rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Tapilu (2008) USA

Tapit (Pulpit) out of Lulu by Afleet
Colt Bay 16 yo - January 22, 2008
Breeder: T/C Stable, LLC


Tapit
2001 (USA)
Pulpit 1994
Tap Your Heels 1996
Lulu
1991 (USA)
Afleet 1984
Find Your Way 1980


Tapit
R. 2001 (USA)
Pulpit
B. 1994 (USA)
A.P. Indy
1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Weekend Surprise* 1980
Preach
1989 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Narrate* 1980
Tap Your Heels
R. 1996 (USA)
Unbridled
1987 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Gana Facil 1981
Ruby Slippers
1982 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Moon Glitter 1972
Lulu
B. 1991 (USA)
Afleet
Ch. 1984 (CAN)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Polite Lady
1977 (USA)
Venetian Jester 1964
Friendly Ways 1968
Find Your Way
1980 (USA)
Buckfinder
1974 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Shenanigans* 1963
Busy Street
1962 (USA)
Traffic Judge 1952
Beaver Street* 1953
Mr. Prospector 3Dx4Sx5S
Raise a Native 4Dx5S
Gold Digger 4Dx5S
Native Dancer 5Dx5D
Tom Fool 5Dx5D


1 Dam
91
LULU (USA) (h. Afleet), Ganadora de 6cs. y numerosas figuraciones. Wishing Well S. (L), 2° Marigold S. (L), Likely Exchange S. (L), Lady Mannequin Handicap, 3° Holiday Inaugural S. (L), Scarlet Carnation Handicap , Dam of:
01
Summer Bay (USA) (h. Meadowlake), Dam of:
13
Dashing Don (USA) (c. Popular) Winner of 3cs. (1300-1700) and figs. in Canada, $35.499.
14
DAZ LIN DAWN (CAN) (h. Popular) Winner of 4cs. (1700-1800) and figs. in Canada, $135.978. 1° British Columbia Oaks, CTHS Sales S., Hong Kong Jockey Club H., R.K. Red Smith H., 3° Brighouse Belles S., CTHS Sales S., RedTail Landing H., 4° JetSet H., Northlands Distaff H.. figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $4.810. 4° Emerald Distaff H.., Dam of:
21
Daz Lin Force (CAN) (h. Counterforce) figs. in 4 races in Canada, $3.724. 4° CTHS Sales S..
16
Dapper Don (CAN) (c. Second in Command) Winner (1700) and figs. in Canada, $16.269.
18
Don With the Wind (CAN) (c. Second in Command) Winner of 3cs. (1700-1800) and figs. in Canada, $27.175. Winner (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $24.622.
19
Don W (CAN) (c. Jersey Town) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300) and figs. in Canada, $28.257.
08
Tapilu (USA) (m. Tapit), Stallion.

2 Dam
80
Find Your Way (USA) (h. Buckfinder), Dam of:
84
Seek Out (USA) (h. Gran Zar), Ganadora de dos carreras y varias figuraciones. 2° Gold Digger S. , Mare.
85
Master Vinny (USA) (m. Master Derby), Ganador de 2cs. y numerosas figuraciones. 3° Colin S. (L).
91
LULU (USA) (h. Afleet), see above.
93
FIND OUR STAR (USA) (m. Star de Naskra), Ganador de 16cs. y 24 figuraciones. Eagle Hardware & Garden Derby (L), Governors H., Sir Winston Churchill H., Independence Day Handicap, Royal Fols Handicap, Independence Day Handicap dos veces, 3° Morrie Alhadeff Lads S. (L), Seattle Slew Handicap (L), Governors Handicap (L) dos veces, Fox Sports Northwest Handicap dos veces.
96
Meandering (h. Meadowlake), Dam of:
04
Emkel (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Dam of:
13
Gold N Sochi (USA) (h. Stephen Got Even) figs. in 5 races in Canada, $7.798. 2° Distaff S., 3° Koleana Overnight S., 4° Manitoba Matron S..
15
Make It Quick (USA) (c. True Sense) figs. in 3 races in Canada, $3.674. 3° Frank Arnason Sire S..

