rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Global Hunter (2003) ARG

Jade Hunter (Mr. Prospector) out of Griffe De Paris by Telescopico
Colt Bay 20 yo - October 7, 2003
Breeder: La Providencia


Farm Information: Haras Chenaut
Geographic Location: Provincia de Buenos Aires
Jade Hunter
1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Jadana 1979
Griffe De Paris
1986 (BRA)
Telescopico 1975
April in Paris 1978


Jade Hunter
Ch. 1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970 (USA)
Raise a Native
1961 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Raise You* 1946
Gold Digger*
1962 (USA)
Nashua 1952
Sequence 1946
Jadana
B. 1979 (IRE)
Pharly
1974 (FRA)
Lyphard 1969
Comely 1966
Janina
1965 (GB)
Match II 1958
Jennifer 1948
Griffe De Paris
B. 1986 (BRA)
Telescopico
B. 1975 (ARG)
Table Play
1963 (USA)
Round Table 1954
Leallah 1954
Filipina
1962 (ARG)
Fomento 1954
Rosa Roja 1950
April in Paris
B. 1978 (BRA)
Locris
1964 (FRA)
Venture 1957
Ormara 1958
Aptness
1972 (BRA)
Chio 1963
Appeal 1967
Nasrullah 5Sx5D


1 Dam
86
GRIFFE DE PARIS (BRA) (h. Telescopico), Winner of 5cs. and 3figs., Org Sulamericana Fom P.S. De Cor (G1), Thomaz Teix Eira De Assum Jun. (G3), Copa Anpc Equas (G3), GP Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima (G3), Imprensa (G3), 3ª Jockey Club Brasileiro (G3), Pres Luiz Oliveira De Barros (G3), Pres Silvio Alvares Penteado (G3)., Dam of:
93
Just Perfect (BRA) (h. Nugget Point), Dam of:
98
Opium Star (BRA) (h. Fast Gold), Winner and 6figs., Dam of:
03
Ouro Branco (ARG) (m. Green Means Go) Winner (1300) and figs. in Argentina, $24.210.
06
Opium Girl (ARG) (h. Matty G) Winner of 3cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $121.410. 2° Clasico Jockey Club de Montevideo (L), 4° Clasico Marcos Levalle (G2)., Dam of:
12
Opphein (ARG) (h. Pure Prize) No figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $5.256.
13
Optimate (ARG) (m. Pure Prize) Winner of 3cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $968.164.
14
Opositore (ARG) (m. Pure Prize) Winner (1200) and figuratión in 3 races in Argentina, $137.500.
15
Opera Bella (ARG) (h. Pure Prize)
16
Ophion (ARG) (m. Cityscape) Winner (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $684.800.
17
Optimiste (ARG) (m. Cityscape)
21
Mercantina (ARG) (h. Il Mercato) (Aug. 23)
07
Opium Lady (ARG) (h. Grand Reward)
08
Opium Sale (ARG) (h. Not For Sale) Winner (1400) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $81.450., Dam of:
13
Drug Friend (ARG) (h. Pure Prize) Winner of 2cs. (1500-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $468.630.
15
Opium Ruler (ARG) (h. Roman Ruler) Winner (1600) and figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $224.000., Dam of:
21
Piu Rimout (ARG) (h. Remote) figuratión in 1 race in Argentina, $287.000.
16
Optium Seattle (ARG) (m. Seattle Fitz) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $481.440.
17
Master Sale (ARG) (h. Mastercraftsman) Winner (1600) in 3 races in Argentina, $120.000.
19
Opium Rim (ARG) (h. Remote)
20
Opium Craf (ARG) (h. Mastercraftsman) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 9 races in Perú, $9.894. 2° Texfina, 4° Carlos Palacios Villacampa, República Popular China.
21
Opium Rimout (ARG) (h. Remote) (Sep. 17)
10
Osiria (ARG) (h. King's Best) Winner (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $88.200., Dam of:
16
Agustina Mia (ARG) (h. Cima De Triomphe) Winner (1600) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $204.000.
17
Del Trianon (ARG) (m. Zarkar) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
18
Sarzeau (ARG) (m. Cima De Triomphe) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina
19
Duerme Apurao (ARG) (m. Safety Check)
20
Va LaMurga (ARG) (h. Tantos Años)
21
Solo One (ARG) (m. John F Kennedy) (Aug. 23)
11
Opium Man (ARG) (m. Roman Ruler) figs. in Argentina, $125.596.
