rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Mendelssohn (2015) USA

Scat Daddy (Johannesburg) out of Leslie's Lady by Tricky Creek
Colt Bay 9 yo - May 17, 2015
Breeder: Claiborne Farm


Scat Daddy
2004 (USA)
Johannesburg 1999
Love Style 1999
Leslie's Lady
1996 (USA)
Tricky Creek 1986
Crystal Lady 1990


Scat Daddy
Dk B. 2004 (USA)
Johannesburg
B. 1999 (USA)
Hennessy
1993 (USA)
Storm Cat 1983
Island Kitty 1976
Myth
1993 (USA)
Ogygian 1983
Yarn 1987
Love Style
Ch. 1999 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Likeable Style
1990 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Personable Lady 1981
Leslie's Lady
B. 1996 (USA)
Tricky Creek
B. 1986 (USA)
Clever Trick
1976 (USA)
Icecapade 1969
Kankakee Miss 1967
Battle Creek Girl
1977 (USA)
His Majesty 1968
Far Beyond* 1972
Crystal Lady
B. 1990 (CAN)
Stop The Music
1970 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
Bebopper 1962
One Last Bird
1980 (USA)
One For All 1966
Last Bird 1973
Mr. Prospector 3Sx5S
Nijinsky II 4Sx5D
Northern Dancer 5Sx5D


1 Dam
96
LESLIE'S LADY (USA) (h. Tricky Creek), Ganadora de Hoosier Debutante S. (L), 2° Martha Washington S. (L)., Dam of:
03
Judy B (USA) (h. Marquetry), Dam of:
10
Sarah Her Highness (CAN) (h. Milwaukee Brew), 3 figs. 3° Muskoka S., Fanfreluche S., Trillium S., Dam of:
15
We Should Talk (USA) (c. Gemologist) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $244.125. 4° Notebook S..
16
Time Gone By (USA) (h. More Than Ready)
17
Prefontaine (USA) (c. First Samurai) figs. in Estados Unidos, $23.935.
18
Shanghaied Astoria (USA) (c. Shanghai Bobby) Winner to 2 yo (1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $39.065.
19
Finish Line (USA) (c. Honor Code) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $26.131.
20
Lady Squared (USA) (h. Goldencents) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $21.514.
21
Choctaw Grace (USA) (h. Maximus Mischief) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $16.783.
12
Jane Says (USA) (h. Tale of Ekati), Dam of:
18
Fieldstone (USA) (c. Dialed In) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $106.406.
19
Ocean Size (USA) (h. Maclean's Music) figs. in Estados Unidos, $30.326.
20
PERFORM (USA) (m. Good Magic) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1800-1650) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $136.356. 1° Federico Tesio S..
14
Hundred Across (USA) (c. Spring at Last) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $26.917.
16
Two Dozen Roses (USA) (h. Super Saver) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $92.448. 4° Chelsey Flower S..
19
Paris Paramour (USA) (h. Air Force Blue) figuratión in Estados Unidos, $15.005.
05
INTO MISCHIEF (USA) (m. Harlan's Holiday), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Cashcall Futurity (G1), Damascus S. (L). 2° Malibu S. (G1), San Vicente S. (G2), Hollywood Prevue S.(G3). , Stallion.
06
Victory Party (USA) (h. Yankee Victor), Dam of:
15
Victory Kingdom (AUS) (h. Animal Kingdom), 2 figs. 2° A.V. Kewney S. (G2). 3° Typhoon Tracy S. (G3). figs. in 2 races in Canada, $22.480. 2° Ontario Fashion S. (G3), 4° Sweet Briar Too S.. figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $31.350. 2° Abundantia S., 3° The Very One S., 4° Smart N Fancy S..
19
Classic Moment (USA) (m. Classic Empire) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $174.168. 3° Mine That Bird Derby, 4° Remington Springboard Mile S..
21
Louis the Champ (USA) (m. Justify) Winner to 2 yo (1600) in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $19.620.
07
Daisy Mason (USA) (h. Orientate), Dam of:
11
HARRY'S HOLIDAY (USA) (m. Harlan's Holiday), Ganador de 1cs. y 2 figs. 96ROCK S. 2° Horseshoe Casino Cincinnati Spiral S. (G3). 3° John Battaglia Memorial S. (L)., Stallion.
15
Remedy (USA) (h. Creative Cause), 2 figs. 2° Remington Park Oaks (G3), Comely S. (G3). Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $217.344. 2° Comely S. (G3), Remington Park Oaks (G3), 4° Houston Ladies Classic S.., Dam of:
21
Mohawk River (USA) (c. Constitution) figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $8.798.
16
Callmemajestic (USA) (m. Majesticperfection) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $15.290.
18
Walker's Quist (USA) (m. Nyquist) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $8.627.
10
BEHOLDER (USA) (h. Henny Hughes), Ganadora de 16cs. y 6 figs. Breeders´ Cup Distaff (G1), Longines Breeders´ Cup Distaff (G1), Grey Goose Breeders´ Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1), TVG Pacific Classic S. (G1), Vanity Mile S. (G1), Santa Anita Oaks (G1), Zenyatta S. (G1), Clement L. Hirsch S. (G1), Zenyatta S. (G1), Las Virgenes S. (G1), Zenyatta S. (G1), Torrey Pines S. (L), Adoration S. (G3), Adoration S. (G3), Santa Lucia S., Santa Lucia S. 2° $1 Million TVG Pacific Classic S. (G1), Longines Kentucky Oaks (G1), Del Mar Debutante S. (G1), Clement L. Hirsch S. (G1), Zenyatta S. (G1), Santa Ynez S. (G2)., Dam of:
18
Q B One (USA) (c. Uncle Mo) figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $9.540.
19
Karin With an I (USA) (h. Curlin) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $1.000.
20
TEENA ELLA (USA) (h. War Front) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1300) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $128.740. 1° Senorita S. (G3), 2° Angels Flight S..
21
TAMARA (USA) (h. Bolt d'Oro) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1300-1400) in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $249.200. 1° FanDuel Racing Del Mar Debutante S. (G1).
11
Curlin to Mischief (USA) (m. Curlin), Stallion.
13
Leslie's Harmony (USA) (h. Curlin), Dam of:
18
Speightharmony (USA) (h. Speightstown) Winner (1700) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $23.800.
19
Scotland Yard (USA) (m. Quality Road) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $30.800.
20
Union Harmony (USA) (h. Union Rags) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $838.
15
MENDELSSOHN (USA) (m. Scat Daddy), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Breeders´ Cup Juvenile Turf (G1), Patton S. (L), U.A.E. Derby (G2). 2° Runhappy Travers S. (G1), Dewhurst S. (G1). 3° Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1), Dwyer S. (G3). Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $1.131.000. 1° Breeders Cup Juvenile Turf, 2° Runhappy Travers S. Presented by NYRA Bets (G1), 3° Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1), Dwyer S. (G3), 4° Cigar Mile H. Presented by NYRA Bets (G1)., Stallion.
19
Marr Time (USA) (h. Not This Time) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $91.966.
20
Lady Irene (USA) (h. Kantharos) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $81.000.

