rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Western Envoy (2000) USA

Deputy Minister (Vice Regent) out of Seattle Classic by Seattle Slew
Colt Bay 24 yo - July 1, 2000


Deputy Minister
1979 (CAN)
Vice Regent 1967
Mint Copy 1970
Seattle Classic
1991 (CAN)
Seattle Slew 1974
Classy 'n Smart 1981


Deputy Minister
Dk B. 1979 (CAN)
Vice Regent
Ch. 1967 (CAN)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Victoria Regina
1958 (CAN)
Menetrier 1944
Victoriana* 1952
Mint Copy
Dk B. 1970 (CAN)
Bunty's Flight
1953 (CAN)
Bunty Lawless 1935
Broomflight 1947
Shakney
1964 (USA)
Jabneh 1952
Grass Shack* 1951
Seattle Classic
B. 1991 (CAN)
Seattle Slew
Dk B. 1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning
1968 (USA)
Boldnesian 1963
Reason to Earn 1963
My Charmer*
1969 (USA)
Poker 1963
Fair Charmer 1959
Classy 'n Smart
B. 1981 (CAN)
Smarten
1976 (USA)
Cyane 1959
Smartaire 1962
No Class
1974 (CAN)
Nodouble 1965
Classy Quillo 1969


1 Dam
91
Seattle Classic (CAN) (h. Seattle Slew), no corrió., Dam of:
96
Go Classic (USA) (h. Gone West), Ganadora de 3cs. en 6 presentaciones. 3a Glorious Song S., Dam of:
02
Madam Minister (CAN) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
11
One's Native Land (USA) (h. English Channel), Dam of:
16
Red Hood (USA) (m. Soldat) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $24.381.
12
Madam Mizzen (USA) (h. Mizzen Mast), Dam of:
16
Carrymeon (USA) (m. Smoke Warning) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $3.040.
19
Dragonfly Kisses (USA) (h. Drill Sergeant) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $43.312.
20
Miss Mia (USA) (h. Drill Sergeant) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $36.254.
03
Her Excellency (USA) (h. Deputy Minister)
04
Miss Moneypenny (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
11
Sweet Emma Rose (USA) (h. City Zip), Dam of:
17
Tony's Rose (USA) (h. Tonalist) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $51.840. (1 to 2yo)figuratión in 1 race in Canada, $5.795.
18
Johny's Fireball (USA) (c. Tonalist) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $409.966. 3° Fair Grounds S. Presented by Horse Racing Nation (G3), 4° Buddy Diliberto Memorial S..
97
HELLO SEATTLE (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Ganadora de 2cs. Campeona 2 años en Canadá (1999). Mazarine Breeders' Cup S. (G1).
98
Pacific Divide (USA) (m. Gone West)
99
Fleet of Foot (CAN) (h. Gone West), Ganadora de 2cs. 2a Ontario Damsel S.R, 3a Whimsical S. (L), La Voyageuse H. (L)., Dam of:
06
Torreadora (CAN) (h. El Prado), Dam of:
12
Strut the Ring (CAN) (c. Strut the Stage) Winner of 11cs. (1200-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $150.593.
13
Iadorakid (CAN) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), Dam of:
18
King Nate (USA) (c. Animal Kingdom) figs. in 4 races in Canada, $4.640. Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $72.933.
19
Sugar and Speights (USA) (h. Speightster) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $10.200.
20
Welton (USA) (m. Creative Cause) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $63.095.
21
PARENTING (USA) (m. Justify) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1700) in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $92.400. 1° Affirmed S..
15
EL TORMENTA (CAN) (c. Stormy Atlantic), Campeón en Pasto. figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $41.978. 2° Aqueduct Turf Sprint Championship S.. Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figs. in Canada, $774.159. 1° Ricoh Woodbine Mile S. (G1), Connaught Cup S. (G2), 2° Charlie Barley S., 4° Highlander S. (G1), Play the King S. (G2).
18
ZERO TOLERANCE (USA) (h. Mizzen Mast) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $215.000. 1° Las Cienegas S. (G3), Unzip Me S., 4° Autumn Miss S. (G3).
21
Tapitoro (USA) (m. Tapit) No figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $3.036.
