rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Invasor 2002, ARG

Candy Stripes (Blushing Groom) out of Quendom by Interprete
Colt Bay 19 yo - August 3, 2002
Breeder: Clausan

Winner of 5cs. (1100-2500) in 5 races in Uruguay, $2.722.545. 1° Clasico Nacional (G1), Clasico Polla De Potrillos (G1), Gran Premio Jockey Club-Copa Caliente (G1), Clásico Ensayo (G3).

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Haras Cuatro Piedras

Candy Stripes
Ch. 1982 (USA)
Blushing Groom
Ch. 1974 (FRA)
Red God
1954 (USA)
Nasrullah 1940
Spring Run 1948
Runaway Bride
1962 (GB)
Wild Risk 1940
Aimee 1957
Bubble Company
Ch. 1977 (FRA)
Lyphard
1969 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Goofed 1960
Prodice
1969 (FRA)
Prominer 1962
Euridice 1962
Quendom
Dk B. 1997 (ARG)
Interprete
Dk B. 1988 (ARG)
Farnesio
1974 (ARG)
Good Manners 1966
La Farnesina 1957
Inaccesible
1981 (ARG)
Liloy 1971
Iliada 1966
Queen Of Victory
Dk B. 1990 (ARG)
Cipayo
1974 (ARG)
Lacydon 1955
Tsarina 1961
Twitch Crown
1983 (ARG)
Crown Thy Good 1976
Twins 1964


1 Dam
97
Quendom (ARG) (h. Interprete), No corrió., Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
02
INVASOR (ARG) (m. Candy Stripes), Triple Coronado en Uruguay, Campeón 3 años y Caballo del año Uruguay y Estados Unidos, ganador de 4cs., Breeders Cup Classic (G1), Suburban Handicap (G1), Pimlico Special Handicap (G1), Whitney Handicap (G1) y Dubai World Cup (G1). Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-2500) in 5 races in Uruguay, $2.722.545. 1° Clasico Nacional (G1), Clasico Polla De Potrillos (G1), Gran Premio Jockey Club-Copa Caliente (G1), Clásico Ensayo (G3)., Stallion.
04
Queen Halo (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Dam of:
08
Queen Joy (ARG) (h. Not For Sale) Winner (1400) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $68.000., Dam of:
13
Queen Jackie (ARG) (h. Jump Start) No figs. in 5 races in Perú
14
Quincy Point (ARG) (m. Pure Prize) Winner (1200) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $197.025.
16
Quick Joe (ARG) (m. Lingote De Oro) No figs. in 6 races in Argentina
17
Queen Jeraldine (ARG) (h. Suggestive Boy)
18
Quiz Team (ARG) (m. Violence)
09
Queen May (ARG) (h. Not For Sale) Winner (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $167.440., Dam of:
14
Queen Marion (ARG) (h. Exchange Rate) figs. in Argentina, $66.800., Dam of:
20
Queen Maia (ARG) (h. Puerto Escondido) (Jul. 12)
17
Queen Marta (ARG) (h. Catcher in the Rye) Winner (1600) in 3 races in Argentina, $300.000.
19
Qatar Sun (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye) (Oct. 31)
10
Queen Polly (ARG) (h. Exchange Rate) Winner (1600) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $61.100., Dam of:
16
Question Mark (ARG) (m. Lingote De Oro)
18
Quarry Bay (ARG) (h. Violence) No figs. in 6 races in Argentina
11
Quibelle (ARG) (h. Orpen), Dam of:
16
Quintay (ARG) (m. Exchange Rate)
19
Quentyn Cat (ARG) (m. Hurricane Cat) (Nov. 6)
12
QUIRICO (ARG) (m. Jump Start) Winner of 7cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $2.043.700. 1° Palermo (G1), Your Majesty, 2° Coronel Miguel F. Martinez (G2), Peru (G2), General Jose De San Martin (G3), Carlos Gardel (L), Jose B. Zubiaurre, 4° Arturo A.
14
Queen Doria (ARG) (h. Orpen) Winner (1200) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $359.520., Dam of:
19
Queen Daria (ARG) (h. Il Campione) (Jul. 25)
15
Queen Diana (ARG) (h. Orpen) Winner (1400) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $347.000.
16
Queen Kate (ARG) (h. Orpen) Winner of 3cs. (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $532.660.
