rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Privately Held (1994) USA

Private Account (Damascus) out of Aviance by Northfields
Colt Bay 30 yo - March 13, 1994
Export to Perú


Farm Information: Haras Gina-Santa Rosa
Private Account
1976 (USA)
Damascus 1964
Numbered Account* 1969
Aviance*
1982 (IRE)
Northfields 1968
Minnie Hauk 1975


Private Account
B. 1976 (USA)
Damascus
B. 1964 (USA)
Sword Dancer
1956 (USA)
Sunglow 1947
Highland Fling 1950
Kerala*
1958 (USA)
My Babu 1945
Blade of Time 1938
Numbered Account*
B. 1969 (USA)
Buckpasser
1963 (USA)
Tom Fool 1949
Busanda* 1947
Intriguing*
1964 (USA)
Swaps 1952
Glamour* 1953
Aviance*
Ch. 1982 (IRE)
Northfields
Ch. 1968 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Little Hut*
1952 (USA)
Occupy 1941
Savage Beauty* 1934
Minnie Hauk
B. 1975 (USA)
Sir Ivor
1965 (USA)
Sir Gaylord 1959
Attica* 1953
Best In Show*
1965 (USA)
Traffic Judge 1952
Stolen Hour 1953


1 Dam
82
AVIANCE (IRE) (h. Northfields), Ganadora en Inglaterra. Heinz 57 Phoenix S. (G1). , Dam of:
87
CHIMES OF FREEDOM (USA) (h. Private Account), Winner of 6cs. and figs., Moyglare Stud S. (G1), Coronation S. (G1), Child S. (G2), Hillsdown Cherry Hinton S. (G3), 3ª Tattersalls Cheveley Park S. (G1). , Dam of:
94
TOMISUE'S INDY (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Winner of 6cs. and 3figs., Quick Reward S. (L)., Dam of:
00
Avenging Tomisue (USA) (h. Belong To Me), Dam of:
04
Striking Tomisue (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
15
Nate's Attack (USA) (c. Quality Road) Winner of 5cs. (1600-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $167.407. 3° John Henry S., 4° Delta Mile S., Evangeline Mile S., Jim Rasmussen S..
16
Beale Street (USA) (h. Quality Road) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1900) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $110.960.
11
Perazzi (USA) (h. Curlin), Dam of:
16
Imperial Creed (USA) (h. Jimmy Creed) Winner of 7cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $186.922.
19
Maestranza (USA) (h. Cupid) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1800) and figs. in Perú, $26.166. 3° Carlos Acuña Rey, 4° Lady Shatzi - Gonzalo De La Puente y Lavalle.
20
Peak Popularity (USA) (h. Mendelssohn) Winner to 2 yo (2000) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $122.490.
14
Rightful Time (USA) (h. Bodemeister), Dam of:
19
Bode by You (USA) (h. Munnings) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $102.545.
20
Influentialous (USA) (h. The Factor) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1500-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $58.221.
17
Palace Avenger (USA) (h. Palace) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $226.392. 3° Thoroughbred Club of America S. (G2).
18
Flat Out Avenger (USA) (c. Flat Out) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $25.193.
01
Parading Tomisue (USA) (h. Parade Ground), Dam of:
09
Manning Kingdom (USA) (m. Belong To Me) Winner (1300) and figs. in 4 races in Perú, $7.040.
96
GOOD JOURNEY (USA) (m. Nureyev), Winner of 7cs. and 8figs., Atto Mile S. (G1), Citation H. (G2), Firecracker Breeders Cup H. (G2), 2° Frank E. Kilroe Mile H. (G2), 3° Breeders Cup Mile (G1), Robert F. Carey Memorial H. (G3)., Stallion.
98
ALDEBARAN (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 8cs. and 15figs., Campeón Velocista. Metropolitan H. (G1), Forego H. (G1), San Carlos H. (G1), Churchill Downs H. (G2), Tom Fool H. (G1), Nassau H. (L), 2° Metropolitan H. (G1), Cigar Mile H. (G1), Vosburgh S. (G1), Forego Handicap v, Carter H. (G1), Commonwealth Breeders Cup S. (G2), Jersey S. (G3), Heron S., 3° Hollywood Derby (G1), Stephen Foster H. (G1), Joel S., Stallion.
99
SEA OF SHOWERS (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Jenny Wiley S. (G3), 3ª Prix De Sandringham (G2)., Dam of:
10
Sea of Laughter (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
15
Mrs Rocco (USA) (h. Quality Road) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $63.168.
17
Seamialaugh (USA) (h. Twirling Candy) Winner (1200) and figs. in Canada, $47.324. Winner of 5cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $125.300.
19
Little Red Rifle (USA) (c. Noble Mission) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $33.202.
13
Sea of Nectar (USA) (h. Candy Ride), Dam of:
18
Flyboy Bobby (USA) (m. Shanghai Bobby) No figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $710.
14
Soglio (USA) (c. Scat Daddy) Winner of 6cs. (1600-2400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $375.609. 2° Red Smith S. (L), H. Allen Jerkens S., W. L. McKnight S., 3° Calumet Farm Kentucky Turf Cup S. (G3), Stars and Stripes S. (G3).
15
Inle (USA) (c. Blame) Winner (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $33.133.
16
Tuaandtwentysix (USA) (c. Giant's Causeway) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $6.069.
20
Therefore I Am (USA) (h. Into Mischief) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $652.
04
Modesty Blaise (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
10
Modesty's Way (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
16
Global Freedom (GB) (c. Maxios)
17
Beauty Choice (GB) (c.)
12
HIGH NOON RIDER (USA) (c. Distorted Humor) No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $949. Winner of 12cs. (1600-3200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $410.175. 1° Claiming Crown Emerald S., 4° Fair Grounds H. (G3).
13
French Getaway (USA) (c. Giant's Causeway) Winner of 3cs. (1700-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $125.512.
14
Ravissante (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
18
Wild Delight (USA) (h. Karakontie) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $98.312.
19
South Pacific (USA) (h. Practical Joke) Winner (1000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $41.000.
15
Lovisa (USA) (h. Speightstown), Dam of:
19
Von Hoff (USA) (m. Hard Spun) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $74.077.
20
Imperialist (USA) (m. Nyquist) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $280.
16
Moti (USA) (c. Verrazano) Winner of 10cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $219.267.
17
Ninetydaysofwinter (USA) (c. Karakontie) Winner of 7cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in Puerto Rico, $34.760. Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $30.080.
20
Jennifer's d'Light (USA) (h. City of Light) Winner (1300) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $57.560.
