rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Golden Gear (1991) USA

Gulch (Mr. Prospector) out of Fineza by Lypheor
Colt Bay - January 30, 1991


Gulch
1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Jameela 1976
Fineza
1985 (USA)
Lypheor 1975
Jedina 1976


Gulch
B. 1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970 (USA)
Raise a Native
1961 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Raise You* 1946
Gold Digger*
1962 (USA)
Nashua 1952
Sequence 1946
Jameela
Dk B. 1976 (USA)
Rambunctious
1960 (USA)
Rasper II 1952
Danae 1947
Asbury Mary
1969 (USA)
Seven Corners 1956
Snow Flyer 1958
Fineza
Dk B. 1985 (USA)
Lypheor
Dk B. 1975 (GB)
Lyphard
1969 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Goofed 1960
Klaizia
1965 (FRA)
Sing Sing 1957
Klainia 1960
Jedina
Dk B. 1976 (USA)
What a Pleasure
1965 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Grey Flight* 1945
Killaloe
1970 (USA)
Dr. Fager 1964
Grand Splendor 1962
Nasrullah 5Sx5D


1 Dam
85
Fineza (USA) (h. Lypheor), 3° Cape May County S. , Dam of:
91
GOLDEN GEAR (USA) (m. Gulch), Ganador de 12cs. y varias figuraciones. Commonwealth Breeders' Cup Handicap (G2), Equipoise Mile Handicap (G3), Centennial Handicap (L), Kentuckiana S. (L), Phoenix S. (L), Silver Bullet Centennial Handicap (L), Teleprompter S., 2º Fort Springs S., 3º Essex Handicap (G3). , Stallion.
92
Southern Forest (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Stallion.
93
Mancha Negra (USA) (h. Private Account), Dam of:
01
Amankila (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
08
Royal Lilly (USA) (h. Chapel Royal), Dam of:
13
Zhukov (BRA) (m. Holy Roman Emperor) Winner (1400) and figs. in Brasil, $13.625.
11
Frank Lloyd (BRA) (m. Acteon Man) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $15.050.
13
Heroes Acteon (BRA) (m. Acteon Man) Winner (1400) and figs. in 9 races in Brasil, $9.800.
14
Iceberg (BRA) (m. Redattore) Winner (1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $61.946.
16
Kankakee (BRA) (h. Redattore) No figs. in 5 races in Uruguay
18
Convictus (BRA) (m. Agnes Gold) Winner (2000) and figs. in Uruguay, $876.264.
21
Supertramp (BRA) (m. Alpha) (Oct. 22)
94
Golden West (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
02
Purrfect Crime (USA) (h. Cat Thief), Dam of:
10
My Uncle Sam (USA) (c. Marquetry) figs. in Estados Unidos, $5.192.
03
Tactiturn (USA) (h. Louis Quatorze), Dam of:
09
Cat Tactical (ARG) (m. Cat Thief) figs. in Argentina, $28.100.
14
Grande Ternura (ARG) (h. Gran Postor)
05
Shining Sea (USA) (h. Stormy Atlantic), Dam of:
14
Cross Current (USA) (c. Macho Uno) figs. in Estados Unidos, $5.355.
15
Front Door (USA) (c. Point of Entry) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $107.652.
17
Wild Escape (USA) (h. Broken Vow) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $22.469.
18
Strictly Business (USA) (c. Seville) figs. in Estados Unidos, $7.580.
16
Taylor Gals (USA) (h. Ultimate Eagle) Winner (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $7.017.
95
KEEPER HILL (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Ganadora de 4cs. Kentucky Oaks (G1), Las Virgenes S. (G1), Three Chimneys Spinster S. (G1), 2ª Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Santa Anita Oaks (G1), Mother Goose S. (G1), Gazelle H. (G1), Delaware H. (G3), 3ª Breeders´ Cup Distaff (G1), Beverly Hills H. (G1). , Dam of:
07
Keep Up (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song), Stallion.
09
Milania (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
15
Fiesta Moon (USA) (h. Skipshot) Winner (1636) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $13.305.
17
Halama (USA) (h. Pioneerof the Nile) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $88.446.
19
You Gotta Be (USA) (h. Curlin) No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $369.
