rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg


RNick


Storm Mayor 2002, ARG

Bernstein (Storm Cat) out of Maya Toss by Egg Toss
Colt Bay 19 yo - February 20, 2002
Breeder: Haras La Biznaga

Campéon Mayor, Caballo del Año, Campeón Fondista. Ganador of 6cs. (1400-2500) and 4 figs. en Argentina, $837.910. 1° Clasico Copa De Oro (G1), Clasico De Honor (G1), Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini Internacional (G1), Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini Internacional...

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

La Mission Robles

Bernstein
B. 1997 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
La Affirmed
B. 1983 (USA)
Affirmed
1975 (USA)
Exclusive Native 1965
Won't Tell You 1962
La Mesa
1970 (USA)
Round Table 1954
Finance 1955
Maya Toss
Ch. 1993 (ARG)
Egg Toss
B. 1977 (USA)
Buckpasser
1963 (USA)
Tom Fool 1949
Busanda* 1947
Eggy
1968 (USA)
Delta Judge 1960
Egg Hunt 1960
Mayora
Ch. 1985 (ARG)
Mountdrago
1977 (ARG)
Sheet Anchor 1961
Atbara 1963
Ayora
1974 (ARG)
Cipol 1967
Valencia 1955
Busanda 4Dx5S


1 Dam
93
MAYA TOSS (ARG) (h. Egg Toss), Ganadora and 2figs., Pr Juan Pedro Artigas. 3° Pr Abril (G2), Pr Juan Shaw (G2). , Dam of:
99
Mayusculo Tom (ARG) (m. Shy Tom)
00
Maybe Tom (ARG) (m. Shy Tom)
02
STORM MAYOR (ARG) (m. Bernstein), Campéon Mayor, Caballo del Año, Campeón Fondista. Ganador of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-2500) and 4 figs. en Argentina, $837.910. 1° Clasico Copa De Oro (G1), Clasico De Honor (G1), Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini Internacional (G1), Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini Internacional (G1), 3° Gran Premio Nacional (G1), 4° R. y R. E. Chevalier (G1). Sin figs. (1 to 2yo) in 1 presentación en Uruguay
03
Stormy Majority (ARG) (h. Bernstein) Ganadora of 2cs. (1200) and 2 figs. en Argentina, $34.960., Dam of:
08
Stormy Maxima (ARG) (h. Mutakddim) Ganadora of 4cs. (1100-1600) and 12 figs. en Argentina, $241.920.
09
Hakamon (ARG) (m. Mutakddim) Ganador of 2cs. (1200) and figuración en Argentina, $91.460.
10
Stormy Flor (ARG) (h. Incurable Optimist) Ganadora of 5cs. (1000-1400) and 14 figs. en Argentina, $545.638.
11
Tormenta Incurable (ARG) (h. Incurable Optimist)
13
Cima Maxima (ARG) (h. Cima De Triomphe) Ganadora of 2cs. (1100-1200) and 10 figs. en Argentina, $473.400.
14
Si La Vieras (ARG) (h. Seattle Fitz)
16
Berraca Mayor (ARG) (h. Most Improved)
18
Tejemaneje (ARG) (m. Manipulator) (Jul. 1)
04
Storm Maypole (ARG) (m. Bernstein) Ganador of 2cs. (1200-1400) and 7 figs. en Argentina, $63.425.
05
Hidden May (ARG) (h. Hidden Prize) Ganadora (1600) and 2 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Argentina, $45.650., Dam of:
12
Pure Mala-Mala (ARG) (h. Pure Prize) Ganadora of 2cs. (1400) and 2 figs. en Argentina, $168.160.
13
Hat Marzo (ARG) (m. Hat Trick) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Argentina
14
Machito Inc (ARG) (m. Include) Ganador (1800) and figuración in 5 presentaciones en Argentina, $249.250.
16
Joy Mayla (ARG) (h. Fortify) Ganadora (1200) in 4 presentaciones en Argentina, $129.500.
17
Mad Max Rye (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye)
06
Pure Mayhem (ARG) (m. Pure Prize) Sin figs. in 2 presentaciones en Argentina, $1.200., Stallion.
07
Storm Mayorazgo (ARG) (m. Bernstein)
08
Storm Mayordomo (ARG) (m. Bernstein)
10
Magical Way (ARG) (m. Giant's Causeway) Sin figs. in 2 presentaciones en Argentina
11
Macumba Inc (ARG) (h. Include) Ganadora of 3cs. (1400) and 6 figs. en Argentina, $333.107., Dam of:
18
Joy Charly (ARG) (m. Fortify) (Jul. 1)
13
Hat Inca (ARG) (m. Hat Trick)
15
Inca Rye (ARG) (h. Catcher in the Rye)

