rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Devil's Bag (1981) USA

Halo (Hail to Reason) out of Ballade by Herbager
Colt Bay - February 19, 1981


Halo
1969 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
Cosmah* 1953
Ballade*
1972 (USA)
Herbager 1956
Miss Swapsco 1965


Halo
Dk B. 1969 (USA)
Hail to Reason
Dk B. 1958 (USA)
Turn-to
1951 (IRE)
Royal Charger 1942
Source Sucree* 1940
Nothirdchance
1948 (USA)
Blue Swords 1940
Galla Colors 1943
Cosmah*
B. 1953 (USA)
Cosmic Bomb
1944 (USA)
Pharamond II 1925
Banish Fear* 1932
Almahmoud*
1947 (USA)
Mahmoud 1933
Arbitrator 1937
Ballade*
Dk B. 1972 (USA)
Herbager
B. 1956 (FRA)
Vandale
1943 (FRA)
Plassy 1932
Vanille 1929
Flagette
1951 (FRA)
Escamillo 1939
Fidgette 1939
Miss Swapsco
Dk B. 1965 (USA)
Cohoes
1954 (USA)
Mahmoud 1933
Belle Of Troy* 1947
Soaring*
1960 (USA)
Swaps 1952
Skylarking* 1947
Mahmoud 4Sx4D
Blue Larkspur 5Sx5Sx5D
Blenheim II 5Sx5D
Mah Mahal 5Sx5D
Firdaussi 5Dx5D


1 Dam
72
Ballade (USA) (h. Herbager), Ganadora de 2cs. y varias figuraciones., Dam of:
76
GLORIOUS SONG (CAN) (h. Halo), Santa Margarita Invit. H. (G1), La Canadá S. (G1), Top Flight H. (G1), Spinster S. (G1), Mich. Mile And One-Eighth H. (G2), Santa Maria H. (G2), Dominion Day H. (G1) dos veces, Belle Mahone S., Wonder Where S., Maple Leaf S., Ontario Damsel S., Canadian Maturity S., 2° Marlboro Cup H. (G1),Amory L. Haskell H. (G1), Santa Margarita Invitational H. (G1), Beldame S. (G1), Mervyn Le Roy H. (G2), Duchess S., Laurance Armour H., La Brea S., 3° El Encino S. (G3). , Dam of:
85
RAHY (USA) (m. Blushing Groom), Bel Air Handicap (G2), Bonusprint Sirenia S., 2° Middle Park S. (G1), Goodwood Handicap (G3), Harold C. Ramser Sr. Handicap (G3), 3° Rokeby Farms Mill Reef S. (G2). , Stallion.
86
Northern Score (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Stallion.
87
RAKEEN (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Allen Snijman S. (G2), Ok Trial (G3), 3° Rothmans July (G1), Newmarket S. (G2). , Stallion.
88
Morn of Song (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Dam of:
96
Halwa Song (USA) (h. Nureyev), Dam of:
09
Martinborough (JPN) (m. Deep Impact), Stallion.
00
Mezzo Soprano (USA) (h. Darshaan), Dam of:
06
Claremont (IRE) (m. Sadler's Wells), Stallion.
03
EMIRATES TO DUBAI (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Red Wing Dream S. (L), Stallion.
89
Haymarket (GB) (m. Danzig), Stallion.
92
SINGSPIEL (IRE) (m. In The Wings), Canadian International S. (G1), The Japan Cup (G1), Vodafone Coronation Cup (G1), Juddmonte International S. (G1), Westminster Taxi Select S. (G3), Gordon Richards S. (G3), O & K Troy S., Dubai World Cup, 2° Coral Eclipse S. (G1), Vodafone Coronation Cup (G1), GP De Paris (G1), Breeders Cup Turf S. (G1), Great Voltigeur S. (G2), Princess Of Waless S. (G2), Thresher Classic Trial (G1). , Stallion.
93
Ring of Music (GB) (h. Sadler's Wells), Dam of:
99
Dubai Soprano (GB) (h. Zafonic), Dam of:
03
Isobel Baillie (GB) (h. Lomitas), Dam of:
09
Alaura Michele (USA) (h. Arch), Dam of:
16
Reiko (USA) (h. Declaration of War), Dam of:
20
Kentucky Kiss (USA) (h. Sharp Azteca) Winner to 2 yo (1600) in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $27.110.
