rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg


RNick


Monthir 1999, USA

Gulch (Mr. Prospector) out of Caress by Storm Cat
Colt Bay 21 yo - January 15, 1999

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Geographic Location

El Monte, RM

Farm Information

Haras San Patricio

Gulch
B. 1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970 (USA)
Raise a Native
1961 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Raise You* 1946
Gold Digger*
1962 (USA)
Nashua 1952
Sequence 1946
Jameela
Dk B. 1976 (USA)
Rambunctious
1960 (USA)
Rasper II 1952
Danae 1947
Asbury Mary
1969 (USA)
Seven Corners 1956
Snow Flyer 1958
Caress
Dk B. 1991 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
La Affirmed
B. 1983 (USA)
Affirmed
1975 (USA)
Exclusive Native 1965
Won't Tell You 1962
La Mesa
1970 (USA)
Round Table 1954
Finance 1955
Raise a Native 3Sx5D
Nasrullah 5Sx5D


1 Dam
91
CARESS (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Ganadora of 13cs. and 6figs., Athenia H. (G3), Poker S. (G3), Beaugay H. (G3), My Charmer H. (L), Suffolk H. (L), Just A Game 2nd S. (L), Just A Game Breeders Cup H. (L), 2° Noble Damsel H. (G3), Beaugay H. (G3), 3° Saratoga Breeders Cup H. (G3). , Dam of:
98
Conquered (m. Woodman)
99
Monthir (USA) (m. Gulch), Ganador and 8figs., 2° Hutcheson S. (G2), Nashua S. (G3), 3° Bay Shore S. (G3). , Stallion.
00
SKY MESA (USA) (m. Pulpit), Ganador of 3cs. and 2figs., Hopeful S. (G1), Lanes End Breeders Futurity (G2), 2° Haskell Invitational H. (G1), 3° Dwyer S. (G2). , Stallion.
01
Sword of Honour (m. Coronado's Quest)
02
Archeology (h. Seeking the Gold)
03
GOLDEN VELVET (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Ganadora of 3cs. and figs., Sabin H. (G3), Sixty Sails H. (G3). 2° Ogden Phipps H. (G1). 3° Top Flight H. (G2), Prix Casimir Delamarre en 11 act. en USA y Frnacia., Dam of:
14
LUCULLAN (USA) (m. Hard Spun), Ganador of 2cs. and 2figs., Knickerbocker S. (G2), Fasig-Tipton Lure S. 2° Hill Prince S. (G3). 3° Fort Marcy S. (G3). figuración in 1 presentación en Canada, $37.625. 4° Ricoh Woodbine Mile S. (G1). Ganador of 3cs. (1700-1800) in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $212.850. 1° Knickerbocker S. (G2), Fasig-Tipton Lure S..
16
Taos (USA) (c. Tapit) Ganador of 3cs. (1600-1700) and 3 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $46.100.
17
Embossed (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro) Ganadora of 2cs. a los 2 años (1700-1650) and 2 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $43.588. 3° Allen Black Cat LaCombe Memorial S., Christiana S..
04
Caressive (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
09
Subjective (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
16
War Subjective (m. War Command) Ganador a los 2 años (1200) and 3 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Chile, $10.342.500. 2° Victor Matetic Fernandez (G3), 3° El Debut Potrillos, 4° Raul Spoerer Carmona Y Raul Spoerer Urrutia (L).
17
Subverra (m. Verrazano)
12
Handprint (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
16
Handanovich (ARG) (m. Exchange Rate) Ganador of 3cs. (1000) and 4 figs. en Perú, $20.887.
17
Harlem Blues (ARG) (m. Orpen)
17
Eagles Dawn (USA) (m. Tiznow) Sin figs. in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $490.
08
Cheeky Charm (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
17
Brassy (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $408.
10
Velvety (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
17
MAXFIELD (USA) (m. Street Sense) Ganador of 3cs. a los 2 años (1600-1700) in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $442.762. 1° Claiborne Breeders Futurity (G1), Matt Winn S. (G3).