3 Dam
62
Busy Street (USA) (h. Traffic Judge), Dam of:
69
Busy Chief (USA) (m. Chieftain), Ganador de 8 carreras y 20 figuraciones. 3° Governors Cup H., Aprisa H., Arizona Downs Sprint Championship H. , Stallion.
77
TRAFFIC BREAKER (USA) (m. In Reality), Ganador de 10cs, y numerosas figuraciones. Chrysler Sprint Championship S., 2° Gulf Coast H., Governors H. , Stallion.
79
Super Bowl Girl (USA) (h. Far North), Dam of:
83
BEAUTY CREAM (USA) (h. Rich Cream), Ganadora de 13cs. y varias figuraciones. Orchid Handicap (G2), New York Handicap (G2), Columbiana Handicap (G3), Bewitch S. (G3), Santa Fe Futurity, Badger Handicap, Dahlia Handicap, Key Largo S., 2° Ak-Sar-Ben Queens Handicap (G3), Goldenrod S., Petticoat S., My Charmer Handicap, 3° La Prevoyante Invit. Hcp. (G2), La Esperanza Futurity, 4° Ak-Sar-Ben Oaks (G3), Suwannee River Handicap (G3). , Mare.
80
Find Your Way (USA) (h. Buckfinder), see above.

4 Dam
53
Beaver Street (IRE) (h. My Babu), Disputó 8 carreras., Dam of:
59
KEY ISSUE (USA) (m. Hill Prince), Ganador de 6cs. y varias figuraciones. Appleton H., 2° Westchester S.
61
Zoo Patrol (USA) (h. Jet Pilot), Dam of:
67
Park Princess (USA) (h. Prince John), Dam of:
73
JACKKNIFE (USA) (m. Jacinto), Ganador. Hopeful S. (G1), 2° Futurity S. (G1). , Stallion.
75
PRINCE WORTHY (USA) (m. Twice Worthy), Ganador en 9 oportunidades. Seabiscuit Claiming S. , Stallion.
73
POCKET PARK (USA) (m. Verbatim), Ganador de 6cs. y 21 figuraciones. San Fernando S. (G2), Leland Stanford H., 2° Volante H. (G3). , Stallion.
62
Busy Street (USA) (h. Traffic Judge), see above.
63
NATIVE STREET (USA) (h. Native Dancer), Winner of 10cs. and 9figs., Sorority S., Astoria S., Kentucky Oaks, Interborough H., Betsy Ross H., Jasmine S., 2° Florida Breeders S, Princeton H., New York H., Test S., Oaks Prep S., 3rd Mimosa S., Pageant H., Orchid S., Lassie Trial S. , Dam of:
70
ROYAL AND REGAL (GB) (m. Vaguely Noble), Winner of 5cs., Florida Derby (G1), Dade Turf Classic (G3), Bahamas S. (G3), 2° James H. Bright H., Alligator H., 3° Lamplighter (G3). , Stallion.
71
I Understand (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), Dam of:
78
SEEKER'S GOLD (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Ganadora en Australia. Liverpool City Cup (G3), E. E. D. White Lightning H. (G3), 2° City Tattersalls Lightning H., 3° Winter H., Civic H , Dam of:
86
Triple Strike (USA) (h. Secretariat), Winner of 3cs., 3º Arcos S (G1), Mare.
80
AYMAN (USA) (m. Raja Baba), Winner of 6cs. and 13figs., Canadian Turf H. (G3), Ocala H., 2° Pan American H. (G1), Cliff Hanger S. (L), 3° Windsor Castle S., 4° Sierra Madre H. (G3).
81
COGNIZANT (USA) (m. Explodent), Ganador de 9cs. y varias figuraciones. A Phenomenon S. (L), dos veces, Duc dOr S. (L). , Stallion.
82
UZI (USA) (m. Rich Cream), Winner of 3cs., Excalibur S. , Stallion.
85
ALQUOZ (USA) (m. Caerleon), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Chiusura (G3), Theo Marks Quality H., 2° Linlithglow S. (G2), Supreme S. (G3), Leicestershire S., 3° Hardwicke Cup, Barronstown Stud Gold S.
72
Street's Glory (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), Dam of:
76
Fager's Glory (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
81
GLORIOUS REASON (USA) (h. Hall of Reason), Ganadora en cuatro oportunidades. Big Moe S., 2° Revidere S. , Mare.
