rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Vettori (1992) IRE

Machiavellian (Mr. Prospector) out of Air Distingue by Sir Ivor
Colt Bay - February 18, 1992


Machiavellian
1987 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Coup De Folie* 1982
Air Distingue
1980 (USA)
Sir Ivor 1965
Euryanthe 1975


Machiavellian
Dk B. 1987 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970 (USA)
Raise a Native
1961 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Raise You* 1946
Gold Digger*
1962 (USA)
Nashua 1952
Sequence 1946
Coup De Folie*
B. 1982 (USA)
Halo
1969 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
Cosmah* 1953
Raise The Standard*
1978 (CAN)
Hoist The Flag 1968
Natalma* 1957
Air Distingue
B. 1980 (USA)
Sir Ivor
B. 1965 (USA)
Sir Gaylord
1959 (USA)
Turn-to 1951
Somethingroyal* 1952
Attica*
1953 (USA)
Mr. Trouble 1947
Athenia 1943
Euryanthe
Ch. 1975 (USA)
Nijinsky II
1967 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
Flaming Page* 1959
Quill*
1956 (USA)
Princequillo 1940
Quick Touch 1946
Native Dancer 4Sx5S
Natalma 4Sx5D
Turn-to 4Dx5S
Princequillo 4Dx5D
Count Fleet 5Sx5D
Almahmoud 5Sx5S


1 Dam
80
AIR DISTINGUE (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), Winner of 3cs., Pr Daumale (G3), Wishing Well S., 2° Monrovia H. (L), Virginia S., 3° Pr De Diane Hermes (G1), Santa Ana H. (G1). , Dam of:
87
Vaudeville Lady (USA) (h. Top Ville), Dam of:
93
Maruka Dangan (USA) (m. Brian's Time)
95
Takao Roman (JPN) (h. Tutor)
97
Takao Excellent (JPN) (h. Carnegie)
98
I See Takao (JPN) (h. Narita Brian)
99
Takao Hakusan (JPN) (m. Narita Brian)
88
Lodestar (IRE) (m. Rainbow Quest)
89
Decided Air (IRE) (h. Sure Blade), 3° Pr Minerve (G3), en Francia. , Dam of:
94
Brave Air (FRA) (h. Nashwan)
95
Adeste Fideles (GB) (h. Groom Dancer), Dam of:
00
Faithful Lil (NZ) (h. Gilded Time)
96
Premeditated (GB) (m. Polish Precedent)
97
Mona Vale (JPN) (h. Machiavellian), Dam of:
01
Wonder Mona (JPN) (h. Brian's Time)
98
Meiner Jazz (JPN) (m. Carnegie)
00
Allemande City (JPN) (m. Pilsudski)
01
Air One (JPN) (h. Carnegie)
90
Livonian (GB) (m. Kris)
91
Winter Air (GB) (m. Groom Dancer)
92
VETTORI (IRE) (m. Machiavellian), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Dubai Poule Dessai Des Poulains (G1), 3° St. James Palace S. (G1). , Stallion.
93
STAGE MANNER (GB) (h. In The Wings), Winner of 5cs. and 2figs., GP De Villeurbanne, 2° Pr Petite Etoile. , Dam of:
00
Le Goutillon (USA) (m. Machiavellian)
01
Leicester Square (IRE) (m. Gone West), 2° Anglesey S. (G3), Heron S., en Inglaterra.
02
Purple Dancer (FRA) (m. Daylami)
03
Thalberg (GB) (m. Highest Honor)
94
Chivalric (IRE) (m. Arazi)
95
High and Mighty (GB) (m. Shirley Heights)
96
Ruskin Walk (GB) (h. Machiavellian), Dam of:
02
Shonan Heidi (JPN) (h. High-Rise)
03
Shonan Salire (JPN) (h. Captain Steve)
97
Machida (GB) (h. Machiavellian)
99
Tempestuous (GB) (m. Zafonic)
00
Cat's Cradle (GB) (h. Lion Cavern)

2 Dam
75
Euryanthe (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), No corrió., Dam of:
80
AIR DISTINGUE (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), see above.
81
EASTERN DAWN (USA) (h. Damascus), Winner of 5cs. and 3figs., en Estados Unidos y Francia. Pr Daumale (G3), Bay Meadows Debutante S., 2° Violet H. (G3). , Dam of:
86
Dawn's Halo (USA) (h. Halo), Dam of:
92
NARITA KING O (USA) (m. Wild Again), Winner of 5cs. and 4figs., en Japón. Kyodo News Service Hai Yonsai S., Fuji-Tv Sho Spring S., Kyoto Shimbun Hai, 2° Daily Hai Sansai S., Radio Tampa Hai Sansai S.
92
Doppio Espresso (USA) (h. Java Gold), 2° Astoria Breeders Cup S. (G3), en Estados Unidos. , Dam of:
01
RESPLENDENCY (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat), Winner of 5cs., Monrovia H. (L), Pine Tree Lane S., 2° Buena Vista H. (G3), Harry Henson H. (L), Torrey Pines S., 3° Santa Monica H. (G1). , Mare.