12
Opium Boy (ARG) (m. Roman Ruler) Winner of 3cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $528.580.
14
Odiseas (ARG) (h. Dynamix) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $650.440. 2° Miguel Luis Morales (G2), Raul Aristegui (G2), 4° Polla De Potrancas (G2), Diego White (G3)., Dam of:
20
Odilon (ARG) (m. Quiet Brazilian) Winner (1400) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $1.495.000.
21
Full Odalis (ARG) (h. Full Mast) (Oct. 24)
16
Olimpic Dreams (ARG) (m. Most Improved) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $884.420.
19
Original Story (ARG) (m. In The Dark) Winner (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $2.304.340.
20
Oksana (ARG) (h. Remote) Winner (2000) and figs. in Argentina, $4.452.000.
21
Ozaki (ARG) (m. Seahenge) (Oct. 30)
99
Festa Junina (BRA) (h. Fast Gold) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Uruguay, $113.521., Dam of:
06
Autoridad Junina (URU) (h. Autoridade Maxima) No figs. in 1 race in Uruguay, Dam of:
11
Panzer Gold (URU) (m. Storm Warning) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1500) and figuratión in Uruguay, $101.019.
15
Chuminguito (URU) (m. Bustin Justin) No figs. in 1 race in Uruguay
08
Autoridad Tumbera (URU) (h. Autoridade Maxima), Dam of:
17
Pili Wells (URU) (h. Fragrant Wells)
22
A Alejandra (URU) (h. Armaos) (Nov. 22)
09
DOñA PEPA (URU) (h. Wrangler) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in 10 races in Uruguay, $528.435. 1° Sarandi (G3).
11
Doña Maruja (URU) (h. Ronronero)
14
Cayo La Cabra (URU) (h. Smithson Valley)
01
ARTEJUSTA (BRA) (h. Royal Academy), Winner, Enrique de Toledo Lara (G3). , Dam of:
07
Usuário (BRA) (m. Signal Tap)
09
Ajustada (BRA) (h. Northern Afleet) figs. in 5 races in Brasil, $6.120., Dam of:
14
Java's Song (BRA) (h. Put it Back) Winner of 5cs. (1000) and figs. in Brasil, $60.665.
15
Lord Didu (BRA) (m. Redattore) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $44.210.
16
My Country Baby (BRA) (h. Adriano)
17
Novela Nova (BRA) (h. Glória de Campeão) Winner (1400) and figs. in Brasil, $26.269.
18
Otis Redding (BRA) (m. Hat Trick) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in 7 races in Brasil, $18.620.
19
Potiche (BRA) (h. Tiger Heart) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $21.800.
20
AJUSTADA AGENA (BRA) (h. Rally Cry) Winner of 7cs. (4 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figuratión in 9 races in Brasil, $75.150. 1° Independência (G3), Presidente Eduardo Da Rocha Azevedo (L), Presidente Vicente Renato Paolillo (L).
12
Dance Master (BRA) (h. Adriano), Dam of:
15
Gatakija (BRA) (h. Wild Event) Winner (1600) and figs. in Brasil, $25.355.
16
Hypervenom (BRA) (m. Emirates To Dubai) Winner (1200) in Brasil, $3.150.
17
Impostor Master (BRA) (m. Glória de Campeão) Winner (1500) and figuratión in 6 races in Brasil, $5.442.
18
Jalapeña (BRA) (h. Drosselmeyer)
19
Kali Mah (BRA) (h. Goldikovic) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Brasil, $39.095.
21
Moqueca (BRA) (h. Can The Man) No figs. in 2 races in Brasil
13
Ever After (BRA) (h. Put it Back)
14
Fato Real (BRA) (m. Adriano)
15
Glory At Sea (BRA) (m. Put it Back) Winner (1000) and figs. in Brasil, $8.454.
16
HOME FREE (BRA) (h. Put it Back) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in 8 races in Uruguay, $583.346. 1° Enjoy, 4° Jorge Y Melchor Pacheco., Dam of:
21
Quasimodo (URU) (m. Invasor) (Aug. 14)
22
Rosalía (URU) (h. Orb) (Sep. 5)
23
Siete Lágrimas (URU) (h. Orb) (Sep. 27)
02
Pantomina (BRA) (h. Pátio De Naranjos) No figs. in 1 race in Uruguay, Dam of:
11
Rocinha Rails (URU) (h. Rubio Rails)
14
Masterchef (URU) (m. Anana Fitz)
18
Gran Ofensora (URU) (h. Ofensor) No figs. in 2 races in Uruguay
04
Romanzza (BRA) (h. Roi Normand), Dam of:
09
Amor Maior (BRA) (m. Northern Afleet) Winner of 7cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $50.940.