19
Queen Aretha (ARG) (h. Il Campione) (Jul. 26)
05
Queen Dahlia (ARG) (h. Orpen), Dam of:
10
Queen Jasmine (ARG) (h. Jump Start) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, $3.840., Dam of:
16
Queen Violet (ARG) (h. Exchange Rate)
17
Queen Flor (ARG) (h. John F Kennedy) Winner of 3cs. (1000) and figuratión in 4 races in Argentina, $1.082.000.
06
Queen Noor (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Dam of:
11
Quimera Noor (ARG) (h. Orpen), Dam of:
16
Quincy Stripes (ARG) (m. Equal Stripes) Winner of 3cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $451.300.
13
Quebracho Red (ARG) (m. Orpen) figs. in 3 races in Argentina, $102.750.
14
Queen Rania (ARG) (h. Orpen) No figs. in 3 races in Argentina
16
Queen Nabila (ARG) (h. Exchange Rate)
17
Queen Naima (ARG) (h. Orpen) figuratión in 3 races in Argentina, $93.250.
18
Queen Amira (ARG) (h. Catcher in the Rye) figs. in Argentina, $568.194.
10
Quiros (USA) (c. Street Cry) figuratión in Estados Unidos, $2.410.
11
Garen (USA) (c. Street Cry) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $490.
14
Quindar (ARG) (m. Equal Stripes) Winner (1600) and figuratión in 4 races in Argentina, $290.250.
16
Qadirabad (ARG) (m. Exchange Rate)
17
Quintin Stripes (ARG) (m. Equal Stripes) No figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $6.000.

2 Dam
90
Queen Of Victory (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Dam of:
96
REINA VICTORIOSA (ARG) (h. Interprete), Winner and 3figs., GP Eliseo Ramírez (G1). 2° Arturo R. Bullrich (G2), Omega (G3). 3° Abril (G2)., Dam of:
02
READY RULER (USA) (c. More Than Ready), Winner of 12cs. and 8figs., Ketel One El Joven S. (L). 2° Middleground Breeders Cup S. (L), Donnie Wilhite Memorial H., Awad S., Jim Bowie S. 3° Bourbon County S. (L).
03
MORE THAN REGAL (USA) (m. More Than Ready), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., Iowa Derby (L), Zia Park Derby (L), Prairie Meadows Derby (L), Sportsmans Paradise S. 2° Oklahoma Derby (L). 3° West Virginia Derby (G3), Essex H. (G3), Pin Oak Stud USA S. (L), Gulf Coast Classic S. (L), John Henry S., Stallion.
11
Our Candy Striper (USA) (h. Candy Ride), Dam of:
18
SWEET SOUPER SWEET (USA) (h. First Samurai) Winner to 2 yo (1300) in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $48.010. 1° Presque Isle Debutante S.. Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 6 races in Canada, $52.324. 3° Selene S. (G3), 4° Star Shoot S..
19
Biz Biz Buzz (USA) (m. Fed Biz) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $57.190. 3° Futurity S. (G3), Pulpit S..
97
Quendom (ARG) (h. Interprete), see above.
99
QUALIFIED (ARG) (m. Interprete), Winner and figs., General Belgrano (G2). 3° Vicente L. Casares (G2). No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, Stallion.
04
Queen Of England (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Winner (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $66.375., Dam of:
11
Queen Of Rain (ARG) (h. Exchange Rate) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $199.610. 3° Juan S. Boucau., Mare.

3 Dam
83
Twitch Crown (ARG) (h. Crown Thy Good), Dam of:
90
Queen Of Victory (ARG) (h. Cipayo), see above.
98
Twice Crowned (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), No Corrió., Dam of:
03
Tween (ARG) (h. Engrillado) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $65.570., Dam of:
11
Tukik (ARG) (h. Harlan's Holiday) Winner of 10cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $1.227.186. 3° Jockey Club De Rosario (L).
12
Angit (ARG) (h. Catcher in the Rye) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $434.725. 3° Jockey Club De San Pablo.
05
Tweedy Halo (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $155.375. 3° Clásico General Las Heras (G3)., Mare.
05
Twitch Lady (ARG) (h. Potrillon), Dam of:
10
Twilight Star (ARG) (h. Exchange Rate) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $416.500. 2° Gral. Las Heras (G3), 4° Joaquin V. Maqueda (G3)., Mare.
