rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Smarty Jones (2001) USA

Elusive Quality (Gone West) out of I'll Get Along by Smile
Colt Chestnut 23 yo - February 28, 2001


Elusive Quality
1993 (USA)
Gone West 1984
Touch Of Greatness 1986
I'll Get Along
1992 (USA)
Smile 1982
Dont Worry Bout Me 1983


Elusive Quality
B. 1993 (USA)
Gone West
B. 1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Secrettame
1978 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Tamerett* 1962
Touch Of Greatness
B. 1986 (USA)
Hero's Honor
1980 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Glowing Tribute* 1973
Ivory Wand
1973 (USA)
Sir Ivor 1965
Natashka* 1963
I'll Get Along
B. 1992 (USA)
Smile
Dk B. 1982 (USA)
In Reality
1964 (USA)
Intentionally 1956
My Dear Girl* 1957
Sunny Smile
1973 (USA)
Boldnesian 1963
Sunny Sal 1967
Dont Worry Bout Me
B. 1983 (USA)
Foolish Pleasure
1972 (USA)
What a Pleasure 1965
Fool-Me-Not 1958
Stolen Base
1967 (USA)
Herbager 1956
Bases Full 1957
Bold Ruler 5Sx5Dx5D


1 Dam
92
I'LL GET ALONG (USA) (h. Smile), Winner of 12cs. and 18figs., William Parker S., Alma North H. 2° Veiled Look S., 2° George F Hammerscmidt Mem. H., 2° Contrary Rose S., 2° Office Queen S. 3° Princess Rooney S. (L), 3° Light Hearted S., 3° Moonlight Jig S. US$ 276.969., Dam of:
00
Be Happy My Love (USA) (h. Formal Gold), Winner and 2figs., Dam of:
10
Princess Adelyn (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat), Dam of:
15
Miss Honeypotts (CAN) (h. Silent Name) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Canada, $54.887.
17
Muy Bueno (CAN) (c. Discreet Cat) figs. in Canada, $3.224. Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $8.619.
18
Liverpool Man (CAN) (c. Milwaukee Brew) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1700) and figs. in Canada, $38.822.
19
You Name It (USA) (h. Silent Name) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $108.182.
20
Flag Raiser (USA) (c. National Flag) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $72.847.
21
Pointof Attraction (USA) (h. Point of Entry) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $1.272.
16
Lovetobehappy (USA) (h. Magna Graduate) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $17.903.
01
SMARTY JONES (USA) (m. Elusive Quality), Campeón 3 años., Winner of 8cs. and figs., Kentucky Derby (G1), Preakness S. (G1), Arkansas Derby (G2), Rebel S. (L), Southwest S. (L), Count Fleet S. (L), Pennsylvania Nursery S. 2° Belmont S. (G1). , Stallion.
05
Elusive Moment (IRE) (h. Elusive Quality) Winner (1100) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $26.300., Dam of:
12
Huehuetoca (USA) (h. City Zip), Dam of:
18
Nicolette (MEX) (h. Divine Energy) figs. in México, $26.400.
19
Of Course (MEX) (h. Divine Energy) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 5 races in México, $50.396.
20
PIRITA (MEX) (h. Dahy) Winner of 4cs. to 2 yo (1100-1600) and figs. in México, $701.110. 1° Futurity Consolación, 2° XLIV Clásico Criadores Mexicanos (G1), XVII Clásico Casty (G3), 3° VII Clásico Thats Life.
13
Ishaq (USA) (m. Harlan's Holiday)
14
Jamay (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy) No figs. in 4 races in México Winner (1500) and figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $18.000.
15
KIARA (USA) (h. Rule) Winner of 11cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in México, $922.779. 1° H. Comisión Mexicana de Carreras de Caballos y de Galgos, XIX Clásico Batucada, XVI Clásico Revolución, 2° Clásico, XVI Clásico Aniversario, 3° XVIII Clásico Diamante (G1), 4° Clásico.