05
Tazarine (USA) (h. Cat Thief), Dam of:
13
MOMS CHOICE (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy) No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $318. Winner (1700) in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $39.337. 1° Avers Wexler Memorial S.., Mare.
18
NICKY THE VEST (USA) (m. Runhappy) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1600) in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $95.590. 1° Gander S..
08
Pink and Black (USA) (h. First Samurai), Dam of:
18
Pretty in Pink (USA) (h. Palace Malice) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $121.833. 3° Curtis Sampson Oaks.
94
Morningtide (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
00
MEINER MORGEN (JPN) (m. Mt. Livermore), Winner of 7cs., Keisei Hai Autumn H., Lord Derby Challenge Trophy, Keisei Hai Autumn H., Port Island S., 2°New Year S., 3° Hakodate Nisai S., Daily Hai Nisai S., Sirius S.
02
Shimmei Regulus (JPN) (m. Brian's Time), Ganador en Japón. 2° Kanetsu S
96
Dawn Ransom (USA) (h. Red Ransom), Dam of:
01
Brad Barows (m. Singspiel), 3° Arlington Cup, en Japón.
98
HERO'S TRIBUTE (USA) (m. Sea Hero), Winner of 8cs., Peter Pan S. (G2), Gulfstream Park H. (G2), Black Tie Affair H. (L), 2° Donn H. (G1), Iroquois S. (G3), 3° Louisiana Derby (G2), Dwyer S. (G2), Clark H. (G2), Kentucky Cup Classic H. (G2). , Stallion.
85
Fairy Circle (USA) (h. Halo), Dam of:
92
BERIMBAU (USA) (h. Carson City), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., en Brasil y USA. Pr Jaime Moniz De Aragao. , Dam of:
02
Normandie (BRA) (h. Royal Academy), Dam of:
15
FORTE CHEYENNE (BRA) (m. Kodiak Kowboy) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $80.667. 1° Presidente Leonel Faro - Ii Taça Leilão Internacional Classic Machos, 2° Bento Gonçalves (G2), J. A. Flores Da Cunha, Senador Pinheiro Machado, 3° Presidente Julio Cesar Ferreira Mesquita (G3), Presidente José Pinheiro Borda - Encerramento, 4° São Paulo - Csn (G1), Presidente Oscar Canteiro.
17
HENRY FONDA (BRA) (m. Wired Bryan) Winner of 9cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Brasil, $127.899. 1° Presidente Fernando José Da Rocha - Abertura, 2° São Francisco Xavier (L), Indemburgo De Lima E Silva, 3° SÃo Francisco Xavier (L).
04
ANCONA (URU) (h. First American), Campeona 3 años. figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $17.640. 4° Clasico Carlos Tomkinson (G2), Clasico Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3). Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-2000) and figs. in 8 races in Uruguay, $1.454.911. 1° Gran Premio Polla de Potrancas (G1), Gran Premio Estímulo (G2), Clásico Treinta Y Tres Orientales (L), 2° Ciudad De Montevideo (G1), Gran Premio Criterium (G2), Clásico Producción Nacional (G3)., Mare.
06
CITIZEN (URU) (m. Dubai Dust) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $745.062. 1° Venezuela, 2° Clásico Perú, José Martinelli Gómez, 3° Benjamín Gómez, 4° Clásico Lavalleja (L), Clásico Antonio, AntonioJ. y Cyro Mattos, Clásico Mexico.
12
Mala (ARG) (h. Harlan's Holiday) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, Dam of:
19
Mirabras (ARG) (m. True Cause) Winner of 5cs. (1300-2000) and figs. in Perú, $31.224. 2° Victoria de Tarapacá (L), 4° Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario (G2), Vaduz.
93
Fairytale Ending (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Dam of:
02
Fairy Tale Dream (USA) (h. Lord Carson), Ganadora. 3° Courtship S.
88
BARKERVILLE (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., Fayette H. (G2), Tropical Park H (G3), Beaulah Park Budweiser Breeders Cup H., 2° Stephen Foster H.(G3), Broward H.(G3), 3° Washington Park H.(G2)., Stallion.

3 Dam
56
QUILL (USA) (h. Princequillo), Winner of 14cs. and 6figs., Gardenia S., Matron S., Acorn S., Mother Goose S., Delaware H., New Castle S., 2° Coaching Club American Oaks, Top Flight H., Diana H., Molly Pitcher H., 3° Spinaway S., Schuylerville S. , Dam of:
63
First Feather (USA) (h. First Landing), Dam of:
68
RUN THE GANTLET (USA) (m. Tom Rolfe), Ganador de 9cs. y varia figuraciones. Garden State S., Washington, D. C., International, Man O War S., United Nations H., Tidal H., Kelly-Olympic H., Bowling Green H. , Stallion.
69
HEAD OF THE RIVER (USA) (m. Crewman), Ganador de 4cs. Everglades S., 3° Wood Memorial S., Champagne S., Louisiana H. , Stallion.
