rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Monthir 1999, USA

Gulch (Mr. Prospector) out of Caress by Storm Cat
Colt Dark Bay 23 yo - January 15, 1999

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Geographic Location

El Monte, RM

Farm Information

Haras San Patricio

Gulch
B. 1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970 (USA)
Raise a Native
1961 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Raise You* 1946
Gold Digger*
1962 (USA)
Nashua 1952
Sequence 1946
Jameela
Dk B. 1976 (USA)
Rambunctious
1960 (USA)
Rasper II 1952
Danae 1947
Asbury Mary
1969 (USA)
Seven Corners 1956
Snow Flyer 1958
Caress
Dk B. 1991 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
La Affirmed
B. 1983 (USA)
Affirmed
1975 (USA)
Exclusive Native 1965
Won't Tell You 1962
La Mesa
1970 (USA)
Round Table 1954
Finance 1955
Raise a Native 3Sx5D
Nasrullah 5Sx5D


1 Dam
91
CARESS (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Winner of 13cs. and 6figs., Athenia H. (G3), Poker S. (G3), Beaugay H. (G3), My Charmer H. (L), Suffolk H. (L), Just A Game 2nd S. (L), Just A Game Breeders Cup H. (L), 2° Noble Damsel H. (G3), Beaugay H. (G3), 3° Saratoga Breeders Cup H. (G3). , Dam of:
98
Conquered (m. Woodman)
99
Monthir (USA) (m. Gulch), Winner and 8figs., 2° Hutcheson S. (G2), Nashua S. (G3), 3° Bay Shore S. (G3). , Stallion.
00
SKY MESA (USA) (m. Pulpit), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Hopeful S. (G1), Lanes End Breeders Futurity (G2), 2° Haskell Invitational H. (G1), 3° Dwyer S. (G2). , Stallion.
01
Sword of Honour (m. Coronado's Quest)
02
Archeology (h. Seeking the Gold)
03
GOLDEN VELVET (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Sabin H. (G3), Sixty Sails H. (G3). 2° Ogden Phipps H. (G1). 3° Top Flight H. (G2), Prix Casimir Delamarre en 11 act. en USA y Frnacia., Dam of:
11
Via Strata (USA) (h. Street Cry), Dam of:
18
Divine Comedy (USA) (h. Into Mischief) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $40.246.
12
Innovative Idea (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
18
Business Model (USA) (m. Candy Ride) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $76.893.
19
MATAREYA (USA) (h. Pioneerof the Nile) Winner of 4cs. to 2 yo (1200-1400) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $671.200. 1° Eight Belles S. presented by TwinSpires (G2), Beaumont S. Presented by Keeneland Select (G3), 2° Fern Creek S..
14
LUCULLAN (USA) (m. Hard Spun), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs. figuratión in 1 race in Canada, $37.625. 4° Ricoh Woodbine Mile S. (G1). Winner of 5cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $412.550. 1° Knickerbocker S. (G2), Fasig-Tipton Lure S., 2° Hill Prince S., 3° Fort Marcy S. (G3).
16
Taos (USA) (c. Tapit) Winner of 4cs. (1300-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $85.750.
17
Embossed (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1700-1650) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $57.288. 3° Allen Black Cat LaCombe Memorial S., Christiana S..
19
Soft Touch (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $10.000.
04
Caressive (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
09
Subjective (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
14
Navegador (m. Henrythenavigator)
16
WAR SUBJECTIVE (m. War Command) Winner of 9cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Chile, $58.128.000. 1° Eugenia, Fernando Poblete Orrego, 2° Victor Matetic Fernandez (G3), Dancing Place, Samuel Sanchez Vial, Ismael Rengifo Echeverría, La Nacion.cl, 3° El Debut Potrillos, Consejo Superior De La Hipica Nacional, 4° Gran Handicap De Chile (L), Raul Spoerer Carmona Y Raul Spoerer Urrutia (L), Memo, Porfido, Radio Portales.
17
Subverra (m. Verrazano) Winner of 6cs. (1100) and figs. in Chile, $11.905.000.
19
Subjective Play (h. State Of Play) (Oct. 5)
21
Sub Joke (m. Practical Joke) (Nov. 3)
10
Carelaine (USA) (h. Street Cry), Dam of:
18
Bourbon On the Bay (USA) (c. Bourbon Courage) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $21.960.
19
Call Me Vivian (USA) (h. Imagining) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $300.
11
Kiss the Bride (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Dam of:
17
Flashback Kiss (USA) (h. Flashback) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $343.
18
Senor Fireball (USA) (m. Flashback) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos
12
Handprint (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
16
Handanovich (ARG) (m. Exchange Rate) Winner of 3cs. (1000) and figs. in Perú, $20.887.
17
Harlem Blues (ARG) (m. Orpen) Winner (1600) and figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $285.000.
19
Hammamet (ARG) (m. Il Campione) (Aug. 8)
13
Ma Petite (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
19
Trust Daddy (USA) (m. Bird Song) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $57.800. 2° Atlantic Beach S..
14
Spindrift (USA) (h. Hard Spun), Dam of:
19
Braggadocio (FRA) (m. Caravaggio) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $1.840.
15
Astarte (USA) (h. Street Sense) figs. in 3 races in Canada, $9.304. 2° Hard Rock Casino S.., Dam of:
19
Ready Ready (USA) (h. Tom's Ready) figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $4.260.
17
Eagles Dawn (USA) (m. Tiznow) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $490.
08
Cheeky Charm (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
15
Charming Meg (ARG) (h. Street Cry), Dam of:
19
Cuando Amanece (ARG) (h. Que Vida Buena) (Jul. 31)
17
Brassy (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner (1400) in 2 races in Canada, $32.878. Winner (1600) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $19.756.
18
Race Craft (USA) (m. Street Sense) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $129.965.
10
Velvety (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
17
MAXFIELD (USA) (m. Street Sense) Winner of 8cs. (3 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $2.001.812. 1° Claiborne Breeders Futurity (G1), Clark S. presented by Norton Healthcare (G1), Alysheba S. presented by Sentient Jet (G2), Stephen Foster S. (G2), Matt Winn S. (G3), Mineshaft S. (G3), Tenacious S., 2° Whitney S. (G1), Woodward S. (G1), 3° Santa Anita H. (G1).
19
Loved (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $2.650.
14
Pacify (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
18
Mollify (USA) (h. Tiznow) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $440.

