rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Air Force Blue (2013) USA

War Front (Danzig) out of Chatham by Maria's Mon
Colt Dark Bay 11 yo - May 2, 2013


War Front
2002 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Starry Dreamer 1994
Chatham
2004 (USA)
Maria's Mon 1993
Circle Of Gold 1999


War Front
B. 2002 (USA)
Danzig
B. 1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Pas de Nom
1968 (USA)
Admiral's Voyage 1959
Petitioner 1952
Starry Dreamer
R. 1994 (USA)
Rubiano
1987 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Ruby Slippers 1982
Lara's Star
1981 (USA)
Forli 1963
True Reality 1973
Chatham
B. 2004 (USA)
Maria's Mon
R. 1993 (USA)
Wavering Monarch
1979 (USA)
Majestic Light 1973
Uncommitted 1974
Carlotta María
1984 (USA)
Caro 1967
Water Malone 1974
Circle Of Gold
B. 1999 (USA)
Seeking the Gold
1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Con Game 1974
Starlet Storm
1987 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Cinegita* 1977
Northern Dancer 3Sx5D
Mr. Prospector 4Dx5S
Buckpasser 5Dx5D


1 Dam
04
Chatham (USA) (h. Maria's Mon), Ganadora de 3cs., y figs., en USA. 2ª Esplanade S. (L), 3ª Instant Racing Breeders´ Cup S. US $ 156.431., Dam of:
09
Pinkie Pact (USA) (h. Broken Vow), Dam of:
14
Bail (USA) (h. Court Vision) figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $21.000.
15
Expert (USA) (m. Point Given) Winner of 6cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $262.835. 3° Flat Out S., 4° Birdstone S..
16
Teletype (USA) (h. Data Link) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $77.546.
20
Old Alliance (USA) (m. Hard Spun) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $59.175.
11
Emperesse (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Dam of:
17
Fortuity (USA) (c. The Factor) Winner of 5cs. (1100-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $255.442.
18
Common Bond (USA) (c. The Factor) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700-2000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $142.020.
19
First Emperor (USA) (c. First Samurai) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $125.
20
St Andres (USA) (m. Blame) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700) and figs. in Puerto Rico, $11.698. No figs. (1 to 2yo) in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $180.
13
Air Force Blue (USA) (m. War Front), Stallion.
18
War Fighter (USA) (m. War Front) Winner (1200) and figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $57.050.
19
American Heroine (USA) (h. War Front) No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $371. Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $43.363.

2 Dam
99
Circle Of Gold (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), No corrió., Dam of:
04
Chatham (USA) (h. Maria's Mon), see above.
05
Lost Gold (USA) (h. Dynaformer), Dam of:
15
Chosen Vessel (USA) (c. English Channel) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $108.757. 4° San Gabriel S. (G2).
08
Empress of Gold (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Dam of:
18
SHEA D SUMMER (USA) (h. Summer Front) Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $170.071. 1° Azalea S., Game Face S., Juvenile Fillies Sprint S., 4° Any Limit S., Cash Run S..
09
European Union (USA) (h. Successful Appeal), Dam of:
16
TROPHY CHASER (USA) (m. Twirling Candy) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $275.830. 1° Challenger S. (G3), 2° Mucho Macho Man S., Street Sense S., 3° Gallant Bob S. (G2).
19
Up for the Chance (USA) (c. Mosler) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $46.900. 4° Timonium Juvenile S..
10
Sun Disk (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
15
Wilmas Irish Rover (USA) (c. Snapy Halo) Winner of 16cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $264.629. 2° Billy The Kid H., Ruidoso Sprint H., 4° Winsham Lad H., Zia Park Championship H..
19
Bali Del Sol (USA) (h. Bal A Bali) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $73.380. 4° Fern Creek S..

