rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Classic Empire (2014) USA

Pioneerof the Nile (Empire Maker) out of Sambuca Classica by Cat Thief
Colt Bay 10 yo - March 21, 2014
Breeder: Steven Nicholson & Brandi Nicholson

Pioneerof the Nile
2006 (USA)
Empire Maker 2000
Star of Goshen 1994
Sambuca Classica
2004 (USA)
Cat Thief 1996
In Her Glory 1990


Pioneerof the Nile
Dk B. 2006 (USA)
Empire Maker
Dk B. 2000 (USA)
Unbridled
1987 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Gana Facil 1981
Toussaud*
1989 (USA)
El Gran Senor 1981
Image Of Reality 1976
Star of Goshen
B. 1994 (USA)
Lord At War
1980 (ARG)
General 1974
Luna De Miel 1974
Castle Eight
1984 (USA)
Key To The Kingdom 1970
Her Native 1973
Sambuca Classica
Ch. 2004 (USA)
Cat Thief
Ch. 1996 (USA)
Storm Cat
1983 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Terlingua 1976
Train Robbery
1987 (USA)
Alydar 1975
Track Robbery 1976
In Her Glory
Dk B. 1990 (USA)
Miswaki
1978 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Hopespringseternal 1971
Forever Waving
1980 (USA)
Hoist The Flag 1968
Quillesian 1965
Mr. Prospector 4Dx5S
Northern Dancer 5Sx5D
Raise a Native 5Dx5D


1 Dam
04
Sambuca Classica (USA) (h. Cat Thief), Dam of:
09
Song Girl (USA) (h. Songandaprayer), Dam of:
15
Jazzy (USA) (h. Super Saver) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $1.035.
19
Tachlis (USA) (h. Malibu Moon) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $50.737.
21
Grammy Girl (USA) (h. Mastery) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $4.700.
10
Anytime Magic (USA) (c. Fusaichi Pegasus)
13
Uptown Twirl (USA) (h. Twirling Candy), Dam of:
18
North Pole (USA) (c. Pioneerof the Nile) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $150.294.
19
Presidential (USA) (m. Pioneerof the Nile) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $366.671. 2° Downs At Albuquerque H., Texas Derby, Zia Park Championship S., 3° Jeffrey A. Hawk Memorial S., 4° Remington Green S..
14
CLASSIC EMPIRE (USA) (m. Pioneerof the Nile), Campeón 2 años., Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Sentient Jet Breeders´ Cup Juvenile (G1), Arkansas Derby (G1), Claiborne Breeders´ Futurity (G1), Bashford Manor S. (G3). 2° Preakness S. (G1). 3° Lambholm South Holy Bull S. (G2)., Stallion.
15
Exclamation Point (USA) (m. Concord Point) Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $290.540. 2° Oaklawn Mile S..
17
Classic Girl (USA) (h. Candy Ride) figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $6.000.
18
Harvard (USA) (m. Pioneerof the Nile) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1700-1800) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $150.608. 4° John A. Nerud S. (G2), Curlin S..
21
Heartland (USA) (m. Justify) Winner to 2 yo (1100) in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $49.200.

2 Dam
90
In Her Glory (USA) (h. Miswaki), Dam of:
04
Sambuca Classica (USA) (h. Cat Thief), see above.
07
Glorious Sky (USA) (h. Aldebaran), Dam of:
17
His Glory (USA) (h. Mineshaft) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $238.665. 2° Pocahontas S. (G2), 3° TwinSpires Ellis Park Debutante S..
09
Forever Sunshine (USA) (h. Rockport Harbor), Dam of:
15
BRONX BEAUTY (USA) (h. Liaison) Winner of 11cs. (4 to 2yo) (1100-400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $705.170. 1° Blue Mountain Juvenile Fillies S., Colleen S., Dashing Beauty S., Jose L. Flores Memorial S., New Start S., Penn Ladies Dash S., Regret S., Regret S., 2° Sugar Swirl S. (G3), Incredible Revenge S., Minaret S., Politely S., Skipat S. Presented by RUNHAPPY, 3° Sugar Swirl S. (G3), Dr. Teresa Garofalo Memorial S., Regret S., Roamin Rachel S., 4° Lexus Raven Run S. (G2), Charles Town Oaks (G3), Sugar Swirl S. (G3), Sugar Swirl S. (G3), Mrs. Henry D. Paxson Memorial S., Pumpkin Pie S..
14
Marvelous Spot (USA) (h. Archarcharch) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $162., Dam of:
21
MR CHARM (USA) (m. American Freedom) Winner to 2 yo (1500) and figs. in 10 races in México, $247.007. 1° Premio Spectacular Prince.

