rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Timely Advice (2005) USA

A.P. Indy (Seattle Slew) out of Confessional by Holy Bull
Colt Bay 19 yo - April 3, 2005


Farm Information: Fallecido
A.P. Indy
1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Weekend Surprise* 1980
Confessional
1996 (USA)
Holy Bull 1991
Whisper Who Dares 1986


A.P. Indy
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew
Dk B. 1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning
1968 (USA)
Boldnesian 1963
Reason to Earn 1963
My Charmer*
1969 (USA)
Poker 1963
Fair Charmer 1959
Weekend Surprise*
B. 1980 (USA)
Secretariat
1970 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Somethingroyal* 1952
Lassie Dear*
1974 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Gay Missile 1967
Confessional
R. 1996 (USA)
Holy Bull
Gr. 1991 (USA)
Great Above
1972 (USA)
Minnesota Mac 1964
Ta Wee 1966
Sharon Brown
1980 (USA)
Al Hattab 1966
Agathea's Dawn 1970
Whisper Who Dares
Ch. 1986 (USA)
Green Dancer
1972 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Green Valley ll 1967
Miss Carmie*
1966 (USA)
T.V. Lark 1957
Twice Over* 1956
Bold Ruler 4Sx5S


1 Dam
96
CONFESSIONAL (USA) (h. Holy Bull), 12 cs., Frizette Stakes (G1), Royal North Handicap (G3), Stravinsky Stakes (L), A.P. Indy Stakes (L), The Very One Stakes (L), Park Heights Stakes Searching Stakes, 2ª Lake Placid Handicap (G2), Boiling Springs Breeders’ Cup Handicap (G3), Kentucky Cup Ladies Turf Handicap (L), 3ª Prioress Stakes (G2). US$ 827.638. , Dam of:
03
Communion (USA) (m. Maria's Mon)
05
Timely Advice (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Stallion.
08
Fun Filled (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
14
Kai Nalu (USA) (h. Broken Vow) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $41.165.
09
Tell Me Everything (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
14
Make Amends (USA) (h. Malibu Moon) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1664) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $56.306., Dam of:
20
Blame Catalaya (USA) (h. Blame) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $96.025.
15
Verboten (USA) (m. Elusive Quality) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $16.050. Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1600) and figuratión in 3 races in Canada, $73.393. 2° Woodstock S. (L).
16
Story Time (USA) (h. Broken Vow) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $91.814. 4° Violet S..
17
Good to Know (USA) (h. Candy Ride), Dam of:
21
Oathbreaker (USA) (c. Broken Vow) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $3.340.
18
Talk Dirty (USA) (h. More Than Ready) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $62.654.
19
Sweet Talked (USA) (h. Flatter) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $36.720.
20
El de Chimi (USA) (m. Cairo Prince) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $109.752. 4° Nownownow S..
13
READY TO CONFESS (USA) (h. More Than Ready) Winner (1664) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $96.573. 1° Shes All In S., 4° Forever Together S.., Dam of:
20
NO CONFESSION (USA) (m. Into Mischief) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1300-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $159.730. 1° Rittenhouse Square S..
15
Henry County (USA) (c. Alternation) figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $4.785.
16
I'll Take That (USA) (h. Will Take Charge) Winner (1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $33.960., Dam of:
22
Her Holy Name (USA) (h. Kantharos) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $8.800.
17
Divulgence (USA) (c. Street Boss) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $51.873.

2 Dam
86
Whisper Who Dares (USA) (h. Green Dancer), Ganadora en 6 actuaciones. US$ 4.950. , Dam of:
94
Word to the Wise (USA) (h. Diesis), No corrió. , Dam of:
99
Alphagram (USA) (h. Carson City), Disputó una carrera. US$ 300. , Dam of:
04
Divine Bull (USA) (m. Holy Bull), figs., en (G1) en 5 Act. en USA.
05
ALFABETO (c. Hennessy) Winner of 11cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in Chile, $19.923.100. 2° Ejército de Chile, 4° Picacerito.
07
AL INSTANTE (m. Caesarion) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figuratión in 8 races in Chile, $18.975.000. 1° Benedicto Aguado H., V.T.R..
08
ANTIPODAS (h. Star Dabbler) Winner of 8cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Chile, $44.009.000. 1° Carlos Valdes I. (G3), Asoc. De Propietarios F.S. De Carreras, Belle Watling, Diario La Cuarta, Macario Vial Vial, V.T.R., Eugenia, 2° Luis Dávila L. (L), Ejercito De Chile, Belle Watling, Delegaciones Extranjeras, 3° Geoffrey Bushell (L), 4° Carlos Campino L. (G2), Haras De Chile (G2)., Mare.
04
WHISPER TO ME (USA) (h. Thunder Gulch), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., US$ 227.812 1° Lyrique St. en USA., Dam of:
10
OVERHEARD (USA) (h. Macho Uno), Winner of 5cs., 1° Pin Oak Vellev View St. (G3), 1° Alvwow St. 1° Dance Smartlv St. (G2), 2° Appalachian St. (G3), 2° Ontario Collen St. (G3) en USA US$ 510.346., Dam of:
17
I Hear You (USA) (h. Street Sense) Winner of 3cs. (1700-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $177.662. 4° Albert M. Stall Memorial S..
