rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Rally Cry (2013) USA

Uncle Mo (Indian Charlie) out of Alienated by Gone West
Colt Dark Bay 11 yo - April 7, 2013
Breeder: White Fox Farm


Uncle Mo
2008 (USA)
Indian Charlie 1995
Playa Maya 2000
Alienated
1999 (USA)
Gone West 1984
Extraterrestral 1993


Uncle Mo
B. 2008 (USA)
Indian Charlie
B. 1995 (USA)
In Excess
1987 (IRE)
Siberian Express 1981
Kantado 1976
Soviet Sojourn
1989 (USA)
Leo Castelli 1984
Political Parfait 1984
Playa Maya
Dk B. 2000 (USA)
Arch
1995 (USA)
Kris S. 1977
Aurora 1988
Dixie Slippers
1995 (USA)
Dixieland Band 1980
Cyane's Slippers 1983
Alienated
Dk B. 1999 (USA)
Gone West
B. 1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Secrettame
1978 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Tamerett* 1962
Extraterrestral
Dk B. 1993 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Victorian Queen
1971 (CAN)
Victoria Park 1957
Willowfield 1965
Northern Dancer 4Dx5S


1 Dam
99
ALIENATED (USA) (h. Gone West), Winner, Golden Triangle S., Dam of:
08
Alienation (USA) (h. Rock Hard Ten), Dam of:
13
Alien Giant (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
19
Solar Reign (USA) (h. Malibu Moon) Winner (1200) in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $38.830.
20
HEAVENLY SUNDAY (USA) (h. Candy Ride) Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1500-1700) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $708.683. 1° Edgewood S. presented by Forcht Bank (G2), Mrs. Revere S. (G2), 2° Bank of America Valley View S. (G3), Tepin S., 3° Appalachian S. Presented by Japan Racing Association (G2), Sweetest Chant S. (G3).
15
Surging Tide (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner to 2 yo (1600) in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $45.000.
18
Blue Rockette (USA) (h. Air Force Blue) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $44.004.
10
Estrange (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
15
Operator (USA) (m. To Honor and Serve) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $34.750.
16
D Witches of O Two (USA) (h. Justin Phillip) figs. in Estados Unidos, $3.599.
11
Incompatible (USA) (h. Broken Vow), Dam of:
17
Diametric (USA) (h. Munnings) figs. in Estados Unidos, $26.060.
13
RALLY CRY (USA) (m. Uncle Mo) Winner (1800) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $310.200. 1° Alydar S., 2° Woodward S. Presented by NYRA Bets, 4° Woodward S. Presented by NYRA Bets (G1), Charles Town Classic S.., Stallion.
14
Brandy (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song) Winner (1300) and figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $22.920., Dam of:
20
Whiskey and Wine (USA) (m. More Than Ready) figuratión in Estados Unidos, $9.172.
21
MOVE TO GOLD (USA) (m. Twirling Candy) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $104.250. 1° Awad S..
16
Extraterrestrial (USA) (m. Will Take Charge) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $280.
17
Sweeping Cherry (USA) (h. Tonalist) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $1.625.
19
Fredo (USA) (m. Nyquist) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $157.200.
20
Establishment (USA) (h. Classic Empire) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $685.

2 Dam
93
Extraterrestral (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Dam of:
99
ALIENATED (USA) (h. Gone West), see above.
02
EXHAUST NOTE (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner, Hopeful S.
06
Blas Ceoil (USA) (h. Mr. Greeley), Dam of:
11
Golden Sky (IRE) (h. Sea The Stars), Dam of:
16
FEATURE CREATURE (USA) (h. Red Rocks) Winner of 2cs. (1700) and figs. in 6 races in Canada, $25.086. 1° Molson Cup S.. Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $98.780.
20
Bal a Kazoo (USA) (c. Bal A Bali) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $118.728. 4° Dade Park Dash S..
08
RADHARCNAFARRAIGE (IRE) (h. Distorted Humor), Winner of 2cs., Naas Fillies Sprint S. (G3), Ballyogan S. (G3).