10
Olympic Djibouti (BRA) (m. Northern Afleet) figuratión in 2 races in Uruguay, $35.549.
12
Olympic Fantasy (BRA) (h. Manduro)
13
Olympic Goku (BRA) (m. Drosselmeyer) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1500) and figs. in Brasil, $24.715.
15
Olympic Iron (BRA) (m. Discreet Cat) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1500) and figs. in Brasil, $90.254. 3° Bento Gonçalves (G2), Protetora Do Turfe (L).
16
Olympic John (BRA) (m. Agnes Gold) figuratión in Brasil, $1.428.
18
Oceania (BRA) (h. Universal Law) figs. in Brasil, $4.525.
19
Pura Beleza (BRA) (h. Drosselmeyer) figs. in Brasil, $9.350.
05
SECRET WAR (BRA) (h. Put it Back), Winner and figs., Mariano Procopio, 3ª Antonio Carlos Amorim(G3)., Dam of:
11
Crazy War (BRA) (h. Wild Event) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in Brasil, $14.070., Dam of:
19
Just War (BRA) (m. Vettori) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $40.695.
20
Toque De Amor (BRA) (m. Glória de Campeão) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in 7 races in Brasil, $26.500. 2° Ernani De Freitas (G3).
12
Domovikha (BRA) (h. Wild Event) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figuratión in 7 races in Brasil, $19.400., Dam of:
19
Mahalo (BRA) (m. Forestry) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in 10 races in Brasil, $55.855.
21
Sorbonne (BRA) (h. Courtier) figs. in 2 races in Brasil, $9.000. 3° Adayr Eyras De Araujo (G3).
13
Expense Account (BRA) (h. Signal Tap) Winner of 2cs. (1500) and figs. in Brasil, $29.400. 2° Octávio Dupont (L), 4° Henrique Possolo - I Etapa Da Tríplice Coroa Carioca De Potrancas (G1)., Dam of:
18
Jumbo (BRA) (m. Wild Event) Winner of 4cs. (1600-2200) and figs. in Uruguay, $2.307.495. 2° Carlos Reyles (L), 3° Carlos Pellegrini (L), 4° Asamblea De La Florida (G3), Haras Del Uruguay Potrillos, Invasor.
20
Mirage Expense (BRA) (h. Catch A Flight) figs. in Brasil, $6.025.
21
New Account (BRA) (h. Catch A Flight) figuratión in 2 races in Brasil, $850.
16
Happy Ending (BRA) (m. Adriano) Winner of 11cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Uruguay, $2.179.867. 3° Pablo Gelsi Y José M. Ferro.
17
It's War (BRA) (m. Adriano) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $22.525.
19
Liga Da Justica (BRA) (h. Adriano) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Uruguay, $912.161. 3° Eduardo A. Pons, 4° Sarandí (G3).
21
Sândalo De Dandi (BRA) (h. West By East) figs. in Brasil, $18.000.
07
Una Beleza (BRA) (h. Signal Tap), Dam of:
13
EL TOPO (BRA) (m. Wild Event) Winner of 4cs. (1500-1600) and figs. in Uruguay, $955.867. 1° Asociación De Propietarios De S. P. C. (G3), 4° Zelmar Michelini (G3). Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in 9 races in Brasil, $30.320., Stallion.
14
Fantastic Boy (BRA) (m. Wild Event) Winner of 4cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $90.860. 2° São Paulo - Black Opal (G1), Ghadeer (L), 4° Copa Abcpcc Clássica - Mathias Machline (G1).
16
Hot Chick (BRA) (h. Put it Back)
17
In Your Dreams (BRA) (h. Put it Back) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300) and figs. in Brasil, $28.706. 3° Grande Prêmio Euvaldo Lodi (G3).
18
Just Belo (BRA) (m. Put it Back) Winner of 2cs. (1300-2000) in 5 races in Brasil, $20.725.
19
Lá Vai Ela (BRA) (h. Adriano) Winner (1300) in 5 races in Brasil, $11.000.