11
Motivating (USA) (m. Pulpit), Stallion.
14
Fawree (USA) (c. Candy Ride) Winner of 5cs. (1600-1700) and figuratión in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $119.150.
96
Autumn Leaf (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
02
Falling Leaves (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
07
Patriot Miss (USA) (h. Quiet American), Dam of:
12
RAPID RHYTHM (USA) (h. Successful Appeal) Winner (1100) in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $31.200. 1° Richard Scherer Memorial S.., Dam of:
19
NEW GINYA (USA) (h. Tonalist) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $341.610. 1° Yaddo H., 4° John Hettinger S..
20
River Dance (USA) (h. Tonalist) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $1.200.
21
Kid Got Rhythm (USA) (m. Palace Malice) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $384.
13
Bercia (USA) (h. Jump Start) figs. in Perú, $1.336.
15
Stormy Patriot (USA) (c. Tale Of The Cat) figs. in Estados Unidos, $24.230.
16
Forloveofcountry (USA) (c. Sky Mesa) Winner of 10cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $316.868. 2° Bert Allen S., 4° Del Mar Juvenile Turf S. (L), Cape Henlopen S., Edward P. Evans S..
20
Southpaw Mike (USA) (c. Creative Cause) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $43.520.
10
Forever Spring (ARG) (m. Brother Derek) Winner of 8cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $542.040. 3° Japon (L)., Stallion.
11
Farneta (ARG) (h. Orpen) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $216.320., Dam of:
17
Farneto (ARG) (m. Cima De Triomphe)
18
Farnetana (ARG) (h. Catcher in the Rye) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina
19
Frassineto (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye) Winner (1600) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $1.660.000.
20
Farnese Joy (ARG) (m. Fortify)
21
Funky President (ARG) (m. Fortify) (Aug. 8)
13
Falesco (ARG) (m. Orpen) Winner (1200) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $143.050.
05
G. Beverly (USA) (h. Hennessy), Dam of:
10
G Anna (USA) (h. Kitalpha), Dam of:
15
Little Miss Duos (USA) (h. San Pablo) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $660.
19
Prince's Reward (USA) (c. Warrior's Reward) No figs. in Estados Unidos, $4.801.
13
Beverly Mine (USA) (h. Discreetly Mine) Winner (450) in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $6.960.
14
G Code (USA) (h. Algorithms) figs. in Estados Unidos, $11.285.
15
Lucifers Desire (USA) (c. San Pablo) figs. in Estados Unidos, $4.385.
06
Achirana (USA) (h. Saarland) Winner (1000) and figs. in 10 races in Perú, $6.930., Dam of:
10
Petreas (PER) (h. Privately Held) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Perú, $29.078.
13
La Tinguiña (PER) (h. Minister's Joy) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Perú, $39.504.
16
Arc De Triomphe (PER) (m. Westow)
17
Banzai (PER) (h. Polytechnicien) Winner of 7cs. (1000) and figs. in Perú, $28.529.
98
Chasm (USA) (h. Gulch), 3ª Cicada S. (G3). , Dam of:
07
Perfect Crevasse (USA) (m. Perfect Soul), Stallion.
14
Green Freedom (CAN) (h. Not Bourbon) figs. in Canada, $13.310. 3° Rainbow Connection S.., Dam of:
21
Maximus Freedom (USA) (c. Maximus Mischief) Winner to 2 yo (1000) in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $20.400.
99
Holt (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador de 3cs. (1200-1600m) en 4 presentaciones en Argentina Winner of 3cs. (1200-1600) in 4 races in Argentina, $17.550., Stallion.
03
Lady Fu Peg (USA) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), Dam of:
10
Two to Tango (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
17
Voice of Victory (USA) (c. Declaration of War) Winner (1700) and figuratión in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $11.280.
18
Foreveronyourside (USA) (m. Boisterous) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $200.
19
Heavens to Betsy (USA) (h. Boisterous) Winner (1000) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $7.138.
12
Klassy Klepper (USA) (h. Dunkirk) Winner (1600) and figs. in Canada, $5.198. figuratión in Estados Unidos, $2.278.
13
Salve Jorge (BRA) (m. Dunkirk) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1400) in 10 races in Brasil, $8.666.
