rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Siphon (1991) BRA

Itajara (Felicio) out of Ebrea by Kublai Khan
Colt Bay - November 2, 1991
Breeder: Haras Sao Jose E. Expedictus


Itajara
1983 (BRA)
Felicio 1965
Apple Honey 1975
Ebrea
1979 (BRA)
Kublai Khan 1968
Resela 1971


Itajara
B. 1983 (BRA)
Felicio
B. 1965 (FRA)
Shantung
1956 (FRA)
Sicambre 1948
Barley Corn 1950
Fighting Edie
1956 (GB)
Guersant 1949
Edie Kelly 1950
Apple Honey
B. 1975 (BRA)
Falkland
1968 (GB)
Right Royal 1958
Argentina 1957
Irish Song
1964 (BRA)
Maki 1947
Udaipur 1956
Ebrea
Ch. 1979 (BRA)
Kublai Khan
Ch. 1968 (ARG)
Sideral
1948 (ARG)
Seductor 1943
Starling* 1939
Fantasista
1959 (ARG)
Tatan 1952
Fantasy 1948
Resela
B. 1971 (BRA)
Svengali
1953 (BRA)
Fort Napoleón 1947
Tacy 1932
Eridan
1961 (BRA)
Maki 1947
Urisca 1955
Maki 4Sx4D
Formasterus 5Sx5D
Canicula 5Sx5D
Dragon Blanc 5Sx5D


1 Dam
79
Ebrea (BRA) (h. Kublai Khan), Winner of 3cs., en C.Jardim., Dam of:
84
Jagalur (BRA) (m. Karabas), Winner of 3cs., en Gávea.
86
Manipur (BRA) (m. Tampero), Winner of 4cs., en Gávea.
88
OR ET BLEU (BRA) (m. Itajara), Winner of 5cs., en Gávea e C.Jardim, recordista en Gávea de los 1500 metros en grama, 2º GP Enílio Garrastazu Médici (G2) y GP Rio 92, 4º GP Gervásio Seabra (G2). , Stallion.
89
Prima Gioia (BRA) (h. Itajara), Dam of:
01
Vickey Jane (USA) (h. Royal Academy), Dam of:
05
Yankee Bravo (USA) (m. Yankee Gentleman)
07
Twin Spirit (USA) (h. Yankee Gentleman), Dam of:
15
Chieftain's Lad (USA) (c. Bold Chieftain) Winner of 5cs. (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $80.696.
16
Aidan's Harbor (USA) (c. Gig Harbor) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $29.636.
18
Big Dress (USA) (h. Mr. Big) figs. in Estados Unidos, $8.280.
19
Big Speech (USA) (m. Mr. Big) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $500.
20
MY MAN BIGGIE (USA) (m. Mr. Big) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $85.651. 1° Arapahoe Park Derby, 3° U of A RTIP S., 4° Charles Taylor Derby, Startac S..
21
Big Rainbow (USA) (h. Mr. Big) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $56.480.
12
Alltheleavesrbrown (USA) (c. Big Brown) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $13.409.
15
Knockholt (USA) (c. Temple City) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-3600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $53.038.
16
Paddy Jane (USA) (h. Paddy O'Prado) No figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $1.033.
17
Flatout Broke (USA) (c. Flat Out) No figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $382.
91
SIPHON (BRA) (m. Itajara), Campeón 2 años., Winner of 14cs., Hollywood Gold Cup (G1), Santa Anita H. (G1), GP Juliano Martins (G1), Mervyn Leroy (G2), Sport Page H. (G3), GP José Souza Queiroz (G3), GP Antonio Correa Barbosa (G3), The Bates Motel Handicap (L) B.M. Express (L), 2º Dubai Word Cup (G1), Ancient Title Breeders´ Cup H. (G1) y Palos verdes H. (G3), 3° Pacific Classic (G1), 4º Jockey Club Gold Cup (G1) y GP Palermo (G1)., Stallion.