2 Dam
83
La Affirmed (USA) (h. Affirmed), Ganadora de 1 carrera., Dam of:
89
Debonairness (USA) (h. State Dinner), Figs., Dam of:
97
Hot Communicator (h. Phone Trick), Dam of:
09
La Sun King (USA) (h. Sun King) figs. in 6 races in Perú, $4.160., Dam of:
13
El Malevo (PER) (m. Man Of Iron) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Perú, $36.213. 3° Luis Olaechea Du Bois (L).
98
Quite Rightly (m. Miswaki), Winner of 3cs. and 15figs., 3° Draft Card S.
99
Fashion Planner (USA) (h. Capote), Dam of:
04
Runway Queen (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat) Winner (1200) in 2 races in Argentina, $17.600., Dam of:
09
Merlin (ARG) (m. Not For Sale) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $205.360. 4° Club Hipico De Tandil (L).
90
Affirm the Gold (USA) (h. Golden Act), 4figs., Dam of:
96
Decompressed (USA) (h. Crafty Prospector), Dam of:
07
It's Jo Jo (USA) (h. Johannesburg), Dam of:
19
Fran From Peru (CAN) (h. Gayego) figs. in Canada, $4.806. 3° Alberta Bred Two Year Old S., Bullys Futurity, 4° B Cup 2 Year Olds S..
97
Miss Fort Knox (USA) (h. Quiet American), Dam of:
06
MISTER STORM (c. Stormy Atlantic) Winner of 12cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-2000) and figs. in Chile, $65.380.000. 1° Otoño Pedro García De La Huerta M. (G2), Filibustero, I. Municipalidad De Santiago, Tobrita, 2° La Copa (G3), Primavera Hernan Braun P. Y Carolina Budge De B., 3° Copa De Oro (G2), Mega, Nacional Mayores, Diario El Mercurio Agustin Edwards R., Estados Unidos De America, Punch, 4° Otoño Pedro Garcia De La Huerta M. (G2), Juan Unzurrunzaga N., Vamos A La Hipica.
08
Miss Dear (h. Star Dabbler) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $9.296.250., Dam of:
15
Canicula (h. Send Inthe Clowns) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $13.540.000. 4° Protectora.
91
CARESS (USA) (h. Storm Cat), see above.
92
COUNTRY CAT (h. Storm Cat), Winner of 9cs. and 10figs., Gardenia H. (G3), Valley View Breeders Cup S. (L), Edgewood S. (L), 2° Acorn S. (G1), Dogwood S. (L), H.B.P.A. H. (L), Providian Mile S. (L), Mint Julep S. (L), 3° Queen Eliz. 2nd Invit. Chal. Cup S. (G1), Cotillion H. (G2), Monmouth Oaks (G2).
93
Unify (USA) (h. Farma Way), Winner and 3figs., 2° Nijana S. (G3), Sands Point Handicap (L)., Dam of:
04
Arcadius (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway)
12
Chantmeupbaby (USA) (c. War Chant) Winner (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $71.578. 2° Arkansas Breeders S..
94
Emmaus (USA) (h. Silver Deputy), No corrió., Dam of:
98
Make Known (USA) (h. Mt. Livermore), Dam of:
09
Made Up (USA) (h. Bluegrass Cat), 2figs., 3º Thirty Eight Go Go S., Lighthouse S. (L)., Dam of:
16
Drinking Dixie (USA) (h. Quality Road) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1400-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $89.919. 2° Panthers S..
99
WISEMAN'S FERRY (USA) (m. Hennessy), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., West Virginia Derby (G3), Lone Star Derby (G3), 2° Ohio Derby (G2), Anglesey S. (G3),3° Marble Hill S. , Stallion.
00
Mayhavebeentheone (USA) (h. Arch), Dam of:
06
PULL DANCER (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
14
GOOD SAMARITAN (USA) (m. Harlan's Holiday), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Jim Dandy S. (G2), New Orleans H. (G2), Summer S. (G2). 2° Clark H. (G1), American Turf S. (G2), Pennine Ridge S. (G3). 3° Breeders´ Cup Juvenile Turf (G1), Alysheba S. (G2). No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $6.134. Winner (1800) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $615.700. 1° New Orleans H. (G2), 2° Clark H. presented by Norton Healthcare, 3° Alysheba S. presented by Sentient Jet (G2), 4° Belmont Derby Invitational S., Jockey Club Gold Cup S.., Stallion.
