rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Goldikovic 2013, IRE

Galileo (Sadler's Wells) out of Goldikova by Anabaa
Colt Bay 9 yo - February 3, 2013

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Galileo
B. 1998 (IRE)
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Fairy Bridge
1975 (USA)
Bold Reason 1968
Special* 1969
Urban Sea
Ch. 1989 (USA)
Miswaki
1978 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Hopespringseternal 1971
Allegretta*
1978 (GB)
Lombard 1967
Anatevka 1969
Goldikova
B. 2005 (IRE)
Anabaa
B. 1992 (USA)
Danzig
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Pas de Nom 1968
Balbonella
1984 (FRA)
Gay Mecene 1975
Bamieres 1978
Born Gold
Ch. 1991 (USA)
Blushing Groom
1974 (FRA)
Red God 1954
Runaway Bride 1962
Riviere D'or
1985 (USA)
Lyphard 1969
Gold River* 1977
Northern Dancer 3Sx4Dx5D
Neartic 4Sx5D
Natalma 4Sx5D
Riverman 5Dx5D


1 Dam
05
GOLDIKOVA (IRE) (h. Anabaa), Winner of 15cs. and 8figs., Breeders´ Cup Mile (G1) dos veces, Tvg Breeders´ Cup Mile (G1), Pr Rothschild (G1), Pr du Moulin de Longchamp (G1), Pr Chloe (G3) , Pr Rothschild (G1), Falmouth S. (G1), Pr Jacques Le Marois (G1), Pr De La Foret (G1), Pr Rothschild (G1), Queen Anne S. (G1), Pr D´ispahan (G1) dos veces, Pr Rothschild (G1). 2° Poule D´Essai Des Pouliches (G1), Pr Jacques le Marois (G1), Pr de la Foret (G1), Queen Anne S. (G1), Pr Jacques Le Marois (G1). 3° Pr de Diane (G1), Pr De La Foret (G1), TVG Breeders´ Cup Mile (G1). , Dam of:
13
Goldikovic (IRE) (m. Galileo), Stallion.
14
TERRAKOVA (IRE) (h. Galileo), Winner and figs., Pr Cleopatre (G3). 3° Pr Cleopatre (G1).

