rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Mosler (2011) USA

War Front (Danzig) out of Gold Vault by Arch
Colt Dark Bay 13 yo - April 15, 2011


War Front
2002 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Starry Dreamer 1994
Gold Vault
2000 (USA)
Arch 1995
Questress 1994


War Front
B. 2002 (USA)
Danzig
B. 1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Pas de Nom
1968 (USA)
Admiral's Voyage 1959
Petitioner 1952
Starry Dreamer
R. 1994 (USA)
Rubiano
1987 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Ruby Slippers 1982
Lara's Star
1981 (USA)
Forli 1963
True Reality 1973
Gold Vault
Dk B. 2000 (USA)
Arch
Dk B. 1995 (USA)
Kris S.
1977 (USA)
Roberto 1969
Sharp Queen 1965
Aurora
1988 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Althea 1981
Questress
Dk B. 1994 (USA)
Seeking the Gold
1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Con Game 1974
Nahema
1982 (USA)
Believe It 1975
Flickering Star 1973
Danzig 2Sx4D
Northern Dancer 3Sx5D
Pas de Nom 3Sx5D
Mr. Prospector 4Dx5S


1 Dam
00
Gold Vault (USA) (h. Arch), Dam of:
11
Mosler (USA) (m. War Front), Stallion.
13
Air Vice Marshal (USA) (m. War Front) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $173.356. 4° San Simeon S..
16
Bullion (USA) (c. Ghostzapper) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $127.776.
18
Gypsy Touch (USA) (h. Runhappy) Winner (1200) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $52.922.
20
Duplantis (USA) (m. Mastery) figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $13.945.
21
Indian Ink (USA) (h. Runhappy) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1300) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $52.955. 4° Valdale S..

2 Dam
94
Questress (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
00
Gold Vault (USA) (h. Arch), see above.
01
POMEROY (USA) (m. Boundary), Ganador de 7cs., y figs., en 18 actuaciones en USA. King´s Bishop S. (G1), Forego S. (G1), Alfred G. Vanderbilt H. (G2), Jersey Shore Breeders´ Cup S. (G3), 2º Saratoga Special S. (G2), Amsterdam S. (G2), Smile Sprint H. (G2), Gotham S. (G3), 3º Churchill Downs H. (G2). , Stallion.
03
Acquileia (USA) (h. Arch), Dam of:
15
Hero's Welcome (USA) (m. Street Cry) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $96.361. 4° Jazil S..
05
Henna (USA) (h. Horse Chestnut), Dam of:
17
Toma Todo (USA) (c. English Channel) Winner of 7cs. (1000-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $241.334. 2° Texas Turf Mile S., 3° John Battaglia Memorial S..
07
Seeking the Ghost (USA) (h. Ghostzapper), Dam of:
19
GEMINI BAY (USA) (c. Dads Caps) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1050) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $15.400. 1° EISF Overnight Thoroughbred Derby.

3 Dam
82
Nahema (USA) (h. Believe It), Ganadora de 3cs., y figs., en solo 10 actuaciones en USA. 2ª Azalea S. (L)., Dam of:
94
Questress (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), see above.

4 Dam
73
Flickering Star (USA) (h. Chompion), Ganadora de 3cs., y figs., en USA. 2ª Distelfink H., Dam of:
82
Nahema (USA) (h. Believe It), see above.
83
Nakeesha (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
98
Doña Miriam (VEN) (h. Mumbai), Dam of:
10
Slow Bullets (VEN) (h. Slaytheodds), Dam of:
19
La China Hung (VEN) (h. Tato Zeta) figs. in 3 races in Venezuela, $39. 3° Money Plus.