15
BRAVE NATION (USA) (m. Pioneerof the Nile), figs., 2º BC Premier´s H. (G3). Winner of 2cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $98.904. 3° Berkeley H. (G3), 4° Marathon S. Presented by Thoroughbred Aftercare Alliance (G2). Winner of 3cs. (1700-2200) and figs. in 9 races in Canada, $99.666. 1° BC Premier's H. (G3), 2° BC Premiers H. (G3), Lieutenant Governors' H., S. W. Randall Plate H., 4° John Longden 6000 H..
03
Impart (USA) (h. Maria's Mon), Dam of:
08
To Give (USA) (h. Bluegrass Cat), Dam of:
17
McElmore Avenue (USA) (c. El Padrino) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $236.084. 2° Victory Gallop S., 4° Polynesian S..
12
Convey (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat), Dam of:
18
BETSDOWNLETSRIDE (USA) (c. Sangaree) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1000-1200) and figuratión in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $104.147. 1° Hillsdale S., 3° Crown Ambassador S..
15
Takeatrip (USA) (h. Shanghai Bobby), Dam of:
19
My Boss (USA) (h. Holy Boss) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $43.840. 3° Blue Hen S..
95
Layounne (USA) (h. Mt. Livermore), Dam of:
00
Mogador (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., 2° Elusive Quality S. , Stallion.
02
Dark Cheetah (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador en Inglaterra. 2° Belgrave S.
07
Smara (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
14
SAMARA (USA) (h. Hard Spun) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $182.671. 1° Captiva Island S..
96
Firmness (USA) (h. Devil's Bag), Dam of:
04
La La Lola (USA) (h. Forest Wildcat), Dam of:
14
Lole Rate (ARG) (m. Exchange Rate) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Argentina, $656.150. 4° Estados Unidos De America (G3).
06
Distant Storm (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
14
Gemstorm (USA) (m. Gemologist) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figuratión in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $30.690. 3° Crystal River S..
17
EL DORADO (VEN) (m. Gala Award) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Venezuela, $1.030.830.145. 1° XVI Copa Invitacional del Caribe (G1), 2° Fundación de Propietarios (G1), MAURICIO AZAR (G3), 3° XLII Clásico Burlesco (G2).
08
Kitness (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
17
Miss Kitness (USA) (h. Competitive Edge) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $64.665. 3° DeFazio Distaff S..
97
BERNSTEIN (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner of 4cs., Anheuser Busch Railway S. (G3), Coolmore Stud Concorde S. (G3). , Stallion.
99
DELLA FRANCESCA (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Belmont Breeders Cup Handicap (G2) Gallinule S. (G3), 2° Somerville S. (G3), Craven S. (G3), 3° Irish 2000 Guineas (G1) , Stallion.
02
Kapisiki (ARG) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
11
Majestic Empire (USA) (h. Empire Maker) Winner of 3cs. (1600) and figuratión in 4 races in Argentina, $199.380., Dam of:
17
Majestic Ruler (ARG) (h. Roman Ruler) Winner of 3cs. (1800-2000) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $2.614.140. 4° Republica De Colombia.
02
Kapsiki (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
10
Making Mark Money (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
18
Hidden Stash (USA) (m. Constitution) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $272.332. 2° Lambholm South Tampa Bay Derby (G2), Opening Verse Overnight S., 3° Sam F. Davis S. (G3), 4° Toyota Blue Grass S. (G2).

