rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg

Forestry (1996) USA

Storm Cat (Storm Bird) out of Shared Interest by Pleasant Colony
Colt Bay 24 yo - May 9, 1996


Storm Cat
1983 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Terlingua 1976
Shared Interest
1988 (USA)
Pleasant Colony 1978
Surgery 1976


Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
B. 1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
South Ocean*
1967 (CAN)
New Providence 1956
Shining Sun 1962
Terlingua
Ch. 1976 (USA)
Secretariat
1970 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Somethingroyal* 1952
Crimson Saint*
1969 (USA)
Crimson Satan 1959
Bolero Rose 1958
Shared Interest
B. 1988 (USA)
Pleasant Colony
Dk B. 1978 (USA)
His Majesty
1968 (USA)
Ribot 1952
Flower Bowl 1952
Sun Colony
1968 (USA)
Sunrise Flight 1959
Colonia 1959
Surgery
B. 1976 (USA)
Dr. Fager
1964 (USA)
Rough'n Tumble 1948
Aspidistra* 1954
Bold Sequence
1961 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Sequence 1946
Bold Ruler 4Sx4D
Nasrullah 5Sx5D
Miss Disco 5Sx5D


1 Dam
88
SHARED INTEREST (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), Ganadora of 10cs. and 8figs., Ruffian H. (G1), First Flight H. (G2), Burlington County S., 2ª Beldame S. (G1), Shuvee H. (G1), Monmouth Oaks (G2), Chicago Breeders Cup H. (G3), 3ª John A. Morris H. (G1), Top Flight H. (G1), First Flight H. (G2). , Dam of:
96
FORESTRY (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador of 7cs. and 3figs., Kings Bishop S. (G1) , Dwyer S. (G2), San Pedro S. (L), 3° Haskell Invitational Handicap (G1). , Stallion.
97
CASH RUN (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Ganadora of 5cs. and 4figs., Breeders Cup Juvenile Fillies S. (G1), Bonnie Miss S. (G2), Davona Dale S. (G2), 2ª Golden Rod S. (G3), 3ª Walmac International Alcibiades S. (G2), Princess S. (G2), Floral Park Handicap (L). , Dam of:
02
Encore (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
06
Babett (USA) (h. Yes It's True), Dam of:
14
Reddy to Bet (USA) (c. Redding Colliery) Ganador of 2cs. (7f) and 5 figs. en Estados Unidos, $27.260. .
15
Golden Bet (USA) (h. Gold Tribute) Ganadora (5 1/2f) and 4 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $16.930. .
17
Yes Bab (USA) (c. Interactif) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos .
07
Exotic (USA) (h. Vindication), Dam of:
14
Enchanting Embrace (USA) (h. Include) figuración in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $1.890. .
10
Fly Again (USA) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), Dam of:
16
Mister Mister (USA) (m. Twirling Candy) Ganador (6f) and 4 figs. en Estados Unidos, $11.350. .
13
Best Macho (USA) (m. Macho Uno), Ganador of 6cs. and 4figs., 2° Keiyo S., Export to Japon.
15
Elevated Knight (USA) (m. Bellamy Road) figuración in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $1.980. .
17
Music Teacher (USA) (h. Commissioner) figuración in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $4.730. .
04
Gstaad II (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador of 2cs. and 3figs., En Irlanda y USA., Stallion.
05
GREAT WAR EAGLE (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador and 3figs., Star Appeal S., 2° Ballycorus S. (G3), Tetrarch S. (G3)., Stallion.
06
La Maestranza (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
11
Strike Upa Song (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
18
Fifth Illusion (USA) (h. Fed Biz) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos .
16
Vomba (USA) (h. Candy Ride) Ganadora of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (5 1/2f-6f) and 4 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $127.098. .
17
Lodi (USA) (m. Street Sense) 2 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $1.380. .
