rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Stevie Wonderboy (2003) USA

Stephen Got Even (A.P. Indy) out of Heat Lightning by Summer Squall
Colt Chestnut 18 yo - March 27, 2003


Farm Information: Haras Don Alberto
Stephen Got Even
1996 (USA)
A.P. Indy 1989
Immerse 1988
Heat Lightning
1993 (USA)
Summer Squall 1987
Mystical Mood 1979


Stephen Got Even
B. 1996 (USA)
A.P. Indy
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Weekend Surprise*
1980 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Lassie Dear* 1974
Immerse
B. 1988 (USA)
Cox's Ridge
1974 (USA)
Best Turn 1966
Our Martha 1961
Baroness Direct
1981 (USA)
Blushing Groom 1974
Avum 1973
Heat Lightning
Dk B. 1993 (USA)
Summer Squall
B. 1987 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Weekend Surprise*
1980 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Lassie Dear* 1974
Mystical Mood
B. 1979 (USA)
Roberto
1969 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
Bramalea* 1959
Mystery Mood
1972 (USA)
Night Invader 1966
Moaning Low 1958
Weekend Surprise 3Sx3D
Secretariat 4Sx4D
Lassie Dear 4Sx4D
Bold Ruler 5Sx5D
Somethingroyal 5Sx5D
Buckpasser 5Sx5D
Gay Missile 5Sx5D
Turn-to 5Sx5D


1 Dam
93
Heat Lightning (USA) (h. Summer Squall), Dam of:
00
Summer Scene (USA) (h. Belong To Me), Dam of:
10
Marilyn Monroan (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
16
SOMELIKEITHOTBROWN (USA) (m. Big Brown) Ganador of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1700-1800) and 6 figs. en Estados Unidos, $788.025. 1° Bernard Baruch H. (G2), Dinner Party S. (G2), Jeff Ruby Steaks, John Battaglia Memorial S., Mohawk S., 2° Dinner Party S. (G2), Wise Dan S. (G2), TwinSpires Kentucky Cup Classic S., 3° Fort Marcy S. (G2), Breeders Cup Juvenile Turf, 4° Toyota Blue Grass S..
17
JOLTING JOE (USA) (m. Mission Impazible) Ganador of 2cs. (1700) and 9 figs. en Estados Unidos, $149.390. 1° New York Stallion Series S., 2° Armed Forces S., Showing Up S..
18
Culture Icon (USA) (m. Temple City) 2 figs. in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $3.864.
11
Q'orianka (USA) (h. Any Given Saturday) Ganadora of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1800) and 14 figs. en Perú, $53.698. 2° República de Colombia, República Oriental del Uruguay, 3° Estados Unidos de Norteamerica, 4° Adolfo Vásquez Pequeño (F), Carlos Acuña Rey., Dam of:
17
Pretoriano (PER) (m. The Ferryman) figuración en Perú, $331.
18
Tiahuanaco (PER) (m. The Ferryman)
14
Bodie's Valentine (USA) (h. Bodemeister) figuración in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $1.350.
16
Robintakincharge (USA) (c. Take Charge Indy) Ganador of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-1600) and 11 figs. en Estados Unidos, $141.180.
17
Summer Commotion (USA) (h. Atreides) Sin figs. in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $457.
01
Summer Flash (USA) (h. Belong To Me), Dam of:
07
Darlin Rose (USA) (h. Stephen Got Even), Dam of:
15
Let 'Em Roll (USA) (c. Despite the Odds) figuración in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $1.080.
16
My Lord (USA) (c. Tritap) Ganador a los 2 años (1700) and figuración in 7 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $16.630.
03
STEVIE WONDERBOY (USA) (m. Stephen Got Even), Ganador of 3cs. and 3figs., Breeders Cup Juvenile (G1), Del Mar Futurity (G2). 2° San Rafael S. (G2). 3° Hollywood Juvenile Championship S. , Stallion.
04
Queen Joanne (USA) (h. Mr. Greeley), Ganadora of 3cs. and 3figs., 2° Pebbles S. (L)., Dam of:
12
Riddle Me This (USA) (h. Eskendereya), Dam of:
16
El Profeta (USA) (c. Tapizar) Ganador a los 2 años (1400) and 2 figs. en Puerto Rico, $4.940.
13
Mutaraamy (USA) (c. Tapit) Sin figs. in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $125.
15
Mi Rey (USA) (m. Congrats) Ganador of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-500) and 6 figs. en México, $197.904.
16
Beams and Hinges (USA) (m. Pioneerof the Nile) Ganador (1600) in 5 presentaciones en Puerto Rico, $3.770. 3 figs. en Estados Unidos, $7.300.
17
Spin Factor (USA) (m. Hard Spun) figuración in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $2.000.
18
Working Overtime (USA) (h. Outwork) Ganadora (1100) in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $7.370.
06
Lady Lightning (USA) (h. Birdstone), Dam of:
11
Lieutenant Seany O (USA) (c. Bluegrass Cat) figuración in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $3.051.
08
Theyskens' Theory (USA) (h. Bernardini), Ganadora of 4cs. and 2figs., Prestige S. (G3), Atalanta S., Michael Seely Memorial S. 2° Garden City S. (G1). 3° Fillies Mile S. (G1). , Dam of:
14
Fashion Week (USA) (h. Speightstown) 2 figs. in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $11.340.
16
Almashriq (USA) (m. War Front) Ganador (1600) and 4 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $47.765.
17
Fashion Mo (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) Ganadora (1700) and 3 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $43.573.
09
Summer Tremor (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
14
Fault Line (USA) (c. Bernardini) Ganador (1200) and 13 figs. en Estados Unidos, $34.082.
16
In the Moment (USA) (h. Tiznow) Ganadora (1000) and figuración in 9 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $10.277.
13
Light the Sky (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
18
Eye of Horus (USA) (c. Pioneerof the Nile) Sin figs. in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $1.469.
15
Arch Anthem (USA) (c. Arch) Ganador of 3cs. (1600-1800) and 9 figs. en Estados Unidos, $69.682.