14
Te Quiero (BRA) (h. Torrential) No figs. in 2 races in Brasil, $225.

2 Dam
76
JEDINA (USA) (h. What a Pleasure), Ganadora de 6cs. High Voltage S., 2° Dark Mirage S., First Flight H. , Dam of:
82
November Rose (USA) (h. Caro), Dam of:
89
ELIZABETH ROSE (JPN) (h. Northern Taste), Winner and figs., Centaur S., 3° New Zealand Trophy Yonsai S. , Mare.
83
CLABBER GIRL (USA) (h. Alydar), Ganadora de 8cs. Top Flight H. (G1), Chula Vista H. (G2), Rancho Bernardo H. (G3), 2° Breeders´ Cup Distaff S. (G1), Ruffian H. (G1), John A. Morris H. (G1), Shuvee H. (G1), Bed O´roses H. (G2), Hawthorne H. (G2), Honey Bee H. (G3), Rancho Bernardo H. (L), 3° Vanity Invitational H. (G1), Santa Margarita Invit. Hcp. (G1), Hempstead H. (G1), John A. Morris H. (G1), 4° Beldame S. (G1), Vanity Invitational H. (G1), Beldame S. (G1), Milady H. (G1), Maskette S. (G1), Test S. (G2), A Gleam H. (G3)., Mare.
84
Tajniak (USA) (h. Irish River), Dam of:
91
GOLDEN TAJNIAK (IRE) (h. Thatching), Ganadora y figs. en Italia y USA. Tanya S. (L), Pr Aniene, 2° Pr Novella, Criterium Femminile, 3° Pr Dormello (G3), Nijana S. (G3).
93
KILSHANNING (IN) (h. Superpower), Ganadora y figs. en India. Maharaja Sir Harisinghji Trophy, Thumbelina Fillies & Mares S. 2° Castrol Turf Club Trophy, Dr. S.C. Jain Sprinters Gold Trophy, 3° Sprinters Classic, Mcdowell Indian 2000 Guineas.
85
Fineza (USA) (h. Lypheor), see above.
94
FAMOUSLY FREE (USA) (m. Unbridled), Ganador de 12cs. y numerosas figuraciones. Presidents S.

3 Dam
70
Killaloe (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), Dam of:
76
JEDINA (USA) (h. What a Pleasure), see above.
77
FAPPIANO (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 10cs. and 4figs., Metropolitan H. (G1), Discovery H. (G3), Morven S., Forego H. 2° Jerome H. (G2), Paterson H. (G2). 3° Bold Ruler S., Stallion.
82
ROYAL TROON (USA) (m. Foolish Pleasure), Ganadora de 5cs. y 7 figs. Lake Minnetonka S., 2° Essex Handicap (G3), Chaucer Cup Handicap (L), Bloomington S., 4° Razorback Handicap (G2).
85
Lambros (USA) (h. In Reality), Ganadora y figs. Vagrancy Handicap (G3) Interborough Breeders´ Cup Hcp. (G3). , Mare.
86
Bought Twice (USA) (h. In Reality), Dam of:
93
Prospective (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
03
PRIMARY (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Ganador de 4cs. en 8 presentaciones. Hwt a los 3 años en Italia (1900-2200m). Classic Trial S. (G3), Gran Premio D´Italia (ITY) y 3º Secretariat S. (G1). , Stallion.
97
COMMENDABLE (USA) (m. Gone West), Ganador de 2cs. Belmont Stakes (G1), 2° Super Derby (G1), 3° Travers S.(G1), Stallion.
89
PORTROE (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador de 2cs. y 3 figs. Iroquois S. (G3), 3° Jamaica Handicap (G2). , Stallion.
92
TORRENTIAL (USA) (m. Gulch), Ganador de 3cs. en Inglaterra y Francia. Jean Prat (G1), 2° American Derby (G2). , Stallion.

4 Dam
62
GRAND SPLENDOR (USA) (h. Correlation), Ganadora de 6cs. y 7 figs. Pageant H. , Dam of:
70
Killaloe (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), see above.
73
PADDOCK PARK (USA) (m. Tom Rolfe), Ganador de 4cs. y 9 figs. Jockey Club Cup H.