84
GLORY FOREVER (USA) (m. Forever Casting), Ganador en Francia e Inglaterra. Pr Thomas Bryon (G3), 2° Bonusprint Easter S., 3° Dubai Poule Dessai Poulains (G1), 4° Coventry S. (G3).
80
COMPTE RENDU (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), Ganadora en Francia. Pr De Pontchartrain, 2° Pr Dautomne
82
PERFECT PARADE (USA) (m. Alleged), Winner of 14cs., Florida Turf Cup H. (G3), Americana H. (L), 2° Americana H. (L), Marathon H. (L), Weston H. (L), 3° Calder Ha. (L) dos veces. , Stallion.
75
REGAL AND ROYAL (USA) (m. Vaguely Noble), Winner of 6cs., Florida Derby (G1), Dade Turf Classic (G3), Bahamas S. (G3), 2° James H. Bright H., Alligator H., 3° Lamplighter (G3). , Stallion.
76
Prospector's Fire (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), 2 figs. en Estados Unidos., Dam of:
84
DOWSING (USA) (m. Riverman), Winner of 4cs., Vernons Sprint Cup (G1), Trusthouse Forte Diadem S. (G3), 4° Kiveton Park S. (G3), Pr De Meautry (G3). US $ $275.102. , Stallion.
85
Vague Prospect (USA) (h. Vaguely Noble), Fig., en dos actuaciones en USA., Dam of:
91
AIRPORT (USA) (m. Lear Fan), Ganador en Inglaterra. Stones Bitter Doncaster Mile, 3° Earl Of Sefton S. (G3), Ngk Spark Plugs Joel S., Nad Al Sheba Mile
97
CABREO (USA) (m. Sheikh Albadou), Ganador de 15cs., y figs., en USA. Big Sky H., 3° Thoroughbred Invitational H. US $ 75.271.
87
FIRE THE GROOM (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Winner of 8cs. and 4figs., Beverly D. S. (G1), Wilshire H. (G2), Santa Anita Breeders´ Cup H. (G3), Aqueduct Breeders´ Cup H. (L), Moss Bros October S., 2° Matriarch S. (G1), Beverly Hills H. (G1), 3° Yellow Ribbon S. (G1), Gamely H. (G1). , Dam of:
96
STRAVINSKY (USA) (m. Nureyev), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., CAMPEÓN VELOCISTA EN EUROPA July Cup (G1), Nunthorpe S. (G1), 3° Saudi Arabian Airlines Dewhurst S. (G1). , Stallion.
01
MOSCOW BALLET (IRE) (m. Sadler's Wells), Ganadora en Inglaterra. Hampton Court S., 2° Royal Lodge S. (G2), 3° Secretariat S. (G1).
92
Burning River (USA) (h. Riverman), No corrió., Dam of:
03
Burnin Feva (USA) (m. Stormin Fever), Ganador de 2cs., y figs., en USA. US $ $26.590.
04
Rio Royale (USA) (m. Royal Academy), Ganador de 2cs., y figs. en USA. US $ 10.341.
78
Mr. P's Girl (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner, a los dos años en Estados Unidos., Dam of:
83
THUNDERDOME (USA) (h. Lyphard), Ganadora en Estados Unidos e Inglaterra. Mint Julep S., Valnor Handicap , Dam of:
89
MEKONG (USA) (m. Riverman), Ganador en Inglaterra. Orby S., 3° National S. (G1), Panasonic Smurfit Ebf Futurity S. (G3).
90
TOYO LYPHARD (JPN) (m. Relaunch), Ganador de 6cs. en Japon y varias figuraciones. New Zealand Trophy Yonsai S., Heian S., March S., 2° Chunichi Sports Sho Yonsai S., February S., Mainichi Okan, 3° Kyoto Shimbun Hai, Procyon S.
98
Toyo Samba (JPN) (h. Timber Country), Ganador en Japon. 2° Kanto Oaks, 3° Hokkaido Sansai Yushun S.