88
IMPERFECT CIRCLE (USA) (h. Riverman), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Shadwell Estates Firth Of Clyde S., 2ª Tattersalls Cheveley Park S. (G1). , Dam of:
93
SPINNING WORLD (USA) (m. Nureyev), Corrió en Francia, Inglaterra y Estados Unidos. Irish Two Thousand Guineas (G1), Pr Jacques Le Marois (G1) dos veces, Emirates Pr Du Moulin De Longchamp (G1), Breeders´ Cup Mile S. (G1), Pr Du Muguet (G2), 2° Breeders´ Cup Mile S. (G1), Emirates Pr Du Moulin (G1), Poule D´essai Des Poulains (G1), 3° Pr de Fontainebleau (G3). US$ 1.733.529, Stallion.
95
Ring of Fire (USA) (h. Nureyev), Dam of:
00
Javana (USA) (h. Sandpit), Dam of:
07
Bet On the Blue (USA) (h. E Dubai), Dam of:
13
Chicago Blues (USA) (c. Unbridled's Song) Winner of 7cs. (1500-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $120.175.
14
Toss the Tub (USA) (c. The Factor) Winner of 4cs. (900-450) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $38.616.
15
Pennyfeather (USA) (h. The Factor) figs. in Estados Unidos, $7.650.
16
Blue Indy (USA) (h. Take Charge Indy) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $350.
18
You're My Boy Blue (USA) (c. Birdrun) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $147.201. 3° Ruff/Kirchberg Memorial H..
20
Huasteco (USA) (m. Tiznow) No figs. in México Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $24.220.
10
Happybirthdaybaby (USA) (h. Successful Appeal), Dam of:
17
Happy Trails (USA) (h. Constitution) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $57.160.
18
Thisonesfordougie (USA) (m. Flashback) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $200.
19
Bold and Bossy (USA) (h. Strong Mandate) Winner (1200) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $21.784.
20
Shewearsmyring (USA) (h. Overanalyze) Winner of 3cs. (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $79.829.
13
Atlantic Blue (USA) (h. English Channel) figs. in Estados Unidos, $5.256.
15
According to Aspen (USA) (h. English Channel) Winner of 6cs. (1500-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $154.501.
16
Javacandy (USA) (h. Sidney's Candy) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $46.110.
18
Gun War (USA) (c. Stroll) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $34.849.
96
Rangoon Ruby (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Corrió en Francia y Estados Unidos. Pr De Ris-Orangis (G3), Pr Imprudence.
00
Visions of Clarity (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Prix De Bagatelle., Dam of:
06
Flock of Doves (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Dam of:
13
Tiznow Peace (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
18
FAST AS FLIGHT (USA) (h. Air Force Blue) Winner of 4cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $611.455. 1° Modesty S. presented by Derby City Gaming & Hotel (G3), Anchorage Overnight S., 2° Sand Springs S., 4° Honey Fox S. (G3).
15
Papa Rizzo (USA) (c. Scat Daddy) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $126.098.
17
Peace With Honor (USA) (h. Honor Code) Winner of 4cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $130.348.
18
New Star Asquifar (USA) (h. Air Force Blue) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in México, $281.876.
19
Dove With a Cause (USA) (h. Creative Cause) No figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $1.500.
09
Visual Mind (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Dam of:
14
Camisole (USA) (h. Redoute's Choice) Winner (800) and figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $25.760.
16
Perfect View (USA) (h. Arch) No figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $1.817.
17
Tiger Kingdom (USA) (m. Bernardini) Winner (1000) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $18.290.
10
Market Outlook (USA) (c. Lemon Drop Kid)
13
Moving (USA) (c. War Front) No figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $1.725.
16
WAR OF WILL (USA) (m. War Front) figs. in 3 races in Canada, $119.203. 2° Summer S. (G1), 3° Ricoh Woodbine Mile S. (G1). Winner of 5cs. (4 to 2yo) (1600-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $1.762.600. 1° Maker's Mark Mile S. (G1), Preakness S. (G1), LeComte S., Risen Star S. presented by Lamarque Ford, 3° Pennsylvania Derby (G1), 4° Dixiana Bourbon S. (G3)., Stallion.
17
Visionit (USA) (m. Tapit), Stallion.
89
Binkhaldoun (USA) (m. Roberto), Ganador de 2cs. y Figs. en Inglaterra. Rifle Butts Graduation S. US$ 16.831
92
Piquetnol (USA) (h. Private Account), Ganadora de 1 carrera y varias figuraciones. 2° Marcel Boussac (G1) 3° Pr De Cabourg (G3). US$ 98.337 , Dam of:
98
DIETRICH (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Ganadora y Figs. en Inglaterra, Francia e Irlanda. Ballyogan S. (G3), King George S. (G3). US$ 49.830, Dam of:
03
BEAUTY BRIGHT (IRE) (h. Danehill), Ganadora de 2cs. y Figs. en Inglaterra, Francia e Irlanda. Renaissance S. (G3), 2ª Leopardstown 1000 Guineas Trial S. (G3), Sweet Mimosa S. 3ª Lowther S. (G2), Silver Flash S. US$ 150.337, Dam of:
10
Greek Goddess (IRE) (h. Galileo), Dam of:
19
Ribaldry (IRE) (h. Ribchester) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $57.270.
13
Wild Child (IRE) (h. Galileo), Dam of:
20
Camelot Beauty (IRE) (h. Camelot) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $1.177.
21
Vesting (USA) (m. Blue Point) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos
21
My Clementine (IRE) (h. Churchill)
10
The Ferryman (IRE) (m. Galileo), Stallion.
11
Agena (IRE) (m. Galileo), Stallion.
13
Rock the Beat (IRE) (h. Fastnet Rock), Dam of:
20
Rock the Nile (USA) (h. Pioneerof the Nile) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $41.096.
14
Nutcracker Suite (IRE) (h. Fastnet Rock) figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $1.800., Dam of:
19
Crackin Mischief (USA) (h. Into Mischief) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $4.930.500. Winner to 2 yo (1600) in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $21.251.
99
After Taxes (USA) (h. Nureyev), Dam of:
07
Exemption (USA) (h. Forestry), Dam of:
12
Cadet Roni (USA) (h. Colonel John)
13
Mairis (USA) (h. Artie Schiller) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $2.225.
11
Tax Deduction (USA) (m. Tapit) figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $1.470.
14
Prince of Kentucky (USA) (m. Haynesfield) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $745.
00
Dhamma (USA) (h. Broad Brush), Dam of:
08
Dare We Dream (USA) (h. Mingun), Dam of:
14
Dareandaprayer (USA) (c. Songandaprayer) figs. in Estados Unidos, $4.554.