3 Dam
70
La Mesa (USA) (h. Round Table), Winner and 6figs., Dam of:
77
Corporate Queen (h. Truxton King), Dam of:
83
Cie Canadienne (USA) (h. Canadian Gil), Dam of:
89
Pridienne (h. Princely Native), Dam of:
98
Royal Alliance (USA) (h. Robannier), Winner and 3figs., 2° Arizona Oaks (L). , Mare.
92
Batanda (USA) (h. Batonnier), Winner of 6cs. and 6figs., 3 California Cup Distaff Str. H. , Dam of:
99
HORATIO (m. Sea Hero), Winner of 4cs. and 8figs., Gottstein Futurity (L), 3° Emerald Express S.
94
ECUDIENNE (USA) (h. Cost Conscious), Winner of 6cs. and 8figs., Variety Baby H., San Leandro H., 3° Senator Ken Maddy H. (G3). , Mare.
88
Royal Merger (h. Princely Native), Dam of:
93
BATROYALE (USA) (h. Batonnier), Winner of 8cs. and 5figs., Del Mar Debutante S. (G2), Sorrento S. (G2), Solano County Juvenile Filly S., Bay Meadows Matron H., Nooah H., Elie Destruel H., 2° Mae De Vol Sprint H. (L), Sonoma H., 3° California Cup Juv. Fillies S., Valkyr H., Alameda County Fillies & Mares H. , Mare.
82
OUTSTANDINGLY (USA) (h. Exclusive Native), Winner of 10cs. and 7figs., Breeders Cup Juv. Filly S. (G1), Hollywood Starlet S. (G1), Wilshire Handicap (G2), Las Palmas Handicap (G2), A Gleam Handicap (G3), Santa Lucia Handicap (L), 2° Adirondack S. (G2), Bonnie Miss S. (G3), Amerigo Lady Handicap, 3° Breeders Cup Distaff (G1), Vanity Invitational Handicap (G1), Autumn Days Handicap. , Dam of:
88
Outlasting (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner of 2cs. and 7figs., 3ª Bonnie Miss Stakes (G2), 4ª Squander S. (L)., Dam of:
93
FORTITUDE (USA) (m. Cure The Blues), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., Belmont Breeders Cup Handicap (G3), 2° Natl Museum Racing Hall Of Fame S. (G2), Hill Prince S. (G3), Fort Marcy Handicap (G3), 3° Poker Handicap (G3), Poker S. (G3), Kent Breeders Cup S. (L)
01
Shades of Grace (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Tres 2º y un 3º en 4 pres. en USA., Dam of:
18
Son of an Ex (USA) (c. Effinex) Winner (1600) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $98.010. 3° Caixa Eletronica S., 4° Excelsior S..
89
Avice Caro (USA) (h. Caro), Dam of:
94
Actoris (USA) (h. Diesis), Ganadora en Francia. Pr De La Seine , Mare.
93
SENSATION (GB) (h. Soviet Star), Winner of 4cs., Falmouth S. (G2), Pr De Sandringham (G3), Pr De Bagatelle. , Dam of:
99
SYSTEMATIC (USA) (m. Rainbow Quest), Winner of 8cs. and 6figs., Cumberland Lodge S. (G3), Ormonde S. (G3), Troy S., 2° Geoffrey Freer S. (G2), Jockey Club S. (G2).
03
Sunday Smile (GB) (h. Sunday Silence), Dam of:
10
FLUKY (JPN) (m. Redoute's Choice), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., Port Island S. (L), Challenge Cup (G3). 2° Epsom Cup (G3), Niigata Daishoten (L). 3° Challenge Cup (G3), Tokyo Shimbun Hai (G3), Nikkan Sports Sho Nakayama Kimpai (G3).
96
SUPERIORITY (USA) (m. Arazi), Ganador en Estados Unidos e Inglaterra. National Day Cup, 3° Jebel Hatta S. (G3).
99
Zaafira (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
05
Elkhorn Gal (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
14
ELKHABAR (ARG) (m. Exchange Rate) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $1.743.480. 1° Asociacion Bonaerense De Propietarios De Caballos De Carrera (G3), 3° Julio Corte Copa 12 De Mayo (L), Jorge Valdivieso, 4° Ciudad De La Plata (G2), Diamond Jubilee.
12
Safari Calamari (USA) (h. Half Ours), 5figs., 2° Magnolia S., Red Camelia S., Louisiana Cup Distaff S. 3° Louisiana Legends Soiree S.,Red Camelia S. Winner (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $68.950. 2° Louisiana Cup Distaff S., Magnolia S., 4° Louisiana Champions Day Ladies S..
13
Zuzor (USA) (h. Pioneerof the Nile), figs., 3° Louisiana Jewel S. figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $4.400., Mare.
83
La Affirmed (USA) (h. Affirmed), see above.
84
LOVELIER (USA) (h. Affirmed), Ganadora de 3cs. Miss Grillo S. (G3)