2 Dam
79
MYSTICAL MOOD (USA) (h. Roberto), Ganadora of 3cs. and 7figs., Schuylerville S. (G3). 2° Frizette S. (G1), 2° Fashion S., 2° Regret S. 3° Matron S. (G1), 3° Rosedale S., 3° Marlboro Nursery S. , Dam of:
84
FAIR JUDGMENT (USA) (m. Alleged), Ganador of 5cs. and 4figs., Citation H. (G2), Pacemaker International S. (G2), Supreme S. (G3). 2° Tattersalls Rogers Gold Cup (G2), 2° Doyle Hotels Mooresbridge S. 4° Swettenham Stud Sussex (G1), 4° Queen Anne S. (G2), 4° Pr. Perth (G3).
87
Spend a Dream (USA) (h. Spend a Buck), Dam of:
97
Spent Gold (USA) (h. Unaccounted For), Dam of:
09
England Swings (CAN) (h. Kitten's Joy), Dam of:
16
Moon Swings (CAN) (m. Malibu Moon) Ganador (1600) in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $18.000. 4 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Canada, $48.232. 3° Coronation Futurity, Cup and Saucer S., 4° Plate Trial S..
13
Pay the Kitten (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy), Dam of:
18
CAN'T BUY LOVE (USA) (h. Twirling Candy) Ganadora a los 2 años (1200) in 1 presentación en Canada, $60.143. 1° Star Shoot S.. Ganadora of 2cs. a los 2 años (1000) and 2 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $59.350. 3° Melody of Colors S..
89
Long Silence (USA) (h. Alleged), Dam of:
96
DAKE (USA) (h. Gulch), Ganadora of 4cs. and 9figs., Panthers S. (L), Althea S. 2° Sherie A. S. 3° Mesquite Mile Breeders Cup S. (L), 3° Sam Houston Distaff H., 3° Paseana S. (L), 3° Pippin S. (L). , Mare.
98
WOOD SPRITE (USA) (h. Woodman), Ganadora of 2cs. and 2figs., Tiffany Lass S. (L)., Dam of:
05
Spritely (USA) (h. Touch Gold), Dam of:
15
PAUSEFORTHECAUSE (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway) Ganadora of 4cs. (1200-1300) and 8 figs. en Estados Unidos, $348.038. 1° Garland of Roses S., Iroquois S., 2° Broadway S., 3° Hurricane Bertie S. (G3), Iroquois S., La Verdad S., La Verdad S., 4° Dancin Renee S..
00
Vasquez (USA) (h. Coronado's Quest), Dam of:
04
Flight To Cash (USA) (h. Pine Bluff), Dam of:
11
Tahaa (PER) (h. Mongoose) Ganadora of 10cs. (1000-1100) and 41 figs. en Perú, $74.188. 4° Stash.
13
Cashmere (PER) (m. Akarem) Ganador of 3cs. (1000) and 25 figs. en Perú, $42.012. 3° El Estreno.
15
JULIANA (PER) (h. Eye on Jacob), Campeona 3 años. figuración in 2 presentaciones en Canada, $12.579. figuración in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $9.494. 4° Twixt S.. Ganadora of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-2000) and 5 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Perú, $112.320. 1° Enrique Ayulo Pardo (G1), Polla de Potrancas (G1), Rumbo al Latino, 2° Gran Premio Nacional Augusto B. Leguía (G1), Copa de Criadores, 3° Carlos Palacios Villacampa, 4° Derby Nacional (G1).
17
Samaritano (PER) (m. Eye on Jacob) Ganador (1200) and 5 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Perú, $6.629. 3° Selectos - Potrillos.
06
Turtledove (USA) (h. Strong Hope), Dam of:
14
Dutch Parrot (USA) (h. Eskendereya) Ganadora (1700) and 2 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $78.586. 3° Falls City H..
07
Pennywit (USA) (h. Strong Hope), Dam of:
14
J. E.'s Handmedown (USA) (c. Storm and a Half) Ganador (1200) and 7 figs. en Estados Unidos, $130.793. 4° Nodouble Breeders' S., Nodouble Breeders' S..
93
Heat Lightning (USA) (h. Summer Squall), see above.
94
LINDA COQUETA (USA) (h. Rubiano), Ganadora of 4cs. and 10figs., Delicada S. 3° Chapel Belle S. (L), 3° Truly Bound H. (L), 3° Ada H. , Mare.
00
Spin a Mood (USA) (h. Spinning World), Dam of:
14
California Street (USA) (c. Street Boss) Ganador (1300) and 9 figs. en Estados Unidos, $106.200. 4° Santa Anita Sprint Championship S. (G1).