15
Velocidade (USA) (c. Primary Suspect) No figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $645.
16
Cloudywithachance (USA) (h. Primary Suspect) figuratión in Estados Unidos, $2.669.
17
Big Macintosh (USA) (c. Laurie's Rocket) Winner of 6cs. (800-1050) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $43.296.
03
Nibbana (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
11
Galton (USA) (c. Offlee Wild) Winner of 4cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $306.590. 2° Colonel E. R. Bradley H. (L), Mr. Steele S., Tropical Turf S., West Virginia House of Delegates Speakers Cup S., 3° Kentucky Downs Preview Tourist Mile S..
13
Twisted Earl (USA) (c. Twirling Candy) Winner (1200) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $14.845.
14
Maile's Causeway (USA) (h. Trappe Shot) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $950.
94
Privately Held (USA) (m. Private Account), Winner of 8cs. and 10figs., 2º Meadowlands Endurance S. , Export to Perú., Stallion.
97
Remote Romance (USA) (h. Irish River), Winner of 2cs., Dam of:
03
SADDEX (GB) (m. Sadler's Wells), Ganador de 7cs. y Figs. en Francia, Alemania, Italia y Japón. GP Der Sparkasse Dortmund, Swb Derby Trial, Rheinland-Pokal (G1), Gerling-Preis (G2), GP De Chantilly (G2), Pr Presidente Della Repubblica (G1), 2º Preis Der Deutschen Einheit (G3), Pr Ganay (G1), 3º Gsr Preis Von Baden (G1), Fruhjahrs-Preis (G3). US$ 824.074, Stallion.
98
DENON (USA) (m. Pleasant Colony), Ganador en Francia y Japón. Hollywood Derby. (G1), Turf Classic Invitational S. (G1), Charles Whittingham H. (G1), Manhattan H. (G1), Pr De Fontainebleu (G3), 2° Sword Dancer Invitational H. (G1), United Nations H. (G1), Pr Thomas Bryon (G3), Jim Murray Memorial Handicap (L), 3° Poule D´essai Des Poulains. (G1), Pr Jean Prat. (G1), Man O´War S. (G1). US$ 1.744.025
99
Telesto (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner and 2figs.,
06
Anticenter (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Winner and figs.

2 Dam
75
Minnie Hauk (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), Ganadora. 2° Cornelscourt S., Fasig-Tipton C.T.B.A. Stakes. US$ 8.552 , Dam of:
82
AVIANCE (IRE) (h. Northfields), see above.
87
Perfect Alibi (IRE) (h. Law Society), No corrió., Dam of:
95
LIKELY STORY (IRE) (h. Night Shift), Ganadora de 2cs., y figs., en Inglaterra. Queensferry S. US $ 31.279., Dam of:
02
SQUAW DANCE (GB) (h. Indian Ridge), Ganadora. Montrose S., 3° Distaff S.
89
Tafrah (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), Ganadora y fig., en solo 4 presentaciones en USA., Dam of:
94
Falak (USA) (m. Diesis), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., 3º Somerville Tattersall S.
02
Murani (IRE) (h. Marju), Dam of:
09
Three Am Tour (IRE) (h. Strategic Prince), Dam of:
19
Busy Morning (USA) (h. War Dancer) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1500) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $106.500. 3° New York Stallion Series S..
21
SET (USA) (m. Oscar Performance) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1500) in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $129.470. 1° Cutler Bay S..
93
CHIEF CONTENDER (IRE) (m. Sadler's Wells), Ganador de 4cs., y figs., en Inglaterra y Francia. Pr Du Cadran (G1), Derby De L´Ouest, 2° Westminster Taxi Gordon S. (G3), 3° Pr Kergorlay (G2) dos veces, Pr Lutece (G3), Pr Gladiateur (G3). US $ 178.378.

3 Dam
65
BEST IN SHOW (USA) (h. Traffic Judge), Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., Comely S. , Dam of:
70
Sex Appeal (USA) (h. Buckpasser), No corrió., Dam of:
75
TRY MY BEST (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Winner of 3cs., Campeón 2 Años en Irlanda, Campeón 2 Años en Inglaterra, Campeón Millero en Irlanda. William Hill Dewhurst S (G1), Larkspur S (G3), Vauxhall Trial S (G3). , Export to Japón., Stallion.
76
SOLAR (CAN) (h. Halo), Winner of 2cs., Railway S. (G3), Park S. (G3). , Dam of:
80
Solariat (USA) (h. Secretariat), No corrió., Dam of:
83
ALEX NUREYEV (USA) (m. Nureyev), Winner and 7figs., Prix Daumier, 2° Prix Natale Di Roma (G3), Prix Mediterraneo, Prix Bereguardo, 3° Prix Emilio Turati (G1), Prix Vittorio Di Capua (G2), Prix Signorino. , Export to Italia., Stallion.
85
ANGELINA BALLERINA (USA) (h. Nureyev), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Manton Rose Bowl S., 2ª California Oaks (L), 3ª Oldtown Stud Debutante S. (G3). , Export to Francia., Mare.
86
SEXY SLEW (USA) (h. Slew O' Gold), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., Dark Star H. (L), 2ª Monrovia H. (G3), Rancho Bernardo Breeders Cup H. (G3), Meadowlands Breeders Cup H. (G3), Fantastic Girl S. (L), 3ª Chicago Breeders Cup H. (L). , Mare.
86
Love from the Air (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), No corrió., Dam of:
91
TAKEAWAKATLOVE (USA) (m. Miswaki), Winner of 9cs. and 11figs., Don Bernhardt S.
88
Devilish Ninja (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), Winner and 3figs., 3º Open Mind S. , Export to Sud Africa.
89
Shining Through (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), No corrió., Dam of:
95
BAHAMIAN PIRATE (USA) (m. Housebuster), Winner of 12cs. and 25figs., Nunthorpe S. (G1), Phoenix Sprint S. (G3), Bentinck S., 2° Prix De Labbaye De Longchamp (G1), Darley July Cup (G1), Phoenix Sprint S. (G3), Palace House S. (G3), Chipchase S. (G3), 3° Diadem S. (G2), Palace House S. (G3), Belgrave S.
98
LITIGASION (USA) (m. Miesque's Son), Winner of 10cs. and 8figs.,
00
STRONG HOPE (USA) (m. Grand Slam), Winner of 6cs. and 3figs., Jim Dandy S. (G2), Dwyer S. (G2), 2° Carter H. (G1), 3° Travers (G1), Metropolitan H. (G1). , Stallion.
92
Summertown (USA) (h. Diesis), 2figs., Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
01
Solar Fire (USA) (h. Stravinsky), Winner and 3figs., 3º Sorrento S. (G2).