92
Tacirema (BRA) (h. Itajara), Dam of:
99
Edelweiss (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Dam of:
03
Cal Mont Blanc (ARG) (m. Luhuk) figuratión in 6 races in Uruguay, $3.428.
04
Cal Armagnac (ARG) (h. Colonial Affair), Dam of:
12
Electrica Hot (ARG) (h. Hot Stone)
05
Del Affair (ARG) (m. Colonial Affair) figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $1.900.
06
Honour Weiss (ARG) (m. Honour and Glory) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $118.250.
08
Edel Reward (ARG) (h. Seeker's Reward)
09
Catch The Edel (ARG) (h. Catcher in the Rye), Dam of:
14
Dancing Ebrea (ARG) (h. Dancing For Me) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $533.320., Dam of:
21
Portezuela Del Sol (ARG) (h. Portal Del Alto) (Nov. 4)
15
India Prince (ARG) (h. Strategic Prince)
18
La Cache (ARG) (h. Dont Worry)
21
Soy El Cacho (ARG) (m. El Rosador) (Aug. 23)
10
Edel Glory (ARG) (h. Honour and Glory) figs. in Argentina, $22.300., Dam of:
18
Dreamer Glory (ARG) (h. Van Perpignan) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina
13
Master Weiss (ARG) (m. Art Master) No figs. in 5 races in Argentina
15
La Prometida (ARG) (h. Compasivo Cat)
00
Fair Prince (ARG) (m. Southern Halo) Winner (1400) and figuratión in 7 races in Argentina, $8.720.
03
Impetueuse (BRA) (h. Know Heights)
05
Kimusic (BRA) (h. Hibernian Rhapsody)
06
Lambert (BRA) (m. Astor Place)
07
Marroquino (BRA) (m. Hard Buck)
08
Neighbour (BRA) (m. Shudanz)
09
Corito (BRA) (m. Choctaw Ridge) Winner of 6cs. (1200) and figs. in Brasil, $56.168.
93
Upwards (BRA) (m. Babor), Ganador de 2cs. en Gávea.
95
Always Queen (BRA) (h. Ghadeer)

2 Dam
71
RESELA (BRA) (h. Svengali), Winner of 5cs., en C.Jardim, GP Pres. Luiz Nazareno T. de Assumpção (G2), 2º GP Henrique Possolo (G1), GP Pres. CCCCN (G3) y Clásico Pres. Joao Tobias de Aguiar, 4° GP Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima (G3) y Clásico Pres. Roberto A. Almeida., Dam of:
79
Ebrea (BRA) (h. Kublai Khan), see above.
80
FOIX (BRA) (h. Karabas), Winner of 5cs., Pres. Silvio Alvares Penteado (G3), 2° Clásico Imprensa, 3º GP Oswaldo Aranha (G2), 4° Asociación Latinoamericana de Jockey Clubs., Dam of:
89
PARAYTINGA (BRA) (h. Itajara), Ganadora en C.Jardim, en el PE Jorge da Cunha Bueno (L), 4° GP Criação Nacional (G1)., Dam of:
94
Venissa (BRA) (h. Fort De France), Ganadora de 4cs. en C. Jardim, en la reproducción., Mare.
95
Always Fair (BRA) (h. Grimaldi), Ganadora de 3cs. en Gávea., Dam of:
03
Friendship (BRA) (m. Ghadeer), Ganador de 3cs. en Gávea, 4° GP Alm. Marques de Tamandaré (G3), 5° GP Doutor Frontin (G2), GP Taça Ciudad Maravillosa (L).
10
Olympic Doha (BRA) (h. Point Given) Winner of 2cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in 5 races in Brasil, $31.280. 2° Grande Prêmio Pres.josé Bonifácio Coutinho Nogueira - (gr.ii) (G2), 3° Grande Prêmio Carlos Gilberto E Carlos Telles Da Rocha Faria (G3).