12
Tell All (USA) (h. Broken Vow), Dam of:
20
Colecta (USA) (h. Collected) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Perú, $20.597. 4° Gustavo Luna Vértiz (L).
13
If You Say So (USA) (h. Arch) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $12.168., Dam of:
21
Maria Says So (USA) (h. Peace and Justice) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $50.889. 4° Main Line S..
95
How Dare You (USA) (h. Rahy), No corrió. , Dam of:
01
LADY SIPHON (USA) (h. Siphon), Dam of:
06
Tequilla Lady (BRA) (h. Dodge), Dam of:
13
ESPUMANTE LADY (BRA) (h. Emirates To Dubai) Winner (1200) and figs. in Brasil, $10.530. 1° Condicional.
07
UNICA DAMA (BRA) (h. Dodge), Winner of 3cs. and 8figs., Esp. Joiosa en 12 Act. Brasil., Mare.
12
DONNA DI DUBAI (BRA) (h. Emirates To Dubai) Winner of 4cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $104.050. 1° XXII Copa Japão de Turfe (L), 2° Henrique De Toledo Lara - (2ª Prova Da Tríplice Coroa De Potrancas) (G1), Edmundo Pires de Oliveira Días (G3), Armando Rodrigues Carneiro (L), Pres. Silvio Álvares Penteado (L), 3° Barão De Piracicaba - (1 Prova Da Tríplice Coroa De Potrancas) (G1), Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima (G3), 4° Diana - (3ª Prova Da Tríplice Coroa De Potrancas) (G1)., Mare.
96
CONFESSIONAL (USA) (h. Holy Bull), see above.
99
Litany (USA) (h. Holy Bull), 4cs. US$ 124.833., Dam of:
05
Day of Obligation (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
15
LADY ALIDA (USA) (h. Street Boss) Winner of 5cs. (1100-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $144.464. 1° In the Breeze S., Treasure Coast S., 3° Monroe S.., Mare.

3 Dam
66
MISS CARMIE (USA) (h. T.V. Lark), Winner of 3cs., Clipsetta Stakes. , Dam of:
71
CHRIS EVERT (USA) (h. Swoon's Son), Campeona 3 años, Triple Corona Potrancas, [REINE DE MERES]., Winner of 10cs., Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Mother Goose S. (G1), Acorn S. (G1), Demoiselle S. (G3), Golden Rod S. (G3), Hollywood Special S., La Canadá S., 2ª Frizette S. (G1), Alabama S. (G1), 3ª Travers S. (G1), Comely S. (G3). US$ 679.475. , Dam of:
76
SIX CROWNS (USA) (h. Secretariat), [REINE DE MERES]., Winner of 5cs., Meadow Queen S., 2ª  Ladies H.(G1), Queen Charlotte H., Miss Liberty H., 3ª Athenia H., Searching S., Busher H. , Dam of:
82
CHIEF'S CROWN (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 12cs., Campeón 2 años en USA (1984), Breeders Cup Juvenile(G1), Norfolk S.(G1), Hopeful S.(G1), Cowdin S.(G1), Marlboro Cup (G1), Travers S. (G1), Flamingo S. (G1), Blue Grass S.(G1), Saratoga Special(G2), Swale S. (L), 2° Preakness S. (G1), Futurity S.(G1), 3° Kentucky Derby (G1), Belmont S. (G1), Woodward S. (G1), 4° Breeders Cup Classic (G1)., Stallion.
85
CLASSIC CROWN (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 4cs., Frizette S.(G1), Gazelle S. (G1), 2ª Beldame S. (G1), Ruffian H. (G1), 3ª Test S. (G1). US$ 535.919., Mare.
88
Jeweled Crown (h. Seattle Slew), Ganadora. US$ 34.567. , Dam of:
93
SILK PHOENIX (JPN) (h. Adjudicating), Winner of 4cs., en Japón, Emoress Hai, 2ª Unicorn S., Sparkling Lady Cup, Queen Sho. US$  958.976.
94
Ibuki Man Power (JPN) (m. Polish Navy), 5cs. en Japón, 2º Hanshin Spring Jump. US$ 1.252.633.
97
Tribunal (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), 3 cs., 3º Santa Anita Handicap (G1), San Bernardino Handicap (G2). US$ 315.140., Stallion.
78
Tournament Star (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Ganadora de 3cs. 2° Busher H., 3° Beaugay H., My Fair Lady H. , Dam of:
87
Wimbledon (h. Blushing Groom), Ganó a los dos y cuatro años en USA., Dam of:
93
DELAY OF GAME (USA) (m. Summer Squall), Winner of 16cs., Stuyvesant H. (G3), Tampa Bay Breeders Cup S. (L), Tampa Bay Breeders Cup S. (L), 2° Shadwell Keeneland Turf Mile S. (G2), Ben Ali S. (G3), Queens County H. (G3), 3° Kentucky Cup Sprint S. (G2).