09
Cafalis (USA) (h. Hard Spun) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1500-2000) and figs. in Perú, $31.823. 2° Felipe Pardo y Barreda (L)., Mare.
78
Compliance (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), 2figs., 3º Ballycorus S., Export to Irlanda., Stallion.
79
Carillon Miss (USA) (h. The Minstrel), No corrió., Dam of:
93
TRY MY SEGNOR (GB) (m. Tirol), Winner of 4cs. and 9figs., Prix Criterium Di Roma, 3° Prix Primi Passi (G3).
95
BLU CARILLON (IRE) (m. Love the Groom), Winner of 17cs. and 19figs., Prix Umbria (G3), Prix Divino Amore, Prix Bersaglio H., 2º Prix Melton-Memorial Tudini (G3), GP Citta Di Napoli (G3), Prix Melton-Memorial Tudini (G3), Criterium Di Roma, 3º Prix Omenoni (G3).
97
BLU AIR FORCE (IRE) (m. Sri Pekan), Winner of 8cs. and 4figs., Campeón 2 Años en Italia. Prix Du Palais-Royal (G3), Robert K. Kerlan Memorial S. (L), Prix Eupili, 2° Criterium De Maisons-Lafitte (G2), 3° Hollywood Turf Express H. (G3). , Export to Estados Unidos., Stallion.
98
BLU AIR GUN (GB) (m. Spectrum), Winner of 2cs. and 9figs., Prix Alberto Giubilo.
99
Nashwan Rose (GB) (h. Nashwan), Winner and 2figs., 2ª Prix DAutomne., Dam of:
15
Rosie O'Prado (USA) (h. Paddy O'Prado) figs. in Estados Unidos, $34.670. 3° Happy Ticket S., Slide Show S.., Mare.
80
Northern Prancer (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), No corrió., Export to Japón., Dam of:
88
Tandra Gee (CAN) (h. Commemorate), Winner of 3cs. and 10figs., 2ª Lady Angela S., 3ª Ontario Damsel S., Doll Ina S. , Mare.
81
EL GRAN SENOR (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Winner of 7cs. and figs., William Hill Dewhurst S. (G1), General Accident 2000 Guineas. (G1), Joe Mc Grath Irish Sweeps Derby (G1), B.B.A./Goffs National S. (G2), P.J. Prendergast Railway S. (G3), Gladness S., 2° Ever Ready Derby S. (G1). , Stallion.
83
Golden Oriole (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Winner and 2figs., Dam of:
87
Sunny Morning (IRE) (h. Law Society), No corrió., Dam of:
93
SHIROKITA CROSS (JPN) (m. Tamamo Cross), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Kobe Shimbun Hai, 3° Sports Nippon Sho Kyoto Kimpai.
94
Devonwood (USA) (m. Woodman), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., 2° Manhattan H. (G1), Lawrence Realization H. (G3), 3° Sunset H. (G2). , Stallion.
99
CASTLE GANDOLFO (USA) (m. Gone West), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Beresford S. (G3), 2° Racing Post Trophy (G1), Criterium De Saint-Cloud (G1), 3° Solonaway S., Stallion.
02
Dance Fever (USA) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), Dam of:
10
ESTRELA MONARCHOS (USA) (h. Monarchos) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-2400) and figs. in Brasil, $182.680. 1° Grande Prêmio Adayr Eiras De Araujo - Taça Onze De Julho (G3), Grande Prêmio Oswaldo Aranha - Terceira Etapa Da Copa De Prata (G3), Grande Prêmio Roberto E Nelson Grimaldi Seabra (G3), Escorial, 2° Grande Prêmio 25 De Janeiro - (gr.ii) (G2), Grande Prêmio Duque De Caxias - Primeira Etapa Da Copa De Prata (G3), 3° Adayr Eiras De Araujo - Taça Onze De Julho (G3)., Mare.
20
Charlie's Man (USA) (c. Ez Effort) Winner (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $53.876. 2° Gene Fleming Breeders Derby, Las Vegas Ranch S., 4° Arizona Breeders Futurity, ATBA Three Year Old Sales S..
03
Sense of Class (USA) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), Dam of:
17
PEACE ACHIEVED (USA) (m. Declaration of War) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $558.644. 1° Dixiana Bourbon S. (G3), Gainesway Farm Juvenile S., 3° Fair Grounds S. (G3), 4° Caesars S., Colonel E. R. Bradley S., Gun Runner Dueling Grounds Derby, Jonathan B. Schuster Memorial S..
84
Bella Señora (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Dam of:
88
Metaphysique (FRA) (h. Law Society), Dam of:
96
SERGEANT YORK (AUS) (m. Be My Chief), Winner of 3cs. and 10figs., Bet Direct Winter Derby.
89
D'ARROS (IRE) (m. Baillamont), Winner of 3cs. and 8figs., La Coupe (G3), GP De Marseille Vivaux, 2º Henry P. Russell H., 3º Prix De La Ville De Garches.
91
NAPOLI (GB) (h. Baillamont), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Prix Casimir Delamarre, Prix De La Pepiniere, GP de la Teste, 3ª Prix Minerve (G3). , Dam of:
98
DOMEDRIVER (IRE) (m. Indian Ridge), Winner of 6cs. and 8figs., Campeón Mayor en Francia. Breeders Cup Mile (G1), Pr Daniel Wildenstein (G2), Prix Du Chemin De Fer Du Nord (G3), Prix Isonomy, Prix De Tourgeville, 2° Prix Jacques Le Marois (G1), Prix Du Muguet (G2), Prix Messidor (G3), Prix De La Jonchere (G3), 3° Prix Quincey (G3), Pr Djebel. , Export to Estados Unidos., Stallion.
99
TAU CETI (GB) (h. Hernando), Winner of 5cs. and figs., Prix Du Prince Dorange (G3), James Seymour S., 3ª Prix De Conde (G3).
94
Olympic Majesty (FRA) (m. Law Society), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., 2° Gallinule S. (G2).
88
Russian Ballet (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), figs., Dam of:
94
DR. JOHNSON (USA) (m. Woodman), Conrad Intl Dublin Silver S., Ballycullen S., 2° Budweiser Irish Derby (G1).
92
Lotta Lace (USA) (h. Nureyev), Dam of:
03
FUSAICHI PANDORA (JPN) (h. Sunday Silence), Winner of 4cs. and 8figs., Queen Elizabeth Commemorative Cup, Sapporo Kinen, 2ª Flower Cup, Yushun Himba, Queen Elizabeth Commemorative Cup, Empress Hai, 3ª Hanshin Juvenile Fillies, Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Shuka Sho., Mare.