3 Dam
80
Forever Waving (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), Dam of:
90
In Her Glory (USA) (h. Miswaki), see above.
91
Uncharted Waters (USA) (h. Blushing John), Dam of:
09
She's a Vision (USA) (h. Pollard's Vision), Dam of:
17
Laugharoo (USA) (h. Laugh Track) Winner of 7cs. (900-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $74.912. 2° Sierra Starlet H..
92
Crafty Lady (USA) (h. Crafty Prospector), Dam of:
99
Pretty Cozzene (USA) (h. Cozzene), Dam of:
15
O'Kram (USA) (c. Paddy O'Prado) Winner of 4cs. (1600-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $138.512. 4° Claiming Crown Iron Horse S., Parx Hall of Fame Starter H.. Winner of 2cs. (1700-1664) and figs. in Canada, $23.308.
97
Eternal Wave (USA) (h. Gulch), Dam of:
03
Claire Simoff (USA) (h. Southern Halo), Dam of:
15
Clairemont (ARG) (m. Cima De Triomphe) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $1.070.190. 2° Refinado Tom (L), 3° Jockey Club Argentino (L).

4 Dam
65
Quillesian (USA) (h. Princequillo), Dam of:
71
Quilly (USA) (h. Bagdad), Dam of:
87
Foolish Natalie (USA) (h. Foolish Pleasure), Dam of:
94
South Adventure (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Dam of:
07
Saturador (c. Bacoma) Winner of 11cs. (1000) and figs. in Chile, $37.794.000. 2° Rotary Club De Santiago, Armada De Chile, Colectividad Arabe, Petit Galeon, 3° Maipón, República Oriental Del Uruguay, Sociedad Nacional De Agrigultura, 4° Cam. Nac. De Com. Serv. Y Turismo De Chile, Osvaldo Sepulveda G..
02
Fooling Class (ARG) (m. In Class) Winner (1000) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $31.475. 2° Encuentro Prov. (L).
77
Poi (USA) (h. Hawaii), Dam of:
86
Tappa (USA) (h. Cox's Ridge), Winner of 6cs. and 7figs., Dam of:
95
Glorious Glory (BRA) (h. Minstrel Glory), Dam of:
02
GERO DREAM (BRA) (m. Shudanz), Gp Nestor Jost (G3), 3° GP Costa Ferraz (G3).
05
Gold Game (BRA) (m. Choctaw Ridge), 3° August S.
13
SCHWEINSTEIGER (BRA) (m. Tiger Heart), GP Associacao Brasileira de Criadores e Proprietarios do Cavalo de Corrida (CJ) (G1), GP Hipodromo da Gavea (G3), Pr Ciro Frare, Pr Ciro Frare, 2° GP Associacao Brasileira de Criadores e Proprietarios do Cavalo de Corrida (Cristal), 3° Pr Copa A.B.C.P.C.C.-Velocidade Mario Belmonte Moglia (G3). Winner of 6cs. (800-1200) and figs. in Brasil, $122.569. 1° Associação Brasileira De Criadores E Proprietários Do Cavalo De Corrida (G1), Hipódromo Da Gávea (G3), Ciro Frare Patrocínio Divesa Automóveis (L), Ciro Frare - - Patrocínio Divesa Automóveis (L), 2° Associação Brasileira Dos Criadores E Proprietários Do Cavalo De Corrida - Abcpcc (L), 3° Copa Abcpcc Velocidade - Mario Belmonte Moglia (G3), 4° Major Suckow (G1).
14
Velho Guerreiro (BRA) (m. Tiger Heart) Winner (700) and figs. in 6 races in Brasil, $4.785. 3° Rebolção Farroupilha.
78
Resume (USA) (h. Reviewer), Dam of:
87
Bookkeeper (USA) (h. Private Account), Dam of:
93
NET WORTH (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Dam of:
01
NAISSANCE ROYALE (IRE) (h. Giant's Causeway)
90
Vouch (USA) (h. Halo), Dam of:
02
Vantage (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
12
Van Basten (URU) (m. Brooklyn Boy) Winner (1300) and figs. in Uruguay, $260.401. 2° Asociación De Propietarios De S. P. C. (G3).
94
Resurge (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
04
Imagistic (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
18
Mosler's Image (USA) (h. Mosler) figuratión in 5 races in Canada, $8.180. Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $118.326. 3° Maryland Million Turf Distaff Starter H..
07
Sahara Moon (USA) (h. Malibu Moon), Dam of:
15
ALTER MOON (USA) (h. Alternation) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1300-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $169.470. 1° Azalea S. (L), 2° Game Face S., 4° Longines Test S. (G1).
15
Boyfriend Material (USA) (c. Hold Me Back) Winner of 13cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $313.500. 2° Evangeline Mile S..
80
Forever Waving (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), see above.

