rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Pioneering (1993) USA

Mr. Prospector (Raise a Native) out of Terlingua by Secretariat
Colt Chestnut - June 3, 1993


Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969


Mr. Prospector
B. 1970 (USA)
Raise a Native
Ch. 1961 (USA)
Native Dancer
1950 (USA)
Polynesian 1942
Geisha* 1943
Raise You*
1946 (USA)
Case Ace 1934
Lady Glory 1934
Gold Digger*
B. 1962 (USA)
Nashua
1952 (USA)
Nasrullah 1940
Segula 1942
Sequence
1946 (USA)
Count Fleet 1940
Miss Dogwood* 1939
Terlingua
Ch. 1976 (USA)
Secretariat
Ch. 1970 (USA)
Bold Ruler
1954 (USA)
Nasrullah 1940
Miss Disco* 1944
Somethingroyal*
1952 (USA)
Princequillo 1940
Imperatrice* 1938
Crimson Saint*
Ch. 1969 (USA)
Crimson Satan
1959 (USA)
Spy Song 1943
Papila* 1943
Bolero Rose
1958 (USA)
Bolero 1946
First Rose 1946
Nasrullah 4Sx4D
Discovery 5Sx5D
Nearco 5Sx5D
Mumtaz Begum 5Sx5D


1 Dam
76
TERLINGUA (USA) (h. Secretariat), Ganadora de 7cs., Hollywood Juvenile Championship S (G2), Del Mar Debutante S (G2), Hollywood Lassie S (G2), Santa Ynez S (G3), Nursery S, Las Flores H, La Brea S, 2ª Santa Susana S (G1), Alcibiades S (G2), Sierra Madre H, Starlet S, 3ª Frizette S (G1). US$ 423.896. , Dam of:
82
Lyphard's Dancer (USA) (h. Lyphard), Dam of:
91
C'mon Lets Dance (USA) (h. Alleged), Dam of:
97
Dance Kat (USA) (h. Katowice), Dam of:
08
Macho La Papa (USA) (h. Macho Uno), Dam of:
12
Luckystrikedelcoco (USA) (h. Pleasant Strike) Winner (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $28.275., Dam of:
20
Lucky Girl Coco (USA) (h. Global Response) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $29.825.
21
Beach Island (USA) (h. St Patrick's Day) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $26.210.
14
United Del Coco (USA) (c. United States)
16
Global Beauty Coco (USA) (h. Global Response) Winner (900) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $38.650. 4° Sandpiper S.., Dam of:
20
Exquisito Coco (USA) (m. Uncaptured) figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $5.370.
21
Dano (USA) (c. St Patrick's Day) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $230.
17
Gone Crazy Coco (USA) (h. Gone Astray) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $800.
19
Amor Coco (USA) (h. Global Response) figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $2.080.
01
Rosa Mundi (USA) (h. Quiet American), Dam of:
06
Brewella (CAN) (h. Milwaukee Brew), Dam of:
14
Miss Brew (USA) (h. Gattopardo) No figs. in Estados Unidos, $1.854., Dam of:
20
Our Brew (USA) (h. Our Entourage) figs. in Estados Unidos, $12.808.
18
West Virginia Boy (USA) (c. Gattopardo) figs. in Estados Unidos, $6.278.
07
Itacare (USA) (h. North Light), Dam of:
13
Fausto (BRA) (m. Public Speaker) Winner of 2cs. (1300) and figs. in Brasil, $14.000.
02
Dancing Dorothy (USA) (h. Forestry), Ganadora , y 3 figs., US $ 36.130., (USA)., Dam of:
08
Dilly's Dancer (USA) (h. Eddington), Dam of:
15
Rosierules (USA) (h. Native Ruler) figs. in Estados Unidos, $2.688.
19
Palacedancer (USA) (h. Palace) Winner (1050) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $10.358.
09
Dance With Pride (ARG) (m. Eddington) Winner of 5cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $264.740., Stallion.
10
Dancing Court (ARG) (m. Honour and Glory) Winner of 7cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Uruguay, $866.855., Stallion.
13
Dreaming Dance (ARG) (h. Curlinello) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $210.515., Dam of:
20
Lovely Dance (ARG) (h. Emperor Richard)
08
Terrace Road (USA) (h. Badge of Silver), Dam of:
14
Anotador (USA) (m. Dialed In) Winner (1700) in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $8.300.
18
Prince Hawk (USA) (c. Social Inclusion) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in 9 races in Puerto Rico, $9.650. figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $1.623.
83
STORM CAT (USA) (m. Storm Bird), Winner of 4cs., Young America S (G1), 2° Breeder’s Cup Juvenile (G1), Word Appeal S. US$ 570.610. Gran Padrillo. Leading Sire in USA 1997, 1999, 2001, 2002., Stallion.
