rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Awesome Again (1994) CAN

Deputy Minister (Vice Regent) out of Primal Force by Blushing Groom
Colt Bay 26 yo - March 29, 1994


Deputy Minister
1979 (CAN)
Vice Regent 1967
Mint Copy 1970
Primal Force
1987 (USA)
Blushing Groom 1974
Prime Prospect 1978


Deputy Minister
Dk B. 1979 (CAN)
Vice Regent
Ch. 1967 (CAN)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Victoria Regina
1958 (CAN)
Menetrier 1944
Victoriana* 1952
Mint Copy
Dk B. 1970 (CAN)
Bunty's Flight
1953 (CAN)
Bunty Lawless 1935
Broomflight 1947
Shakney
1964 (USA)
Jabneh 1952
Grass Shack* 1951
Primal Force
B. 1987 (USA)
Blushing Groom
Ch. 1974 (FRA)
Red God
1954 (USA)
Nasrullah 1940
Spring Run 1948
Runaway Bride
1962 (GB)
Wild Risk 1940
Aimee 1957
Prime Prospect
B. 1978 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Square Generation
1969 (USA)
Olden Times 1958
Chavalon 1963
Nearco 5Sx5D
Native Dancer 5Sx5D


1 Dam
87
Primal Force (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Dam of:
93
All Primed (CAN) (h. Alwuhush), Dam of:
00
Polished Deputy (h. Silver Deputy), Dam of:
04
Best Polish (m. Best of Luck) Ganador of 6cs. (1200-1400) and 24 figs. en Chile, $19.457.750. 2° Ciudad De Santiago, 3° Alberto Bunster I. y Cristian Bunster Del Solar, Cámara Chileno-Argentina De Comercio, 4° Curiche, Héctor Moltedo Chichizola, Universidad Mayor.
06
Ocean Polish (m. Ocean Terrace) Ganador of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and 4 figs. en Chile, $7.162.000. 3° Selección de Potrillos (G3), 4° Augusto Breque Venegas Y Alvaro Breque Espinoza (G3).
07
Polished (h. Ocean Terrace) Ganadora of 4cs. (1000-1300) and 14 figs. en Chile, $5.900.125.
08
Storm Deputy (h. Storm Warning)
09
Irish Deputy (h. Ivan Denisovich) 2 figs. in 4 presentaciones en Chile, $640.000.
10
Proud Sister (h. Auguri) Ganadora of 8cs. (1000-1100) and 24 figs. en Chile, $14.868.450. 4° Copa Shadwell.
12
Griselda White (h. Red Rocks) Ganadora of 5cs. (1000-1200) and 7 figs. en Chile, $14.197.750.
13
ZOONDERCAK (m. Breathless Storm) Ganador of 24cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and 59 figs. en Chile, $65.441.500. 1° Alex Varela C., Club De Automoviles Antiguos V Región, Club Hípico De Concepción, Cuerpo De Bomberos De Viña Del Mar, Gran Bretaña, Jorge Lyng P., Miss Derby 2018, 2° 100 Años Copa America En Vsc, Puente Lusitania, Quintavision, Cuerpo Consular, Liga Maritima De Chile, Renzo Pecchenino - Lukas, Sporting Rugby Club, 3° Asociacion De Propietarios F.s. De Carrera A.g.-v Region (L), Aspillaga Hornauer, Gastón Hamel De Souza, Primavera, Renzo Pecchenino - Lukas, Sportiva Italiana, Alex Varela Caballero, Stud Memita, 4° Alex Varela Caballero, Asociación De Periodistas Y Técnicos Hípicos, Ejercito De Chile, José Maritano, Municipalidad De Concon, Sindicato De Cuidadores VSC, Aspillaga Hornauer, Marina Mercante De Chile, Municipalidad De Concon, Principado De Asturias, Radio Festival, Viña Ciudad Bella.