3 Dam
72
MYSTERY MOOD (USA) (h. Night Invader), Ganadora of 7cs. and 13figs., Red Bank S. 2° Hillsborough H. 3° Frizette S. (G1), 3° Arlington-Washington Lassie S. (G3). , Dam of:
79
MYSTICAL MOOD (USA) (h. Roberto), see above.
83
Mazzei Mood (USA) (h. Roberto), Dam of:
92
ISTIDAAD (USA) (m. Chief's Crown), Ganador of 4cs. and 13figs., Aami Australia Cup (G1), Moonee Valley Gold Cup (G2), St. George S. (Dos veces) (G2). 2° Mackinnon S. (G1), 2° Underwood S. (G1), 2° Queen Elizabeth S. (G1), 2° Princess Of Waless S. (G2), 2° Labour Day Cup. 3° Pertemps St. Leger (G1), 3° Mercedes Classic (G1), 3° C.f. Orr S. (G1), 3° Craiglee S. (G2), 3° Blamey S. (G2), 3° Chester Manifold S. , Stallion.
87
MAXIMILIAN (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador of 2cs., Ostermann Pokal (G3). , Stallion.
88
Spellcast (USA) (h. Fappiano), Dam of:
92
SHORT STAY (USA) (m. Citidancer), Ganador of 11cs. and 18figs., Indy Mile H. (L), Owners Day H. (L), Maryland Million Turf H. 2° Turfway Championship H. (G3), 2° Mongo S.
93
Notaro (USA) (m. Imperial Falcon), Ganador of 12cs. and 11figs., 2° Rollicking S., 3° Maryland Juvenile Championship S.
94
INDISPENSABLE (USA) (c. Mane Minister), Ganador of 2cs. and 3figs., David L. Zeke Ferguson Mem Stp., Legacy Chase Hurdle S., 2º Meadowbrook Steeplechase S., Woodward-Kirkover Cup Hurdle S., Crown Royal Steeplechase H., Miles Valentine Memorial Stp. S., Century Bmw Block House Hurdle S., Noel Laing Steeplechase S., Regions Bank Imperial Cup Stp. S., 3º New York Turf Writers Cup Stp. H., A. P. Smithwick Memorial Stp. H., Tropical Park Steeplechase H., Temple Gwathmey Hurdle H., Hse Of Raeford Sandhills Cup Stp., Regions Bank Imperial Cup Stp. S.
90
MYTHICAL HUNTER (USA) (m. Gone West), Ganador of 3cs. and 5figs., Pr. Des Jouvenceaux Et Jouvencelles. 2° Fairmount Derby (G3). 3° Sheridan S. (G3).

