rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Lido Palace (1997) CHI

Rich Man's Gold (Forty Niner) out of Soñada by Quick Decision
Colt Chestnut 26 yo - September 24, 1997
Breeder: Haras Figurón


Farm Information: Haras El Centauro
Rich Man's Gold
1992 (USA)
Forty Niner 1985
Honest Joy 1979
Soñada
1984 (CHI)
Quick Decision 1972
Siempre Arriba 1976


Rich Man's Gold
Ch. 1992 (USA)
Forty Niner
Ch. 1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
File
1976 (USA)
Tom Rolfe 1962
Continue* 1958
Honest Joy
Ch. 1979 (USA)
Honest Pleasure
1973 (USA)
What a Pleasure 1965
Tularia 1955
Dimashq
1971 (USA)
Damascus 1964
Romanita* 1954
Soñada
Ch. 1984 (CHI)
Quick Decision
Ch. 1972 (USA)
Pronto
1958 (ARG)
Timor 1944
Prosperina 1949
Moment Of Truth
1959 (GB)
Matador 1953
Kingsworthy 1953
Siempre Arriba
Dk B. 1976 (CHI)
Scelto
1959 (ARG)
Scratch 1947
Elite 1951
Siempre Linda
1965 (CHI)
Sertorius 1954
Moina 1951


1 Dam
84
Soñada (h. Quick Decision), Winner of 2cs., No corrió. , Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
92
Consultor (m. Caramel), Winner of 3cs. and 12figs.
93
MARMOLEJO (m. Mashkour), Winner of 15cs. and 35figs., Escuela Naval Arturo Prat., 4º Círculo de FS Carreras. $23.454.250. Winner of 4cs. (1300) and figs. in Chile, $4.289.500.
94
Gekko (c. Mashkour)
95
MOLTO VIVACE (m. Roy), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., 2° El Ensayo (G1), Gran Criterium (G1), Dos Mil Guineas (G1). Padrillo en Chile., Stallion.
96
CREMCARAMEL (h. Roy), Campeona 3 años en Arena., Winner of 9cs. and 2figs., Tanteo de Potrancas (G1), St. Leger (G1), 1.000 Guineas (G1), Alberto Solari Magnasco (G1), Haras de Chile (G1), José Saavedra Baeza (G3), Copa Estanislao Anguita A. (L), Criadores Asociados., 2° Gran Criterium (G1), Selección de Potrancas (G3), 3° Iniciación. No figs. in 1 race in Chile, Dam of:
03
CREMROYAL (h. Hussonet) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1500) and figs. in Chile, $12.447.500. 1° Constancio Silva Mandiola (L), Normality, 2° Asoc. de Periodistas Hípicos Presidente José Salinas Castillo, 3° Criterium Yeguas, 4° Armada De Chile (L), Coronel Santiago Bueras., Dam of:
09
Mieldeulmo (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
14
Kirsch Royal (m. Leading The Parade) Winner of 16cs. (1200-1900) and figs. in Chile, $79.661.500.
17
JAMON SERRANO (m. Star Dabbler) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-2200) and figs. in Chile, $85.399.000. 1° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Domingo 2o Herrera Martinez (G2), Pedro Del Rio Talavera (G3), Gregorio Amunategui Jordan, Coronel Alberto Larraguibel, Universidad Mayor, 2° Libertador Bernardo Ohiggins Riquelme (G3), Guillermo Del Pedregal Herrera (L), Julio Prado Amor (L), Trabajadores De La Hipica, Carlos Rivera Avendano, 3° Julio Castro Ruiz Clasificatorio Al Latinoamericano (G3), Club Hipico De Santiago, Criterium Mayores, 4° Gran Criterium Mauricio Serrano Palma (G1), St. Leger (G1), Ejercito De Chile Rumbo Al Latino (L).
19
MIELDEPERA (h. Gemologist) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $43.120.500. 1° Carita Tostada, Cocoa Beach, Ruby Princess, Wow Cat, 2° Constancio Silva Mandiola (L), Sociedad Hipica Luis CousiÑo (L), Agustin Gutierrez Gutierrez, Aysha, Pontificia Universidad Catolica De Chile, Cremcaramel, 3° Criterium Yeguas, Juan Unzurrunzaga Nieto, 4° La Bastille.