2 Dam
90
Crystal Lady (CAN) (h. Stop The Music), Dam of:
96
LESLIE'S LADY (USA) (h. Tricky Creek), see above.
00
Colee Bear (USA) (h. Wild Rush), Dam of:
09
FAST RESOURCE (USA) (h. Bob And John), Ganadora de Oklahoma Classics Distaff Turf S., Mare.
01
Sweet Caper (USA) (h. Cape Town), Dam of:
07
Full of Gut (USA) (h. Full Mandate), 2 figs. 2° Just Smashing S. 3° Crank It Up S., Mare.
06
A Steel Trap (USA) (m. Northern Afleet), 5 figs. 2° Prairie Meadows Freshman S., Minn. Sprint Championship S., 10,000 Lakes S. 3° Minnesota Derby, Victor S. Myers Jr. S.
13
Femme Ideal (BRA) (h. Wild Event) No figs. in Argentina, Dam of:
19
Favorite Song Way (ARG) (m. Potent Way) Winner (2200) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $2.648.150. 4° Calidoscopio (L).
14
Genelle (BRA) (h. Wild Event) Winner of 4cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $1.128.890. 3° Fallow, 4° Ricardo, Ezequiel y Ezequiel M. Fernández Guerrico (G2)., Mare.

3 Dam
80
One Last Bird (USA) (h. One For All), 2 figs. 3° Colonia S., Fresh Look S., Dam of:
87
Monarch's Lady (USA) (h. Wavering Monarch), Dam of:
95
Call Brand (USA) (h. Caller I. D.), Dam of:
02
CALL THE LORD (USA) (m. Lord Carson), Ganador de Hansel S.
88
Bucking Bird (USA) (m. Buckaroo), 3 figs. 2° De Anza S. (L). 3° Windy Sands Handicap (L), Ack Ack Handicap (L).
89
One Last Colony (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), 3° Miss Liberty S., Dam of:
95
Ghost Colony (USA) (h. Silver Ghost), 2° Singing Beauty S.
00
ONE COLONY (USA) (m. Dehere), Ganador de Pilgrim S. (L).
90
Crystal Lady (CAN) (h. Stop The Music), see above.
92
MALCOHA (CAN) (m. Afleet), Ganador de 3cs. y 2 figs. Parnitha S., Benburb S., Puss N Boots S. 2° Penninsula S., Benburb S.
01
MELANYHASTHEPAPERS (USA) (m. Game Plan), Ganador de 2cs. y 4 figs. Cougar II S., Phil D. Shepherd S. 2° All American Handicap (G3), Forty-Niner Handicap (L). 3° Tokyo City Cup Handicap (G3), Ralph M. Hinds Invitational H. (L).