2 Dam
85
Mayora (ARG) (h. Mountdrago), Dam of:
93
MAYA TOSS (ARG) (h. Egg Toss), see above.
98
Forty Mayoria (ARG) (h. Roar), Dam of:
03
Wayra Puka (ARG) (h. Shy Tom), Dam of:
11
Desconectarse (ARG) (m. Dancing For Me), 2figs., 2° Pr Luis Maria Doyhenard (G3). 3° Pr Antartida Argentina. Ganador of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and 14 figs. en Argentina, $517.090. 2° Luis Maria Doyhenard (G3), 3° Antartida Argentina (L), 4° Pedro Goenaga (G2), Agustin B. Gambier (G3), Club Hipico De Tandil (L).

3 Dam
74
Ayora (ARG) (h. Cipol), Dam of:
81
FRAY AYOTE (ARG) (m. Frari), Ganador and 6figs., Pr Empresa Hipica Argentina. 2° Pr Fin De Ano, Pr Austria, Pr Asoc Bonarense Prop Caball Carr., Pr Empresa Hipica Argentina. 3° Pr General Jose De San Martin (G3), Pr Melgarejo.
82
Frau Ayora (ARG) (h. Frari), Dam of:
89
Fly Toss (ARG) (h. Egg Toss), Dam of:
00
Es Favorita (ARG) (h. Escoltado), Dam of:
09
KUZNETSOVA (ARG) (h. Russian Blue), Ganadora of 4cs. and 8figs., Pr Ocurrencia (G3), Pr General Arenales (G3), Pr Venezuela (G2), Pr General Francisco B. Bosch. 2° Pr Mexico (G3), Pr General Arenales (G3), Pr General Guemes, Pr General Alvea. 3° GP Ciudad de Buenos Aires-Internacional (G1), GP Maipu (G1), Pr Mexico (G3), Pr Espana. Ganadora of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and 14 figs. en Argentina, $1.044.450. 1° Venezuela (G2), General Arenales (G3), Ocurrencia (G3), General Francisco B. Bosch (L), 2° General Arenales (G3), Mexico (G3), General Alvear (L), General Güemes (L), 3° Gran Premio Ciudad De Buenos Aires-Internacional (G1), Gran Premio Maipu-Copa C5N (G1), Mexico (G3), España (L), 4° Gran Premio Estrellas Sprint - Copa Revista Palermo (G1), Loteria Nacional (G3), General Alvear (L)., Mare.
85
Mayora (ARG) (h. Mountdrago), see above.

4 Dam
55
Valencia (ARG) (h. Seductor), Dam of:
62
Turia (ARG) (h. Atabor), Dam of:
72
Silbatina (ARG) (h. Sheet Anchor), Dam of:
78
Sonante (ARG) (m. Super Cavalier), figs., 3° Cl. Benito Lynch (G3).
63
Huesca (ARG) (h. Luxemburgo), Dam of:
75
Time Fingers (ARG) (h. Four Fingers), Dam of:
85
TIME FAR (ARG) (h. Farley), Ganadora, Pr Jockey Club Brasileiro. , Mare.
68
Serranos (ARG) (m. Court Harwell), figs., 2° Premio Primi Passi.
74
Ayora (ARG) (h. Cipol), see above.

5 Dam
47
Bitter Orange (ARG) (h. Bahram), Dam of:
53
Bergamota (ARG) (h. Seductor), Dam of:
59
Cologne (ARG) (h. Timor), Dam of:
68
Valedera (ARG) (h. Voodoo), Dam of:
83
KALVELOZ (ARG) (m. Kaljerry), Ganador, Pr Primavera., Stallion.
55
Valencia (ARG) (h. Seductor), see above.
68
Cidra II (ARG) (h. Trousseau), 4figs., 2° Cl Republica Fed. Del Brasil (G3), Cl Colombia. 3° Cl Arenales, Cl Republica De Panama.