2 Dam
83
La Affirmed (USA) (h. Affirmed), Ganadora de 1 carrera., Dam of:
89
Debonairness (USA) (h. State Dinner), Figs., Dam of:
97
Hot Communicator (h. Phone Trick), Dam of:
09
La Sun King (USA) (h. Sun King) 4 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Perú, $4.160., Dam of:
13
El Malevo (PER) (m. Man Of Iron) Ganador of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and 9 figs. en Perú, $36.213. 3° Luis Olaechea Du Bois (L).
98
Quite Rightly (m. Miswaki), Ganador of 3cs. and 15figs., 3° Draft Card S.
99
Fashion Planner (USA) (h. Capote), Dam of:
04
Runway Queen (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat) Ganadora (1200) in 2 presentaciones en Argentina, $17.600., Dam of:
09
Merlin (ARG) (m. Not For Sale) Ganador of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and 6 figs. en Argentina, $205.360. 4° Club Hipico De Tandil (L).
90
Affirm the Gold (USA) (h. Golden Act), 4figs., Dam of:
97
Miss Fort Knox (USA) (h. Quiet American), Dam of:
06
MISTER STORM (c. Stormy Atlantic) Ganador of 12cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-2000) and 30 figs. en Chile, $65.380.000. 1° Otoño Pedro García De La Huerta M. (G2), Filibustero, I. Municipalidad De Santiago, Tobrita, 2° La Copa (G3), Primavera Hernan Braun P. Y Carolina Budge De B., 3° Copa De Oro (G2), Mega, Nacional Mayores, Diario El Mercurio Agustin Edwards R., Estados Unidos De America, Punch, 4° Otoño Pedro Garcia De La Huerta M. (G2), Juan Unzurrunzaga N., Vamos A La Hipica.
08
Miss Dear (h. Star Dabbler) Ganadora of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and 9 figs. en Chile, $9.296.250., Dam of:
15
Canicula (h. Send Inthe Clowns) Ganadora of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and 5 figs. en Chile, $13.540.000. 4° Protectora.
91
CARESS (USA) (h. Storm Cat), see above.
92
COUNTRY CAT (h. Storm Cat), Ganadora of 9cs. and 10figs., Gardenia H. (G3), Valley View Breeders Cup S. (L), Edgewood S. (L), 2° Acorn S. (G1), Dogwood S. (L), H.B.P.A. H. (L), Providian Mile S. (L), Mint Julep S. (L), 3° Queen Eliz. 2nd Invit. Chal. Cup S. (G1), Cotillion H. (G2), Monmouth Oaks (G2).
93
Unify (USA) (h. Farma Way), Ganadora and 3figs., 2° Nijana S. (G3), Sands Point Handicap (L)., Dam of:
04
Arcadius (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway)
94
Emmaus (USA) (h. Silver Deputy), No corrió., Dam of:
98
Make Known (USA) (h. Mt. Livermore), Dam of:
09
Made Up (USA) (h. Bluegrass Cat), 2figs., 3º Thirty Eight Go Go S., Lighthouse S. (L)., Dam of:
16
Drinking Dixie (USA) (h. Quality Road) 2 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $15.745. 2° Panthers S..
99
WISEMAN'S FERRY (USA) (m. Hennessy), Ganador of 4cs. and 7figs., West Virginia Derby (G3), Lone Star Derby (G3), 2° Ohio Derby (G2), Anglesey S. (G3),3° Marble Hill S. , Stallion.
00
Mayhavebeentheone (USA) (h. Arch), Dam of:
06
PULL DANCER (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
14
GOOD SAMARITAN (USA) (m. Harlan's Holiday), Ganador of 3cs. and 5figs., Jim Dandy S. (G2), New Orleans H. (G2), Summer S. (G2). 2° Clark H. (G1), American Turf S. (G2), Pennine Ridge S. (G3). 3° Breeders´ Cup Juvenile Turf (G1), Alysheba S. (G2).
15
BRAVE NATION (USA) (m. Pioneerof the Nile), figs., 2º BC Premier´s H. (G3). Ganador of 2cs. (1600-1700) and 3 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $75.199. 3° Berkeley H. (G3), 4° Marathon S. Presented by Thoroughbred Aftercare Alliance (G2). Ganador (2200) and 3 figs. in 4 presentaciones en Canada, $63.180. 1° BC Premier's H. (G3), 2° Lieutenant Governors' H., S. W. Randall Plate H., 4° John Longden 6000 H..
95
Layounne (USA) (h. Mt. Livermore), Dam of:
00
Mogador (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador of 4cs. and 6figs., 2° Elusive Quality S. , Stallion.
02
Dark Cheetah (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador en Inglaterra. 2° Belgrave S.
96
Firmness (USA) (h. Devil's Bag), Dam of:
04
La La Lola (USA) (h. Forest Wildcat), Dam of:
14
Lole Rate (ARG) (m. Exchange Rate) Ganador of 3cs. (1000-1300) and 9 figs. en Argentina, $568.400. 4° Estados Unidos De America (G3).
97
BERNSTEIN (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador of 4cs., Anheuser Busch Railway S. (G3), Coolmore Stud Concorde S. (G3). , Stallion.
99
DELLA FRANCESCA (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador of 4cs. and 5figs., Belmont Breeders Cup Handicap (G2) Gallinule S. (G3), 2° Somerville S. (G3), Craven S. (G3), 3° Irish 2000 Guineas (G1) , Stallion.