10
ROYAL DUMPING (m. Tumblebrutus) Winner of 14cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Chile, $60.004.500. 1° Gabriel Donoso Rosselot, Mega, Ejercito De Chile, Tierra Derecha, 3° Comité Olímpico De Chile, 4° República De Panamá, Cougar, Cougar, Gilberto Orillac Alfaro, Julio Serra Bandres, Ismael Rengifo Echeverria.
11
Scat Royal (m. Scat Daddy), Stallion.
12
CREME SUCREE (h. Scat Daddy) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $11.785.000. 1° Revista Subieron Bandera., Dam of:
17
Bitter Batido (m. Competitive Edge) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Chile, $7.350.000.
18
CREMA DE MENTA (h. Competitive Edge) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in 6 races in Chile, $14.947.500. 1° Papelon, 2° Carlos Hirmas Atala, 3° Republica De Panama.
19
Creme Au Chocolat (h. Competitive Edge) No figs. in 1 race in Chile
20
Mr Casper (m. Cupid) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Chile, $9.081.500.
05
Señor Caramelo (m. Castle Gandolfo), Falleció.
06
Chocolat (c. Dushyantor) Winner of 10cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $17.965.000.
07
Acaramelado (c. Election Day) Winner of 4cs. (1600-1900) and figs. in Chile, $10.819.500.
09
Crem Fupe (h. Fusaichi Pegasus) Winner (1500) and figs. in 8 races in Chile, $4.492.000., Dam of:
15
Caramelo De Menta (h. Seville) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 5 races in Chile, $7.525.000., Dam of:
21
Suspiro Del Tata (m. Star Dabbler) (Sep. 30)
18
LALLYBROCH (h. Competitive Edge) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1500) and figs. in 8 races in Chile, $19.205.000. 1° Juan Unzurrunzaga Nieto, 2° Camara Nacional De Comercio, 3° Tanteo De Potrancas (G1), La Bastille.
20
Uthred (m. Show Card) figs. in Chile, $1.435.750.
12
Mont Caramel (m. Monthir) Winner (1300) and figs. in Chile, $4.145.000.
14
NN 14 Cremcaramel (h. Monthir)
97
LIDO PALACE (m. Rich Man's Gold), Campeón 3 años en Arena, Caballo del Año., Winner of 12cs. and 14figs., Triple Corona HCH. Tanteo de Potrillos (G1), 2.000 Guineas (G1), Gran Criterium (G1), St. Leger (G1), Selección de Potrillos (G3)., 2° El Ensayo (G1), Víctor Matetic Fernández (G3), Raúl Spoerer Carmona y Raúl Spoerer Urrutia (L)., Whitney H (G1), Clark H. (G2), 2° Hawthorne Gold Cup H (G2), Suburban H. (G2), 2 veces., 3° Whitney H. (G1), United Arab Emirates Derby (G3) en Dubai,2001., 4° San Antonio H. (G2). US $2.706.838., Stallion.
98
Madame Ivette (h. Great Regent), Winner and 3figs. figs. in 5 races in Chile, $635.000., Export to Chile., Dam of:
03
YILDIRIM (m. Hussonet) Winner of 10cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $21.470.000. 1° Hugo P. Bourchier, 2° Domingo 2do. Herrera Martinez (G2), 3° Hector Moltedo Chichizola.
05
Distorted Lady (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), figs., En USA., Dam of:
09
Nn 10 Distorted Lady (USA) (h. Newfoundland)
11
Los Bellacos (m. Bluegrass Cat) Winner of 7cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $25.952.500.
12
Lady Fortuna (h. Soldier Of Fortune) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $4.965.000., Dam of:
19
Arctic (m. California Chrome) No figs. in 5 races in Chile
13
Queria Nachito (m. Longboarder) No figs. in 3 races in Chile
14
Agua De Mar (h. Morning Raider) Winner (1200) in 4 races in Chile, $5.000.000.
16
Bitter Black (m. Omayad) Winner of 9cs. (1000-1800) and figs. in Chile, $37.264.000.
17
Nn 17 Distorted Lady (m. Indian Trail)
19
Single Lady (h. Gstaad) Winner of 5cs. (1200) and figs. in Chile, $17.465.500.
20
NN 20 Distorted Lady (h. Gstaad)
07
Run To Grand Ave (USA) (m. Grand Slam)
09
La Manana (USA) (h. Newfoundland) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in Chile, $5.517.500., Dam of:
13
Ya Callaito (m. Longboarder) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Chile, $6.025.000.