3 Dam
71
VICTORIAN QUEEN (CAN) (h. Victoria Park), Winner of 2cs. and 11figs., Canadian S., Ontario Sire S. 2° Wonder Where S., Duchess S., Heresy S., Long Island H. (G3), Diana H. (G2), Yo Tambien H., Matron H. (G2), Canadian Maturity S., Tujunga S. 3° Nassau S., Chrysanthemum H. (G3)., Dam of:
83
JUDGE ANGELUCCI (USA) (m. Honest Pleasure), Winner of 7cs. and 5figs., Californian S. (G1), San Antonio Handicap (G1), Longacres Mile Handicap (G2), Mervyn Leroy Handicap (G1), San Bernardino Handicap (G2), Bel Air Handicap (G2), Bay Meadows Breeders´ Cup S. (L). 2° Hollywood Gold Cup Handicap (G1), San Pasqual Handicap (G2), Golden Gate Breeders Cup Handicap. 3° Breeders´ Cup Classic (G1), Californian S. (G1).
85
PEACE (USA) (m. Naskra), Winner of 3cs. and figs., John Henry Handicap (G1), Cinema Handicap (G2), Premiere Handicap (G3). 2° Inglewood Handicap (G2).
87
Saviour (USA) (h. Majestic Light), Dam of:
92
GRADUATED (IRE) (m. Royal Academy), Winner and figs., Golden Pages H. 3° Glencairn S.
98
SPEIRBHEAN (IRE) (h. Danehill), Winner, 1000 Guineas Trial. , Dam of:
04
TEOFILO (IRE) (m. Galileo), Ganador de 5cs. en Inglaterra e Irlanda. Dewhurst S. (G1), Futrity S. (G2), National S. (G1). US $645,099. , Stallion.
93
Extraterrestral (USA) (h. Storm Bird), see above.

4 Dam
65
Willowfield (CAN) (h. Stratus), Dam of:
71
VICTORIAN QUEEN (CAN) (h. Victoria Park), see above.
73
Queen Magi (USA) (h. T. V. Commercial), Dam of:
78
Courtly Cannon (USA) (h. Cannonade), Dam of:
85
COURTLY NATIVE (USA) (h. Our Native), Mare.

