rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Lord Trondor (2011) USA

Tiznow (Cee's Tizzy) out of Cool Storm by Storm Cat
Colt Bay 13 yo - February 24, 2011


Tiznow
1997 (USA)
Cee's Tizzy 1987
Cee's Song 1986
Cool Storm
2006 (USA)
Storm Cat 1983
She's A Winner 1996


Tiznow
B. 1997 (USA)
Cee's Tizzy
R. 1987 (USA)
Relaunch
1976 (USA)
In Reality 1964
Foggy Note 1965
Tizly
1981 (USA)
Lyphard 1969
Tizna 1969
Cee's Song
Dk B. 1986 (USA)
Seattle Song
1981 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Incantation 1965
Lonely Dancer
1975 (CAN)
Nice Dancer 1969
Sleep Lonely 1970
Cool Storm
Dk B. 2006 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
She's A Winner
Dk B. 1996 (USA)
A.P. Indy
1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Weekend Surprise* 1980
Get Lucky
1988 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Dance Number 1979
Seattle Slew 4Sx4D
Northern Dancer 4Dx5Sx5Sx5D
Secretariat 4Dx5D
Bold Reasoning 5Sx5D
My Charmer 5Sx5D


1 Dam
06
Cool Storm (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
10
Wine Glow (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
14
Domestic Vintage (USA) (h. Americain) Winner of 2cs. (800-1600) in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $68.905.
15
Wine Halo (USA) (h. Snapy Halo) figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $10.864., Dam of:
19
Sargeant Barger (USA) (c. War Correspondent) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $77.185.
20
Icey Angel (USA) (h. Keen Ice) Winner (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $18.506.
17
Raison the Glass (USA) (h. Raison d'Etat) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $46.690.
18
Kentucky Cool (USA) (c. Americain) Winner of 7cs. (4 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $172.392.
19
DECOY (USA) (c. Aikenite) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1800) and figs. in Canada, $73.183. 1° Don Getty H..
20
Wine In The Dark (USA) (h. Mineshaft) figs. in Estados Unidos, $14.195.
11
Lord Trondor (USA) (m. Tiznow), Stallion.
12
Light and Variable (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
17
Our Country (USA) (c. Constitution) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $220.822. 3° Pilgrim S. (G3), 4° With Anticipation S. (G3).
18
SAMBORELLA (USA) (h. Outwork) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $89.940. 1° Seeking the Ante S..
19
Light Speed (USA) (m. Exaggerator) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $750.
20
Rejoice (USA) (c. Candy Ride) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (900) in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $30.662.
13
Mine for Keeps (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
19
Battle Born (USA) (m. More Than Ready) figs. in Estados Unidos, $30.665.
20
Peppermint Candy (USA) (c. Candy Ride) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $43.916.
14
Nonna Mela (USA) (h. Arch) Winner (1400) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $122.550. 2° Prioress S., 3° Rampart S..
15
Storm of the Nile (USA) (m. Pioneerof the Nile) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $17.255.
16
NONNA MADELINE (USA) (h. Candy Ride) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $290.968. 1° Lady's Secret S., Summer Colony S., 2° Schuylerville S. (G3), Added Elegance S., 3° Inside Information S. presented by Runhappy Matchmaker Series (G2), Go for Wand H. (G3), Turnback the Alarm H. (G3), 4° Hurricane Bertie S. (G3).
18
Supercool (USA) (c. Super Saver) Winner (1200) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $34.925.
19
Super Cool Storm (USA) (h. Super Saver) Winner (1700) and figs. in 5 races in Canada, $12.459. figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $11.136.

2 Dam
96
She's A Winner (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
00
Showpiece (USA) (h. Holy Bull), Dam of:
12
One Show Only (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
21
Catalytic (USA) (m. Catalina Cruiser) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $216.825. 2° Curlin Florida Derby Presented by Hill n Dale Farms at Xalapa (G1).