07
Fresia (CAN) (h. El Prado), Dam of:
15
Some Right Nice (CAN) (h. Giant Gizmo) figuratión in 2 races in Canada, $6.435., Dam of:
20
Jane Bond (CAN) (h. Tiznow) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $6.600.
16
GALILEAN (USA) (m. Uncle Mo) Winner of 6cs. (3 to 2yo) (1100-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $583.630. 1° Barretts Juvenile S., California Cup Derby, California Dreamin' S., California Flag H., King Glorious S., Soi Phet S., 2° Golden State Juvenile S., 3° Rebel S., 4° Cary Grant S., E.B. Johnston S..
18
Harbored Memories (USA) (m. Harbor the Gold) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $168.120.
20
Caribbean Beauty (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) Winner (1200) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $48.609.
21
Golden Classic (USA) (h. Goldencents) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $500.
09
Sweet Sunset (CAN) (h. Awesome Again), Dam of:
13
Sunset Strut (CAN) (c. Strut the Stage) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $38.580.
14
Ne Me Quitte Pas (PER) (m. Strut the Stage) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Perú, $11.340.
15
SYDNARA (PER) (h. Singe The Turf) Winner of 12cs. (1000-2000) and figs. in Perú, $109.643. 1° Frau Astrid (L), Snow Cort, 2° Asociación Nacional De Criadores Y Propietarios De Caballos De Paso, Diario El Comercio, Estados Unidos Mexicanos, India Brava, India Brava, República De Colombia, 3° Enrique Aguinaga Asenjo, Estados Unidos Mexicanos, Gran Mariscal Andrés A. Cáceres, Gran Mariscal Andrés A. Cáceres, República De Ecuador, República del Paraguay, 4° César Traverso Gandolini, Héroe Nacional Capitán F.A.P. José Abelardo Quiñones Gonzales Gran General del Aire, República de Colombia, República de Corea.
16
Intuicion (PER) (h. Singe The Turf) Winner of 3cs. (1000) and figs. in Perú, $5.545.
17
N.N.2017-516 (PER) (m. The Ferryman)
18
S.N.2018-471 (PER) (m. Infiernillo)
11
Get Out of Town (CAN) (c. Unbridled's Song) No figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $1.385.
13
Autonomic (CAN) (h. Hard Spun) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos No figs. in 3 races in Canada, $2.393., Dam of:
20
On the Payroll (USA) (h. More Than Ready) Winner of 3cs. (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $99.638.
15
Ultralight Beam (CAN) (h. Giant's Causeway) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $400. figuratión in 3 races in Canada, $8.544., Dam of:
19
Queen of Light (USA) (h. American Pharoah) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $3.200.
20
Wudi (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $47.040.
22
High Limit (USA) (m. Justify) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $2.217.
16
Hurricane Dancer (CAN) (c. Stormy Atlantic) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in 10 races in Canada, $54.824. Winner (1200) in Estados Unidos, $12.578.
18
Race for Pinks (CAN) (c. Stormy Atlantic) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Canada, $104.226.
00
Western Envoy (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), Enviado a Trinidad y Tobago en el 2004., Stallion.
01
Western Classic (CAN) (m. Deputy Minister), Figuró. Enviado a Jamaica en el 2005., Stallion.
03
Sail From Seattle (USA) (m. Gone West), Figuró.
04
Seattle Envoy (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
09
Cougar Mountain (USA) (h. Stormy Atlantic), Dam of:
15
Top Cougar (MEX) (h. Winning Limit) figs. in 6 races in México, $20.544.
16
Viking Prospect (MEX) (m. Palladio) Winner (1200) and figs. in 6 races in México, $40.116.
19
Cougar Affair (MEX) (m. Crazy Affair) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 6 races in México, $77.300.
20
NOBLE MOUNTAIN (MEX) (h. Noble Killer) Winner of 11cs. (6 to 2yo) (1100-1700) and figs. in México, $1.521.495. 1° XLIV Clásico Criadores Mexicanos (G1), IV Clásico Tonala (G3), IV Clásico Primavera, Premio Sprinters, Premio Sprinters, VII Clásico Thats Life, XVI Clásico Sprinters, 2° XXIV Clásico Batucada (G2).
10
Greeley's Farewell (CAN) (c. Mr. Greeley) Winner (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $16.597.
12
Mercer Island (CAN) (c. Tapit) Winner of 5cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $138.485.