14
Señora Diputada (h. Breathless Storm) Ganadora of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and 9 figs. en Chile, $7.566.000. 2° 166º Aniversario Cuerpo De Bomberos De Valparaiso.
08
Tiz Roses (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
15
Eskimo Roses (USA) (c. Eskendereya) Sin figs. en Estados Unidos, $2.854.
16
Inspire (VEN) (h. Tapizar) Ganadora a los 2 años (1100) and 8 figs. en Venezuela, $67.749.125.
09
El Hafash (USA) (m. Corinthian) Ganador of 7cs. (1300-2000) and 23 figs. en Perú, $43.370.
11
All Lute (USA) (h. Midnight Lute), Dam of:
15
Willistayorwilligo (USA) (h. Holiday Promise) Ganadora (1100) and 4 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $18.240.
17
Only Reward's (USA) (h. Warrior's Reward) Ganadora of 5cs. (900-1200) and 3 figs. en Estados Unidos, $83.859.
16
Asaltante (USA) (m. Regal Ransom) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $100.
94
AWESOME AGAIN (CAN) (m. Deputy Minister), Ganador de 9cs., y figs., en solo doce presentaciones, Breeders´ Cup Classic (G1), Whitney Handicap (G1), Stephen Foster Handicap (G2), Saratoga Breeders ´ Cup Handicap (G2), Jim Dandy Stakes (G2), Hawthorne Gold Cup Handicap (G3), Queen´s Plate Stakes, 3º Travers Stakes. USD $ 4.374.590., Stallion.
98
MACHO UNO (USA) (m. Holy Bull), Stallion.
99
Just Awesome (USA) (h. Siphon), Dam of:
09
Red Trillium (CAN) (h. Forestry), Dam of:
15
Aranjuez (VEN) (m. Einstein) Ganador a los 2 años (800) in 3 presentaciones en Venezuela, $54.000.000.
11
Awesome Nicole (CAN) (h. Milwaukee Brew), Dam of:
15
Awesome Girl (VEN) (h. Fort Larned) Ganadora (1300) and 3 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Venezuela, $28.158.375.
99
Just Awesome (USA) (h. Siphon), Dam of:
17
Just Awesome Again (CAN) (c. Rascal Cat) Sin figs. in 2 presentaciones en Canada, $296.
01
Grandiosa (CAN) (h. El Prado), Dam of:
11
Discreet Senora (USA) (h. Discreet Cat), Dam of:
16
Grandpa's Ranger (USA) (c. Fort Larned) Ganador a los 2 años (1200) and 6 figs. en Estados Unidos, $6.998.
05
Golden Dynasty (USA) (m. Touch Gold), Stallion.
06
Golden Venus (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
13
Berliner (USA) (c. Bernardini) Ganador (1100) in 7 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $15.230.
15
Top Hat Trick (CAN) (c. Hat Trick) Ganador (1300) and 3 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Canada, $12.452.
16
First Crusader (CAN) (c. Animal Kingdom) figuración in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $800. Ganador a los 2 años (1200) and 2 figs. en Canada, $48.647.
17
Venus Verity (CAN) (h. Silver Max) 2 figs. in 3 presentaciones en Canada, $11.623.