4 Dam
55
Finance (USA) (h. Nasrullah), Figuraciones., Dam of:
65
Ernwell (USA) (m. Jay Fox), Winner of 3cs. and 9figs.
70
La Mesa (USA) (h. Round Table), see above.

5 Dam
47
BUSANDA (USA) (h. War Admiral), [REINE DE MERES]., Winner of 10cs. and 18figs., Alabama S., Suburban H., New Castle H., Saratoga Cup, Top Flight H., Diana H., 2° Delaware Oaks, Saratoga H., 3° Selima S., Coaching Club American Oaks, Manhattan H., Daingerfield H. , Dam of:
54
BUREAUCRACY (USA) (m. Polynesian), Winner of 11cs. and 25figs., National Stallion S., Dwyer H., Providence S., 2º Grand Union Hotel S., Travers S., Saranac H., Jerome H., Lamplighter H., Belmont National Spring Maiden Hur, 3º Discovery H.
55
Finance (USA) (h. Nasrullah), see above.
56
Management (USA) (m. Nasrullah), Fihguraciones. 2º Promise Hur S., 3º Elkridge Hur S.
57
Oak Cluster (USA) (h. Nasrullah), Dam of:
62
Open Hearing (USA) (h. Court Martial), Dam of:
69
OUTDOORS (USA) (m. Herbager), Winner of 8cs. and 12figs., Hialeah Turf Cup H. (G2), Display H., Cortez H., 2° Hollywood Invit. Turf H. (G1), Dixie H.(G2), Hialeah Turf Cup H. (G2), Pan American H. (G2), 3° Jockey Club Gold Cup S.(G1), Laurel Turf Cup H., W. L. McKnight H., Stallion.
63
Twin Oaks (USA) (h. Double Jay), Dam of:
76
Twice Crowned (USA) (h. King's Bishop), Dam of:
99
TREASURE COAST GEM (USA) (h. Mutakddim), Mare.
70
Splendid Spree (USA) (h. Damascus), Dam of:
74
Splendid Ack Ack (USA) (h. Ack Ack), Dam of:
85
LITTLE BAR FLY (USA) (h. Raise a Man), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Vallejo S. (L)., Mare.
76
Complete Warrior (USA) (m. Dewan), Ganador de 4cs. 8 figs. en 16 actuaciones. 2º Olympia S., El Conquistador S. , Stallion.
61
BUPERS (USA) (m. Double Jay), Ganador de 7cs. y 17 figs. Futurity S., Hibiscus S., 2º Saranac H., Cowdin S., 3rd Champagne S., Pimlico Futurity , Stallion.
63
BUCKPASSER (USA) (m. Tom Fool), Ganador de 25cs. y 5 figs. Arlington-Washington Futurity, Champagne S., Hopeful S., Sapling S., Tremont S., National Stallion S., Flamingo S., Jockey Club Gold Cup, Brooklyn H., Chicagoan S., American Derby, Arlington Classic H., Woodward S., Travers S., Lawrence Realization S., Leonard Richards S., Malibu S., Everglades S. Metropolitan H., Suburban H., San Fernando S., 2º Futurity S., Woodward S., Brooklyn H., 3º Bowling Green H. , Stallion.
66
Navsup (USA) (h. Tatan), Dam of:
75
Judge Advocate (USA) (m. Reviewer), Ganador de 4cs. y 2 figs. 3º Discovery H. (G3). , Stallion.
84
POLISH NAVY (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador de 7cs. y 4 figs. en 12 actuaciones. Champagne S. (G1), Cowdin S. (G1), Woodward S. (G1), Jim Dandy S. (G2), 2º Riva Ridge S. (L), 3º Travers S. (G1), Marlboro Cup Invit. Hcp. (G1), Dwyer S. (G1). , Stallion.