15
Western Crusader (CAN) (c. English Channel) Winner (1700) in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $22.575. Winner (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Canada, $31.086.
04
Seattle Envoy (CAN) (h. Deputy Minister)
06
Sea Pegasus (CAN) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), Dam of:
15
Stop the Violence (USA) (c. Violence) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $94.980.
16
Rouge Wave (USA) (h. Violence), Dam of:
20
Larz (USA) (m. Fast Anna) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $53.082.
21
Casual Cause (USA) (h. Brody's Cause) No figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $2.370.
19
Day Tripper (USA) (c. Tourist) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Canada, $145.781. 3° Toronto Cup S..
21
Queen Honesty (USA) (h. Cross Traffic) figs. in Estados Unidos, $8.100.
22
Mariah's Baby (USA) (h. Get Stormy) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $1.260.

2 Dam
81
CLASSY 'N SMART (CAN) (h. Smarten), Ganadora de 5cs. en 9 presentaciones. Campeona 3 años en Canadá (1984). Canadian Oaks (L), Fury S.(L), Bison City S. (L), Ontario Colleen H.R, 2a Selene S.L, Duchess S.L, Canadian S. Yegua Madre del Año en 1991., Dam of:
87
Secret'n Classy (GB) (m. Secretariat), Ganador de 4cs. 2° Victoria Park S. (L), Canadian Maturity S.R, 3° Heresy Breeders' Cup S. (L), Breeders' S. (L). Enviado a Alemania en el 2002., Stallion.
88
DANCE SMARTLY (CAN) (h. Danzig), [REINE DE MERES]., Ganadora de 12cs. en 17 presentaciones. Caballo del Año en Canadá (1991), Campeona 2 años en Canadá (1990), Campeona 3 años en Canadá (1991), Campeona 3 años en USA (1991), Triple Coronada en Canadá (1991). Breeder´s S.R, Queen´s Plate S.R., Canadian Oaks R., Prince of Wales S. R, Breeder´s Cup Distaff (G1), Molson Export Million S. (G2), Selene S. (L), Natalma S. (L), Star Shoot S.(L), Canadian Maturioty S.R, 2a King Edward Gold Cup H. (G3), Ontario Debutante S. (L), 3a Breeder´s Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1), Beverly D.D.(G1), Arlington Budweiser Breeder´s Cup H. (L). Yegua Madre del Año en 1991., Dam of:
95
Dance Brightly (CAN) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador y un 2° en 2 presentaciones. 2° Coronation Futurity. R (CAN). , Stallion.
97
SCATTER THE GOLD (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador de 2cs. Queen's Plate S.R, Prince of Wales S.R, 3° Breeder's S. R. Enviado a Japón en el 2000., Stallion.
98
DANCETHRUTHEDAWN (CAN) (h. Mr. Prospector), Ganadora de 7cs. Campeona 3 años en Canadá (2001). Queen's Plate S.R, Labatt Woodbine Oaks R, Go for Wand H. (G1), Doubledogdare S. (L) Princess Elizabeth S. R, 2a Prince of Wales S. R, Pimlico Breeders' Cup Distaff H. (G3) , 3a Personal Ensign H. (G1), Mazarine Breeders' Cup S. (G1), Fleur de Lis H. (G2)., Dam of:
11
Coastal Dawn (CAN) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
16
Malibu Dawn (CAN) (h. Malibu Moon) figuratión in Estados Unidos, $9.013. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300) and figs. in 8 races in Canada, $79.373. 4° Princess Elizabeth S..
99
Dance to Destiny (CAN) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador de 3cs. 3° Dominion Day H. (G3)., Stallion.
02
DANCE WITH RAVENS (CAN) (m. A.P. Indy), Ganador de 3cs. Grey Breeders' Cup S. (G2), Plate Trial S.R, 2° Summer S.(G2)., Stallion.
03
Dancethruthestorm (CAN) (h. Thunder Gulch), Dam of:
08
Grand Style (CAN) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
19
NOSILVERSPOONSHERE (USA) (h. Connect) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1700) and figuratión in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $154.094. 1° Shantel Lanerie Memorial S..
