rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Matterhorn (2011) USA

Tapit (Pulpit) out of Winter Garden by Roy
Colt Bay 13 yo - February 7, 2011
Breeder: Town & Country Farm, Corp


Tapit
2001 (USA)
Pulpit 1994
Tap Your Heels 1996
Winter Garden
2000 (USA)
Roy 1983
Hillsburgh Rumors 1992


Tapit
R. 2001 (USA)
Pulpit
B. 1994 (USA)
A.P. Indy
1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Weekend Surprise* 1980
Preach
1989 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Narrate* 1980
Tap Your Heels
R. 1996 (USA)
Unbridled
1987 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Gana Facil 1981
Ruby Slippers
1982 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Moon Glitter 1972
Winter Garden
B. 2000 (USA)
Roy
B. 1983 (USA)
Fappiano
1977 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Killaloe 1970
Adlibber
1977 (USA)
Never Bend 1960
Ivy Hackett 1966
Hillsburgh Rumors
B. 1992 (CAN)
Bold Ruckus
1976 (USA)
Boldnesian 1963
Raise a Ruckus 1965
Phoenix Factor
1985 (CAN)
Briartic 1968
Flaming Tam 1975
Fappiano 3Dx4S
Mr. Prospector 4Sx4Dx5S
Killaloe 4Dx5S
Raise a Native 5Sx5Dx5D
Gold Digger 5Sx5D


1 Dam
00
Winter Garden (USA) (h. Roy), Ganador de 12cs. y 5 figs. Bessarabian Handicap (G3), Hendrie Handicap (G3), Ontario Fashion Handicap (L) dos veces, Sweet Briar Too S. (L), Star Shoot S. (L), 2ª Seaway S. (G3), Whimsical S. (L), Sweet Briar Too S. (L), 3ª Selene S. (G1), Duchess S. (G3). , Dam of:
11
Matterhorn (USA) (m. Tapit), Stallion.
14
MOONLIT GARDEN (USA) (h. Malibu Moon) No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $1.600. Winner of 4cs. (1700-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $436.374. 1° Summer Colony S. (L), Iowa Distaff S., 2° Locust Grove S. (G3), Ladys Secret S. (L), Houston Ladies Classic S., 3° Falls City H. (G2), Turnback the Alarm H. (G3), Bayakoa S., Groupie Doll S. Presented by Field and Main Bank, Tiffany Lass S., 4° Bob Fortus Memorial S..
15
Confirmation Bias (USA) (h. Orb) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $350., Dam of:
19
Ten Extra (USA) (m. Tiznow) figuratión in Estados Unidos, $7.606.
20
Queen of Chill (USA) (h. Bolt d'Oro) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $58.894.
21
Church Girl (USA) (h. Catholic Boy) No figs. in Estados Unidos, $1.930.