75
Gonfalon (USA) (h. Francis S.), Dam of:
80
Diggings (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), 2° Great Lakes H.
83
OGYGIAN (USA) (m. Damascus), Winner of 7cs., Futurity S. G1), Dwyer S. (G1), Jerome H. (G1), Riva Ridge S. (L), 3° Pegasus H. (G2). , Stallion.
84
LOOKINFORTHEBIGONE (USA) (m. State Dinner), Winner of 4cs., Forego S., 2° Arkansas Derby (G1), 4° Santa Anita Derby (G1). , Stallion.
85
Hopespringsagain (USA) (h. Miswaki), Dam of:
01
Franscat (USA) (h. Stormin Fever), Dam of:
15
CURLIN'S HONOR (USA) (m. Curlin) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $182.840. 1° Artie Schiller S., 2° Paradise Creek S., 4° Mystic Lake Derby (L), Sunshine Millions Turf S.. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in 8 races in Canada, $173.705. 1° Woodstock S. (L), 2° King Edward S. (G2), Ontario Derby (G3), 3° Connaught Cup S. (G2), Play the King S. (G2), Bold Venture S. (G3), Jacques Cartier S. (G3).
86
Fair To All (USA) (h. Al Nasr), Dam of:
92
Merciful Judge (USA) (m. Easy Goer), 3° Perpetuate S. (L).
93
HONOUR AND GLORY (USA) (m. Relaunch), Winner of 6cs. and 7figs., Metropolitan H. (G1), San Rafael S. (G2), King´s Bishop S. (G2), Breeders´ Futurity (G2), San Miguel S. (L), 2° Santa Anita Derby (G1), Vosburgh S. (G1), Boojum H. (G2), A Phenomenon S. (G2), San Vicente S. (G3), 3° Futurity S. (G1), Breeders´ Cup Sprint S. (G1). , Stallion.
99
All Thing Equal (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
13
ADHAAM (ARG) (m. Asiatic Boy) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $626.732. 1° M. Anasagasti (L), 4° Austria (L).
89
Katie Love (USA) (h. Manila), Dam of:
93
Lovington (USA) (h. Afleet), Dam of:
98
Indy Mood For Luv (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Ganadora de 3cs. y 5 figs. en 12 presentaciones. 2ª Yaddo H., mount Vernon H., Mare.
99
SAVORTHETIME (USA) (h. Gilded Time), Mare.
08
ROGUE ROMANCE (USA) (m. Smarty Jones)
97
Onemiracleatatime (USA) (h. Gulch), Dam of:
15
Onebrethatatime (USA) (h. Brethren) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $133.283. 2° Any Limit S. (L), 3° Game Face S., 4° Millions Filly and Mare Turf Preview S..
90
Gone Private (USA) (h. Private Account), Dam of:
04
Grand Cayman (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Dam of:
13
No Way Out (USA) (c. American Lion) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $23.148. 3° Good Old Boys S..
92
Moving Shoulder (USA) (m. Gone West), Ganador en Alemania. 2° Oppenheim-Rennen , Stallion.
78
Farnesol (USA) (h. Noholme II), Winner, 4 en USA., Dam of:
86
Right Again (USA) (h. Quadratic), Winner of 5cs. and 10figs., en USA., Dam of:
93
Right Secret (ARG) (h. Ahmad), Dam of:
00
Retruco (ARG) (m. Distinct Reality) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $62.208. 4° Penitente.
02
RECREIDO (ARG) (m. Djinn) Winner (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $17.945. 1° Torrens, 4° Pereza.
94
Right Glory (ARG) (h. Ahmad), 4ª en 5 pres. en Argentina., Dam of:
99
Turn Right (ARG) (m. Ibero) figs. in Argentina, $2.710. 2° Linaje, Travel Time.
00
She's Right (ARG) (h. Cleante) Winner (1700) and figs. in Argentina, $9.981. 3° Cabila., Mare.
07
Sofocon (URU) (m. Subordination) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1800) and figs. in Uruguay, $615.033. 2° Gran Premio Roberto A. Ferber, Invasor, Clásico Clausura, 3° Carlos Pellegrini (G3), 4° Clásico Criadores Nacionales (G3).
