rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Jorge Prince (2007) VEN

Solitary Vision (Seeking the Gold) out of I m Classified by French Deputy
Colt 17 yo - July 1, 2007


Solitary Vision
1998 (USA)
Seeking the Gold 1985
Baltic Sea 1983
I m Classified
2001 (USA)
French Deputy 1992
Foryoureyesonly 1995


Solitary Vision
B. 1998 (USA)
Seeking the Gold
B. 1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Con Game
1974 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Broadway 1959
Baltic Sea
B. 1983 (CAN)
Danzig
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Pas de Nom 1968
Renounce
1973 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Bold Princess* 1960
I m Classified
Gr. 2001 (USA)
French Deputy
Ch. 1992 (USA)
Deputy Minister
1979 (CAN)
Vice Regent 1967
Mint Copy 1970
Mitterand
1981 (USA)
Hold Your Peace 1969
Laredo Lass 1971
Foryoureyesonly
R. 1995 (USA)
Cryptoclearance
1984 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Naval Orange 1975
Goldspell
1982 (USA)
Caro 1967
Lucky Spell 1971
Mr. Prospector 3Sx5D
Buckpasser 4Sx4S
Northern Dancer 4Sx5D
Tom Fool 5Sx5S
Busanda 5Sx5S
Bold Ruler 5Sx5D


1 Dam
01
I m Classified (USA) (h. French Deputy), Dam of:
07
Jorge Prince (VEN) (m. Solitary Vision), Stallion.
09
Tacupai Girl (VEN) (h. Fast as a Cat), Dam of:
15
Papelón (VEN) (m. Deliberately) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Venezuela, $11.108.409.
18
Rivonella (VEN) (h. Deliberately) figs. in Venezuela, $192.
20
Caramel Arrow (VEN) (h. Deliberately) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Venezuela, $6.842. 4° XCV Clásico Hipódromo La Rinconada (G1).
10
Lady Classified (VEN) (h. Winstrella), Dam of:
17
Prince Master (VEN) (m. Mr Mistoffelees) figuratión in 4 races in Venezuela, $3.927.000.

2 Dam
95
Foryoureyesonly (USA) (h. Cryptoclearance), Dam of:
01
I m Classified (USA) (h. French Deputy), see above.

3 Dam
82
Goldspell (USA) (h. Caro), Dam of:
90
Bashful Charmer (USA) (h. Capote), Dam of:
95
Wednesday's Child (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
02
Boama (USA) (h. Two Punch), Dam of:
15
CLICKITY CLACK (CAN) (h. Silent Name) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1400-1700) and figs. in 7 races in Canada, $162.463. 1° Princess Elizabeth S., 2° Eternal Search S., 3° South Ocean S..
04
Arching (USA) (h. Arch), Dam of:
15
LUNA BONITA (VEN) (h. Champlain) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1800) and figuratión in 5 races in Venezuela, $1.100.710.800. 1° Gustavo Ávila (G3), Copa Lady And Me -L (L), 2° Copa Día del Trabajador -L (L).
16
Gran Montañez (VEN) (m. Champlain) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Venezuela, $113.786.115. 4° Copa King Ángelus -R, Copa Osar Legend -R, José Rafael Pocaterra.
10
Vita Vittoria (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
16
Mercusio (USA) (c. Elusive Quality) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $56.775. 2° Inaugural S..
94
Lovethespell (USA) (h. Capote), Dam of:
02
Cool Spell (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Dam of:
09
Karate Gal (USA) (h. First Samurai), Dam of:
14
SULLY'S DREAM (USA) (h. Colonel John) Winner of 4cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $139.945. 1° Houston Distaff S., New Orleans Ladies Overnight S., 4° Bayakoa S. (G3), Old Forester Mint Julep H. (G3).
14
Impressive Edge (USA) (m. Harlan's Holiday) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $35.870. 3° Iowa Derby.
18
Agog (USA) (h. More Than Ready) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $81.112. 3° Indian Summer S. Presented by Keeneland Select.
04
Justaspell (USA) (h. Johannesburg), Dam of:
12
Sea Mona (USA) (h. Tiz Wonderful), Dam of:
19
CALIFORNIA ANGEL (USA) (h. California Chrome) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $365.655. 1° JPMorgan Chase Jessamine S. (G2), 2° Rubicon Valley View S. (G3), Allen Black Cat LaCombe Memorial S., 3° Exacta Systems Dueling Grounds Oaks, 4° Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup S. Presented by Dixiana (G1).
95
Foryoureyesonly (USA) (h. Cryptoclearance), see above.