11
Danceforthecause (CAN) (h. Giant's Causeway), Yegua Madre del Año., Dam of:
15
SAY THE WORD (CAN) (c. More Than Ready), Campeón en Pasto. Winner (2400) and figs. in Canada, $277.402. 1° Northern Dancer Turf S. Presented by Pattison (G1), 2° Breeders S., 3° King Edward S. (G2), Singspiel S. (G3), 4° Durham Cup S. (G3). Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $537.640. 1° Elkhorn S. (G2), Hollywood Turf Cup S. (G2), 2° Shoemaker Mile S. (G1), San Luis Rey S. (G3), 3° Hollywood Turf Cup S. (G2), San Marcos S. (G2), 4° Red Bank S. (G3), San Marcos S. (G3).
16
RIDEFORTHECAUSE (CAN) (h. Candy Ride) Winner (2000) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $84.280. 1° Possibly Perfect S., 2° Santa Barbara S. (G3), 4° CTT and TOC S.. Winner of 4cs. (1500-1800) and figs. in 8 races in Canada, $287.793. 1° Canadian S. Presented by the Japan Racing Association (G2), 4° E. P. Taylor S. (G1).
19
Whimsical Dance (CAN) (h. Distorted Humor) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $3.000. Winner of 2cs. (1700) and figs. in 8 races in Canada, $118.118. 4° Wonder Where S..
05
Dance to the Sea (CAN) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
13
Danceinthemoment (CAN) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
21
SOLA BELLA (PR ) (h. Tapwrit) Winner of 4cs. to 2 yo (1100-1400) and figs. in 6 races in Puerto Rico, $101.216. 1° Clasico Camarero S. (G1), 2° Ramon Llobet, Jr. S., 3° Eugenio Maria de Hostos S..
16
Dance for Daddy (CAN) (h. Scat Daddy) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $961. No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $310., Dam of:
20
Stubborn Streak (CAN) (c. Army Mule) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $7.370. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Canada, $39.122. 4° Clarendon S..
90
Whispered Secret (CAN) (h. Secretariat), No corrió., Dam of:
97
This is Dixie (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Ganadora., Dam of:
11
Fusaichi Feeling (USA) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), Dam of:
18
BONNIE AND (USA) (h. Bay of Biscay) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $37.114. 1° NDTA Stallion Stakes Derby, 2° NDTA Maddies Blues Maturity Preview S., North Dakota Thoroughbred Association Maturity, 3° NDTA Maturity S., North Dakota Bred S., 4° NDTA and Paribet Maturity S., NDTA Thoroughbred Maturity.
91
Seattle Classic (CAN) (h. Seattle Slew), see above.
92
SMART STRIKE (CAN) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador de 6cs. en 8 presentaciones. Philip H. Iselin H. (G1), Salvator Mile H. (G3). , Stallion.
95
Dance Swiftly (CAN) (h. Danzig), No corrió., Dam of:
01
PAIOTA FALLS (USA) (h. Kris S.), Ganadora de 4cs. en 5 presentaciones. La Lorgnette S. (L). , Dam of:
13
Rafting (USA) (c. Tapit) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1636) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $48.400. 2° Challenger S..
08
Haylie Brae (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
18
Prime Factor (USA) (m. Quality Road) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $131.047. 3° Holy Bull S. (G3), 4° Tom Fool H. (G3).
10
Freestyler (USA) (c. Street Cry) Winner (1664) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $38.908. figuratión in 1 race in Canada, $4.021. 2° R. J. Speers S..
12
SPEIGHTSTER (USA) (m. Speightstown), Winner of 3cs., Dwyer S. (G3)., Stallion.
16
Last Dance (USA) (h. Revolutionary), Dam of:
20
LADY LOWERY (USA) (h. Munnings) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1300-1600) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $116.000. 1° Beyond The Wire S..
97
STRIKE SMARTLY (CAN) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganadora de 5cs. Chinese Cultural Center S. (G2), 2a Sky Classic H. (G2), 3a Niagara Breeders' Cup H. (G2). Enviada a Sudáfrica en el 2002., Stallion.
98
FULL OF WONDER (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganadora de 5cs. Niagara Breeders' Cup H. (G1). Enviada a China en el 2004.

3 Dam
74
No Class (CAN) (h. Nodouble), Ganadora de 3cs. 2a Yearling Sales S.R, 3a Princess Elizabeth S.R. Yegua Madre del Año en 1985. , Dam of:
81
CLASSY 'N SMART (CAN) (h. Smarten), see above.