94
TOP SEED (USA) (m. Wild Again), Winner of 7cs., Woodchopper S. (L), 3° John B. Connally Breeders Cup Turf H. (L).
89
Six Love (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Ganadora a los tres años en Usa., Dam of:
94
SIX ZERO (FRA) (m. Linamix), Ganador en Francia y USA. Navarone S.R., 2° Big Shot II S.R., Prix La Force (G3), Prix de lAvre, Enviado a Perú en el 2001, Stallion.
79
WIMBLEDON STAR (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), 3 cs., Trevose Stakes. , Dam of:
85
Line Call (h. The Minstrel), Ganadora a los 3 años en Francia. , Dam of:
97
QUIET CALL (USA) (h. Quiet American), Winner of 5cs. Winner (1000) and figs. in 8 races in Chile, $5.206.000. 1° Velocidad (G2), 2° Diario La Nación, Lionel Wodehouse, 3° Fernando Moller B.., Mare.
90
Sunrise Symphony (USA) (h. Secretariat), Disputó 2cs. , Dam of:
98
First Violin (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), 2 cs., 3ª Go Dor Wand Stakes. US$ 54.823. , Mare.
00
Chitchat chitchat (USA) (h. Arch), Ganadora de 4cs. 2° River Cities Breeders Cup S., Sangue H., Old South H., Remington Park Oaks, 3° Honeymoon S., Fresa S.R., Mare.
80
Nijinsky Star (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), No corrió. , Dam of:
84
HOMETOWN QUEEN (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), 5 cs., Magnolia Stakes (L), 2ª Hempstead Handicap (G1), Kentucky Oaks (G1), 3ª Fantasy Stakes (G1). US$ 254.998. , Dam of:
94
College Hill (USA) (m. Pine Bluff), 4cs. , 2º William Henry Harrison Handicap.  US$ 123.781.
98
BOWMAN'S BAND (USA) (m. Dixieland Band), Winner of 7cs., Meadowlands Breeders’ Cup S. (G2), Summing S. (L), R.R.M. Carpenter Jr. Memrrial S. (L), Brandywine Ha.,  2º Oaklwan Ha.(G1), Philip H. Iselin H.(G2), Sport Page H. (G3), William Donald Schaefer H. (G3), Prairie Meadows Cornhusker B.C. H. (G3), Sport Page Ha. (G3). US$ 876.440., Stallion.
01
SALIC LAW (USA) (m. Deputy Commander)
89
REVASSER (USA) (h. Riverman), Ganadora en Francia y USA. Figuró en Italia. Tidal H. (G2), 2° Golden Harvest H. (G3), Prix Madame Jean Couturie, 3° Santa Barbara H. (G1), Prix de la Nonette (G3), Sheepshead Bay H. (G3), Premio Lydia Tesio (G2), Prix Finlande. Retornó a USA desde Japón en 1995. , Dam of:
98
DANCE DREAMER (USA) (m. Nureyev), Ganó en Francia y USA. Escondido H.R., 3°Carleton F. Burke H. (G3) Enviado a Australia en el 2004.
90
VIVIANA (USA) (h. Nureyev), 3cs. en Francia, Prix Melisande, Prix des Tuileries, 2ª Prix de Psyche (G3). , Dam of:
98
TATES CREEK (USA) (h. Rahy), 11 cs., Yellow Ribbon Handicap (G1), Gamely Breeders’ Cup Handicap (G1), San Gorgonio Handicap (G2), Diana Handicap (G2), Las Palmas Handicap (G2), Nobel Damsel Handicap (G3), Jerry Wiley Stakes (G3), Finlandia Cup Handicap (L), 2ª John  C. Mabee Handicap (G1), Just A Game Breeders’ Cup Handicap (G3). US$ 1.471.674., Mare.
99
SIGHTSEEK (USA) (h. Distant View), 12 cs., Ogden Phipps Handicap (G1), Go For Wand Handicap (G1), Humana Distaff Handicap (G1), Beldame Stakes (G1), Ruffian Handicap (G1), Rampart Handicap (G2), Top Flight Handicap (G2), Raven Run Stakes (G3), 2ª Santa Margarita Invitational Handicap (G1), Santa Monica Handicap (G1), Go For Wand Handicap (G1), La Canadá Stakes (G2). U$ 2.445.216., Mare.
93
Willstar (USA) (h. Nureyev), Ganadora en 5 actuaciones en Francia. US$ 26.018. , Dam of:
99
Starfan (USA) (h. Lear Fan), Ganadora en Inglaterra, 3ª London Offices 10th Anniversary Kyoto Sceptbre Stakes. US$ 26.215.
