rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Sloane Avenue (2011) USA

Candy Ride (Ride The Rails) out of Apt by A.P. Indy
Colt Chestnut 13 yo - May 6, 2011
Breeder: Claiborne Farm & Adele B. Dilschneider


Candy Ride
1999 (ARG)
Ride The Rails 1991
Candy Girl 1990
Apt
2001 (USA)
A.P. Indy 1989
Liable 1995


Candy Ride
B. 1999 (ARG)
Ride The Rails
Dk B. 1991 (USA)
Cryptoclearance
1984 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Naval Orange 1975
Herbalesian
1969 (USA)
Herbager 1956
Alanesian* 1954
Candy Girl
Ch. 1990 (ARG)
Candy Stripes
1982 (USA)
Blushing Groom 1974
Bubble Company 1977
City Girl
1982 (ARG)
Farnesio 1974
Cithara 1975
Apt
B. 2001 (USA)
A.P. Indy
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Weekend Surprise*
1980 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Lassie Dear* 1974
Liable
B. 1995 (USA)
Seeking the Gold
1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Con Game 1974
Bound
1984 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Special* 1969
Mr. Prospector 4Dx5S
Buckpasser 5Dx5D


1 Dam
01
Apt (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
07
Gonna (USA) (h. Military), Dam of:
15
High Providence (USA) (m. Wrote) figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $12.556. 2° Sunday Silence S..
17
Ceaseless Praise (USA) (h. First Samurai), Dam of:
21
Hay Hay Girl (USA) (h. Clearly Now) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $1.650.
10
Carve (USA) (c. First Samurai) figs. in Estados Unidos, $17.726.
11
SLOANE AVENUE (USA) (m. Candy Ride), Winner and figs., Hyde S. (L). 2° Godolphin Mile (G2)., Stallion.
12
Relevant (USA) (h. War Front), Dam of:
17
Pertinent (USA) (h. Speightstown) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $400.
21
Viable (USA) (h. Curlin) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $11.441.
15
Apostle (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $68.482. 3° Harlans Holiday S. (G3).
18
Byrdie Howe (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) Winner (1700) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $44.925.
19
Genesis One (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro) figs. in Estados Unidos, $10.425.
21
Jitterbug (USA) (h. Justify) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $11.500.

2 Dam
95
Liable (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Winner of 6cs. and figs., 2° A.P. Indy S. (L). 3° Wild Flower S. (L). US $235.071. , Dam of:
01
Apt (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), see above.
05
TEND (USA) (m. Dynaformer), Winner of 10cs. and figs., Senator Robert C. Byrd Memorial H. (L), Sam´s Town S., Forego S. 2° King Corie S., Forego S. 3° Tenacious H., Thanksgiving H., Holiday Cheer S., Dust Commander S. US $465.932.
06
BLAME (USA) (m. Arch), Campeón Mayor., Winner of 9cs. and figs., Whitney H. (G1), Stephen Foster H. (G1), Clark H. (G2), Fayette S. (G2), William Donald Schaefer S. (G3), Curlin S., 2° Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1) Super Derby (G2). US $4.368.214. , Stallion.
08
Might (USA) (h. Arch), Dam of:
14
Vigor (USA) (h. War Front) Winner (1100) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $112.200. 2° Senator Ken Maddy S.., Mare.

3 Dam
84
BOUND (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), [REINE DE MERES]., Winner of 4cs. and 10figs., Churchill Downs Breeders Cup S.(L). 2° Alcibiades S. (G2), Thoroughbred Club Of America S.(G3), Louisville Breeders Cup H.(G3), Beaumont S.(L). 3° Acorn S.(G1), Rampart H. (G2), Shirley Jones H.(G3). , Dam of:
90
Sakura Fubuki (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Winner of 2cs. and figs., En USA., Dam of:
97
Sakurasaku (JPN) (h. Danehill), figs., En USA., Dam of:
04
ASIAN WINDS (JPN) (h. Fuji Kiseki), Winner of 6cs. and figs., Victoria Mile (G1), Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba S. (G2). US $2.046.906.
92
LIMIT (USA) (h. Cox's Ridge), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Busanda S. (L). 3° Busher Breeders´ Cup S.(G3). US $84.483. , Dam of:
97
Barrier (USA) (m. Boundary), Winner of 2cs. and figs., 2° Kentucky Breeders´ Cup S. (G3), Hansel S. (L). US $94.626.