07
STEP IN TIME (IRE) (m. Giant's Causeway), Ganador of 2cs. and 3figs., Japans Cup, 2° Equestrian Club Board of Directors Cup, Equestrian Club Board of Directors Cup, 3° Crown Prince Cup, Custodian of the Two Holy Mosques Cup
09
MOVE YOUR VISION (IRE) (m. Galileo), Ganador of 3cs. and figs., Karpatska Cena, Graf Hugo Henckel Memorial, Velka Jarna Cena, 2° Ceske Derby.
11
Coin Broker (IRE) (h. Montjeu), Dam of:
17
DONNA VELOCE (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) Ganadora of 2cs. a los 2 años (6 1/2f-1 1/16m) and 2 figs. in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $490.000. 1° Santa Ysabel S. (G3), 2° Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1), Starlet S. (G1).
99
A. P. Interest (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
05
GOLDEN SPIKES (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Ganador of 4cs. and 3figs., Carry Back S. (G2), Unbridled Breeders Cup S. (L), 2° Illinois Derby (G2), Radar Love S., Stallion.
06
Credit Quality (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Dam of:
13
Refinance (USA) (m. Candy Ride) 6 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $7.844. .
15
Restructure (USA) (h. Blame) Ganadora (5 1/2f) and 3 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $76.265. .
16
Bayano (USA) (m. Blame) Ganador (7f) and 5 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $33.795. .
17
Sneer (USA) (h. Into Mischief) 3 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $17.170. .
07
AL MUHTASIB (USA) (m. Distorted Humor), Ganador of 6cs. and 4figs., Buddy Diliberto Memorial H., 3° Claiming Crown Jewel S.
11
Street Interest (USA) (h. Street Cry), Dam of:
16
Blacktop Legend (USA) (c. Hard Spun) Ganador of 2cs. (6f) and 3 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $69.913. .
17
BELLA AURORA (USA) (h. Carpe Diem) Ganadora of 3cs. a los 2 años (5 1/2f-1m) and 4 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $154.140. 1° Gin Talking S., 2° Jamestown S., 3° Anne Arundel County S., Beyond The Wire S..
16
Zoom Past (VEN) (m. Golden Spikes) Sin figs. in 6 presentaciones en Venezuela .
16
Compounding (USA) (m. Exchange Rate) Ganador (7 1/2f) and 2 figs. in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $20.550. .
02
King's Interest (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Dam of:
08
Ready Interest (USA) (h. More Than Ready), Dam of:
14
Manila Mischief (USA) (c. Into Mischief) Ganador (1 1/16m) and 2 figs. in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $23.020. .
16
So Serious (USA) (h. Line of David) Ganadora (6f) and 2 figs. in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $8.800. .
13
No Interest (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat) Ganadora of 4cs. (6f-1 1/16m) and 7 figs. en Estados Unidos, $61.065. .
14
All Spun Up (USA) (c. Hard Spun) Sin figs. en Estados Unidos, $600. .
03
Interest Rate (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Stallion.
05
Shared Hope (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
09
Shared Cause (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
15
Strikingly Smart (USA) (h. Union Rags) Ganadora (6 1/2f) and figuración in 7 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $6.660. .
16
Miss Paradise (USA) (h. Songandaprayer) Ganadora a los 2 años (2 1/2f) and 5 figs. in 10 presentaciones en México, $58.000. .
17
Shedat (USA) (h. Mr Speaker) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Canada .
10
Now Hope (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
17
Shanghai Bound (USA) (h. Shanghai Bobby)
14
WHITE FLAG (USA) (m. War Front), Ganador of 4cs. and 4figs., Allied Forces S., 3° Nearctic S. (G2). Sin figs. in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $10.000. . figuración in 1 presentación en Canada, $22.914. 3° Highlander S. (G1).
16
Noble Hope (USA) (m. Noble Mission) Ganador of 2cs. (1 1/16m) and figuración in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $29.150. . Ganador a los 2 años (1 1/16m) and 4 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Canada, $53.477. .
17
Stop War (USA) (h. War Front) Ganadora a los 2 años (1m) and 2 figs. in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $22.460. .