14
Kamalaya (h. Dunkirk) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Chile, $6.542.500.
15
Babahan (h. Longboarder) Winner (1100) and figs. in Chile, $7.733.750.
16
Arabian Music (h. Arabian Spirit) No figs. in 6 races in Chile
17
Manana Trail (h. Indian Trail) No figs. in Chile
19
La Maidita (h. Zawraq) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Chile, $13.031.500.
20
Differenza (h. Zawraq) figs. in Chile, $822.750.
10
Vasco Da Gama (USA) (m. Henrythenavigator)
11
Laylaki (m. Speightstown) figs. in Chile, $477.500.
12
Alarey (m. Dunkirk) No figs. in Chile
14
Melgador (m. Newfoundland) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $17.703.000.
15
Zalika (h. Timojin) Winner (1000) and figs. in 7 races in Chile, $4.290.000.
99
Quick Dream (USA) (h. Jeune Homme), Dam of:
06
Madama Butterfly (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Dam of:
16
Chloe Butterfly (USA) (h. Gone Astray) Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in México, $259.684. No figs. (3 to 2yo) in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $1.250.
17
La Cara Bonita (USA) (h. Point of Entry) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $90.252.
20
Ensign Skip (USA) (c. Bucchero) Winner of 2cs. (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $54.540.
08
Team (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Dam of:
15
Poco Suenos (USA) (h. Orb) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $76.382. 4° Jeff and Jack Coady, Sr. S..
16
Team Win (USA) (h. Malibu Moon) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in 7 races in Canada, $33.335. 3° Horsepeople's Luminary Cup S.. Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $116.948.
19
Coffee Bean (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) Winner (1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $35.929.
15
Wise to Listen (USA) (c. First Samurai) Winner of 2cs. (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $52.140.
16
Jumper (USA) (c. City Zip) Winner of 3cs. (1600-2200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $88.695.
18
Big Bee (USA) (h. Air Force Blue) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $49.610.
01
Informal (h. Unbridled's Song)
06
Fusaichi Hera (USA) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), No corrió., Dam of:
10
Sinsea De Elgon (h. Pavarotti) Winner (1000) and figs. in Chile, $4.617.500.
11
Puerta De Kyoto (h. Pavarotti) figs. in Chile, $350.000., Dam of:
16
Empty Wadding (m. Grassy II) figs. in Chile, $5.821.750.
17
Forever Pull (h. Forever Thing) Winner (1100) and figs. in Chile, $3.500.000.
19
Puerto Austral (m. Zawraq) No figs. in 1 race in Chile
20
The Great Texas (m. Annual Report) Winner of 3cs. (1100) and figs. in Chile, $5.266.000.
21
Ahora Emiliano (m. Neko Bay) No figs. in 1 race in Chile
12
Ha Long Bay (m. Neko Bay) No figs. in 6 races in Chile
13
Fushi (c. Neko Bay) Winner (1000) and figs. in Chile, $3.847.500.
14
La Huayteña (h. Passion for Gold) figs. in Chile, $1.575.000.
15
Gran Ripetti (m. Grassy II) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Chile, $4.710.000.
17
GRAN LEGOLAS (m. Timojin) Winner of 14cs. (900-1200) and figs. in Chile, $27.995.000. 1° Mar De Cristal, 4° Fundación Jinetes Por Siempre.
18
Nn 18 Fusaichi Hera (m. California Chrome)

2 Dam
76
SIEMPRE ARRIBA (h. Scelto), Winner and figs., Cotejo de Potrancas (G3) y Especial El  Debut., 3° Carlos Covarrubias.  , Dam of:
82
SINCERIDAD (h. Dorileo), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Radio Minería., 3° Tanteo de Potrancas (G1) y Luis Subercaseaux (G3).
84
Soñada (h. Quick Decision), see above.

3 Dam
65
Siempre Linda (h. Sertorius), Winner of 2cs., No corrió., Dam of:
69
Siempre Mia (h. Scelto), Winner of 5cs., No corrió., Dam of:
77
EL AMANECER (USA) (m. Petrarque II), Winner and 2figs., Pr. Zastava., 2° Jorge Salinas Reyes., 3° Pr. Fed Del Brasil H.
87
Siempre Negra (h. Inchwood), Winner and 6figs., No corrió., Dam of:
93
SIEMPRE RUBIA (h. Winning II), Winner of 7cs. and 14figs., 3° Luis Cortés Sepulveda, Club de la  Unión. Liberty. , Mare.
