rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Maximus Mischief (2016) USA

Into Mischief (Harlan's Holiday) out of Reina Maria by Songandaprayer
Colt Bay 8 yo - February 8, 2016
Breeder: Martha Jane Mulholland


Into Mischief
2005 (USA)
Harlan's Holiday 1999
Leslie's Lady 1996
Reina Maria
2009 (USA)
Songandaprayer 1998
Maria's Pride 2001


Into Mischief
B. 2005 (USA)
Harlan's Holiday
B. 1999 (USA)
Harlan
1989 (USA)
Storm Cat 1983
Country Romance 1976
Christmas In Aiken
1992 (USA)
Affirmed 1975
Dowager 1980
Leslie's Lady
B. 1996 (USA)
Tricky Creek
1986 (USA)
Clever Trick 1976
Battle Creek Girl 1977
Crystal Lady
1990 (CAN)
Stop The Music 1970
One Last Bird 1980
Reina Maria
B. 2009 (USA)
Songandaprayer
B. 1998 (USA)
Unbridled's Song
1993 (USA)
Unbridled 1987
Trolley Song 1983
Alizea
1988 (USA)
Premiership 1980
Fancy Medallion 1984
Maria's Pride
Ch. 2001 (USA)
Maria's Mon
1993 (USA)
Wavering Monarch 1979
Carlotta María 1984
Venting the Blues
1994 (USA)
Cure The Blues 1978
Addy's Venture 1980
Stop The Music 4Sx5D
Exclusive Native 5Sx5D
Caro 5Dx5D


1 Dam
09
Reina Maria (USA) (h. Songandaprayer), Dam of:
15
Tamarack Gal (USA) (h. Discreet Cat) figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $6.520., Dam of:
20
Granato (USA) (h. Nyquist) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $43.000.
16
MAXIMUS MISCHIEF (USA) (m. Into Mischief) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1100-1800) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $225.700. 1° Remsen S. (G2), 3° Fasig-Tipton Holy Bull S.., Stallion.
17
Here Comes Josie (USA) (h. Flatter) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $3.500.
19
Pure Rocket (USA) (m. Lord Nelson) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $121.479.
20
Tulsan (USA) (m. Into Mischief) figs. in Estados Unidos, $10.915.

2 Dam
01
Maria's Pride (USA) (h. Maria's Mon), Dam of:
09
Reina Maria (USA) (h. Songandaprayer), see above.
11
SECRET COMPASS (ESP) (h. Discreet Cat), Winner, Chandelier Stake (G1).

3 Dam
94
Venting the Blues (USA) (h. Cure The Blues), Dam of:
01
Maria's Pride (USA) (h. Maria's Mon), see above.
03
SMOKE MOUNTAIN (USA) (c. Smoke Glacken), Winner and 2figs., Ford Express Stake. 2° Panhandle Handicap (L). 3° Duncan F. Kenner Breeders´ Cup Stake (L).

4 Dam
80
Addy's Venture (USA) (h. Al Hattab), Dam of:
86
ADDY'S APPEAL (USA) (h. Proud Appeal), Winner and figs., New York Stallion Stake (L). 2° Mohawk Stake (L).
94
Venting the Blues (USA) (h. Cure The Blues), see above.
95
WINNING MOVE (USA) (h. Strike The Gold), Winner, Heavenly Prize Handicap., Dam of:
01
VALID MOVE (USA) (h. Valid Expectations), Winner, O.B.S. Sprint Stake., Dam of:
09
Tiz Tiz (CAN) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
15
Zarelda (USA) (h. My Golden Song) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $194.097. 2° Bluebonnet S., Bluebonnet S., Lane's End Danny Shifflett Scholarship S., Yellow Rose S., 3° Miss Bluebonnet Turf S., Miss Houston Turf S., San Jacinto Turf S., 4° Bluebonnet S., Fiesta Mile S..
20
IZATIZ (USA) (h. My Golden Song) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $175.615. 1° Bara Lass S., Two Altazano S., 2° Darby's Daughter Division of the Clarence Scharbauer, Jr. Texas Stallion S., Texas Stallion Pan Zareta Division S..
15
If Only Ida (USA) (h. Grace Upon Grace) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $18.545., Dam of:
20
Ida Needa Drink (USA) (h. Stay Thirsty) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $29.765. 3° Liz Bracken Memorial S., 4° Arizona Downs Juvenile S..
04
STAGE STOP (USA) (h. Valid Expectations), Winner and 8figs., M2 Technology La Senorita Stage (L). 2° Darby´s Daughter Stage, Pan Zareta Stage, Two Altazano Stage, Got Koko Stage, My Trusty Cat Stage (L), Allen Bogan Memorial Stage. 3° Boyd Gaming´s Delta Princess Stage (L), Tiffany Lass Stage. , Dam of:
12
Wine Train (USA) (h. Tiz Wonderful), Dam of:
17
Shezaghost (USA) (h. Ghostzapper) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $104.690. 4° Miss America S..

5 Dam
71
Chris' Venture (USA) (h. Hawaii), Dam of:
80
Addy's Venture (USA) (h. Al Hattab), see above.
81
Coconut Casserole (USA) (h. Dewan), figs., 3° Venus Stake., Dam of:
88
Coconut's Curio (USA) (h. How Curious), Dam of:
01
Whitermorn (USA) (c. Pride of Burkaan), figs., 3° Best Of Ohio Sprint Stake.
89
Coconut's Wish (USA) (c. Leprechauns Wish), figs., 3° Green Carpet Handicap.
93
Rollin Fast (USA) (h. Rollin On Over), figs., 2° Hancock County Handicap., Dam of:
06
Rollin for Mercy (USA) (h. Mercer Mill), figs., 3° Dr. T.F. Classen Memorial Stake., Mare.
82
Brother Tom (USA) (m. Top Command), figs., 3° New Jersey Futurity.
87
Christoroberto (USA) (c. Uno Roberto), figs., 2° Miles Valentine Novice Stp. Handicap.