5 Dam
54
ALANESIAN (USA) (h. Polynesian), Winner of 9cs. and 8figs., Spinaway S., Astarita S., New Castle S., Margate H., 2ª Maskette H., Gallorette S., Interborough H., 3ª Vagrancy H., Interborough H. , Dam of:
61
Stay at Home (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Dam of:
69
HOME GUARD (USA) (m. Forli), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Diadem S. (G2), Tetrarch S. (G3), Philips Electrical Rockingham H., Hungerford S., 2° Royal Lodge S. (G2), St. James´s Palace S. (G2), Prix De L´abbaye De Longchamp (G3), Spillers´ Stewards´ Cup., 3° Eclipse S. (G1). , Export to Sud Africa., Stallion.
62
Amalesian (USA) (h. Ambiorix), Winner of 6cs. and 2figs., Dam of:
68
Tamalesian (USA) (h. Tatan), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Dam of:
75
Eastern Prancer (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), no corrió., Dam of:
84
Street Party (CAN) (m. Val de L'Orne), Winner of 5cs. and 18figs., 2° King Edward gold Cup H. (G3), Toronto Cup H. (L)., 3° Breeders´S., Col. R.S. McLaughlin H. (L).
85
MASTER CHRISTOPHER (USA) (m. Master Willie), Winner of 7cs. and 4figs., Choice H. (G3), Camden County S., Militia S., Boardwalk S., 2º Pyrus S., 3º World´s Playground S., 4º Rutgers H. (G2). Récord de pista en 1100 y 1200m.
77
Norwegian (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Winner of 2cs. and 10figs., 2° Prix Vittorio Di Capua (G2), Prix Du Bel Air. En USA y Francia. , Stallion.
73
Buckshee (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Winner, Dam of:
78
BUCK 'N BRONC (USA) (m. Bold Forbes), Winner of 6cs. and 14figs., Glass House H., Native Dancer H., 2° Golden Jubilee H., 3° Neshaminy H., 4° Squire (L). , Stallion.
79
Petite Danceuse (USA) (h. Little Current), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., ., Dam of:
84
Reinhold (USA) (c. Told), Winner of 13cs. and 25figs., 2º Golden Boy H.
87
Ioya (USA) (h. Naskra), Winner of 9cs. and 21figs., 3ª Bourbonette S. (L), Valnor H., Mare.
84
PERTSEMLIDIS (USA) (m. Naskra), Winner of 6cs. and 7figs., Kentahten H. (L). , Stallion.
86
Fifi La Boom Boom (USA) (h. Majestic Light), Dam of:
97
La Bombonera (USA) (c. Summer Squall), Winner of 4cs. and 10figs., 2° New York Stallion Fifth Avenue S., 3° East View S.
92
Shee Cat (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
00
Ivowen (USA) (h. Theatrical), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., 2° Martin Molony S. (L)., 3° Audy Pretty Polly S. (G1), Prix Casimir Delamerre., 4° Challenge S. (L)., Mare.
76
Bamesian (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Winner of 6cs. and 11figs., 2° Jeanne D´Arc S., Furl Sail H., Real Delight H. US$ 109.306. , Dam of:
84
Nudge (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs.
85
ASIAN (USA) (h. Damascus), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., My Juliet S., 2° Rose Rock H., Dam of:
93
Devils Carpet (USA) (c. Devil's Bag), Winner and 2figs.
95
Dinner in the Dark (USA) (h. Conquistador Cielo), 3figs., Mare.
98
Judiths Road (USA) (h. Cahill Road), Winner of 11cs. and 17figs., Mare.
00
Ode to New York (USA) (c. Sultry Song), Winner
86
Lodz (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner and 6figs., Stallion.
87
SLAVIC (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., Breeders´ Futurity (G2)., 2° Cowdin S. (G1), Florida Derby (G1)., 3° Breeders´ Cup Juvenile S. (G1)., Stallion.
89
Bamian (USA) (h. Topsider), Winner and 3figs.
78
SHIMMY (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Senorita S., 3° Del Mar Oaks (G2)., Mare.
63
BOLDNESIAN (USA) (m. Bold Ruler), Winner of 4cs., Santa Anita Derby. , Stallion.
64
PRINCESSNESIAN (USA) (h. Princequillo), Winner of 11cs. and 11figs., Santa Margarita Invitational H., Hollywood Gold Cup H., Santa Barbara H., Hollypark Ladies H., Milady H., 2ª Santa Margarita H., Vanity H., Santa Maria H., 3ª Hollywood Oaks S., Firenze H., New York. , Export to Irlanda., Dam of:
73