94
LA PATA (h. Winning II), Winner of 3cs., Renzo Pecchennino., Dam of:
08
PALAZZO PITTI (m. Saddad) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in Chile, $5.186.000. 1° Carlos Alvarez Condarco, 2° Federico C. Prain.
95
No Me Toques (h. Winning II), Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., No corrió. No figs. in 2 races in Chile, Dam of:
03
Pretty Ely (h. Indy Vidual) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Chile, $8.442.500. 2° Barrio Chino, 3° Sociedad Hipica Luis Cousiño, 4° Lisimaco Jaraquemada (L)., Mare.
97
Ay Mi Morena (h. Gentleman Time), Winner, No corrió. No figs. in 2 races in Chile, Dam of:
03
PUTIN (m. Putifar) Winner of 12cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-2000) and figs. in Chile, $49.719.750. 1° Círculo De Dueños F.S. De Carreras, 2° Alberto Vial Infante (G1), Francisco Vial F., 3° Alvaro Covarrubias (G3), Crisantemo, Francisco Vial F., 4° Cotejo De Potrillos (G3).
04
El Cadete (m. Putifar) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1700) and figs. in Chile, $9.418.000. 3° La Copa (G3), 4° Cougar.
70
SIEMPRE TUYO (m. Scelto), Winner and 5figs., Alberto Vial Infante (G2) y 3 Especiales., 2° Polla de Potrillos (G1), Hipódromo Chile (G3), 5 De Abril Cor Santiago Bueras., 3° El Mercurio (G3), Francisco Villa.
76
SIEMPRE ARRIBA (h. Scelto), see above.
77
Talola (h. Scelto), Winner of 3cs., No corrió., Dam of:
83
Lota (h. Clinias), Winner of 2cs. and figs., No corrió., Dam of:
88
Dancing Lola (h. Northair), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., Dam of:
97
Liderazgo (m. L'Express), Winner, 3° Copa de Plata - Italo Traverso Pasqualetti (G1). Winner of 2cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $2.010.000.
90
ZERMATT (m. Northern Disciple), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Televisión Nacional., 2° Polla de Podrillos. En Concepción.
92
PETRUS (m. Northern Disciple), Winner of 6cs. and 3figs., 2° Diario El Sur., 4° Diario las Ultimas Noticias. En Hispanidad.
97
Laietana (h. The Great Shark), Winner, No corrió., Dam of:
02
Ni Relincha (m. King Alex) Winner of 8cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Chile, $17.835.720. 3° Patio de Naranjos.
84
Cimarrera (h. Clásico), Winner and figs., No corrió., Dam of:
94
LA CIMARRA (h. Northair), Winner of 3cs. and 8figs., Luis Dávila Larraín (L), república Oriental del Uruguay., 2° Cámara de Comercio, Carlos Iñiguez S. en Chile., Dam of:
99
Capeadora (h. Seeker's Reward) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in Chile, $8.596.250. 2° Las Oaks (G1), Cotejo de Potrancas (G3), Jorge Barahona P. (L), 3° Gregorio Amunategui J. (L), 4° Geoffrey Bushell Watson (G3), Carlos Cousiño G. (L), Eugenia (L)., Dam of:
06
El Cuentista (m. Gracioso) Winner of 5cs. (1600-1900) and figs. in Chile, $17.402.500. 2° Dirección General De Fomento Equino Y Remonta Del Ejercito, 3° Escuela Naval, 4° Comite Olímpico De Chile.
10
La Trasnochada (h. Scat Daddy) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in 7 races in Chile, $6.712.500. 3° Cotejo De Potrancas (G3)., Mare.
14
Caspitas (h. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in 8 races in Chile, $10.680.000. 2° Ejercito De Chile., Mare.
00
Siembra Cizaña (h. Seeker's Reward) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1100) and figuratión in 9 races in Chile, $2.344.000., Dam of:
07
CRUELLA DEVILLE (h. Monthir) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1400) and figs. in 9 races in Perú, $36.631. 1° Augusto Mostajo Barrera (G3), 2° Carlos Palacios Villacampa, 3° Hipodromo De Santa Beatriz (L), 4° Polla De Potrancas (G1)., Mare.