21
Destiny Star (USA) (h. Catholic Boy) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000-1600) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $61.710. 3° Sanibel Island S..
18
Blue Kentucky Girl (USA) (h. Carpe Diem) figs. in Estados Unidos, $26.560.
10
Bling Queen (USA) (h. First Samurai), Dam of:
18
Ed (USA) (m. Tapiture) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $21.439.
19
Musical Mac (USA) (m. Maclean's Music) figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $2.475.
11
Claymaker (USA) (c. Arch) figs. in Estados Unidos, $9.915.
12
Isabella Sings (USA) (h. Eskendereya), Dam of:
18
Tallis (USA) (c. Uncle Mo) Winner (1700) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $49.690.
19
Sweeping Giant (USA) (m. Curlin) Winner of 5cs. (1600-1650) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $137.270.
21
OTELLO (USA) (m. Curlin) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1600) in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $149.620. 1° Mucho Macho Man S..
13
Sport (USA) (c. Hard Spun) Winner (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $46.410.
14
Letterman (USA) (c. Hard Spun) Winner of 2cs. (1700) and figuratión in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $60.886.
15
Yourdecisionotmine (USA) (c. Animal Kingdom) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $45.488.
16
TOBACCO ROAD (USA) (m. Quality Road) Winner of 10cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $209.418. 1° Bill Wallace Memorial S., Blue Collar Tribute S., Ellis Park Juvenile S., Hasta La Vista S., John Buchanan Memorial S., T.J. Fackrell - Spa Boy Memorial S., 2° Black Gold S., Snapp Memorial S., 3° Clever Trevor S. (L), Norm Goeringer Memorial TB S., Prince S., 4° Iroquois S. (G3).
21
Sea Singer (IRE) (m. Sea The Moon) figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $7.000. 4° Cinema S..
05
CAMPANOLOGIST (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Stallion.
06
Song Cycle (USA) (m. Cherokee Run), Stallion.
08
Glorious Success (USA) (h. Successful Appeal), Dam of:
13
Successful Bird (USA) (h. Birdstone) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1900) and figs. in Perú, $38.494., Dam of:
21
Fillmore (PER) (h. The Ferryman) figuratión in 2 races in Perú, $1.560.
14
Glorious Alley (USA) (m. Flower Alley) No figs. in 2 races in Perú
17
Pyser's Orb (USA) (c. Orb) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $45.172.
18
Alado (USA) (m. Algorithms) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $160.120.
19
Presencia (USA) (h. Noble Mission) figs. in Puerto Rico, $9.050. figs. in Estados Unidos, $13.420.
21
Glorious Macho Man (USA) (m. Mucho Macho Man) figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $3.260.
11
Grand Canyon Way (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Stallion.
12
Sweet Chant (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
17
Kitten Empress (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy) No figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $1.775.
13
Alma Llanera (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
18
Holiday Jazz (USA) (h. First Samurai) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $135.680.
20
Stow On the Wold (USA) (m. Freud) figs. in Estados Unidos, $27.400.
14
Master Singer (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $1.365., Stallion.
15
Gloria Song (USA) (h. Malibu Moon) Winner (1200) in 2 races in Perú, $1.804.
16
St. Bernard (USA) (m. Malibu Moon) Winner of 9cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Perú, $42.154.
81
DEVIL'S BAG (USA) (m. Halo), Champagne S. (G1), Laurel Futurity (G1), Cowdin S. (G2), Derby Trial S. (L), Flamingo Prep S. , Stallion.
83
Imperial Falcon (CAN) (m. Northern Dancer), Ganador de 2cs. en Inglaterra., Stallion.
85
Thaidah (CAN) (h. Vice Regent), Dam of:
93
Tawaaded (IRE) (h. Nashwan), Dam of:
07
Manaahil (USA) (h. Mr. Greeley), Dam of:
12
Highwayormyway (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
18
El Rushbo (USA) (c. Sky Mesa)
19
Mariah's Candy (USA) (h. Unified) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1500) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $109.100.
20
Coal Mine (USA) (h. Mineshaft) Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $105.580.
16
Pulpit Pie (USA) (c. Oratory) Winner (1300) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $8.274.
