rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Elusive Quality (1993) USA

Gone West (Mr. Prospector) out of Touch Of Greatness by Hero's Honor
Colt Bay - January 27, 1993


Gone West
1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Secrettame 1978
Touch Of Greatness
1986 (USA)
Hero's Honor 1980
Ivory Wand 1973


Gone West
B. 1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970 (USA)
Raise a Native
1961 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Raise You* 1946
Gold Digger*
1962 (USA)
Nashua 1952
Sequence 1946
Secrettame
Ch. 1978 (USA)
Secretariat
1970 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Somethingroyal* 1952
Tamerett*
1962 (USA)
Tim Tam 1955
Mixed Marriage* 1952
Touch Of Greatness
B. 1986 (USA)
Hero's Honor
B. 1980 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Glowing Tribute*
1973 (USA)
Graustark 1963
Admiring 1962
Ivory Wand
B. 1973 (USA)
Sir Ivor
1965 (USA)
Sir Gaylord 1959
Attica* 1953
Natashka*
1963 (USA)
Dedicate 1952
Natasha* 1952
Native Dancer 4Sx5D
Somethingroyal 4Sx5D
Nasrullah 5Sx5Sx5D
Princequillo 5Sx5D


1 Dam
86
Touch Of Greatness (USA) (h. Hero's Honor), Dam of:
93
ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) (m. Gone West), Ganador de 9cs. y 5 figs., en Norte America. Jaipur Handicap (G3), Poker S. (G3), 2° King´s Bishop S. (G2), 3° Tom Fool Handicap (G2), envianda a Australis en 2007. US $413.284. , Stallion.
97
Rossini (USA) (m. Miswaki), Stallion.
98
Ghazal (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
09
Jafool (IRE) (h. Cape Cross), Dam of:
14
Imbatível Acteon (BRA) (h. Acteon Man) Winner (1000) and figs. in Brasil, $9.600.
15
John Jones (BRA) (m. Acteon Man) Winner (1400) and figs. in Brasil, $21.940.
20
Olivianewtonjohn (BRA) (h. Gladiador Acteon) Winner (1500) and figs. in 4 races in Brasil, $18.600.
99
Seeking Greatness (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Stallion.
02
Hashimiya (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
13
Opined (USA) (h. Bernardini) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $1.080.
15
Magda (USA) (h. Hamazing Destiny), Dam of:
19
Good Bye Charlie (USA) (m. Adios Charlie) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (900-400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $123.523. 2° KLAQ H., KLAQ H..
03
Greathearted (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
12
Maybellene (USA) (h. Lookin At Lucky), Dam of:
17
Under the Oaks (USA) (h. American Pharoah) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $400.
18
Bella Union (USA) (h. Union Rags), Campeona 3 años. No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $924.
19
Purity (USA) (h. Violence) Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $122.510.
13
Recalibrate (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy), Dam of:
19
It Is What It Is (USA) (h. Honor Code) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $18.515.
20
Lookin At Me (USA) (m. Lookin At Lucky) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figuratión in 8 races in Puerto Rico, $4.568.
17
Burning Secret (USA) (h. Lookin At Lucky) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $1.057.
09
Raised Right (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
13
Purr's Along (USA) (c. Kitten's Joy) Winner (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $11.982.
14
Horse Fly (USA) (c. Mineshaft) Winner of 7cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $110.786.

2 Dam
73
Ivory Wand (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), Dam of:
82
Radiant (USA) (h. Foolish Pleasure), Dam of:
97
Lady Elgar (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), Dam of:
04
Yaqeen (GB) (h. Green Desert), Dam of:
14
Mokheef (USA) (c. Street Cry) Winner of 6cs. (1600-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $171.544. 4° Flat S..
05
Lady's Quest (USA) (h. Rainbow Quest), Dam of:
15
King Angelus (USA) (m. Jersey Town) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $57.605. 4° Pulpit S..
17
Angelus Warrior (USA) (m. Jersey Town) Winner of 7cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $249.825. 2° Mystic Lake Derby.
13
Murad Khan (FRA) (c. Raven's Pass) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $211.400. 3° San Simeon S. (G3), Wickerr S., 4° Henry S. Clark S., Lure S..
83
Land of Ivory (USA) (h. The Minstrel), Dam of:
95
Ashkirk (GB) (h. Selkirk), Dam of:
02
Attend (IRE) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
11
Seattle End (ARG) (m. Seattle Fitz) Winner of 3cs. (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $301.530. 4° Intendente Melchor Posee (L).
12
Seattle Attend (ARG) (m. Seattle Fitz) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $474.093. 4° Urbano De Iriondo (L).
84
Ivory Idol (USA) (h. Alydar), Dam of:
01
Unbridled Idol (USA) (h. Unbridled), Dam of:
13
UNICO IDOLO (ARG) (m. Exchange Rate) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $578.075. 1° Urbano De Iriondo (L)., Stallion.
86
Touch Of Greatness (USA) (h. Hero's Honor), see above.