11
Twilight Moon (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes), Dam of:
16
Twisty Sun (ARG) (m. Exchange Rate) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $779.250. 3° Buenos Aires (G3).

4 Dam
64
Twins (ARG) (h. Atlas), Dam of:
69
Twiggy (ARG) (h. Again), Dam of:
81
Fair Melody (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Dam of:
92
Potrimel (ARG) (h. Potrillazo), Dam of:
09
Gran Potrillo (ARG) (m. Coalsack) figs. in Argentina, $34.560. 4° Provincias Unidas (L).
74
Disy (ARG) (h. Vervain), Ganadora en Palermo., Dam of:
81
Very Witty (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Dam of:
89
Vincita (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Ganadora de 2cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, 5º Clásico Plateria (L), Dam of:
99
Vinci Rider (ARG) (m. Ride The Rails) Winner of 5cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $64.346. 4° Botafogo (L).
09
Vintage Lady (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes) Winner of 3cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $262.830. 4° Arturo R. Y Arturo Bullrich (G2)., Mare.
98
Very Rich (ARG) (h. Ride The Rails) figs. in Argentina, $2.363., Dam of:
19
The Sting (URU) (m. Vineyard Haven) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 4 races in Uruguay, $377.460. 3° Lavalleja (L), Irineo Leguisamo.
82
ISHKRA (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Ganadora de 7cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, GP Criadores (G1) (x2), Clásico Apertura (G3), etc.
84
Sosegada (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Dam of:
02
Lucky Tranqui (ARG) (h. Lucky Roberto) figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $5.600., Dam of:
08
Kohlanta (ARG) (h. Val Royal) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $177.620. 3° Estrellas Provincias Argentinas - Lito Bestani.
85
INDALECIO (ARG) (m. Cipayo), Ganador de 2cs. en Palermo en Estados Unidos, GP Nacional (G1), Clásico M. J. Guiraldes (G3), 2º Clásico M. Cane (G2), 3º Polla de Potrillos (G1), 4º Del Mar Hcap (G2), Stallion.
86
ILUSTRADOR (ARG) (m. Cipayo), Caballo del Año., Ganador de 8cs. en Sudafrica, Clásico Rothmans July Hcap (G1). South African Guineas (G1), Natal Newspapers Gold Cup (G1), Natal Derby (G2), etc.
89
Iskara (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Dam of:
95
Vatra (ARG) (h. Parade Marshal), Dam of:
00
MARRUSA (ARG) (h. Slew Gin Fizz), Ganadora de 3cs. en Palermo y San Isidro. Clásico L. M. Campos (G2). Clásico Fco. J. Beazley (G2), 2º Clásico Abril (G2), 3º Clásico Particula (G2). Winner (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $19.853. 2° Abril (G2), 3° Particula (G2), Apertura (G3)., Mare.
02
Croatica (ARG) (h. Lucky Roberto), Ganadora de 2cs. en San Isidro y LaPlata, 3º Clásico F. J. Beazley (G2). Winner of 2cs. (1400-1600) and figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $31.400. 3° F.j. Beazley (G2)., Mare.
96
ISCATON (ARG) (m. Slew Gin Fizz), Ganador de 8cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, Clásico Macon (L), Hcap C. A. Portella, 3º GP 25 de Mayo (G1), Clásico Progreso (G2). Winner of 6cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $54.728. 1° Macon (L), 3° 25 De Mayo (G1), Progreso (G2), 4° Chacabuco (G2)., Stallion.
98
IVORY TOWER (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Ganadora de 3cs. en Palermo y San Isidro,GP de Porancas (G1), GP Estrellas Juvenile Fillies (G1). En Estados Unidos, 3º Corona Hcap., Mare.
99
INDIAN TEAM (ARG) (m. Hidden Prize) Winner of 5cs. (1500-2400) and figs. in Uruguay, $875.496. 1° Clásico Municipal (G2), Clásico Clausura, 2° Clásico Irineo Leguisamo, 3° Clásico Carlos Pellegrini (G3), Clásico Las Piedras (L), 4° Clasico De Honor (G2), Clásico Presidente De La República (G2), Clásico Asamblea De La Florida (G3), Clásico Manuel Quintela (G3). Winner (1600) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $13.275., Stallion.