72
Star of Bagdad (USA) (h. Bagdad), figs., 2ª Princess Margaret S. , Dam of:
82
Romantic Feeling (h. Shirley Heights), Dam of:
87
Bridal Toast (USA) (m. Rousillon), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., 2º Royal Lodge S. (G2), Woolavington H., 3º Dee S. , Export to Sud Africa.
73
MALINOWSKI (USA) (m. Sir Ivor), Winner and figs., Campeón 2 Años en Irlanda. Craven S. (G3), 2° Dewhurst S. (G1). , Export to Irlanda., Stallion.
75
Minnie Hauk (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), see above.
76
Show Lady (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), No corrió., Dam of:
80
Dancinintherain (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
84
Sal's Shuttle (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador en Estados Unidos. 2° Marfa Handicap
88
Blushingintherain (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Dam of:
97
TOHO SHIDEN (JPN) (m. Brian's Time), Ganador en Japón. US $ 2.447.747. Nikkan Sports Sho Nakayama Kimpai, April S., 2° Kikuka Sho (G1), Mainichi Okan (G2), Rf Radio Nippon Sho St. Lite Kinen.
90
Best Dancing (JPN) (h. Tony Bin), Corrió en Japon. 2° Sankei Sports Hai Himba Tokubetsu, 3° Laurel Sho Nakayama Himba S. , Dam of:
00
Best Album (JPN) (h. Mejiro Ryan), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., 3ª Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S.
83
Dancing Show (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
88
UMATILLA (NZ) (m. Miswaki), Ganador en Australia. Karrakatta Plate (G1), Hilton On the Park S. (G3), Da Costa Plate, 2° Blue Diamond S. (G1), Lightning S. (G1), Pago Pago S. (G2), West End Breeders S. (G2), SGIC Health National S. (G3), Stanley Wootton S. (G3), South Australian S. (G3), D. C. McKay S. (G3), Bargin Box Rubiton S. (G3), 3° Vic Health Newmarket H. (G1), Vobis Sires Produce S. (G1), Criterion Quality H., Autumn Sprint.
91
HURRICANE SKY (AUS) (m. Star Way), Ganador en Australia. AJC All-Aged Stakes (G1), VATC Blue Diamond Stakes (G1), VATC Autumn Classic (G2), VATC Zeditave Stakes (L), VRC Criterion Quality (L), VATC Street Cafe Handicap., 3° VRC Australian Guineas (G1), VATC C F Orr Stakes.
92
Shanthas Choice (AUS) (h. Canny Lad), Ganadora de 1 carrera., Dam of:
96
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) (m. Danehill), Ganador de 5cs. en diez presentaciones. MVRC Manikato S. (G1), VATC Blue Diamond S. (G1), VATC Caulfield Guineas (G1), VATC C.F Orr S. (G1), VATC Veuve Clicquot Quality S. (L), 2° MVRC Australia S. (G1), 3° VATC Futurity S. (G1), VATC Vic Health Cup (G1)., Stallion.
99
PLATINUM SCISSORS (AUS) (m. Danehill), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., Newcastle Newmarket H. (G3), A.d. Hollindale S. (G2), Norman Robinson S. (G2), Spring Champion S. (G1), 2º Labour Day Cup S. (G3), Chelmsford S. (G2), Gloaming S. (G2), Chelmsford S. (G2), Tulloch S. (G2), Hill S. (G2), Doomben Cup S. (G1).
00
Superior Sateen (AUS) (m. Danehill), figs., 3º Dulcify H.
01
Monsoon Wedding (AUS) (h. Danehill), Figuraciones. 3° Magic Night S. (G2), Keith Mackay H., Mare.
93
Show Dancing (NZ) (h. Don't Say Halo), Dam of:
99
SALAMEH (AUS) (h. Secret Savings), Ganadora. Fernhill H. (G3), 2° T.L. Baillieu H.
01
AL MAHER (AUS) (m. Danehill), Ganador en Australia. Cadbury Guineas (G1), Gloaming S. (G2), Inglis Carbine Club S. (G3), 2° Prolock Phar Lap S. (G2), 3° Sport 927 Sandown Guineas (G2).
97
Makarova (AUS) (h. Thunder Gulch), Ganadora en Australia. 2° TBV Summoned S.
88
Diamond Syl (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Ganadora. 2° Star Shoot S. (L).
89
GREAT REGENT (CAN) (m. Vice Regent), Ganador de 4cs. Cup And Saucer S. , Stallion.
90
Ladies Day (CAN) (h. Ascot Knight), Dam of:
96
Ladies Night In (USA) (h. Peteski), Winner of 5cs. and 3figs., 2ª Montclair State College S., 3ª Omnibus S. (L). , Export to Australia., Mare.
91
Special Licence (h. Ascot Knight), Dam of:
97
Speciality (AUS) (h. Brocco), figs., 3ª Carlton Draught Geelong Oaks Trial S., Mare.
98
Honey Ryder (AUS) (h. Hector Protector), Ganador en Australia. 3° K. F. Nolan Classic.
77
MONROE (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Ballyogan S. (G3), 2ª Gallaghouse Phoenix S. (G1), Mulcahy S. (G3), Castleknock Sprint S. , Dam of:
82
Esquire (GB) (m. High Line), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., 2° Bayerisches Zuchtrennen (G2), Pacemaker International S. (G3), Gerry Feilden S. , Export to India.
84
ILE DE JINSKY (USA) (m. Ile de Bourbon), Winner of 4cs. and 10figs., River City H. (L), Blue Skies H., 3° Fayette H. (G2), Gator H. (L). , Stallion.
85
Danthonia (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Export to Gran Bretaña., Dam of:
93
Questonia (GB) (h. Rainbow Quest), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Mare.
95
ZANTE (GB) (h. Zafonic), Winner of 3cs. and 10figs., Upavon Fillies S., 2ª Ballymacoll Stud S., 3ª Estrapade S. (L), Bold Ballet Claiming S.
99
REQUETE (GB) (m. Rainbow Quest), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., San Marino H., 2° Woodford Reserve Turf Classic S. (G1), Manhattan H. (G1). , Stallion.
86
Didicoy (USA) (h. Danzig), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., 2ª John Horgan Livestock Pearl Sprint, 3ª Waterford Candelabra S. (G3). , Dam of:
91
Rakli (GB) (h. Warning), Export to Italia., Dam of:
97
Flinch (GB) (h. Zafonic), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., 3ª Top Corsage S. (L).
92
DIDINA (GB) (h. Nashwan), Winner of 5cs. and 5figs., Dahlia H. (G2), City Of York S., 2ª Wilshire H. (G1), 3ª Gamely H., Kyoto Sceptre S. (G2). , Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
99
Trekking (USA) (h. Gone West), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., 2ª Santa Barbara H. (G2). , Mare.