84
CHAPEL OF DREAMS (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Ganadora de 7cs., Palomar H (G2), Wilshire H (G2), Golden Poppy H (G3), Budweiser Calder Breeders’ Cup H (L), First National  Bank of Maryland Ladies H (L), 2ª Ramona H (G1), Gamely H (G1), Del Mar Oaks (G2), All Along S (L), San Clemente S, 3ª  Beverly Hills H (G1), Suwannee River H (G3),  First National Bank of Maryland Ladies S (L). US$ 643.912. , Dam of:
90
Goldkeeper (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Stallion.
91
Bridal Tea (USA) (h. Gulch), Ganadora de 3cs. US$24,040. Madre de 9 potros 7 de ellos ganadores., Dam of:
96
Alybarr (USA) (m. Alysheba), Ganador a los 2 y 3 años en Estados Unidos, US$70,650.
97
POSTPONED (USA) (m. Summer Squall), Ganador de 4cs. a los 2 y 4, US$312,332, 1º Peter Pan S. (G2)., Export to Nueva Zelanda.
98
Bargello (USA) (m. Devil's Bag), Ganador de 2cs. a los 2 años, €10,488 (US$9,852) en Ireland. Ganador de 3cs.en Estados Unidos, US$48,545., Export to Irlanda., Stallion.
00
Waajeb (USA) (m. Silver Deputy), Ganador de 5cs. en los Emiratos Arabes a los 4 y 6, US$49,705, placed in Estados Unidos.
01
Squall line (USA) (m. Summer Squall), Ganador de 4cs. a los 3 y 5 en Estados Unidos, US$37,280.
05
Groomsman (USA) (m. Valid Expectations), Ganador de 4cs. a 2 y 3 años en Estados Unidos, 2008 US$36,322.
06
Bridesmaid (USA) (h. Valid Expectations), Dam of:
13
Flower Kisser (USA) (h. Courageous Cat) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $450., Dam of:
17
Majestic Clarisse (USA) (h. Majestic City) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $480.
14
Silly Numbers (USA) (h. Courageous Cat) No figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $2.251.
15
Heroism (USA) (m. Courageous Cat) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $452.
16
Rossby (USA) (h. Courageous Cat) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $36.949.
17
Fearless Kitten (USA) (h. Courageous Cat) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $37.810.
07
Cuero (USA) (h. Valid Expectations), Dam of:
14
First Round Draft (USA) (c. Divine Park) Winner of 4cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Canada, $30.705. 4° Saskatchewan Derby.
15
BEAR (USA) (h. Super Saver) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $300. Winner of 5cs. (1200-1800) and figs. in Canada, $66.898. 1° Delta Colleen H., 2° Derby Bar and Grill British Columbia Cup Distaff H., 4° Ballerina S. (G3)., Dam of:
21
Eight Clap (USA) (c. Audible) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1200) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $30.760.
10
Pardonmecomingthru (USA) (h. Chatain), Dam of:
17
Unprecedented (USA) (c. Bayern) Winner of 9cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $247.520.
18
Wellman (USA) (m. Twirling Candy) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $117.945.
20
ACCIDENTAL HERO (USA) (m. Mo Town) Winner (1800) and figs. in 6 races in Canada, $84.884. 1° British Columbia Derby (G3), 2° Chris Loseth H., 3° BC Premiers H. (G3), Canadian Derby (G3), BC Cup Sir Winston Churchill Derby Trial H.. Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $98.157.
21
Gridlock (USA) (h. Cross Traffic) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000-1100) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $39.400.
12
Tea for Two (USA) (h. Valid Expectations), Dam of:
17
Cryptographer (USA) (m. Honor Code) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $82.020.
19
Tijera Lee (USA) (h. Ghostzapper) Winner (1200) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $11.123.
20
Two Chuckles (USA) (c. Distorted Humor) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $30.502.
92
Wiener Wald (USA) (h. Woodman), Sin figs. en Francia. , Dam of:
96
Argent Du Bois (USA) (h. Silver Hawk), Dam of:
01
Ticker Tape (GB) (h. Royal Applause), Dam of:
09
Royal Decree (USA) (h. Street Cry), Dam of:
14
War Decree (USA) (m. War Front) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos
15
Fashion Decree (USA) (c. Speightstown) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $13.730.
16
Hermajestycommands (USA) (h. War Front) figs. in Estados Unidos, $7.731.
17
Fashion Royalty (GB ) (h. War Front) figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $5.840.
18
King of Tsavo (GB) (c. Dubawi)
19
SKIMS (GB ) (h. Frankel) figs. in 2 races in Canada, $56.762. 2° Canadian S. Presented by the Japan Racing Association (G2), 4° E. P. Taylor S. (G1). Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1700-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $369.923. 1° Sands Point S. (G2), 2° Exacta Systems Dueling Grounds Oaks, 3° Appalachian S. Presented by Japan Racing Association (G2), Wonder Again S. (G2), 4° Jenny Wiley S. (G1).
10
Raise Up (USA) (h. Henrythenavigator), Dam of:
15
Dreaming of J C (USA) (c. Animal Kingdom) figs. in Puerto Rico, $3.990. Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $33.779.
16
Empiremeister (USA) (c. Bodemeister) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $61.401. 3° Ontario County S..