00
ETOILE MONTANTE (USA) (h. Miswaki), Ganadora de 5cs. en 9 presentaciones en Francia. Prix de la Foret (G1), Prix des Lilas, Prix du Pin, 2° Prix Marcel Boussac Criterium Pouliches-Royal Barriere de Deauville (G1), Prix Maurice de Gheest (G1), 3° Gainsborough Poule dEssai des Pouliches-French One Thousand Guineas (G1). Ganadora de 2cs. en USA. Palomar Breeders Cup H. (G2), Las Cienegas H. (G3), 2° Matriarch S. (G1), Argent Mortgage Distaff Turf Mile S. (G3), 3° Just a Game Breeders Cup H. (G2)., Mare.
81
Center Court Star (USA) (h. Secretariat), Dam of:
93
LAMBENT LIGHT (USA) (m. Capote), 6cs. en Sudáfrica, Sharp Electronics Cup (G1).
94
BEST STAR (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Ganador de 4cs. en 6 presentaciones. El Cajon S.R., Harry F. Brubaker H.R.
84
Olympic Crown (h. Well Decorated), No corrió. , Dam of:
93
Carly's Crown (USA) (h. Wild Again), 3cs. US$ 91.630. , Dam of:
99
FRENCH ASSAULT (m. French Deputy), 2cs. en 9 actuaciones, El Joven Stakes (L), 2º Kentucky Cup Juvenile Stakes (G3), Sam Houston Texan Juvenile Stakes (L). US$ 141.090.
72
Carmelize (USA) (h. Cornish Prince), Ganadora de 6cs. 3° Sheepshead Bay H.(G2). Enviada desde USA a Inglaterra en 1982., Dam of:
90
Carmelized (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), Dam of:
98
ROYAL DRAGON (m. Danehill), Ganador de 6cs. en 9 presentaciones en Alemania. Mehl-Muelhens-Rennen-German Two Thousand Guineas (G2), Berlin Brandenburg-Trophy (G2), Grosser Mueller Brot-Preis (G2), Oppenheim-Meile (G2), Preis der Dreijaehrigen der Merck Finck & Co. Privat Bankiers, 3° Hasseroder-Berlin Brandenburg-Trophy (G2), Enviado desde USA a Irlanda en 1998.
73
ALL RAINBOWS (USA) (h. Bold Hour), Ganador de 7cs. a los 3 años. Poquessing H., Mademoiselle S., Bi-Centennial Pageant S., 2° Open Fire S.(G3), Magnolia S., 3° Delaware Oaks(G1), Fantasy S.(G2). , Dam of:
78
All Dance (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Winner, en Francia. 2° Pageant S., Dam of:
89
CAREZZA (USA) (h. Caro), Winner of 5cs., Prix de la Calonne, Montclair State College S., 2° Violet H. (G3), Prix de Liancourt, 3° Prix Occitanie,3° Very Subtle Breeders Cup H., Navajo Princess S., Rosenna S., Whimsical S. , Dam of:
97
Yonder (USA) (m. Rahy), Ganador de 3cs., en planas y salto. 2° Liberty Bell S., 3° Diamond State S. (L).
98
Virginia Pride (USA) (m. Virginia Rapids), Ganador de 5cs. 2° Independence H. (L), 3° Barksdale H., Bossier City H.
00
FREDOM'S DAUGHTER (USA) (h. Saint Ballado), Ganadora de 2cs. Schuylerville S. (G2). Falleció en el 2002.
97
TAP DANCE CITY (USA) (m. Pleasant Tap), Ganador de 2cs. en Japón. Japón Cup (G1), Takarazuka Kinen (G1), Kyoto Daishoten (G2), Kinko Sho 3 veces, Asahi Challenge Cup, Commemoration of Renewal of the Tokyo Racecourse, 2° Arima Kinen-The Grand Prix, Arima Kinen-The 47th Grand Prix, Nikkei Sho, 3° Takarazuka Kinen (G1), Nikkei Shinshun Hai H., Kyoto Daishoten, Copa Argentina, Kyoto Shimbun Hai.
85
WINNING COLORS (USA) (h. Caro), Campeona 3 años., Winner of 8cs., Kentucky Derby (G1), Santa Anita Derby (G1), Santa Anita Oaks (G1), La Centinela S.(G2), 2ª Breeder’s Cup Distaff (G1), Las Virgenes S. (G1), Maskette S. (G1), 3ª Preakness S. (G1). US$ 1.526.837. , Dam of:
93
Golden Colors (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Ganadora de 3cs. en Japón, 2° The Daily Hai Queen Cup., Dam of:
00
Cheerful Smile (JPN) (h. Sunday Silence), Ganadora de 6cs. en Japón. 2° Aichi Hai, 3° Laurel Racing Club Sho Nakayama Himba S. H., Hokkaido Shimbun Hai Queen S.
07
Silver Colors (USA) (h. Mr. Greeley), Dam of:
12
SILVER RIDE (USA) (c. Candy Ride) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $243.626. 1° Bienvenidos S., 3° Vosburgh S. (G1), Bet on Sunshine S., King Cotton S., Tale of the Cat S., Tom Metzen H. B. P. A. Sprint S., Zia Park Sprint S..
