3).
14
La Piedad Key (ARG) (h. Key Deputy) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $608.976., Dam of:
20
Kareen Abdul (ARG) (m. Alcindor) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $3.399.600.
21
Piedano (ARG) (m. Mask) (Aug. 14)
15
PRESAGIO KEY (ARG) (m. Key Deputy) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $1.510.890. 1° Austria (L), 2° Agustin B. Gambier (G3), Jockey Club Argentino (L), Hardinge, 3° Benito Lynch (G3), 4° Pedro Goenaga (G2), Old Man (G3)., Stallion.
16
Ternura Key (ARG) (h. Key Deputy)

2 Dam
79
Compasion (ARG) (h. Combe), Dam of:
83
Discrepancia (ARG) (h. Distel), Dam of:
93
Combinada (ARG) (h. Compatible), Dam of:
04
Turca Combinada (ARG) (h. Turco Zaino) Winner of 3cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $89.420. 4° Clasico Francia (L)., Mare.
88
Azotada (ARG) (h. El Azar), Dam of:
96
Ultra Estrella (ARG) (h. Ultramovil), Dam of:
04
Estrella's Girl (ARG) (h. Bucks Best), Dam of:
11
El North Wind (ARG) (m. Bullion Cache) figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $51.500. 2° Encuentro Provincial (L).
90
Tempranilla (ARG) (h. Tempranero), Dam of:
00
KEEP ME (ARG) (h. Reason for Die) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figuratión in 8 races in Argentina, $15.220. 1° Ibis Toss, La Costa Azul, 3° South Alarm., Mare.
92
Blades (ARG) (h. Tempranero), Ganadora de 2cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, entre los 3 y 5 años., Dam of:
04
Pura Salsa Cat (ARG) (h. Easing Along), Dam of:
12
Salsa Brava Key (ARG) (h. Key Deputy) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $389.480. 3° Saturnino J. Unzue (G2), 4° Potri Pe., Mare.
93
Fragmentada (ARG) (h. Farnesio), Dam of:
99
Gota A Gota (ARG) (h. Tempranero) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, Dam of:
05
Apasionado Cat (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $173.420. 4° Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile (G1)., Stallion.
06
ULTIMA GOTA CAT (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $225.200. 1° Premio Clasico Carlos Tomkinson (G2), Clasico The Japan Racing Association (L), 2° Clasico Bolivia (L), 3° Gran Premio Jorge De Atucha (G1), 4° Clasico Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3)., Dam of:
12
Goteando Key (ARG) (m. Key Deputy) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $281.668. 3° Raul Y Raul E. Chevalier (G2), Antartida Argentina (L).
18
GOTEO KEY (ARG) (m. Key Deputy) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000-1200) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $1.311.500. 1° Santiago Luro (G2), 2° Congreve (L), 4° Guillermo Kemmis (G3).
07
Gotera Cat (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Winner (1200) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $64.740., Dam of:
13
LA GRIETA KEY (ARG) (h. Key Deputy) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $382.600. 1° Amilcar A. Mercader (L), 2° Derli A. Gomez (G3).
14
Gaturro Key (ARG) (m. Key Deputy) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $286.250. 2° Precoces 2014 (Clasificatorio) (3er.Turno).
15
Gato Malo Key (ARG) (m. Key Deputy) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $898.304. 2° Nueva Generacion, 3° Club Hipico De Tandil (L), 4° Criadores Argentinos Del Sangre Pura De Carrera (L).
16
Gato Bravo Key (ARG) (m. Key Deputy) Winner to 2 yo (800) and figs. in Argentina, $433.020. 3° Precoces 2016 (Clasificatorio) (3er.Turno).
18
GATA NEGRA KEY (ARG) (h. Key Deputy) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $1.166.835. 1° Carlos A. Pezoa, 2° Amilcar A. Mercader (L), 3° Carlos Casares (G3), Islas Malvinas (L).
08
Que Gotera Cat (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figuratión in 4 races in Argentina, $96.350., Dam of:
13
GOTA CLARA KEY (ARG) (h. Key Deputy) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $686.096. 1° Antartida Argentina (L), 3° Raul Aristegui (G2), Manuel J. Guiraldes (G3), Islas Malvinas (L), 4° Paseana (G2)., Mare.
21
Que Goton Pass (ARG) (m. Distinctiv Passion) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $2.863.750. 3° Congreve (L), Islas Malvinas (L).
11
Mucha Gota Key (ARG) (h. Key Deputy) figs. in 3 races in Argentina, $22.500., Dam of:
16
Una Gota Buena (ARG) (h. Global Hunter) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $610.100. 3° Racing Seattle.
13
Apice Key (ARG) (m. Key Deputy) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $196.500. 2° Santiago Luro (G2).