4 Dam
58
MOANING LOW (USA) (h. Loser Weeper), Ganadora of 4cs. and 13figs., Marlboro Nursery S., 3° Bison City S., Dam of:
66
HURLUBERLU (CAN) (m. Victoria Park), Ganador of 17cs. and 16figs., Mohawk S.
70
NATURAL SOUND (USA) (h. Olden Times), Ganadora of 9cs. and 8figs., Arlington-Washington Lassie S., Polly Drummond S., Signature S. 3° Miss Woodford S. (G3), 3° Fashion S., Dam of:
79
HOIST EMY'S FLAG (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), Ganadora of 9cs. and 5figs., La Troienne S. 2° Golden Rod S. (G3), 2° Barbara Fritchie H. (G3)., Mare.
72
MYSTERY MOOD (USA) (h. Night Invader), see above.

5 Dam
50
In The Van (USA) (h. Occupy), Dam of:
57
Vanairess (USA) (h. Air Hero), Ganadora of 6cs. and 11figs., 3° Jersey Belle S., Dam of:
66
MADAGASCAR (USA) (m. Mongo), Ganador of 4cs. and 3figs., Brook Stp H. 2° L. E. Stoddard Jr. Hurdle H. 3° Elkridge Hurdle H., 3° Grand National Steeplechase H., 3° Meadowbrook Hurdle S.
58
MOANING LOW (USA) (h. Loser Weeper), see above.
62
AMERIVAN (USA) (h. Amerigo), Ganadora of 14cs. and 18figs., Kentucky Oaks, Modesty H. 2° Debutante S. 3° Oaks Prep, 3° Pucker Up H., 3° Mimosa S., 3° Beverly H. (Dos veces), 3° Matron H., 3° Sheepshead Bay H., 3° Margate H., 3° Matron H (AP).
64
VANILLA (USA) (h. Amerigo), Ganadora of 3cs. and 3figs., Schuylerville S., 3° Astoria S., Dam of:
76
MS. BALDING (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), Ganadora of 7cs. and 12figs., Tuscarora H., 3° Next Move H. (G3).
66
Amaranthine (USA) (h. Amerigo), Dam of:
74
TEISEN LAP (USA) (h. One For All), Ganadora of 5cs. and 3figs., San Clemente S. 2° Torrey Pines S. 3° Gamely S. (G2)., Mare.