11
TRABAJA BALDECITO (m. Monthir), Campeón Velocista. Winner of 19cs. (1000) and figs. in Chile, $87.100.000. 1° Yumbel, Agustin Gutierrez Gutierrez, Crystal House, El Gomero, El Gomero, Gilberto Orillac Alfaro, La Red, Diario El Mercurio, Federacion De Rodeo Chileno, Cafetal, Gonzalo Larrain Gandarillas, Ismael Rengifo Echeverria, 2° Agustin Gutierrez Gutierrez, Comité Olímpico De Chile, Diario La Cuarta, Fundación Arturo López Perez, Marcial Zegers Reyes, Gonzalo Larrain Gandarillas, Gonzalo Larrain Gandarillas, Criterium Velocistas, Criterium Velocistas, Eugenia, 3° Radio Agricultura, Bromazo, Provita, Carlos Aguiar, Diario El Mercurio, 4° Selección De Velocistas (G3), Lily Pons, Diario La Tercera, República Argentina, Filibustero, Filibustero.
01
El Patán (m. Seeker's Reward) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Chile, $8.390.000. 3° Luis Subercaseaux E. (L).
05
La Fanfarrona (h. Seeker's Reward) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Chile, $5.206.000. 4° Diario La Cuarta, Soc. Hípica Luis Cousiño., Dam of:
10
LA ENGALLADA (h. Dushyantor) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in Chile, $19.740.000. 1° Asoc. De Periodistas Y Técnicos Hipicos, 2° Luis Dávila L. (L), Ejército De Chile, La Sexta, Miss Therese, Revista Subieron Bandera, 3° Asoc. De Propietarios F.S. De Carreras, Carabineros De Chile, Paloma Infiel, Valparaiso Sporting, 4° Fedefruta., Mare.
11
Tu Mi Porti Su (m. Scat Daddy) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $11.541.000. 3° Raul Spoerer Carmona Y Raul Spoerer Urrutia (L).
13
LA ASTUTA (h. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $16.405.000. 1° Juan Unzurrunzaga N., 2° Diario La Hipica, Rayita, 3° La Sexta, Miss Therese, Revista Subieron Bandera, 4° Fedefruta, Club Hipico De Santiago., Mare.
07
EL FARRERO (m. Powerscourt) figuratión in 1 race in Argentina, $21.000. 4° XXVII Gran Premio Latinoamericano De Jockey Clubes e Hipódromos (G1). Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-2400) and figs. in Chile, $121.165.000. 1° El Ensayo-Cristal (G1), Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), 2° Polla De Potrillos (G1), Criadores Machos (G2), Municipal De Viña Del Mar (G2), Alvaro Covarrubias (G3), Cotejo Potrillos (G3), Crisantemo, 3° Asoc. Gremial De Preparadores C.H.S., Carlos Abogabir L., I. Municipalidad De Estación Central, Stud Book De Chile, 4° Crisantemo., Stallion.
10
La Sinverguenza (h. Scat Daddy), Dam of:
15
EL PICARO (m. Lookin At Lucky), Campeón 2 años en Pasto. figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $10.716. Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-2000) and figs. in 7 races in Chile, $110.595.000. 1° Alberto Vial I. (G1), Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), Polla De Potrillos (G1), 2° El Ensayo Mega (G1), El Debut Potrillos.
12
CIMALTA (h. Scat Daddy), Campeona 2 años en Pasto. Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figs. in 6 races in Chile, $40.312.500. 1° Arturo Lyon P. (G1), Criadores Dorama (G2), Julio Subercaseaux B. (G3), 3° Polla De Potrancas (G1)., Mare.
13
LA ENCACHA (h. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1700) and figuratión in 6 races in Chile, $22.640.000. 1° Jorge Baraona P. (L), Cámara Chilena De La Construcción, Songe Bleu., Dam of:
18
ENCORDADO (m. Verrazano) Winner of 6cs. (1400-1900) and figs. in Chile, $42.016.000. 1° Pecoiquen, 3° Porta Pia, 4° Libertador Bernardo Ohiggins Riquelme (G3), Veedor.
14
La Complice (h. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Chile, $13.092.250. 3° Luis Dávila L. (L)., Mare.
97
Citada (h. Seeker's Reward), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., 3° Consejo Superior de la Hípica Nacional., 4° Gran Premio Criadores. No figs. in 2 races in Chile, Mare.