21
No Bien Ni Mal (BRA) (m. Hofburg) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in 4 races in Brasil, $12.600. 2° Presidente Augusto De Souza Queiroz (G3).
09
Air Bud (BRA) (m. Wild Event)
10
Bontemps (BRA) (h. Put it Back) Winner (1600) in 2 races in Brasil, $7.000., Dam of:
15
Good Life (BRA) (h. Adriano) figs. in Brasil, $10.425., Dam of:
21
Diamondsareforever (BRA) (h. Rally Cry) figuratión in 4 races in Brasil, $650. 4° Oswaldo Aranha.
16
Heebee Geebees (BRA) (m. Wild Event) figs. in Brasil, $8.996.
12
Deluxe Model (BRA) (h. Signal Tap) No figs. in 2 races in Brasil
13
Ereaserhead (BRA) (h. Adriano) No figs. in 3 races in Brasil, $500., Dam of:
18
Jaywalker (BRA) (m. Wild Event) No figs. in Brasil, $225.
19
Laugh Forever (BRA) (h. Emcee) Winner (1200) and figs. in Brasil, $12.025.
20
Mandon De Suerte (BRA) (m. Put it Back) Winner (1400) in 10 races in Uruguay, $204.500.
15
TOURIGA (BRA) (h. Put it Back) Winner (1900) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $94.000. 1° Via Borghese S., 3° La Prevoyante S. (G3), WinStar Matchmaker S. (G3), 4° The Very One S. (G3). No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $1.881. Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-2000) and figs. in 5 races in Brasil, $85.822. 1° Margarida Polak Lara - Taça De Prata (G1), Carlos Gilberto E Carlos Telles Da Rocha Faria (G2).
16
Veneto (BRA) (m. Drosselmeyer)
17
I Just Run (BRA) (h. Nedawi) figuratión in 3 races in Brasil, $828.
94
KING DE PARIS (BRA) (m. Nugget Point), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Pref Municipio De Sao Paulo (G3), Nelson De Almeida Prado, 3° Governador Do Estado (G3).
95
LADY DE PARIS (BRA) (h. Nugget Point), Winner and figs., Criacao Nacional-Taca De Prata (G1), 3° Pres Mario Ribeiro Nunes Galvao (G3)., Dam of:
01
Ma Cherie (BRA) (h. Royal Academy), Dam of:
06
ThatÂ's Now (BRA) (m. First American)
17
Ile Nue (BRA) (h. Adriano) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1400) and figuratión in 9 races in Brasil, $14.550.
18
Jabberwocky (BRA) (m. Put it Back) Winner (1000) and figs. in Brasil, $48.533.
20
Ma De Paris (BRA) (h. Catch A Flight) No figs. in 3 races in Brasil, $425.
02
Now Or Never (BRA) (h. Royal Academy)
03
Nn/03-lady De Paris (BRA) (h. Roi Normand)
04
Precious Carina (BRA) (h. Vettori), Dam of:
09
Voilá Paris (BRA) (h. Dubai Dust)
11
Buffon (BRA) (m. First American) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in Brasil, $22.603.
12
Nn/12-precious Carina (BRA) (h. First American)
17
Special Warrior (URU) (m. First American) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.130.221.
19
Rhonda (URU) (h. Posse) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Uruguay, $388.788.
22
Carrara (URU) (h. Laurent) (Sep. 17)
06
Stick Around (BRA) (h. Roi Normand), Dam of:
11
Nn/11-stick Around (BRA) (h. Vettori)
12
Dom Castelões (BRA) (m. Signal Tap) figs. in Brasil, $4.750.
14
FRONTEIRA AROUND (BRA) (h. Drosselmeyer) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figs. in 10 races in Brasil, $37.500. 1° Imprensa (L), 3° Presidente Luiz Nazareno Teixeira De Assumpção (L), 4° Adayr Eyras De Araújo Segunda Etapa Da Copa De Dois Anos De Potrancas (G3)., Dam of:
20
Recem Casada (BRA) (h. Agnes Gold) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $47.100.
15
BAY OVAR (BRA) (h. Drosselmeyer), Campeona 2 años. Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1000-1600) and figs. in 6 races in Brasil, $62.027. 1° Francisco Villela De Paula Machado (G2), Ministério Da Agricultura (L), 2° Adayr Eyras De Araújo (G3), 3° Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima (G3).