2 Dam
91
Born Gold (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Dam of:
97
GOLD ROUND (IRE) (h. Caerleon), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Pr Cleopatre (G3), Pr Des Sablonnets. 3° Pr De La Grotte (G3). , Dam of:
03
SPECTACULAIRE (GB) (m. Spectrum), Winner and figs., Pr Right Royal. 3° Gp Du Nord.
07
GOLDWAKI (ALE) (m. Dalakhani), Winner of 2cs., Pr du Lys (G3), La Coupe Des Trois Ans.
10
Modestie (FRA) (h. Nayef), Dam of:
16
PLATANE (GB) (h. Le Havre), Winner, Pr Vanteaux (G3). figuratión in 1 race in Canada, $45.470. 3° E. P. Taylor S. (G1).
13
GOLDEN VALENTINE (FRA) (h. Dalakhani), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Pr Minerve (G3), Pr de Thiberville. 2° Pr du Lys (G3).
14
Golden Attitude (USA) (h. Redoute's Choice), figs., 2° Zagora S. Winner (1800) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $49.000. 2° Zagora S..
17
LUCK (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy) Winner of 2cs. (1700-1800) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $183.200. 1° Robert J. Frankel S. (G3), 2° Rodeo Drive S. (G1), Red Carpet H. (G3).
18
Golden (USA) (h. Tapit) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $65.940. 2° Honeymoon S. (G3).
98
Born Something (IRE) (h. Caerleon), 5figs., 2° W. V. Senate "President´s Cup" Handicap (L), Auld Lang Syne S. 3° Pr De La Grotte (G3), Good Intentions S., Auntie Mame S. , Dam of:
05
Polite Society (IRE) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
19
Malvásia (BRA) (h. Setembro Chove) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 2 races in Brasil, $11.800. 3° Presidente Guilherme Ellis (G2).
08
Bia Don't Cry (USA) (h. Street Cry), Dam of:
12
DANIEL BOONE (BRA) (m. Wild Event), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., GP Francisco Eduardo de Paula Machado (G1), Pr Ernani de Freitas. 2° Pr Julio Capua (G3). 3° GP Estado do Rio de Janeiro (G1), GP Latinoamericana (G1). Winner of 6cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in 10 races in Brasil, $127.510. 1° Francisco Eduardo De Paula Machado - Segunda Prova Da Tríplice-coroa Carioca De Produtos (G1), Ernani De Freitas (L), 2° Júlio Capua (G3), 3° Estado Do Rio De Janeiro - Primeira Prova Da Tríplice-coroa Carioca De Produtos (G1), Longines Gran Premio Latinoamericano (G1)., Stallion.
16
Hamburger (BRA) (m. Wild Event) Winner of 2cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $26.400. 4° Mário De Azevedo Ribeiro (G3).
10
Tarbawi (IRE) (m. Anabaa), figs., 3° Meydan Classic.
14
Red Label (IRE) (m. Dubawi), figs., 3° Pr del Piazzale Memorial Enrico Camici (G3).
01
Red Tune (FRA) (m. Green Tune), 2figs., 2° Pr De Guiche (G3), Pr Matchem.
02
GOLD SOUND (FRA) (m. Green Tune), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Pr de Guiche (G3), Pr Maurice Caillault, Buffalo Bayou S. 2° Pr Noailles (G2), Pr De Montretout, Pr Delahante. 3° Pr Exbury (G3).
05
GOLDIKOVA (IRE) (h. Anabaa), see above.
08
GALIKOVA (FRA) (h. Galileo), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Pr Vermeille (G1), Pr Cleopatre (G3), Pr Guillaume d´Ornano (G2). 2° Pr De Diane (G1), Pr Jean Romanet (G1). 3° GP de Saint-Cloud (G1)., Dam of:
14
Galikeo (GB) (m. Dansili), figs., 2° Derby du Languedoc.
10
ANODIN (IRE) (m. Anabaa), Winner and 5figs., Pr Paul de Moussac (G3). 2° Breeders´ Cup Mile (G1), Pr D´Ispahan (G1), Pr Jacques le Marois (G1). 3° Pr du Moulin de Longchamp (G1), Queen Anne S. (G1) , Stallion.
14
GOLD LUCK (FRA) (h. Redoute's Choice), Winner and 3figs., Pr Vanteaux (G3). 2° Pr de Sandringham (G2), Pr Isonomy. 3° Pr Jean Prat (G1).

3 Dam
85
RIVIERE D'OR (USA) (h. Lyphard), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Pr D´Aumale (G3), Pr Saint-Alary (G1), Pr Vanteaux (G3). 2° Pr Marcel Boussac (G1), Pr De Diane Hermes (G1). , Dam of:
90
GOLD SPLASH (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Coronation S. (G1), Pr Marcel Boussac (G1), Osunitas Handicap. 2° Pr De La Grotte (G3), Pr Yacowlef. 3° Dubai Poule D´Essai Des Pouliches (G1), Convenience Handicap. , Dam of:
02
Wildsplash (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
11
SWEET ACCLAIM (IRE) (h. Acclamation), Winner and 6figs., Ellis Park Turf S. 2° Appalachian S. (G3), Wait a While S., Violet S. (G3), Old Forester Mint Julep H. (G3). 3° Oh So Sharp S. (G3), Wild Applause S.
05
ROYAL GOD (USA) (m. Royal Academy), Winner and figs., Pr Aymeri de Mauleon. 2° Pr De Tourgeville.
91
Born Gold (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), see above.
96
Gold Bust (GB) (h. Nashwan), Dam of:
05
Beyond Compare (IRE) (h. Galileo), Dam of:
10
BEYOND THANKFUL (IRE) (m. Whipper), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Newcastle Cup S. (G3), Wyong Gold Cup S. 2° Killavullan S. (G3), Wagga Gold Cup S., A.T.C. Cup S. 3° Platinum S.
13
TURRET ROCKS (IRE) (h. Fastnet Rock), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., May Hill S. (G2), Blue Wind S. (G3), Victor McCalmont Memorial S., Meld S. (G3). 2° Pr Marcel Boussac-Criterium des Pouliches (G1). 3° Silver Flash S. (G3), Pretty Polly S. (G1), Ridgewood Pearl S. (G2), Give Thanks S. (G3).
07
Gold Mirage (IRE) (h. Galileo), Dam of:
15
CIMEARA (IRE) (h. Vocalised), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Stanerra S. (G3), Vinnie Roe S., Noblesse S. 2° King George V Cup S.
11
Gold Focus (IRE) (h. Intense Focus), Dam of:
16
Copia Verborum (IRE) (m. Vocalised), figs., 3° Tyros S. (G3).

