rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Mubtahill (2013) USA

Tapit (Pulpit) out of Dessert by Storm Cat
Colt Grey/Roan 11 yo - March 12, 2013


Tapit
2001 (USA)
Pulpit 1994
Tap Your Heels 1996
Dessert
2000 (USA)
Storm Cat 1983
Windsharp 1991


Tapit
R. 2001 (USA)
Pulpit
B. 1994 (USA)
A.P. Indy
1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Weekend Surprise* 1980
Preach
1989 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Narrate* 1980
Tap Your Heels
R. 1996 (USA)
Unbridled
1987 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Gana Facil 1981
Ruby Slippers
1982 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Moon Glitter 1972
Dessert
Dk B. 2000 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
Windsharp
Dk B. 1991 (USA)
Lear Fan
1981 (USA)
Roberto 1969
Wac 1969
Yes She's Sharp
1984 (USA)
Sharpen Up 1969
Yes Sir 1965
Mr. Prospector 4Sx5S
Northern Dancer 4Dx5S
Secretariat 4Dx5S


1 Dam
00
DESSERT (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Ganadora de 4cs. a los 2 y 3 años, en Estados Unidos, U$S 559,560, Del Mar Oaks (G1)., Dam of:
10
Mughaadir (USA) (m. Mr. Greeley) figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $672., Stallion.
12
Alhania (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
18
Never At All (FRA) (h. No Nay Never) figs. in Estados Unidos, $29.660.
21
Ketonia (FRA) (h. Zelzal) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $10.520.
13
Mubtahill (USA) (m. Tapit), Stallion.
20
Chrome Dessert (USA) (h. California Chrome) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $1.170.

2 Dam
91
WINDSHARP (USA) (h. Lear Fan), Ganadora de 11cs. en EUA, U$S1,290,495, Beverlly Hills Hcp (G1), San Luis Rey Sks (G1), Reloy Sks (G1), San LuisObispo Hcp (G2), Santa Ana Hcp (G2), Estrapade Sks, 2° Matriarch Sks (G1), San Juan Capistrano Hcp (G1), Jockey Club Cup (G1), Long Island Hcp (G2), 3° GP d’Aquitaine, GP de Dax y Santa Barbara Hcp (G2)., Dam of:
99
JOHAR (USA) (m. Gone West), Ganador de 6cs. en EUA, U$S1,494,496, Hollywood Derby (G1), San Marcos Sks (G1), San Marcos Hcp (G2), Oak Tree Derby (G2), 2° Clement L. Hirsch Memorial Turf Championship (G1), Del Mar Derby (G2), Will Rogers Sks (G3), Oceanside Sks, 3° Cinema BCH (G3), etc., Stallion.
00
DESSERT (USA) (h. Storm Cat), see above.
04
Midsummer Fun (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
10
Discreet Fun (USA) (h. Discreet Cat), Dam of:
15
RIO AMAZONAS (BRA) (m. Salto) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figuratión in 4 races in Brasil, $8.100. 1° Criterium Paranaense (L).
17
TEXPORT (BRA) (m. Tiger Heart) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in 5 races in Brasil, $49.764. 1° Cordeiro Da Graça (G2), São Francisco Xavier (L), 4° Suckow (G1).
18
UNORTHODOX (BRA) (m. Tiger Heart) Winner of 5cs. (1000) and figs. in Brasil, $110.694. 1° 4 pareo - Cordeiro Da Graça (G2), Adhemar E Roberto Gabizo De Faria (G3), Copa Abcpcc Velocidade - Mario Belmonte Moglia (G3), 3° Major Suckow (G1), 4° Major Suckow - Haras Nijú (G1).
11
Estrellita Mia (USA) (h. Sky Mesa) Winner (1300) and figs. in 6 races in Perú, $5.610., Dam of:
18
Peabody (PER) (m. Gran Profeta) Winner of 9cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Perú, $45.783. 3° Carlos II Watson y Eduardo F. G. Watson (L), Greek Prince (L), Mario Manzur Chamy (L).
20
HASKIN (PER) (m. The Lieutenant) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1400) and figuratión in 3 races in Perú, $12.130. 1° Selectos - Potrillos.
12
Flint's Problem (USA) (h. Bluegrass Cat), Dam of:
18
Custom Blue Grass (USA) (m. Custom for Carlos) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $99.645. 4° LA Bred Premier Ragin Cajun Starter S..
13
Cajun Conoseir (USA) (h. Closing Argument), Dam of:
20
Kajun Karma (USA) (c. Iron Fist) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $95.670. 3° D. S. Shine Young Futurity.