16
Bavaro Beach (BRA) (m. Agnes Gold) Winner of 9cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $151.416. 2° Secretário De Estado Da Agricultura (L), 3° Gervásio Seabra (G2), Alberto Santos Dumont (G3), 4° Francisco Eduardo De Paula Machado- Ii Etapa Da Tríplice-coroa De Produtos (G1).
17
Nn/17-Stick Around (BRA) (h. Agnes Gold)
18
Punta Del Este (BRA) (m. Agnes Gold) Winner of 4cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $59.325.
19
Best Bay (BRA) (h. Drosselmeyer) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in Uruguay, $515.576. 4° Producción Nacional (G3).
20
Perfect Again (BRA) (m. Drosselmeyer) No figs. in 1 race in Brasil
07
Toujour Paris (BRA) (h. Our Emblem), Dam of:
13
Devolvido (BRA) (m. First American) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $33.945.
14
CERRO LARGO (BRA) (m. Drosselmeyer) Winner of 4cs. (2200-2400) and figs. in Uruguay, $2.963.277. 1° Gran Premio Comparación (G2), Asamblea De La Florida (G3), Gran Premio De Honor (G3), 2° Gran Premio Nacional, 3° Carlos Pellegrini (G3), Invasor, 4° Invasor.
15
First Place (BRA) (h. First American), Dam of:
20
Impureza (URU) (h. Trinniberg)
22
Asianoa (URU) (h. Trinniberg) (Aug. 20)
19
Keep America Great (ARG) (m. Global Hunter) No figs. in Argentina
21
Marla Maples (ARG) (h. Que Vida Buena) (Sep. 16)
96
Maximiliano (BRA) (c. Fast Gold)
97
HOUSE OF LORDS (BRA) (m. Fast Gold), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Dezesseis De Julho (G2), Joao Borges Filho(G2), 2° Estado Do Rio De Janeiro (G1), GP Jockey Club Brasileiro (G1), Ernani De Freitas.
98
Open Secrets (USA) (h. West by West), Dam of:
02
Okley (ARG) (m. Green Means Go) Winner (1400) and figuratión in Argentina, $12.825.
03
Obvious (ARG) (m. Green Means Go) Winner of 3cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $86.675., Stallion.
04
Open Chance (ARG) (h. American Chance) Winner (1000) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $31.090., Dam of:
12
Oppegard (ARG) (m. Pure Prize) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $464.080.
13
Optative (ARG) (m. Pure Prize) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $455.120.
15
Opwekking (ARG) (m. Orpen) Winner (1200) and figuratión in 4 races in Argentina, $93.100.
19
Open City (ARG) (h. Manipulator)
21
Santa Parisina (ARG) (h. Santillano) (Aug. 11)
05
OLLAGUA (ARG) (h. Pure Prize) Winner of 12cs. (1400-2200) and figs. in Argentina, $1.369.700. 1° Gran Premio Clasico Estrellas Distaff - Copa Hotel Presidente (G1), Gran Premio Criadores (G1), Gran Premio Enrique Acebal (G1), Gran Premio Estrellas Distaff (G1), Gran Premio Gilberto Lerena (G1), Clasico Arturo R. y Arturo Bullrich (G2), Clásico Juan Shaw (G2), Clásico Juan Shaw (G2), Clásico La Mission (G2), Clasico La Mission (G2), 2° Clasico Copa De Plata - Roberto Vasquez Mansilla (G1), Gran Premio Gilberto Lerena (G1), Clásico Los Haras (G2), Premio Clasico Arturo R. y Arturo Bullrich (G2), Clásico Progreso (G3), 3° Clasico Copa De Plata (G1).
06
Oppenheimer (ARG) (m. Matty G)
09
Opa Locka (ARG) (h. Orpen), Dam of:
14
Optimator (ARG) (m. Pure Prize) Winner (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $200.775.
15
Opzione (ARG) (m. Cityscape)
16
Opel (ARG) (m. Cityscape)
17
Opalon (ARG) (m. Key Deputy)
18
Open Your Eyes (ARG) (h. Full Mast) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 3 races in Argentina, $412.000.
19
Openoportunity (ARG) (h. Cityscape) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $2.762.500.
20
Open Book (ARG) (m. Hi Happy) Winner (1400) and figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $3.496.000.