97
CHAN TONG (BRA) (h. Hampstead), Winner of 4cs., GP Zélia Gonzaga Peixoto de Castro (G1) y GP Antonio Carlos Amorim (G3), 3° GP Mariano Procópio (G3), 5° GP OSAF (G1). , Dam of:
03
IVOIRE (BRA) (m. Know Heights), Winner of 5cs., GP Cruzeiro do Sul (G1), GP Francisco Eduardo de Paula Machado (G1), 4° GP Frederico Lundgren (G3)., Stallion.
09
Three Kingdoms (IRE) (c. Street Cry) Winner (4800) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $29.750. 4° Lonesome Glory H. (G1).
99
EBERT (BRA) (m. Baronius), Winner of 2cs., en Gávea, 2° PE Paulo y Nelson Monte y PE José Bastos Padilha, 3° GP Francisco Eduardo de Paula Machado (G1), 4° GP Jockey Club Brasileiro (G1) y GP Derby Club (G3), 5° GP Cruzeiro do Sul (G1).
00
Flore (BRA) (h. Know Heights), Ganadora de 1cs. en C. Jardim., Dam of:
09
Bat Hawk (BRA) (m. Dubai Dust) Winner (2400) and figs. in Brasil, $35.890. 2° Grande Prêmio Doutor Frontin - Primeira Etapa Da Copa De Ouro (G3), 4° Grande Prêmio Francisco Eduardo De Paula Machado - Stud Tnt - Segunda Prova Da Tríplice Coroa De Produtos (G3).
01
Gilmar (BRA) (m. Nugget Point), Ganador de 1cs. en C. Jardim.
90
Reinette (BRA) (h. Itajara), Winner of 4cs., en Gávea, 4° Clásico Independência, en la reproducción., Mare.
91
SPRING STAR (BRA) (h. Itajara), Winner of 8cs., GP Onze de Julho (G2), GP Antonio Carlos Amorim (G3), PE Garbosa Bruleur (L), 2° Clásico Luiz Alves de Almeida (L), 4º GP Diana (G1) y Copa ANPC (G3)., Dam of:
01
Spring Free (USA) (h. Royal Academy), Ganadora en Estados Unidos., Mare.
02
SPRING HOUSE (USA) (m. Chester House), Winner of 10cs. and 19figs., Del Mar H. (G2), dos veces, San Luis Obispo H. (G2), dos veces, Golden Gate Fields Turf S. (G3), Carleton F. Burke H. (G3), Japan Racing Assn S. (L), 2° Sunset H. (G2), San Juan Capistrano Invitational H. (G2), Miami Mile Breeders’ Cup H. (G3), Jersey Derby (L), 3° Clement L. Hirsch Memorial Turf Championship S. (G1), Kent Breeders’ Cup S. (G3), Lamplighter S. (L), Battlefield S.
03
W W Light House (USA) (h. Chester House), Ganadora en Estados Unidos.
12
TOTOTOCOSDEMALOCOS (BRA) (m. Dubai Dust) Winner of 9cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $84.830. 1° Presidente Oscar Canteiro, 2° Grande Prêmio Mário De Azevedo Ribeiro (G3), Sandpit (L).
92
Targon (BRA) (m. Midnight Tiger), Ganador de 3cs. en Gávea, C. Jardim y Taruma.
93
Universel (BRA) (m. Fort De France), Ganador de 2cs. en Gávea y C. Jardim.
94
VERINHA (BRA) (h. Baronius), Winner of 6cs., GP Diana (G1), GP José Guathenozin Nogueira (G1), GP Joao Adhenar y Nelson de Almeida Prado (G3) Dowager S. (L), 2° GP Carlos Telles y Carlos G. Rocha Faria (G2) y Reloy H. (L), 3° San Gorgonio H. (G2) 4° Orchid H. (G2)., Dam of:
01
COOL CONDUCTOR (USA) (m. Stravinsky), Winner of 5cs., en USA, Dixie S. (G2) (2005, Pimlico), Arlington H. (G3).y Hawthorne Derby (G3), 2° American Derby (G2), 3° Jefferson Cup S. (G3) y Mecke S., 4° United Entions S. (G1).