15
ESKIMO KISSES (USA) (h. To Honor and Serve) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-2000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $711.102. 1° Alabama S. (G1), 2° Central Bank Ashland S. (G1), Twinspires.com Fair Grounds Oaks (G2), 4° Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Longines Kentucky Oaks (G1).
86
Minifah (USA) (h. Nureyev), Dam of:
91
Bintalshaati (h. Kris), Ganadora de 2cs. Inglaterra. 2° Ritz Club Fern Hill S.
95
Jinsiyah (USA) (h. Housebuster), Ganadora en Inglaterra. 2° Vodafone Victress S., 3° Crawley Warren Heron S., Dam of:
00
INDIAN MAIDEN (IRE) (h. Indian Ridge), Corrió en Inglaterra y Francia. E.B.F. Landsdown Fillies S., Warwick International queensferry S., Totesport.com Henry Gee S., 2° Slatch Farm Stud Flying S., Prix Cor de Chasse, 3° Cuisine de France Summer S. (G3).
96
Istinad (USA) (h. Kris S.), Dam of:
01
Coquinerie (h. Sahm), Ganadora de 4cs. 2° Judy´s Red Shoes S. (L), Golden Pond S.R, Mare.
90
Shareek (USA) (m. Alysheba), Ganador a los 3 años en Inglaterra. 2° Tripleprint Geoffrey Freer S. (G2), Gordon S. (G3), 3° Yorkshire Cup (G2), Alpine Double Glazing Derby Trial S. (G3).
95
Forever Rainbows (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
04
Tiz A Rainbow (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
11
Tiz A Forestry (ARG) (m. Forestry) Winner of 6cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $777.186. 3° Municipalidad De La Plata.
13
TIVOLI PARK (ARG) (m. Heliostatic) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1700) and figs. in Argentina, $1.328.250. 1° 9 De Julio-Dia De La Independencia (G3), 2° 25 De Mayo De 1810 (G2), Premio Clasico Isidoro Aramburu (G2), 3° Latinoamerica (G3).
14
TIGER FEET (ARG) (m. Campanologist) Winner of 4cs. (1600-2400) and figs. in Argentina, $2.205.880. 1° General San Martin (G1), 2° Comparación (G2), 4° Copa De Oro (G1).
74
Barbara Schurgin (USA) (h. Droll Role), Dam of:
78
PARISTO (USA) (m. Buckpasser), 3 cs., Illinois Derby (G3), 3° Preakness Stakes (G1). US$ 212.451. Padrillo., Stallion.
76
Social Column (USA) (h. Vaguely Noble), Figs., Dam of:
81
Mrs. King (USA) (h. Icecapade), Dam of:
86
R B's Spicy (USA) (h. Private Account), Dam of:
95
SPICY AWARD (USA) (m. Black Tie Affair), Ganador de 7cs. Best Turn S. (L).
85
LIAISON (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Ganadora en Francia. Prix de la Pepiniere., Dam of:
98
LAGUDIN (IRE) (m. Eagle Eyed), Ganador de 4cs. en Inglaterra. Directa Gaffer James Seymour S., 3° Littlewoods Bet Direct Churchill S., Egerton Stud James Seymour S., Newmarket Darley S., figuró en Italia, 2° Premio del Dado, 3° Premio d´Estate.
99
Lingam (GB) (m. Danehill), Ganador de 3cs. en Italia. 2° Premio 122 Principe Amedeo.
86
TWO TIMING (USA) (m. Blushing Groom), Ganador de 3cs. en 6 presentaciones a los 3 años. 1° Prince of Wales´s S.(G2).
88
Social Wish (USA) (h. Lyphard's Wish), Dam of:
95
EXBOURNE'S WISH (USA) (m. Exbourne), Ganador en Inglaterra, Dinamarca, Noruega y Suecia., Pramms Memorial dos veces, Nickes Minneslopning, Songline Classic, 3° WMData Golden Mile, Pilot Fineliner Cup, Polar Mile Cup, Cancerfondens Nickes Minneslopning, Swedish Open Mile.
01
Social Speech (ARG) (m. Victory Speech), Ganador de 4cs. en Argentina. 2° Latinoamerica (G3), Jockey Club Argentino. Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $67.576. 2° Latinoamerica (G3), J.C. Argentino (L), 3° Orange (L).
03
Best Wishes (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) No figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $1.525., Dam of:
14
My Frida Kahlo (ARG) (h. Grand Reward) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $1.116.900. 3° Jamelao (L).
04
Social Day (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $26.430., Dam of:
11
Social Ray (ARG) (m. Russian Ray) figuratión in 1 race in Argentina, $39.750. 3° Angel Baratucci.
79
Charmie Carmie (USA) (h. Lyphard), 9 figs. en USA. Madre de, Dam of:
86
Briar Creek (IRE) (h. Busted), Dam of:
00
Best of the Blues (IN) (m. Warrshan), Figuró en India. 3° Indian Produce Stakes.