2 Dam
76
Surgery (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), Ganadora and 6figs., Dam of:
83
LEFT COURT (USA) (h. Valdez), Ganadora of 6cs. and 6figs., Tosmah H. , Witchs Brew S., 2ª Barn Swallow S. (L), 4ª First Flight H (G3).
85
SEWICKLEY (USA) (m. Star de Naskra), Ganador of 11cs. and 13figs., Vosburgh S. (G1), Tom Fool S. (G2), Fall Highweight H. (G2), Commonwealth Breeders Cup H. (L), 2° Boojum H. (G2), True North H. (G2), Tom Fool S. (G2), Fall Highweight H. (G2), A Phenomenon S. (G3), N.Y.R.A. Mile H. (L), 3° N.Y.R.A. Mile H. (G1), Carter H. (G1), Forego H. (G2), Frank J. De Francis Mem. Dash S. (L). , Stallion.
86
Takeover Target (USA) (h. Nodouble), Dam of:
94
Expected Takeover (USA) (c. Proper Reality), Ganador of 7cs. and 6figs., 2° John D. Marsh S., W. Meredith Bailes Memorial S.
88
SHARED INTEREST (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), see above.
89
Spotlight Dance (USA) (h. Miswaki), Dam of:
99
PLAYAPART (USA) (m. Theatrical), Ganador of 2cs. and 3figs., Feilden S., 3° Dee S. , Stallion.
90
Teach Street (USA) (h. Java Gold), Sin Figuraciones., Dam of:
01
Sonny and Rose (USA) (m. Belong To Me), Ganador of 5cs. and 4figs., 3º Princeton S.
98
Precipice (USA) (h. Gulch), No corrió., Dam of:
03
Delmarva (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Ganadora of 2cs. and 4figs., 2ª Gaily Gaily S. , Mare.

3 Dam
61
Bold Sequence (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Ganadora of 2cs. and 6figs., Dam of:
69
Bold Mermaid (USA) (h. Sea Bird), Dam of:
76
Bold and Dandy (USA) (h. Dancing Count), Dam of:
81
ETA CARINAE (USA) (h. John Alden), Ganadora of 12cs. and 24figs., Park Heights H. (L), Majorette H., Somers Point S., 2ª Twixt H., Windfall H., Rumson H., Wistful H., Susquehanna H., Honeysuckle S., 3ª Eskimo Pie Maryland Ladies H. (L), New Castle H., Candy Eclair S.
77
Halomer (USA) (h. Halo), Dam of:
90
HALO LANDING (USA) (h. Assault Landing), Ganadora of 5cs. and 8figs., Red Holman S.
70
Oughteness (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
86
Louisiana Flash (USA) (h. Future Hope), Dam of:
91
WILD LIGHTNING (USA) (h. Wild Again), Ganadora of 16cs. and 6figs., Pippin S. (L), Sixty Sails S. (L), Truly Bound S. dos veces, Frontier S., Tomboy S., Vieille Vigne H., Sixty Sails H., Delicada S., Queens H., Martanza H. dos veces, 2ª Topaz S.(L), Bayakoa H.(L) , Straight Deal S.(L), Moms Command S. , Mare.
96
LACQUARIA (USA) (h. Bertrando), Ganadora of 3cs. and 3figs., California Cup Juv Fillies S., 2ª Hollywood Starlet S. (G1), 3ª Valkyr H. , Mare.
04
Creole Delights (USA) (h. Bertrando), Dam of:
16
MY GRANDPA (USA) (c. Grazen) Ganador (1 1/8m) and 3 figs. in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $45.225. 1° Muckleshoot Derby, 2° WA Cup Sophomore S., 3° Seattle Slew S..
73
Sable Linda (h. Graustark), Dam of:
79
Furs for my Lady (USA) (h. Lt. Stevens), Dam of:
87
A FUR PIECE (USA) (m. Contare), Ganador of 6cs. and 9figs., West Virginia Lottery Brdrs., Jefferson Co. Fin. Brdrs Classic.