3 Dam
70
La Mesa (USA) (h. Round Table), Ganadora and 6figs., Dam of:
77
Corporate Queen (h. Truxton King), Dam of:
83
Cie Canadienne (USA) (h. Canadian Gil), Dam of:
89
Pridienne (h. Princely Native), Dam of:
98
Royal Alliance (USA) (h. Robannier), Ganadora and 3figs., 2° Arizona Oaks (L). , Mare.
92
Batanda (USA) (h. Batonnier), Ganadora of 6cs. and 6figs., 3 California Cup Distaff Str. H. , Dam of:
99
HORATIO (m. Sea Hero), Ganador of 4cs. and 8figs., Gottstein Futurity (L), 3° Emerald Express S.
94
ECUDIENNE (USA) (h. Cost Conscious), Ganadora of 6cs. and 8figs., Variety Baby H., San Leandro H., 3° Senator Ken Maddy H. (G3). , Mare.
88
Royal Merger (h. Princely Native), Dam of:
93
BATROYALE (USA) (h. Batonnier), Ganadora of 8cs. and 5figs., Del Mar Debutante S. (G2), Sorrento S. (G2), Solano County Juvenile Filly S., Bay Meadows Matron H., Nooah H., Elie Destruel H., 2° Mae De Vol Sprint H. (L), Sonoma H., 3° California Cup Juv. Fillies S., Valkyr H., Alameda County Fillies & Mares H. , Mare.
82
OUTSTANDINGLY (USA) (h. Exclusive Native), Ganadora of 10cs. and 7figs., Breeders Cup Juv. Filly S. (G1), Hollywood Starlet S. (G1), Wilshire Handicap (G2), Las Palmas Handicap (G2), A Gleam Handicap (G3), Santa Lucia Handicap (L), 2° Adirondack S. (G2), Bonnie Miss S. (G3), Amerigo Lady Handicap, 3° Breeders Cup Distaff (G1), Vanity Invitational Handicap (G1), Autumn Days Handicap. , Dam of:
88
Outlasting (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Ganadora. 3° Bonnie Miss S. (G2). , Dam of:
93
FORTITUDE (USA) (m. Cure The Blues), Ganador of 5cs. and 8figs., Belmont Breeders Cup Handicap (G3), 2° Natl Museum Racing Hall Of Fame S. (G2), Hill Prince S. (G3), Fort Marcy Handicap (G3), 3° Poker Handicap (G3), Poker S. (G3), Kent Breeders Cup S. (L)
89
Avice Caro (USA) (h. Caro), Dam of:
94
Actoris (USA) (h. Diesis), Ganadora en Francia. Pr De La Seine , Mare.
93
SENSATION (GB) (h. Soviet Star), Ganadora of 4cs., Falmouth S. (G2), Pr De Sandringham (G3), Pr De Bagatelle. , Dam of:
99
SYSTEMATIC (USA) (m. Rainbow Quest), Ganador of 8cs. and 6figs., Cumberland Lodge S. (G3), Ormonde S. (G3), Troy S., 2° Geoffrey Freer S. (G2), Jockey Club S. (G2).
03
Sunday Smile (GB) (h. Sunday Silence), Dam of:
10
FLUKY (JPN) (m. Redoute's Choice), Ganador of 2cs. and 5figs., Port Island S. (L), Challenge Cup (G3). 2° Epsom Cup (G3), Niigata Daishoten (L). 3° Challenge Cup (G3), Tokyo Shimbun Hai (G3), Nikkan Sports Sho Nakayama Kimpai (G3).
96
SUPERIORITY (USA) (m. Arazi), Ganador en Estados Unidos e Inglaterra. National Day Cup, 3° Jebel Hatta S. (G3).
99
Zaafira (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
05
Elkhorn Gal (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
14
ELKHABAR (ARG) (m. Exchange Rate) Ganador of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and 15 figs. en Argentina, $1.743.480. 1° Asociacion Bonaerense De Propietarios De Caballos De Carrera (G3), 3° Julio Corte Copa 12 De Mayo (L), Jorge Valdivieso, 4° Ciudad De La Plata (G2), Diamond Jubilee.
12
Safari Calamari (USA) (h. Half Ours), 5figs., 2° Magnolia S., Red Camelia S., Louisiana Cup Distaff S. 3° Louisiana Legends Soiree S.,Red Camelia S.
13
Zuzor (USA) (h. Pioneerof the Nile), figs., 3° Louisiana Jewel S.
83
La Affirmed (USA) (h. Affirmed), see above.
84
LOVELIER (USA) (h. Affirmed), Ganadora de 3cs. Miss Grillo S. (G3)