91
Fasting (ARG) (h. I Am The Game), Ganadora (1200m) y 5 figs. en 6 pres. en Argentina., Dam of:
99
Fana (ARG) (h. Roy), Ganadora de 3cs. (1200-1400m) y 2 figs. en Argentina Winner (1400) in 5 races in Argentina, $7.800., Dam of:
08
FARSANTE CELEBRE (ARG) (m. Peintre Celebre) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (800-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $180.150. 1° Gran Premio Congreve (G3), Clasico Precoces 2008 (Clasificatorio) (2ºTurno), 2° Precoces 2008 (Final), 4° Gran Premio Guillermo Kemmis (G2)., Stallion.
13
JUDOKA (ARG) (m. Exchange Rate) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $812.806. 1° Ojo De Agua (L), 3° 79° Aniversario De Gendarmeria Nacional Argentina.
80
Splendid Tab (USA) (m. Al Hattab), 3° Board Of Governors' H. (G3).

5 Dam
56
Cequillo (USA) (h. Princequillo), Sin figs., Dam of:
60
HOT DUST (USA) (m. Jet Action), Ganador de 13cs. y 20 figs. Senatorial S., Governor's H., Tomasello Memorial H., Hialeah Turf Cup, 2° James H. Connors Memorial S., Travers S., Choice S., Leonard Richards S., Ventnor Turf H., Chesapeake S., Fountain Of Youth S., 3° Discovery H., Hialeah Turf Cup H., Bougainvillea H. , Stallion.
61
Three Up (USA) (h. Decathlon), Dam of:
81
Yettajet (USA) (h. Tri Jet), Dam of:
99
Zada Rae (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
16
POWER JET (USA) (c. Power Broker) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $196.650. 1° Equine Sales Derby, 2° Louisiana Legends Cheval S., 3° Pelican S..
62
GRAND SPLENDOR (USA) (h. Correlation), see above.
63
TEQUILLO (USA) (m. Intentionally), Ganador de 7cs. y numerosas figs. Choice S., Boardwalk H., Bougainvillea H., 3° Rockingham Special S., Long Branch S., Trenton H., Christmas H., Orange Bowl H. , Stallion.
64
RUFFLED FEATHERS (USA) (m. Rough'n Tumble), Ganador de 10cs. y varias figuraciones. Man O' War S., Philadelphia H., 2° Edgemere H., Long Island H., Bowling Green H., Sunrise H., 3° Knickerbocker H., Bowling Green H., Palm Beach H., Benjamin F. Lindheimer H. , Stallion.
71
Quiet Charm (USA) (h. Nearctic), Dam of:
76
VIRILIFY (USA) (m. Minnesota Mac), Ganador de 8cs., y figs., en USA, USD $ 218.585. Lexington Handicap (G2).
77
Demure (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), Dam of:
82
Dressing (USA) (h. Crimson Satan), Mare.
84
KAPALUA (USA) (m. Caro), Ganador de 6cs., y figs., en USA, USD $ 75.961., R. J. Speers Handicap, 2º Canterbury Turf Classic Handicap, Manitoba Crocus Stakes, 3º G. Sydney Halter Handicap, Wheat City Stakes.
86
QUIET AMERICAN (USA) (m. Fappiano), Ganador de 4cs., y figs., en doce actuaciones en Inglaterra y USA. N.Y.R.A. Mile Handicap (G1), San Diego Handicap (G3), 2° Charles H. Strub S. (G1), Woodward Handicap (G1). US $ 754.419. , Stallion.
81
AGACERIE (USA) (h. Exclusive Native), Ganadora de 9cs., y 7 figs., en 21 actuaciones en USA. USD $ 396.901. Vineland Handicap (G3), Eatontown Handicap (L), Pucker Up Stakes (L), Kerala Stakes, Moon Maiden Stakes, 2ª Royal Heroine Stakes (L), 3ª Flower Bowl Handicap (G1), entre otros., Dam of:
94
Quiet Aggie (USA) (h. Alleged), Dam of:
98
GOLD ACADEMY (AUS) (m. Royal Academy), Winner and 2figs., Patrons´ Bowl. 3° Singapore Derby Trial, Queen Elizabeth 2nd Cup.