18
Oh So Jazzy (USA) (h. Carpe Diem) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $32.915.
11
Empress Maker (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Dam of:
18
Sensemaker (USA) (c. Street Sense) Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $85.927.
20
Toofareastiswest (USA) (m. Street Sense) Winner of 2cs. (1700-1900) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $158.650. 3° Hill Prince S. (G2).
02
Silver Bark (GB) (h. Royal Applause), Dam of:
09
Perimele (USA) (h. Dehere), Dam of:
16
Boundforjamaica (USA) (h. Drosselmeyer) figs. in Canada, $5.343. Winner of 4cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $73.427.
18
Takemebythehand (GB ) (h. The Gurkha) figuratión in Estados Unidos, $8.020.
03
Sant Elena (GB) (h. Efisio), Dam of:
10
RECKLESS ABANDON (GB) (m. Exchange Rate), Ganador de 4cs. en Inglaterra y Francia. Prix Morny (G1), Norfolk S. (G2), Prix Robert Papin (G2). US $408.233. , Stallion.
11
Free Rein (GB) (h. Dansili), Dam of:
20
Mondego (GB) (m. Lope De Vega) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1800) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $257.547. 3° Belmont Derby Invitational S. (G1), 4° New Kent County Virginia Derby (G3).
15
Family Tree (GB) (c. Galileo) Winner of 3cs. (1700-3600) in Estados Unidos, $67.240.
07
Centime (GB) (h. Royal Applause), Dam of:
19
Commander Buzzkill (GB) (h. Lope De Vega) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $2.200.
99
ON REFLECTION (FRA) (m. Rainbow Quest), 2cs. en Francia, Grand Prix Gaston Deferre, 2º Grand Prix de Compiegne, 3º Prix Berteux-Etalon Marchand de Sable (G3). US$ 94.594.
05
Vienna Affair (GB) (h. Red Ransom), Dam of:
11
Daring Dancer (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Dam of:
16
Create Fearlessly (USA) (m. Uncle Mo)
17
Espressoandacheck (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $9.359.
20
Boppy (USA) (h. Blame) Winner (1700) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $39.120.
21
The Jig Is Up (IRE) (m. Blame) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $700.
12
Future Show (USA) (h. Malibu Moon), Dam of:
19
Tarot Card (USA) (h. Pioneerof the Nile) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $3.200.
21
Series (USA) (m. Arrogate) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $3.900.
14
Trustmore Lovemore (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $5.030., Dam of:
20
ANGLOPHILE (USA) (m. English Channel) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $792.412. 1° National Thoroughbred League Dueling Grounds Derby (G3), 2° Cutler Bay S., 3° Mac Diarmida S. presented by Corniche (G2), KY Downs Preview Dueling Grounds Derby, 4° Tropical Park Derby.
06
Crowded House (USA) (m. Rainbow Quest)
07
Forest Crown (GB) (h. Royal Applause), Dam of:
18
State Occasion (GB) (h. Iffraaj) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $20.000.
15
You're No Better (GB) (c. High Chaparral) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $10.900.
93
Erinyes (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
99
Bayou Accacia (USA) (m. Pine Bluff)
02
Fun Time (USA) (h. Silver Charm)
03
Wedded Woman (CAN) (h. Siphon), Dam of:
09
Kiama (USA) (h. Ghostzapper), Dam of:
16
BLUE SKYE JADE (USA) (c. Clubhouse Ride) Winner of 9cs. (1000-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $133.130. 1° Au Revoir H., Norm Goeringer Memorial S., 3° Exacta S..
17
SUBTLE RIDE (USA) (h. Clubhouse Ride) Winner of 5cs. (1400-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $41.461. 1° Art Smith Memorial S..
10
Milwaukee Woman (CAN) (h. Milwaukee Brew), Dam of:
16
Zapattack (USA) (h. Ghostzapper) Winner (900) and figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $5.840., Dam of:
21
Stay Zappy (USA) (h. Stay Thirsty) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $10.220.
17
Time for Sally (USA) (h. Time to Get Even) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $7.100., Dam of:
21
Light the Beam (USA) (c. Stay Thirsty) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $10.143.
22
Gobernadora Ely (USA) (h. Govenor Charlie) (Apr. 8)
18
No Malice (USA) (c. Palace Malice) Winner (900) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $11.595.
20
Del Mar Woman (USA) (h. Stay Thirsty) Winner to 2 yo (900) in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $11.619.
11
Malibu Allison (USA) (h. Orientate), Dam of:
16
Tim's Buddy (USA) (m. Angus) Winner of 8cs. (800-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $99.137.
17
Tim's Street Girl (USA) (h. Street George) Winner (1100) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $14.404.
05
Saffron Rose (CAN) (h. Golden Missile)
06
Smokey Soup (USA) (h. Alphabet Soup), Dam of:
10
George (PER) (m. Milwaukee Brew) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Perú, $19.274.
11
Meal Ticket (PER) (m. Meal Penalty) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Perú, $27.949.