3 Dam
87
Starlet Storm (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Ganadora de 2cs., Invicta. US $ 35.200., Dam of:
92
FLANDERS (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Ganadora de 4cs. en 5 actuaciones. Breeders´ Cup Juvenile Fillies S. (G1), Frizette S. (G1), Spinaway S. (G1). , Dam of:
97
SURFSIDE (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Ganadora en Estados Unidos. Frizette S. (G1), Hollywood Starlet S. (G1), Santa Anita Oaks (G1), Las Virgenes S. (G1), Clark Handicap (G2), Santa Ysabel S. (G3), 2ª Spinaway S. (G1), Breeders´ Cup Distaff S. (G1), Raven Run S. (L), 3ª Breeders´ Cup Juvenile Fillies S. (G1), Santa Monica Handicap (G1). , Dam of:
02
Shark (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador de 3cs. y Figs. en USA. 2º Kentucky Cup Turf Dash S. (L), Delta Express S. US$ 183.076
98
Sanibel Island (USA) (h. Capote), Figs. en USA. US$ 1.275., Dam of:
03
Island Warrior (USA) (m. Cherokee Run), Ganador de 10cs. y Figs. en USA. 2º Kentucky Cup Sprint S. (G3), 3º Changing Times S. US$ 378.950, Stallion.
99
Biscayne Bay (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
05
Mapmaker (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song), Ganador de 1c., y 3 figs., a los tres años en USA, USD $ 41.275.
06
Steve's Star (USA) (m. Dynaformer), Ganador de 1c., y 1 fig., en dos presentaciones en USA.
09
OPEN WATER (USA) (h. Include), Ganadora de 3cs., USA. Marjorie L. Everett H. (G2), 2° Bayakoa S. (G2), San Clemente H. (G2), 3° Las Virgenes S. (G1), Del Mar Oaks (G1). US $ 129.500. , Dam of:
15
RAUCOUS (USA) (h. Speightstown) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1600-1664) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $113.260. 1° Chelsey Flower S., 3° Jimmy Durante S.., Mare.
18
Southern District (USA) (m. Union Rags) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $381.761. 4° Vosburgh S. (G2), Tale of the Cat S..
10
Salsipuedes (USA) (h. Broken Vow), Fig., en solo dos actuaciones en USA., Dam of:
18
Aventurero Ra (MEX) (m. Drover) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-500) and figs. in México, $448.484. 2° I Premio Comité Mexicano de Arbitraje y Vigilancia de Carreras de Caballos y Galgos, A.C..
20
HATOR (MEX) (h. Drover) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1600) and figs. in México, $1.196.848. 1° XXXV Clásico Gaspar Rivera Torres (G1), 3° LXX Futurity Mexicano (G1).
11
Bella Italia (ARG) (h. Distorted Humor) Winner (1400) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $138.160., Dam of:
16
BOECIO (ARG) (m. Suggestive Boy) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $947.000. 1° Raúl y Raúl E. Chevalier (G2).
03
Flanders Fields (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Ganador y figs., Stallion.
05
BATTLE PLAN (USA) (m. Empire Maker), Ganador de 4cs., y fig., en solo cinco actuaciones, Clásico New Orleans Handicap (G2).
07
Calais (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
13
Set to Dance (USA) (h. Distorted Humor) No figs. in 2 races in Canada, $624. No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $2.560., Dam of:
19
STREGA (CAN) (h. Silent Name) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1700-1800) and figs. in Canada, $262.736. 1° Ashbridges Bay S., 2° Bison City S., 3° La Prevoyante S..
20
Impetud (USA) (m. Mastery) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $56.145. 4° Tale of the Cat S..
93
Cobb's Creek (USA) (m. Halo), Ganador de 2cs. y varias figs., en USA. 3º Tyro S. (L), Gilded Time S. US $ 49.005. , Stallion.
94
Engaging (USA) (h. Private Account), No corrió., Dam of:
02
Space Cruise (USA) (h. Cape Canaveral), Ganadora de 7cs., y figs., en USA. 2ª Tellike S. (L), Matron H. (L), 3ª Treasure Chest S. (L), Suthern Accent S., Fortin H. US $ 184.605., Mare.
03
FIERY PURSUIT (USA) (h. Carson City), Ganadora de 5cs., y figs., en USA. Louisville Breeders´ Cup S. (G2), 3ª Bayakoa S., (L). US $ 336.322. , Dam of:
11
Lawn Party (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
16
Stellar Agent (USA) (h. More Than Ready) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $173.192. 3° Breeders Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (G1), Miss Grillo S. (G2).
17
ANACONDA (USA) (m. Pioneerof the Nile) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $400.235. 1° Elusive Quality S., 2° Aqueduct Turf Sprint Championship S., Danger's Hour S., 4° Poker S. (G3), Big Daddy S..