89
Aunt Pearl (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
95
SOCIAL CHARTER (USA) (m. Nureyev), Ganador de 7cs. en Inglaterra y Francia. Fayette Breeders Cup S. (G3), Eclipse Handicap (G3), 2° Kentucky Cup Classic Handicap (G2), 3° Suburban Handicap (G2).
96
Kalidasa (USA) (h. Nureyev), Ganadora. 2° May Hill S. (G3), 3° Victor Chandler European Free H.
01
PEARL OF LOVE (IRE) (m. Peintre Celebre), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Gran Criterium (G1), Galileo Ebf Futurity S. (G2), Chesham S., 3° National S. (G1).
96
President's Girl (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Ganadora a los 2 años en 7 actuaciones, 2ª Indian Summer S (L), Valley Stream S (L). , Mare.
83
Hotel Street (h. Alleged), Dam of:
88
Widyan (USA) (m. Fappiano), En Italia, 3° Pr Guido Berardelli (G2).
94
Street General (GB) (m. Generous), Ganadora a los tres años en Inglaterra. 2° Leicester Mercury S., 3° Pr Ellington Memorial C. Dalessio (G3), Fosters Silver Cup
64
Castaneye (USA) (h. Intentionally), Dam of:
72
Dancers Cast (USA) (h. Dancer's Image), Dam of:
79
Charlotte Square (USA) (h. Quadrangle), Ganadora de 4cs. y varias figuraciones. White Rose S., Chocolate Town H., 3° Blue Mountain Futurity , Mare.
81
Mrs. Proudie (USA) (h. Quadratic), Ganadora de 4cs. y varias figuraciones. 3° Blue Mountain Futurity
65
RAISE A DANCER (USA) (m. Raise a Native), Ganador. Sunland H.
67
STREET DANCER (USA) (h. Native Dancer), Ganadora de 13cs. y catorce figuraciones. Honeymoon S., Milady H., Ramona H., Palomar H., Santa Ana H., Autumn Days H., 2° Princess S., Chrysanthemum H., Palomar H., 3° New York H.,Vanity H., Santa Barbara H., Santa Maria H. , Dam of:
75
La Nijinska (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Ganadora en Estados Unidos. 3° Constitution S. , Mare.
76
Nijinska Street (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
90
RIVER SPECIAL (USA) (m. Riverman), Ganador de 4cs. y varias figuraciones. Hollywood Futurity (G1), Norfolk S. (G1), Del Mar Futurity (G2), Berkeley Handicap (L), 3° Breeders Cup Juvenile S. (G1), Bedside Promise Handicap , Stallion.
91
QUEEN OF THE RIVER (USA) (h. Riverman), Ganadora de 4cs. y varias figuraciones. James Wiggins Breeders Cup Hcp., 3° Lady Morvich Handicap (L). , Mare.
96
Finder's Gold (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Ganador de dos carreras a los tres años. 3° Coolmore Lexington S. (G2). , Stallion.
77
STREET BALLET (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Ganadora de 6cs. y varias figuraciones. La Centinela S., 2° Santa Susana S. (G1), Santa Ynez S. (G3), Senorita S., La Habra S., Tempted S., Blue Hen S., 3° Selima S. (G1), Honeymoon H. (G3), Nettie S. (G3). , Dam of:
88
STREET REBEL (CAN) (m. Robellino), Ganador en Inglaterra y Francia. Dunne Stores Greenlands S. (G3), 2° Waterford Testimonial S., Knockaire S., Ericsson Gold Cup 3° John Roarty Memorial International (G2) Gladness S. (G3), Waterford Foods Phoenix Sprint S. (G3), Greenlands S. (G3), Coolmore Stud Concorde S. (G3), Pr Chiusura (G3).
89
PONCHE (CAN) (m. Two Punch), Ganador de 16cs. y quince figuraciones. Emerald Dunes Handicap (L), Glitterman Handicap, Dade County S., Calcutta Cup Handicap, Plantation Handicap, 2° Count Fleet Sprint Handicap (G3), Plantation Handicap, 3° Kenny Noe Jr. Handicap (L), Deputy Minister Handicap (L), Hallandale Handicap (L), Hollywood Handicap (L), Thanksgiving Day Handicap (L). , Stallion.