19
Silverscape (USA) (h. Twirling Candy) Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1300-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $118.114.
11
Rau Breck (USA) (h. Mr. Greeley), Dam of:
18
WINFROMWITHIN (USA) (m. Into Mischief) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1400-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $367.025. 1° Columbia S., Red Bank S., 2° Tampa Bay S. (G3), Cliff Hanger S., 3° American Turf S. presented by Derby City Gaming (G2), 4° Ft. Lauderdale S. (G2), With Anticipation S. (G3), Oceanport S..
94
Irtifa (GB) (h. Lahib), Dam of:
00
With Certainty (USA) (h. Broad Brush), Dam of:
05
Certainly Special (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
10
Crysta's Court (CAN) (h. Silent Name), Dam of:
17
Guns Down (USA) (m. Field Commission) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $2.040. No figs. in 3 races in Canada, $903.
18
Chromeplated Heart (USA) (h. Kantharos) Winner (1100) and figs. in 4 races in Canada, $21.738. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $106.130.
20
Coal's Magnolia (USA) (h. Accelerate) Winner (1200) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $13.419.
11
COLTIMUS PRIME (CAN) (m. Milwaukee Brew) Winner (2000) in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $52.896. 1° Invitational Cup S..
13
Narrow Escape (CAN) (c. Sky Conqueror) Winner of 2cs. (1700-1800) and figs. in Canada, $76.320. 3° Durham Cup S.. Winner (1700) in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $18.180.
14
Lowi Vene (USA) (c. Silent Name) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Canada, $28.085.
16
Garrison's Charge (CAN) (m. Field Commission) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $29.840. figuratión in 3 races in Canada, $2.906.
21
Passioned (CAN) (m. Paynter) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $67.800.
07
Bambina Aitana (USA) (h. Ecton Park) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-1400) and figs. in 9 races in Perú, $18.230., Dam of:
11
S.n.11-384 (PER) (m. Mongoose)
12
Cammina Bambina (PER) (h. Mongoose) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Perú, $33.422.
13
Kassia (PER) (h. Southdale) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Perú, $21.572.
14
N.n.14-616 (PER) (m. Southdale)
15
Halime (PER) (h. Eye on Jacob) Winner (1200) and figs. in Perú, $22.735.
16
Volans (PER) (m. Southdale) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Perú, $16.025.
17
N.N.2017-427 (PER) (h. Southdale)
18
Mehmet (PER) (m. Unbridled Command) Winner of 2cs. (1800) and figs. in Perú, $14.257.
12
Nina Bernstein (ARG) (h. Bernstein) figs. in Argentina, $47.950., Dam of:
19
Ninetta (ARG) (h. Horse Greeley) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $2.803.500. 2° Saturnino J. Unzue (G2), Carlos Casares (G3).
20
Notingham (ARG) (m. Orpen) figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $210.000.
21
Nina Ride (ARG) (h. Señor Candy)
13
Wunderlich (ARG) (m. Cima De Triomphe) Winner of 3cs. (1300-1500) and figs. in Argentina, $662.816.
14
Wow Die Ballade (ARG) (h. Freud) Winner (1400) and figuratión in 8 races in Argentina, $138.484., Dam of:
20
Emm Ballado (ARG) (m. Emmanuel)
15
Whatsap (ARG) (h. Lingote De Oro)
16
Walker Blue (ARG) (h. Horse Greeley)
17
Withoutme (ARG) (m. Storm Embrujado) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $1.125.900.
86
Nosferatu (CAN) (m. Vice Regent), Stallion.
88
Angelic Song (CAN) (h. Halo), Dam of:
92
Divorce Testimony (CAN) (h. Vice Regent), Dam of:
00
Sea Power (USA) (m. Grindstone), Stallion.
01
Sixta (USA) (h. Stormin Fever), Dam of:
10
Market Star (USA) (h. After Market) Winner of 13cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-2000) and figs. in Perú, $71.290., Dam of:
17
Lady Star (PER) (h. Yazamaan) No figs. in 1 race in Perú
15
In Fine Fashion (USA) (h. Old Fashioned) No figs. in 2 races in Canada, $465.
16
Pamela Paige (USA) (h. Toccet) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $8.867.
17
I C Well (USA) (c. Pollard's Vision) Winner (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $7.908.