17
Maddox (USA) (h. Into Mischief) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in México, $243.816. figs. in Estados Unidos, $9.550.
21
Quick Star (USA) (h. Runhappy) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1200) and figs. in 9 races in México, $162.104. 2° LXVIII Clásico Debutantes (División) (G3).
07
Attractive (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), Dam of:
16
Red Sorrell (USA) (c. Red Rocks) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $101.407.
18
Kitten With a Whip (USA) (h. Big Blue Kitten) Winner of 7cs. (3 to 2yo) (1600-1650) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $145.078.
08
Smartys Emperoress (USA) (h. Holy Roman Emperor), Dam of:
14
Quality Emperor (USA) (m. Elusive Quality) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $304.
15
Empressive Road (USA) (h. Quality Road) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $32.933.
16
Dusty Sometimes (USA) (h. Raison d'Etat)
17
Smarty Jeans (USA) (h. Raison d'Etat) Winner (1100) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $6.325.
10
Cuadrante (USA) (m. Henrythenavigator) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $880.
12
Pokolbin Girl (USA) (h. Lookin At Lucky), Dam of:
16
Caliber (USA) (h. Elusive Quality) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $32.092., Dam of:
21
High Caliber Catch (USA) (h. Bradester) figs. in Estados Unidos, $12.207.

2 Dam
83
DONT WORRY BOUT ME (USA) (h. Foolish Pleasure), Winner of 5cs. and 3figs., My Dear Girl S. 3° Rose S. (L). , Dam of:
92
I'LL GET ALONG (USA) (h. Smile), see above.
93
Cahill Miss (CAN) (h. Cahill Road), Dam of:
99
Manzottina (USA) (h.), Winner of 6cs. and 3figs., Martanza H. 2° San Antonio Oaks.
94
COWBOY COP (USA) (m. Silver Deputy), Winner of 8cs., Gravesend H. (G3), Hallandale H. (G3), D.R.C. Breeders Cup Sprint S. (L).
99
Captain Holloway (USA) (m. Alphabet Soup), Winner of 13cs. and 14figs.

3 Dam
67
Stolen Base (USA) (h. Herbager), Winner of 7cs. and 13figs., 2° Schuylerville S., 2° Cherry Hill H., 2° Indian Creek, 2° Suwanee River H., 2° Orchid H. 3° Pageant H., Dam of:
77
SPOILS OF WAR (USA) (m. Reviewer), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., 2° Stuyvesant H. (G3).
78
ASK CLARENCE (USA) (m. Buckpasser), Winner of 6cs. and 17figs., Atlantic City S., Choice H. 3° Lamplighter H. (G3). , Export to Perú., Stallion.
80
PASSING BASE (USA) (m. In Reality), Winner of 6cs. and 18figs., Ridan H. 2° Illinois Derby (G3), 2° Razorback H. (G3), 2° Primer S., 2° Wickland S. 3° Arlington Classic (G1), 3° Arch Ward S., 3° Lincoln Fields H. , Export to Brasil., Stallion.
81
BASIE (USA) (h. In Reality), Winner of 9cs. and 10figs., Delaware H. (G1), Helena S. 2° Ladies H. (G1), 2° Anne Arundel H. 3° Arlington Oaks (G3), 3° Rampart H. (L), 3° Sweet Tooth S. 4° Maskette S. (G1), 4° Molly Pitcher H. (G2), 4° Suwannee River H. (G3) US$ 355.738., Dam of:
88
JEANO (USA) (h. Fappiano), Winner of 10cs. and 22figs., Thoroughbred Club Of America S. (G3), Shirley Jones H. (G3), Ellis Park Breeders Cup H. (L), Doubledogdare S. (Dos veces). 2° Shirley Jones H. (G3), 2° Majorette H. (L), 2° Cleopatra H. (L), 2° Cleopatra S. (L), 2° Safely Kept H., 2° Four Winds S., 2° Queen Breeders Cup S. 3° Thoroughbred Club Of America S. (G3), 3° First Lady H. (G3), 3° Ellis Park Breeders Cup H. (L), 3° Breeders Cup Weekend Delight H. (L). , Dam of:
96
Prinz Oskar (USA) (m. Dayjur), figs., 3° Prix Hampton (L).