00
TANTINA (USA) (h. Distant View), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Oak Tree S., Sceptre S., 3ª Supreme S. (G3). , Export to Gran Bretaña., Mare.
07
COLONIALISM (USA) (m. Empire Maker) Winner of 6cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Chile, $30.010.000. 1° I. Municipalidad De Santiago (L), Nacional Mayores, 4° Copa De Oro Viñas De Chile (G2)., Stallion.
93
Lamping (GB) (h. Warning), Dam of:
08
Luther (ITA) (m. Martino Alonso), Winner of 4cs. and 20figs., 2° Pr Enrico Camici, 2 veces.
96
ESPIONAGE (GB) (m. Zafonic), Winner of 2cs., Prix Ridgway.
97
Explode (GB) (m. Zafonic), Winner of 2cs. and 7figs., 3° James Seymour S.
03
STAR CLUSTER (GB) (h. Observatory), Mare.
87
Victoriana (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Export to Francia., Dam of:
93
Victorian Style (GB) (h. Nashwan), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., 3ª Flawlessly (L), Reloy H. (L). , Mare.
97
In the Past (GB) (h. Zafonic), Dam of:
02
DOMESDAY (AUS) (m. Red Ransom), Winner and figs., Silver Slipper S. (G2), 2° Todman Slipper Trial S. (G2). , Stallion.
99
VICTORIAN ORDER (GB) (m. Zamindar), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Prix Pelleas, 3° Prix La Coupe (G3).
88
MASTERCLASS (USA) (m. The Minstrel), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., Prix Quincey (G3), 2° Ciga Grand Criterium (G1), Prix Maurice De Gheest (G2), Prix De Saint Patrick, 3° Hollywood Park Breeders Cup H. (L).
89
DIESE (USA) (h. Diesis), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Prix Corrida (G3), Prix De La Pepiniere, 3ª La Coupe (G3). , Dam of:
95
Terrazzo (USA) (m. Nureyev), Winner of 12cs. and 19figs., 3° Prix Vicomtesse Vigier (G2), Prix Gladiateur (G3), Prix Denisy, Grand Prix De Lam Ville De Nantes.
96
SENURE (USA) (m. Nureyev), Winner of 7cs. and 4figs., United Nations H. (G1), Clement L. Hirsch Mem. (G1), Fastness H. (G3), Steinlen H., 2° Charles Whittingham H. (G1). , Export to Gran Bretaña.
97
SPEAK IN PASSING (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., San Simeon H. (G3), 2° Hollywood Turf Express H. (G3), Morvich H. (G3), Live The Dream H. (L). , Stallion.
98
DEXTERITY (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Winner of 4cs. and 9figs., Grand Prix Anjou Bretagne. , Export to Francia.
95
XAAR (GB) (m. Zafonic), Winner of 5cs. and 5figs., Prix De La Salamandre (G1), Thoroughbred Corp Dewhurst S. (G1), Prix De Cabourg (G3), City Index Craven S. (G3), 2° Prix Morny Piaget (G1), Coral-Eclipse (G1), Prix Guillaume D´ornano (G2), 3° Irish Champion S. (G1), Prince Of Wales´ S. (G2). , Stallion.
96
Silver Star (GB) (h. Zafonic), Winner and figs., 3º Prix Coronation. , Dam of:
05
Rising Tornado (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
14
Lockdown (USA) (h. First Defence) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $186.900. 2° Mother Goose S., 3° Cotillion S., 4° Juddmonte Spinster S.., Mare.
15
Hail (USA) (h. Tapit) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $76.151. 3° Busanda S.., Mare.
78
GIELGUD (USA) (m. Sir Ivor), Ganador en Inglaterra. Laurent Perrier Champagne S. (G2), 3° Royal Lodge S. (G2). US$ 58.626 , Stallion.
79
BLUSH WITH PRIDE (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Winner of 6cs. and 6figs., Santa Susana S. (G1), Kentucky Oaks (G1), Ashland S. (G2), Golden Harvest H. (G3), 2° Spinster S. (G1), Turkish Trousers S., Santa Ysabel S., 3° Mother Goose S. (G1). , Dam of:
87
Color of Love (USA) (h. Conquistador Cielo), No corrió., Dam of:
92
Miss Malta (USA) (h. Wild Again), Winner of 4cs., y figs., en Brasil., Dam of:
99
SUPER DESEJADA (BRA) (h. Mensageiro Alado), Winner of 11cs., n Brasil. Gran Premio Cordeiro da Graca (G2), 2° Día da Justica, Jockey Club de Sao Paulo, 3° Gran Premio Associacao Brasileira de Criadores e Propietarios do Cavalo de Corrida (G1), 4ª Gran Premio Mario de Azevedo Ribeiro (G3). , Mare.
95
La Moraleja (PER) (h. Houston), Dam of:
00
FRENETICA (PER) (h. Off'n'Away) Winner of 7cs. (1000-1800) and figs. in Perú, $40.860. 1° República De Ecuador, 2° Frau Astrid (L), Augusto Maggiolo Cavenecia, 3° República De Ecuador, Río Pallanga, 4° Augusto N. Wiese, Provincia Constitucional Del Callao.
90
Goldminess (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), No corrió., Dam of:
04
Blush On Cue (USA) (h. Theatrical), Dam of:
12
Majestic Pride (USA) (m. Artie Schiller) Winner of 4cs. (1500-850) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $154.616. 2° Brooks Fields S., Brooks Fields S., Honor the Hero S., 3° Honor the Hero S., Mystic Lake Mile S..
13
Brooks House (USA) (h. Mizzen Mast) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $127.159. 2° Jersey Lilly Turf S., 3° Gallorette S. (G3)., Mare.
92
SMOLENSK (USA) (h. Danzig), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., en USA, Inglaterra Y Francia. Pr D´astarte (G2), Pr De Sandringham (G3), 2° Coronation S. (G1), Pr. Imprudence. US$ 218.544. , Dam of:
11
CAN THE MAN (USA) (m. Into Mischief), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Affirmed S. (G3), Speakeasy S., 3º Del Mar Futurity (G1), 4º FrontRunner S. (G1)., Stallion.
12
Reve d'Amour (USA) (h. Warrior's Reward), Dam of:
17
MUNDAYE CALL (USA) (h. Into Mischief) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $285.717. 1° Clarksville S., Runhappy Audobon Oaks, 2° Memorial Day Sprint S., 3° Open Mind S., 4° Eight Belles S. presented by Twinspires.com (G2), Miss Preakness S. (G3), Hollywood Gaming Mahoning Distaff S..