4 Dam
77
Gold River (FRA) (h. Riverman), Dam of:
83
CHERCHEUR D'OR (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Pr De L´Avre, Pr Du Lys (G3). 3° Gp De Compiegne. 4° Pr Andre Baboin (G3), Pr Eugene Adam (G2).
84
Riviere d'Argent (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
89
LITTLE WASSL (GB) (m. Wassl), Winner and figs., Gp D´ Aquitaine. 2° Gp Du Sud Ouest.
91
Moonstruck (FRA) (h. Shirley Heights), Dam of:
97
Danish Moon (AUS) (h. Danehill), Dam of:
04
Viking Turf Belle (AUS) (h. Elusive Quality), 2figs., 3° Rose Of Kingston S. (G2), Penny Edition S.
07
Sayahailmary (AUS) (h. Keep The Faith), 2figs., 2° Angus Armanasco S. (G2), Morphettville Guineas S.
93
Silwana (FRA) (h. Nashwan), figs., 2° Pr De La Seine.
94
SILVER FUN (FRA) (h. Saumarez), Winner and figs., Pr De Malleret (G2). 2° Pr Cleopatre (G3).
00
SILVER RAIN (FRA) (h. Rainbow Quest), Winner, Pr Joubert., Dam of:
07
BAAHAMA (IRE) (h. Anabaa), Winner and figs., Pr Charles Laffitte. 2°Pr d´Aumale (G3)., Dam of:
14
AKIHIRO (JPN) (m. Deep Impact), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Pr des Chenes, Pr Turenne. 2° Pr du Conseil de Paris (G2), Pr Noailles (G3). 3° Pr Greffulhe (G2).
15
BARTABA (FRA) (h. Deep Impact), Winner and figs., Pr Belle de Nuit (G3). 2° Pr Joubert.
09
Opposite (IRE) (m. Dansili), 3figs., 2° Bayerisches Zuchtrennen (G1). 3° Pr de Boulogne, Parramatta Cup S.
85
RIVIERE D'OR (USA) (h. Lyphard), see above.
86
GOLDNEYEV (USA) (m. Nureyev), Winner and 4figs., Pr Yacowlef. 2° Dubai Poule D´Essai Des Poulains (G1). 3° Pr Des Chenes (G3), Pr La Rochette (G3), Pr De Fontainebleau (G3). , Stallion.

5 Dam
66
Glaneuse (FRA) (h. Snob), Dam of:
72
Gracious (IRE) (h. Habitat), Dam of:
77
Gracious Lassie (IRE) (h. Kalamoun), 3° Prix Des Reves D´or , Mare.
78
GREENWAY (FRA) (h. Targowice), Ganadora de 7cs. y varias figs. Prix D´arenberg (G3), Prix Du Petit Couvert (G3), 2° Prix Des Reves D´or , Dam of:
84
Gerbera (USA) (h. Lyphard), Ganadora y figs. en Francia., Dam of:
89
RENASHAAN (FRA) (h. Darshaan), Ganador de 2cs. Pr Casimir Delamarre, 3° Pr Vanteaux (G3), Pr Saraca , Mare.
90
WAY WEST (FRA) (m. Gone West), Ganador y figs. en Francia. Pr Servanne, 2° Pr De Ris-Orangis (G3), 3° Pr Du Gros-Chene (G2), Pr De Seine-Et-Oise (G3), Pr De Saint-Georges (G3), Pr De Montretout, Pr Contessina , Stallion.
81
GAY MINSTREL (FRA) (m. Gay Mecene), Ganador de 6cs. y 5 figs. Pr Messidor (G3), Pr Perth (G3), Pr Lancia Thema, 2° Pr Des Gravilliers, Pr De L´esplanade, 3° Pr Du Rond Point (G3).
86
Gracieuse Amie (FRA) (h. Gay Mecene), Dam of:
94
Groupie (IRE) (h. Great Commotion), Dam of:
03
GREETINGS (BRA) (h. Choctaw Ridge), Mare.
77
Gold River (FRA) (h. Riverman), see above.