97
Kew Garden (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
02
QUEENS PLAZA (USA) (h. Forestry), Winner, Sorority S. (L)., Mare.
98
Contrive (USA) (h. Storm Cat), No corrió., Dam of:
03
FOLKLORE (USA) (h. Tiznow), Campeona 2 años., Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Breeders Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1), Matron S. (G1), Adirondack S. (G2). 2° Spinaway S. (G2), 2° Astoria S. (L). 3° Santa Ynez S. (G2). , Mare.
04
Sterkel (m. Orientate), Winner and 3figs., 2° Cabalgata. 3° GP Longines H., 3° H. Gay Dalton.
09
Delightful Quality (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), 10figs., 2° Correction S. (L), 2° Mandys Gold S., 2° Shine Again S., 2° Garland of Roses S., 2° Cagey Exuberance S. 3° Bed o Roses H. (G3), 3° Garland of Roses S. (L). , Mare.
11
DIVIDED ATTENTION (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Winner of 3cs., Ladies (L), 2° Tempted S (G2), 3° Affectionately S (L), 4° Frizette S (G1). , Mare.
99
Queen's Lady (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
06
Iqbaal (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro), figs., 3° Pegasus S. (G3)., Stallion.
00
Lady Margot (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
06
Brave Indy (USA) (c. Cherokee Run), 3 ganadas $22,177.
07
Lady of the Forest (USA) (h. Forestry), 3 ganadas en 4 presentaciones $101,402.
09
Lady Grand Slam (USA) (h. Grand Slam), 3 fifuraciones., Mare.
10
Princess Laura (USA) (h. Orientate), 4 ganadas $12,660.
11
Staci's Belle (USA) (h. Yankee Gentleman), 3 ganadas $12,265.
12
Lady Margots Humor (USA) (h. Sharp Humor), 2 ganadas en 3 presentaciones $45,410., Mare.
13
Cory's Got Game (USA) (c. Half Ours), 3 figuraciones $7,795.
15
Our Lady's Prayer (USA) (h. Songandaprayer) Winner (1300) and figuratión in Estados Unidos, $8.205.
01
Never a No Hitter (USA) (h. Kris S.), Dam of:
07
TIZAHIT (USA) (h. Tiznow), Winner and figs., Demoiselle S. (G2). 2° Blue Hen S. (L)., Mare.
08
Stormy Antics (USA) (h. Stormy Atlantic), Dam of:
14
STUDENT BODY (USA) (h. Colonel John) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1300) in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $105.680. 1° Mardi Gras S.., Mare.
82
Seems To Me (USA) (h. Foolish Pleasure), Winner and 2figs., Export to Venezuela., Dam of:
88
Real Doll Dode (USA) (h. In Reality), Dam of:
94
For Real Zeal (USA) (m. Unreal Zeal), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., Little Lion S. 2° Dancing Count S. (L), 2° Dover S. (L), 2° Morven S.
83
DONT WORRY BOUT ME (USA) (h. Foolish Pleasure), see above.

4 Dam
57
Bases Full (USA) (h. Ambiorix), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Rancocas S., Dam of:
63
Bold and Brave (USA) (m. Bold Ruler), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., Hutcheson S., Jerome H., Royal Palm H. 2° Florida Derby, 2° Royal Poinciana H., 2° Toboggan H., Stallion.
65
Pennant Star (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), No corrió., Dam of:
70
Bases Loaded (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Winner and 5figs., Dam of:
81
Dancing at Dawn (USA) (h. Grey Dawn II), 6figs., Dam of:
89
THE NAME'S JIMMY (USA) (m. Encino), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., American Derby (G2), Will Rogers H. (G3). 2° Fort Harod S. (G3), 2° La Puente S. 3° San Luis Obispo H. (G2), 3° Arcadia H. (G3). , Stallion.