5 Dam
59
Winking Star (USA) (h. Dark Star), Dam of:
64
Ethical (USA) (h. Intentionally), figs., 3° Miss Florida H., Dam of:
69
Vertical Streak (USA) (m. Vertex), figs., Gus Fonner H.
70
ETHICAL LADY (USA) (h. Native Charger), Winner and figs., Indian Creek S. 2° Bicentennial S. , Mare.
85
WRITTEN RIGHT (USA) (m. Staff Writer), Winner, Countess Blade Handicap.
66
Qui Blink (USA) (h. Francis S.), Dam of:
74
QUI NATIVE (USA) (m. Exclusive Native), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Lamplighter H. (G3), Appleton H. 2° Round Table H. (G3), Choice H., Kelly Olympic H. (G3), Oceanport H., Stallion.
77
Qui Royalty (USA) (h. Native Royalty), 5figs., 2° Colleen S., Boiling Springs H. (G3), Susan´s Girl H. 3° Little Silver H., Little Silver H., Dam of:
83
BAKHAROFF (USA) (m. The Minstrel), Campeón 2 años., Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., William Hill Futurity (G1), Walmac Int´l Geoffrey Freer S. (G2), Chesham S. 2° William Hill Dewhurst S. (G1), Highland Spring Derby Trial S. (G3), Bonusprint September S. (G3). 3° Anglia Television July S. (G3), Pr Du Jockey Club Lancia (G1), Budweiser Irish Derby (G1), Cumberland Lodge S. (G3).
84
SUM (ESP) (h. Spectacular Bid), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Pucker Up S. (G3), Queen Hopeful S., Herecomesthebride S. 2° Columbiana Handicap (G3), Suwannee River Handicap (G3). 3° Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup S. (G3), Misty Isle S. (L), Regret S. (L)., Dam of:
91
Add the Gold (USA) (m. Forty Niner), 3figs., 2° John McSorley S. 3° Hill Prince S. (G3), Legal Justice S.
98
High Tech Exec (USA) (m. Dynaformer), figs., 2° Pinjara S.
85
Qui Bid (USA) (h. Spectacular Bid), Dam of:
94
QUE BELLE (CAN) (h. Seattle Dancer), Campeona 2 años., Winner of 5cs. and 3figs., Preis der Diana (G2), Henkel-Rennen (G2), 50 Everest-TV-Fruhjahrs-Stuten-Preis, Osunitas H., 2ª Prix Ganay (G1), 3ª 41 Aral-Pokal (G1)., Mare.
86
DEMONRY (USA) (h. Devil's Bag), Winner, Spring Bonnet S., Mare.
87
Qui Danzig (USA) (m. Danzig), 3figs., 2° Scottish Equitable Richmond S. (G2), Somerville Tattersall S. 3° Jersey S. (G3)., Stallion.
88
MAJLOOD (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner and figs., Bonusprint Sirenia S. 3° Newgate Stud Middle Park S. (G1).
89
THYER (USA) (m. Nijinsky II), Winner and 3figs., Beamish Stout S. 3° Feilden S., Shamrock Foods Solonaway Race, Weidenpescher Meile.
90
EMPEROR JONES (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 2cs. and 7figs., Craven S. (G3), Juddmonte Lockinge S. 2° Kiveton Park S. (G3), Daphnis (G3), Queen Anne S. (G2), Tripleprint Celebration Mile (G2). 3° Tripleprint Celebration Mile (G2), Prince Of Wales´s S. (G2), Sea World International S. (G2). , Stallion.
92
APPOINTED ONE (USA) (h. Danzig), Winner and 3figs., Revidere S. 2° Valley View Breeders´ Cup S. (L). 3° Boiling Springs Handicap (G3), Appalachian S. (L). , Dam of:
00
BATTLE CHANT (USA) (m. Coronado's Quest)
01
Appointed Day (USA) (m. Red Ransom)
78
Qui Silent (USA) (h. Silent Screen), figs., 2° Eatontown H. , Dam of:
84
Drone Qui (USA) (h. Drone), Winner of 2cs. and 9figs., en USA., Dam of:
98
Seattle Sunshine (USA) (m. Wake Up Alarm), figs., 2° Bloomfield Handicap.
86
Silent Hill (USA) (h. Temperence Hill), Dam of:
92
LE SILENCIEUX (IRE) (m. Shaadi), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Don´t Alibi S., Prix Le Fabuleux, Prix Le Fabuleux. 2° Kentucky Cup Starter Handicap.
90
Assertive Dancer (USA) (h. Assert), Dam of:
02
ASERHALL (GB) (m. Halling), Winner and 2figs., Probny Prize. 2° Bolshoy Prize. 4° Letniy Prize.
85
Storm Fear (USA) (h. Coastal), Dam of:
09
Raging Storm (USA) (h. Unbridled Energy), Dam of:
17
Milton the Monster (USA) (c. Jack Milton) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $347.530. 3° Mr. Prospector S., Stymie S., 4° Rainbow Heir S..
72
WRONSKY (USA) (m. In Reality), Winner and 2figs., Prix Daphnis (G3). 2° Prix Jean Prat (G2). 3° Prix La Rochette (G3)., Stallion.
73
Flickering Star (USA) (h. Chompion), see above.