13
Smokey Land (PER) (m. Land Of The Giants) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Perú, $27.920. 3° Gustavo Prado Heudebert (G3), 4° Coronel Francisco Bolognesi (L).
15
Smokey Jacob (PER) (m. Eye on Jacob) Winner of 3cs. (1000) and figs. in Perú, $25.487.
16
Alma Llanera (PER) (h. Forty Tales) No figs. in 2 races in Perú
17
Niki Lauda (PER) (m. Riviera Cocktail)
18
Franchute (PER) (m. Unbridled Command) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Perú, $13.187.
09
Barnyard Fiddler (USA) (c. Orientate) Winner of 6cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $65.906.
94
If Angels Sang (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Ganadora de 4cs. a los 3 y 4 años, US$108,715., Dam of:
01
Symphonious (USA) (h. Hennessy), Ganadora de 2cs. a los 4 años, US$8,775., Dam of:
06
Quick Shooter (USA) (m. Red Bullet), Ganador de 2cs. a los 2 años.
12
Olympic Fan (BRA) (m. Manduro) Winner (2000) and figs. in 10 races in Brasil, $16.138.
16
Whatship (BRA) (m. Midshipman) No figs. in 3 races in Brasil
19
Bolero (BRA) (m. Courtier) figuratión in Brasil, $1.537.
20
Dadivadivina (BRA) (h. Sum of the Parts) figs. in 4 races in Brasil, $3.300.
02
Isle Of Palms (USA) (h. Unbridled)
03
Theatre Buff (USA) (h. Theatrical), Ganador a los 3 años en Francia US$29,682.
04
Just Pray (USA) (h. Theatrical), Dam of:
10
Olympic Daytona (USA) (h. Macho Uno) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-1900) and figs. in Brasil, $56.340. 3° Hiper Gênio, 4° Presidente João Goulart (L).
12
OLYMPIC FLUKE (BRA) (m. Manduro) Winner of 7cs. (1600-2400) and figs. in Brasil, $102.700. 1° Enio Buffolo (G3), 2° Pres. Rafael A.Paes De Barros (L), 3° Copa Dos Campeones (G2), Presidente Do Conselho Do Jockey Club (G2), 14 Março (G3), Enio Buffolo (G3), 4° Copa A.B.C.P.C.C. Matias Machline (G1), Ministro Da Agricultura (G2).
13
Dionne Warwick (BRA) (h. Redattore) No figs. in 2 races in Brasil
06
House Of Wisdom (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold)
07
ILUSORA (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat) Winner of 5cs. (1400-1600) in 5 races in Argentina, $221.000. 1° Ines Victorica Roca (G3), Ricardo P. Sauze (G3)., Dam of:
14
Ilustrator (ARG) (m. Sixties Icon) Winner (1400) and figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $186.000.
15
Iluso Fui (ARG) (m. Lizard Island) Winner (1100) and figs. in Argentina, $221.500.
18
Ilusion Visual (ARG) (h. Violence)
19
Ingenito (ARG) (m. Bodemeister) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
20
InmensoShow (ARG) (m. Bodemeister)
09
Auditora (USA) (h. Aragorn) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1800-2000) and figuratión in 8 races in Perú, $17.640.
10
Citizenship (USA) (h. Proud Citizen), Dam of:
17
Yearningtobefree (USA) (c. Fast Anna) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $660.
18
Left of the Dial (USA) (h. Dialed In) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $15.310.
19
Grand Festival (USA) (m. Street Sense) figuratión in Estados Unidos, $5.910.
11
Angel's Flight (USA) (h. Rock Hard Ten), Dam of:
15
Match Play Jojo (USA) (h. Majesticperfection) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $296.
16
Nobiz Like Jetbiz (USA) (c. Fed Biz) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1400-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $125.820.
19
Law Abiding (USA) (m. Jimmy Creed) Winner of 6cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $167.230. 4° Zuma Beach S..
20
Mischief Angel (USA) (h. Goldencents) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $33.536.
13
MR. ROARY (USA) (c. Scat Daddy) Winner (1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $110.165. 1° Eddie D S. (G3), 3° Eddie Read S..
15
BANDUA (USA) (c. The Factor) Winner (1900) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $328.622. 1° Arlington H. (G3), 2° Fair Grounds H., 3° Arlington Million XXXVII S. (G1), Secretariat S. (G1), 4° Exacta Systems Dueling Grounds Derby (L), New Orleans H.. No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $6.142.
16
Cowboys Dream (USA) (m. Warrior's Reward) Winner of 6cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $113.113.
95
Seeking The Dream (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Ganador de 6cs. a los 3 y 5 en Estados Unidos y Europa. US$199,559, 3º Kentuckiana S. (L) (ELP, US$5,500), unplaced en Francia €1,372 (US$1,475). Enviada a Francia eñ año 1997 y retorno a los Estados Unidos el año 1998.
96
Dream Gold (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold)
99
Capilla Bonita (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), Dam of:
18
He Be Da Bomb (USA) (m. Hit It A Bomb) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $125.
