rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Beer Garden (2009) USA

Tapit (Pulpit) out of Oldcourt Rose by Mining
Colt Chestnut 15 yo - June 2, 2009


Tapit
2001 (USA)
Pulpit 1994
Tap Your Heels 1996
Oldcourt Rose
1993 (USA)
Mining 1984
Sweet Ramblin Rose 1971


Tapit
R. 2001 (USA)
Pulpit
B. 1994 (USA)
A.P. Indy
1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Weekend Surprise* 1980
Preach
1989 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Narrate* 1980
Tap Your Heels
R. 1996 (USA)
Unbridled
1987 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Gana Facil 1981
Ruby Slippers
1982 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Moon Glitter 1972
Oldcourt Rose
B. 1993 (USA)
Mining
Ch. 1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
I Pass
1978 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Impish 1972
Sweet Ramblin Rose
B. 1971 (USA)
Turn-to
1951 (IRE)
Royal Charger 1942
Source Sucree* 1940
Velvet Rose
1962 (USA)
Round Table 1954
Pink Velvet 1954
Mr. Prospector 3Dx4Sx5S
Raise a Native 4Dx5S
Gold Digger 4Dx5S


1 Dam
93
Oldcourt Rose (USA) (h. Mining), Dam of:
06
Out At Night (USA) (m. Aptitude)
09
Beer Garden (USA) (m. Tapit), Stallion.

2 Dam
71
Sweet Ramblin Rose (USA) (h. Turn-to), Dam of:
82
Mint Spring (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), Dam of:
94
Shiny Happy (USA) (h. Phone Trick), Dam of:
01
Opera Pop (BRA) (h. Midnight Tiger), Dam of:
11
Chimarrut's (BRA) (m. Emirates To Dubai) Winner of 5cs. (1100) and figs. in Brasil, $56.255. 4° Abertura Da Temporada.
15
GOGO BOY (BRA) (m. Kodiak Kowboy) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1900) and figs. in Brasil, $150.200. 1° Prefeitura Da Cidade Do Rio De Janeiro (G3), Luiz Gurgel Do Amaral Valente - Taça Criação E Turfe Paranaenses (L), 2° Paraná Jockey Plaza (G3), Breno Caldas - Taça Criação E Turfe Gaúchos (L), Itajara (L).
07
PHONE TIME (ARG) (m. Gilded Time) Winner (1300) and figs. in 5 races in Brasil, $8.770. Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1400) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $128.500. 1° Gran Premio Raul y Raul E. Chevalier (G1), 2° Gran Premio Clasico Gran Criterium (G1)., Stallion.
89
Better as a Memory (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
98
Chantel D (USA) (h. Holy Bull), Dam of:
14
Liana Susquehanna (USA) (h. Colonel John) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $58.600. 4° Safely Kept S..
93
Oldcourt Rose (USA) (h. Mining), see above.

3 Dam
62
Velvet Rose (USA) (h. Round Table), Dam of:
71
Sweet Ramblin Rose (USA) (h. Turn-to), see above.

4 Dam
54
Pink Velvet (USA) (h. Polynesian), Dam of:
62
Velvet Rose (USA) (h. Round Table), see above.
77
Velvet Chieftain (USA) (h. Chieftain), Dam of:
95
Pyrite Captain (USA) (h. Magesterial), Dam of:
03
The Lady Waffles (USA) (h. Wavering Monarch), Dam of:
17
Catabout (USA) (h. Cowtown Cat) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $171.881. 2° Dr. T.F. Classen Memorial S., 3° Ohio Debutante H., 4° Miss Southern Ohio S..
04
Pay the Man (USA) (h. Bernstein), Dam of:
18
Payster (USA) (c. California Chrome) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $28.643. 2° Baxter S., Sue Wallis Thoroughbred Derby.
16
Captain Corn (USA) (c. Kettle Corn) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $82.376. 2° Juvenile S., 4° Joshua Radosevich Memorial S..

5 Dam
49
Bayrose (USA) (h. Sir Gallahad III), Dam of:
54
Pink Velvet (USA) (h. Polynesian), see above.