87
Himmah (USA) (h. Habitat), 3cs. a los 2 y 3 años en Inglaterra. , Dam of:
92
HIWAYA (GB) (h. Doyoun), 5 cs., Oh So Sharp Stakes (L), en Newmarket, Rosemary Rated Stakes (L), en Ascot, 2ª Newgate Stud Radley Stakes.
94
Hachiyah (IRE) (h. Generous), Dam of:
00
NASIJ (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Ganadora. McKeever St. Lawrence Masaka S., 3° Princess Margaret S. (G3), Rothmans Royals May Hill S. (G3).
95
Mutawwaj (IRE) (m. Caerleon), 2cs. a los 2 y 3 años, 3° Green Ridge Stable Stakes (L) en Newmarket y El Derby de Italia (G1).
89
FAAZ (USA) (m. Fappiano), Campeón Mayor en Perú en 1994. Ganador de 12 cs., Independencia (G1), Jockey Club del Perù (G1), Hipódromo de Monterrico (G2), Ernesto Ayulo Pardo (G2), Comercio (G3), Santorín (G3), Congreso (L), Centroamérica, Galeno, 2° Gran Premio Hipódromo Chile (Gr.1-HCH), La Copa (G2), Ernesto Ayulo Pardo (G2), Enrique Meiggs (G3), Comercio (G3), José Rodríguez Razzeto (L), 3º Jockey Club del Perú (G1), Something For The Boy Stakes (Ingl.), Estudie su Polla, 4° Independencia (G1), Congreso Nacional (L). Padrillo en Chile., Stallion.
92
Think Twice (USA) (h. Alleged), Dam of:
97
Dolces Sueinos (h. Caerleon), Dam of:
02
ZAITOON (SAF) (h. Count Dubois), Ganadora en Sud Africa. South African Fillies Classic (G1), 2° South African Oaks (G2), 3° Gauteng Fillies Guineas (G2).
94
Michael's Charm (USA) (m. Irish River), Ganador de 3cs. 3° Houston Mile S.
96
Sundae Girl (USA) (h. Green Dancer), Dam of:
03
High Heel Sneakers (GB) (h. Dansili), Ganadora a los 2 años en Inglaterra. 2° Murphy´s Fastflow May Hill S. (G2), Figuró en Italia. 2° Premio Gino e Luciano Mantovani., Mare.
00
Cafe Concerto (USA) (h. Trempolino), Dam of:
06
Star of Johar (USA) (h. Johar), Dam of:
12
Inside Out (USA) (h. Colonel John) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $20.045. 4° Marshuas River S. (G3)., Mare.
16
Best You Ever Seen (USA) (c. Take Charge Indy) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $158.688. 3° Sam's Town S..
17
Midnight Jostar (USA) (c. Midnight Lute) Winner of 4cs. (1700-2000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $249.107. 2° Wildcat S., 3° Hasta La Vista S..
80
Ann Stuart (USA) (h. Lyphard), No corrió. , Dam of:
85
Ann Alleged (USA) (h. Alleged), Ganadora de 5cs. 3° Bewitch S. (G3), Penn National Budweiser Breeders´ Cup H., Mare.
86
Secret Obsession (USA) (h. Secretariat), Dam of:
93
Obsessive (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Ganadora a los 2 años en Inglaterra. 2° Mary Reveley Racing Club Oh So Sharp S., 3° Tattersalls Musidora S. (G3)., Dam of:
04
EXCELLENT ART (GB) (m. Pivotal), Ganador de 4cs., y figs., en Inglaterra, Irlanda, Francia y USA. St James Palace S. (G1), Mill Reef S. (G2), National S., 2° Breeders´ Cup Mile (G1), Queen Elizabeth II S. (G1), Sussex S. (G1), 3° Prix Morny (G1), Railway S. (G2). US $ 1.240.515. , Stallion.
98
It's a Secret (GB) (h. Polish Precedent), Ganadora de 2cs. en Inglaterra. 2° Betsmart.co.uk Virginia Rated S.
89
BEYTON (USA) (m. Alleged), 4cs. , King Edward VII Stakes (G2), 3° Gordon Stakes (G3). Ganador en USA, 2º Jim Murray Handicap (L), 3º Sunset Handicap (G2). US$ 164.561., Stallion.
84
Search Committee (USA) (h. Roberto), Dam of:
90
FIRST STAGE (USA) (h. Relaunch), Ganadora de 3cs. Purcell S., Stillwater S., 3° Misty Isle S. (L), Remington Park Oaks (L)., Mare.
93
Thesearchasended (USA) (h. Chief's Crown), Dam of:
05
Midnight Search (CAN) (h. Vying Victor), Dam of:
16
IM EVIN IM LEAVIN (USA) (h. Can The Man) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1200) in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $30.420. Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1800) and figs. in 9 races in Canada, $99.084. 1° Century Casino Oaks, Chariot Chaser H., 2° Freedom of the City S., 3° Birdcatcher S., Sonoma H., 4° British Columbia Oaks.
17
Sophia Said What (USA) (h. Liaison) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $8.915. to 2 yofigs. in 4 races in Canada, $4.339. 2° B Cup 3 Year Old Fillies S., 4° Princess Margaret S..