75
She's Psychic (USA) (h. Advocator), Dam of:
86
Ducky (USA) (h. Czaravich), Dam of:
98
CEE DEE (USA) (m. Academy Award), Ganador of 3cs. and 4figs., Best Of Ohio Juvenile S., 2° Lg&E Energy Forerunner S. (L), Cleveland Kindergarten S., 3° Tropical Park Derby (G3), Holy Bull S. (G3).
76
Surgery (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), see above.
78
BORN TO LEAD (USA) (m. Mr. Leader), Ganador of 16cs. and 7figs., Scotch Foursome Fall Laddie S., Texas Derby, Mr. Vale H., Raton Derby, Mr. Vale H., Sunland Park H., El Paso Times H., 3° Las Golondrinas H.

4 Dam
46
Sequence (USA) (h. Count Fleet), Ganadora of 5cs. and 5figs., Princess Pat S. , Dam of:
58
Inviting (USA) (h. My Babu), Dam of:
69
Lovely To Look At (USA) (h. Creme Dela Creme), Dam of:
81
TALL GRASS WALKER (USA) (m. Navajo), Ganador of 11cs. and 6figs., Round Table H. (G2), Kentucky Special S., Spartacus S., 2° Miller High Life Cradle S. (L).
77
Nutmeg Native (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
82
Nutmeg Lady (USA) (h. Poison Ivory), Dam of:
90
HE'S O K (USA) (m. Schaufuss), Ganador of 10cs. and 10figs., Oklahoma Classic Starter H., 3° Best Of The West H., Oklahoma Classics Day Turf S.
84
CLAXTON'S SLEW (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Ganadora of 3cs. and 4figs., Pegasus Stud 1000 Guineas Trial, Persian Bold S., 2ª Hennessy Ballymacoll S. (G3), 3ª Pretty Polly S. (G2), Kilfrush Concorde S. (G3). , Dam of:
92
HUMBEL (USA) (m. Theatrical), Ganador of 8cs. and figs., Blandford S. (G2), Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial (G3), Eyrefield S., Saval Beg S., 2° Jameson Gold Cup Hurdle.
93
ESCENA (USA) (h. Strawberry Road), Ganadora of 11cs. and 12figs., Ramona H. (G1), Breeders Cup Distaff (G1), Apple Blossom H. (G1), Vanity Invitational H. (G1), Louisville Breeders Cup H. (G2), Fantasy S. (G2), Fleur De Lis H.(G3), 2ª Kentucky Oaks (G1), Alabama S. (G1), Gazelle H. (G1), Mother Goose S. (G1), Bonnie Miss S. (G2), Louisville Breeders Cup H. (G2), Rampart H. (G2), Sabin H. (G3), 3ª Breeders Cup Distaff S. (G1), Demoiselle S. (G2), Shuvee H. (G2). , Mare.
61
Bold Sequence (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), see above.
62
GOLD DIGGER (USA) (h. Nashua), Ganadora of 10cs. and 6figs., Yo Tambien H., Marigold S., Columbiana H. Gallorette S., 2ª Kentucky Oaks, 3ª Matron S. , Dam of:
69
Search for Gold (USA) (m. Raise a Native), Ganador and 3figs., 2° National Stallion S. , Stallion.
70
MR. PROSPECTOR (USA) (m. Raise a Native), Ganador of 7cs. and 4figs., Gravesend H., Whirlaway H., 2° Carter H. (G2), Firecracker H. (G3), Derby Trial S., Royal Poinciana S., 3° Paumonok H. (G3). , Stallion.
71
GOLD STANDARD (USA) (m. Sea Bird), Ganador of 7cs. and 21figs., Los Feliz S., Cortez H., 2° South Bay H., 3° Arcadia H.