2 Dam
92
Hillsburgh Rumors (CAN) (h. Bold Ruckus), No corrió. , Dam of:
96
Lay Line (CAN) (h. Strawberry Road), Ganadora de 2cs. y varias figs. , Dam of:
01
Strawberry Line (USA) (h. Wekiva Springs), Ganadora de 6cs. y figuraciones. 2ª Rhododendron S. , Dam of:
08
DIVA (MEX) (h. Borrego), Ganadora de 5cs., y figs., en México. Clásico Monarca., Dam of:
16
LA PERALTA (MEX) (h. Drover), Campeona Mayor. No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos Winner of 6cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in México, $1.870.307. 1° Handicap de las Estrellas (G1), LXV Futurity Mexicano (G1), XL Clásico Criadores Mexicanos (G1), XXI Clásico Batucada (G3), XV Clásico Vivian Record, 2° XIX Clásico Diamante (G1), XXXI Clásico Gaspar Rivera Torres (G1), XIX Clásico Rubi (G2), Clásico, LIX Clásico H. Comisión Mexicana De Carreras De Caballos Y De Galgos, A.C., 3° XIX Clásico Esmeralda (G1), Aniversario, Batucada, I Clásico Tonalá, XVIII Cl. Asoc. Para el Desarrollo y Fomento de la Hípica Mex. A.C., 4° I Clásico Primavera.
18
Rival del Sol (MEX) (h. Drover) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1500) and figs. in 6 races in México, $244.175. 3° Vivian Record.
20
Dahabiya (MEX) (m. Drover) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in 10 races in México, $851.474. 2° XXXVII Clásico Roberto A. Ruiz (G1), 3° LXX Futurity Mexicano (G1), XIX Clásico Dominciano (G2), 4° Premio Revelación.
21
DON RICARDO (MEX) (m. Drover) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in 3 races in México, $289.070. 1° XVII Clásico Revelación, 4° Futurity Consolación.
09
CHICO FRESA (MEX) (m. Election Day), Ganador de 3cs., y figs., en México. Derby Mexicano (G1), 2° Clásico Nueva Sangre, 3° Stakes Jockey Club Mexicano. , Stallion.
11
Strawberry Day (MEX) (h. Election Day), Dam of:
17
Guelaguetza (MEX) (h. Checklist) Winner of 2cs. (1200-500) and figs. in México, $296.648. 3° XIII Clásico Revelación.
20
Joritz (MEX) (m. Zeewat) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in 9 races in México, $255.800. 2° Premio Revelación, XVI Clásico Revelación.
21
KIVI (MEX) (h. Ruller Chief) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1100-1600) and figs. in 8 races in México, $1.593.012. 1° XXXVI Clásico Gaspar Rivera Torres (G1), XX Clásico Vivian Record (G2), 2° LXXI Futurity Mexicano (G1), 3° XVIII Clásico Casty (G3).
16
Valentina's Magic (MEX) (h. Famous Again) Winner (1100) and figs. in México, $91.496., Dam of:
21
RM Robert (MEX) (m. Huichol) figs. in México, $142.270. 2° XVII Clásico Revelación.
17
Frankie (MEX) (m. Drover) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 7 races in México, $181.200. 3° XXXIV Clásico Roberto A. Ruiz (G1).
19
PRISMáTICA (MEX) (h. Drover) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in México, $569.149. 1° XXI Clásico Aniversario, 2° Clásico, IV Clásico Primavera, 3° XIX Clásico Subasta (G2), XVI Clásico Casty (G3), III Clásico Primavera, 4° XLIII Clásico Criadores Mexicanos (G1), VI Clásico Thats Life.
20
Simbel (MEX) (h. Di Giorgio) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in México, $267.654. 2° VII Clásico Thats Life, 3° XXIII Clásico Esmeralda (G1), XXIII Clásico Rubi (G2), 4° XLIV Clásico Criadores Mexicanos (G1).
21
Strawberry Fields (MEX) (h. Di Giorgio) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figuratión in 4 races in México, $127.190. 4° XVII Clásico Revelación.
00
Winter Garden (USA) (h. Roy), see above.

3 Dam
85
PHOENIX FACTOR (CAN) (h. Briartic), Ganadora de 5cs. y figs. Shady Well S. (L), Nandi S. (L),Witches´ Brew S., 2ª My Dear S. (L), 3ª Ontario Debutante S. (L). , Dam of:
92
Hillsburgh Rumors (CAN) (h. Bold Ruckus), see above.
93
Afleet One (USA) (h. Afleet), Dam of:
99
AFLEET BUCK (USA) (m. Bucksplasher), Ganador de 17cs. y numerosas figs. Canterbury Park Breeders´ Cup Derby (L), 3º Pete Condellone Mem. Handicap
94
Midnightontheoasis (CAN) (h. Gulch), Ganadora de 2cs. 3ª Shady Well S. , Dam of:
02
SUNRISEONTHEOASIS (USA) (h. Gilded Time), Ganadoar de 6cs. y varias figs. Bob Bryant S.
04
TEJANO'S OASIS (USA) (h. Tejano Run), Ganadora de 6cs. Iowa Breeders´Oaks, 2ª Iowa Sorority S., 3ª Prairie Meadows Debutante S. Bob Bryant S.