90
Agapanto (ARG) (m. Cipayo)
92
Quick (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Yegua Madre del Año., Dam of:
00
KASHBA (m. King Alex) Winner of 18cs. (1500-1900) and figs. in Chile, $34.986.200. 1° Copa El Mercurio (L), España, 2° Alfredo L.S. Jackson, Guillermo del Pedregal H., Copa El Mercurio, Hipódromo Chile, 3° Municipalidad de Viña del Mar (G2), Valparaiso Sporting Club S. A. (G3), Club Hipico De Santiago, Copa El Mercurio, Wolf, 4° I. Mun. De Viña Del Mar (G2), Thompson Matthews (G3), Club Hipico de Santiago, Hipódromo Chile.
01
KALEB (m. Dushyantor) Winner of 3cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Chile, $19.240.000. 1° Preparación - Luis Cousiño S., 3° El Ensayo (G1), Invierno-Sergio del Sante M. (G3), 4° La Copa (G3), Luis Aldunate C..
04
Quick Look (h. Dushyantor) Winner of 3cs. (1500-1700) and figs. in Chile, $5.923.000., Dam of:
12
Quick Trip (c. Seeking The Dia) Winner of 10cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $31.311.200. 3° República De Panama.
14
Quijotesa (h. Stevie Wonderboy) Winner of 5cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Chile, $11.729.500. 3° Año Nuevo.
05
Quiso Ser (h. Dushyantor) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Chile, $18.665.000. 2° Geoffrey Bushell (L), Congreso Nacional, Praviana, Gregorio Amunategui J., 3° Carlos Campino (G2), Diario La Cuarta, Maria Fumata, República de Australia, 4° Las Oaks (G1), Eugenia.
08
QUICK CASABLANCA (m. Until Sundown), Campeón 3 años, Caballo del Año. Winner (2100) in 1 race in Argentina, $1.045.200. 1° XXVIII Gran Premio Latinoamericano De Jockey Clubes e Hipódromos (G1). Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-2400) and figs. in 10 races in Chile, $103.120.000. 1° El Derby (G1), 2° Alberto Vial I. (G1), Nacional Ricardo Lyon Cruz Del Sur (G1), Polla De Potrillos (G1), St. Leger (G1), Criadores Machos (G2), Alvaro Covarrubias (G3), 3° El Ensayo Cristal (G1), Gran Premio Hipódromo Chile (G1)., Stallion.
95
Di Machine (ARG) (h. Digression), Dam of:
01
AZIRIS (ARG) (h. Interprete) Winner (1400) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $13.150. 1° Esteril., Dam of:
06
After Tax (ARG) (m. Vision And Verse) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $161.650. 4° Gobierno De La Ciudad De Buenos Aires (L).
08
Argibel (ARG) (m. Aptitude) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figuratión in 7 races in Argentina, $57.000. 4° Miguel Cane (G2).
02
THANO (ARG) (m. Southern Halo), Ganador de 3cs. (1600-1800m) y 4 figs. en Argentina. 1º Gran Premio Gral. San Martin (G1), 3º Clasico Peru (G2), Clasico Capital (G2) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $87.805. 1° Gral. San Martin (G1), 3° Capital (G2), Perú (G2).
05
Desidera (ARG) (h. Vision And Verse) figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $11.000., Dam of:
13
FUISTE MIO (m. Rock of Gibraltar) Winner of 12cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-2000) and figs. in Chile, $86.653.500. 1° Preparación Luis Cousiño S. (L), Early Gray, Beltran Urenda Z. Y Ximeno Urenda Z., Clear Song, Penamacor, Porfido, Beltran Urenda Z. Y Ximeno Urenda Z., 2° Valparaiso Sporting (G3), Dancing Place, Lamentado, Canal 13, Premio Nobel, Universidad Mayor, 3° Gran Handicap De Chile (L), 4° Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), Dancing Place, Porfido, Radio Adn, Raimundo Valdes C..
13
EL BENICIO (ARG) (m. Hurricane Cat) Winner of 11cs. (2 to 2yo) (800-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $4.842.760. 1° San Isidro (G1), 9 De Julio (G2), 9 De Julio (G2), America (G2), Ecuador (G2), Pippermint (G2), Horacio Bustillo (G3), Reconquista (L), C.Vilmar Sanguinetti, 2° Ecuador (G2), Pippermint (G2), 3° Old Man (G3), Cipol, 4° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Gran Premio Joaquín S. de Anchorena Internacional (G1), San Isidro (G1), San Isidro (G1), 9 De Julio (G2), Benito Villanueva (G2).