06
Fusaichi Seven (JPN) (m. Fusaichi Pegasus)
94
Macarena Macarena (CAN) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
10
Yuzuru (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
19
YUUGIRI (USA) (h. Shackleford) Winner of 7cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $1.361.670. 1° Thoroughbred Club of America S. (G2), Fantasy S. (G3), Carousel S., Open Mind S., Saylorville S., 2° PNC Bank Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Sprint (G1), Golden Rod S. (G2), Rags to Riches S., 3° Honeybee S. (G3).
12
Sumizome (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
18
Cool City (USA) (h. Vancouver) figuratión in 2 races in Canada, $982.
19
Dare Me (USA) (h. Daredevil) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $76.427.
20
Jayla (USA) (h. Tourist) Winner (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $66.470.
21
Freedsdale (USA) (c. Redesdale) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $52.000. 4° New York Stallion S..
95
Geriba (CAN) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
04
Grande Rousse (FRA) (h. Act One), Dam of:
12
Light In Paris (IRE) (h. Aussie Rules) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $667.
96
Angelica Tree (CAN) (h. Time for a Change), Dam of:
04
Kwanzan (USA) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), Dam of:
09
Forest Gan (ARG) (m. Forest Danger) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1700) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $115.700.
10
Anzan Nistel (ARG) (h. Van Nistelrooy) Winner of 7cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Chile, $27.880.500. 2° Eugenia, 3° Alfredo L.S. Jackson (G3), Alberto Solari M., Republica Federal De Alemania, Victor Raby Y Carlos Raby, 4° Asociacion De Propietarios F.s. De Carrera A.g. - V Region., Dam of:
17
Zan Key (ARG) (m. Key Deputy) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $4.626.863.
18
Hit Zan (ARG) (h. Hit It A Bomb) No figs. in 3 races in Uruguay
19
Zan Bomb (URU) (h. Hit It A Bomb) No figs. in Uruguay
11
Harlan's Angelic (ARG) (h. Harlan's Holiday) Winner (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $304.939., Dam of:
18
Seattle Angelic (ARG) (m. Seattle Fitz)
12
Wan Nistel (ARG) (h. Van Nistelrooy)
13
Zan Star (ARG) (m. Jump Start) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina
15
Anzan Boy (ARG) (m. Asiatic Boy) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $432.100.
16
Campano Zam (ARG) (m. Campanologist) figs. in Argentina, $564.190.
17
Wan Zun Key (ARG) (h. Key Deputy) No figs. in 3 races in Argentina
18
Super Zan (ARG) (h. Super Saver) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $4.667.300. 2° Gral. Luis Maria Campos (G2), 3° Jorge De Atucha (G1).
19
Glorious Bomb (ARG) (h. Hit It A Bomb)
07
Angelic Lady (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), Dam of:
13
Esken Lady (USA) (h. Eskendereya) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $18.326., Dam of:
20
Forces Sweetheart (USA) (h. The Lieutenant) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $41.658.
21
V Lo (USA) (m. Laoban) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $420.
15
Zipzaptime (USA) (c. Ghostzapper) Winner of 4cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $67.310.
98
Sligo Bay (IRE) (m. Sadler's Wells), Stallion.
05
Ydillique (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), Dam of:
10
Utopique (USA) (h. Falco), Dam of:
16
Ungenia (h. Canford Cliffs) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $8.832.000.
17
Utopian (m. Star Dabbler) Winner (1000) and figs. in Chile, $3.445.000.
18
Tautologia (h. Ernest Hemingway) Winner (1100) and figs. in Chile, $4.916.000.
19
Checo Aleman (m. Grand Daddy) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Chile, $13.925.000.
20
Nn 20 Utopique (h. Grand Daddy)
13
Sneaky Fair (USA) (h. Elusive Quality) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $480., Dam of:
19
Malpractice Meuser (GB) (m. Helmet) Winner (1100) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $24.370.
14
Nostalgique (IRE) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), Dam of:
18
Kendar (m. Kendargent) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Chile, $4.320.000.
20
Notuco (m. Practical Joke)
15
Idilico (FRA) (c.)
09
Unappeased (IRE) (h. Galileo), Dam of:
14
Untouch (USA) (h. Speightstown), Dam of:
19
Mohawk Sun (USA) (m. Karakontie) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $8.540.