99
Capilla Bonita (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), Dam of:
04
Merneedsashooter (USA) (m. Dove Hunt)
07
Patel Moon (USA) (h. Malibu Moon), Ganadora de 4cs., 5 segundos y 3 terceros en 22 presentaciones en USA., Dam of:
14
Fly Moon (h. Passion for Gold) Winner of 11cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Chile, $34.841.500. 4° Consejo Superior De La Hipica Nacional, Geoffrey Bushell Watson, Radio Cooperativa.
15
En Capilla (m. Passion for Gold) Winner of 9cs. (1000-1900) and figs. in Chile, $41.657.550.
16
A Misa (h. Passion for Gold) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Chile, $18.872.500. 3° Protectora.
17
Camarero (m. Mr Speaker) Winner of 6cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Chile, $10.314.875.
20
Albariño (m. Distorted Economy) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Chile, $11.420.000.
13
Virgen Morena (USA) (h. Gio Ponti) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $66., Dam of:
20
Mi Nieto (PR) (m. Hockenheim) figs. in 2 races in Puerto Rico, $1.840.
21
Fiesta Brava (PR ) (h. Tiger of Wales) figs. in Puerto Rico, $7.162.
15
Super Bonita (USA) (h. Super Saver) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $1.115.
00
Child Bride (USA) (h. Coronado's Quest), Dam of:
04
At The Brink (USA) (m. Out of Place)
05
Childish (USA) (h. Theatrical) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $102.475., Dam of:
11
Child Of Mine (ARG) (m. Mutakddim)
12
CHOCOLOCA (ARG) (h. Grand Reward) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $920.741. 1° Francia (L), 2° Kasteel, 3° Etoile (L), 4° Saturnino J. Unzue (G2), Farnesio., Dam of:
18
Chocotorta (ARG) (h. Todo Un Amiguito) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $5.190.500.
19
Chocochip (ARG) (m. Endorsement) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $5.402.500.
20
Choco Crispy (ARG) (h. Endorsement)
13
Childer (ARG) (m. Archipenko) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $344.650.
14
Chief Officer (ARG) (m. Mutakddim) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $307.000.
15
Childhood (ARG) (m. Grand Reward)
16
CHIQUIBABY (ARG) (h. Endorsement) Winner of 9cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1700) and figs. in Perú, $81.256. 1° Augusto Mostajo Barrera (L), Carlos Palacios Villacampa, Gran Mariscal Andrés A. Cáceres, Gran Mariscal Andrés A. Cáceres, Liberal, Texfina, 2° Enrique Ayulo Pardo (G1), Carlos Acuña Rey, Luis Rodríguez Mariátegui, República de Colombia, 3° Frau Astrid (L), República del Ecuador, 4° Enrique Aguinaga Asenjo.
18
Chiquilin (ARG) (m. Grand Reward)
19
Chiquiboom (ARG) (h. Grand Reward) figs. in Argentina, $1.039.000.
20
Chicks (ARG) (h. Grand Reward) Winner (1100) and figs. in Argentina, $3.215.000.
06
Singita (USA) (h. Holy Bull) No figs. in 1 race in Chile, Dam of:
12
Indygita (USA) (h. Indygo Shiner) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $69.901., Dam of:
20
Justice Department (USA) (c. Gun Runner) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $61.725.
21
Mendel's Daughter (USA) (h. Mendelssohn) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $450.
13
Latitude (USA) (c. Forestry) Winner (1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $20.200.
14
Sabi Sands (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), Dam of:
18
Lila At the Beach (USA) (h. Carpe Diem) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $97.070.
19
Reservoir (USA) (h. Straight Fire) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $36.173.
20
Tituba (USA) (h. Good Magic) Winner (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $160.090.
15
LEMOONA (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $232.253. 1° Possibly Perfect S., 3° La Canada S., 4° Zenyatta S. (G1).
17
Rivendell (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid) Winner (1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $75.412.
19
Surfline (USA) (h. Irish Surf) figs. in Estados Unidos, $21.280.
20
Prosecution (USA) (m. Justify) figuratión in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $5.266.
09
Mayakoba (USA) (h. War Chant), Dam of:
17
PRICE TALK (USA) (c. Kitten's Joy) Winner of 6cs. (1700-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $380.649. 1° Remington Green S., West Virginia House of Delegates Speaker's Cup S., 3° Colonel E. R. Bradley S., Gio Ponti S., Prairie Bayou S..
19
Win for the Money (USA) (c. Mohaymen) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in 3 races in Canada, $70.908. 2° Autumn S. (G2), 3° Valedictory S. (G3). Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $161.600.
90
Wheaton (USA) (m. Alydar), Ganador y figs., en USA. US$ 6.503., Stallion.
92
Pueblo (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
98
Cherokee Ridge (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
04
Gandolf (USA) (c. Belong To Me), Winner of 9cs. and 38figs., US$380.462. 2° Canadian Derby (G3), B. C. Bredeers´Cup Derby (G3) en USA.