00
Cienaga (h. Seeker's Reward) No figs. in 3 races in Chile, Dam of:
05
Viviana Jazmin (h. Gracioso) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Chile, $12.953.500., Dam of:
11
LA FLOR DE JAZMIN (h. Scat Daddy) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Chile, $27.349.250. 1° Asoc. De Propietarios F.S. De Carreras, Marimbula, Valparaiso Sporting, 2° Asoc. De Periodistas y Técnicos Hípicos- José Salinas C., Club De La Unión, Ejercito De Chile, La Sexta, Rayita, 3° Diario La Hipica, Mega, Stud Book De Chile, 4° Carabineros De Chile, Juan Unzurrunzaga N.., Mare.
12
GRAN VILLANO (m. Scat Daddy) Winner of 9cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $33.078.750. 1° Crystal House, Lonquimay, Naspur, Servicio Agricola Ganadero, Federacion De Rodeo Chileno, 2° Eres Magica, 3° Seleccion De Velocistas (G3), Club De Polo Y Equitación San Cristobal, Diario La Cuarta., Stallion.
16
TOKERAU (m. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Chile, $53.907.000. 1° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), 3° Bromazo, Republica Dominicana.
20
AZUL POR SIEMPRE (m. Long River) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Chile, $24.325.000. 1° Canal 13, Húsares, 2° Seleccion De Potrillos (G3), Dime Que.
09
Científico (URU) (m. Cat Scan) Winner (1400) and figuratión in 4 races in Uruguay, $215.185. 4° Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1).
01
Bacana (h. Dushyantor) figs. in 2 races in Argentina, $3.240. Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 10 races in Chile, $10.450.000. 2° Arturo Lyon Peña (G1), Las Oaks (G1), Cotejo de Potrancas (G3), Raúl ovalle U. (L), 3° Alberto Solari M.., Dam of:
08
Soy Bacan (m. Powerscourt) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1800) and figs. in Chile, $30.775.512. 2° Otoño Pedro Garcia De La Huerta M. (G2), Gregorio Amunategui Jordan, 3° El Derby (G1), Copa Jackson (G2), Luis Aldunate C. (L), 4° Gran Premio Hipódromo Chile (G1), Cotejo De Potrillos (G3), Francisco Astaburuaga Ariztía.
11
Barwoman (h. Scat Daddy) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in Chile, $7.472.500. 3° Songe Bleu, 4° Eres Mágica., Mare.
12
BAUXITA (h. Scat Daddy) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1800) and figs. in Chile, $43.962.500. 1° Paddock Stakes (G3), Nacional Milla, Sociedad Hipica Luis Cousiño, Alberto Solari M., Lisimaco Jaraquemada, 2° Gran Clásico Coronación (G2), 3° Las Oaks (G1), Julio Subercaseaux B. (G3), 4° Francisco Baeza S. (G2), Asociación De Periodistas Y Técnicos Hipicos José Salinas Castillo., Dam of:
17
GULLIT (m. Verrazano) Winner of 7cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Chile, $15.900.500. 1° Amirton, Royal Tiger, 2° Mi Tres Por Ciento, Straight Up, 4° Ultimos Doscientos.
14
BAMBA (h. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $10.314.500. 1° Asociación De Rodeos De Valparaíso, 3° Fotooficial.cl, 4° España.
15
Rey Por Siempre (m. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Chile, $15.495.500. 2° Victor Señoret L..
04
Cascarrabias (h. Gracioso) Winner to 2 yo (1200) in 6 races in Chile, $3.700.000., Dam of:
09
Nunca Contenta (h. Tumblebrutus), Dam of:
15
Galuch (m. Magnifi Cat) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1900) and figs. in Chile, $15.535.500. 3° República De Italia, 4° Centenario Armisticio.
06
CASAQUINTA (h. Gracioso) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $20.727.000. 1° Juan Unzurrunzaga Nieto, 2° Club De Polo y Equitación San Cristobal, I. Municipalidad De Recoleta., Mare.

4 Dam
51
MOINA (h. Dichato), Winner of 3cs., Juan Vergara. , Dam of:
60
SI BELLE (h. Sertorius), Winner of 5cs., Eduardo Castillo U. en Chile. En Venezuela.
65
Siempre Linda (h. Sertorius), see above.
67
Marmota (h. Rey Claro), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Invicta., Dam of:
72
GOTOSO (m. Gallero), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Pr Caupolican, Pr Francisco Astaburuaga A., Pr Club Hip Concepcion H., 2° Pr Federacion Atletica De Chile., 3° Pr Con-Nac Prot. Ancianidad.
81
Casual (m. Clinias), Winner of 4cs. and figs., 2° Luis Larraín P. (G3), Raúl Ovalle Ugarte., Export to Estados Unidos.