83
GREY CLASSIC (m. Grey Dawn II), Ganador de 7cs. Campeón 2 años en Canadá (1985). Summer S. (G3), Laurel Turf Cup H. (G3), Connaught Cup S. (L), Coronation Futurity, Cup and Saucer S. , 3° Arlington H. (G1), Mutual Savings Life Gold Cup (L), Fair Grounds Budweiser Breeders' Cup H. , 4° Rothmans International S. (G1), Niagara H. (G3).
85
REGAL CLASSIC (CAN) (m. Vice Regent), Ganador de 8cs. Campeón 2 años en Canadá (1987). Eclipse S. (G3), Grey S. (G3), Summer S. (G3), Marine S. (L), Coronation Futurity (L), Prince of Wales S. (L), Cup and Saucer S. (L), Plate Trial S. (L), 2° Breeders' Cup Juvenile S. (G1), Ben Ali H. (G3), Molson Export Challenge (L), Queen's Plate (L), Bull Page S. (L), 3° Hollywood Futurity (G1), Blue Grass S. (G1), 4° Pegasus H. (G1). Padrillo líder en Canadá en 1997 y Abuelo Materno Líder en Canadá en el 2003. , Stallion.
87
SKY CLASSIC (CAN) (m. Nijinsky II), Ganador de 15cs. en 29 presentaciones. Campeón 2 años en Canadá (1989),Campeón en Pasto en Canadá (1991), Campeón en Pasto en USA (1992), Campeón Mayor en Canadá (1991). Rothmans Ltd. International S. (G1), Turf Classic Invitational S. (G1) Caesars International H. (G2), Early Times Manhattan H. (G2), Arlington H. (G2), Grey S. (G3), Summer S. (G3) Early Times Dixie H. (G3), King Edward Gold Cup H. (G3), Cup and Saucer S. (L), Canadian Maturity S.R, Connaught Cup S.R, Seagram Cup H.R, 2° Breeder´s Cup Turf (G1), Rothmans International H. (G1), Arlington Million S. (G1), Early Times Turf Classic S. (G3), Clarendon S. (L), Vandal S. (L)., Stallion.
88
Classic Slew (CAN) (h. Seattle Slew), No Corrió., Dam of:
94
Go First Class (CAN) (h. Easy Goer), No figuró en 1 presentación., Dam of:
01
SILVER TICKET (USA) (m. Silver Deputy), Ganador de 4cs. King Edward Breeders' Cup H. (G2), Toronto Cup H. (G3), 2° Labeeb S. (L), Cup and Saucer S.R, 3° Breeders' S.R, Connaught Cup S. (G3), Storm Cat S. (L).
05
Silver Adventure (CAN) (h. Silver Deputy), Dam of:
11
SHAFT OF LIGHT (CAN) (c. Smart Strike) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $103.239. 1° Russell Road S., 2° Salvator Mile S. (G3).
17
Sterling Speed (CAN) (h. Souper Speedy) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Canada, $146.752. 4° Algoma S..
18
Souper Classy (CAN) (c. Souper Speedy) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $560. Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Canada, $205.136. 3° Ontario Racing S..
06
Champagne Flight (CAN) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), Dam of:
12
Sub Champion (URU) (m. Subordination) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in Uruguay, $855.224. 3° Guzmán Vargas.
13
Exotic Danger (URU) (m. Soapy Danger) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Uruguay, $830.021. 3° Comparación, 4° Carlos Reyles (L).
07
First With Class (CAN) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
14
Spring in the Wind (CAN) (h. Spring at Last) figs. in Estados Unidos, $62.724. 2° Satin and Lace S.. Winner of 3cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in 9 races in Canada, $136.124.
10
My Girl Andy (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Dam of:
17
My Highlight (USA) (h. Bayern) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in 9 races in Chile, $7.077.500. 4° La Bastille.
95
Comet Kris (USA) (m. Kris S.), Ganadora de 3cs. 3rd Breeder´s S.
99
Ford Every Stream (CAN) (m. Seeking the Gold), Ganador de 4cs. 3° Marine S. (G3). , Stallion.