95
Late Edition (USA) (m. Cryptoclearance), Ganador de 3cs. y 7 figs. 2º San Vicente S. (G2), 3º Gotham S. (G3)., Padrillo. , Stallion.
98
Imaginary Gold (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
09
PLATED (USA) (c. Tiznow) Winner (4800) in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $32.100. 1° Mason Houghland Memorial Timber S..
13
Tiz Imaginary (CAN) (h. Tizway), Dam of:
20
Mr Bob (USA) (m. Practical Joke) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $176.062. 2° Ed Brown S..
99
Circle Of Gold (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), see above.

4 Dam
77
CINEGITA (USA) (h. Secretariat), Ganadora de 3cs. y figs. Railbird S. (G3), 3ª Señorita S. , Dam of:
83
STORM STAR (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Ganadora de 2cs. y figs. en Inglaterra. Pritchard Services Cherry Hinton S. (G3), 2ª Gimcrack S. (G2). , Dam of:
87
CAPTAIN STARBUCK (USA) (m. Cure The Blues), Ganador de 6cs. y varias figs. Hawthorne Juvenile S. (L), Royal Glint S. (L).
88
DODGE (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador de 3cs. y varias figs. Best Turn S. (G3), 3º Riva Ridge S. (G3). , Stallion.
89
Mission Pass (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Ganadora de 4cs. y figs., en USA. US $ 99.766., Dam of:
94
Mission Hill (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), No corrió., Dam of:
99
Malone (USA) (m. Affirmed), Ganador de 4cs., y figs., en USA. 2º Tempe Handicap. US $ 89.095.
98
Comanche Pass (USA) (h. Capote), No corrió., Dam of:
04
Princesa Real (PR) (h. Royal Merlot), Ganadora de 3cs., y figs., a los 2 y 3 años en Puerto Rico. 3ª Clásico Eugenio Maria De Hostos.
01
COAST LINE (USA) (m. Boston Harbor), Ganador de 5cs. y figs., en 14 actuaciones. John B. Campbell Breeders´ Cup Hcp. (L), 3º Wheat City S. US $ 191.957.
95
Storm Dust (USA) (h. Easy Goer), Dam of:
03
Yamato Damashii (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
15
Spirit of Shanghai (USA) (h. Shanghai Bobby) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $19.225. 3° Landaluce S.., Mare.
18
Crazy About You (USA) (h. Tapiture) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $45.981. 4° Seattle S..
96
Plateau (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
00
Winter Harbor (USA) (h. Boston Harbor), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., Dam of:
05
Winter Cat (h. Cat Thief) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Chile, $7.030.000. 3° I.municipalidad De Independencia., Mare.
06
WINTER AGAIN (m. Saddad) Winner of 15cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Chile, $49.603.500. 1° Escuela Naval, Gabriel Donoso Rosselot, Wolf, Asociación De Industrias Metalúrgicas Y Metal Mecanicas A.G. Asimet, Diario La Segunda, Jaime García Huidobro Dominguez, Luis Rosselot Bordeu, 2° Televisión Nacional De Chile, Federación De Rodeo Chileno, Juan Diuana Zamar, 3° Gran Handicap De Chile (G3), Tizna, Wild Spirit, Curiche, 4° República De Panamá, Gonzalo Larrain Gandarillas, Ano Nuevo.
07
Winter Court (c. Powerscourt) Winner of 15cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $25.219.000. 2° Picacerito.
08
Winter Night (h. Powerscourt) Winner of 6cs. (1100-1700) and figs. in Chile, $17.553.000. 4° Consejo Local De Deportes.
10
BAY HARBOR (h. Scat Daddy) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Chile, $34.986.250. 1° Geoffrey Bushell (L), Benedicto Aguado H., Carabineros De Chile, Diario La Hipica, 2° Jorge Baraona P. (L), Hipica Al Dia, Juan Cavieres M., Eres Magica, 3° Criadores Dorama (G2), Carlos Valdes I. (G3), 4° Las Oaks Carlos Hirmas A. (G1), Carlos Campino L. (G2), Cámara Chilena De La Construcción., Mare.