72
Majestic Street (USA) (h. Majestic Prince), Ganadora de dos carreras. 2° Palo Alto S. , Dam of:
78
INDIAN TRAIL (USA) (m. Apalachee), Ganador en Inglaterra y Estados Unidos. Extel H., Daimler Rose Of York S., 2° William Hill Cambridgeshire Hcap.
80
Sham Street (USA) (h. Sham), Dam of:
88
QUEEN'S GRAY BEE (USA) (m. Drone), Ganador de 11cs. y varias figuraciones. Remington Park Derby (L), Red Earth Derby (L), Presidents Cup S., Remington Cup Handicap, Crossroads Handicap, Crossroads Handicap, Wiley Post Handicap, Crossroads Handicap, Wiley Post Handicap, 3° Governors Handicap (G3).
90
Shahik (USA) (m. Spectacular Bid), Ganador de tres carreras y varias figuraciones. 2° Heinz 57 Phoenix S. (G1), John Roarty Memorial Railway S. (G3), Abu Dhabi Champion Prestige Race, 3° Shernazar Ebf Curragh S. (G3), Amethyst S.
97
DYSHAM (USA) (h. Dynaformer), Ganadora. Junior Champion S. (L), 2° Tippett S. (L), 3° Miesque S. (L).
81
SFRISS (USA) (m. Sham), Ganador en Italia. Criterium di Roma (G3).
83
Majestic Fire (USA) (h. Green Dancer), Dam of:
97
Southern Rebel (USA) (m. Southern Halo), Ganador de tres carreras y varias figuraciones. 3° Clever Trevor S.
87
PALACE STREET (USA) (h. Secreto), Ganadora en Inglaterra. John Of Gaunt S., Cammidge Trophy, 2° City Of Portsmouth Supreme S. (G3), Crawley Warren Heron S., 3° Hillsdown Cherry Hinton S. (G3), Moss Bros October S. , Dam of:
98
PALACE AFFAIR (h. Pursuit of Love), Ganadora en Inglaterra. Stanley Racing Summer S, Mer Car Polish Chartwell Fillies S, 2ª Victor Chandler European Free H.
99
Zacchera (GB) (h. Zamindar), Dam of:
13
SANTA MONICA (GB) (h. Mastercraftsman) Winner of 3cs. (2200-2400) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $367.260. 1° Sheepshead Bay S. (G2), Orchid S., 2° Glens Falls S. (G2), La Prevoyante S., 3° Glens Falls S. (G2), Sheepshead Bay S. (G2), Fasig-Tipton Waya S. (G3). Winner (2000) and figuratión in 2 races in Canada, $118.316. 1° Dance Smartly S. (G2), 3° E. P. Taylor S. (G1)., Mare.
89
Kates College (USA) (h. Carr de Naskra), Dam of:
95
STORM ME SEPTEMBER (USA) (h. Summer Squall), Ganadora de 7cs. y varias figuraciones. Debutante S., Remington Park Oaks, Lonesome Dove Handicap, 2° Carris Memorial Handicap, 3° Mesquite Mile Breeders Cup S. (L), Marie P. Debartolo Oaks (L).
75
Darqueangel (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
82
DREAMS TO REALITY (USA) (m. Lyphard), Ganador en Francia e Inglaterra. Pr Djebel, 3° Pr Thomas Byron (G3). , Stallion.
87
Alwathba (USA) (h. Lyphard), Ganadora en Inglaterra. 2° Bba Atlanta S. , Mare.

5 Dam
47
Wood Fire (GB) (h. Bois Roussel), Figuraciones., Dam of:
53
Beaver Street (IRE) (h. My Babu), see above.
54
TINDER (GB) (h. My Babu), Ganadora en Inglaterra. Lonsdale Foal Stakes, 2° Exeter Stakes , Dam of:
59
Misylda (GB) (h. Faubourg), Dam of:
66
Cunning Fox II (GB) (m. Kalydon), Ganador de tres carreras y figuraciones. 3° Blue Riband Trial S.