72
Spring is Here (USA) (h. In Reality), Ganadora de 6cs. y varias figuraciomes. 2° Molly Pitcher H. (G2), Bed Oroses H. (G3): 3° Top Flight H. (G1), Matron S. (G1), Next Move H. , Dam of:
80
SPRING FEVER (GB) (m. Foolish Pleasure)
82
ENGLISH SPRING (USA) (h. Grey Dawn II), Corrió en Inglaterra, Francia e Italia. Prince Of Waless S. (G2), Pr Bagutta (G3), 2°Pr Dormello (G2), 3° Pr Chloe (G3), 4°Earl Of Sefton S. (G3), Westbury S. (G3). , Dam of:
88
FRAGRANT HILL (GB) (h. Shirley Heights), Ganadaora en Inglaterra. Lupe S. , Mare.
98
SPRING OAK (GB) (h. Mark of Esteem), Ganadora en Francia. Pr Cleopatre -G3, 2° Dahlia S., 3° Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S. (G1), E. P. Taylor S. (G1), Pr De La Nonette (G3).
83
DANCE OF LIFE (USA) (m. Nijinsky II), Ganadora de 7cs. y 10 figuraciones. Man Owar S. (G1), Tidal Handicap (G2), Fort Marcy Handicap (G3), Gallant Man S. (L), 2° Sword Dancer Handicap (G1), Washington D.C. International (G1), Rutgers Handicap (G2), Lamplighter Handicap (G2), Red Smith Handicap (G2), Knickerbocker Handicap (G3), 3° Bowling Green Handicap (G1), Remsen S.(G1), 4° Manhattan Handicap (G1). , Stallion.
74
MUSIC OF TIME (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Ganador de 7cs. y 12 figuraciones. Jim Dandy S. (G3), Stuyvesant H. (G3), 3° Donald P. Ross H. (G2).
75
Tripos (GB) (h. Arts and Letters), Dam of:
80
Keep me Posted (USA) (h. Stage Door Johnny), Dam of:
88
LUPESCU (GB) (h. Dixieland Band), Corrió en Francia e Inglaterra. James Seymour S., 2°A.N.C. Fred Archer S., 3° Pr Fille De L'air (G3).
82
Trippy (USA) (m. In Reality), Ganador de 8cs. y varias figuraciones. 2° Nodouble H., 3° Glass House Handicap (L), Balmoral Derby.
83
Huch (USA) (m. In Reality), Ganador de 24cs. y numerosas figuraciones. 2° Olympia S.
85
Silver Tally (USA) (m. Superbity), 2° In Full Flight S. (G3).
77
Winter Words (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Dam of:
82
Frosty Answer (USA) (h. Halo), Dam of:
86
TIMELESS ANSWER (USA) (m. Timeless Moment), Ganador de 6cs. y 8 figuraciones. Los Angeles Handicap (G3), 2° Real Good Deal S. (L), 3° Bing Crosby Handicap (G3), Montclair Handicap (L), Gold Rush Handicap (L), Debonair S. (L), Kissin George S. , Stallion.
78
Quilting Bee (USA) (h. Tom Rolfe), Dam of:
84
Country Custom (USA) (h. Secretariat), Dam of:
90
ESPINOSA (AUS) (m. Esperanto)
89
ROYAL JELLY (USA) (h. Magesterial), Ganadora en Estados Unidos. Magdelaine H., 3° Palo Alto Handicap (L).
80
Heroic Heart (GB) (h. Hoist The Flag), Dam of:
87
Edith Cavell (USA) (h. Spectacular Bid), Dam of:
96
FIRST STRINGER (USA) (m. Twining), Ganador de 12cs. y 12 figuraciones. British Columbia Nursery S., 2° Sales S., Jack Diamond Futurity, 3° Juvenile S.
98
Dime Across (USA) (h. Demons Begone), Ganadora de 4cs. y 5 figs. 3° Sadie Diamond Futurity
90
Brave And True (USA) (h. Fappiano), Dam of:
97
Britannia (USA) (h. Sea Hero), Figuraciones. Fillies' Mile S. (G1). , Mare.
94
Proudly We Hail (USA) (m. Black Tie Affair), Ganador de 4cs. y varias figuraciones. Edmond H. (L).
82
LIGHTNING LEAP (USA) (m. Nijinsky II), Ganador de 8cs. y 8 figs. Cavan S. (L), 2° Queens County H. (G3), To Market S. (L), Blue Larkspur S. (L), Saratoga Breeders Cup Hcp. (L), 3° Independence S. (L), 4° Red Bank Handicap (G3). , Stallion.
84
Scarlet Quill (USA) (h. Summing), Dam of:
99
Bisset (USA) (h. Victory Speech), Dam of:
04
Touch The Rock (PER) (m. Fregy's) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 5 races in Perú, $10.381. 3° Mario Manzur Chamy (L), 4° El Estreno.
64
Twill (USA) (h. Swaps), Dam of:
75
Desert Lass (USA) (h. Al Hattab), Dam of:
83
SUMPTIOUS (USA) (m. Summing), Ganador de 8cs. y numerosas figuraciones. Arlington Classic S. (G1), Devon Handicap, 2° Pennsylvania Derby (G2), Eillo S., 3° Derby Trial S. (G3), Clark Handicap (G3), Hawthorne Breeders Cup Handicap (L), Jefferson Cup S. (L), Thomas D. Nash Memorial Hcp. (L), Sportsmans Park Breeders Cup Hcp.Sentinel Handicap, River City S., 4° Pegasus Handicap (G2).
