rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Stevie Wonderboy (2003) USA

Stephen Got Even (A.P. Indy) out of Heat Lightning by Summer Squall
Colt Chestnut 21 yo - March 27, 2003


Farm Information: Haras Don Alberto
Stephen Got Even
1996 (USA)
A.P. Indy 1989
Immerse 1988
Heat Lightning
1993 (USA)
Summer Squall 1987
Mystical Mood 1979


Stephen Got Even
B. 1996 (USA)
A.P. Indy
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Weekend Surprise*
1980 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Lassie Dear* 1974
Immerse
B. 1988 (USA)
Cox's Ridge
1974 (USA)
Best Turn 1966
Our Martha 1961
Baroness Direct
1981 (USA)
Blushing Groom 1974
Avum 1973
Heat Lightning
Dk B. 1993 (USA)
Summer Squall
B. 1987 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Weekend Surprise*
1980 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Lassie Dear* 1974
Mystical Mood
B. 1979 (USA)
Roberto
1969 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
Bramalea* 1959
Mystery Mood
1972 (USA)
Night Invader 1966
Moaning Low 1958
Weekend Surprise 3Sx3D
Secretariat 4Sx4D
Lassie Dear 4Sx4D
Bold Ruler 5Sx5D
Somethingroyal 5Sx5D
Buckpasser 5Sx5D
Gay Missile 5Sx5D
Turn-to 5Sx5D


1 Dam
93
Heat Lightning (USA) (h. Summer Squall), Dam of:
00
Summer Scene (USA) (h. Belong To Me), Dam of:
10
Marilyn Monroan (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
15
Mr. President (USA) (m. Mission Impazible) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $29.940.
16
SOMELIKEITHOTBROWN (USA) (m. Big Brown) Winner of 10cs. (3 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $1.712.893. 1° Bernard Baruch H. (G2), Dinner Party S. (G2), WinStar Mint Million S. (G3), Jeff Ruby Steaks, John Battaglia Memorial S., Mohawk S., Mohawk S., West Point S. Presented by Trustco Bank, 2° Dinner Party S. (G2), Wise Dan S. (G2), Pilgrim S. (G3), WinStar Mint Million S. (G3), With Anticipation S. (G3), Hudson Valley S., New York Stallion Series S., TwinSpires Kentucky Cup Classic S., 3° Breeders Cup Juvenile Turf (G1), Keeneland Turf Mile S. (G1), Fort Marcy S. (G2), Jonathan B. Schuster Memorial S., 4° Toyota Blue Grass S..
17
JOLTING JOE (USA) (m. Mission Impazible) Winner of 3cs. (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $182.540. 1° New York Stallion Series S., 2° Armed Forces S., Showing Up S..
18
Culture Icon (USA) (m. Temple City) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $3.864.
20
Varsity Blonde (USA) (h. Hard Spun) figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $8.906.
11
Q'orianka (USA) (h. Any Given Saturday) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1800) and figs. in Perú, $53.698. 2° República de Colombia, República Oriental del Uruguay, 3° Estados Unidos de Norteamerica, 4° Adolfo Vásquez Pequeño (F), Carlos Acuña Rey., Dam of:
17
Pretoriano (PER) (m. The Ferryman) figuratión in Perú, $331.
18
Tiahuanaco (PER) (m. The Ferryman)
20
T'oqya (PER) (h. The Ferryman) figs. in Perú, $3.000.
14
Bodie's Valentine (USA) (h. Bodemeister) Winner (2100) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $84.352., Dam of:
20
Super Prospector (USA) (c. Super Saver) Winner (1700) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $19.489.
21
Betsy's All In (USA) (h. Dialed In) figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $3.600.
16
Robintakincharge (USA) (c. Take Charge Indy) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $163.330.
17
Summer Commotion (USA) (h. Atreides) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $457.
01
Summer Flash (USA) (h. Belong To Me), Dam of:
07
Darlin Rose (USA) (h. Stephen Got Even), Dam of:
13
Wyfold (USA) (c. Deputy Storm) Winner (600) in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $7.812.
15
Let 'Em Roll (USA) (c. Despite the Odds) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $1.080.
16
My Lord (USA) (c. Tritap) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figuratión in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $16.630.
18
Kings Are Wild (USA) (c. Despite the Odds) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $4.500.
19
Roselee (USA) (h. Editorial) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $32.785.
03
STEVIE WONDERBOY (USA) (m. Stephen Got Even), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Breeders Cup Juvenile (G1), Del Mar Futurity (G2). 2° San Rafael S. (G2). 3° Hollywood Juvenile Championship S. , Stallion.
04
Queen Joanne (USA) (h. Mr. Greeley), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., 2° Pebbles S. (L)., Dam of:
12
Riddle Me This (USA) (h. Eskendereya), Dam of:
16
El Profeta (USA) (c. Tapizar) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in Puerto Rico, $4.940.
19
Wildwood Ministry (USA) (c. Valiant Minister) Winner of 3cs. (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $38.379.
13
Mutaraamy (USA) (c. Tapit) figs. in Estados Unidos, $27.156.
14
Queen Jolene (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
20
Mister Sharpie (USA) (m. Sharp Azteca) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $40.117.
21
Cobain (USA) (m. Maximus Mischief) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in 10 races in Puerto Rico, $8.820.
15
Mi Rey (USA) (m. Congrats) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-500) and figs. in México, $197.904.
16
Beams and Hinges (USA) (m. Pioneerof the Nile) Winner (1600) in 5 races in Puerto Rico, $3.770. figs. in Estados Unidos, $7.300.
17
Spin Factor (USA) (m. Hard Spun) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $2.000.
18
Working Overtime (USA) (h. Outwork) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $57.425.
19
Hold Your Liquor (USA) (c. Brody's Cause) No figs. in 2 races in Canada, $620.
20
Moongarro (USA) (m. Malibu Moon) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in 9 races in México, $158.192.
06
Lady Lightning (USA) (h. Birdstone), Dam of:
11
Lieutenant Seany O (USA) (c. Bluegrass Cat) Winner (1700) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $60.551.
08
Theyskens' Theory (USA) (h. Bernardini), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Prestige S. (G3), Atalanta S., Michael Seely Memorial S. 2° Garden City S. (G1). 3° Fillies Mile S. (G1). , Dam of:
13
Creative Director (USA) (h. War Front) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $2.800., Dam of:
20
Kilbaha (IRE) (m. No Nay Never) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $1.110.
21
War Director (IRE) (c. Churchill)
14
Fashion Week (USA) (h. Speightstown) Winner (1400) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $52.780. No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $307., Dam of:
20
New York Strong (USA) (m. Into Mischief) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $28.200.
21
Nativity (USA) (h. Catholic Boy) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $7.080.
15
Fashion Brand (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro) No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $1.403. figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $3.810., Dam of:
20
I'mherefortheparty (USA) (h. Blame) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1700) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $48.567.
21
Bella Carmelina (USA) (h. Constitution) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $8.890.
16
Almashriq (USA) (c. War Front) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1650) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $85.455.
17
Fashion Mo (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) Winner (1700) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $43.573.
19
Trending (USA) (m. Uncle Mo) Winner to 2 yo (1900) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $94.815.
21
Admiral Hall (USA) (c. Omaha Beach) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $1.670.
09
Summer Tremor (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
13
Doolittle Raiders (USA) (c. Mineshaft) figs. in Estados Unidos, $6.430.
14
Fault Line (USA) (c. Bernardini) Winner (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $44.218.
16
In the Moment (USA) (h. Tiznow) Winner (1000) and figuratión in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $10.432.
12
My High Roller (USA) (c. Bernardini) Winner (1700) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $16.980.
13
Light the Sky (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
18
Eye of Horus (USA) (c. Pioneerof the Nile) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $1.469.
19
Icarus (USA) (c. Arrogate) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $225.195.
21
Track Light (USA) (m. City of Light) figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $9.414.
15
Arch Anthem (USA) (c. Arch) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $82.717.