21
Opera Nostra (ARG) (h. Hi Happy) (Sep. 23)
10
Opa Opa (ARG) (h. Orpen) figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $11.960., Dam of:
15
Opa Beach (ARG) (h. Treasure Beach)
16
Op Art (ARG) (h. Cityscape) Winner (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $447.000., Dam of:
22
Hi Opinion (ARG) (m. Hi Happy) (Sep. 2)
17
Ops (ARG) (h. Cityscape)
18
Openstock (ARG) (m. Full Mast) figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $190.000.
19
Open Bar (ARG) (m. Cityscape) Winner of 2cs. (2000) and figs. in Uruguay, $938.587.
20
Operata (ARG) (h. Hi Happy) figs. in 2 races in Argentina, $1.788.500.
21
Operator (ARG) (m. Full Mast) (Oct. 22)
22
Hi Optimist (ARG) (m. Hi Happy) (Oct. 9)
11
Opalele (ARG) (m. Orpen) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $136.050., Stallion.
12
Oppositionist (ARG) (m. Pure Prize) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
15
Openthegate (ARG) (h. Cityscape) Winner of 3cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $676.750.
16
Oppitz (ARG) (m. Exchange Rate) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
17
Opima (ARG) (h. Cityscape), Dam of:
23
Opinium (ARG) (m. King Guillermo) (Aug. 19)
19
Open Mast (ARG) (m. Full Mast)
20
Oshira (ARG) (h. Seahenge) figs. in Argentina, $1.145.000.
21
Happy Secrets (ARG) (m. Hi Happy) (Sep. 19)
99
GENEREUX (ARG) (m. French Deputy), Winner and 2figs., 25 de Mayo (G1), 2° Chacabuco (G2), Progreso(G2). Winner (2400) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $44.567. 1° 25 De Mayo (G1), 2° Progreso (G2).
00
Guta Percha (ARG) (h. Salt Lake), Dam of:
04
Grecolatino (ARG) (m. Pure Prize) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $155.075.
05
Gunpower (ARG) (m. Lode) Winner (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $35.450.
06
Guibolle (ARG) (h. Matty G) Winner (1400) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $40.900., Dam of:
11
Guignet (ARG) (m. Pure Prize) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $296.940.
12
Guidance (ARG) (h. Pure Prize) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $674.991.
13
Guinness (ARG) (h. Exchange Rate) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $177.853. 4° Bayakoa (L)., Dam of:
19
Jakara (ARG) (h. Cityscape) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $5.345.050.
20
Guigui (ARG) (h. Treasure Beach) Winner (1600) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $1.885.000.
21
GUILTLESS (ARG) (h. Full Mast) Winner to 2 yo (1500) in 2 races in Argentina, $5.550.000. 1° Juan S. Boucau.
22
Gula Gula (ARG) (h. Cityscape) (Sep. 19)
23
Gunakali (ARG) (h. King Guillermo) (Oct. 31)
14
Guanahani (ARG) (m. Pure Prize) Winner of 9cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $2.201.840. 4° Blend (L).
16
Guga (ARG) (m. Exchange Rate) Winner (1200) and figuratión in Argentina, $255.500.
17
Guyana (ARG) (h. Cityscape)
18
Guinard (ARG) (m. Full Mast) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1500) and figs. in Uruguay, $535.321.
19
Guivorada (ARG) (h. Full Mast) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, $40.000.
20
PortoGelato (ARG) (m. Puerto Escondido)
01
Gomorrha (ARG) (h. Green Means Go) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $18.135., Dam of:
06
Goldenly (ARG) (h. Orpen) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $100.250., Dam of:
12
Strong Kenny (ARG) (m. Harlan's Holiday) Winner of 4cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Perú, $56.440. 3° Baldomero Aspíllaga (G3), Santorin - Augusto Maggiolo Cavenecia (G3), Libertador Simon Bolivar.
13
Godfather (ARG) (m. Pure Prize) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina, $7.272.
14
Goldeneye (ARG) (h. Pure Prize) Winner (1600) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $286.475.
07
Gozzini (ARG) (m. Seeking Daylight) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $100.050.
08
Going (ARG) (h. Orpen) figs. in Argentina, $36.510., Dam of:
13
Going Fitz (ARG) (m. Seattle Fitz) Winner of 3cs. (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $533.350.
15
Golden Parachute (ARG) (m. Treasure Beach) Winner (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $261.250.