3 Dam
63
Natashka (USA) (h. Dedicate), Dam of:
73
Ivory Wand (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), see above.
75
Graceful Gal (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), Dam of:
87
Cruisie (USA) (h. Assert), Dam of:
98
Captiva (USA) (h. Capote), Dam of:
14
Liberato (URU) (m. Asidero) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in Uruguay, $271.766. 4° Adolfo Folle Juanicó.
89
Orchesis (USA) (h. In Reality), Dam of:
93
Natkeeta (USA) (h. Gulch), Dam of:
04
BARONESS THATCHER (USA) (h. Johannesburg)
77
Tash (USA) (h. Never Bend), Dam of:
88
MUKADDAMAH (USA) (m. Storm Bird), Stallion.
94
Excitement (USA) (h. Danzig Connection), Dam of:
04
Ambitious Angel (USA) (h. Slew of Angels), Dam of:
15
Sure Angel (USA) (h. Elusive Warning) Winner of 4cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $80.301. 2° City of Phoenix S..
78
Truly Bound (USA) (h. In Reality), Dam of:
89
Secret Truth (CAN) (h. Secretariat), Dam of:
96
PLEASANT SECRET (c. Pleasant Tap) Winner of 5cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Chile, $44.108.000. 1° Radio Cooperativa, Archi, Songe Bleu, 2° Verano-Arturo Cousiño L. (G2), Verano-Arturo Cousiño L. (G2), Diario el Mercurio (L), Charlatan, Circulo de Dueños FSC A.G, Circulo de Dueños FSC A.G, Club de la Union, Marimbula, Valparaíso Sporting Club, Ballistic, Carreras del 20, Gran Clásico Inauguración-Olimpikus, 3° Otoño-Pedro García de la Huerta M. (G2), Primavera - Hernán Braun P. (G2), La Copa - Reina Isabel II (G3), Luis Aldunate (L), Luis Aldunate C. (L), Bolsa De Comercio De Santiago, Canal 13, Valparaiso Sporting Club, Crystal House, Crystal House, Diario La Segunda, Miss Brio, Revista Caras, Valparaiso Sporting Club, 4° Valparaíso Sporting Club S.A. (G2), La Copa Reina Isabel II (G3), Primavera Hernan Braun P. (G3), Valparaíso Sporting Club S. A. (G3), Bolsa de Comercio de Santiago, Crisantemo.
94
Shell Ginger (IRE) (h. Woodman), Dam of:
01
Clarins (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
11
PUMPKIN RUMBLE (USA) (c. English Channel) Winner of 6cs. (1600-2800) and figs. in Canada, $331.179. 1° Valedictory S. (G3), Valedictory S. (G3), 2° Singspiel S. (G3), 3° Nijinsky S. (G2), Dominion Day S. (G3), Sky Classic S.. Winner (1700) in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $60.200. 1° Alphabet Soup H..

4 Dam
52
Natasha (USA) (h. Nasrullah), Dam of:
63
Natashka (USA) (h. Dedicate), see above.
66
Mazaca (USA) (h. Pappa Fourway), Dam of:
79
TROVE (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), Dam of:
84
SIMPLE TASTE (USA) (h. Sharpen Up), Mare.
80
Mrs. Witt (USA) (h. Alleged), Dam of:
86
Duck Creek (USA) (h. Damascus), Dam of:
00
DJAKARTA (ARG) (h. Nugget Point) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $31.157. 1° Petite West., Mare.
02
DE VERDADE (ARG) (h. Allied Forces) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $46.750. 1° Raul Lottero (L)., Mare.