85
Missed The Wedding (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Disputó 2cs. , Dam of:
90
MISSED THE STORM (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Ganadora de 6cs. Test S. (G1), Astarita S. (G2), Personal Ensign S. (L), 2° Adirondack S. (G2), Prioress S. (G2)., Dam of:
01
Safe Haven (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
15
Sent From Heaven (CAN) (c. Data Link) figs. in Estados Unidos, $6.640. Winner of 6cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Canada, $162.932. 3° Bob Summers Memorial Cup S., Display S., 4° Clarendon S..
08
Do Us Part (USA) (h. Broken Vow), Dam of:
14
GLOBAL BIG (ARG) (m. Global Hunter) Winner of 5cs. (1600-2400) and figs. in Argentina, $2.660.475. 1° Forli (G2), Provincia De Buenos Aires (G3), 2° Macon (L), Jose B. Zubiaurre, 3° Progreso (G3), 4° Copa De Oro - Alfredo Lalor (G1), Tresiete (L).
20
Bronx (ARG) (m. Que Vida Buena) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $8.726.000. 4° Jockey Club (G1), Ensayo (G3), Provincia de Buenos Aires (G3).
92
GREEN MEANS GO (USA) (m. Green Dancer), Winner of 7cs., Hill Prince S.(G3), Lexington S. (G3), 2º Bernard Baruch H. (G2), Belmont Breeder’s Cup H. (G3). US$ 427.420., Stallion.
93
Changing Tunes (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), 2ª en su única presentación en USA., Dam of:
98
Changeable (USA) (h. Miswaki), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., 4ª Denise Rhudy Memorial S., Dam of:
10
SAVVY HESTER (USA) (h. Heatseeker), Winner of 4cs. and 12figs., River Memories S., 2ª Flaming Page S., Powder Break S., Christiana S., 3ª Dance Smartly Stakes (G2), Trillium S. (L), Alywow S., 4ª Nassau Stakes (G2)., Mare.
00
Change Course (USA) (m. Coronado's Quest), Ganador de 4cs. 3° Leader of the Band S.
96
Rumors are Flying (USA) (h. Kris S.), Dam of:
03
Badge of Truth (USA) (m. Silver Deputy), Ganador. 2° Summer S. (G2), Grey Breeders´ Cup S. (G3)., Stallion.
05
No Use Denying (USA) (h. Maria's Mon), Dam of:
13
Noble Thought (USA) (c. Harlan's Holiday) Winner of 9cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $394.001. 2° Claiming Crown Jewel S.. Winner (1800) and figs. in 5 races in Canada, $57.167. 2° Sky Classic S..
17
PERFECT ALIBI (USA) (h. Sky Mesa) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $600.988. 1° Spinaway S. (G1), Adirondack S. (G2), 2° Darley Alcibiades S. (G1), Astoria S., 3° Weber City Miss S., 4° Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1), Longines Test S. (G1).
19
Determined Truth (USA) (h. Flatter) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $110.260. 3° Keswick S..
08
Happy Choice (USA) (h. Broken Vow), Dam of:
14
Happy Mesa (USA) (h. Sky Mesa) figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $68.500. 2° Kentucky Downs Ladies Sprint S.., Mare.
16
Inspector Eddie (USA) (c. Mineshaft) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $148.860. 3° Louisiana Legends Cheval S..
98
End Of Story (ARG) (h. Sky Classic), Dam of:
04
PERIOD (USA) (h. Mr. Greeley) Winner of 7cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $278.100. 1° Clasico Espirita (L), 2° Clásico Sibila (G2), Clásico Eudoro J. Balsa (G3), Clasico Ines Victorica Roca (G3), Clásico Omega (G3), 3° Clásico Abril (G2), Clásico Carlos P. Rodriguez (G2), Clasico Miguel Angel y Tomas Juarez Celman (G2)., Mare.
99
Every Cloud (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
10
Cindy Says (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Dam of:
17
Untitled (USA) (c. Khozan) figuratión in 3 races in Puerto Rico, $690. figs. in 2 races in Canada, $19.382. 2° Woodstock S., 4° Marine S. (G3). Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $129.015. 2° Gotham S. (G3), 4° Swale S. (G3).
21
Sonofaship (USA) (m. Midshipman) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $155.865. 2° Crescent City Derby, 4° D. S. Shine Young Futurity.
00
Where's the Church (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
08
Whats Up Creampuff (USA) (h. Mr. Greeley), Dam of:
18
Gabby (CAN) (h. Vancouver) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Canada, $11.587. 4° Alberta Bred Three Year Old Fillies S., B Cup 3 Year Old Fillies S..
86
Whisper Who Dares (USA) (h. Green Dancer), see above.

4 Dam
56
Twice Over (USA) (h. Ponder), 3 figs. US$ 2.635. , Dam of:
60
My Jerce (USA) (h. War Admiral), Dam of:
67
Hex (USA) (h. Gray Phantom), Dam of:
77
London Ltd. (m. London Company), Ganador de 7cs. 3° Land of Lincoln S.-R, A. L. Oxford S.R.