86
ATANASIO (m. Nijinsky Model), Winner of 6cs. and 16figs., Radio Colo Colo., 2° Troyano., 3° Eugenia y Archi., 4° Selección de Velocistas, Cambronne II y Rep. de Colombia.
68
Mocheta (h. Scelto), figs., Dam of:
73
MACHETE (m. Aslam), Winner and 3figs., Juan Castro Díaz., 2° Francisco Villa, Sociedad Pro Ayuda Al Nis., 3° Espana.

5 Dam
40
Noche De Ronda (h. Trelawny), No corrió. , Dam of:
51
MOINA (h. Dichato), see above.
54
Belle Aurore (h. Atophan), Winner of 2cs., Dam of:
62
SACRAMENTO (m. Sertorius), Winner of 3cs. and 10figs., Tanteo de Potrillos (G1), Venezuela y Perú. Ganador en Lima, Perú del Gran Premio Internacional OSAF (G1)., 2 Christmas H., Gulfstream H., Orange Bowl H.
65
THE DRIZZLER (m. Sertorius), Winner of 3cs. and 6figs., Alberto Vial Infante (G1) y Nacional Ricardo  Lyon (G1)., 3° Camden H.
66
Sementera (h. Sertorius), Winner of 3cs., Dam of:
72
SEMILLON (m. Proposal), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Hipódromo Chile (L), Gustavo Rivera (L)., 2° Club Hípico de Santiago (G1), Invierno (G2), Club Hípico de Santiago H., 3° Municipal de Viña del Mar (G1), Hipódromo de Monterrico., 4° Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), Cotejo de Potrillos (G3). $73.350.
75
Simone (h. Proposal), No corrió. , Dam of:
79
SAYALERO (m. El Oriental), Winner of 2cs. and 7figs., Galeno y Freire, 2° Songe Bleu, Cuerpo Consular, Diario Las Ultimas Noticias., 3° Cotejo de Potrillos (G3), Vagabundo., Cincuentenario de Investigaciones de Chile y Babú., 4° Ignacio Urrutia de la S. (G2).
79
Sultanina (h. Saint Ange II), No corrió. , Dam of:
85
Land River (h. King Green), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., 3° Diario La Estrella., 4° Asociación de Periodistas Hípicos. , Mare.
86
Karotia (h. King Green), Winner of 3cs. and 17figs., 2° Alex Varela C., República del Perú, Gastón Hamel de Souza y Escuela Militar., 4° Stud Book de Chile (G1), Escuela Naval Arturo Prat Ch., Automóvil Club de Chile y Ejército de Chile.
80
SEMILLERO (m. Proposal), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., San Marino H. (G1), El Derby (G1), Lousianna Downs H. (G3).,2° Cl Alberto Vial Infante(G2)., 3° Bel Air H. (G3), Golden Gate H.(G2), Pr Raimundo Valdes C. (G3), Pr Alvaro Covarrubias P. US$ 323.660., Export to Estados Unidos.
81
SEMBRADA (h. El Oriental), Winner and figs., Selección de Potrancas (G3)., 3° Tanteo de Potrancas (G1). , Dam of:
86
SACRAMENTADA (h. Northair), Campeona Mayor., Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Gran Premio Hipódromo Chile (G1), Haras de Chile (G1), Hawthorne H. (G2), Coronel Santiago Bueras (L), Luis Cortés S., Alberto Bunster I., Alberto Benavente B., Criterium Yeguas., 2° Carlos Allende Navarro (G2), Copa Estanislao Anguita (L) y Luis Rosselot Bordeau., Desert Trial H., Run  for The Roses St. US $166.350. , Export to Estados Unidos., Mare.
87
Septiembre (m. Balconaje), Winner of 2cs., 4° clásico Municipal de Viña del Mar (G1).
91
SEñORA BONITA (h. Stately Form), Campeona Mayor., Winner of 2cs. and figs., Francisco Baeza S. (G1), Carlos Campino (G2), Alberto Solari M., 2° Cotejo de Potrancas (G3). , Mare.
82
SEMBRADERO (m. Proposal), Winner of 7cs. and 4figs., ACHAP, Diario El Mercurio y Filibustero., 2° Asociación Propietarios de Viña del Mar (G3), Gral. José Miguel Carrera V. (G3), Ciudad de Santiago (L), Rep. del Perú, Ignacio Urrutia de la S., Rep. de Colombia., 3° Calera de Tango y en Lima en la Int. Asociación Latinoamericana de Jockey Clubs (G1)., 4° Soc. Hipódromo Chile (CHS) y Ejército de Chile (L).