06
Storm Lady F (USA) (h. Hold That Tiger) Winner (1200) and figuratión in 7 races in Chile, $1.406.000., Dam of:
11
SPIRITUS (ARG) (m. Dushyantor) Winner of 5cs. (1800-2500) and figs. in Argentina, $987.025. 1° Chacabuco (G2), Comparacion (G2), General Belgrano (G2), 2° Jose B. Zubiaurre., Stallion.
14
Spurr (ARG) (m. Equal Stripes) Winner (2000) and figs. in Argentina, $368.350.
99
Cherokee Trail (ESP) (m. Seattle Slew), Stallion.
01
Maryneill (USA) (h. Belong To Me), Dam of:
11
Officer Mary (USA) (h. Officer), Dam of:
16
Lord of the North (CAN) (c. Numaany) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $335. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-700) and figs. in 10 races in Canada, $19.016. 3° British Columbia Cup Nursery S..
19
Souper Cop (CAN) (h. Souper Speedy) Winner (1200) and figs. in 5 races in Canada, $30.299.
20
Half to Reload (CAN) (c. Reload) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in Canada, $66.288.
12
Flyinghailmary (USA) (c. Fusaichi Pegasus)
15
Clem Dela Clem (USA) (c. Papa Clem) No figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $2.805.
17
M Is for Magic (USA) (h. Magician) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $204.126.
18
Nan Elizabeth (USA) (h. Flat Out) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $99.410.
03
Pueblo Sureno (USA) (m. Salt Lake) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Chile, $8.120.000.
06
Puede (h. Forest Wildcat) Winner (1000) and figs. in Chile, $5.110.000., Dam of:
11
Puede Con Todos (h. Tumblebrutus) Winner (1000) and figs. in Chile, $4.265.500., Dam of:
16
Bob (m. Boboman) Winner of 4cs. (1100) and figs. in Chile, $11.171.000.
18
Nn 18 Puede Con Todos (h. Mr Speaker)
20
Nn 20 Puede Con Todos (m. Annual Report)
12
Pura Virtud (h. Dance Brightly) Winner of 3cs. (900-1000) and figs. in Chile, $2.890.000.
13
Arranca Dominguin (m. Red Rocks) Winner of 12cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $33.782.000. 2° Empedocles.
14
LA POCHYTA (h. Caesarion) Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Chile, $42.965.000. 1° Camara Nacional De Comercio, Escuela Naval Arturo Prat, España, 2° Asociación De Rodeos De Valparaíso, Carita Tostada, Criterium Potrancas, Geoffrey Bushell Watson, Lily Pons, Todos En El Partidor, 3° Radio Carrera, Radio Cooperativa, 4° Eugenia, I.municipalidad De Independencia, Asociacion De Periodistas Y Tecnicos Hipicos Jose Salinas Castillo., Dam of:
20
El Lolo (m. Distorted Economy) No figs. in 3 races in Chile
16
Puede Dar (h. Boboman) Winner (1200) and figs. in Chile, $4.472.500.
17
Puede Seguro (m. Boboman)
18
PUBLICIST (h. Star Dabbler) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Chile, $9.643.500. 1° Dia Internacional De La Mujer.
20
Mi Polita (h. Katmai) Winner (1000) and figs. in 8 races in Chile, $1.487.500.
21
Siempre Se Puede (h. Good Samaritan) No figs. in Chile
08
Pre Compañia (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $194.325. 2° Otelo A. Orlandi (L)., Dam of:
13
Patani (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $336.550.
14
Pali Aike (ARG) (h. Orpen), Dam of:
20
Pira Pita (ARG) (h. Treasure Beach) figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $697.500.
21
Palindromo (ARG) (m. Portal Del Alto) (Jul. 19)
16
Prosa Cervantina (ARG) (h. Treasure Beach) Winner of 4cs. (1000) and figs. in Chile, $12.585.000.
17
Por Que Negar (ARG) (h. Treasure Beach) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $1.192.880.
18
Panucho (ARG) (m. Treasure Beach) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $2.436.650. 3° Carlos Gardel (L).
19
Pratella (ARG) (h. True Cause)
20
Pez Vela (ARG) (m. Treasure Beach) Winner (1600) and figuratión in 7 races in Argentina, $1.327.000.
09
Puras Alegrías (ARG) (h. Not For Sale) Winner (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $67.330., Dam of:
15
Pura Polenta (ARG) (h. Pure Prize) Winner (1100) and figuratión in 7 races in Argentina, $90.000.
16
Piranesi (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $1.543.900. 2° Miguel Cane (G2), Fortunato Novara (G3).
18
Pura Ley (ARG) (h. Easing Along)
19
Picasso Joy (ARG) (m. Fortify) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $4.391.800.
21
Picaro Poeta (ARG) (m. Treasure Beach) (Jul. 26)
93
Pioneering (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), 2cs. a los 2 años. US$ 39.426. Padrillo., Stallion.