Passing Fancy (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
85
Belle Passe (IRE) (h. Be My Guest), Dam of:
92
BURDEN OF PROOF (IRE) (m. Fairy King), Winner of 12cs. and 8figs., Juddmonte Beresford S. (G3), Waterford Testimonial S., Waterford Testimonial S., Amethyst S., Weatherbys Ireland Greenlands S. (G3), Waterford Testimonial S., Amethyst S., Ragusa Stud Minstrel S. (G3), International S. (G2), Amethyst S., 2° Macdonagh & Boland S., Waterford Testimonial S., Ballycorus S.(G3), Gladness S. (G3), Ragusa Stud Minstrel S., 3° Lexus Tetrarch S. (G3), Macdonagh Boland S., Ridgewood Pearl Desmond S. (G3)., Stallion.
79
LORDS (USA) (m. Hoist The Flag), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Blandford S. (G2), Royal Whip S. (G3), 2° King Edward 7th S. (G2)., 3° Nijinsky S. (G2). , Stallion.
80
Dowager (USA) (h. Honest Pleasure), Dam of:
88
Bandito Barney (USA) (m. Affirmed), Winner of 6cs. and 11figs., 2º Chief Illiniwek S., 3° Don Leon S. (L), Turfway Prevue S.
89
No Need To Party (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Winner of 5cs. and figs., 2ª Colfax Maid S. , Dam of:
99
Carouse (USA) (m. Cure The Blues), Winner of 12cs. and figs., Lil E. Tee S.
92
Christmas In Aiken (USA) (h. Affirmed), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Dam of:
98
Dr. Holiday (USA) (m. Kayrawan), Winner of 5cs. and 9figs., 2° Express H.
99
HARLAN'S HOLIDAY (USA) (m. Harlan), Winner of 9cs. and 7figs., Florida Derby (G1), Toyota Blue Grass S. (G1), Pennsylvania Derby (G3), Donn H. (G1), Miller Genuine Draft Cradle S. (L), Iroquois S. (G3), Hoover S., Cleveland Kindergarten S., 2° Hollywood Gold Cup S. (G1), 2° Lane´s End Breeders´ Futurity (G2), 2° Fountain Of Youth S. (G1), 2° Holy Bull S. (G3), 2° Dubai World Cup (G1), 3° Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1). En Norte America y Emiratos Arabes. , Stallion.
00
Boxcar Cat (USA) (m. Railway Cat), Winner and figs., 3° Best Of Ohio Juvenile S.
03
Bedford Falls (USA) (m. Forestry), Winner of 3cs. and 8figs., Stallion.
96
Dowager Lady (USA) (h. Whadjathink), Winner of 3cs. and 9figs., Mare.
65
Quillesian (USA) (h. Princequillo), see above.
67
JACKAL (USA) (m. Jacinto), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., National Stallion S.
69
Herbalesian (USA) (h. Herbager), No corrió., Dam of:
75
Coriander (USA) (m. Forli), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., 2° Clarence House S. , Export to Argentina., Stallion.
81
FORLAURUS (USA) (m. Forli), Winner and 2figs., Prix Immobiliere Chasse Des Princes (G3)., 2° Prix Chevalier De Stuers (G1)., 3° Prix De L´immobiliere (G3). , Export to Belgica.
85
SEEKER'S JOURNEY (USA) (m. It's Freezing), Winner of 14cs. and 30figs., Mid-Peninsula S., 2° California Juvenile S. (G3), Tiburon S. (L)., 3° Sunny Slope S. (L), Select S., 4° El Camino Real Derby (G3), Riva Ridge S. (G3). , Stallion.
91
RIDE THE RAILS (USA) (m. Cryptoclearance), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., Foolish Pleasure Breeders´ Cup (L)., 2° Florida Derby (G1), What A Pleasure S. (G3)., 3° Fountain Of Youth S. (G2). , Export to Argentina., Stallion.
70
Flush (USA) (m. Buckpasser), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., 3° Gotham S. (G2). , Stallion.
71
Table Of Contents (USA) (h. Round Table), Dam of:
84
Index's (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Winner and figs., Cherry Blossom S., Dam of:
90
Vedra (USA) (h. Jade Hunter), Winner and figs., Dam of:
99
VEEDOR (m. Seeker's Reward) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-2400) and figs. in Chile, $76.690.000. 1° El Ensayo (G1), Primavera - Hernán Braun P. (G2), La Copa - Reina Isabel II (G3), Carreras del 20, Mega, 2° Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), Alvaro Covarrubias (G3), Luis Cousiño S. (G3), Raimundo Valdes C. (G3), Luis Aldunate (L), 3° Copa de Oro (G2), Gran Premio Criadores-Viña San Pedro (G2), 4° Club Hipico de Santiago (G1), El Derby (G1)., Stallion.