02
Extent (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
13
Width (USA) (h. Blame) Winner (1600) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $23.668., Dam of:
20
Space (USA) (m. Ghostzapper) Winner of 3cs. (1300-1700) and figs. in 7 races in Canada, $41.958. 3° British Columbia Derby (G3), 4° BC Cup Sir Winston Churchill Derby Trial H.. figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $33.700.
16
MUCHO (USA) (m. Blame) Winner of 7cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $743.001. 1° Challedon S., 2° Hopeful S. (G1), Bet on Sunshine S., Chesapeake S., Fifth Season S., Kelly's Landing Overnight S., 3° Stoll Keenon Ogden Phoenix S. (G2), 4° Maryland Sprint Match Series S. (G3), Bay Shore S., Good Lord S., Paradise Creek S., Pelican S..
03
Enth (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
15
SOWER (USA) (h. Flatter) Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $299.890. 1° Jersey Girl S. (L), Pumpkin Pie S., 2° Interborough S., 3° Charles Town Oaks (G3), Victory Ride S. (G3), Garland of Roses S. (L), 4° Prioress S. (G2), Correction S., Thirty Eight Go Go S..
17
VAST (USA) (h. Lea) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1200) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $120.910. 1° Hollywood Wildcat S., 4° Bolton Landing S., Tempted S..
04
TOTAL (USA) (h. Forest Wildcat), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Letellier Memorial S. (L). 2° Silverbulletday S. (G3). US $155.703. , Mare.
07
Cease (USA) (m. War Chant), Winner of 2cs. and figs., 3° Hawthorne Gold Cup H. (G2). US $153.388.
93
Pent (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), No Corrió., Dam of:
97
PENTAGONAL (USA) (m. Dynaformer), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Jebel Ali S.
95
Liable (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), see above.
01
Follow (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
08
Saara (USA) (h. Ghostzapper), Dam of:
15
Hassan (BRA) (m. Forestry) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (800-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $71.959. 3° Presidente José De Souza Queiroz (G2), Grande Prêmio Doutor Enio Buffolo (G3), 4° Grande Prêmio Juliano Martins - Brasilata (G1), Grande Prêmio Governador Do Estado (G2), Criterium Paranaense (L), Ministro Da Agricultura, Presidente José I. Cunha Rasgado.
16
Isnar (BRA) (m. Salto) Winner of 6cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $63.225. 4° Presidente Julio Mesquita (G3), Derby Paranaense- Pedro Alípio Alves De Camargo (L).
12
Follow Bourbon (CAN) (h. Not Bourbon), Dam of:
17
Sakhmet Asquifar (USA) (h. Tale of Ekati) Winner of 2cs. (900-1100) and figs. in México, $174.512. 4° LXIV Clásico Debutantes (G2), XVII Clásico Gran Promesa (G2).
04
ARCHIPENKO (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Winner of 5cs. and figs., Queen Elizabeth 2nd Cup (G1), Summer Mile S. (G2), Al Fahidi Fort (G2), Zabeel Mile (G3). 2° Arlington Million S. (G1). US $1.342.698. , Stallion.

4 Dam
69
Special (USA) (h. Forli), [REINE DE MERES]., disputó 1 carrera., Dam of:
75
FAIRY BRIDGE (USA) (h. Bold Reason), [REINE DE MERES]., Invicta en 2 presentaciones., Dam of:
81
SADLER'S WELLS (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Campeón Millero., Winner of 6cs. and 3figs., Airlie/Coolmore 2000 Guineas (G1), Coral Eclipse S. (G1), Golden Fleece Phoenix Championship (G1), Panasonic Beresford S. (G2) Derrinstown Stud S. (G2). 2° Prix Du Jockey Club (G1), King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond S. (G1), Gladness S., Stallion.
83
TATE GALLERY (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Ireland-Goffs National S.(G1). 3° Michael Smurfit Gladness S. , Stallion.
84
Fairy Dancer (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Winner and figs., 3° Pegasus Stud 1000 Guineas Trial., Dam of:
97
Golden Aster (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
11
AMIR BEIRUT (USA) (m. Modigliani) Winner of 23cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Perú, $181.664. 1° Velocidad (G3), Arrabal (L), Aristeo, Fiestas Patrias, Provincia Constitucional del Callao, Provincia Constitucional del Callao, Provincia Constitucional del Callao, 2° Velocidad (G3), Enrique Martinelli Tizon (L), Dardanus, 3° Juan Magot Rosello (G3), Greek Prince (L), Asociación Nacional de Criadores y Propietarios de Caballos de Paso, Dardanus, Fiestas Patrias, Policia Nacional del Perú, Stash, 4° América (G3), Velocidad (G3), Antinoo, República Federativa del Brasil, República Federativa del Brasil.