85
SOY DEL SUR (m. Espy), Winner of 5cs., Radio Minería.
86
SIEMPRE SUPE (h. Espy), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Carlos Campino (G2), Geoffrey Bushell W. (G3), Eugenia (L), Lisímaco Jaraquemada (L), Radio Carrera, Protectora., 2° Luis Davila Larrain., 3° Fiestas Patrias, Joseph Hamwee B., 4° Francisco Baeza S. (G1), Las Oaks (G1), Dorama (G3) y Gregorio Amunátegui J.  , Dam of:
94
REY DE LA SELVA (m. Romiano), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Ismael Tocornal E. (L), Francisco Vial F., Carlos Iñiguez S., 3° Hípica Luis Cousiño.
95
Selva Amada (h. Romiano), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., 2° Espadaña. , Mare.
89
Solo Yo (m. Modena Reef), Winner of 8cs. and 15figs., 3º Criadores Asociados.
68
Smiley (h. Sertorius), No corrió. , Dam of:
72
JUNIOR (m. Parbury), Winner of 8cs. and figs., Federación de Rodeo Chile y Federación de Entidades Jockey Club, Liga Chilena Contra El Cancer., 2° Andres Bello L., 3° Gen. José Miguel Carrera, Soc. Coop. Asistencia Publica.
75
EDEN (m. Invisible), Winner of 6cs. and 3figs., Palais Royal, Victorino Garrido, German Puyo Leon., 2° Velocidad (G1), Constancio Silva M., Lisimaco Jaraquemada, Fuerzas Armadas Y Carabineros.
82
Quilimari (h. Jayan), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Dam of:
88
QUISCO (m. Balconaje), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Copa de Oro (G2), Otoño (G2), Thompson Mathews (G3), Invierno (G3), Consejo Superior de la Hípica Nacional (L), Carreras del 20 (L). 2° Policía de Investigaciones de Chile y Carabineros de Chile., 3° Juan S. Jakcson (G2), Primavera-Hernán Braun P. (G2), Diario El Mercurio (L), Sociedad Hipódromo Chile, Premio España., 4° Paddock S. (G3), Diario El Mercurio (L) y Diario La Tercera.
90
Quelta (h. Lake Erie), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., 2° La Red., 4° Arch., Mare.
92
QUINCHA (h. Semenenko), Winner of 7cs. and 7figs., Asociación de Periodistas Hípicos-Presidente José  Salinas Castillo Televisión Nacional de Chile, Sernatur., 2° Megavisión, Corporación de T.V. de la Universidad Católica de Chile., Mare.
00
Cotton Club (c. Golden Voyager) Winner of 4cs. (1600-1900) and figs. in Chile, $7.764.500. 4° Maporal., Export.
84
PRIMORDIAL (m. Jayan), Winner of 8cs., Archi y Refinada., 2° Colectividad Árabe, Fernando Moller B., Prólogo y Maporal., 3° Person, Sernatur, Diario La Nación, Cuerpo Consular y Archi., 4° Radio  Colo Colo, República del Perú, Radio Agricultura, Diario La Cuarta y Diario Las Ultimas Noticias.
69
Soy Buena (h. Sertorius), No corrió. , Dam of:
77
SAN MIGUEL (m. Molten), Winner of 6cs. and 4figs., Valparaiso Sporting Club, Ciudad De Santiago, Carlos Rivera Avendano (G2), Ismael R. Echeverria (G3)., 2° Seleccion De Velocistas (G1), Jorge Salinas R., Rex., 3° Falabella.
79
JUAN FARíAS (m. Seduttore), Winner, 2° Francisco Arias Paredes (G1).
80
BOLD SAINT (m. Bold Mint), Winner of 6cs., República de Panamá., 2° Selección de Velocistas (G2)., 3° Jockey Club Brasileiro.        , Export to Estados Unidos.
72
Dulzura (h. Jongleur), Winner, Dam of:
76
Sunset (h. Parbury), No corrió. , Dam of:
82
Suspicacia (h. Quick Decision), Winner, 3° Especial José Maritano. , Mare.
88
Sugerida (h. Galland), Winner and 4figs., 2° Manuel Losada R. (G3).