01
Tilingueria (ARG) (h. Tempranero) Winner (2000) and figs. in Argentina, $23.363., Dam of:
07
Tontita Cat (ARG) (h. Easing Along), Dam of:
15
Wisdom Key (ARG) (m. Key Deputy) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $652.500. 2° Antartida Argentina (L).
96
La Tosquera (ARG) (h. Tempranero), see above.
98
Lagrimas De Oro (ARG) (h. Contested Bid), Dam of:
04
Tears Cat (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Winner of 3cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $128.850. 4° Clásico Condesa (G3)., Dam of:
10
Glad Tears Key (ARG) (h. Key Deputy) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $174.680., Dam of:
15
QUE ALEGRIA (ARG) (h. Manipulator) Winner to 2 yo (800) in 3 races in Argentina, $250.000. 1° Precoces 2015 (Clasificatorio) (3er.Turno)., Mare.
12
Cry Baby Key (ARG) (h. Key Deputy) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $190.700. 2° Carlos Casares (G3)., Dam of:
17
Angustia Song (ARG) (h. Alcindor) Winner to 2 yo (800) and figs. in Argentina, $713.500. 2° Derli A. Gomez (G3), 4° Precoces 2017 (Clasificatorio) (3er.Turno)., Mare.
15
NOSTALGIA KEY (ARG) (h. Key Deputy) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1000-1400) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $908.200. 1° Andres S. Torres (G3), Fortunato Damiani (G3), 3° Miguel Luis Morales (G2)., Mare.
16
Sentimiento Key (ARG) (m. Key Deputy) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $681.375. 2° Pedro Goenaga (G2), Asociacion De Propietarios De Caballos De Carrera De Buenos Aires (G3), Pedro E. Y Manuel A. Crespo (G3).
05
LLORON CAT (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (800-1000) and figs. in Argentina, $361.815. 1° Gran Premio Félix de Alzaga Unzué (G1), Gran Premio Maipu - Copa Jorge Antonio (G1), Clasico Guillermo Kemmis (G2), Clasico Congreve (G3), 3° Gran Premio Estrellas Sprint (G1), Gran Premio Suipacha (G1), Clásico Santiago Lawrie (G3)., Stallion.
06
TRISTEZA CAT (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Winner of 23cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $1.408.150. 1° Clasico Coronel Pringles (G3), Clasico General Arenales (G3), Clasico Loteria Nacional (G3), Clasico Mexico (G3), Clásico Olavarria (G3), Clasico Republica De Panama (G3), Condesa (G3), General Arenales (G3), Loteria Nacional (G3), Mexico (G3), Mexico (G3), Republica De Panama (G3), Republica De Panama (G3), Viamonte (G3), Clasico España (L), Clasico Propietarios (L), General Francisco B. Bosch (L), Leteo (L), Clásico Clasico Miss Terrible, Gentlemen, Miss Terrible, Potri Pe, 2° Gran Premio Ciudad De Buenos Aires (G1), Gran Premio Félix de Alzaga Unzué (G1), Clasico Venezuela (G2), Clasico Loteria Nacional (G3), Condesa (G3), General Arenales (G3), General Viamonte (G3), Ocurrencia (G3), General Alvear (L), General Francisco B. Bosch (L), Gran Premio General Francisco B. Bosch (L), 3° Gran Premio Ciudad De Buenos Aires (G1), Clasico Condesa (G3), Clasico General Lavalle (G3), General Arenales (G3), Olavarria (G3), Clasico general Fransisco B.Bosch (L), Clasico General Güemes (L), 4° Clásico Condesa (G3)., Dam of:
15
Lagrimon Key (ARG) (m. Key Deputy) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $871.800. 3° Julio Corte (L), Juan Lapistoy, 4° General Manuel Belgrano (G2).
16
Sadness Key (ARG) (m. Key Deputy) Winner (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $666.100. 4° Precoces 2016 (Clasificatorio) (5°Turno).
21
Acongojada Pass (ARG) (h. Distinctiv Passion) Winner to 2 yo (800) and figuratión in 4 races in Argentina, $2.588.750. 4° Islas Malvinas (L).
07
WEEPING CAT (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $146.950. 1° Clasico Antartida Argentina (L), Clasico Islas Malvinas (L), 2° Clasico Venezuela (G2), 3° Clasico Velocidad (G3), 4° Clasico General Guemes (L)., Mare.
09
Llorare Key (ARG) (h. Key Deputy), Dam of:
15
Ay Los Ojitos (ARG) (h. Manipulator) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $1.283.477. 2° Asociacion Cooperativa De Criadores De Caballos De S.P.C. (L), Malvinas Argentinas, 3° Tesonera, 4° Enero.
20
Nunca Mas Pass (ARG) (h. Distinctiv Passion) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $9.110.500. 2° Guillermo Paats (L).
11
Lagrimas De Key (ARG) (h. Key Deputy) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $216.650., Dam of:
17
Animado Song (ARG) (m. Alcindor) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $743.900. 4° Agustin B. Gambier (G3).