85
FAIRY GOLD (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Oldtown Stud Debutante S. (G3). 2° Moyglare Stud S.(G1), Ballygowan Railway S. (G3). 3° Heinz 57 Phoenix S.(G1).
77
NUREYEV (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Campeón Millero., Winner of 2cs., Prix Thomas Bryon (G3), Prix Djebel. , Stallion.
78
Wield (USA) (h. Judger), Dam of:
84
Welden (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
88
Alsaariyah (USA) (h. Diesis), 2figs., En Inglaterra., Dam of:
98
FOGACHO (BRA) (m. Mane Minister), Winner of 10cs. and figs., Carlos Dietzsch, Criadores. 2° Gran Premio Francisco Castellano Neto.
79
NUMBER (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), [REINE DE MERES]., Winner of 8cs. and 11figs., Firenze H. (G2), Hempstead H. (G2), First Flight H. (G3). 2° Gazelle H. (G2), Shuvee H., Ballerina S. (G3). 3° Test S. (G2), Bewitch S.(G3). , Dam of:
85
Add (USA) (h. Spectacular Bid), Winner of 4cs. and figs., 3° Mademoiselle S., Dam of:
91
INFLATE (USA) (m. Forty Niner), Winner of 6cs. and 11figs., Island Whirl H. 2° Evangeline Downs Sprint Championship H., San Houton Turf Sprint Cup H. US$ 123.127.
92
Multiply (USA) (h. Easy Goer), No Corrió., Dam of:
03
CORINTHIAN (USA) (m. Pulpit), Winner of 6cs. and figs., Metropolitan H. (G1), Gulfstream Park H.(G2), Breeders´ Cup Dirt Mile (L). 3° Fountain Of Youth S. (G2)., Stallion.
05
LIZARD ISLAND (USA) (m. Danehill Dancer), Winner and 3figs., Railway S. (G2). 2° Vintage S. (G2), 4º National S. (G1), Stallion.
87
JADE ROBBERY (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Ciga Grand Criterium (G1), Prix Du Haras De La Huderie. 2° De La Rochette (G3), Yacowlef. 3° De Fontainebleau (G3). , Stallion.
91
NUMEROUS (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Derby Trial S.(G3). 2° Bradbury S. 3° Malibu S. (G2). , Stallion.
92
CHEQUER (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., William P Kyne H. (G3). 2° Harry F. Bud Brubaker H. 3° Criterium De Maisons-Lafitte (G2), Prix Matchem. , Stallion.
93
Digit (USA) (h. Forty Niner), No Corrió., Dam of:
98
Cabochon (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), No Corrió., Dam of:
07
Cabo Primero (c. Dance Brightly) Winner of 6cs. (800-1000) and figs. in Chile, $10.184.500. 3° Archi, Cuerpo Consular, Republica Del Ecuador.
08
Casa Blanca (h. Caesarion) Winner of 8cs. (800-1000) and figs. in Chile, $10.915.750. 2° Ildefonso Molina F..
11
CABOCLO DO RIO (h. Dance Brightly) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Chile, $34.870.000. 1° Criterium Yeguas, 2° Haras De Chile (G2), Belle Watling, Consejo Superior De La Hipica Nacional, Cremcaramel, Gregorio Amunategui J., Stud Book De Chile, Dia Internacional De La Mujer, Gobierno Regional, 3° Francisco Baeza S. (G2), 4° Hernán Braun Page, Mega, Valparaiso Sporting., Export to Estados Unidos., Mare.
01
FALL FASHION (USA) (h. Forestry), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Charon St. 2° Suncoat St. 3° Adena Stallions´ Miss Preakness St. (G3). US$ 106.995., Dam of:
15
FASHIONABLY FAST (USA) (c. Lucky Pulpit) Winner of 10cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $807.143. 1° California Cup Sprint S., Cary Grant S., Harris Farms S., Harris Farms S., Tiznow S., Tiznow S., 2° Triple Bend S. (G2), Bertrando S., Harris Farms S., Thor's Echo S., 3° Don Valpredo California Cup Sprint S., Santana Mile S., Thor's Echo H., 4° Real Good Deal S..