20
Mt. Zeror (USA) (c. Karakontie) Winner (1200) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $18.770.
15
Lalibela (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway) Winner to 2 yo (1800) in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $29.402., Dam of:
20
Selassie (USA) (c. Blame) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $22.810.
17
MR. BIG NEWS (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1700-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $480.218. 1° Oaklawn S., 3° Kentucky Derby presented by Woodford Reserve (G1).
18
Andavete (USA) (h. Declaration of War)
19
Urban Recovery (USA) (m. Carpe Diem) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $9.245.
20
Mendelssohns March (USA) (m. Mendelssohn) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1600-1700) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $174.243. 2° Audubon S., 4° Saranac S. (G3), Bald Eagle Derby.
21
De Luna (USA) (h. Hard Spun) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $240.
22
Nn 22 Unappeased (m. Constitution) (Jul. 31)
89
SAINT BALLADO (CAN) (m. Halo), Arlington Classic S. (G2), Sheridan S. (G3). , Stallion.
91
Minister's Song (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
96
Gaily Love Song (CAN) (h. Housebuster), Dam of:
12
Love Song Vision (USA) (h. Pollard's Vision), Dam of:
18
Mind Your Own (USA) (h. Midshipman) Winner of 5cs. (1100-1500) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $91.281.
09
Queen's Ballade (PER) (h. Van Nistelrooy) Winner of 2cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in Perú, $11.550.
11
King Ballade (PER) (m. Domingo) figs. in 3 races in Perú, $1.400.
93
Eishin Austin (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
98
Austinpower (JPN) (m. Sunday Silence), Stallion.
07
Unbridle's Ballade (USA) (h. Buddha) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in Perú, $10.938.

2 Dam
65
MISS SWAPSCO (USA) (h. Cohoes), Ashland S., Cinderella S., Twilight Tear H., 2° Starlette H., Betsy Ross H., 3° Cleopatra H , Dam of:
72
Ballade (USA) (h. Herbager), see above.
75
Sweeping View (USA) (h. Reviewer), 2ª Astoria Stakes, 3ª Sorority Stakes (USA-1). , Dam of:
87
Worth Avenue (USA) (h. Spend a Buck) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos 3° Ana T. S.., Mare.
83
Devil's Sister (USA) (h. Alleged), No corrió., Dam of:
89
BLACKSBURG (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Winner of 10cs. and 5figs., La Jolla Handicap (G3), Volante Handicap (G3), Hawthorne Juvenile S. (L), Oceanside S., 3° Everglades S. (L).
90
Wendy's Daughter (USA) (h. Halo), Winner of 4cs., 2° Brown Bess Breeders Cup Handicap (L). , Dam of:
08
Love Dare (USA) (h. Osidy), Dam of:
19
Midnight Dare (USA) (h. Govenor Charlie) figs. in Estados Unidos, $10.430. 3° Sweetwater Thoroughbred Futurity.
93
HISHI NATALIE (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Flower Cup, Kokura Kinen, Kansai Tele-Corp Sho Rose S., Hanshin Himba Tokubetsu , Mare.
94
Especially (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Dam of:
99
BOSTON COMMON (USA) (m. Boston Harbor), Winner of 12cs. and 12figs., Jerome Handicap (G2), Jersey Shore Breeders Cup S. (G3), El Conejo Handicap (G3), Oakland Handicap , 2° Kings Bishop S. (G1), Amsterdam S. (G2), Gallant Bob Handicap (L), Legal Light S. (L), Comet S., H.B.P.A. City Of Ranson Handicap , 3° Alamo S., Oh Say S.
02
STORM SURGE (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., Lecomte S. (G3), Lone Star Park Juvenile S. (L), Sugar Bowl S., 2° Bashford Manor S. (G3), Kenny Noe Jr. Handicap (L)., 3° Louisiana Derby (G2), Coolmore Lexington S. (G2), Risen Star S. (G3). , Stallion.
11
Dilly (USA) (h. First Samurai), Dam of:
15
Dazzling Chic (USA) (h. Court Vision) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Canada, $66.226. 2° Bird of Pay S., Sonoma H.. No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $295.
16
Traipsing (USA) (h. Stroll) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $123.200. 2° Long Island S. (G3), 4° Via Borghese S..