67
Stolen Base (USA) (h. Herbager), see above.
72
Good Position (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Dam of:
83
Irish Position (USA) (h. Irish River), Dam of:
90
Maria Patricia (ARG) (h. Forlitano), Dam of:
01
My Happiness (ARG) (m. Festin) No figs. in 1 race in Perú Winner of 5cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $116.603. 2° 25 De Mayo (G1), Botafogo (L), 3° Miguel A. Martinez De Hoz (G1), 4° Gran Premio Copa De Oro (G1).
78
No Opening (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
84
IRISH OPEN (USA) (m. Irish Tower), Winner of 17cs. and 15figs., Week Of Fame Sprint Championship H. (L), Bold Favorite H. (L), Full Pocket H. (L), Folklore H., El Conquistador S., Colonel Power S., F.W. Gaudin Memorial H., Thanksgiving H. 2° True North H. (G2), 2° Strohs Prelude H. (L), 2° Mutual Savings Life Sprint Champ H. (L), 2° Commonwealth Breeders Cup H. (L), 2° Spur H., 2° Bossier City H., 2° Pelleteri H. (Dos veces). 3° Roseben H. (G3), 3° Thomas D. Nash Memorial H. (L), 3° Phoenix H. (L), 3° Thanksgiving H. , Stallion.
92
November Breeze (USA) (h. Northern Baby), Dam of:
98
Lakenheath (USA) (h. Colonial Affair), Dam of:
12
The Truth Or Else (USA) (m. Yes It's True) figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $6.120. 4° Bet on Sunshine S..
13
DECORATED SOLDIER (USA) (c. Proud Citizen) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1700) and figuratión in 9 races in Canada, $126.671. 1° Seagram Cup S. (G3). Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $153.250. 1° Presque Isle Mile S. (L).
00
Pyrite Who (USA) (h. Roy), Dam of:
10
Perpetual Light (ARG) (h. The Leopard) Winner of 5cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $1.054.635. 2° Gilberto Lerena (G1), 3° Estrellas Distaff (G1), Juan Shaw (G2), La Mission (G2), Particula (G2), 4° Criadores (G1), Gran Premio Gilberto Lerena (G1), Seleccion (G1), Francisco J. Beazley (G2), Ignacio E Ignacio F. Correas (G2), Los Haras (G2)., Mare.

5 Dam
47
STRIKING (USA) (h. War Admiral), Winner of 3cs. and 8figs., Broodmare Of The Year. Schuylerville S. 2° Selima S., 2° Spinaway S., 2° Marguerite S. 3° Matron S., 3° Pimlico Futurity., Dam of:
53
Glamour (USA) (h. Nasrullah), Winner of 6cs. and 11figs., Jasmine S., Test S. 2° Matron S., Dam of:
59
Brilliantly (USA) (h. Hill Prince), Dam of:
72
Heatherglow (USA) (h. The Axe ll), Dam of:
76
Canonization (USA) (h. Native Heritage), figs., 3° Market Basket S., Mare.
88
Blessedness (USA) (h. Exclusive Era), figs., 3° Juvenile S.
60
Royal Ascot (USA) (m. Princequillo), Winner of 8cs. and 13figs., Hibiscus S., New Years H., Royal Palm H. 2° City Of Miami Beach S., 2° Hialeah Turf Cup H., 2° Palm Beach H. 3° Alligator S., 3° Flamingo S., 3° Bahamas S., Export to España., Stallion.
63
Poker (USA) (m. Round Table), Winner of 7cs. and 8figs., Ventnor H., Bowling Green H. 2° San Luis Rey H. 3° Lawrence Realization S., Stallion.