78
Pride of Piazza's (USA) (h. Zingalong), Dam of:
85
Luminesque (USA) (h. Illuminate), Ganadora de 7cs. 3° Donna Reed H.R.
69
Khus Khus (USA) (h. Rash Prince), Dam of:
77
My Aunt Ceil (USA) (h. Yankee Lad), Dam of:
82
Yankee Bird (USA) (m. Proud Birdie), Ganador de 6cs. 2° Shecky Greene S., 3° King´s Fashion S.
71
Cinq Etoiles (USA) (h. Exceedingly), Dam of:
79
Starnia (FRA) (h. Penhurst), Ganadora. 3° Zukunfts Rennen(G3).
61
TWO RELICS (m. War Relic), 11 cs., Florida Handicap, 2º Tri-State Handicap, 3º Longfellow Handicap. US$ 54.894. Padrillo., Stallion.
66
MISS CARMIE (USA) (h. T.V. Lark), see above.
70
Phil's Jest (USA) (h. Jester), Dam of:
74
TWICE FOOLISH (USA) (h. Native Admiral), Ganadora de 4cs. y varias figuraciones. Steves Friend S. , Dam of:
81
STRAWBERRY ROAD (USA) (h. Kennedy Road), Ganadora en 5 oportunidades. American Beauty S., Poinsettia S., Hibiscus S., Fla Breeders Sales Champ, 3° O.B.S. Juvenile S., Genuine Risk Visitation S.
86
ALL NONESENSE (BRA) (m. Hall of Reason), Ganador en 5 oportunidades. Divot Digger Handicap (L), Midwest S. (L), 2° Oil Capitol Handicap (L), Proper Reality S., 3° Bold Favorite Handicap (L).
76
Trenchant Wit (USA) (h. Vitriolic), Dam of:
88
Tough On Top (USA) (m. Holme on Top), Ganador en Estados Unidos. 2° Youthful Endurance Breeders Cup S.
83
Grey Vigors (USA) (h. Vigors), Dam of:
88
Little Grey Holme (USA) (h. Holme on Top), Ganadora de tres carreras y varias figuraciones. 2° Palatine Breeders Cup S., Mata Hari Breeders Cup S., 3° Gold Digger S., Schaumberg S.
71
Confused Bid (USA) (h. Bold Bidder), Dam of:
77
Rosey Wing (USA) (h. Misty Flight), Dam of:
85
Blue Aimable (USA) (h. Hagley), . Seis carreras ganadas y varias figuraciones. 3° Princeton Handicap
76
Family Fame (USA) (h. Droll Role), No corrió. , Dam of:
81
Blush of Fame (USA) (m. Blushing Groom), 2 cs., 2º Hawthorne Juvenlie Stakes (L), 3º Royal Glint Stakes. US$ 37.122. Padrillo.
82
River Fame (USA) (h. Riverman), Ganadora en Irlanda, 3ª Nishapour Curragh Stakes (G3), y 3cs. en USA, 3ª Los Cerritos Stakes. US$ 57.351.
83
Crown Sable (USA) (h. Damascus), 5cs. US$ 108.728. Exportada a Japón. , Dam of:
92
So Bad Your Good (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Fig. 3ª a los 2 años en 5 actuaciones. Importada desde USA en 1998. , Dam of:
05
Alerta Naranja (h. Schossberg) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $11.319.500. 2° Cotejo De Potrancas (G3), 4° Luis Dávila L. (L), Penumbra., Mare.
06
Sumando (m. Schossberg) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300) and figs. in Chile, $8.814.750. 4° Gustavo Rivera Baeza, Bartolome Puigross, Nicolas Canessa.
94
Tamamo Sword (JPN) (m. Assatis), Ganador de 7cs. en Japón. 3° Tokyo Hai.
84
La Courant (USA) (h. Little Current), Dam of:
91
Le Dome (IRE) (m. Salt Dome), Ganador de 4cs. 2° Autumn Classic H.
86
CLASSIC FAME (USA) (m. Nijinsky II), 3cs. en Irlanda, National Stakes(G1), Juddmonte Beresford Stakes (G2), y 5cs. en USA, American Handicap (G2), San Marcos Handicap (G3), San Gabriel Handicap (G3), 2º Hollywood Turf Handicap (G1). US$ 637.800., Stallion.
87
Juta's Fame (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
99
TRACEMARK (USA) (m. Conquistador Cielo), Ganador de 4cs. California Derby (L), 2° San Fernando Breeders´ Cup S. (G2), Lone Star Derby (G3), Affirmed H. (G3), Haggin S. (L), 3° Strub S. (G2).

5 Dam
42
TWOSY (USA) (h. Bull Lea), Gananora. Sagamore S., Carroll H., Colonial H., 2° Matron S., Cleopatra H., Princess Pat S.Arlington Lassie S., Correction H., 3° Modesty S., Dam of:
56
Twice Over (USA) (h. Ponder), see above.