18
Bruma Song (ARG) (h. Alcindor) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (800-1200) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $1.555.250. 3° Saturnino J. Unzue (G2), 4° Raul Lottero (L).
12
CHE PATRON KEY (ARG) (m. Key Deputy) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $1.626.049. 1° Irlanda (G3), Jose M. Boquin (L), Eduardo Jara, 2° Cyllene (G2), Benito Lynch (G3), Estados Unidos De América (G3), General Viamonte (G3), Irlanda (G3), 3° Ciudad De Buenos Aires (G1), Estados Unidos De America (G3), General Viamonte (G3), Paraguay (G3), Club Hipico De Tandil (L), 4° Gran Premio Félix de Alzaga Unzué (G1), Necochea (L), C. Vilmar Sanguinetti, Gentlemen., Stallion.

3 Dam
72
Sugary (ARG) (h. World Cup), Dam of:
79
Compasion (ARG) (h. Combe), see above.
80
Comedianta (ARG) (h. Combe), Dam of:
91
La Mistonga (ARG) (h. Tempranero), Dam of:
01
Bien Rea (ARG) (h. Contested Bid) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $19.920., Dam of:
07
VILLERO CAT (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Winner of 4cs. to 2 yo (800-1200) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $281.000. 1° Gran Premio Santiago Luro (G1), Guillermo Kemmins (G2), 3° Cyllene (G2), 4° Lamadrid (L)., Stallion.
15
Fugitivo Key (ARG) (m. Key Deputy) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $216.450. 3° Velocidad (G3).
02
AMARRETE BAY (ARG) (m. Corwyn Bay) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (800-1000) and figs. in Argentina, $57.952. 1° Guillermo Kemmis (G2), 3° Guillermo Paats (G3), Velocidad (G3), Islas Malvinas (L), Hip. Argentin.
06
TANGO VIEJO CAT (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $126.760. 1° Islas Malvinas (L), 2° Clasico Pedro E. Y Manuel A. Crespo (G3), 3° Clasico Guillermo Kemmis (G2), Clásico Congreve (G3), Clásico Velocidad (G3), 4° Gran Premio Santiago Luro (G1), Clasico Guillermo Paats (G3).
07
TANGUITO CAT (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $230.100. 1° Clasico Velocidad (G3), 2° Clasico Refinado Tom, 3° Old Man - Copa 87º Aniversario Revista Palermo (G3), Southern Halo (G3), Clasico Latency, 4° Clasico Ciudad De La Plata (G2), Clasico Uberto F. Vignart (G2), Asociación Argentina De Fomento Equino H. (L), Austria (L).
10
TODO TANGO KEY (ARG) (m. Key Deputy) Winner of 8cs. (4 to 2yo) (800-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $1.389.250. 1° Gran Premio Félix de Alzaga Unzué (G1), Gran Premio Santiago Luro (G1), Cyllene (G2), Guillermo Kemmis (G2), Congreve (G3), General Viamonte (G3), Irlanda (G3), 2° Gran Premio Maipu - Copa C5N (G1), Gran Premio Raul y Raul E. Chevalier (G1), 3° Gran Premio Gran Criterium (G1), Suipacha (G1), Estados Unidos De America (G3).
13
La Cumparsita Key (ARG) (h. Key Deputy) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $258.675. 3° Carlos Casares (G3)., Dam of:
21
PAPUSA PASS (ARG) (h. Distinctiv Passion) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (800-1200) in 3 races in Argentina, $11.840.000. 1° Saturnino J. Unzue (G2), Carlos Casares (G3).
92
La Encomienda (ARG) (h. Tempranero), Dam of:
00
Reason Oca (ARG) (h. Reason for Die) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $39.910. 2° Enojo, La Costa Azul., Mare.

4 Dam
62
Sung (ARG) (h. Nyangal), Dam of:
67
Sumaria (ARG) (h. Idle Hour), Dam of:
74
Suficiente (ARG) (h. Dancing Moss), Dam of:
88
Marie Brizzard (ARG) (h. Fort De France), Dam of:
97
MARíA ELISA (h. Il Corsaro) Winner of 9cs. (1300-1500) and figs. in Chile, $11.358.100. 1° Jarrow., Mare.
78
Susa (ARG) (h. Nuthatch), Dam of:
90
Sighted (ARG) (h. Farmer), Dam of:
98
Cinema Sprout (ARG) (m. Flirteando) figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $2.014. 4° Liberiana.
72
Sugary (ARG) (h. World Cup), see above.
74
Sumy (ARG) (h. Dancing Moss), Dam of:
89
Lady Magic (ARG) (h. Major Gundry), Dam of:
00
Maritina (ARG) (h. Mario Eterno) Winner (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $26.211. 3° Talkative.

5 Dam
55
Susceptible (ARG) (h. Gulf Stream), Dam of:
62
Sung (ARG) (h. Nyangal), see above.