73
Nation Wide (GB) (m. Irish Ball), Ganador de 9cs. y numerosas figuraciones. 2°Ladbroke Chester Cup dos veces, 3° Ladbroke Chester Cup
60
Heath Fire (GB) (h. Mossborough), Dam of:
69
FILANDRE (FRA) (m. Tanerko), Ganador en Francia.Prix de Barbeville (G3), Prix des Champs-Elysees, Prix de Reux, 2° Prix Jean Prat (G2), Prix du Carrousel, 3° Prix Jean Prat (G2), Prix de Barbeville (G3), Prix du Carousel.
64
Live it Up (USA) (h. Never Say Die), Dam of:
74
Recurring (USA) (h. Roi Dagobert), Dam of:
81
SOLAMAS (VEN) (h. Practitioner), Ganadora en Venezuela. Esp Gelinotte, 3° Esp Agustin Avellaneda
76
BAYONA (VEN) (h. Forli), Ganadora en Venezuela, Rafael Rugero, Mathieu Valery, Luis A. Landaeta, Segula C., 2ª Prensa Nacional (G1), Simon Rodriguez (G3), Carlos Marquez Marmol, Manuel Azpurua Alcantara, Miguel Emanuelli, 3ª General Joaquin Crespo (G1), Gran Premio Seleccion Fedeharas, Dia de la Marina, Andres Eloy Blanco, Herman Stelling, Henrique Otero Vizcarrondo, Federico de la Madriz, Francisco J. Sucre
59
Fircone (GB) (h. Mossborough), Dam of:
67
CELTIC CONE (GB) (m. Celtic Ash), Catorce carreras ganadas en Inglaterra, Yorkshire Cup (G2), Ascot H, Queen Alexandra S, dos veces, 2° Gold Cup (G1), Paradise S. , Stallion.
68
Land of Song (GB) (h. Sing Sing), Dam of:
76
Bustilly (GB) (h. Busted), Dam of:
81
PICKPOCKET (m. Relkino), Ganador a los 2 años en Austria, Graf Hugo Henckel Memorial (G2).
79
So Lyrical (GB) (h. So Blessed), Dam of:
86
LA YEGUA (ESP) (m. Blakeney), Ganador de 2cs. a los 3 años en España, Gran Premio Philips-Spanish Derby, 3° cl Gran Premio Madrid-Trofeo Cajamadrid.
87
Royal Kris (ESP) (m. Mighty Flutter), Campeón 2 Años en España en 1989, 2° Gran Premio de la Hispanidad, Antonio Blasco, 3° Banco de Credito Agricola.
89
NAUPLION (ESP) (m. Silver Cape), Campeón 2 Años y Sprinter en España en 1991. Ganador de los Premio SAR el Principe de Asturias, Gran Premio Campsa, 2° Gobierno Vasco, Gran Premio de la Hispanidad, Gran Premio Nobel.
93
Seventeen (ESP) (m. Manjam), 6cs. ganadas en Francia, 3° en España en los Gran Premio de la Hispanidad, Premio Blasco.
85
Strawberry Song (GB) (h. Final Straw), Ganadora de 2cs. a los 3 años en Inglaterra., 2° Prix du President et Madame Dugniolle en Bélgica.
74
CONIFER (GB) (m. Tudor Melody), Ganador a los 4 años en Bélgica, incl Prix Fernand du Roy de Blicquy
60
TURF (GB) (h. Ballymoss), Ganadora en Inglaterra. Galtres S., 2°Autumn Cup H. , Dam of:
66
Ride (GB) (h. Sovereign Path), Dam of:
72
COURT CHAD (GB) (m. St. Chad), Ganador de 8cs. a los 2 y 3 años en Inglaterra, Hungerford Stakes (G3), Hyperion S, 2º Scarborough S, William Hill Gold Trophy H.
74
Mombones (h. Lord Gayle), Dam of:
81
HOYER (ESP) (m. Rarity), Ganador en Inglaterra y Alemania. Oettingen Rennen (G3), 3° Grand Criterium International (G1), Washington Singer S.
96
SIGHISCA (IRE) (h. Polish Patriot), Ganadora en Italia. Pr A. Zanoletti Di Rozzano, 3°Pr Seregno
76
KING'S RIDE (IRE) (m. Rarity), Ganador de 6cs. en Inglaterra y varias figuraciones. William Hill Lincoln H., 2°Jockey Club S. (G3).