2 Dam
78
Prime Prospect (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
84
Brise Vole (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
91
Talkin To Delta (USA) (h. Diesis), Dam of:
07
La Gruta (USA) (h. Langfuhr) Ganadora a los 2 años (1500) in 2 presentaciones en Perú, $5.170., Dam of:
13
Locomotor (PER) (m. Pegasus Wind) Ganador of 10cs. (1000-1600) and 24 figs. en Perú, $93.830. 2° Luis Olaechea Du Bois (L), Antinoo, Fuerza Aérea del Perú, 4° Coronel Alfonso Ugarte (L), Perinox (L).
86
Glimmer Of Gold (USA) (h. Slew O' Gold), Dam of:
91
MISS RA HE RA (USA) (h. Rahy), Mare.
87
Primal Force (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), see above.

3 Dam
69
Square Generation (USA) (h. Olden Times), Dam of:
75
NO HOUSE CALL (USA) (m. Dr. Fager), Ganador de 14cs. y varias figs. Longport S., 2º Atlantic City H., Emmet Kelly Memorial H., 3º Atlantic City H., Autumn H., Stallion.
76
Back Ack (USA) (h. Ack Ack), Ganadora y figs. 3ª Brigantine S. , Dam of:
80
SHAWNEE CREEK (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Ganadora de 4cs. y numerosas figs. Our Mims S., 2ª Liberation H. , Dam of:
86
RAFT TRIP (USA) (m. Assert), Ganador en Malasia. Yang Di Pertua Negeri Gold Cup, 3º Coronation Cup
89
Laun Shaw (USA) (h. Relaunch), Dam of:
04
STORM IN MAY (USA) (m. Tiger Ridge), Ganador de 4cs. y varias figs. Sunshine Millions Dash S., 2º Arkansas Derby (G2), Jack Dudley Sprint H., 3º Palm Beach S. (G3), Tropical Park Derby (G3), etc.
90
ROSE VIOLET (USA) (h. Alleged), Ganadora en Italia. Pr Minerva, 2ª Oaks D´ Italia (G1), Pr Archidamia , Mare.
93
STORM CREEK (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador de 4cs. y varias figs. Sheridan S. (G3), 2º Promised City S., 3º Derby Trial S. (G3), Great West S. (L), Hawthorne Juvenile S. (L). , Stallion.
95
Pemaquid (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
00
FIRCROFT (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Ganadora y figs. Miss Grillo (L), 2ª Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Black-Eyes Susan (G2), 3ª Matron S. (G1). , Mare.
14
PER-PIACERE (BRA) (h. Plenty Of Kicks) Ganadora of 5cs. (1400-2000) and 12 figs. en Brasil, $150.497. 1° Roger Guedon (G3), Marcos Ribas De Faria (L), Octávio Dupont (L), 2° Grande Prêmio Henrique Possolo (G1), Roberto E Nelson Grimaldi Seabra (G1), 3° Grande Prêmio Diana - Segunda Etapa Da Tríplice Coroa Carioca De Potrancas (G1), Henrique De Toledo Lara (G2), 4° Zélia Gonzaga Peixoto De Castro - 3ª Etapa Da Tríplice Coroa Carioca De Potrancas (G1), Duque De Caxias (G2), Grande Prêmio Marciano De Aguiar Moreira (G2), Riboletta (G3).
98
Checkered Flag (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
02
VICTORY LAP (USA) (h. Touch Gold), Ganadora de 6cs. Lone Star Oaks (L), Ellis Park Breeders´Cup Turf S. (L), Chapel Belle S., 3ª Lake Placid S. (G2), Valley View S. (G3), etc, Mare.
04
ZANJERO (USA) (m. Cherokee Run), Ganador de 6cs. y varias figs. U.S. 1.620.786.- Indiana Derby (G2), Kentucky Cup Classic S. (G2), West Virginia Derby (G3), West Virginia Governor´s (L), 2º Remsen S. (G2)., Stallion.
82
NORTH SIDER (USA) (h. Topsider), Ganadora de 15cs. y varias Figs. Santa Margarita Invit. Hcp. (G1), Apple Blossom Handicap (G1), Maskette S. (G1), Vagrancy Handicap (G3), Monmouth Park Breeders´ Cup Hcp. (L), Watch Wendy Invit. Handicap (L), San José H., Foster City S., Bay Meadows Debutante S., Oaklawn Breeders´ Cup Hcp, 2ª Vanity Invitational Handicap (G1), Shuvee Handicap (G1), Santa Maria Handicap (G2), Santa Monica Handicap (G3), Tizna Handicap (L), Ak-Sar-Ben Breeders´ Cup S., 3ª La Canadá S. (G1), Santa Ana Handicap (G1), Santa Maria Handicap (G2), Ak-Sar-Ben Queen´s Handicap (G3), 4ª Ballerina S. (G2). , Dam of:
92
Michael's Heather (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
03
Southern Beauty (JPN) (h. Kurofune), Ganadora de 4cs. en Japón. 3ª Fairy S.
93
Cape North (USA) (h. Capote), Dam of:
04
SPIRITED AWAY (USA) (h. Awesome Again), Ganadora de 4cs. Truly Bound H., Mare.
94
Ruby My Dear (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
03
Admire Carib (JPN) (m. Sakura Bakushin O), Ganador en Japón. U.S. 700.228.- 3º Hakodate Nisai S.
98
Western Side (USA) (h. Gone West), 3ª San Felipe S., Mare.
83
Skeeb (USA) (h. Topsider), Dam of:
89
Years (USA) (h. Secretariat), Dam of:
98
Mystery Years (USA) (m. Mystery Storm), 3ª Ruidoso Thoroughbred Derby
05