84
Luscious Loot (USA) (h. Hail the Pirates), Dam of:
95
EXCESS LOOT (USA) (h. In Excess), Ganadora de 3cs. y varia figuraciones. Pleasanton Senorita S., 2° Floral Fiesta S., 3° Palo Alto S. , Mare.
85
BLAIRWOOD (USA) (m. Sing Sing), Ganador de 6cs. y varias figuraciones. Jim Foti Memorial S.
66
ONE FOR ALL (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Ganador de 15cs. y 13 figs. Laurel Turf Cup H., Sunset H., Pan American H., Canadian International Championship, Niagara H., 2°Canadian International Championship, Bougainvillea H., Sussex Turf H., Sussex Turf H., 3°Leonard Richards S., Kent S., Jockey Club Cup H., Pan American H. , Stallion.
70
Shill (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
74
MARUZENSKY (JPN) (m. Nijinsky II), Stallion.
76
Maruzen Shill (JPN) (h. Sedan), Dam of:
92
Maruzen Thes (JPN) (m. Cacoethes)
81
Maruzen Quill (USA) (h. Bold Lad), Dam of:
93
Marushin Amon (JPN) (h. Baillamont), Dam of:
03
GO GO KIRISHIMA (JPN) (m. King Halo)
71
Riboquil (USA) (m. Ribot), 3° Grand Prix De Deauville (G2).
72
CAUCASUS (USA) (m. Nijinsky II), Ganador de 5cs. y 6 figs. Irish St. Leger (G1), Sunset H. (G1), San Luis Rey S. (G1), Manhattan H. (G2), Arcadia H. (G3), South Bay H., 2° Hollywood Inv. H. (G1), Hollywood Invitational (G1), 3° Hollywood Gold Cup H. (G1), San Juan Capistrano S. (G1), American H. (G2)., Stallion.
75
Euryanthe (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), see above.
79
LAST FEATHER (USA) (h. Vaguely Noble), Ganadora en Inglaterra. Musidora S. (G3), Rochford Thompson Newbury S., 3° Oaks Stakes (G3). , Dam of:
85
Phar Feather (USA) (m. Lyphard), Ganador en Francia. 2° Pr De Conde (G3), 3° Pr Matchem.
87
Penultimate (USA) (h. Roberto), Dam of:
94
Personal Best (IRE) (h. Kris), Corrió en Francia y Alemania. 2° Nereide-Rennen, 3° Pr Occitanie-Trophy Geny Courses
89
Marabou (GB) (h. Roberto), Dam of:
94
Saint Sailor (USA) (h. Caerleon), Dam of:
99
SILK FAMOUS (JPN) (m. Marvelous Sunday)
95
Biwa Good Luck (JPN) (h. Adjudicating)
90
Bawaeth (USA) (h. Lyphard), Dam of:
96
ELMUTABAKI (GB) (m. Unfuwain), Ganador en Inglaterra. July Trophy
93
RUZNAMA (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Ganadora en Inglaterra. City Of York S., Oh So Sharp S., 3° May Hill S. (G3).
96
Baby Bride (USA) (h. Dayjur), Dam of:
00
Balcarce (USA) (h. Roy), Dam of:
08
Bayern (ARG) (m. Orpen) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $413.395. 2° Polla De Potrillos (G1), Juan C. Etchechoury, 4° Gran Premio Montevideo (G1). (1 to 2yo)figs. in 4 races in Perú, $840.
10
BAJISTA (ARG) (m. Perfectperformance) Winner of 6cs. (1600-2200) and figs. in Argentina, $1.550.990. 1° Provincia De Buenos Aires (G1), 2° Gran Premio Dardo Rocha (G1), 3° Clausura (G2), Uberto F. Vignart (ex Rumbo Al Latinoamericano) (G3), 4° Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini Internacional (G1), Miguel Alfredo Martinez De Hoz (G1), Comparacion (L).
12
BELARUSA (ARG) (h. Orpen) Winner of 5cs. (2000-2200) and figs. in Argentina, $1.689.718. 1° La Mission (G2), Ramon Biaus (G2), 2° Particula (G2), Chile (G3), 3° Los Haras (G2), 4° Ignacio E Ignacio F. Correas (G2), Los Criadores (G2).
97
PRECIOUS FEATHER (USA) (h. Gone West), Ganadora de 5cs. y 7 figs. Born Famous Handicap (L), Noble Royalty Handicap (L), Judys Red Shoes S. (L), Plum Country Handicap, 2° Azalea Breeders Cup S. (G3), Turfway Breeders Cup S. (G3), Shocker T. Handicap (L). , Dam of:
07
Diary (USA) (h. Congaree), Dam of:
15
OLD TIME REVIVAL (USA) (c. Brethren) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $332.420. 1° Challedon S., 2° Gotham S. (G3), Concern S., Miracle Wood S., 4° Chesapeake S., FTBOA Marion County Florida Sire S..