19
Script (USA) (m. Algorithms) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $201.318. 2° Let It Ride S., 3° Parx Juvenile S..
87
SECRETO'S GLORY (USA) (h. Secreto), Selene Stakes(L), 3ª Honey Bee Hcap. (G3), Palisades Stakes (L), Anne Arundel Hcap.(L)., Mare.

3 Dam
60
Soaring (USA) (h. Swaps), Figuraciones., Dam of:
65
MISS SWAPSCO (USA) (h. Cohoes), see above.
71
Beating Wings (USA) (h. Bold Lad), Dam of:
81
Carol Jane (USA) (h. Graustark), Dam of:
88
Secreto Love (USA) (h. Secreto), Dam of:
01
Sereno Parade (ARG) (m. Parade Marshal) Winner (1500) and figuratión in 4 races in Uruguay, $70.038. 4° Clásico Ensayo (G3).
72
Far Beyond (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Winner, Dam of:
77
Battle Creek Girl (USA) (h. His Majesty), Winner of 3cs., 3° Polly Drummond S. , Dam of:
85
Matriarch (USA) (h. Wavering Monarch), Winner of 7cs. and 10figs., ° Ocean City S. , Dam of:
91
FLEET WAHINE (CAN) (h. Afleet), Winner of 11cs. and 7figs., Whimsical S. (L), Jammed Lovely S., Phoenix S., Summer Mood H., 2° Kenora S., 3° George C. Hendrie H. (L), Jammed Lovely S. , Mare.
93
STAR OF VALOR (USA) (m. Phone Trick), Winner of 6cs. and 13figs., Aqueduct H. (G3), General George H. (G2) Stymie Handicap (G3). , Stallion.
87
WAVERING GIRL (USA) (h. Wavering Monarch), Winner of 6cs. and 6figs., Natalma S. (L), Victoria S. (L), Colin S. (L), Friar Rock S. (L), 2° International Turf Cup H. (L), Heather S. ,3° Selima S.(G3), Star Shoot S.(L), Appalachian S. (L). , Dam of:
94
MILITARY (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 5cs. and 3figs., Oak Tree Turf Championship S. (G1), Citation H (G1), Kobuk King S., 3° Del Mar H (G2). , Stallion.
89
SPEED DIALER (USA) (h. Phone Trick), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., Lassie S. (G2), Cottonwood S. (L), American Beauty S., 2° Schuylerville S. (G2), Pago Hop Breeders Cup S., Sixty Sails H. , Mare.
92
Swiss Asset (USA) (m. Private Account), Winner of 14cs., 2° Skipper Bill S., Robert H. A. Nixon Mem. Hcp., 3° Norristown Handicap.
93
EVERHOPE (USA) (h. Danzig), Winner of 6cs. and 8figs., Edgewood S. (L), 2° Eatontown S. (G3), Dogwood S. (L), 3° Fleur De Lis Handicap (G3), Mint Julep Handicap (L). , Mare.
95
PARADE GROUND (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Winner of 7cs. and 10figs., Natl Museum Racing Hall Of Fame H. (G2), Lexington S. (G3), Lawrence Realization H. (G3), Bougainvillea H. (G3), Tampa Bay Derby (L): 2° Bowling Green H. (G2), Saranac H. (G3), 3° Canadian International S. (G1), Wood Memorial S. (G2), Peter Pan S. (G2). , Stallion.
97
PARADE LEADER (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Winner of 7cs. and 9figs., New Orleans H. (G2), Princeton S., 2° Ben Ali S. (G3), Whirlaway H. (L), 3° Jamaica H. (G2), Hawthorne Gold Cup H. (G2), Nashua S. (G3), Sussex H. (L).
00
New Harmony (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
15
HELD ACCOUNTABLE (USA) (h. Exchange Rate) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $355.389. 1° Joseph A. Gimma S., 2° Maid of the Mist S., Saratoga Dew S., 3° Empire Distaff H.., Mare.
03
Union Creek (USA) (h. Dixie Union), Dam of:
14
Battle Queen (USA) (h. Native Ruler) Winner (1200) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $49.057. 4° Iowa Stallion Filly Stakes S..
18
Nosbor (USA) (c. Native Ruler) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $85.564. 4° Gray's Lake S..