00
RED TERROR (AUS) (m. Red Ransom), Ganador de 3cs., y 2 figs., en nueve actuaciones en Australia, AD $ 166.500. Frank Packer Plate (G3), 2º Carbine Club Stakes.
82
Charming Smile (USA) (h. Mac Diarmida), No Corrió., Dam of:
88
Good Morning Smile (USA) (h. Morning Bob), 4figs., 2° Orchid Handicap (G2), Dahlia Handicap. 3° Winona Handicap, Dowager S. (L). , Dam of:
97
Pearly White (USA) (h. Holy Bull), 2figs., 3° Broadway Handicap, Wayward Lass S., Mare.
98
WAKE UP KISS (USA) (h. Cure The Blues), Winner of 2cs., Yaddo Handicap, Perfect Arc S., Mare.
02
Morning Gallop (USA) (h. Victory Gallop), 4figs., 2° Fleet Indian S., Perfect Poppy S., Limit S. 3° Squan Song S., Mare.
89
NO MECOURTNEY (USA) (h. Jeblar), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Inaugural S., Novel Sprite Handicap. 2° Pacifica Handicap (L), Magdelaine H.
84
Partygoer (USA) (h. Secretariat), Dam of:
91
DARE AND GO (USA) (m. Alydar), Winner of 5cs. and 11figs., Pacific Classic S. (G1), Strub S. (G1), The Wicked North S. (L), Pr Herod, Pr Matchem. 2° Hollywood Turf Cup S. (G1), Secretariat S. (G1), Hollywood Derby (G1), Goodwood Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G2), Bel Air Handicap (G2), Pr La Force (G3). 3° Santa Anita Handicap (G1), San Antonio Handicap (G2), San Fernando S. (G2), Pr Thomas Bryon (G3), Pr Greffulhe (G2). , Stallion.
93
Going Green (USA) (m. Green Dancer), 2figs., 3° Pr Du Ranelagh, Pr Le Fabuleux.
94
Wakigoer (USA) (h. Miswaki), Dam of:
00
ACAGO (USA) (h. Royal Academy), Winner and 4figs., Pr Chloe (G3). 2° Pr Eclipse (G3), Pr De Sandringham (G2). 3° Senator Ken Maddy Handicap (G3), Criterium De Vitesse. , Mare.
03
QUIET ROYAL (USA) (h. Royal Academy), Winner of 3cs. and 6figs., Pr Miesque (G3), Kentucky Cup Ladies Turf S. (L), Reluctant Guest S. 2° (G3)Locust Grove Handicap, Ellis Park Breeders´ Cup Turf S. (L), Pr du Calvados (G3), Pr Marcel Boussac (G1), Pr de la Grotte (G3). 3° Queen Elizabeth II Invitational Challenge Cup S. (G1). , Mare.
04
SANDWAKI (USA) (m. Dixieland Band), Winner of 2cs., Pr Du Bois (G3), Pr La Fleche.
96
Quiet Dream (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
04
NO DREAM (USA) (m. Anabaa), Winner, Pr De Suresnes.
97
Golden Party (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
06
POLYTECHNICIEN (USA) (m. Royal Academy), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Pr Luthier,Pr Exbury (G3). 2° Earl of Sefton S. (G3), Pr Lyphard. 3° Pr Messidor (G3). , Stallion.
98
Charmgoer (USA) (h. Nureyev), Dam of:
03
BERINGOER (FRA) (m. Bering), Winner, Grand Criterium De Bordeaux.
00
GO DEPUTY (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., Sordo Dancer Invitational S. (G1), Bowling Green Handicap (G2). 2° Pattison Canadian International S. (G1), Man O´ War S. (G1), Gulfstream Park Breeders´ Cup S. (G1), Fifth Third Elkhorn S. (G3), Mac Diarmida Handicap (G3). 3° Pan American Handicap (G3).