72
Myrtlewood Lass (USA) (h. Ribot), Dam of:
83
Amelia Bearhart (USA) (h. Bold Hour), Ganadora and 3figs., 3ª Burnsville S. , Dam of:
88
Memorized (CAN) (m. Ziggys Boy), Ganador of 11cs. and 23figs., 2° Woodstock S. (L), Vigil H. (L), Kennnedy Road Breeders Cup H., 3° Friar Rock S. (L), Jacques Cartier S.
90
EXPLOSIVE RED (CAN) (m. Explodent), Ganador of 6cs. and 12figs., Hollywood Derby (G1), American Derby (G2), Forerunner S. (G3), Cup And Saucer S., 2° Secretariat S. (G1), San Marcos H. (G2), Summer S. (G3), Victoria S. (L), Heresy Breeders Cup S. (L), Transylvania S. (L), 3° Hollywood Turf Cup S. (G1) , Clarendon S. , Stallion.
92
RUBY RANSOM (CAN) (h. Red Ransom), Ganadora of 2cs., Ontario Colleen S. , Mare.
93
CHIEF BEARHART (CAN) (m. Chief's Crown), Ganador of 12cs. and 8figs., Breeders Cup Turf S. (G1), Canadian International S. (G1), Manhattan H. (G1), King Edward Breeders Cup H. (G3), Elkhorn S. (G3), Sky Classic H. (L) 2 veces, Niagara Breeders Cup H. (L), Breeders S., 2° Canadian International S. (G1) 2 veces, Stars & Stripes Brds Cup Turf H. (G3), Makers Mark Mile S. (G3), Elkhorn S. (G3), 3° Bowling Green H. (G2), Plate Trial S.
77
LILLIAN RUSSELL (USA) (h. Prince John), Ganadora of 7cs. and 5figs., Cleopatra H. , Cleopatra H., 2ª Rampart H., Susans Girl H., Kentucky Cardinal H., Busher H. , Dam of:
84
Slew Princess (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Ganadora of 2cs. and figs., Dam of:
91
SLEW GIN FIZZ (USA) (m. Relaunch), Ganador of 4cs. and 4figs., Sheridan S. (G3), 2° Hopeful S. (G1), Saratoga Special S. (G2), 3° Tremont Breeders Cup S. (G3), Riva Ridge S. (G3). , Stallion.
92
IGOTRHYTHM (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Ganadora of 8cs. and 3figs., A Gleam H. (G2), Las Flores H. (G3), Soviet Problem Breeders Cup H. (L), 2ª First Flight H. (G2), 3ª Las Cienegas H. (G3). , Mare.
85
Spend Spend Spend (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
91
Majestic Madge (USA) (h. Simply Majestic), Ganadora of 4cs. and 7figs., 2ª Nanaimo H., Desert Trial H. , Mare.
93
The First Lady (VEN) (h. Cure The Blues), figs., 3ª Mario Mauriello (Ven).
86
Kentucky Lill (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
94
LIL'S BOY (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador of 5cs. and 8figs., Leopardstown 2000 Guineas Trial, Harp Lager Ruby S., Glencairn S., 2° Bord Gais Killavullen S. (G3), Solonaway S., 3° Omni Racing Tetrarch S. (G3), Minstrel S. (G3), Amethyst S., Bluebird Platinum S. , Stallion.
88
Starstruck Actress (USA) (h. No Sale George), Dam of:
00
RAPIDASH (IND) (h. Greensmith), Ganadora of 2cs., G.S. Poonawalla Million, Indian 2000 Guineas S.
81
Gold Mine (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
85
Heart of America (USA) (h. Northern Jove), Dam of:
94
AMERICAN CHAMP (USA) (m. Jolie's Halo), Ganador of 9cs. and 8figs., Best Turn S. (L), Fred Cappy Caposella S. (L), R.R.M. Carpenter Jr. Memorial S. (L), Long Clover H. (L), Bergen County S. (L), Damitrius S. (L), Groovy S., 2° Fall Highweight H. (G2), Hirsch Jacobs S. (L), Rumson S. (L), 3° Montpelier S. (L). , Stallion.