81
Sledge (GB) (h. Young Generation), Dam of:
86
LUGE (GB) (m. Lyphard's Special), Ganador en Estados Unidos e Inglaterra. Laurel Futurity (G1), Forerunner S. (G3), Finnish Orby S., 2° Scottish Equitable Gimcrack S. (G2), Week Of Fame Derby (L), Manton Rose Bowl, 3°Saranac S. (G2).
90
Sudah (USA) (h. Rainbow Quest), En FRancia 2°Pr Herbager , Mare.
67
Tuft (GB) (h. Primera), Dam of:
76
FIRST CROP (BRA) (h. Lunard), Ganadora en Brasil. G. Pr. Joao Cecilio Ferraz (G2), 2° G. Pr. Barao De Piracicaba, 3° GP José Guathemozin Nogueira (G1), GP Marciano De Aguiar Memorial (G1), GP Taca De Ouro J.C. Brasileiro (G1).
79
Icefield (BRA) (h. Duke of Ragusa), Dam of:
86
PAY OFF (BRA) (m. Turville), Ganador de 4cs. en Brasil, Gran Premio da (G1), Premio Alberto Santos Dumont, 2º Gran Premio Governador do Estado (G3).
80
Jamacahi (BRA) (h. Lunard), Dam of:
87
RUE ROYALE (BRA) (h. Midnight Tiger), Ganadora del cl. Premio Presidente Joao Carlos Leite Penteado en Brasil, Mare.
83
Elluff (BRA) (h. Lunard), Dam of:
87
LA PINTURA (BRA) (h. Especulante), Ganadora de 4cs. en Brasil, cl. Roger Guedon, 2ª Gran Premio Henrique Possolo (G1). , Mare.
72
Jeanie Duff (USA) (h. Majestic Prince), Exportada a Inglaterra., Dam of:
79
Cornish Gem (GB) (m. Cornish Prince), Ganador y figuraciones en USA e Inglaterra. Salisbury 2000 Guineas Trial (G3).
82
Mesmerize (IRE) (h. Mill Reef), Exportada a USA. , Dam of:
88
MUJTAHID (USA) (m. Woodman), Campeón 2 Años en Inglaterra. Ganador de 3cs. en 4 act. a los 2 años, Scottish Equitable Gimcrack S (G2), Anglia Television July S (G3). , Stallion.
91
JUST HAPPY (BRA) (m. Night Shift), Ganador en Inglaterra y Francia. Pr Guillaume D'ornano (G2), 2° Tattersalls Gold Cup (G2), Brigadier Gerard S. (G3).
92
Nuriva (USA) (h. Woodman), Ganadora y figs. en Inglaterra. 3° Cork And Orrery S. (G3), Hackwood S. , Mare.
94
TANAASA (IRE) (m. Sadler's Wells), Ganador en Inglaterra, 2º Tripleprint Derby Trial S (G3), y 2cs. en USA, Kobuk King Stakes, 2º Niagara Breeder’s Cup H (G2). , Stallion.
86
MARINA DUFF (IRE) (h. Caerleon), Campeona 2 Años en Italia. Ganadora de 5cs. a los 2 y 4 años, Premio Dormello (G3), Pemio Vittorio Crespi, 2ª Premio Royal Mares (G3), Premio delle Repubbliche Marinare, Premio Buontalenta, 3ª Premio Prisi Passi (G3), Premio Allessandro Perrone. , Dam of:
94
SOPRAN MARIDUFF (GB) (h. Persian Gulf), Ganadora en Italia y Estados Unidos. Black Helen Handicap (G2), Pr Gino Mantovani, Pr Seregno, 2°Just A Game Breeders' Cup Handicap (G3), Pr Novella, Pr Baggio, 3° Oaks D'italia (G1), Pr Legnano (G3), Pr Dormello (G3). , Mare.
77
Best Regalia (GB) (h. Sharpen Up), Dam of:
87
WAIT FOR THER LADY (h. Believe the Queen), Ganadora de 12cs., Long Hook H (G2), Snow Goose H (G3), Squan Song H (L), dos veces, Gala Lil H (L), 2ª Snow Goose H (G3), Straight Deal H (L), Maryland Racing Writers H (L), 3ª Barbara Fritchie H (G2), Carousel H (G3), Betsy Ross H (G3).