01
LORD OF THE GAME (USA) (m. Saint Ballado), Winner of 8cs. and figs., en USA. Prairie Meadows Cornhusker B C Hcp. (G2), Hanshin Cup Handicap (G3). 2º Hawthorne Gold Cup Handicap (G2), Claiming Crown Jewel S. 3º National Jockey Club Handicap (G3).
03
BLUEGRASS CAT (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner of 5cs. and figs., en USA. Haskell Invitational (G1), Remsen S. (G2), Nashua S. (G3), Sam F. Davis S. (L), 2º Kentucky Derby (G1), Belmont S. (G1), Travers S. (G1), tampa Bay Derby (G3)., Stallion.
04
SONOMA CAT (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Oak Hall S., Stallion.
06
Cool Storm (USA) (h. Storm Cat), see above.
10
Charge of Angels (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
16
Winning Number (USA) (m. Speightstown) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1300) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $78.210. 3° Iowa Derby.

3 Dam
88
GET LUCKY (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 5cs. and 5figs., Affectionately Handicap (G3), Anne Arundel Handicap (L), Hidden Talent S. (L), 3ª Post-Deb S. (G2). , Dam of:
94
ACCELERATOR (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner of 4cs. and 12figs., Pilgrim S. (G3), 2° Wood Memorial S. (G2), 3° Metropolitan Handicap (G1), Remsen S. (G2), Excelsior Breeders´ Cup H. (G3), Stuyvesant Handicap (G3). , Stallion.
95
Supercharger (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
05
Quickest (USA) (h. Forest Wildcat), Dam of:
09
DEFY GRAVITY (USA) (h. Bandini), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Smart Halo S, Potomac H. 3° Pandera S, Marshua S. (L), Just Smashing S, Beautiful Day S. , Dam of:
16
Meade (USA) (c. Street Sense) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1800) and figs. in 10 races in Puerto Rico, $32.834. Winner of 10cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $271.976. 4° Saratoga Special S. Presented by Miller Lite (G2).
17
GREEN DESTINY (USA) (h. Super Saver) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1400) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $95.560. 1° TwinSpires Ellis Park Debutante S., 4° E. L. Gaylord Memorial S..
20
Owen's Leap (USA) (m. Bolt d'Oro) Winner (1000) and figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $104.160. 2° Bashford Manor S..
11
Miss Super Quick (USA) (h. Rock Hard Ten), figs., 3° Beverly J. Lewis S. , Mare.
12
CALLBACK (USA) (h. Street Sense), Winner and 2figs., Las Virgenes S. (G1). 2° Santa Ynez S. (G2), Eight Belles S. (G3). , Dam of:
19
Tommy Bee (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1700-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $264.597. 2° Black Gold S., Caesars S., Rushaway S., 3° Kent S. (G3).
07
SUPER SAVER (USA) (m. Maria's Mon), Winner of 3cs. and figs., en USA. Kentucky Jockey Club S. (G2), Kentucky Derby (G1). 2º Arkansas Derby (G1). 3º Tampa Bay Derby (G3). , Stallion.
08
BRETHREN (USA) (m. Distorted Humor), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Sam F. Davis S. (G3), Evangeline Mile H. (L). 2° Delta Mile S. (L), Tenacious H. (L). 3° Tampa Bay Derby (G2)., Stallion.
09
Lisa T. (USA) (h. Awesome Again), 2figs., 3° Dearly Precious S., Limit S. (L)., Dam of:
14
Love in Tokyo (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
19
MOMMASGOTTARUN (CAN) (h. Maclean's Music) No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $978. Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $342.320. 1° Distaff H. (G3).
11
Charge Now (USA) (m. Tiznow), figs., 2° Curlin S.
12
CYRUS ALEXANDER (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Lone Star Park H. (G3), Pa Derby Champion S. 2° Longacres Mile H. (G3)., Stallion.
14
SEAU (USA) (c. Distorted Humor) Winner of 2cs. (1300) and figs. in 7 races in Canada, $31.113. 1° Le Cinquieme Essai Cup S.. Winner of 14cs. (1000-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $286.466.