00
SURGING RIVER (USA) (m. Gone West), Ganador de 4cs. With Approval S.R., 3rd King Edward Breeders' Cup H. (G2).
04
Meandering Stream (CAN) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
16
SKYWIRE (CAN) (c. Afleet Alex), Campeón Mayor en Arena. Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $32.480. Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Canada, $407.167. 1° Autumn S. (G2), Eclipse S. (G2), Wando S., 2° Durham Cup S. (G3), Marine S. (G3), Seagram Cup S. (G3).
07
Classic Soul (USA) (h. Perfect Soul), Dam of:
16
SPEEDY SOUL (CAN) (h. Souper Speedy) Winner of 5cs. (4 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in 9 races in Canada, $369.377. 1° Bison City S., Fury S., OLG Muskoka S. Presented by Ballycroy Training Centre, Passing Mood S., 2° Ontario Colleen S. (G3), 3° Woodbine Oaks Presented by Budweiser., Mare.
18
Hombre (CAN) (m. Tourist) Winner (1800) and figuratión in 2 races in Canada, $47.805. 4° Durham Cup S. (G3). Winner of 3cs. (1600-1700) and figuratión in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $145.950.
19
SACRED DANCER (CAN) (h. Giant Gizmo) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Canada, $217.195. 1° Zadracarta S..
09
Well Traveled (USA) (h. Perfect Soul), Dam of:
19
Travel Smart (USA) (h. Gormley) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $88.375. 4° Lady of Shamrock S..
10
Perfect Nodouble (USA) (h. Perfect Soul), Dam of:
16
AVALINA (USA) (h. Tale of Ekati) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1300-1700) and figuratión in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $132.650. 1° Spring Oaks.
18
Sermononthemount (USA) (m. Tale of Ekati) Winner of 7cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $229.870. 2° Indiana Derby (G3), 3° Prairie Mile S., Runhappy Ellis Park Derby, 4° Bourbon Trail S..
12
Tale of Class (USA) (h. Tale of Ekati), Dam of:
21
Cloudwalker (USA) (h. More Than Ready) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $160.003. 3° Coronation Cup S., Mamzelle S..
89
CLASSIC REIGN (CAN) (h. Vice Regent), Ganadora de 7cs. Mint Julep H. (L), Canadian Maturity S.R, 2a Breeder´s S.R, Wonder Where S.R, Dowager S. , Dam of:
96
Pleasant Reign (CAN) (h. Pleasant Colony), No corrió. Enviada a Japón en el 2004., Dam of:
02
Pleasant Laughter (USA) (h. Coronado's Quest), Ganadora de 2cs. 3a Ride Sally S.R, Dam of:
11
Hillhouse High (USA) (h. Exchange Rate) figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $12.690. 4° Yellow Ribbon H.., Mare.
17
Niceno (USA) (h. Karakontie) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $83.832. 3° Minnesota H.B.P.A. Distaff S., 4° All Along S..
98
TREASUREINMYHAND (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Ganadora de 3cs. en 4 presentaciones. Fury S.R.
09
Annatlantic (USA) (h. Stormy Atlantic), Dam of:
16
Mizzanna (USA) (h. Mizzen Mast) Winner of 4cs. (1500-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $100.722. 3° Pepsi S..
93
ALWAYS A CLASSIC (CAN) (m. Deputy Minister), Ganador de 6cs. en 8 presentaciones. 1° Early Times Turf Classic S. (G1), Explosive Bid H. (G3), Mardi Gras H. (L), 3° Manhattan H. (G1). Enviado a Turquia en 1998. Padrillo Líder en Turquía en el 2003., Stallion.

4 Dam
69
Classy Quillo (USA) (h. Outing Class), Ganadora de 2cs. Hermana de BACCALAUREATE (Canadian Turf H. G3, Padrillo), media hermana de SHARP-EYED QUILLO Prince of Wales S. Abuelo Materno Líder en Chile. ALLQUILLO (Princess Elizabeth S.)., Dam of:
74
No Class (CAN) (h. Nodouble), see above.
75
Royal Signature (CAN) (h. His Majesty), Ganadora de 4cs. 2° Nassau S., Yearling Sales S.R., 3° Maple Leaf S.R. , Dam of:
81
Vast Domain (USA) (h. Vice Regent), Ganadora de 3cs. 2° Poinsettia S.(G3), Herecomesthebride S. , Dam of:
89
Americarr (h. Carr de Naskra), Ganó en Francia y figuró en Irlanda. 2° Athasi S. , Mare.