4 Dam
73
Last Bird (USA) (h. Sea Bird), Dam of:
80
One Last Bird (USA) (h. One For All), see above.
85
Last Cause (USA) (h. Caucasus), Dam of:
92
Ultimate Strike (CAN) (h. Crafty Prospector), Dam of:
06
Angel Wreath (USA) (h. Holy Bull), Dam of:
15
Just a Girl (CAN) (h. Vindgari) Winner (1200) and figs. in 10 races in Canada, $6.076. 2° Woodland Heritage S., 3° C.T.H.S. Mare Futurity, Internet Sales Futurity, 4° C. T. H. S. Sophomore S..
94
Force Five Gal (CAN) (h. Pleasant Tap), Dam of:
02
Arch's Gal Edith (USA) (h. Arch), Dam of:
15
GOLDEN AWARD (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner of 5cs. (1300-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $440.300. 1° Shuvee S. (G3), Turnback the Alarm H. (G3), 2° Allaire DuPont Distaff S. (G3), Royal Delta S. (G3), Summer Colony S., 4° Shuvee S. (G3), Hilliard Lyons-Baird Doubledogdare S..
99
Red Cause (CAN) (h. Red Ransom), Dam of:
14
Singaprayer (USA) (c. Songandaprayer) Winner of 3cs. (900-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $26.043. 3° City of Douglas Sprint S..
87
ROANOKE (USA) (m. Pleasant Colony), Ganador de 5cs. y 9 figs. Californian S. (G1), Young America S. (G2), Richard Stockton S., 2º Remsen S. (G2), San Diego Handicap (G3), World Appeal S., Passaic County S., Richard Stockton S., 3º Assault Handicap (G3). , Stallion.