06
REMEMBER CARINA (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Clásico Riboletta (L)., Dam of:
16
Olympic Dust (BRA) (h. Dubai Dust) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1500) and figs. in Brasil, $47.196. 2° Duque De Caxias (G2), Riboletta (G3), 4° Onze De Julho (G2).
08
Verily (USA) (h. Mr. Greeley), Dam of:
16
LET IT ROLL (USA) (h. Roll Hennessy Roll) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $278.688. 1° Carlos Salazar S., 2° Lincoln H., Lincoln S., New Mexico Breeders Oaks, New Mexico Classic Cup Distaff Sprint Championship S., New Mexico Classic Cup Distaff Sprint Championship S., Sierra Starlet H., 3° Carlos Salazar S., Rio Grande Senorita Thoroughbred Futurity, 4° Carlos Salazar S., New Mexico Classic Cup Distaff Sprint Championship S., Petticoat S..
96
Best Flower (BRA) (h. Know Heights), Dam of:
02
Hacyon (BRA) (m. Fast Gold), Ganador de 2cs. en Gávea.
81
Glad Girl (BRA) (h. Felicio), Winner of 4cs., en Gávea (3) y C.Jardim, 2º PE Almirante Joaquim Marques Lisboa (L), 4º GP Francisco Vilella de Paula Machado (G2)., Dam of:
88
Oakville (BRA) (h. Baronius), Winner of 4cs., en Gávea, 3º GP Antonio Carlos Amorim (G3) y GP Euvaldo Lodi (G3), 4º PE Joiosa., Dam of:
94
Voliére (BRA) (h. Ocean Falls), Placés en Gávea.
96
Beginner's Luck (BRA) (m. Grimaldi), Placés en C. Jardim.
97
Cleopatre (BRA) (h. Know Heights), Ganadora de 1cs. en Gávea., Mare.
98
DULCINéIA (BRA) (h. Hampstead), Placés en Gávea, 4° GP Marciano de Aguiar Moreira (G1).
99
Emerald (BRA) (h. Legal Case), Placés en Gávea., Dam of:
11
Big King (BRA) (m. Forestry) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $27.050. 4° Natal (G3).
12
PUNTA MITA (BRA) (h. Wild Event) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1600) and figuratión in 6 races in Brasil, $33.430. 1° Octávio Dupont (L), 2° Mariano Procópio - Comparação De éguas (G3)., Mare.
00
Fronton (BRA) (m. Legal Case), Ganador en Gávea.
02
OAKFAST (BRA) (m. Legal Case), Winner of 4cs., en C. Jardim, PE Narvik, 2º GP Sao Paulo (G1), GP Pres. Joao Sampaio (G3), Clásico Adil (L), 3° GP Ministro da Agricultura (G3), Clásico Pres. Rafael A. Paes de Barros (L), 4° PE Zenabre, 5° GP Oswaldo Aranha (G3), Clásico Antonio da Silva Prado (L).
90
Richland (BRA) (h. Baronius), Ganadora de 2cs. en C.Jardim, 4º PE Joaquim da Cunha Bueno (L)., Dam of:
96
Barton (BRA) (m. Know Heights)
97
Chinon (BRA) (m. O Maior), Ganador en 2 prentaciones en Gávea.
00
Crepe (BRA) (m. Ghadeer), Ganador de 2cs. en Gávea, 3° PE Top Classic.
02
Feitiço Moreno (BRA) (h. Nedawi), Ganadoar de 1c. en Gávea.
04
Hachero (BRA) (m. Parme), Ganador de 2cs. en Gávea.
05
Cassino Howard (BRA) (m. Impression), Ganador en C. Jardim.