13
LUCKY WINTER (m. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $32.320.000. 1° Luis Larrain P. (L)., Stallion.
16
Winy (h. Lookin At Lucky) Winner (1400) and figs. in Chile, $9.381.500. 2° Alberto Solari M. (L), Victor Raby Y Carlos Raby (L), Ildefonso Molina A., 3° Lisimaco Jaraquemada (L).
03
Shelterfromastorm (USA) (h. Chester House), Dam of:
08
Sky Flying Eileen (USA) (h. Sky Mesa), Dam of:
15
SKY ENERGY (USA) (c. Unbridled Energy) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1500) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $84.054. 1° Michigan Sire S..
16
FLANDERS GIRL (PER) (h. Dominguin) Winner of 13cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Perú, $44.440. 1° República De Colombia, 2° Gustavo Luna Vertiz (L), 3° Asociación Nacional De Criadores y Propietarios De Caballos De Paso, César y Luis Traverso Gandolini, Diario El Comercio, 4° Gustavo Luna Vertiz (L), Edgardo Gereda Peschiera, República Francesa.
19
El Patron del Mal (PER) (m. Galapiat) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1900) and figs. in Perú, $17.447. 4° Carlos II Watson y Eduardo F. G. Watson (L), Selectos - Potrillos.
87
Starlet Storm (USA) (h. Storm Bird), see above.
89
Choctaw Ridge (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador de 2cs., y varias figuraciones, en solo 9 presentaciones. 3º Kentucky Jockey Club S. (G3), Flamingo S. (L). US $ 87.652. , Stallion.
90
Windmill Point (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Dam of:
94
STORMY TEMPER (USA) (h. Conquistador Cielo), Ganadora de 9cs. y 8 figs. US $ 249.908. Just Smashing S., Ready Jet Go S., 2° Half Moon S., Lewis Morris S., 3° On To Royalty Handicap (L), Mill Race S. , Mare.
95
Tower Point (GB) (h. Irish Tower), Dam of:
05
Amberes (URU) (h. Aly's Alley) No figs. in 6 races in Uruguay, Dam of:
19
Helios (VEN) (m. Steinbeck) Winner (1400) and figs. in Venezuela, $600. 3° Copa Joyfull Minister.
06
AGENOR (URU) (m. Aly's Alley) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Uruguay, $898.704. 1° Clásico Perú, José Martinelli Gómez, 2° Gran Premio Maroñas (G2), Antonio, Antonio J. Y Cyro Mattos, Clásico Chile, 3° Clásico Osvaldo Martínez, Clásico Paraguay, 4° Clásico Stud Progreso., Stallion.
08
Texas Cat (URU) (h. Cloud Watch) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Uruguay, $424.650. 4° Gran Premio Criterium-Potrancas (G2), Juana Mautone De Cousiño., Dam of:
17
Zaher (URU) (m. Saba Emperor) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1500) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.084.021. 2° Papa Mim (2022).
96
Windward Rock (USA) (m. Woodman), Ganador y figs. en Inglaterra 3° Tyros S.
98
Quiet Elegance (USA) (h. Quiet American), Dam of:
06
Beboppin Betty (USA) (h. Bop), Dam of:
12
Boppin Rocket (USA) (h. Officer Rocket) Winner (900) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $39.544. 3° Fancy Buckles S., 4° West Virginia Cavada Breeders Classic S.., Mare.
13
Rocket Road (USA) (c. Officer Rocket) Winner of 7cs. (1300-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $116.356. 4° A Huevo S..
91
SYOURINOMEGAMI (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Ganador de 7cs. y 6 figs. en Japón. Laurel Sho Nakayama Himba S., Kyoto Himba Tokubetsu, 2º Laurel Sho Nakayama Himba S., Mile Championship, 3ª Hanshin Himba Tokubetsu
92
Woodja (USA) (h. Woodman), Dam of:
00
Norwoods (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
11
Jimi Woods (BRA) (m. Siphon) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1900) and figs. in Brasil, $34.155. 2° Clássico Ghadeer.
93
Western League (USA) (h. Forty Niner), No corrió., Dam of:
99
Itama (USA) (h. Tabasco Cat), Dam of:
11
Marun (USA) (m. Successful Appeal) Winner of 8cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Perú, $59.188. 3° Reino de España.