97
Inkling (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
15
K P Pergoliscious (IRE) (h. Declaration of War) Winner (1700) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $135.023. 2° American Oaks (G1), Astra S., 4° Autumn Miss S. (G3).
84
BOUND (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), see above.
85
Durrah (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Winner and figs., En Francia., Dam of:
92
High Standard (GB) (h. Kris), Winner and 5figs., En Inglaterra., Dam of:
99
Al Moulatham (GB) (m. Rainbow Quest), Winner of 2cs. and figs., 2° Fairway S.
02
Desert Classic (GB) (h. Green Desert), 5figs., En Inglaterra., Dam of:
09
WROTE (IRE) (m. High Chaparral), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Breeders´ Cup Juvenile Turf (G1). 3° Royal Lodge S. (G2). US $600.874. , Stallion.
93
Durrah Green (GB) (h. Green Desert), Winner and figs., En Irlanda., Dam of:
98
Strike The Green (USA) (m. Smart Strike), Winner and 8figs., En Irlanda.
99
Jade Necklace (USA) (h. Slew City Slew), Winner of 3cs. and 8figs., en USA.
04
Green Day Packer (IRE) (m. Daylami), Winner and figs., en Inglaterra.
06
Winster (IRE) (m. Sadler's Wells), Winner and figs., en Irlanda.
96
Stolen Tear (FRA) (h. Cadeaux Genereux), Dam of:
03
She's An Angel (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), Dam of:
09
SHE'S HAPPY (ARG) (h. Speightstown) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $547.650. 1° Gran Premio Estrellas Sprint - Copa Revista Palermo (G1), Miss Terrible, 2° Gran Premio Félix de Alzaga Unzué (G1)., Mare.
04
Zephyr Lily (USA) (h. Rahy), No corrió., Dam of:
08
First Dubai (USA) (h. E Dubai) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $219.070., Dam of:
19
SUPER NUMBER (ARG) (m. Super Saver) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1500-1800) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $7.890.000. 1° Pedro Goenaga (G2), Polla De Potrillos (G3), 2° 25 De Mayo De 1810 (G2), Macon (L), 4° Estrellas Classic (G1).
20
PENNY LANE (ARG) (h. Mastercraftsman) Winner of 3cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in 9 races in Chile, $19.466.250. 1° Alberto Solari M. (L), Victor Raby Y Carlos Raby (L), 4° Thompson Matthews (G3).
09
Lethenid (ARG) (h. Honour and Glory) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $212.010. 3° Etoile (L).
12
Easytalking (ARG) (h. Not For Sale) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $947.935. 2° Polla De Potrancas (G2), 3° Gran Premio Seleccion De Potrancas (G1)., Mare.

5 Dam
64
Thong (USA) (h. Nantallah), [REINE DE MERES]., Winner of 5cs. and figs., 2° Alcibiades S. 3° Selima S., Golden Rod S. , Dam of:
69
Special (USA) (h. Forli), see above.
70
THATCH (USA) (m. Forli), Winner of 7cs., Sussex S. (G1), St. Jamess Palace S.(G2), July Cup .(G2), Vauxhall Trial S.(G3), Probationers S., Tyros S. , Stallion.
71
LISADELL (USA) (h. Forli), Winner of 2cs., Coronation S.(G2), Athasi S. (G3). 2° Mulcahy S. , Dam of:
77
Rosa Mundi (USA) (h. Secretariat), Dam of:
84
SWORD DANCE (IRE) (m. Nijinsky II), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Del Mar Invitational H. (G2). , Stallion.
86
Glenveagh (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
89
Saddler's Gal (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), Dam of:
95
EL CONDOR PASA (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Winner of 8cs. and 3figs., The Japan Cup (G1), Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud (G1), Foy (G2) , New Zealand Trophy Yonsai S., N.H.K. Mile Cup. 2° Dispahan (G1), De Larc De Triomphe (G1), Mainichi Okan. , Stallion.
90
FATHERLAND (USA) (m. Sadler's Wells), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Smurfit National S. (G1), Ebf Futurity, (G3), Mitsubishi Electric Ebf Tyros S. 2° Airlie Coolmore Irish 2000 Guineas (G1), Irish 2000 Guineas Trial.
72
KING PELLINORE (USA) (m. Round Table), Winner of 7cs. and figs., Champions Invitational H.(G1), Oak Tree Invitational S. (G1), Blandford S.(G2), Gallinule S.(G2), American H. (G2), Carleton F. Burke H. (G2), Inglewood H. 2° Irish Sweeps Derby. (G1), St. Leger S.(G1), Sunset H. (G1), San Luis Rey S.(G1), 3° Santa Anita H.(G1), San Simeon H. , Stallion.