4 Dam
55
Finance (USA) (h. Nasrullah), Figuraciones., Dam of:
65
Ernwell (USA) (m. Jay Fox), Ganador of 3cs. and 9figs.
70
La Mesa (USA) (h. Round Table), see above.

5 Dam
47
BUSANDA (USA) (h. War Admiral), Ganadora of 10cs. and 18figs., Alabama S., Suburban H., New Castle H., Saratoga Cup, Top Flight H., Diana H., 2° Delaware Oaks, Saratoga H., 3° Selima S., Coaching Club American Oaks, Manhattan H., Daingerfield H. , Dam of:
54
BUREAUCRACY (USA) (m. Polynesian), Ganador of 11cs. and 25figs., National Stallion S., Dwyer H., Providence S., 2º Grand Union Hotel S., Travers S., Saranac H., Jerome H., Lamplighter H., Belmont National Spring Maiden Hur, 3º Discovery H.
55
Finance (USA) (h. Nasrullah), see above.
56
Management (USA) (m. Nasrullah), Fihguraciones. 2º Promise Hur S., 3º Elkridge Hur S.
57
Oak Cluster (USA) (h. Nasrullah), Dam of:
62
Open Hearing (USA) (h. Court Martial), Dam of:
69
OUTDOORS (USA) (m. Herbager), Ganador of 8cs. and 12figs., Hialeah Turf Cup H. (G2), Display H., Cortez H., 2° Hollywood Invit. Turf H. (G1), Dixie H.(G2), Hialeah Turf Cup H. (G2), Pan American H. (G2), 3° Jockey Club Gold Cup S.(G1), Laurel Turf Cup H., W. L. McKnight H., Stallion.
63
Twin Oaks (USA) (h. Double Jay), Dam of:
76
Twice Crowned (USA) (h. King's Bishop), Dam of:
99
TREASURE COAST GEM (USA) (h. Mutakddim), Mare.
70
Splendid Spree (USA) (h. Damascus), Dam of:
74
Splendid Ack Ack (USA) (h. Ack Ack), Dam of:
85
LITTLE BAR FLY (USA) (h. Raise a Man), Ganadora of 3cs. and 4figs., Vallejo S. (L)., Mare.
76
Complete Warrior (USA) (m. Dewan), Ganador de 4cs. 8 figs. en 16 actuaciones. 2º Olympia S., El Conquistador S. , Stallion.
61
BUPERS (USA) (m. Double Jay), Ganador de 7cs. y 17 figs. Futurity S., Hibiscus S., 2º Saranac H., Cowdin S., 3rd Champagne S., Pimlico Futurity , Stallion.
63
BUCKPASSER (USA) (m. Tom Fool), Ganador de 25cs. y 5 figs. Arlington-Washington Futurity, Champagne S., Hopeful S., Sapling S., Tremont S., National Stallion S., Flamingo S., Jockey Club Gold Cup, Brooklyn H., Chicagoan S., American Derby, Arlington Classic H., Woodward S., Travers S., Lawrence Realization S., Leonard Richards S., Malibu S., Everglades S. Metropolitan H., Suburban H., San Fernando S., 2º Futurity S., Woodward S., Brooklyn H., 3º Bowling Green H. , Stallion.
66
Navsup (USA) (h. Tatan), Dam of:
75
Judge Advocate (USA) (m. Reviewer), Ganador de 4cs. y 2 figs. 3º Discovery H. (G3). , Stallion.
84
POLISH NAVY (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador de 7cs. y 4 figs. en 12 actuaciones. Champagne S. (G1), Cowdin S. (G1), Woodward S. (G1), Jim Dandy S. (G2), 2º Riva Ridge S. (L), 3º Travers S. (G1), Marlboro Cup Invit. Hcp. (G1), Dwyer S. (G1). , Stallion.