RUFFAROUNDTHEEDGES (USA) (h. The Deputy), Ganadora de 6cs. y figs. Lakeway S., New Braunfels S., 2ª Dolly Jo S., 3ª Richlands Hills Farm S.
91
INNISHOWEN (USA) (m. Arctic Tern), Ganador y figs. en Italia, Francia y Alemania. Stardom S., 2º Gran Criterium (G1), Doncaster Mile
94
Skeeber (USA) (m. Jade Hunter), Ganador de 14cs. y varias figs. William Kyne Handicap, 2º Polynesian Flyer Handicap, Tall Ben Handicap, 3º Portland Meadows Mile Handicap, Turf Distance Series Final S.
96
Zabaad (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Dam of:
08
MAMBERAZA (PER) (h. Domingo) Ganadora of 7cs. (1200-1500) and 11 figs. en Perú, $77.610. 1° Clausura, Texfina, 2° Cesar Traverso Gandolini, República Oriental del Uruguay, 4° Estados Unidos Mexicanos, Jockey Club De Arequipa., Mare.
97
All In Line (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), Dam of:
05
ELECTO (USA) (m. Cat Thief), Ganador en Panamá. Clás. Cuerpo de Bomberos, 2º Clás. Appucapa, 3º Clás. Francisco Arias Paredes y Alberto Arias Espinosa(velocidad).
85
Chriso (USA) (h. Highland Blade), Dam of:
93
DOEDEE (USA) (h. Fast Play), Ganadora de 4cs. y varias figs. Blue Mountain Futurity, Channel Three S.
78
Prime Prospect (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), see above.
81
Antique Glow (h. Fluorescent Light), Dam of:
91
Handle With Care (USA) (h. Woodman), Dam of:
98
Doña Polaca (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Dam of:
06
DON LADINO (ARG) (m. Lucky Roberto) Ganador of 3cs. a los 2 años (1000-1200) and figuración in 5 presentaciones en Argentina, $146.500. 1° Gran Premio Santiago Luro (G1), Clasico Anasagasti (L), 4° Gran Premio Montevideo (G1)., Stallion.
10
DOñA LAJITA (ARG) (h. Lucky Roberto) Ganadora of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and 7 figs. en Argentina, $315.660. 1° Bayadoa (L), 2° Antartida Argentina (L), 4° Bolivia - Copa Asoc. Coop. de Criadores De Caballos De SPC Ltda. (L)., Mare.
11
Don Latigo (ARG) (m. Offlee Wild) Ganador of 3cs. (1000-1200) and 7 figs. en Argentina, $372.500. 4° Suipacha (G1).
99
DoÑa Polenta (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Dam of:
05
DON LETAL (ARG) (m. Orpen) Ganador of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and 6 figs. en Argentina, $303.500. 1° Clasico Uberto F. Vignart (G2), Clasico Benito Lynch (G3), Clasico Lamadrid (L), Clasico Orange (L), Clasico Urbano De Iriondo (L), 2° Clasico Latinoamerica (G3), Clásico Pedro Chapar (G3), 3° Clásico Horacio Bustillo (G3), Clásico Remigio González Moreno, 4° Clasico Ciudad De La Plata (G2)., Stallion.
07
DOñA LETRA (ARG) (h. Val Royal) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Uruguay Ganadora of 8cs. (1600-2500) and 8 figs. en Argentina, $732.900. 1° Ignacio e Ignacio F. Correas (G2), Los Criadores - Copa Dr. Nestor Raul Tartaglia (G2), Revista Palermo - Sr. Ricardo A. Conforti, 2° Juan Shaw (G2), Clasico Federico De Alvear (G3), Republica De Colombia., Mare.
08
DOñA LEY (ARG) (h. Orpen) Ganadora of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and 5 figs. en Argentina, $514.250. 1° Gran Premio Félix de Alzaga Unzué (G1), Gran Premio Suipacha (G1), Condesa (G3), Propietarios (L), 2° Viamonte (G3), 3° Irlanda (G3)., Mare.
09
DON LECOST (ARG) (m. Orpen) Ganador of 5cs. (1000-1200) and 5 figs. en Argentina, $340.925. 1° Necochea H. (L), Eduardo Jara, 2° Eduardo Jara.
06
DON PODER (ARG) (m. Mutakddim) Ganador of 5cs. (1400-2100) and 9 figs. en Argentina, $221.570. 1° Homenaje Vilmar Sanguinetti, 2° Dia Del Trabajador.
07
Doña Posta (ARG) (h. Mutakddim) Ganadora of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and 11 figs. en Argentina, $323.400. 3° Clasico Bayakoa (L), 4° Clasico Enrique Acebal (G1), Clasico Federico De Alvear (G3)., Mare.
09
DoÑa Pampa (ARG) (h. Perfectperformance), Dam of:
16
DON PALCO (ARG) (m. Orpen) Ganador of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and 3 figs. en Argentina, $1.509.050. 1° Ensayo (G3).
11
DOñA POLOLA (ARG) (h. Perfectperformance) Ganadora of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and 14 figs. en Argentina, $1.072.103. 1° Ines Victorica Roca (G3), Doria, 2° Carlos P. Rodriguez (G2), Omega (G3), Ricardo P. Sauze (G3), 3° C. P. Rodriguez (G2), Carlos Tomkinson (G2), Sibila (G2), Ricardo P. Sauze (G3), Empiric, 4° Francia (L).

4 Dam
63
Chavalon (USA) (h. Count Turf), Dam of:
69
Square Generation (USA) (h. Olden Times), see above.

5 Dam
51
Blue Eyes (USA) (h. Blue Swords), Dam of:
63
Chavalon (USA) (h. Count Turf), see above.