4 Dam
46
Quick Touch (USA) (h. Count Fleet), Dam of:
52
SORCERESS (USA) (h. Slide Rule), Ganador de 16cs. y numerosas figuraciones. Polly Drummond S., 2° New Jersey Futurity, Adirondack S., Interborough H., 3°Frizette S., Home Bred H., Top Flight H., Interborough H. , Mare.
53
Viscount (USA) (h. Case Ace), Ganador de 15cs. y numerosas figuraciones. 3° Pilgrim H., Paumonok H., Palm Beach H.
54
CAPELET (USA) (h. Bolero), Ganadora. Frizette S. , Dam of:
60
Shawl (USA) (h. Citation), Dam of:
66
Daharra (h. Mongo), Dam of:
71
Djawa (h. Agy), Ganadora de 6cs. y varias figuraciones. 3° Parlo H.
70
Jodee Zee (USA) (h. Jim J.), Dam of:
77
Olinda (IRE) (h. Sassafras), 2° Athasi S., en Irlanda.
72
Raw Recruit (m. In Reality), Ganador en Irlanda. 2° Desmond S. (G3), Ulster Champion S., 3° Hennessy H. Youghal S.
73
Marvelous Mona (USA) (h. The Axe ll), Dam of:
89
EL CATEDRATICO (USA) (m. Quadratic), Ganador en Panamá. Pr Presidente De Republica, Pr Dia Del Trabajo, Pr Dia Del Periodista, Pr Ano Nuevo, Pr Francisco Arias Paredes, Pr Presidente De La Republica, Pr Aniversario Del Pribanco, Pr Junta De Control De Juegos, Pr Presidente De La Republica, 3° Pr Francisco Arias Paredes, Pr Sociedad De Duenos De Caballos
77
Queen Forat (USA) (h. Gold and Myrrh), Dam of:
88
Umberto (USA) (m. Rio Carmelo), Ganador. 2° Troy S., 3° Dowling S.
78
Encourage Me (h. Run For Nurse), Dam of:
83
Sarah's Sense (h. Quadratic), Ganadora de 12cs. y numerosas figuraciones. 2° Princess Handicap, 3° Barbara Ann Handicap, Eastman Star Handicap
61
TRAFFIC (USA) (m. Traffic Judge), Ganador de 4cs. y varias figuraciones. Hopeful S. 2° Champagne S., Sanford S. Gotham S., 3° Cowdin S., Saratoga Special , Stallion.
62
Nature (USA) (h. Nashua), Ganadora de 13cs. y varias figuraciones. 2° Gotham S. , Dam of:
77
ROYAL SUITE (USA) (h. Majestic Prince), Ganadora. Astarita S. (G3), Domino S., Fashion S., 2° Frizette S. (G1), Matron S. (G1). , Dam of:
84
Trigger Finger (USA) (m. Lyphard), Figuraciones en Francia. 2° Pr De Guiche (G3), 3° Pr Maurice Caillault, Pr Niceas
88
SECRET HAUNT (USA) (m. Secreto), Ganador en Inglaterra e Italia. Pr Ellington (G2), 2° King Edward 7th S. (G2).
81
Majestic Nature (USA) (h. Majestic Prince), Dam of:
89
Magic Carr (USA) (m. Carr de Naskra), Ganador de tres carreras y varias figuraciones. 2° Genesee Valley Breeders Hcp., 3° George W. Barker S
91
Majestico (USA) (m. Cozzene), Ganador de 8cs. y 17 figs. 2° Royal Vale S.
94
St. Lucinda (USA) (h. St. Jovite), Ganadora en Inglaterra y Estados Unidos. 2° Palisades S. (L), 3° Appalachian S. (L).
64
Jolie Madame (USA) (h. Bald Eagle), Dam of:
77
Tarnished Image (GB) (h. Targowice), Dam of:
82
Bilma (FRA) (h. Jaazeiro), Corrió en Italia. 3° Pr La Novella, Pr Madonnina
65
Style (USA) (h. Traffic Judge), Dam of:
70
GAY STYLE (USA) (h. Sir Gaylord), Ganadora en Estados Unidos. Santa Barbara H. (G1), Santa Maria H. (G2) dos veces, Santa Monica H. (G2), Prix De La Nonette (G3), Prix De Royaumont (G3), Inglewood H., 2° Prix De La Grotte (G3), Prix Du Chemin De Fer Du Nord (G3), 3° Santa Margarita Invitational H (G1), Prix De Malleret (G3)-G3, Prix De Sandringham -G3, Prix Fille De Lair (G3), Prix Gontaut-Biron (G3), Prix Quincey (G3). , Dam of:
84
Ladanum (h. Green Dancer), Ganadora en Francia y Estados Unidos. 2° Pan American Handicap (G1), Beverly Hills Handicap (G1), Orchid Handicap (G2), 3° Pr De Thiberville, My Charmer Handicap, 4° Sunset Handicap (G1), Matriarch S. (G1), Palomar Handicap (G2), Pr De Pomone (G2).
71
Set the Style (USA) (h. Quadrangle), Dam of:
77
DRESSAGE (USA) (m. Reviewer), Ganador. Cascade S., 2° Long Branch S. (G3), 3° Pilgrim S.
80
SMART STYLE (USA) (m. Foolish Pleasure), Ganador de 4cs. y 6 figs. Long Branch S. (G3), 2° Sanford S. (G2), Golden Grass S. , Stallion.