4 Dam
75
Flaming Tam (CAN) (h. Tentam), No corrió., Dam of:
85
PHOENIX FACTOR (CAN) (h. Briartic), see above.

5 Dam
63
Flaming Victress (CAN) (h. Victoria Park), Dam of:
68
Juana Del Mar (USA) (h. Fortino ll), Dam of:
87
Kalispera (CAN) (h. Golden Reserve), Dam of:
99
Phantom Storm (CAN) (h. On Target), Dam of:
14
Phantom Shot (USA) (h. Kodiak Kowboy) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $276.817. 3° Timonium Distaff S., 4° Politely S..
75
Flaming Tam (CAN) (h. Tentam), see above.
84
Flaming Fleur (h. Nureyev), No corrió en USA, Dam of:
90
Utara (USA) (h. Mt. Livermore), Imp. de USA. No corrió en Chile, Dam of:
96
Fanciulla (h. Roy), 4 figs. en 10 act., Dam of:
07
Bob El Rastafari (m. Camp David) Winner of 11cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $15.312.000. 2° Castelnuovo, 4° Ximeno Urenda Z..
99
Uriana (h. Hussonet) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $8.490.000., Dam of:
07
El Barrancón (m. Election Day) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $14.595.000. 4° República Oriental Del Uruguay.
09
Ulises (URU) (m. Cat Scan) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1400) and figs. in Uruguay, $485.576. 3° Constante R. Turturiello.
03
Crucero Americano (m. Cruise King) Winner of 19cs. (1000-1900) and figs. in Chile, $27.293.200. 2° Agustin Edwards.
04
Pinta De Gitana (h. Mon Pote Le Gitan) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $7.419.200.
05
Indy End (h. Indy Dancer) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in Chile, $6.947.500. 2° Hernan Braun Page., Dam of:
15
Lady Corthorn (h. Grand Daddy) Winner of 14cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Chile, $31.387.000. 2° Alberto Solari Magnasco.
06
Etana (h. Indy Dancer) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $11.149.000. 3° Penumbra., Mare.
08
Itape (m. Indy Dancer) Winner of 11cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in Chile, $24.945.000. 2° Sportiva Italiana.
10
Indy Mountain (c. Indy Dancer) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $24.490.500. 2° Criadores F.S. De Carreras S.A. - Carlos Abogabir Lama.
91
Muko (USA) (h. Strawberry Road), Dam of:
97
STRATTER (USA) (h. Society Max), US$80.974, 5 cs., Ruffian H. y 4 figs., 3º Maxine M. Piggott St. en USA. En la reproducción., Dam of:
12
Striking Lass (USA) (h. Canadian Frontier) Winner of 8cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $138.446. 3° Scarlet and Gray H.., Mare.
98
KOMAX (USA) (m. Society Max), US$124.617, 7 cs., Grand Canyon H., Cactus Green H. y 4 figs., 2º Last Chance Derby, Gerry Howard Inaugural H., 3º Los Angeles H. (G3) en USA.
04
Miss Pravda (USA) (h. Chester House), Dam of:
13
Royal Privacy (USA) (c. Rocky Bar) Winner of 17cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $151.876. 3° Lyman and Bradley Rollins H..
18
Full Vision (USA) (m. Uh Oh Bango) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $24.572. 3° Uh Oh Bango S..
10
Camille (USA) (h. Rocky Bar) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $3.025., Dam of:
20
BEYOND AWESOME (USA) (h. Boos) Winner of 9cs. (6 to 2yo) (900-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $321.138. 1° Arizona Juvenile Fillies S., Arizona Stallion S., ATBA Sales S., ATBA Three Year Old Sales S., Cactus Flower S., Joanne Dye Breeders Oaks, 2° Ann Owens Distaff S., 3° Arizona Oaks, Jeff and Jack Coady, Sr. S., Turf Paradise Open Spring Futurity.
95
BIG JOHN (USA) (c. Blushing John), Winner of 15cs. and 2figs., US$202.392 Harvey Arneault Memorial Handicap en 18 act en USA.