78
WINGS OF GRACE (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), Winner of 6cs. and 6figs., Boiling Springs H. (G3), 3° Lamb Chop H., Nellie Bly S. , Dam of:
85
Noble Wings (USA) (h. Vaguely Noble), Dam of:
93
Noble Form (USA) (h. Dynaformer), figs., 3° Arrima Race Club CupTrinidad - Tobago.
87
PLENTY OF GRACE (USA) (h. Roberto), Winner of 8cs., Yellow Ribbon Invitational S. (G1), Queen Eliz. 2nd Challenge Cup S. (G2), New York H. (G2), Diana H. (G2), Boiling Springs H. (G3), 2° E. P. Taylor S. (G2), Athenia H. (G3), Summer Guest S. (L), 3° Flower Bowl H. (G1). , Mare.
95
SOARING SOFTLY (USA) (h. Kris S.), Winner of 9cs. and 4figs., Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf S. (G1), Flower Bowl Invitational (G1), Handicap New York H. (G2), Sheepshead Bay H. (G2), Vineland H. (L). , Dam of:
13
MANITOULIN (USA) (c. Awesome Again) Winner of 3cs. (1800-2400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $324.773. 1° Hollywood Turf Cup S., 4° Woodford Reserve Manhattan S. (G1), Point of Entry S..
00
Honor Bestowed (USA) (h. Honor Grades), Dam of:
14
DEFIANT HONOR (USA) (h. Speightstown) Winner (1600) in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $68.766. 1° Riskaverse S.., Mare.
16
U S Navy Cross (USA) (m. Curlin) Winner (1700) and figs. in 4 races in Canada, $37.863. Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $176.272. 3° Texas Turf Classic S., 4° Nashua S. (G3), Remington Green S..
89
Sunyata (USA) (h. Proud Truth), No corrió., Dam of:
95
The Devil's Trick (USA) (h. Clever Trick), figuró 3ª en USA., Dam of:
07
NOBLE'S PROMISE (USA) (m. Cuvee), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Dixiana Breeders´ Futurity (G1), Fitz Dixon Jr. Memorial Juvenile S. (L), Jimmy V. S. (L), 2º Cashcall Futurity (G1), rebel S. (G2), 3º Breeders´Cup Juvenile (G1)., Stallion.
98
NEW ECONOMY (USA) (h. Red Ransom), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., 6La Prevoyante H. (G2), My Charmer H. (G3), Robert G. Dick Memerial Breeders´Cup S. (L), 2ª Pebbles H. (G3), Tippett Breeders´Cup S. (L), Cordially S., 3ª Winstar Galaxy S. (G2), Hay Patcher H. (L)., Dam of:
07
Distorted Economy (USA) (m. Distorted Humor), Winner and 5figs., 2º Super Derby (G2), 3º El Cajón S. (L)., Stallion.
08
NEW NORMAL (USA) (h. Forestry), Winner of 2cs., n 5 presentaciones en USA. Natalma S. (G3), Mare.
73
Pi Phi Gal (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
78
Graceful Touch (USA) (h. His Majesty), Dam of:
89
Ameriflora (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
95
GRASS WONDER (USA) (m. Silver Hawk), Winner of 9cs., Keisei Hai Sansai S. , Asahi Hai Sansai S., Arima Kinen, Keio Hai Spring Cup, Takarazuka Kinen, Mainichi Okan, Arima Kinen, 2° Yasuda Kinen. , Stallion.
74
Liberty Spirit (USA) (h. Graustark), Winner of 2cs., Dam of:
82
DAWN'S CURTSEY (USA) (h. Far North), Winner of 5cs. and 9figs., Athenia Handicap (G3), Flower Bowl H.(G1), 2ª Long Island Handicap (G2), 3ª Sheepshead Bay Handicap (G2), 3ª Black Helen Handicap (G2), 3ª Hialeah Breeders´ Cup Handicap, 3ª Eatontown Handicap, 3ª Boiling Springs H. (G3), 3ª E. P. Taylor S. (G2), 4ª Long Island H. (G2), 4ª Violet Handicap (G3). US $362,063. , Dam of:
90
TRIUMPH AT DAWN (USA) (h. Alydar), Winner of 6cs. and 6figs., Straight Deal S. (L), 2ª Top Flight Handicap (G1), US $193,730 , Mare.