85
Periapt (USA) (h. Super Concorde), Dam of:
98
Honey Rafaela (USA) (h. Torrential), Dam of:
05
BOA VIAGEM (URU) (m. Dubai Dust) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.196.254. 1° Clásico Osvaldo Martinez, Clásico José Martinelli Gómez, Clásico Reapertura Hipódromo Nacional de Maroñas, 2° Clásico Paraguay, Clásico Francisco Etcheverry Vidal, Clásico Constante R. Turturiello, Clásico Ecuador, 3° Benjamin Gomez, Clásico Alberto Denby, Clásico Benjamin Gomez, Clásico Perú, Clásico Bizancio, Clásico Chile, Clásico José P. de Giuli, Clásico Stud Progreso, Clásico Venezuela, 4° Clásico Gran Premio Maroñas (G2), ClÁsico Argentina (L), Clásico Antonio y Antonio J. Mattos, Clásico Francisco Etcheverry Vidal, Clásico Mascagni, Clásico Nicolas Storace Arrosa, Clásico Osvaldo Martínez, Nicolas Storace Arrosa, Clásico Ecuador, Clásico Paraguay., Stallion.
99
Jackie O (BRA) (h. Trempolino), 2 figs., en Gávea, solo seis presentaciones en su campaña., Dam of:
05
BELIAL (URU) (h. Dubai Dust) Winner of 7cs. (1300-2000) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.461.010. 1° Clásico Diana (G3), Clásico Fomento (G3), Clásico Kumis, Clásico Eugenio J. Lagarmilla, Clásico Italia, 2° Clásico Agraciada (G3), Clásico Diana (G3), Clásico Asamblea General Legislativa (L), ClÁsico Estados Unidos De America, Clásico Gran Bretaña, 3° Clásico Gran Premio Ciudad de Montevideo (G1), 4° Suprema Corte de Justicia (L).
94
Polished Image (USA) (h. Unbridled), Dam of:
02
Lowcountry (USA) (h. Kris S.), Dam of:
07
Pacanguero (USA) (m. Aldebaran) Winner of 14cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-2000) and figs. in Perú, $82.444. 4° Marcial.
05
Royal One (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
21
Yalla (BRA) (h. Rally Cry) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 2 races in Brasil, $9.750. 2° Armando F.G. Hofmeister (LR-R) - 1° Prova Da Tríplice Coroa Juvenil - Versão Potrancas.
73
Consequential (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), Dam of:
91
Che Sara Sara (USA) (h. Golden Act), Dam of:
03
What Will Be (USA) (h. Anees), Dam of:
16
ALWAYSMINING (USA) (c. Stay Thirsty) Winner of 10cs. (6 to 2yo) (1100-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $618.549. 1° Heft S. (L), Federico Tesio S., Jennings S., John B. Campbell S., Maryland Juvenile Futurity, Miracle Wood S., Private Terms S., 2° Native Dancer S., 3° Easy Goer S., Find S., Harrison E. Johnson Memorial S..
07
Red Orchestra (USA) (h. Greatness), Dam of:
15
Ravinia (USA) (h. Field Commission) Winner (1400) and figs. in 5 races in Canada, $46.886. 4° Ruling Angel S.. figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $1.950.
76
Wanga (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), Dam of:
82
Caranga (USA) (h. Caro), Dam of:
97
Calabraise (ARG) (h. Phone Trick), Dam of:
02
Callaia (ARG) (h. Lode) Winner (1600) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $30.750. 3° Gral. L.m. Campos (G2)., Mare.
04
Calamintha (ARG) (h. Honour and Glory) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $169.734. 2° Polla De Potrancas (G2), Diego White (G3), 3° Seleccion De Potrancas (G1), Clasico Miguel Angel Y Tomas Juarez Celman (G2), 4° Clásico Ricardo P. Sauze (G3)., Mare.
09
CALL THE GIANT (ARG) (m. Giant's Causeway) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $328.450. 1° Juan C. Etchechoury, 4° Ojo De Agua.
85
Wangford (USA) (h. Solford), Dam of:
93
Mancora (USA) (h. Great Above), Dam of:
02
Elesyu (PER) (h. Chinazo) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Perú, $34.881. 4° Ala Moana.
03
Tonka (PER) (h. Guaracazo) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Perú, $24.035. 3° Gustavo Luna Vertiz (L), 4° La Chaposa., Mare.
82
Shilly Sally (USA) (h. Codex), Dam of:
88
Sallyana (CAN) (h. Cozzene), Dam of:
00
FLAG COZ (ARG) (m. Flag Down) Winner (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $12.696. 1° Marino.