96
She's A Winner (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), see above.
99
New Dice (USA) (h. Capote), Winner and figs., en USA., Dam of:
04
MOLTO GRANDE (USA) (m. War Chant), Winner and 7figs., Fukushima Minyu Cup. 2° Fukushima Minyu Cup, U.H.B. Hai. 3° Silk Road S. (G3), U.H.B. Hai, Baden-Baden Cup, Keihan Hai (G3), Silk Road S. (G3).
07
Atrea (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
18
QUINOA TIFAH (USA) (h. Gemologist) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (900-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $150.705. 1° Our Dear Peggy S., 4° Juvenile Fillies Turf S..
10
New Shaker (USA) (h. Bernstein), Dam of:
20
Shoplifter (USA) (h. Super Saver) Winner (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $163.794. 2° Pocahontas S. (G3).
01
DAYDREAMING (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Winner of 7cs. and 4figs., Top Flight Handicap (G2), Indiana Breeders´ Cup Oaks (G3), Next Move Handicap (G3), 2° Gazelle Handicap (G1), Shuvee Handicap (G2), 3° Spinaway S. (G1), Comely S. (G3). , Dam of:
07
Snooze (USA) (h. Forestry), Dam of:
12
Special Treat (USA) (h. Candy Ride), Dam of:
20
CHOCOLATE GELATO (USA) (h. Practical Joke) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1600) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $302.950. 1° Frizette S. (G1), 4° Jersey Girl S..
08
IMAGINING (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Winner of 5cs. and 5figs., Red Smith H. (G3), Idle Rich S, Bowl Game S, Man o´ War S. (G1), Pan American S.(G3). 2° Hollywood Derby (G1), Sword Dancer Invitational S. (G1), Gulfstream Park Turf H. (G1). 3° Joe Hirsch Turf Classic S. (G1), Bowling Green H. (G2). , Stallion.
09
Reflecting (USA) (m. Elusive Quality), 4figs., 2° PTHA President´s Cup S. (L), Yankee Affair S. 3° Belmont Gold Cup Invitational S. H. Allen Jerkens S. , Stallion.
11
Sabbatical (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
17
Dreams of Tomorrow (USA) (m. Speightstown) figuratión in 2 races in Canada, $7.613. Winner of 5cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $366.850. 3° Henry S. Clark S., 4° Bernard Baruch H. (G2), Fasig-Tipton Lure S..
13
Browse (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), figs., 2° Our Mims S. Winner of 2cs. (1100-1700) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $160.137. 4° Presque Isle Downs Masters S. (G2)., Dam of:
21
PIPIT (USA) (h. Quality Road) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $42.059. 2° Serena's Song S., 3° Gowell S.. Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 4 races in Canada, $93.334. 1° Victoria S., 2° Algonquin S..
03
Harborage (USA) (m. Monarchos), Winner of 2cs. and figs., en Canadá y USA. Victoria Park S. (L). 3º O.B.S. Championship S., Stallion.
05
Malka (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
11
GOT LUCKY (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Juddmonte Spinster S. (G1), Molly Pitcher S. (G3), Lady´s Secret S. (L). 2° Demoiselle S. (G2), Gazelle S. (G2), Rachel Alexandra S. (G3), Personal Ensign S. (G1), Monmouth Beach S. (L). , Dam of:
18
Overtook (USA) (m. Curlin) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $166.380. 2° Withers S. (G3), 3° Peter Pan S. (G3).
20
SLIP MAHONEY (USA) (m. Arrogate) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1900) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $475.155. 1° Bourbon Trail S., 2° Gotham S. (G3), St. Louis Derby Presented by FANDUEL SPORTSBOOK, 4° Long Branch S..
12
Lucky Number (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
16
Strike At Dawn (USA) (h. Declaration of War) figuratión in 2 races in Canada, $11.860. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $77.674. 4° Red Carpet H. (G3), Luther Burbank H..