3 Dam
84
Yes She's Sharp (USA) (h. Sharpen Up), Dam of:
91
WINDSHARP (USA) (h. Lear Fan), see above.

4 Dam
65
YES SIR (USA) (h. Sir Gaylord), Ganador de 10cs. en USA. Fall City H., 3° La Troienne S., Falls City H., Dam of:
84
Yes She's Sharp (USA) (h. Sharpen Up), see above.
87
Yes She's Silent (USA) (h. Silent Screen), Dam of:
97
Gran Matiz (VEN) (h. Background), Dam of:
07
La Vicoreña (VEN) (h. high security), Dam of:
16
COMPADRE CHUS (VEN) (m. Pashito The Che) Winner of 12cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Venezuela, $811.046.527. 1° LVI Clásico Nuestra Señora de la Chiquinquira, 3° XXVIII Clásico Socopo (G3), 4° XI Clásico Federico Carmona Perera.

5 Dam
58
FUN HOUSE (USA) (h. The Doge), Ganadora de 8cs. a los 2 y 4 años, Ramona H, Santa Susana S, Del Mar Oaks, 2ª Vanity H, 3ª Milady H, Sequioa H. US$ 100.725. , Dam of:
64
KING'S PALACE (USA) (m. Nilo), Ganador de 19cs. en USA. Camden H., Bowie H., 2° Green Mountain Gold Cup H., Trenton H., 3° Massachusetts H., Trenton H.
64
KINGS PALACE (m. Nilo), Ganador de 19cs. en Estados Unidos, U$S 175,784, Bowie Hcp y Camden Hcp.
65
YES SIR (USA) (h. Sir Gaylord), see above.
66
GOOD MANNERS (USA) (m. Nashua), Ganador de 9cs. a los 2 y 5 años, Haggin S, 2° Oceanport H, San Antonio S, 3° Bowie H. US$ 120.274. US$ 120.274. Se consagró como un Gran Reproductor, contadose entre sus hijos más destacados a FARNESIO (Padrillo), AHMAD (Padrillo), PINTURRICCHIO, GIOCONDA, MI QUIMERA, BEREBER (Padrillo), DRAPIER, ARIOSTO, ARLUCEA, CARITAS, CANGREJA, MOCITO GUAPO (Extraordinario Padrillo y Abuelo Materno en Chile), etc., Export to Argentina., Stallion.
68
Dew Drop Inn (USA) (m. Never Bend), Ganador de 2cs. en Estados Unidos.
69
FUN PALACE (USA) (h. Nashua), Ganadora de 3cs. a los 3 y 4 años, Bonnie Miss S. US$ 32.425. , Dam of:
75
Fun On Stage (USA) (h. Stage Door Johnny), Exportada a Perú. No corrio. , Dam of:
80
ROYALESSE (CAN) (h. Vice Regent), Ganadora de 2cs. a los 3 años, Lady Angela S (L), 2ª Selene S (L). US$ 62.862. , Mare.
89
KEEN FALCON (USA) (m. Imperial Falcon), Récord 1800m en Gulfstream Park y 2000m en Calder. Ganador de 5cs. en USA. Coronation Futurity y 7 figs. USD$ 234.903., Stallion.
90
Yankee Lady (PER) (h. Ascot Knight), Disputó 2cs. en Perú. Importada desde Perú en 1993. , Dam of:
95
GILBERTO (m. Gervazy), 4cs. , Archi, 4º Radio Portales.
91
Fun Swiss (PER) (h. Swiss Native), 3º Frau Astrid en Perú. , Dam of:
01
ERASMUS (PER) (m. Short Selling) Winner of 16cs. (800-2200) and figs. in Perú, $139.746. 1° Miguel A. Checa Eguiguren (G3), Pedro Garcia Miro (G3), Batalla De Tarapaca (L), Combate Del Dos De Mayo, Grozny, Republica De Chile, 2° Ciudad De Lima (G2), Pedro Garcia Miro (G3), Coronel Francisco Bolognesi (L), Republica De Chile, 3° Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario (G2), Combate Del Dos De Mayo, Gran Premio Presidente De La Republica., 4° Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario (G2).
02
Fusilazo (PER) (m. Short Selling) figs. in Perú, $30.237. 2° Nacional Augusto B. Leguia (G1), Gustavo Prado Heudebert (G2), Grozny, 4° Empery.
03
La Furia (PER) (h. Short Selling) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1500) and figs. in Perú, $25.250. 2° Madame Equis., Mare.
79
Star Of The Stage (USA) (h. The Minstrel), No corrió. Exp. a Argentina. , Dam of:
84
Touch Your Toes (USA) (h. Le Fabuleux), 5cs. US$ 29.210. , Dam of:
94
Shannon River (h. Let's go Blue), 10 cs., 3ª H.A. Hindmarsh S. US$ 326.931. , Mare.
96
HOT PEPPER HILL (CAN) (m. Regal Intention), 6 cs., Sir Barton S. US$ 276.864.
97