00
MY BOSTON GAL (USA) (h. Boston Harbor), Ganador de 5cs. y 4 figs. en sólo 13 actuaciones. Golden Rod S. (G2), Stonerside Beaumont S. (G2), 2° Bonnie Miss S. (G2), 3° Thoroughbred Club Of America S. (G3). US $ 500.961. , Mare.
94
Illustrated (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
99
Claire's Smile (USA) (h. Carson City), Dam of:
08
Clare's Bernardine (USA) (h. Action This Day), Dam of:
17
Glorious Tribute (CAN) (c. Congrats) Winner (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $23.410. Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in Canada, $100.809. 3° Queenston S., 4° Plate Trial S..
19
Chairman Bob (CAN) (c. Society's Chairman) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1700) and figs. in Canada, $146.567. 2° Bull Page S., 3° Simcoe S., 4° Elgin S..
09
Sweet Cat (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy), Dam of:
20
SWEET CHERRY PIE (USA) (m. Twirling Candy) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $256.375. 1° My Frenchman S., 3° Exacta Systems Franklin-Simpson S. (G2).
02
Songfest (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
08
Musical Prodigy (USA) (h. Bernstein), Dam of:
14
Mar Y Luna (PER) (h. Malibu Moon) Winner of 3cs. (1300-1800) and figs. in Perú, $23.002. 4° República del Paraguay., Mare.
15
Liszt (PER) (m. Man Of Iron) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Perú, $27.975. 3° Ejército del Perú, 4° Biografo.
18
Super Su (PER) (h. Koko Mambo) Winner of 3cs. (1800-2000) and figs. in Perú, $21.941. 4° Santa Rosa De Lima.
19
GLUCK (PER) (m. Koko Mambo) Winner of 7cs. (1500-2200) and figs. in Perú, $145.853. 1° Ciudad de Lima (G2), Ciudad De Lima (G2), Hipódromo De Monterrico (G2), La Copa (G2), Alfredo Benavides y Alfredo Benavides Diez Canseco (G3), 2° Derby Nacional (G1), Jockey Club Del Perú (G1), Ricardo Ortiz De Zevallos (G1), Mariano Ignacio Prado (G3), Copa Criadores - Potrillos, Asociación De Criadores De Caballos De Carrera Del Perú, 3° Independencia (G2).
09
Jamboree (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Dam of:
15
Purrfect Miss (USA) (h. Discreet Cat) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $148.380. 4° Frizette S..
14
Behavioral Finance (USA) (h. More Than Ready), Dam of:
19
GO JOE WON (USA) (m. Protonico) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $159.320. 1° Shared Belief S., 4° Twilight Derby (G2), Native Diver S. (G3).
05
Mar Brava (USA) (h. Cat Thief) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1300-1600) and figs. in Perú, $19.655. 4° Ejercito Del Peru, Texfina., Dam of:
09
OVERBROOK (PER) (m. Flanders Fields) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-2600) and figs. in Perú, $448.405. 1° Gran Premio Nacional Augusto B. Leguía (G1), Postin (G2), Claudio Fernandez Concha (G3), Augusto Maggiolo Cavenecia, Empery, 2° Coronel Francisco Bolognesi (L), Bradock, 3° Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario (G2), Galeno.
06
Mar Afuera (USA) (h. Thunder Gulch), Dam of:
13
Marea Alta (PER) (h. Flanders Fields) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1500) and figs. in Perú, $33.114. 4° Miguel Fort Magot (G3).
08
Draw It (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
17
Excession (USA) (m. Union Rags) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $345.403. 2° Rebel S. (G2).

5 Dam
70
WANIKA (USA) (h. Sadair), Ganadora de 8cs. y 8 figs. Little Silver H. (G3), Mermaid S., 2ª Colonial H. (G3), 3ª Post-Deb S. (G3). , Dam of:
76
ANTHURIUM (USA) (m. Never Bend), Ganador en Francia. Prix De Seine Et Marne H. , Stallion.
77
CINEGITA (USA) (h. Secretariat), see above.
83
Lydarose (USA) (h. Riverman), Dam of:
97
Señor Luro (NZ) (m. Señor Pete), Ganador de 5cs. y 6 figs. 2° Champagne S., 3° Kranji Mile.