73
Coiffure (USA) (h. Sir Gaylord), 2° Prix Chloe (G3). , Dam of:
80
SPIT CURL (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Ganadora de 5cs. y varias figuraciones. Alabama S. (G1), 2° Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Audience S., Blue Mountain Futurity, 3° Diana H. (G2). , Mare.
86
DIVER (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador de 5cs. y carias figuraciones. Seneca Handicap (G3).
74
Ivory Hunter (m. Sir Ivor), Ganador. 2° Kelso H., 3° Jockey Club Gold Cup (G1), Hialeah Turf Cup H. (G2), Seneca H. (G3).
75
Modiste (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), Dam of:
83
Rajiste (h. Raja Baba), Ganadora de 4cs. y numerosas figuraciones. 3° Wistful S.
76
Castle Ridge (USA) (h. Riva Ridge), Dam of:
86
SECRETARIDGE (USA) (h. Secretariat), Ganadora de 6cs. y dos figuraciones. Illinois Oaks (L), 3° Inverness Handicap , Mare.
78
Elegant Style (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), Dam of:
91
ELEGANCE (NZ) (h. Sky Chase), Ganadora en Nueva Zelanda. Cuddle S.(G3), 2° Manawatu Breeders S., 3° Manawatu Breeders S.
69
Precious (USA) (h. Bold Lad), Dam of:
76
Malandrina (USA) (h. Forli), Dam of:
83
TRIANDRUS (USA) (m. Rollicking), Ganador de 5cs. y 10 figs. Danzig S., 2° Boardwalk S., Gen. Charles B. Lyman Handicap, 3° Peppy Addy S
88
MALASTRIDE (USA) (h. Victory Stride), Ganador. Ladyhawke Ranch Handicap, Camellia S., 3° Santa Clara Invitational Hcp. , Mare.
70
Naive (h. Bold Lad), 2° Selima S.
73
Moon Min (USA) (h. First Landing), Dam of:
81
Troyanna (GB) (h. Troy), Ganadora en Inglaterra. 3° Lupe S. , Dam of:
89
BREAK BREAD (USA) (m. Bering), Ganador en Francia. Pr La Force (G3), 2° Pr Greffulhe (G2), 3° Pr La Rochette (G3), Pr De Conde (G3).
97
AIR MARSHALL (IRE) (m. In The Wings), Ganador en Inglaterra. Great Voltigeur S. (G2), 2° St. Leger S. (G1), Peugeot Gordon S. (G3), July Trophy S.
91
Pagan Rhythm (USA) (h. Joanie's Chief), Dam of:
98
Perusha (GB) (h. Southern Halo), 3° Smart Halo S.
93
Luna Negra (h. Native Tactics), Dam of:
99
Mr. Campbell Sir (m. Pancho Villa), 3° T.T.A. Sales Futurity
74
Regal Style (USA) (h. Cornish Prince), Dam of:
81
Royal Yacht (USA) (h. Riverman), Dam of:
87
JUSTITIA (USA) (h. Dunbeath)
85
Princess Precious (USA) (h. Caro), Dam of:
92
Guest of Honor (BRA) (h. Effervescing), 2° Pr Henrique Toledo Lara (G3), en Brasil. , Mare.
75
Our Joint Venture (h. Vitriolic), Dam of:
87
Joint Au (USA) (h. Solar City), 3° Violet S. (L). , Mare.
89
Solar Jester (h. Solar City), Dam of:
95
Lady Louwane (h. Lac Ouimet), 3° Cicero Handicap (L).
77
Made in America (USA) (h. Explodent), Ganadora de 5cs. y varias figuraciones. 2° Imperatrice H., Candy Eclair S., 3° Hydrangea H. , Dam of:
87
Gatap (USA) (h. Buckfinder), Dam of:
95
Daring Derek (USA) (m. Naevus), Ganador en Inglaterra. 2° King Charles 2nd S.
00
JENNY'S PROSPECTOR (USA) (h. Banker's Gold), Ganadora. Hoosier Debutante S. (L), 3° Gowell S. , Mare.
88
DIABLO AMIGO (USA) (m. Woodman), Ganador de 6cs. y 10 figs. His Majestys Council S., 2° Presidents Cup S., 3° Eau Claire S.
90
ZOONAQUA (USA) (h. Silver Hawk), Ganadora de 5cs. y 10 Figs. Oak Leaf S. (G1), Countess Fager Handicap (G3), Sorrento S. (G3), Harold C. Ramser Sr. Handicap (L), 2° River Cities Breeders Cup S. (G3), Golden Poppy Handicap (G3), Sandy Blue Handicap, 3° Yellow Ribbon Invitational S. (G1), Del Mar Debutante S. (G2), Hillsborough Handicap (G3), Brown Bess Breeders Cup Handicap (L). , Dam of:
02
TOKAI TRICK (JPN) (m. El Condor Pasa), 2° Fukushima Kinen
92
Gwedda (USA) (h. Gone West), 2° Dr. A. B. Leggio Memorial Handicap , Dam of:
04
OUT OF GWEDDA (USA) (m. Out of Place), Ganador de 7cs. en USA. Tremont S., 2º Spectacular Bid S. (L), 3º Hutcheson S. (G2).