95
Fire Thunder (USA) (m. Dayjur), Winner, 2° National Day Cup, 3° Maktoum Challenge-Round 1, National Day Cup.
96
BETTER THAN HONOUR (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), [REINE DE MERES]., Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., Demoiselle S. (G2), 2° Acorn S. (G1), Comely S. (G3), 3° Mother Goose S. (G1). US$ 250.920 , Dam of:
01
Teeming (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
11
STREAMING (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Hollywood Starlet S. (G1), 2ª Las Virgenes S. (G1)., Mare.
03
JAZIL (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., Belmont S. (G1), 2º Wood Memorial S. (G1)., Stallion.
04
RAGS TO RICHES (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Winner of 5cs. and figs., Belmont S. (G1), Kentucky Oaks (G1), Santa Anita Oaks (G1), Las Virgenes S. (G1), 2ª Gazelle S. (G1)., Mare.
06
MAN OF IRON (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Breeders´ Cup Marathon., Stallion.
11
Tiffany's Honour (USA) (h. Street Cry), Dam of:
18
GREATEST HONOUR (USA) (m. Tapit) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $446.440. 1° Fasig-Tipton Fountain of Youth S. (G2), Holy Bull S. (G3), 3° Curlin Florida Derby Presented by Hill 'n' Dale Farms at Xalapa (G1), Ghostzapper S. (G3), 4° Westchester S. (G3).
98
TURNBERRY ISLE (IRE) (m. Deputy Minister), Winner of 3cs. and figs., en Inglaterra. Juddmonte Beresford S. (G3), 2° Royal Lodge S. (G2). US$ 133.074
99
Maryinsky (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), Winner and 2figs., 2° Fillies´ Mile S. (G1). US$ 88.000 , Dam of:
04
PEEPING FAWN (USA) (h. Danehill), Winner of 5cs. and 5figs., Campeona 3 Años en Europa. Irish Oaks (G1), Nassau S. (G1), Pretty Polly S. (G1), Yorkshire Oaks (G1), 2ª Epsom Oaks (G1), 3ª Irish 1000 Guineas (G1). , Dam of:
15
September (IRE) (h. Deep Impact) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $90.000. 3° Breeders Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf.
05
THEWAYYOUARE (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Winner of 4cs., Criterium International (G1), Pr Thomas Bryon (G3), Criterium De Lyon. US$ 336.459, Stallion.
83
Nijinsky's Best (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
93
YAGLI (USA) (m. Jade Hunter), Winner of 10cs. and 9figs., Manhattan H. (G1), United Nations H. (G1), Gulfstream Park Breeders Cup H. (G1), Dixie H. (G2), Bernard Baruch H. (G2), Hialeah Turf Cup H. (G3), 2° Breeders Cup Turf (G1), Hollywood Turf Cup S. (G1), Belmont Breeders Cup H. (G2), 3° Woodford Reserve Turf Classic S. (G1), King Edward Breeders Cup H. (G3), Bougainvillea H. (G3), Stallion.
96
Alphe (USA) (h. Theatrical), Dam of:
09
Lemon Crusta (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), Dam of:
17
Reconvene (USA) (c. Summer Front) Winner of 3cs. (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $127.616. 3° James W. Murphy S., Red Bank S..
99
Jade Island (USA) (h. Jade Hunter), Dam of:
09
Motivation (FRA) (h. Muhtathir), Dam of:
16
ROCKEMPEROR (IRE) (c. Holy Roman Emperor) figuratión in 1 race in Canada, $21.993. 2° Pattison Singspiel S. (G3). Winner of 3cs. (2000-2400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $1.148.950. 1° Joe Hirsch Turf Classic S. (G1), Bowling Green S. (G2), 2° Manhattan S. (G1), Bowling Green S. (G2), San Juan Capistrano S. (G3), 3° Belmont Derby Invitational S. (G1), Old Forester Bourbon Turf Classic S. (G1), Charles Whittingham S. (G2), Fort Marcy S. (G2), Muniz Memorial Classic S. (G2), 4° Joe Hirsch Turf Classic S. (G1), Resorts World Casino Sword Dancer S. (G1), Fort Marcy S. (G2).
87
Perfect Isn't Easy (USA) (h. Saratoga Six), Dam of:
98
Jandool (USA) (m. Nureyev), figs., 3° Prix Yacowlef. , Export to Francia.
01
Ideal Scenario (USA) (h. Saint Ballado), Dam of:
15
Pinot (USA) (h. Into Mischief) Winner to 2 yo (1100) in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $15.751., Dam of:
21
Pinotslilgirl (USA) (h. Jimmy Creed) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $165.637. 4° Gowell S..

4 Dam
53
Stolen Hour (USA) (h. Mr. Busher), Ganadora de 6cs. y nimerosas figuraciones. 2° Cherry Blossom H., 3° Colonial H., Molly Pitcher H. , Dam of:
59
Reckless Driver (USA) (h. Traffic Judge), Dam of:
69
GREENBRIAR (USA) (m. Nashua), Ganador de 12cs. y varias figuraciones. Cranwood Special H., Gates Mills H., Wade Park H., Cloverleaf H., 3° Lake Erie H., Mill Creek H., Springtime H.
71
Reckless Reign (USA) (h. Nashua), Dam of:
78
Reckless Star (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
89
NORTHERN LOMBARDI (USA) (h. Lombardi), Ganadora de 8cs. y varias figuraciones. Glacial Princess S., Buckeye Belle S., 2° Coney Island S.
72
Reckless Date (USA) (h. Nashua), Dam of:
86
GREATCAESAR'SGHOST (USA) (h. Collier), Ganadora de tres carreras y varias figuraciones. Inaugural S., 2° Dixie Belle S., Lt. Governor Of Ky. S., 3° Martha Washington S. (L). , Mare.
75
Catherine Linton (USA) (h. High Echelon), Dam of:
79
PERPLEX (m. Be My Guest), Ganador en Inglaterra. Exportado a Malasia como Lord Sussex. 1° Ulu Kinta S.
80
ZAR BITTER (m. Artaius), Corrió en Italia. Premio UNPCPS, 3° Premio Boschetti.
77
Pretty Driver (USA) (h. Lt. Stevens), Dam of:
82
Maganda (h. Marshua's Dancer), Dam of:
90
TOLANDA (AUS) (h. Tolomeo), Ganadora en Australia. Devon Park Stud S. (G3), Mannerism S. (G3), Hardy Brothers Prelude, Lets Elope S., Summoned S., 2° Nissan H. (G1), 3° Hardy Brothers Classic (G3).