75
Shinkawa (ARG) (h. Solazo), Dam of:
80
Shinkante (ARG) (h. Practicante), Dam of:
87
Sensitive Toss (ARG) (h. Egg Toss), Dam of:
98
La Señora Mayor (ARG) (h. Bordeaux Bob) Winner (1400) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $6.652. 3° J.C. Montevideo (L)., Mare.
90
Batty Sombra (ARG) (h. Batty), Dam of:
00
Batty Alpina (ARG) (h. Alpino Fitz) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1200) and figuratión in 9 races in Argentina, $18.100. 2° Legent., Mare.
79
TWINE (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Ganador de 5cs. GP La Mission (G1), 2º GP Ignacio e I. F. Correas (G1)., Dam of:
87
The Family (ARG) (h. Salt Marsh), Dam of:
92
Agustiniana (ARG) (h. El Serrano), Dam of:
99
MIGUELITOSEBUENO (ARG) (m. Interprete) Winner of 7cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $68.188. 1° As De Espadas.
04
Saturno Fizz (ARG) (m. Slew Gin Fizz) Winner (1700) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $43.950. 2° José Pedro Ramirez, 4° Jockey Club De La Provincia De Buenos Aires (G2).
94
Mita (ARG) (h. Interprete), Dam of:
03
La Balconada (ARG) (h. Rincon Toss) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $158.060. 4° Clasico Republica Del Peru (L).
04
INTER RED (ARG) (m. Rincon Red) Winner of 11cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $814.500. 1° Clasico Joaquin V. Gonzalez (G1), Gran Premio Joaquín S. de Anchorena Internacional (G1), Clasico 25 De Mayo De 1810 (G2), 2° Clásico Forli (G2), Clasico Buenos Aires (G3), Clasico General Jose De San Martin (G3), Clasico Japon (L), 3° Japón (L), 4° General José De San Martin (G3)., Stallion.
99
Pepper Girl (ARG) (h. Shy Tom), Ganadora de 5 carreras en San Isidro y Palermo, incluso Handicap Acheron, 2ª Handicap Clausura, 3ª Clasico Orbit (L), Handicap La Maleva, 4ª Handicap Capitol Sun, Handicap Dia Universal del Periodista de Turf, Handicap Amsterdam, Handicap Badruddin, 5ª Clasico Sibila (G2) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $74.742. 3° Orbit (L)., Dam of:
13
Pepper Horse (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye) Winner of 3cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $882.485. 4° Cocles (L), Tresiete (L).
81
Twich (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Ganadora de 3cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, 3º Hcap Lindal., Dam of:
87
EL MAJESTUOSO (ARG) (m. Salt Marsh), Ganador de 6cs. en Palermo, Clásico Municipalidad de La Ciudad de Buenos Aires (L), Cla´sico Carlos Gardel (L).
89
IRON HORSE (ARG) (m. El Serrano), Ganador de 6cs. en Palermo, San Isidro y La Plata, Clásico Buenos Aires (G3), Clásico Ines Victorica Roca (G3), etc.
90
Despertar (ARG) (h. Potomac), Dam of:
96
Guarachera (ARG) (h. Slew Gin Fizz), Ganadora de 2cs., en debut y figs., en La Plata., Dam of:
11
GOTH VISION (ARG) (m. Pollard's Vision) Winner of 3cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $1.021.718. 1° Clausura (G2), 2° Uberto F. Vignart (ex Rumbo Al Latinoamericano) (G3).
01
Veloss Fueye (ARG) (m. Speedy Toss) Winner of 3cs. (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $48.861. 3° Esfera.
83
Twitch Crown (ARG) (h. Crown Thy Good), see above.
86
The Twins (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Ganadora en Palermo, 4º Clásico F. J. Beazley (G2)., Dam of:
95
DI ESCORPION (ARG) (m. Digression), Ganador de 12cs. en Palermo, San Isidro y La Plata, GP Palermo (G1), GP San Isidro (G1), GP Joaquin V. Gonzalez, GP de LasAmericas (G1), Stallion.