97
Short Engagement (USA) (h. Skip Trial), Ganadora and 4figs., Marshua S. (L).
00
Saint Buddy (USA) (m. Saint Ballado), Ganador of 4cs. and 11figs., 2 ° Sir Beaufort S. (L), 3° Santa Anita H. (G1).
01
Street Theatre (USA) (m. Theatrical), Ganador of 2cs. and 3figs., 2° Arlington Classic S. (G2), 3° Will Rogers S. (G3). , Stallion.
86
ETIQUETTE (USA) (h. Raja Baba), Ganadora of 6cs. and 9figs., Pageant S., 2ª Squan Song H. (L), Lady Mannequin S. , Sunbelt H., Castle Forbes S., 3ª Queen Isabella H. (L), Susquehanna Breeders Cup H.
88
Tutta (USA) (h. In Reality), Dam of:
92
QUEEN TUTTA (USA) (h. Kris S.), Ganadora of 5cs. and figs., Pebbles S. (L), 2ª Delta Airlines Top Flight H. (G1), Rampart H. (G2), Joe Namath H. (G3), Turnback The Alarm S. (L), Prismatical S., 3ª Sabin H. (G3).

5 Dam
39
Miss Dogwood (USA) (h. Bull Dog), Dam of:
46
Sequence (USA) (h. Count Fleet), see above.
50
Ellenwood (USA) (h. Shannon), Dam of:
58
Arctica (USA) (h. Arctic Prince), Ganadora of 6cs. and 5figs., US$ 40.645., Dam of:
65
Stulka (USA) (h. Nail), Dam of:
71
Red Nail (USA) (h. Mike's Red), Ganadora of 3cs. and 4figs., 2ª Debutante S. US$ 7.998.
67
Varina (USA) (h. Swoon's Son), Dam of:
82
Mcburney (USA) (m. Sadair), Ganador of 5cs. and 8figs., 2º First American Bank Stepleechase H., 3° Temple Gwathmey Steeplechase, Samuel K. Martin Memorial Cup Steeplechase, Maryland Million Steeplechase S. US$ 82.966.
70
BEMO (USA) (m. Maribeau), Ganador of 9cs. and 13figs., American Derby (G1), United Nations H. (G1), Dixie H. (G2), Long Branch S. (G3), Sunrise H., 2° Leonard Richards S. (G2), Tidal H. (G2), Edgemere H. (G3), Laurel H. Cup (G3), Oceansport H. (G3), Riggs H. (G3), Ventor H., Laurel Turf Cup, Oceanport H., 3º Boardwalk H. (G3), Jim Dandy S. (G3). US$ 327.365.
74
PRINCE HAGLEY (USA) (m. Hagley), Ganador of 15cs. and 15figs., Independence H. (L), dos veces, Auld Lang Syne H., Squires H., 2° Long Branch S. (G3) US$ 190.488.
79
Polar Crest (USA) (h. Far North), Dam of:
88
POLAR RIDGE (USA) (m. Cox's Ridge), Ganador of 15cs. and 18figs., New México State Fair H., Adios Amigos Claiming S., Con Jackson H., 2º Adios Amigos Claiming S., 3º Ruidoso Breeders’ Ciup S., Down At Albuquerque H. US$ 103.249.
95
Baby Face (VEN) (m. Occultism), figs., 2º Batalla de Carabobo.
80
North Flow (USA) (h. Upper Nile), Dam of:
92
SIZZLIN SUNSHINE (USA) (h. Sunshine Forever), Ganadora of 9cs. and 7figs., Double Delta S., Stillwater S., New Braunfels S., Ardmore H., 3ª Señorita S., Azalea H. (L), dos veces. US$ 193.392., Mare.
54
Miss Fleetwood (USA) (h. Count Fleet), Dam of:
68
Sea Myrtle (USA) (h. Swoon's Son), Dam of:
72
Semi Princess (USA) (h. Semi-pro), Dam of:
79
Cashel Prince (USA) (m. Exclusive Native), Stallion.