81
Handsewn (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), Dam of:
89
Seam (USA) (h. Polish Navy), Dam of:
97
Lady Thong (BRA) (h. Nindiano), Dam of:
03
RE THONG (BRA) (h. Dancer Man), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., GP Roberto e Nelson Grimaldi Seabra (G1), GP Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima (Cj) (G3), Pr Octavio Dupont. 3° GP Marciano De Aguiar Moreira (G2), GP Presidente Hernani Azevedo Silva (G2), GP Roger Guedon (G3), Mare.
07
VIOLEIRO (BRA) (m. Dancer Man), Winner of 2cs., GP José Paulino Nogueira (G3), GP Jockey Club Brasileiro (G1). figs. in 6 races in Brasil, $2.570.
09
Force One (BRA) (m. Vettori) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1800) and figs. in Uruguay, $748.347. 3° Alfredo De Castro Pérez., Stallion.
12
DUTOTA DESEJADA (BRA) (h. First American) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $118.495. 1° Carlos Gilberto E Carlos Telles Da Rocha Faria (G2), Henrique De Toledo Lara (G3), 2° Diana - Segunda Prova Da Tríplice-coroa Carioca De Potrancas (G1), 3° Zélia Gonzaga Peixoto De Castro - Terceira Prova Da Tríplice-Coroa Carioca De Potrancas (G1), Francisco Vilella De Paula Machado - Criterium De Potrancas E Segunda Etapa, Para Potrancas, Da Copa De Dois Anos (G3), 4° Roberto E Nelson Grimaldi Seabra (G1).
99
Grass And Distance (BRA) (h. New Colony), Dam of:
12
Gratificante (URU) (m. Mogador) Winner of 3cs. (1300-1500) and figs. in Uruguay, $846.602. 4° Ensayo, Gran Premio Polla De Potrillos.
03
Grã-Cruz (BRA) (h. Impression), Dam of:
12
Perfezione (BRA) (h. Pioneering) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $23.100. 4° Pres.antonio Grisi Filho (G3).
90
Stitched (USA) (h. Ferdinand), Dam of:
96
Sanita (ARG) (h. Potrillazo), Dam of:
02
Shadow Sweet (ARG) (h. Fortunate Joe) Winner (1100) and figs. in Argentina, $33.872. 2° Kumis., Mare.
03
SALSA INGLESA (ARG) (h. Roy) Winner of 5cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $183.640. 1° Manuel F. Y Emilio Gnecco, 2° Clasico Miguel Angel Y Tomas Juarez Celman (G2), Clasico Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3), 3° Luis Monteverde (L), 4° Marcos Levalle (G2), Clasico Manuel F. Y Emilio Gnecco (G3)., Dam of:
10
Salvaguardia (ARG) (h. Orpen) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $295.100. 2° Bayadoa (L), Bolivia - Copa Asoc. Coop. de Criadores De Caballos De SPC Ltda. (L), Empiric., Mare.
12
SOY INGLES (ARG) (m. Orpen) Winner of 4cs. (1700-3000) and figs. in Argentina, $1.411.572. 1° Gral. Pueyrredon (G3), 2° Stud Book Argentino (L), 3° Calidoscopio, 4° Pueyrredon (G3), Cocles (L).
13
SOLO UN MOMENTO (ARG) (m. Orpen), Campeón Mayor. Winner of 9cs. (1800-2500) and figs. in Argentina, $9.071.250. 1° Gran Premio Dardo Rocha (G1), Comparación (G2), Ayacucho (G3), Coronel Miguel F Martinez (G3), Uberto F. Vignart (G3), Comparacion (L), 2° Eduardo Casey (G2), Vicente L. Casares (G2), 3° De Honor (G1), Otoño (G2), Tresiete (L), 4° Dardo Rocha (G1), Estrellas Classic (G1), Republica Argentina (G1).
15
Soy Britanica (ARG) (h. Orpen) Winner of 2cs. (2000) and figs. in Argentina, $775.435. 4° Enrique Acebal (G1).
17
Salsa Taquera (ARG) (h. Orpen) Winner of 3cs. (1600-2200) and figs. in Argentina, $2.759.900. 3° Miguel Angel Y Tomas Juarez Celman (G2), 4° Ricardo Ezequiel Y Ezequiel M. Fernandez Guerrico (G2).