83
PRETTY SHAM (USA) (h. Sham), Ganadora. Schuylkill S. (L), Barn Swallow S. (L), Laughing Gull S., Bourbonette S. , Mare.
87
Pretty Flame (USA) (h. Mt. Livermore), Dam of:
93
CLAMOROSA (USA) (h. Seattle Dancer), Ganadora de 5cs. y varias figuraciones. River Cities Breeders Cup S. (G3), Bourbonette S. (L), Palisades S. (L), 2° Honeymoon Handicap (G3), Isle Of Capri M P Debartolo Oaks H. (L), Lake George S. (L), Twixt S., 3° Pucker Up S. (G2). , Mare.
96
BENSONHURST BULL (USA) (m. Geiger Counter), Ganador en Estados Unidos. Comet S., 2° Jonathan Dayton S.
88
COLONEL HILL (USA) (m. Temperence Hill), Ganador de 9cs. y numerosas figuraciones. Devils Bag S. (L), Dancing Count S., 2° Maryland Juvenile Chamship S. (L), Private Terms S. (L).
78
Reckless Knight (h. True Knight), Dam of:
82
Reckless Woman (h. Effervescing), Dam of:
89
POWER STRETCH (m. Full Choke), Ganador de 23cs, y numerosas figuraciones. Land Of Enchantment Speed Hcp., Sunland Park Mall S., Mescalero Apache Handicap, Express Handicap, Coronado Handicap. Viva El Paso S., 2° Cutarusty Handicap, Diamond Shamrock S., Express Handicap, El Paso Herald-Post Handicap, Mr. Vale Handicap, Woody Erin Handicap, New Mexican Allowance S., 3° Ruidoso Sprint Championship Hcp., New Mexican S., New México Sprint Championship Hcp., Premier S.
61
JOURNALIST (USA) (m. Nashua), Ganador de 6cs. Kentucky Jockey Club S., 2° Hibiscus S., Hibiscus S., 3° Everglades S. , Stallion.
65
BEST IN SHOW (USA) (h. Traffic Judge), see above.
70
Stolen Date (USA) (h. Sadair), Ganadora., Dam of:
75
STOSHKA (USA) (h. Nashua), Ganadora en Francia. Prix Des Tuileries, 2° Prix Finlande. , Dam of:
82
Pleasant Review (h. The Minstrel), Dam of:
95
INDISCRETION (IN) (h. Tecorno), Ganador en India. Pratap Stud Million, Poonawalla Breeders Million, Dr. S.C. Jain Sprinters Gold Trophy, Wills Sprinters Trophy, Dr. S.C. Jain Sprinters Gold Trophy.
76
BUBINKA (USA) (h. Nashua), Ganadora. Premio Buontalenta (G3)(Italia). , Dam of:
81
SEASONAL PICKUP (USA) (h. The Minstrel), Ganadora en Inglaterra. Midsummer Scurry H., Evelyn Solomon Carna S., B.B.A. Sprint, Sean P. Graham Ballycorus S., 2° Athasi S. (G3), Baroda Stud Phoenix Sprint (G3) dos veces, Orchardstown Stud S., 3° C.B.A. Greenlands S. (G3), Osunitas Handicap. , Dam of:
88
Smooth Performance (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Ganador en Inglaterra. 2° Dwyer S. (G2), E.B.F. Leopardstown S. (G3), E.B.F. Orby S., 3° Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial S. , Stallion.
85
Style of Life (USA) (h. The Minstrel), Dam of:
01
GREY SWALLOW (IRE) (m. Daylami), Ganador en Irlanda. Budweiser Irish Derby (G1), Tattersalls Gold Cup S. (G1), Killavullan S. (G3), Leopardstown 2000 Guineas Trial, 3° Irish 2000 Guineas (G1). , Stallion.
02
MOONLIGHT DANCE (IRE) (h. Sinndar), Ganadora. International S.(G3).
87
Quickshine (USA) (h. The Minstrel), Mare.
77
Taufan (USA) (m. Stop The Music), Stallion.
78
Ivors Date (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), Dam of:
89
LADY CARLOTTA (ITA) (h. Ela-Mana-Mou), Ganadora en Italia. Premio Baggio (G3), 3° Premio Verziere.
81
Ivor's Tryst (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), Dam of:
87
La Nocha (SAF) (h. Northfields), Dam of:
94
LA BREA PITS (SAF) (h. Complete Warrior), En Sud Africa, Ganadora de 5cs. y varias figuraciones. Msunduzi H., 2° J. B. McIntosh Fillies Classic (G2), Poinsettia S. (G3), Shirley Kruger Summerveld Sprint, 3° Flamboyant S.
87
Destiny's hour (USA) (h. Fit to Fight), Dam of:
95
Salty Starlette (h. Salt Lake), Dam of:
00
LAKE KINNERET (USA) (h. Mister Baileys), Ganadora de tres carreras. Post Deb S. , Mare.
72
Hourly Desire (USA) (h. Advocator), Dam of:
82
Carlyle Suite (USA) (h. Icecapade), Dam of:
90
Sweet Thatch (h. Thatching), Dam of:
95
THATCHPRINCESSE (IRE) (h. Love the Groom), Ganadora en Italia. Premio Vittorio Crespi.
84
EXISTING DESIRE (USA) (m. Our Native), Ganador de 6cs. y varias figuraciones. Don Leon S., 2° Balmoral Derby S.

5 Dam
29
Late Date (USA) (h. Hourless), Ganó 21 carreras y numerosas figuraciones en 6 años. Enquirer H., Homewood H., Independence H., Washington Park Championship H., Latonia Inaugural H.,Royal Palm H., 2° Illinois Oaks, Latonia Oaks, Glen Ellyn S., Marquette H., Birmingham H., Miami Beach H., Orange Blossom H., 3° Maryland H., Rowe Memorial H., Lady Baltimore S., Lincoln H., Bowie Claiming S., Dallas H., Dam of:
42
WAR DATE (USA) (h. War Admiral), Ganadora en Estados Unidos. Beldame H., Arlington Matron H., Modesty H., Princess Doreen S., Ladies' H., 2° Adirondack H., Beldame H., 3° Autumn Day S., Cleopatra H., Comely H., Hannah Dustin H. , Mare.
52
BEAU BUSHER (USA) (m. Mr. Busher), Ganador de 8cs. y numerosas figuraciones en Estados Unidos. Bay Meadows Beau Brummel S., Oakland H., San Fernando S., Governor's H., 2° Golden Gate Derby, San Felipe H., Richmond H., California H., 3° Golden Gate Futurity, Malibu Sequet S., San Diego H. , Stallion.
53
Stolen Hour (USA) (h. Mr. Busher), see above.