16
Going On (ARG) (h. Pure Prize) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina, Dam of:
21
Going Escondido (ARG) (m. Puerto Escondido) (Oct. 30)
17
Goose Grey (ARG) (m. Key Deputy) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $2.116.672. 4° Haras Ojo De Agua (L), Latency (L).
18
Gordius (ARG) (m. Full Mast) figs. in Argentina, $470.500.
20
Going North (ARG) (h. Hi Happy) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
21
Going To Win (ARG) (m. Global Hunter) (Sep. 12)
09
Godak (ARG) (h. Orpen) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $225.800., Dam of:
15
Go For Sale (ARG) (m. Not For Sale)
16
La Negra Toribia (ARG) (h. Roman Ruler) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
11
Gokstad (ARG) (m. Mutakddim) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $131.880., Stallion.
12
Good As Gold (ARG) (h. Exchange Rate) Winner (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $86.912.
13
Al Sakhir (ARG) (m. Pure Prize) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Perú, $37.341.
14
Golden Tullip (ARG) (h. Pure Prize) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1500) and figs. in Argentina, $457.500., Dam of:
21
Golden Curiosa (ARG) (h. Curioso Johan) (Aug. 12)
16
Au Revoir Paris (ARG) (h. Cityscape) Winner (1600) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $310.560.
20
Carolina Del Sur (ARG) (h. Equal Talent) figs. in Argentina, $870.250.
02
Griffe Portenha (ARG) (h. Allied Forces), figs., 3° Polla de Potrancas (G1). Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $86.175. 3° De Potrancas (G1), 4° Enrique Acebal (G1), P. De Potrancas (G1)., Dam of:
07
Graecus (ARG) (m. Orpen) Winner of 4cs. (1000) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $185.650.
08
Greece (ARG) (h. Bernstein) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $102.000.
09
Griffe And Glory (ARG) (h. Honour and Glory) figuratión in 1 race in Argentina, $7.740.
10
Griffe Francesa (ARG) (h. Orpen) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $202.920., Dam of:
16
Griffe Azarro (ARG) (m. Treasure Beach) Winner of 2cs. (1800) and figs. in Argentina, $1.030.600.
18
Gran Mulata (ARG) (h. Treasure Beach) figs. in Uruguay, $287.681.
19
Greyhound (ARG) (m. Full Mast) No figs. in 4 races in Argentina
20
Gran Dama (ARG) (h. Treasure Beach)
23
Gratus (ARG) (m. King Guillermo) (Oct. 11)
03
GLOBAL HUNTER (ARG) (m. Jade Hunter), Winner of 6cs. and 14figs., Eddie Read H. (G1), American H. (G2), Lure S., 2º Oak Tree Mile S. (G2), Thunder Road H. (G3), 3º Bing Crosby H. (G1), Del Mar Breeders´Cup Mile H. (G2), Mervyn Leroy H. (G2). 3° Intl Joaquin S. De Anchorena (G1), Polla De Potrillos (G1), Bing Crosby H. (G1), Del Mar Breeders Cup Mile H. (G2), Mervyn Leroy H. (G2), Eduardo Casey (G2). Winner of 5cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $207.789. 1° America (G2), Horacio Bustillo (G3), Clasico Urbano De Iriondo (L), 2° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), 3° Gran Premio Joaquín S. de Anchorena Internacional (G1), P. de Potrillos (G1), Clasico Eduardo Casey (G2)., Stallion.
04
Global Chance (ARG) (h. American Chance)
08
Gringa Nativa (ARG) (h. Orpen), Dam of:
13
GRETA G (ARG) (h. Exchange Rate) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $345. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $611.104. 1° Mil Guineas (G1), 2° M. Anasagasti (L).
14
Grace K (ARG) (h. Include) figuratión in 1 race in Argentina, $16.160., Dam of:
19
Granfino (ARG) (m. Full Mast)
20
Green Shoe (ARG) (m. Treasure Beach) figs. in 3 races in Argentina, $726.726.
22
Hi Grace (ARG) (h. Hi Happy) (Jul. 12)
23
Grace And Glory (ARG) (m. King Guillermo) (Jul. 19)
15
GRINGA UNICA (ARG) (h. Cityscape) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $1.033.650. 1° Espirita (L)., Dam of:
21
Grezzo (ARG) (m. Hi Happy) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $4.972.500.