64
Intriguing (USA) (h. Swaps), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., 2° Adirondack S., 2° National Stallion S. 3° Polly Drummond., Dam of:
69
NUMBERED ACCOUNT (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Campeona 2 años., Winner of 14cs. and 5figs., Schuylerville S., Fashion S., Selima S., Frizette S., Spinaway S., Gardenia S., Matron S., Spinster S., Maskette H., Test S., Matchmaker S., Prioress S. 2° Bed ORoses H. (G2), 2° Vagrancy H. (G3), 2° Comely S. 3° Adirondack S., 3° Delaware H. , Dam of:
76
PRIVATE ACCOUNT (USA) (m. Damascus), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Jim Dandy S. (G3), Gulfstream Park H. (G1), Widener H. (G1). 2° Arlington Classic S. (G2), Dwyer S. (G2), Seminole H. (G2). 3° Travers S. (G1). , Stallion.
79
DANCE NUMBER (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Winner of 8cs. and 7figs., Beldame S. (G1), Shuvee H. (G2), Dark Mirage S., High Voltage S. 2° Spinster S. (G1), 2° Hempstead H. (G2). 3° Top Flight H. (G1), 3° Molly Pitcher H. (G2), 3° Comely S. (G3), 3° Lamb Chop H. , Mare.
87
Polish Numbers (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., 2° J. O. Tobin S., Stallion.
73
CUNNING TRICK (USA) (m. Buckpasser), Winner and 2figs., Arlington Park H. (G2), Gallant Fox H. (G2). 2° Display H. (G3).
74
HOW CURIOUS (USA) (m. Buckpasser), Winner and figs., Orange County H. 3° San Marcos H. (G3). , Stallion.
75
Playmate (USA) (h. Buckpasser), figs., Export to Japón., Dam of:
83
WOODMAN (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Ballsbridge-tattersalls Anglesey S. (G3), Ferrans Futurity (G3). 3° Mill Ridge S. , Export to Australia., Stallion.
68
Artistically (USA) (h. Ribot), Winner, Export to Francia., Dam of:
79
ABSOLUTE (FRA) (h. Luthier), Winner and 2figs., Pr. Des Lilas. 2° Pr. Dormello, 2° Prix Delobelisque., Mare.
76
Bonnie Blink (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
88
Quick Glance (USA) (h. Time for a Change), Dam of:
02
KUCHMA (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $45.150. 1° Bolivia (L)., Mare.
95
My Private Lady (USA) (h. Private Terms), Dam of:
07
MY ALLEY (URU) (m. Aly's Alley) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $885.457. 1° Clásico juvenile Sprint Copa Primelux, 2° Clásico Guzmán Vargas.
54
So Chic (USA) (h. Nasrullah), Dam of:
60
FASHION VERDICT (USA) (h. Court Martial), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Adirondack S., 2° Fashion S., Matron S., Sorority S., Comely S., Prioress S. , Dam of:
65
Court Circular (USA) (h. Ambiorix), Dam of:
70
HIGH COURT (USA) (m. Hill Rise), Winner, Pr Le Gladiateur DSterrebeek.
79
ASH CREEK (IRE) (m. Manado), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., Hennessy H., Mc Donagh H.
66
The Garden Club (USA) (h. Herbager), Dam of:
74
NOSTALGIA (USA) (m. Silent Screen), Winner of 7cs. and 14figs., Hawthorne Juvenile S. (G3), Riggs H. (G3). 2° Remsen S. (G2), 2° Germantown H. 3° San Luis Obispo H. (G2), 3° Hessian H., 3° J. Rine Strohecker Memorial H. , Stallion.
78
UP THE FLAGPOLE (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), Winner of 7cs. and 5figs., Delaware Oaks (G2), Anne Arundel H. 2° Chrysanthemum H. (G3). 3° Barbara Fritchie H. (G3). , Mare.
79
BLUSHING CATHY (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Winner of 5cs. and figs., Regret S., Export to Japón., Mare.
70
PLASTIC SURGEON (USA) (m. Dr. Fager), Winner of 5cs. and 11figs., Rosemont S., Export to México., Stallion.