06
GIROLAMO (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner of 5cs. and figs., en USA. Vosburgh Invitational S. (G1), Jerome H. (G2), 3º Hill ´N´ Dale Cigar Mile H. (G1). , Stallion.
07
Fighting Brave (USA) (m. Storm Cat), figs., 3° Amethyst S. (G3). , Stallion.

4 Dam
79
DANCE NUMBER (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Winner of 8cs. and 7figs., Beldame S. (G1), Shuvee H. (G2), Dark Mirage S., High Voltage S. 2° Spinster S. (G1), 2° Hempstead H. (G2). 3° Top Flight H. (G1), 3° Molly Pitcher H. (G2), 3° Comely S. (G3), 3° Lamb Chop H. , Dam of:
86
Oscillate (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner and figs., en USA. , Dam of:
91
MUTAKDDIM (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Winner of 5cs., Firsteel John OGaunt St.(GB), 2° Charlton Hunt Supreme St.(G3), 3° Sandown Mile St. (G2), Prix. Perth (G3). US $126.174., Stallion.
92
Smooth Charmer (USA) (h. Easy Goer), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., 2ª Shuvee Handicap (G1), Vagrancy Handicap (G3)., Dam of:
05
SEA CHANTER (USA) (h. War Chant), Winner of 6cs. and figs., en USA. Miesque S. (G3), Epitome Breeders´ Cup S. (L), Sabin S., Pearl Necklace S., 2ª Rampart S., Marshua´s River S. (L), etc. US $507.187. , Mare.
93
Prospectora (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
97
Settlement (USA) (m. Kris S.), Winner, en USA. 2º Hopeful S. (G1), 3º Saratoga Special S. (G2). , Stallion.
94
JET AROUND (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector)
97
Quaestio (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
04
Kissinthemoonlight (GB) (h. Green Desert), Ganadora y fig.,en cinco actuaciones en Irlanda. figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $3.000., Dam of:
09
Beso de Luna (ARG) (h. Giant's Causeway), No corrió en Argentina. Madre de 4 hijos, 3 en edad de correr, 2 corrieron, 2 ganadores: , Mare.
10
Si Queres (ARG) (h. Giant's Causeway), No corrió. Madre de 5 hijos, 3 en edad de correr, 2 corrieron, 2 ganadores: , Mare.
12
Asia Donde (ARG) (m. Asiatic Boy), Ganador en Azul - $152,718, a los 5 años. figs. in Argentina, $86.770.
13
Exchange Kiss (ARG) (m. Exchange Rate) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $428.245., Stallion.
15
Candy Kiss (ARG) (m. Señor Candy) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $491.700.
16
Kiss Me Back (ARG) (m. Freud) Winner of 3cs. (1300-1500) and figs. in Perú, $16.569. 3° Marina de Guerra del Perú.
17
So Kiss Me (ARG) (m. Manipulator) Winner of 8cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $23.923.375. 4° Dir. De Fomento Equino Y Remonta Del Ejercito, Espadaña.
98
Takesmybreathaway (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
03
FROST GIANT (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Winner and figs., en Irlanda, Canada, Inglaterra y USA. Suburban H. (G1), Killavullan S. (G3), Kilternan S. (G3). US $454.630. , Stallion.
08
BREATHLESS STORM (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Jersey Derby (L)., Stallion.
01
Miss Salsa (USA) (h. Unbridled), Dam of:
06
Salsa Star (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
14
Chubby Star (USA) (h. Malibu Moon) Winner (1700) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $38.250. 4° Lake George S., Riskaverse S.., Mare.
15
BLAMED (USA) (h. Blame) Winner of 9cs. (5 to 2yo) (1100-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $618.065. 1° Comely S. (G3), Sunland Park Oaks (L), El Paso Times S., Island Fashion S., Royal Delta S., 2° Lexus Raven Run S. (G2), Shine Again S., 3° Honorable Miss H. (G2), 4° Ogden Phipps S. (G1).