98
City Gold (USA) (h. Carson City), Dam of:
04
Poppin Gold (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
10
Pataguina (ARG) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
14
Patuha (ARG) (h. Cosmic)
16
Pasolini (ARG) (m. Dynamix)
17
Polkan Roll (ARG) (m. Interaction)
18
Pat Garret (ARG) (m. Galicado)
11
Pinpilinpausha (ARG) (h. King's Best)
12
Pinot Blanc (ARG) (m. Dynamix) figs. in Argentina, $92.000.
13
Pihui (ARG) (h. Dynamix)
14
Puyuhuapi II (ARG) (c. Interaction) Winner of 24cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $62.540.750.
16
Poniatowka (ARG) (h. Galicado) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
17
Petals (ARG) (h. Interaction) Winner (1200) in 4 races in Argentina, $700.000.
18
Pop Action (ARG) (h. Interaction) figs. in Argentina, $1.466.000.
20
Sir Percivale (ARG) (m. True Cause) figs. in Argentina, $306.900.
06
Cilindrada (USA) (h. Touch Gold) Winner of 5cs. (1000) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $144.250. 2° España (L)., Dam of:
12
Cristopher (ARG) (m. Zensational) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
13
Chiribiri (ARG) (m. Easing Along) figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $14.560.
14
Chopy Party (ARG) (h. Sidney's Candy) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $464.500.
16
Cordellina (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $638.450.
17
Ciega De Furia (ARG) (h. Violence)
18
Cilindro (ARG) (m. Sixties Icon)
19
Cala Tande (ARG) (h. Bodemeister) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $2.915.428.
20
CicloCumplido (ARG) (m. Bodemeister)
00
Final Legacy (h. Boston Harbor), Dam of:
07
Manx Miss (USA) (h. El Corredor), Dam of:
13
Medialuna (h. Point Given) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in Chile, $3.892.500., Dam of:
20
Luna Tiger (h. Handsome Tiger) figs. in 5 races in Chile, $872.500.
14
LUCKY MISS (h. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Chile, $32.325.000. 1° Ejercito De Chile, Radio Portales, Rayita, Agrupación De Preparadores VSC, 3° Gran Premio Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros (G2), Jose Saavedra Baeza (G3), Hector Moltedo Chichizola, Juan Unzurrunzaga N., 4° La Sexta.
15
Luckyman (m. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1900) and figs. in Chile, $18.874.000. 4° Club Hípico De Concepción.
08
Olympic Birthday (USA) (h. Strong Hope), Dam of:
15
Olympic Day (BRA) (h. Public Purse) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $29.173.
16
Olympic Poker (BRA) (h. Poker Face) No figs. in 1 race in Brasil
17
Olympic Nedawi (BRA) (m. Nedawi) Winner (1400) and figs. in Brasil, $26.030. 4° Presidente Cláudio Luiz Sperb.
18
Olympic Drossel (BRA) (m. Drosselmeyer) No figs. in 6 races in Brasil, $500.
19
Sealand (BRA) (h. Agnes Gold) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in 6 races in Brasil, $27.800.
09
Olympic April (USA) (h. El Corredor) figs. in 4 races in Brasil, $3.500.

2 Dam
69
CRIMSON SAINT (USA) (h. Crimson Satan), [REINE DE MERES]., Ganadora de 7cs. en USA, Hollywood Express H  (G3), Ballerina S, Meteor H, 2 veces, 3ª Railbird S (G3), Bing Crosby H, 4ª  Princess S (G3). US$ 91.770. , Dam of:
76
TERLINGUA (USA) (h. Secretariat), see above.
77
Encino (USA) (m. Nijinsky II), Ganador a los 2 años, 2° Haggin S, 3º Hollywood Juvenile Championship S. US$ 34.900. Padrillo., Stallion.
82
PANCHO VILLA (USA) (m. Secretariat), Ganador de 7cs. en Estados Unidos, Silver Screen H (G2), Bay Shore S  (G2), National Sprint Championship H (G3), King’s Bishop S (L), [Q] en Belmont Park, 2º Jerome H (G1), Vosburgh H (G1), Gotham S (G2), Sierra Madre H (G3). US$596.734., Stallion.
83
ALYDARIEL (USA) (h. Alydar), 3cs. en 6 actuaciones en USA, Las Palmas S,, 2ª Orange County Matron S. US$ 52.450. , Dam of:
89
Phyliel (USA) (h. Lyphard), Ganadora en Inglaterra., Dam of:
97
Prima (GB) (h. Primo Dominie), Dam of:
01
BOND DEAL (IRE) (h. Pivotal), Ganadora de 6cs. y 8 figs., en Italia y USA. Luther Burbank Handicap, 3ª Rood And Riddle Dowager S. (L), 2ª Criterium Femminile, 2ª Pr Torricola, 2ª Pr Archidamia, 3ª Pr Carlo Chiesa (G3), 3ª Pr Roberto Baldassari. US $242,935.
05
Dawn Eclipse (IRE) (h. Acclamation), Ganaodra de 3cs. y 8 figs., en Irlanda. 3ª Cork S. US $74,177.