71
Mrs. Grundy (USA) (h. Stage Door Johnny), Dam of:
85
Lend a Buck (USA) (m. Buckfinder), figs., 2° El Conquistador S.
72
Best Dressed List (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
83
NORTH VERDICT (USA) (m. Far North), Winner and 2figs., Shanbally House Stud S. 2° Pr De La Butte Mortemart. 3° Pr Du Centenaire.
86
Rich Cream's Best (USA) (h. Rich Cream), figs., 3° Our First Delight S.
73
Fashionable Trick (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
79
HOUSE SPEAKER (USA) (m. King Pellinore), Winner, Allegheny S.
80
Northern Fashion (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), 5figs., 2° Bougainvillea H. (G2), Pr Thomas Bryon (G3). 3° Royal Palm H. (G3), Gp De Vichy (G3), Pr Exbury (G3). , Stallion.
75
REASONABLE CHOICE (USA) (m. Hail to Reason), Winner and 2figs., Pr. Du President De La Republique. 2° G. Pr. De La Ville De Nice Chase. 3° Prix Robert De C.-Tonnerre Chase., Export to Francia.
77
A Streaker (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), Dam of:
81
CAPTURE HIM (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Premiere H. (L), Swordlestown Stud S. 2° Gallaghers New York Trial S. (G3), Lemhi Gold S. 3° San Matean H.
78
SARTORIALY PERFECT (USA) (m. Gallant Romeo), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Shenandoah S.
83
Halo's Verdict (USA) (h. Halo), Dam of:
94
Consideration (USA) (h. Time to Explode), figs., 2° Debutante Handicap. , Mare.
65
Flirting Lady (USA) (h. Swaps), Dam of:
70
LADDISA (USA) (h. Sir Gaylord), figs., 2° Prix Chloe (G3)., Dam of:
80
LAURIUS (FRA) (m. Artaius), Winner of 7cs. and 17figs., Pr. Lord Seymour. 2° Pr. De La Reine Marguerite, 2° Pr. Des Gravilliers. 3° Pr. Du Point Du Jour, 3° H. De Printemps, 3° Pr. De La Table, 3° Pr. De Plaisance, 3° Pr. Salverte, 3° Pr. De Gouvieux.
73
MODRED (USA) (m. Round Table), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., Lexington H. (G2), Lamplighter H. (G3). 2° Bernard Baruch H., 2° Long Branch S. (G3).
57
Bases Full (USA) (h. Ambiorix), see above.
58
HITTING AWAY (USA) (m. Ambiorix), Winner of 13cs. and 6figs., Leonard Richards S., Withers S., Benjamin Franklin H., Dwyer H., Excelsior H., Bernard Baruch H., Royal Palm H. (Dos veces), New Years H. 2° Roamer H., 2° Kelly-Olympic H., 2° Quaker City H., 2° Carter H. 3° Toboggan H., 3° Philadelphia Turf H. , Stallion.
59
Batter Up (USA) (h. Tom Fool), Winner of 7cs. and 5figs., Rancocas S., Sorority S., Colleen S., Betsy Ross S., Black Eyed Susan S., Miss Woodford S. 2° Schuylerville S., 2° Astoria S., National Stallion S. 3° Test S., Dam of:
68
Mudville (USA) (h. Bold Lad), Dam of:
73
Facial (USA) (h. Creme Dela Creme), Dam of:
78
Face the Moment (USA) (m. Timeless Moment), Winner of 8cs. and 5figs., Carry Back S. 3° Criterium S., 3° Golden Beach H.
79
Rex's Profile (USA) (m. Rexson), Winner of 14cs. and 21figs., Broward H., Carry Back S., Golden Beach H. 2° Marigold S.
81
Iron Face (USA) (m. Iron Constitution), Winner of 14cs. and 23figs., George W. Barker S. 3° Finger Lakes Breeders Cup., 3° Wine Country H.