82
Hariola (BRA) (h. Felicio), Placés en C. Jardim., Dam of:
87
NIELLO (BRA) (m. Van Houten), Ganador de 5cs. en C. Jardim, 2° GP Sociedade de Criadores e Proprietários de Cavalos de Corrida de Sao Paulo (G2), PE Cacique Negro - Tríplice Coroado e Taça Cidade Maravilhosa, 3° PE Wuasfi Julio Zarzur, 4° GP Pres. Joao Sampaio (G2), GP 14 de Março (G2) y PE El Faro - Tríple Corona en 1944, 5° GP Antonio da Silva Prado (G2).
89
PAILLETE (BRA) (h. Baronius), Ganadora de 3cs. en Gávea, 2° PE Moacyr de Carvalho, 3° Clásico Luiz Alves de Almeida (G3), 5° GP Luiz Ferenndo Cirne Lima (G3).
83
Il Faro (BRA) (m. Felicio), Ganador en C. Jardim.
84
Javari (BRA) (m. Kublai Khan), Ganador de 2cs. en Gávea.
86
Myrmidon (BRA) (m. Derek), Ganador de 2cs. en Gávea.
91
Sutinga (BRA) (h. Itajara), Ganadora en Gávea., Dam of:
02
Dear Mommy (BRA) (h. Roi Normand), Ganadora de 2cs. en Gávea., Mare.
03
Marie Caroline (BRA) (h. Roi Normand), Ganadora en Gávea., Dam of:
13
Fletcher (BRA) (m. Drosselmeyer) Winner of 8cs. (1000-1500) and figs. in Brasil, $102.451. 2° Breno Caldas - Taça Criação e Turfe Gaúcho (L), 3° Professor Nova Monteiro (G3), 4° AGCCC.
07
Don Juan Felipe (BRA) (m. Crimson Tide), Ganador de 5cs. y 7 figs. en Brasil. 3º Prueba Especial Carlos Eduardo Gurgel do Amaral Valente.
92
Timon (BRA) (m. Ieron), Ganador en C. Jardim.

3 Dam
61
Eridan (BRA) (h. Maki), Winner of 5cs., en Gávea., Dam of:
68
Nisei (BRA) (h. Alipio), Winner of 2cs., en Gávea., Dam of:
75
Alampiev (BRA) (m. Svengali), Winner of 2cs., en Gávea.
76
Boutade (BRA) (h. Fort Napoleón), Ganadora en Gávea., Dam of:
82
Now You Know (BRA) (m. Felicio), Winner of 5cs., en C. Jardim, 3° PE Semana Internacional (L) y PE Rafael de Barros Filho, 4° GP General Couto de Magalhaes - Taça de Ouro (G2), 5° Clásico Candido Egydio de Souza Aranha (G3) y GP Sociedade de Criadores y Proprietários de Caballos de Corrida de Sao Paulo (G3).
83
Ostbout (BRA) (m. Stouci), Winner of 2cs., en C. Jardim.
84
POUTIONER (BRA) (m. Executioner), Winner of 2cs., en C. Jardim, GP Ipiranga (G1), 5° GP J. Adhemar de Almeida Prado - Taca de Prata (G1)., Stallion.
85
Raci Bota (BRA) (h. Stouci), Winner of 2cs., en C. Jardim., Dam of:
91
Wytixioner (BRA) (m. Executioner), Winner of 4cs., en Gávea (2) y C. Jardim (2).
86
Sonetibou (BRA) (m. Kenetico), Winner of 5cs., en C. Jardim.
87
Teketioner (BRA) (m. Kenetico), Winner of 3cs., en C. Jardim, 3° Copa ANPC - Areia.
98
Utioner (BRA) (m. Executioner), Winner of 14cs., en C. Jardim (10) y Taruma.
69
Ormilie (BRA) (h. Fort Napoleón), Winner of 4cs., n C. Jardim., Dam of:
82
On Merlborne (BRA) (m. Crown Bowler), Winner of 5cs., n C. Jardim.
84
Once In Ottawa (BRA) (m. Eylau), Winner of 4cs., en Gávea (2) y C. Jardim.
70
Pilgrim (BRA) (m. Chio)
71
RESELA (BRA) (h. Svengali), see above.