4 Dam
71
Lucky Spell (USA) (h. Lucky Mel), Dam of:
82
Goldspell (USA) (h. Caro), see above.
83
Trolley Song (USA) (h. Caro), Dam of:
93
UNBRIDLED'S SONG (USA) (m. Unbridled), Ganador de 5cs. en 12 presentaciones en USA. USD$ 1.311.800. Breeders´Cup Juvenile S. (G1), Florida Derby (G1), Wood Memorial S. (G1), Olimpic H. (L), 2º Fountain Of Youth S. (G2), Peter Pan S. (G2), Hutcheson S. (G2)., Stallion.
96
Meine Cosmos (IRE) (h. Caerleon), Dam of:
07
Far Isle (USA) (h. Indian Charlie), Dam of:
16
FARAWAY KITTEN (USA) (m. Kitten's Joy) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1700) and figs. in Canada, $149.241. Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $338.970. 1° American Derby (G3), Mystic Lake Derby, 2° Tropical Park Derby, 3° DRF Bets Rushaway S., Jefferson Cup S..
97
Bells Are Ringing (USA) (h. Sadler's Wells), Dam of:
08
Sea Song's Grace (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Dam of:
13
ROUGH SEA (USA) (c. Include) Winner of 14cs. (1400-2200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $487.214. 1° Native Dancer S., 3° Polynesian S..
15
EYE OF A JEDI (USA) (c. Eye of the Leopard) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $375.858. 1° Ghostzapper S. (G3), Sea of Tranquility S., Sea of Tranquility S., 2° Fred W. Hooper S. (G3), Harlan's Holiday S. (G3), 3° Big Red S., Sunday Silence S., 4° WinStar Gulfstream Park Mile S. (G2), Hal's Hope S. (G3).
13
BALLAGH ROCKS (USA) (m. Stormy Atlantic) Winner of 4cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $441.252. 1° Lure S., 2° Makers 46 Mile S. (G1), 3° Fourstardave H. (G1), Opening Verse Overnight S., Shadwell Turf Mile S., 4° Oceanport S..
02
Trolley's Last (USA) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), Dam of:
12
Fortunate One (USA) (h. Congrats), Dam of:
16
One Samurai (ARG) (m. First Samurai) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $2.272.454. 2° Italia (G3).
92
Lucky Soph (USA) (h. Cozzene), Dam of:
97
Unbridled Glory (USA) (h. Unbridled), Dam of:
10
Love the Breeding (USA) (h. Henny Hughes), Dam of:
17
Love My Boss (USA) (c. Street Boss) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $76.207. 2° Minnesota Derby.
12
Thetrailerguy (USA) (c. Henny Hughes) Winner of 2cs. (1500) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $73.198. 2° Walter R. Cluer Memorial S., 4° Cotton Fitzsimmons Mile H..
15
Rosco P. Coltrane (USA) (c. Flagship) Winner of 11cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $252.334. 2° Horizon S., 3° Catlaunch S., 4° Juvenile S., Ruff/Kirchberg Memorial H..
01
LUCKY PULPIT (USA) (m. Pulpit), Stallion.
05
Back in Time (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Dam of:
12
Kenjisstorm (USA) (m. Stormy Atlantic) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $135.747. 2° Charles Whittingham S. (G2), Lure S., 3° American S. (G3), 4° Eddie Read S..
18
TIME FOR GOLD (USA) (h. Harbor the Gold) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $111.492. 1° Angie C. S., Barbara Shinpoch S..
06
Seeking Luck (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
18
Carpe Fortuna (USA) (h. Carpe Diem) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $98.424. 2° Unzip Me S., 3° Blue Norther S..
14
Lucky Bode (USA) (m. Bodemeister) figs. in Estados Unidos, $21.312. 3° Robert Dupret Derby.

5 Dam
65
Incantation (USA) (h. Prince Blessed), Dam of:
71
Lucky Spell (USA) (h. Lucky Mel), see above.
89
Stormy Spell (USA) (h. Tsunami Slew), Dam of:
94
Critical Factor (USA) (h. Star de Naskra), Dam of:
14
THE CRITICAL WAY (USA) (c. Tizway) Winner of 9cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $571.018. 1° Parx Dash S. (G3), Get Serious S., Get Serious S., Marshall Jenney H., Turf Dash S., Wolf Hill S., 2° Jim McKay Turf Sprint S., Virgil Buddy Raines S., 3° Shakertown S. (G2), Janus S., 4° Marshall Jenney S., Select S..
97
MALABAR GOLD (USA) (m. Unbridled), Stallion.