5 Dam
39
Vagrancy (USA) (h. Sir Gallahad III), Dam of:
48
VULCANIA (USA) (h. Some Chance), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., Diana H., Test S. 2° Demoiselle S., Selima S., Alabama S. 3° Discovery H., Acorn S., Dam of:
55
Abeyance Lass (USA) (h. Ambiorix), Dam of:
62
Lullabey (USA) (h. Lurullah), figs., 3° New England Sophomore S., Dam of:
72
ZEUS (USA) (m. Admiral's Voyage), Winner, Criterium National Des Deux Ans.
66
Pit Bunny (USA) (h. Hasty Road), 4figs., 2° Delaware Oaks, Gazelle H., Alabama S. 3° Blue Hen. , Dam of:
76
WILL HENRY (USA) (m. Salem), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., White Star H., John Henry S. 3° Spiral S., Thomas D. Nash Memorial H., Lecomte H.
56
Legato (USA) (h. Dark Star), Ganadora de 3cs. en Estados Unidos., Dam of:
68
Banja Luka (USA) (h. Double Jay), Dam of:
75
DONNA INEZ (USA) (h. Herbager), Ganadora de 4cs. en Estados Unidos, U$101,275, California J. Club Hcp, Torrey Pines Sks, 3º Del Mar Oaks (G3), San Gorgonio Hcp., Mare.
76
ANCIENT ART (USA) (h. Tell), Ganadora de 4cs. en Estados Unidos, San Clemente Sks y Market Basket Sks y 2° Del Mar Oaks (G2)., Mare.
81
DANCING (USA) (h. Forli), Ganadora de 4cs. en Estados Unidos, Askmenow Stakes, 3 Sovereign Stakes (L)., Mare.
83
FERDINAND (USA) (m. Nijinsky II), Caballo del Año, Campeón Caballo Adulto., Ganador de 8cs. en Estados Unidos, U$3,777,978, Kentucky Derby (G1), Breeders´ Cup Classic (G1), Hollywood Gold Cup (G1), Malibu Stakes (G2), Goodwood Handicap (G3), 2º Santa Anita Handicap (G1) (2x), Charles H. Strub Stakes (G1), Preakness Stakes (G1), San Antonio Handicap (G1), 3º Belmont Stakes (G1), Santa Anita Derby (G1), John Henry Handicap (G1), etc., Stallion.
69
LE CLE (USA) (h. Tom Rolfe), Ganadora de 7cs. en Estados Unidos, U$ 152,460, Beverly Hills Hcp (G2), Honeymoon Sks, Princess Sks, 2º Ramona Hcp (G3), 3° Carleton F. Burke Hcp (G2) y Del Mar Oaks (G2)., Dam of:
79
ASK ME (USA) (m. Ack Ack), Ganador de 5cs. en Estados Unidos, U$ 391,136, Bay Meadows Derby, 2º Will Rogers Hcp (G2), Golden Gate Hcp (G3), San Jacinto Hcp (L), Caballero Hcp (L), Bradbury Sks, 3º Hollywood Derby (G1), Eddie Read Hcp (G2), Knickerbocker Hcp (G3) , Sutter Hcp y Westwood Sks., Stallion.
70
TALLAHTO (USA) (h. Nantallah), Ganadora de 12cs. en Estados Unidos, U$378,315, Vanity Hcp (G1), Oak Tree Invitational (G1), Santa Barbara Hcp (G1), Carleton F. Burke Hcp (G2), Santa Inez Sks (G2), Wilshire Hcp, La Centinela Sks y Hawthorne Hcp, 2° Santa Susana Sks (G2), Milady Hcp (G2) y San Pasqual Hcp (G2), 3° Margarita Invitational Hcp (G1), Santa Maria Hcp (G2) y Pasadena Sks (G3)., Dam of:
77
LE DUC DE BAR (USA) (m. Tom Rolfe), Ganador de 4cs. a los 4 años, U$138,925, 2º San Luis Obispo Hcp (G2), 3º Arcadia Hcp (G3), San Marcos Hcp (G3), etc.
81
PRINCE TRUE (USA) (m. Majestic Light), Ganador de 6cs. en Estados Unidos, U$ 619,250, San Luis Rey Sks (G1), San Juan Capistrano Invitational (G1) y Cinema Hcp (G2), 2º Swaps Sks (G2), Del Mar Derby (G2) y Santa Catalina Sks, 3º Santa Anita Derby (G1) y Spotlight Hcp, 4º Hollywood Invitational Hcp (G1).
83
HIDDEN LIGHT (USA) (h. Majestic Light), Ganadora de 6cs. en Estados Unidos, U$ 414,900, Santa Anita Oaks (G1), Hollywood Oaks (G1), Del Mar Oaks (G2), La Labra Sks y 2° Princess Sks (G3)., Mare.
78
Star Hawaii (USA) (h. Hawaii), Dam of:
88
FAPPIANO'S STAR (USA) (m. Fappiano), Ganador de 13cs. en USA. Lousiana H., 3º Cicero Mile H. (L)., Stallion.
57
NASCANIA (USA) (h. Nasrullah), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Nursery S., Tanforan Lassie S., Palomar H., Sequoia H. 2° San Mateo H. , Dam of:
65
FIDDLE ISLE (USA) (m. Bagdad), Winner of 8cs. and 9figs., Baldwin S., Carleton F. Burke Invitational H., American H., Lakeside H., Carleton F. Burke Invitational H., San Juan Capistrano Invitational H., San Luis Rey H., Hollywood Park Invitational Turf H. 2° Del Mar H., Cabrillo H., Oak Tree S., United Nations H., Oak Tree S., Santa Anita H. 3° Del Mar Derby H., Sunset H., San Diego H. , Stallion.
59
FIRERULLAH (USA) (m. Nasrullah), Winner and 2figs., R. J. Speers Memorial H. 3° Press. Radio And Tv H., Continental H.
52
Natasha (USA) (h. Nasrullah), see above.