80
NAEVUS (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., 2° San Felipe H. (G2), 2° San Rafael S. (G3). 3° Santa Anita Derby (G1), 3° San Vicente S. (G2). , Stallion.
63
My Boss Lady (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Jersey Belle H., Prioress S. 2° National Stallion S., 2° Mimosa S. , Mare.
67
Sparkling (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Winner and 7figs., Dam of:
72
BUBBLING (USA) (h. Stage Door Johnny), Winner of 7cs. and 5figs., Colonial H. (G3). 2° Sheepshead Bay H. (G2). , Dam of:
82
Midnight Tiger (USA) (m. The Minstrel), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., 2° Pr. Tevere (G2). , Export to Brasil., Stallion.
73
EFFERVESCING (USA) (m. Le Fabuleux), Winner of 12cs. and 7figs., Man OWar S. (G1), American H. (G2), Round Table H. (G3), Sword Dancer H., Eddie Read H., Citation H. 2° Golden Gate H., 2° South Bay H. 3° Century H. (G1), 3° Sunset H. (G1), 3° Canadian Interntl Championship, 3° Lexington H. (G2). , Export to Brasil., Stallion.
78
The Sweet Swinger (USA) (h. Le Fabuleux), No corrió., Export to Argentina., Dam of:
86
Swing To The Top (ARG) (m. Topsider), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., 3° Delta Airlines Supreme Stp. S.
89
TOP-TEN (ARG) (m. Southern Halo), figs., 3° Pr. Manuel J. Guiraldes (G3)., Stallion.
91
Sweet Halo (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), No Corrió., Dam of:
01
SWEETLY (ARG) (m. Luhuk) Winner of 14cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $278.719. 1° Benito Linch (G3), Luis M. Doyhenard (G3), M. Anasagasti (L), 2° Ciudad La Plata (G1), Clasico Maipu (G1), General Manuel Belgrano (G2), A.b. Gambier (G3), Espña-dia Raza (L), Urbano De Iriondo (L), Urbano De Iriondo (L), Vicente Centurion (L), 3° Uberto F. Vignart G2 (G2), España - Día De La Raza (L), 4° C.de Buenos Aires (G1), F. de Alzaga Unzue (G1), Gran Premio Félix de Alzaga Unzué (G1), R.y R.e.Chevalier (G1), Uberto F. Vignart (G2), V. Centurion (L).
92
Supermodel (ARG) (h. Lookinforthebigone), Dam of:
00
Super Woman (ARG) (h. Victory Speech) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (800-1500) and figs. in Chile, $8.659.500. 3° José Saavedra B. (G3)., Mare.
95
SINOPTICO (ARG) (m. Southern Halo), Winner of 7cs. and 5figs., Pr. Luis Maria Doyhenard (G3), Pr. Pedro Goenaga (G2), Pr. Agustin B. Gambier (G3), Pr. Oswaldo Aranha, Pr. Criadores Argentinos del Sangre Pura de Carrera. 2° Pr. Jockey Club de la Provincia de Buenos Aires (G2), 2° Pr. José Pedro Ramírez (G3), 2° Pr. Latinoamerica (G3).
96
Sorpresiva (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Dam of:
01
Sortija (ARG) (h. Luhuk) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $49.940. 2° General Guemes (L), Leteo (L), 4° Est. Jr. Sprint (G1), Islas Malvinas (L).
03
SOLARANA (ARG) (h. Mutakddim) Winner of 3cs. (1000) in 3 races in Argentina, $64.000. 1° Clasico Venezuela (G2)., Mare.
05
So Shiny (ARG) (h. Indygo Shiner) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in 3 races in Argentina, $59.500. 2° Gran Premio Jorge de Atucha (G1).
11
SO EASY (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Winner of 6cs. (1400-2400) and figs. in Argentina, $760.070. 1° D.F.Sarmiento, 3° Peru (G2), 4° Premio Benito Villanueva (G2)., Stallion.