90
JEUNE HOMME (USA) (m. Nureyev),   3cs. a los 3 y 4 años en Francia, Prix Messidor (G3), Prix Ridgway, 2º Prix Du Chemin de Fer du Nord (G3), La Coupe (G3), Prix Phil Drake, 3º Prix Guillaume d’Ornnao (G2). Ganador a los 3 años en USA, Citation H (G2), 2º Hollywood Derby (G1), 3º Citation H (G2). US$ 431.724. Padrillo en Francia y actualmente en Chile., Stallion.
91
Dariela (USA) (h. Manila), Dam of:
03
DAMOISELLE (USA) (h. Sky Classic), Ganadora de 2cs. y 4 figs., en Francia. Pr Eclipse (G3). US $86,312.
96
Act Devoted (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
01
Weekend Dancer (USA) (h. Fasliyev), Dam of:
05
PRETTY MIRIAM (USA) (h. El Corredor), Ganadora y figs., en México. Clásico Gran Promesa. , Mare.
03
Theatrical Act (USA) (h. Theatrical), Dam of:
07
WEDDING FAIR (GB) (h. Oratorio)
87
ROYAL ACADEMY (USA) (m. Nijinsky II), Campeón 3 Años en Irlanda y Campeón Mayor en Europa en 1990. 4cs. , Carroll Foundation July Cup (G1), Breeder’s Cupe Mile (G1), Dermot McCalmont Tetrarch E.B.F. S (G3), 2° Airlie/Coolmore Irish Thousand Guineas (G1), Ladbroke Sprint Cup S (G1). US$ 759.967. Padrillo Líder., Stallion.
88
Border Run (USA) (m. Secretariat)
89
Navajo Pass (USA) (h. Secretariat), Dam of:
94
Indian Sunset (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Dam of:
06
Moon and Sun (USA) (h. Malibu Moon), Dam of:
19
LIGHTENING LARRY (USA) (m. Uncaptured) Winner of 8cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $604.990. 1° Chick Lang S. (G3), Alapocas Run S., Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash S., Limehouse S., Mr. Prospector S., Sunshine Sprint S., 2° Inaugural S., NYRABETS Sprint S., Ocala Breeders' Sales Sophomore S., Ocala Stud Juvenile Sprint S., 3° Gulfstream Park Sprint S..
07
Samambaia Girl (USA) (h. City Zip) figs. in 3 races in Argentina, $13.900., Dam of:
19
REY DE MôNACO (BRA) (m. Kentuckian) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $79.400. 1° Presidente Eduardo Da Rocha Azevedo (L), 2° Hipódromo Da Gávea (G3), Presidente Augusto De Souza Queiroz (G3), Imprensa - Jornal Do Turfe 27 Anos (L), Jockey Club De São Paulo (L), 3° Cordeiro Da Graça (G2), Doutor Enio Buffolo (G3), Sabinus (L), 4° Major Suckow (G1), Alfredo Grumser (G3), Presidente Waldyr Prudente De Toledo (G3).
12
Santin's Anna (USA) (h. Concord Point), Dam of:
19
CANOSO (CAN) (m. Fed Biz) Winner of 10cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-2000) and figs. in Perú, $92.647. 1° Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario (G2), Miguel A. Checa Eguiguren (G3), Victoria de Tarapacá (L), Augusto N. Wiese, Deepak, Marina De Guerra Del Perú, 2° Comando Intimo, 3° Enrique Meiggs (G2), Fiestas Patrias, 4° Enrique Martinelli Tizón (L).
20
Prinz Asquifar (USA) (m. Palace Malice) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in México, $131.892. 4° Premio Spectacular Prince.
00
Desert Warrior (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), Stallion.
92
Prawn Cocktail (USA) (h. Artichoke), Dam of:
95
Marigot Bay (IRE) (h. Fairy King), Ganadora de 2cs. y 8 figs., en Irlanda y USA. 3ª Go And Go Round Tower S. US $30,637.
98
LANGOUSTINE (AUS) (h. Danehill), Ganadora de 2cs. en Australia. Maribyrnong Plate (G2), 3 ª Cadbury Roses S. US $45,905.
01
ONE WORLD (AUS) (h. Danehill), Ganadora de 2cs. Fulham Park Plate, Thoroughbred Breeders´ S (G3), 2ª Hong Kong Sprint (G1), 3ª Blue Diamond Preview (G3). US $108,120. , Mare.

3 Dam
58
BOLERO ROSE (USA) (h. Bolero), Ganadora de 9cs. Cosmopolitan Hotel H (L) (en record), Continental Denver Hotel (L), 2ª Denver H, Broadmoor Hote H, 3ª Centennial Derby, Derby Trial H, Colorado Mile H, Sandia H. US$ 30.312. , Dam of:
69
CRIMSON SAINT (USA) (h. Crimson Satan), see above.

4 Dam
46
First Rose (USA) (h. Menow), Ganadora de dos carreras., Dam of:
58
BOLERO ROSE (USA) (h. Bolero), see above.

5 Dam
35
Rare Bloom (USA) (h. Sir Gallahad III), Dam of:
46
First Rose (USA) (h. Menow), see above.