72
Saloio (BRA) (m. Canterbury), Ganador de 4cs. en C. Jardim.

4 Dam
55
Urisca (BRA) (h. Dragon Blanc), Ganadora en C. Jardim., Dam of:
61
Eridan (BRA) (h. Maki), see above.
63
Hiawatha (BRA) (h. Maki), Ganadora en Gávea., Dam of:
72
Hiper (BRA) (m. Garboleto), Ganador de 6cs. en C. Jardim (4) y Gávea.
73
Anassis (BRA) (m. Flash Gordon), Ganador de 2cs. en C. Jardim.
74
Belark (BRA) (m. Tumble Lark), Ganador de 8cs. en Cristal (7) y C. Jardim.
75
CAPACITé (BRA) (h. Tumble Lark), Ganadora de 8cs. en C. Jardim (5) y Taruma (3), Clásico Bento Munhoz da Rocha Netto (L) y Clásico Manoel Ribas., Dam of:
81
If I Ask (BRA) (h. Analogy), Ganadora de 3cs. en C. Jardim (2) y Taruma., Dam of:
92
Lady Grinalda (BRA) (h. Grimaldi), Ganadora de 2cs. en Gávea.
93
Mountain Bike (BRA) (m. Babor), Ganador de 2cs. en Gávea y Cristal.
87
Over The Rainbow (BRA) (m. Duplex), Ganador de 5cs. en Gávea (4) y Cristal.
79
Greek Lark (BRA) (h. Tumble Lark), Ganadora de 3cs. en C. Jardim, 4° PE Almirante Marques de Tamandaré., Dam of:
88
PIEGE GREEK (BRA) (h. Duplex), Winner of 5cs., en C. Jardim, 2° Pres. Guilherme Ellis (G2) y Pres. Joao Carlos Leite Penteado (G3), 5° Edmundo Pires de Oliveira Dias (L) y GP Antonio Jorge Ribeiro de Camargo., Dam of:
94
Armadilha Grega (BRA) (h. Midnight Tiger), Winner of 4cs. and 20figs., en Cidade Jardim (Brasil). 4ª Clásico Jockey Club de Paraná (L)., Mare.
96
COLOR PROSPECTOR (BRA) (m. Music Prospector), Winner of 4cs., C. Jardim, GP 29 de Outubro (G3), 2° Clásico Dante Marchione (L).
90
Savoy Purple (BRA) (h. Purple Mountain), Ganadora de 2cs. en C. Jardim., Dam of:
99
Over And Over (BRA) (h. Giboulee), Ganadora de 6cs. en C. Jardim (3) y Gávea (3) y figuraciones.
00
Nacht (BRA) (h. Midnight Tiger), Ganadora de 4cs. en C. Jardim y figuraciones., Mare.
80
Hoddity (BRA) (h. Analogy), Ganadora de 3 carreras en C. Jardim (2) y Taruma., Dam of:
85
Joao Ligeiro (BRA) (m. Tumble Lark), Ganador de 5cs. en C. Jardim (3) y Cristal.
86
Key To Glory (BRA) (h. Tumble Lark), Ganadora de 4cs. en C. Jardim, 3° PE Domingos Teixeira Leite., Dam of:
93
Really A Champion (BRA) (m. Giboulee), Ganador de 5cs. en Gávea (3), C. Jardim y Taruma, 4° GP Dino Bertoldi.
89
Namoradora (BRA) (h. Tumble Lark), Ganadora de 4cs. en C. Jardim, 4° Clásico Edmundo Pires de Oliveira Dias (L)., Mare.
81
Impresso (BRA) (m. Big Lark), Ganador de 5cs. en Cristal (4) y C. Jardim.
82
Jetora (BRA) (h. Analogy), Ganadora de 4cs. en C. Jardim, 2° Clásico Joao Carlos Leite Penteado.

5 Dam
42
Guapi (BRA) (h. Maranta), Dam of:
55
Urisca (BRA) (h. Dragon Blanc), see above.