5 Dam
68
PATELIN (USA) (h. Cornish Prince), Ganadora de 5cs. y 9 figs. Selima S., Schuylerville S., Alcibiades S., 2ª Matron S., Spinaway S., 3ª Adirondack S. , Dam of:
73
Last Bird (USA) (h. Sea Bird), see above.
74
Flying Buttress (USA) (h. Exclusive Native), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., En USA., Dam of:
79
LAMEROK (USA) (m. Round Table), Winner of 7cs. and 3figs., Volante H. (G3), Bougainvillea H.(G2). 2° Lexington S. (G2). , Stallion.
80
Lutyens (USA) (m. Avatar), Winner of 11cs. and 12figs., 3° Red Smith H. (G2).
81
CLASS PLAY (USA) (h. Stage Door Johnny), Winner of 5cs. and 2figs., Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Providencia S. (L), Tanya S. 3° Alabama S. (G1). , Dam of:
90
Miss Turlington (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner and 2figs., Dam of:
96
INCURABLE OPTIMIST (USA) (m. Cure The Blues), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Generous S. (G3), Pilgrim S. (G3), World Appeal S. , Stallion.
00
Feisty Step (USA) (h. Coronado's Quest), Winner and figs., 3ª Demoiselle S. (G2). En USA. , Mare.
04
Cervinio (USA) (m. Elusive Quality), Winner and 2figs., 3º Pr Des Chenes (G3). En Francia.
83
PILLASTER (USA) (m. Riverman), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Rutgers H. (G2), Pilgrim S. (G3), Remsen S. (G1). 3° Man OWar S. (G1), Saranac S. (G2)
75
NORTHERN METEOR (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Ganadora de 4cs. y 3 figs. California Oaks , Dam of:
80
A PHENOMENON (USA) (m. Tentam), Ganador de 6cs. y 4 figs. Vosburgh S. (G1), Jerome H. (G2), Jim Dandy S. (G3), 2º Metropolitan H. (G1), Tom Fool S. (G2), Jamaica H. (G3), 3º Carter H. (G2).
82
Meteor Stage (USA) (h. Stage Door Johnny), Figs., Dam of:
87
STAGE COLONY (USA) (m. Pleasant Colony), Ganador de 10cs. y 6 figs. Rutgers Handicap (G3), Fort Marcy Handicap (G3), Royal Palm Handicap (L), Golden Grass S., Sentinel S., 2º River City Handicap (L), Kelly-Olympic Breeders´ Cup Hcp., 3º Sir Ivor S. (L), Fort Lauderdale Handicap (L). , Stallion.
84
Meteor Miner (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
94
Oro Bandito (USA) (m. Pancho Villa), Ganador de 12cs. y numerosas figs. 3º Cowdin S. (G2), Huntington S. (L). , Stallion.
95
STAR OF BROADWAY (USA) (h. Broad Brush), Ganadora de 4cs. y figs. Beaumont S. (G2), Thelma S. (L), 2ª Las Virgenes S. (G1). , Mare.
86
SEATTLE METEOR (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Ganadora de 3cs. y varias figs. Spinaway S. (G1), Astoria S. (G3), 2ª Matron S. (G1), Bonnie Miss S. (G2), Herecomesthebride S. (L), 3º Alcibiades S. (G2)<, 4ª Sorority S. (G2)., Mare.
90
North Colony (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), Dam of:
98
Informative Style (USA) (h. Dayjur), Dam of:
12
Watch This Cat (USA) (h. Eskendereya) Winner (1000) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $56.273. 2° Daisycutter H.., Mare.
18
LI'L TOOTSIE (USA) (h. Tapiture) Winner of 7cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $589.718. 1° Anchorage Overnight S., Groupie Doll S., 3° Prioress S. (G2), Locust Grove S. (G3), Winning Colors S. (G3), 4° Thoroughbred Club of America S. (G2).
93
Destination Mir (USA) (h. Cherokee Colony), Dam of:
05
Mir Cat (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat), Dam of:
15
LIFE'S A PARLAY (USA) (m. Uncle Mo) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1800) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $248.720. 1° Excelsior S., 2° Gio Ponti S..
09
Orbital Affair (USA) (h. El Corredor), Dam of:
16
Querelle (USA) (h. Violence) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $182.724. 2° Daisycutter H., 3° Wilshire S. (G3).
11
Lunar Landing (USA) (h. El Corredor), Dam of:
17
Landing Zone (USA) (h. Morning Line) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $262.877. 2° Misty Bennett Pink Ribbon S., Nellie Morse S., 3° Lady's Secret S., Safely Kept S., 4° Allaire DuPont S. (G3).
79
MIDDLE STAGE (USA) (h. Stage Door Johnny), Ganadora de 2cs. y varias figs. Athenia H. (G3), 2ª Rare Perfume S., 3ª Tempted S. (G2), La Prevoyante H. (G3), Searching S., , Dam of:
90
Colonial Stage (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), Dam of:
06
Staged Affair (USA) (h. Not for love), Dam of:
17
Audacious Quality (USA) (c. Elusive Quality) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $198.242. 4° Find S..
91
Fabulous Fame (USA) (h. Cherokee Colony), Dam of:
05
Stylish Affair (USA) (h. Not for love), Dam of:
13
DROP DEAD RED (USA) (h. Hold Me Back) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $115.940. 1° Politely S., 2° Nellie Mae Cox S., 4° Obeah S..
14
Hold Me Black (USA) (c. Hold Me Back) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $226.927. 2° Sams Town S., 4° Stonerside Sprint S..
16
PASSION PLAY (USA) (c. Hold Me Back) Winner of 6cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $427.497. 1° Bert Allen S., Bert Allen S., Edward P. Evans S., 2° Edward P. Evans S., 4° Bert Allen S..
17
Determined Love (USA) (h. Shackleford) Winner of 6cs. (1000-400) and figs. in Canada, $38.483. Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (900-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $95.835. 4° Jamestown S..
82
Pat Us (USA) (h. Caucasus), Dam of:
97
Party Chatter (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), Dam of:
09
Just Say Hey (USA) (h. Rockport Harbor), Dam of:
16
TWIRLING DEVON (USA) (h. Twirling Candy) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (900-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $89.205. 1° Arizona Juvenile Fillies S., Irish Day S., 2° Barbara Shinpoch S., Queen Of The Green S., Washington Oaks. No figs. (1 to 2yo) in 1 race in Canada, $1.519.
18
SPORT MODEL (USA) (h. Freud) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figuratión in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $210.482. 1° New York Stallion S., New York Stallion Series S..
15
Canadian Game (USA) (c. Curlin) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $220.751. (1 to 2yo)figuratión in 1 race in Canada, $11.394. 3° British Columbia Derby (G3).
86
Pleasant Line (USA) (m. Pleasant Colony), Ganador de 21cs. y numerosas figs. Del Park Horsemens Asc S., 2ª Boardwalk S., 3º Militia S.
91
Patelin's Legacy (USA) (h. Cherokee Colony), Dam of:
08
Make a Promise (USA) (h. Mr. Greeley), Dam of:
19
First Promise (USA) (h. First Samurai) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $67.027. 4° ATBA Three Year Old Sales S., Princess S..