5 Dam
55
Willow Lake (CAN) (h. Windfields), figs., 2° Fury S., Dam of:
60
Muskeg (CAN) (m. Bull Page), 2figs., 2° Woodstock S., Bold Venture H.
62
Arctic Lake (CAN) (h. Nearctic), Dam of:
74
Jockey Blue (USA) (h. Search for Gold), Dam of:
83
Prince of Magic (USA) (m. Rio Carmelo), 2 fgs. Best Western Dunmar Inn H. (N), Go For The Gold Futurity (N).
64
MISS SNOW GOOSE (CAN) (h. Nearctic), Winner, My Dear S. , Dam of:
73
Country Ways (GB) (h. Rock Talk), Dam of:
80
Country Commercial (USA) (h. T. V. Commercial), Dam of:
88
COUNTRY CHASE (USA) (h. Pursuit), Ganadora de 3c y 1 fgs. Wilma C. Kennedy S., Dahlia S.,My Juliet Handicap, Lieutenant Governor S., Mare.
82
Halo Country (USA) (h. Halo), Dam of:
89
Prospectors Luck (USA) (m. Crafty Prospector), 2 fgs. Hollie Hughes Handicap (R)
96
FINANCIAL LADY (USA) (h. Distinctive Pro), Mare.
97
IMAGE MAKER (USA) (m. Distinctive Pro), Stallion.
00
DIXIE COUNTRY (USA) (m. Dixie Brass), Gnanador de 1cs. Aspirant S. (R)
79
L'enjelove (USA) (h. L'Enjoleur), Dam of:
94
Yacht to Love (USA) (h. Island Whirl), Dam of:
99
YACHT TO PAY FOR (USA) (h. Wheaton), Mare.
97
Eatyourpeaslouise (USA) (h. Robyn Dancer), Dam of:
02
PEPPER LANG (USA) (h. Cimarron Secret), Ganador de 1 cs y 3 fgs. Inaugural S. (N), Kansas Oaks (N), Pepsi S. (N), Princess S. (N).
65
Willowfield (CAN) (h. Stratus), see above.
69
Northern Lake (CAN) (h. Northern Dancer), No corrió., Dam of:
73
Northern Blade (USA) (m. Search for Gold), figs., 3° White Star H.
81
SOUTHERN ARROW (USA) (m. Smarten), Winner of 3cs., Pr Bimbi, Pr Dell´avvenire, Pr Parioli (G1). , Stallion.
82
Northeasterly (CAN) (h. Gregorian), figs., 3° Ontario Colleen H., Dam of:
90
HOW SHOULD I KNOW (CAN) (m. Commemorate), Winner and 2figs., Queenston S. 3° Achievement Handicap, Parnitha S.
91
Flying Champ (IN) (m. Regal Remark), figs., 2° Queen Elizabeth 2nd Cup.
83
Tintaburra (CAN) (h. Bold Agent), Winner and 2figs., Dam of:
90
Tinted Ivory (CAN) (h. Sir Ivor), Dam of:
97
Grillhouse (USA) (m. Metfield), 3figs., 2° Display S. (L). 3° Sleepy Hollow S., Genesee Valley Breeders´ Handicap.
01
MR. FIXED INCOME (USA) (m. Sahm), Winner, Finger Lakes Juvenile S.
92
WOOLLOOMOOLOO (CAN) (h. Regal Intention), Winner of 3cs. and 6figs., Canadian Handicap (L), Dance Smartly Handicap (L),Bison City S. 2° Princess Elizabeth S., Ontario Colleen S., Ontario Lassie S. 3° Nassau S. (L), La Prevoyante S., Cooper´s Ferry S. , Dam of:
99
AFFIRMED DANCER (USA) (h. Affirmed), Winner and 3figs., My Charmer S. 2° Gallorette Handicap (G3), Christiana S., Revidere S. , Mare.
95
GUDAI MIGHT (CAN) (m. Seattle Dancer), Winner and figs., Cup And Saucer S. 3° Summer S. (L).
97
Matilda Dancer (CAN) (h. Green Dancer), Dam of:
08
Calibration (CAN) (h. Orientate), figs., 2° Carotene S., Mare.
10
DIAMOND LUCY (USA) (h. Lewis Michael), Winner, Wilma Mankiller Memorial S., Mare.
01
Sheila's Ovation (USA) (h. Roar), Dam of:
07
INDIAN LAKE (m. Grand Reward) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in Chile, $10.026.750. 1° Indy Boy, Quintavisión, 2° Club Hípico De Antofagasta, San Jorge, 4° Elección Miss Derby 2011.
08
SHOP (m. Sir Cat) Winner of 10cs. (1000-1500) and figs. in Chile, $23.162.500. 1° Lautaro Moya R., 2° Golden Travel, 4° Benedicto Aguado H., Petit Galeon.
16
SHANGHAI (h. Shanghai Bobby) Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-1500) and figs. in Chile, $29.100.000. 1° Jose Saavedra Baeza (G3), Juan Cavieres Mella (G3), Miss Therese, 2° Carlos Valdes I. (G3), Eres Magica, 3° La Sexta.
88
MASAKE (CAN) (h. Master Willie), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., California Oaks (L), Honeymoon Handicap (G3). 3° Hollywood Oaks (G1), Natalma S. (L).
70
VICTORIAN PRINCE (CAN) (m. Victorian Era), Winner of 6cs. and 14figs., Yearling Sales S., Ultimus S., Lakeside Turf H. (G2),Arlington Park H. (G2), Isaac Murphy Memorial H., Bunty Lawless S. 2° Cup And Saucer S., Grey H., Summer S., Vandal S., Victoria S., Marine S., Quebec Derby, Jacques Cartier S., Vigil H., Dominion Day H. (G3), King Edward Gold Cup H., Rolling Green H. Arcadia H. 3° Coronation Futurity. , Stallion.
71
Victorian Host (CAN) (m. Victorian Era), 3figs., 2° Spring Fashion H., Klondike H. 3° Canadian Derby Trial.