56
QUILL (USA) (h. Princequillo), see above.
57
COUNT AMBER (USA) (m. Ambiorix), Ganador de 6cs. y varias figuraciones. Narragansett Special H., 2° Withers S., Travers S,, 3° Choice S., Gotham S., Bay Shore H., Discovery H. , Stallion.
58
Noble Touch (USA) (h. Crafty Admiral), Dam of:
62
Chosun Victory (USA) (m. Ambiorix), Ganador de 6cs. y 13 figs. 3° Escondido H.
64
Damietta (h. Turn-to), Dam of:
69
BOLD NOBLEMAN (USA) (m. Boldnesian), Ganador de 11cs. y 20 figs, Detroiter S., West Virginia Derby, 2° Colonel R. S. Mclaughlin H., 3° Friar Rock S., Montreal H., Autumn H., Vigil H.
74
ATALANTIS (USA) (m. Vent Du Nord), Ganador de 4cs. y 10 figs. James F. Lyttle S., 3° San Mateo County Sophomore S.
76
Prove Me Special (USA) (h. Prove Out), Ganadora de 4cs. y 9 figs. 3° Bonnie Miss S. , Dam of:
84
BLAZING BART (USA) (m. The Bart), Ganador de 12cs. y varias figuraciones. Delray Handicap (L), Calder Handicap (L), Miami Breeders Cup S. (L), Hurricane Handicap (L), Americana Handicap (L), Calder Handicap (L), 2° W. L. Mcknight Invit. Handicap (G2), Gulfstream Park Breeders Cup Hcp. (G3), Pembroke Pines Handicap (L), Palm Beach Handicap, 3° Elkhorn S. (G3), 4° Bowling Green Handicap (G1).
95
Gilded Proof (USA) (m. Gilded Time), Ganador de 5cs. y 7 figs. 2° Ft. Wayne Handicap, 3° Florence S. (L), Ft. Wayne Handicap, Heartland Handicap
65
Gaylord's Touch (USA) (h. Sir Gaylord), Ganadora de 5cs. y 10 figs. 2° Cleopatra H., Misty Isle H. , Dam of:
70
Nita (h. Vertex), Dam of:
76
Lt. Bert (USA) (m. Sensitivo), Ganador de 7cs. y numerosas figuraciones. 2° Keystone S., 3° West Virginia Derby, Everglades S.
72
Dorothy Gaylord (USA) (h. Sensitivo), No corrió., Dam of:
81
QUALIQUE (USA) (h. Hawaii), Ganador. Demoiselle S. (G1). , Mare.
83
Can't Be Kansas (USA) (h. Hawaii), Mare.
85
Honolulu Honey (USA) (h. Hawaii), Ganadora de 6cs. y 6 figs. 4° Fair Grounds Oaks (G3). , Mare.
94
PEAKS MILL (USA) (h. Stalwart), Ganadora de 4cs. y 7 figs. Wishing Well S. (L), 2° Lieutenant Governor S. (L), 3° Wintergreen S. , Mare.
77
ISLAND CHARM (USA) (h. Hawaii), Ganadora de 12cs. y 13 figs. Gallorette H. (G3), Vagrancy H. (G3), Grey Flight H., First Flight H., First Lady H., Regret H., Level Best H., 2° Barbara Fritchie H. (G3), 3° Maskette S. (G1), Twilight Tear S., Shirley Jones H. , Dam of:
91
Sunbaked (USA) (h. Lyphard), Ganadora de 3cs. y 8 figs. 3° Werk Thoroughbred Consultants Hcp.
92
Top Draw (USA) (m. Topsider), Ganador de 11cs. y 30 figs. 3° Ben Cohen S. (L).
80
Portuguese (USA) (h. Jacinto), No corrió., Dam of:
90
PORT OF SILVER (USA) (h. Silver Hawk), Ganadora de 2cs. en Estados Unidos. Queen Empress S. (L), Locust S.(L), 3° Miss Grillo S. (G3)., Mare.
91
City of Dreams (USA) (m. Slew City Slew), Ganador de 9cs. y 18 figs. 2° Old Ironsides S., 3° Sam Mccracken Memorial Handicap
92
Euroexport (USA) (h. Imp Society), Ganadora de 3cs., incluso en el estreno, Hollywood Park e Del Mar (900 a 1.700m), U$73,550 en 10 apresentaciones, 5° Kentucky Cup Juvenile Fillies (L), 6° Del Par Debutante (G2), 1/2 cuerpo de Serena’s Song. (considerada la mejor potranca americana)., Mare.
88
Kings Casino (GB) (m. Hawaii), Ganador en Estados Unidos. 2° Vanlandingham S. (L), Cruiser S.