96
Twins Parade (ARG) (h. Parade Marshal), Dam of:
03
MISS TWINS (ARG) (h. Numerous) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $221.290. 1° De Potrancas (G1), Polla De Potrancas (G2), 2° Gran Premio Seleccion De Potrancas (G1), Clasico Ines Victorica Roca (G3), 3° Eliseo Ramirez (G1), Est. Juvenile (G1), Clasico Ricardo P. Sauze (G3)., Dam of:
13
TWINS RYE (ARG) (h. Catcher in the Rye) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1700) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $801.984. 1° Diego White (G3), 3° Seleccion De Potrancas (G1), 4° Circulo Propietarios Caballerizas Spc (G3), F. De Alvear (G3)., Mare.
06
Mr. Edwins (ARG) (m. Numerous) Winner (1500) and figs. in 6 races in Uruguay, $196.875. 2° Clásico Carlos Reyles (L).
04
Miss Tawers (ARG) (h. Numerous) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina, Dam of:
11
Gambito (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in 10 races in Uruguay, $511.382. 3° Argentina (L).

5 Dam
57
Umbella (GB) (h. Umberto), Dam of:
62
SIGMA SEPTIMA (ARG) (h. Atlas), Winner of 7cs., Panamá (L), Lotería Nacional (L), Esp. Maanim, 2° Ecuador (L). , Dam of:
72
STALLWOOD (ARG) (m. El Centauro), Winner of 4cs., S Luro (G1), Miguel Cané (G2), 2º Gran Premio Polla de Potrillos (G1), Gran Premio Selección del Jockey Club (G1), Gran Premio Montevideo (G1)), Clásico America (G2), 3° Clásico Otoño (G2)., Stallion.
74
SEGUR (ARG) (h. Martinet), Winner of 5cs., Gran Premio Criadores (G1), Gran Premio Ignacio Correas (G1), Adolfo R. Bullrich (G2), 2º Chile (G3), 3º Miguel Y Tomas Juarez Celman (G2)., Dam of:
83
Secret Light (ARG) (h. More Light), Dam of:
87
CINCO LIGHT (ARG) (m. Cinco Grande), Winner of 8cs., Japón (G3), Esp. Ciudad de Colón, Esp. Yata Nahuel, Esp. Carrera de los Famosos, 2° M. Moreno (G2), Clásico Perú (G2). , Stallion.
99
SECRET LIZE (ARG) (m. Equalize) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $22.770. 1° Narigon, 2° Somatico, 3° Ivanowsky.
87
Sequelle (ARG) (h. Mariache ll), Dam of:
92
STOCKER (ARG) (m. Political Ambition), Winner of 5cs. and 24figs., Coronel Alberto Larraguibel.
92
DAñO MORAL (ARG) (m. Political Ambition), Winner of 6cs., Diario La Nacion.
85
SESIG (ARG) (h. Cinco Grande), Winner of 2cs., Gran Premio de Potrancas (G1), Gran Premio Consagración de Potrancas (G1), 2° Gran Premio Polla de Potrancas (G1), Gran Premio 1000 Guineas (G1), 4° Gran Premio Selección (G1), Enrique Acebal ((G1). , Dam of:
92
Sigal (ARG) (h. Equalize), Dam of:
98
SIRGA (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Winner of 3cs., Palermo y San Isidro. Clásico Miguel Angel y Tomás Juárez Celman (G2), CLásico J.S. Boucau (L), 3ª Clásico Inés Victória Roca (G3)., Mare.
04
Sidonio (ARG) (m. Southern Halo) Winner of 2cs. (1800) and figs. in Argentina, $117.475. 4° Gran Premio General San Martin (G1).
95
Securite (ARG) (m. Southern Halo), Winner of 4cs., 2º Hcap. Rustom Pasha, 3° Reconquista (L), P. Chapar (G3), Exportado a Suecia, ganador de 6cs, Malmö Hösthandicap, 3° IBM Taby Varsprint (L), Sydsvenskan Jagersro Sprint (L).
96
Stellaire (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Dam of:
04
SOLAR FLARE (ARG) (m. Salt Lake), Winner of 3cs., Forest Bell, 2° Julio F. Penna. Exportado a USA, ganador de 4 cs, Half High S, Frisk Me Now S, 2° Suburban (G1), 3° Salvator Mile (G1), DTHA OwnersDay, y U$S307.662. Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2000) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $110.250. 2° Clasico Julio Felix Penna.
64
Twins (ARG) (h. Atlas), see above.