TOUCH OF POWER (CAN) (m. War Deputy), 13 cs., Speedboat S, 2º Shoreline S, 3º Miller Lite Muskegon Classic H (L), Lumberjack H. US$ 181.223.
86
Stage Wave (USA) (h. Wavering Monarch), Ganadora de 5cs., Export to Brasil., Dam of:
94
Fury to Freedom (BRA) (m. Black Tie Affair), Ganador de 3cs. en C. Jardim.
95
GOLDEN WAVE (BRA) (h. Legal Case), Ganadora de 4cs. en C. Jardim, 3° GP José G. Nogueira (G1), 4° GP Pres. Fábio da Silva Prado (G2) y PE Eleutério Prado.
99
Kavurei (USA) (m. Minstrel Glory), Ganador de 7cs. en Gávea (5) y Cristal.
02
Nerium (USA) (m. Exile King), Ganador de 8cs., U$128,952, 2° Lafayette Futurity.
88
Performing Star (USA) (m. Gran Zar), Ganador de 8cs. en USA. 2º Lafayette Futurity, 3º Great West S. (L), Budwaiser S. (L), Midwest City S., Madden Memorial S., Old Hickory S.
92
Dangerous Scenario (USA) (m. Rahy), Ganador de 4cs., 2º Generous S (G3), Drouilly’s Boy S (L), Reb’s Policy H (L). US$ 259.908.
93
Last Stage (ARG) (h. Afleet), Ganadora en San Isidro. 4ª Gran Premio Jorge de Atucha (G1), Gran Premio de Potrancas (G1), Gran Premio 1.000 Guineas (G1), Clás. Manuel J. Guiraldes (G3), Clás. Gral. Las Heras (G3)., Mare.
70
COURT RULING (USA) (m. Traffic Judge), Ganador de 5cs. en USA. Hollywood Invitational Turf H. (G1), Arcadia H. (G3), San Bernardino H. (G2), 2° San Luis Obispo H. (G2), 3° Century H. (G1), Camino Real H., Stallion.
72
FUNNY CAT (USA) (h. Tom Cat), Ganadora de 5cs. a los 2 y 4 años, Sea Bright H, y 10 figs., 2ª Selima S (G1), Alcibiades S (G3), Anne Arundel H, y 3ª Kentucky Oaks (G1), Mademoiselle S. US$ 132.069. , Dam of:
82
Chuckles (USA) (h. Riverman), Disputó una carrera en USA. Importada a Chile en 1993. , Dam of:
90
Cascateira (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Ganadora de 4cs. en 6 presentaciones en Brasil., Dam of:
98
OCNUS (ARG) (m. Latin American), Ganador de 2cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, GP 2000 Mil Guineas (G1).
99
Cara De Buena (ARG) (h. Roy), Ganadora de 3cs. en Palermo y San Isidro. 2ª Clásico Juan Shaw (G2), 4ª Gran Premio Enrique Acebal (G1), Clásico Libertad (G2), Clásico Partícula (G2), etc. Winner (1800) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $17.287. 2° Juan Shaw (G2), 4° Particula (G2)., Mare.
93
Gesta Heroica (h. Green Dancer), Importada en el vientre. No corrió en Chile, Dam of:
03
Gesto De Honor (c. Stuka) Winner of 8cs. (1300-2000) and figs. in Chile, $33.049.500. 2° Otoño-Pedro Garcia de la Huerta M. (G2), La Copa (G3), Carlos CousiÑo S., Nacional Mayores, Luis Aldunate C., 4° Ballistic.
95
PALGUIN (m. Stagecraft), 2 cs., Especial El Debut. Exportado a Panama.
84
Silver Discovery (h. Mr. Prospector), Ganadora de 2cs., Dam of:
92
Silver Fan (USA) (h. Lear Fan), Dam of:
98
COLLECT THE BRASS (USA) (h. Dixie Brass), Ganadora de 22cs. en Puerto Rico, U$S 431,639, Eduardo Cautino Insua (G1), Dia de La Raza (G1), Acción de Gracias (G1) e Clásico Año Nuevo (G1), 2° Clásico Wiso G. (G1), Clásico Roberto Clemente (G1) y Prensa Hípica (G1).
01
DIVAC (USA) (m. Parade Ground), Ganador de 14cs. en Puerto Rico, U$S 287,733, Clásico George Washington (G1), Copa 4 de Julio (G1), Clásico José Celso Barbosa (G1), Clásico Bandit Bomber (G3), 2° Clásico Día de los Padres (G1), 3° Clásico José Coll Vidal (G1), Clásico Agustin Mercado Reveron (G1).
94
Discover Silver (USA) (h. Valid Appeal), Dam of:
00
Sleep Away (USA) (h. Skip Away), Ganadora de 4cs., 72,988.
95
Silver Launch (USA) (m. Relaunch), Ganador de 3cs., 2° Sir Barton Sks (L), 3° Paradise Creek Sks (L)., Stallion.
86
Bringbackinflation (USA) (h. Riverman), Dam of:
93
New Man (m. Royal Danzig), 5cs. y 3° Megavisión.