72
Noble Esteem (USA) (h. Nashua), Dam of:
80
Neraida (USA) (h. Giboulee), Dam of:
85
NERIO (USA) (m. Star Appeal)
83
Noble Dream (USA) (m. King Pellinore), Ganador de 7cs. y 14 figs. 2° Pennsylvania Governors Cup S. (G3), Japan Racing Assoc. Handicap (L), Happy Birthday S., John W. Phillips S., 3° Blue And Gold S., Blue And Gold Handicap
80
Port Desire (USA) (h. Elocutionist), Dam of:
86
Play or Pay (USA) (h. Play Fellow), Ganadora en Francia. 2° Grand Criterium De Bordeaux , Dam of:
91
PLAY AROUND (IRE) (h. Niniski), Ganadora en Francia. Pr Joubert
93
Paix Royale (GB) (h. Royal Academy), Ganadora en Francia. 2° Pr Herod. , Mare.
97
PLAYACT (IRE) (h. Hernando), Ganadora en Francia y Estados Unidos. Pr Madame Jean Couturie, 2° Sheepshead Bay Handicap (G2), Long Island Handicap (G2), Bewitch S. (G3), Pr Minerve (G3), Pr Urban Sea, Pr Des Tourelles, 3° Pr De Royallieu (G2).
89
KA LAE (USA) (h. Hawaii), Ganadora de 6c. y 13 figs. Rosenna S. , Mare.
91
Morena Clara (USA) (h. Local Talent), Ganadora en Panamá. 2° Pr Claudio Jorge Y Rafael Endara, 3° Pr Alberto Paz Rodriguez
94
Blarney Girl (USA) (h. Irish Open), Dam of:
01
Lucky Expectations (USA) (m. Valid Expectations), Ganador en Estados Unidos. 2° Texas Stallion S.
61
Quilting (USA) (h. Princequillo), Dam of:
71
Rule of Success (USA) (m. Fleet Nasrullah), Ganador de 10cs. y 10 figs. 2° Evangeline Mile H.
72
HUNKA PAPA (USA) (m. Dr. Fager), Ganador de 7cs. y numerosas figuraciones. Wm. L. Mcknight Breeders Futurity, James H. Bright H., 2° Miami Beach H., 3° Dwyer H. (G2), Count Fleet H. , Stallion.
73
Perl (USA) (h. Graustark), Dam of:
84
Bourgeois (m. Five Star Flight), Ganador de 18cs. y numerosas figuraciones. 4° Tropical Park Derby (G2).
85
PRIMAL (USA) (m. Maudlin), Ganador de 17cs. y 18 figs. Donn Handicap (G1), Fairmount Derby (G3), Tropical Park Handicap (L), Broward Handicap (L), Memorial Day Handicap (L), Coral Springs Handicap (L), Thanksgiving Day Handicap, Spend A Buck S., Thanksgiving Day BreedersCup Hcp, 2° Arkansas Derby (G1), Oaklawn H. (G1), Gulfstream Park Handicap (G1), Ohio Derby (G2), Razorback Handicap (G2), What A Pleasure S. (L), 3° Haskell Invitational Handicap (G1), Donn Handicap (G1), Miami Breeders Cup Handicap (G3), Tropical Park Handicap (L), Proud Truth S. (L), 4° Tropical Park Derby (G2).
86
PURL ONE (USA) (h. Give Me Strength), Ganadora de 11cs. y 12 figs. British Columbia Oaks (L), Pink Lady S., Liberation Handicap, Buttons And Bows Handicap, Queen Charlotte Handicap, Nanaimo Handicap, Daffodil Handicap, Milady Handicap, Mating Game H., 2° Ballerina Handicap (L), Lyon-Parilly Mademoiselle Handicap, Daffodil Handicap, Mike Donohoe Memorial S., Spring Fashion Breeders Cup Hcp., 3° Ballerina Handicap (L), Fantasy S., Vanity Handicap, Mating Game Handicap, Breeders Cup Mademoiselle H. , Dam of:
95
PURLS LEDGEND (USA) (h. Local Talent), Ganadora de 12cs. y 13 figs. Liberation Handicap, Nanaimo S., Dr. O. G. Fisher Memorial Handicap, Columbine Handicap, Baby Doe Handicap , Czarla Handicap, West Mesa Handicap, 2° King County Handicap, Sun S., Hastings Park Handicap, Delta Colleen Handicap, Ropersandwranglers S., 3° Emerald Breeders Cup Distaff Hcp. (L) dos veces, Mountain View S., Boeing Handicap, Princess Of Palms Handicap.
95
LORD AX (USA) (m. Woodman), Ganador en Japón. Radio Tampa Hai Sansai S.

5 Dam
36
ALMS (USA) (h. St. Brideaux), Dam of:
41
Miss Rink (USA) (h. Reigh Count), Dam of:
52
Miss Story (h. Mighty Story), Dam of:
61
Fairy Hill (USA) (m. Gold Note), 2° Michigan Futurity
55
Miss Reinspect (h. Fighting Fox), Dam of:
69
Colors (h. Smart), Dam of:
81
Doctor Em (USA) (m. Cloudy Dawn), Ganador de 13cs. y numerosas figuraciones. 2° Fairmount Park Breeders' Cup S.
61
Hobo Miss (USA) (h. High Bandit), Dam of:
71
Vagrant Son (USA) (m. Salason), 3° Orange And Blue S
46
Quick Touch (USA) (h. Count Fleet), see above.
49
Endowment (m. Rhodes Scholar), 2° Sunset H