09
Brave Michelle (USA) (h. Mr. Greeley), Dam of:
15
Sense of Bravery (USA) (h. Street Sense) figuratión in 5 races in Canada, $4.555. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $73.260. 2° Groupie Doll S. (G3).
13
Salsa Diavola (USA) (h. Mineshaft), Dam of:
20
LITIGATE (USA) (m. Blame) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1300-1700) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $182.590. 1° Sam F. Davis S. (G3).
04
Rhythmical Beat (USA) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), Dam of:
10
Awesome Adele (USA) (h. Awesome Again), Dam of:
18
Awesome Andy (ARG) (m. Violence) Winner of 4cs. (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $6.211.000. 3° De Las Americas Osaf (G1).
15
Dona Grace (ARG) (h. Girolamo) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $922.750. 2° Dia De La Soberania Nacional, 4° Rafale., Mare.
19
Dona Beat (ARG) (h. Storm Embrujado) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $5.697.950. 4° Asoc. De Propietarios de Caballos De Carreras (G3).
09
Swaythisaway (USA) (h. Scat Daddy), Dam of:
13
Better Not Blink (USA) (h. Hard Spun), Dam of:
20
Yesternight (USA) (h. Midnight Storm) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $167.150. 2° Cathryn Sophia S., 3° Dogwood S. (G3).
16
Edgemont Road (USA) (c. Speightstown) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $253.646. 3° Lafayette S. presented by Keeneland Select, Pelican S..
87
RHYTHM (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner, en USA. Breeders Cup Juvenile S. (G1), Travers S. (G1), Colin S. (G3), 2º Champagne S. (G1), Dwyer S. (G2), Creme Fraiche Handicap (), 3º Haskell Invitational Handicap (G1), Woodward Handicap (G1). , Stallion.
88
GET LUCKY (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), see above.
89
Offbeat (USA) (m. Fappiano), Winner of 3cs. and 11figs., 2º Gulfstream Park Handicap (G1), Jamaica Handicap (G2), Remsen S. (G2), Discovery Handicap (G3), 3º Cowdin S. (G2).

5 Dam
69
NUMBERED ACCOUNT (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Campeona 2 años., Winner of 14cs. and 5figs., Schuylerville S., Fashion S., Selima S., Frizette S., Spinaway S., Gardenia S., Matron S., Spinster S., Maskette H., Test S., Matchmaker S., Prioress S. 2° Bed ORoses H. (G2), 2° Vagrancy H. (G3), 2° Comely S. 3° Adirondack S., 3° Delaware H. , Dam of:
76
PRIVATE ACCOUNT (USA) (m. Damascus), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Jim Dandy S. (G3), Gulfstream Park H. (G1), Widener H. (G1). 2° Arlington Classic S. (G2), Dwyer S. (G2), Seminole H. (G2). 3° Travers S. (G1). , Stallion.
77
Secret Asset (USA) (h. Graustark), No corrió., Dam of:
82
Secret Prospector (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 6cs. and figs., 2° Paumonok H. 3° Quaker H. US$ 131.749. Padrillo líder en Sudafrica, Stallion.
85
ASSATIS (USA) (m. Topsider), Winner of 6cs., en Inglaterra. Premio del Jockey-Club e Coppa dOro (ITA-G1), Hardwicke Stakes (GB-G2) dos veces. Bonusprint September St. (GB-G3), Hoovere Cumberland Lodge St. (GB-G3). $439.653. , Export to Japón., Stallion.
86
WARRSHAN (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Gordon St (G3), Predominate St. (L), 3° Great Voltigeur St. (G2), Chester Vase (G3), Cumberland Lodge St. (G3). en Inglaterra, US $111.921. , Stallion.
87
RAZEEN (m. Northern Dancer), Winner of 3cs., N.M. Financial Predominate Stakes (L) enInglaterra, 3° Sunset H. (G2), Inglewood H. (G2), Jim Murray H. (L). Padrillo Campeón en India. USA $64.800., Stallion.