22
Grazia Fidalga (ARG) (h. Treasure Beach) (Aug. 19)
23
Gratia Plena (ARG) (h. Treasure Beach) (Oct. 3)
16
Griffe Latina (ARG) (h. Pure Prize), Dam of:
21
Grace To Grace (ARG) (h. Treasure Beach) (Aug. 2)
22
Greek Dances (ARG) (h. Cityscape) (Aug. 9)
23
Gradiente (ARG) (m. King Guillermo) (Aug. 2)
17
Grega (ARG) (h. Cityscape) Winner (1600) and figuratión in 3 races in Argentina, $372.250., Dam of:
23
Grikor (ARG) (m. King Guillermo) (Jul. 21)
18
Graham Hill (ARG) (m. Super Saver)
19
Gratitude (ARG) (m. Super Saver) Winner (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $1.460.900.
20
Grace's Dream (ARG) (h. Hi Happy) Winner (1400) and figuratión in 4 races in Argentina, $930.000.
21
Grechetto (ARG) (m. Hi Happy) (Aug. 18)
22
Hi Gringa (ARG) (h. Hi Happy) (Aug. 22)
09
Backtothegame (ARG) (m. Orpen) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $100.360.
10
Griffe SureÑa (ARG) (h. Orpen)

2 Dam
78
April in Paris (BRA) (h. Locris), figs., 3° Pres Fabio Da Silva Prado (G2)., Dam of:
86
GRIFFE DE PARIS (BRA) (h. Telescopico), see above.
92
Apalachian (BRA) (m. Baligh), 2figs., 3° General Couto De Magalhaes (G2), Alberto Marchioni.

3 Dam
72
Aptness (BRA) (h. Chio), Dam of:
76
Approach (BRA) (h. Locris), figs., 3° Onze De Julho (G3). , Dam of:
83
Apollinaire (BRA) (m. Waldmeister), 2figs., 3° Oswaldo Aranha (G1), Pres Rafael Paes de Barros (G2).
84
ASK ME WHY (BRA) (m. Duke of Marmalade), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Gran Premio Independencia, Gran Premio Independencia, 2° Gran Premio Bento Goncalves (G1), 3° Gran Premio Parana (G1).
89
Emerald Force (BRA) (h. Thundering Force), Dam of:
96
Lua Soberana (BRA) (h. Pleasant Variety), Dam of:
07
Xhusband (BRA) (m. Music Prospector) No figs. in 1 race in Brasil
78
April in Paris (BRA) (h. Locris), see above.
79
APOLLO FLIGHT (BRA) (m. Locris), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., Phil D. Shepherd S.(L), 2° Phar Lap H., Gran Premio Ministro Da Agricultura (G2). 3° (HOL).
82
CAESAR'S PALACE (BRA) (m. Locris), Winner and 2figs., Joao Adhemar De Almeida Prado (G1), 2° Ministro Agricultura (G2), 3° Raphael Aguiar Paes De Barros (G2). Padrillo., Stallion.
84
Enchanted Filly (BRA) (h. Locris), Dam of:
91
Great Filly (ARG) (h. Thundering Force), Dam of:
01
Quel Fils (ARG) (m. Shudanz) figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $17.925. 2° Italia (G3), Embrujo (L), 3° Gral. San Martin (G1), 4° Perú (G2).
02
Rarite (BRA) (h. Nugget Point), Dam of:
14
GIBRALTAR POINT (BRA) (m. Rock of Gibraltar) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in 9 races in Brasil, $136.900. 1° Farwell (G1), Ipiranga - (1ª Prova Da Tríplice Coroa De Potros) (G1), Presidente Da República - Csn (G1), 2° Grande Prêmio Governador Do Estado - (G2), Presidente José Cerquinho De Assumpção (G3), 4° Grande Prêmio Presidente Do Conselho Do Jockey Club (G3), Pres. José de Souza Queiroz (G3)., Stallion.
94
Jungle Filly (BRA) (h. Kigrandi), Dam of:
98
Nirboletta (BRA) (h. Choctaw Ridge) figs. in Uruguay, $59.918. 3° Clásico Eduardo Vargas Y Eduardo Vargas Garmendia (L), Clásico José Shaw, 4° Los Haras., Mare.

4 Dam
67
Appeal (ARG) (h. Merchant Venturer), Dam of:
72
Aptness (BRA) (h. Chio), see above.

5 Dam
59
Atrayente (ARG) (h. Sideral), Dam of:
67
Appeal (ARG) (h. Merchant Venturer), see above.