90
ST. ELIAS (USA) (m. Temperence Hill), Ganador en 1 carrera a los 2 años en Irlanda. Triunfó en 5 carreras entre planas y de salto. Victoria Park S. (L), 2° Col. R. S. McLaughlin H. (L).
85
Princess Clemente (USA) (h. Roberto), Dam of:
96
Opera Star (IN) (h. Malvado), Ganadora de 13cs en India. 2° Command Calcutta One Thousand Guineas, Usha Stud Calcutta Oak.
97
ENDORSEMENT (IN) (h. Placerville), Ganadora de 4cs. en India. Maharaja's Cup, 2° Manjri Stud Breeders' Juvenile Championship, Western India Owners' Fillies & Mares S., 3° Eve Champion Trophy.
86
Sig and Skate (USA) (h. Overskate), Ganadora de 4cs., Dam of:
00
Midnight Delight (USA) (h. Sea Hero), Ganadora de 5cs. 2° Tellike H., Camelia S.R., 3° Mademoiselle S.R., Mare.
77
That's a Kennedy (USA) (h. Kennedy Road), Ganadora de 2cs., Dam of:
83
STORM ON THE LOOSE (USA) (m. Lyphard), Ganador de 7cs. Laurel Turf Cup H. (G3), Royal Palm H. (G3), Keeneland Breeders' Cup S. (L), Mutual Savings Life Derby H. (L), 2° Arlington H. (G1), Elkhorn S. (G3), Toronto Cup H. (L), Golden Grass S. (L), Heresy S., Cup and Saucer S., 3° King Edward Gold Cup (G3), Canadian Maturity S. (L), Swynford S., 4° Hialeah Turf Cup H. (G1), Summer S. (G3) Enviado a Japón en 1988.
87
Stormeor (CAN) (h. Lypheor), Ganadora. 3° Tomboy S., Dam of:
93
SHRIKE (CAN) (m. Afleet), Ganador de 5cs. Fred W. Hooper H. (G3), 3° Thanksgiving Day H. (L)., Stallion.
00
SECOND IN COMMAND (USA) (m. Silver Deputy), Ganador de 6cs. Best Turn S. (L), 2° Anderson Fowler S., 3° Select S., Goss L. Stryker S.R., Stallion.
88
Steal the Thunder (CAN) (h. Lyphard), Ganadora. 3° Jammed Lovely S.R., Dam of:
96
LIMELIGHTING (USA) (h. Alleged), Ganadora de 2cs. Coupe du Fonds Europeen de l'Elevage, 2° Prix Fille de l'Air-Tierce Magazine (G3), Prix Petite Etoile.
99
Thunder and Rain (USA) (h. Capote), Ganadora de 3cs. 3° Brookmeade S.R., Oakley S.R., Mare.
00
Harbor Princess (USA) (h. Boston Harbor), Dam of:
13
Harbor Pilot (USA) (c. Trappe Shot) Winner of 5cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $169.845. 3° B-Connected S..
78
BARAQUILLO (CAN) (h. Barachois), Ganador. Birdcatcher S., 2° Kindergarten S., Dam of:
84
Diamonds for U P R (USA) (c. Diamond Prospect), Ganador de 6cs. Clásico Día de Reyes (G3). Enviado a Puerto Rico y después a República Dominicana en 1992.
87
Regal Victress (CAN) (h. Diamond Prospect), Ganadora de 2cs. en Irlanda y 5 en USA. 2° First Flight H. (G2), Jammed Lovely S. (L), 3° Straight Deal S. (L), Florida Breeders' Distaff S., Dam of:
96
SUPER RED (USA) (m. Rahy), Ganador de 5cs. Connaught Cup S. (G2), 3° Steinlen S. (L), Woodchopper H.. (L).
97
Banner Headline (USA) (m. Personal Flag), Ganador de 6cs. 3° Creme Fraiche S. (L).
99
Dreamers Glory (USA) (h. Holy Bull), Ganadora de 4cs. 2° Boiling Springs Breeders' Cup H. (G3)., Mare.