89
Frankova (USA) (h. Nureyev), Dam of:
95
Expect to Shine (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
06
I Am Neo (JPN) (h. Neo Universe), figs., 2° Fairy S. (G3).
98
FIRST FLEET (USA) (h. Woodman), Winner and figs., Pr La Coupe Des Pouliches. 2° Pr Occitanie. , Dam of:
07
SEA LORD (IRE) (m. Cape Cross), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Sovereign S. (G3), Summer Hcp. Hdle, William Hill-On Your Mobile Novices Hdle. 2° Sharp Novices Hdle. 3° Scottish Country Hdle.
08
FRENCH NAVY (GB) (m. Shamardal), Winner of 8cs. and 4figs., Pr des Chenes (G3), Select S. (G3), Ben Marshall S, Midsummer S, Festival S, Diomed S. (G3), Ben Marshall S, Earl of Sefton S. (G3). 2° Steventon S, Ben Marshall S, Earl of Sefton S. 3° Paradise S. , Stallion.
13
Gherdaiya (GB) (h. Shamardal), figs., 3° Pr d´Aumale (G3).
00
Scottago (USA) (m. Lear Fan), 2figs., 3° American Derby (G2), Paradise Creek S.
01
Lady Sax (USA) (h. General Meeting), Dam of:
10
Hail Mary (USA) (h. Old Topper), Winner and 2figs., Warren´s Thoroughbreds S. 2° Evening Jewel S. 3° Railbird S. , Mare.
18
BECCA TAYLOR (USA) (h. Old Topper) Winner of 9cs. (4 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figuratión in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $499.160. 1° Great Lady M S. (G2), Desert Stormer S. (G3), Evening Jewel S., Spring Fever S., 2° Irish O'Brien S..
92
Hidden Dreams (GB) (h. Soviet Star), Winner of 4cs., en Francia. US $8.654., Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
02
Kristin's Charm (USA) (h. Swain), Winner of 7cs. and 5figs., 2a Silver Spur Breeder´s Cup St. (L), 3a M2 Technology La Señorita St. (L). US $88.235., Dam of:
09
KOLONEL (ALE) (m. Manduro), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Mercedes-Benz Sprintpreis, Kolner Herbst-Preis, Pr de Seine-et-Oise (G3). 2° Dallmayr Prodomo Trophy. 3° Herbst-Preis, Silberne Peitsche (G3).
04
Hidden Bahri (h. Bahri) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1500) and figs. in 9 races in Chile, $2.874.000., Dam of:
13
SMALL BEAR (m. Tumblebrutus), figs., en training, Caballo de Oro, Caballo de Plata. Winner of 10cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $42.791.250. 1° Rotary Club De Santiago, Rotary Club De Santiago, Monroe, Par De Ases, Círculo De Dueños F.S. De Carreras, 2° Velocidad (G2), Lautaro Moya R., Nacional Velocistas, Veedor, Armada De Chile, 3° Benedicto Aguado H., Nacional Machos Y Hembras, Colectividad Arabe, Maporal, Maporal, 4° Chesterton, Fuerza Aérea De Chile.
19
HAKKIMI (m. Goldencents) figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $5.135. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300) and figs. in Chile, $25.272.500. 1° Warrior (1987), 2° Luis Larrain P. (L), Achve, 3° Alvaro Covarrubias P. (G3), Hugo P. Bourchier (L), El Debut Potrillos, 4° Paddock Stakes Jaime Allende U. (G3), Chango, Nacional Milla Machos.
07
HIDEBOUND (ARG) (h. Grand Slam) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $254.200. 1° Olavarria (G3), Santiago Lawrie (G3), Clasico Potri Pe, 2° Gran Premio Estrellas Sprint (G1), 3° Clasico Empiric.
79
DANCE NUMBER (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), see above.
81
Confidentiality (USA) (h. Lyphard), Dam of:
87
CONFIDENTIAL TALK (USA) (m. Damascus), Winner of 4cs., Jamaica Handicap (G2)., Stallion.
87
Polish Numbers (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., 2° J. O. Tobin S., Stallion.