96
Myshia (h. Hussonet), Ganadora, 4ª Polla de Potrancas (G1). , Dam of:
07
EPICENTER (c. Sir Cat) Winner of 11cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $38.937.500. 1° Trabajadores De La Hípica, Geologo, Maporal, 2° Criterium Potrillos Sos Movistar, Chilevisión, Eugenia, 3° Raul Spoerer Carmona y Raul Spoerer Urrutia (L), Isaac Fischmann Gelfenstein, Cougar, 4° Gran Premio Criadores (G2).
99
Raphaella (h. Jeune Homme), Ganadora. 4° Liga Marítima de Chile. Winner (1200) and figs. in Chile, $3.140.000. 4° Liga Marítima de chile., Dam of:
04
EL MAULA (m. Sir Cat) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Chile, $19.034.000. 1° Cuerpo Consular de Santiago, 2° Marcial Zegers Reyes, Radio Carrera Club Hípico De Stgo., 3° Sernatur, 4° Radio Carrera.
88
Wanna Fool Around (USA) (h. Secretariat), Dam of:
04
BALAC (MEX) (m. Locochon), Ganador de 2cs. en Mexico, LXI Sks Jockey Club Mexicano (G1), 2° GP Nacional (G1), Futurity Mexicano, IV Clásico Subasta., Stallion.
90
Cozy Cat (USA) (h. Cozzene), Dam of:
95
ME CONVIENE (ARG) (m. Ahmad), Ganador de 7cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, Clásico Embrujo (L) y Clásico Carlos Gardel (L)., Stallion.
96
Tirapalla (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Dam of:
02
Mr. Fun (ARG) (m. Louis Quatorze) Winner of 3cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $134.811. 2° Gral. Pueyrredon (G2), 3° Clasico Copa De Oro (G1), Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini Internacional (G1).
97
La Dorada (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Dam of:
04
BULONERO (ARG) (m. Interprete) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (800-1300) and figs. in Argentina, $150.368. 1° Luis Maria Doyhenard (G3), 2° Clasico Guillermo Kemmis (G2), Vicente Centurión (L), 3° Clasico Jockey Club Argentino (L), 4° Congreve (G3)., Stallion.
98
Racy Lady (ARG) (h. Roy) figs. in 3 races in Argentina, $4.298. 3° Abril (G2)., Dam of:
06
Radical Lady (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $159.200. 3° Clasico Jockey Club De Rosario (L), 4° Gran Premio Apertura (G3), Gran Premio Omnium H. (L)., Mare.
00
KILTER (ARG) (m. Acceptable) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1700) and figs. in Argentina, $42.925. 1° Penitente.
75
ISLAND KISS (USA) (h. Hawaii), Ganadora de 7cs. EUA, U$S 207,833, 2° Diana Hcp (G2), New York Hcp (G3), Boilling Springs Hcp, 3° La Canadá Sks (G1), Top Flight Hcp (G1), Santa Barbara Hcp (G1), Demoiselle Sks (G2) y Busher Hcp., Dam of:
89
Goodnight Loving (USA) (h. Gone West), Ganadora en Estados Unidos., Dam of:
94
Forbidden Whish (BRA) (h. Cryptoclearance), No corrió., Dam of:
01
Mira Que Rico (BRA) (m. Minstrel Glory), Ganador de 2cs., Gávea, 2° PE Joao Vieira.
95
Goodnight Sweet (BRA) (h. Lupin), Ganadora de 3cs. en rectas y en Taruma (1), GP Gentil Carlesso / 98-RS., Dam of:
02
Namorada Nova (BRA) (h. Purple Mountain), 1° Selectiva y 2° Penca de Júlio de Castilho., Mare.
98
Just A Buck (USA) (h. Spend a Buck), Ganadora de 3cs. en Gávea., Mare.
99
Ke Clackson (BRA) (m. Clackson), Ganador de 8cs. en Gávea, C. Jardim y Campos (6), 2° PE Jayme Torres, 4° GP Protetora do Turfe (G2).
01
Maximilian (BRA) (h. Minstrel Glory), Ganadora de 3cs. en Taruma y Fazenda Rio Grande, Selectiva y 2° en Penca da Fazenda Rio Grande, placés en Maroñas. figuratión in Uruguay, $6.880., Mare.
03
Obassaba (BRA) (h. Boatman), Ganadora en Estados Unidos.
92
Antelope Flats (USA) (h. Gone West), Ganadora de 2cs. a los 3 y 4 años.
76
Fun Hour (USA) (m. Bold Hour), Ganador de 7cs. en Estados Unidos.