89
CHINGQUILLO (AUS) (h. Bletchingly), Ganadora de 2cs. en Australia. Beck's Bier S., Mona Nursery S. , 3° Blue Diamond S. (G1), Reisling Slipper Trial (G2). Enviada a Nueva Zelanda en el 2003, Dam of:
99
Cousy (AUS) (m. Dehere), Ganadora de 6cs. en Australia. 3° Clemenger BBDO Maribyrnong Plate (G2), Pierre Fontaine Trophy.
80
MONEY BY ORLEANS (USA) (m. L'Enjoleur), Ganador de 9cs. Timonium H. , George Dickel S., Rotunda S.R, 2° Crusader H. (L), 3° Pennsylvania Governor's Cup (G3), Mountaineer H., Independence H., All Maryland H.R.
89
Written Word (CAN) (h. Vice Regent), Dam of:
94
THESAURUS (USA) (m. With Approval), Ganador de 11cs. Forerunner S. (G3), Hopemont S. (L), 2° Gulfstream Park Breeders' Cup H. (G1), Pan American H. (G2), Mac Diarmida H. (G3), Sycamore S. (L), 3° Turfway Championship H. (G3), Louisville H. (L), Cape Henlopen S. (L). Enviado a Hong Kong en el 2000., Stallion.
96
Voile D'or (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
06
Almaza (USA) (h. Menifee) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Perú, $20.690., Dam of:
13
MARINERO DE LUCES (PER) (m. Badge of Silver) Winner of 15cs. (1 to 2yo) (900-1000) and figs. in Perú, $54.797. 1° Stash.
16
HERMOSA LOCA (PER) (h. Meal Penalty) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in 9 races in Perú, $20.550. 1° Enrique D. Barreda y Ricardo Barreda Laos (L), 3° Augusto Mostajo Barrera (L), 4° Roberto Alvarez Calderón Granados (L).
17
Manolete (PER) (m. Badge of Silver) Winner of 12cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Perú, $45.731. 2° Arrabal (L), Fiestas Patrias, 3° Arrabal (L), República Francesa.

5 Dam
58
Quillopoly (USA) (h. Princequillo), Dam of:
69
Classy Quillo (USA) (h. Outing Class), see above.
81
Quillummo (USA) (h. Gummo), Dam of:
89
Miss Sobriety (CAN) (h. Temperence Hill), Dam of:
99
Habibti (USA) (h. Tabasco Cat), Dam of:
14
Tazkeya (USA) (h. Blame) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $98.100. 2° What A Summer S..
03
Icy Tea (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
15
Zusha (USA) (h. Congrats) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $241.843. 2° Bayakoa S. (G3), 3° Santa Monica S. (G2), La Canada S. (G3), Tranquility Lake S., 4° Summertime Oaks (G2), Tranquility Lake S..
06
She's Borracho (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat), Dam of:
14
Pampers n' Boots (USA) (c. Papa Clem) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $54.352. 4° OHBPA Open Sprint Series Final S..
91
Eidercrown (CAN) (h. Regal Classic), Dam of:
96
Strike Me Silly (USA) (h. Strike The Gold), Dam of:
16
High Rolling Dude (USA) (c. Caleb's Posse) Winner (1700) and figs. in 4 races in Canada, $9.547. 3° Puss n Boots Cup S.. Winner of 16cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1650) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $234.550.
93
Rambuckus (CAN) (h. Bold Ruckus), Dam of:
06
Jet's Tradition (USA) (h. A. P Jet), Dam of:
19
WHOLELOTTAMO (USA) (h. Mo Tom) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $406.465. 1° LA Bred Premier Distaff S., Louisiana Cup Juvenile Fillies S., Take Charge Brandi S., 2° Acadiana S., LA Bred Premier Starlet S., Louisiana Futurity, Louisiana Legends Soiree S., Page Cortez S., 3° Louisiana Cup Distaff S., Louisiana Legends Turf Distaff S., Louisiana Legends Turf Distaff S., Red Camelia S., Ricks Memorial S., 4° Big World S., Louisiana Champions Day Ladies Distaff S., Louisiana Jewel S., Magnolia S., Opelousas S., Page Cortez S..
97
Highbury (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
08
Donya (USA) (h. Anabaa), Dam of:
19
Donya Know It (USA) (h. Treasure Beach) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $157.270. 4° Presque Isle Debutante S..