96
Western Curtsey (USA) (h. Gone West), Winner, Dam of:
06
PERUVIAN BOY (USA) (m. Matty G) Winner of 8cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-1900) and figs. in Perú, $44.183. 1° Fuerza Aerea Del Peru, 3° Comercio (G3).
00
Hawk Flyer (USA) (m. Silver Hawk), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., 3º Daily Telegraph Great Voltigeur S. (G2), Peugeot Gordon S. (G3).
83
Spirit of the Wind (USA) (h. Little Current), Dam of:
88
North Wind (IRE) (h. Lomond), 3ª Vodafone Nassau S. (G2).
88
Roger de Berksted (USA) (c. Topsider), Winner of 11cs., 3º Spreti Memorial. Ganador Suiza.
89
Meadow Spirit (USA) (h. Chief's Crown), Dam of:
95
SUNSHINE STREET (USA) (m. Sunshine Forever), Winner of 9cs. and 26figs., Ballyroan S., San Juan Capistrano Invit. H.(G1), 3º American H. (G2)., 2° Royal Whip S.(G2), Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial S. (G3), Gallinule S. (G3), 3° Pertemps St Leger S. (G1), American H. (G2).
78
MEHMET (USA) (m. His Majesty), Winner of 9cs., Monmouth H. (G1), Mervyn Le Roy H. (G2), Meadowlands Cup H. (G2), Carleton F. Burke H. (G2), 2° San Bernardino H. (G2), La Puente S., 3° Bradbury S. , Stallion.

4 Dam
47
Skylarking (FRA) (h. Mirza), Dam of:
60
Soaring (USA) (h. Swaps), see above.
61
Summer Cloud (USA) (h. Summer Tan), Place a los 2 años en USA. , Dam of:
68
Quadray (USA) (h. Quadrangle), Dam of:
73
REST THE QUADRANT (USA) (m. Restless Native), Winner of 16cs., E. Palmer Heagerty S., 2º Senatorial S., W P Burch S., etc.
77
Velvet Touch (USA) (h. Restless Native), Disputó dos carreras en USA. , Dam of:
82
BARE WITH ME (USA) (m. High Echelon), Winner of 7cs., Speed H., 2ª Clarendon S. (L), Vandal S. (L), The Bart H., etc.
83
GRECIAN TOUCH (CAN) (h. Euclid), Winner of 4cs., Ontario Lassie S. (L), Fanfreluche S. (L), GloriousSong S. (L), 2ª Natalma S. (G3), etc.
88
DEVILISH TOUCH (USA) (h. Devil's Bag), Winner of 8cs., Astarita S. (G2), Anne Arun del Hcap. (L), 2ª Adirondack S. (G2), etc., Mare.
73
SYLVAN'S GIRL (USA) (h. Restless Native), Winner of 9cs. and 7figs., Grey Flight H. US $124,590. , Dam of:
82
RIDE SALLY (USA) (h. Raja Baba), Winner of 12cs. and 12figs., Top Flight H.(G1), Distaff Hcap. (G3),Betsy Ross Hcap. (L), Amerigo Lady S. (L), Miami Beach S., WistfulS., 2ª Bowl Of Flowers S., 2ª Quixotic Lady S., 2ª Candy Éclair S., 3ª Hempstead H. (G1), 3ª Shuvee H.(G1), 3ª Prioress S.(G3), 3ª Imperial Hill S. (L). , Mare.
83
PERFECT ROUX (USA) (h. Sauce Boat), Winner of 6cs., Davona Dale S., 2ª Mongo Queen S., 2ª Pontalba S., etc., Dam of:
93
Arromanches (USA) (m. Relaunch), Winner of 31cs., 3º Paumonok H. (L)., Stallion.
85
SILVER HEAD (CAN) (m. Topsider), Winner of 9cs., EvangelineMile H., 3º Delta DownsBreeders´ Cup Hcap.
76
Native Summer (USA) (h. Restless Native), Place en USA a los 3 años., Dam of:
84
Silver Chinook (USA) (m. T. V. Commercial), Winner of 2cs., 2º.Radnor Hunt Cup Timber S.

5 Dam
36
Jennie (FRA) (h. Apelle), Dam of:
47
Skylarking (FRA) (h. Mirza), see above.