2 Dam
79
MYSTICAL MOOD (USA) (h. Roberto), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Schuylerville S. (G3). 2° Frizette S. (G1), 2° Fashion S., 2° Regret S. 3° Matron S. (G1), 3° Rosedale S., 3° Marlboro Nursery S. , Dam of:
84
FAIR JUDGMENT (USA) (m. Alleged), Winner of 5cs. and 4figs., Citation H. (G2), Pacemaker International S. (G2), Supreme S. (G3). 2° Tattersalls Rogers Gold Cup (G2), 2° Doyle Hotels Mooresbridge S. 4° Swettenham Stud Sussex (G1), 4° Queen Anne S. (G2), 4° Pr. Perth (G3).
87
Spend a Dream (USA) (h. Spend a Buck), Dam of:
97
Spent Gold (USA) (h. Unaccounted For), Dam of:
09
England Swings (CAN) (h. Kitten's Joy), Dam of:
16
Moon Swings (CAN) (m. Malibu Moon) Winner (1600) in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $18.000. figs. in Canada, $71.140. 3° Clarendon S., Coronation Futurity, Cup and Saucer S., 4° Plate Trial S..
13
Pay the Kitten (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy), Dam of:
18
CAN'T BUY LOVE (USA) (h. Twirling Candy) Winner to 2 yo (1200) in 2 races in Canada, $61.747. 1° Star Shoot S.. Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $277.065. 2° Andy Guest S., Goldwood S., 3° Floral Park S., Incredible Revenge S., Melody of Colors S., Sensible Lady Turf Dash S..
89
Long Silence (USA) (h. Alleged), Dam of:
96
DAKE (USA) (h. Gulch), Winner of 4cs. and 9figs., Panthers S. (L), Althea S. 2° Sherie A. S. 3° Mesquite Mile Breeders Cup S. (L), 3° Sam Houston Distaff H., 3° Paseana S. (L), 3° Pippin S. (L). , Mare.
98
WOOD SPRITE (USA) (h. Woodman), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Tiffany Lass S. (L)., Dam of:
05
Spritely (USA) (h. Touch Gold), Dam of:
15
PAUSEFORTHECAUSE (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $546.093. 1° Garland of Roses S., Iroquois S., 2° Broadway S., 3° Hurricane Bertie S. (G3), Franklin Square S., Iroquois S., La Verdad S., La Verdad S., 4° Dancin Renee S., Joseph A. Gimma S., Seeking the Ante S..
16
Tossup (USA) (h. Pioneerof the Nile) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $42.288. 2° Lynbrook S.., Mare.
21
Aggelos the Great (USA) (m. City of Light) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $113.260. 2° Bertram F. Bongard S., 3° Notebook S., Sleepy Hollow S..
00
Vasquez (USA) (h. Coronado's Quest), Dam of:
04
Flight To Cash (USA) (h. Pine Bluff), Dam of:
11
Tahaa (PER) (h. Mongoose) Winner of 10cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Perú, $74.188. 4° Stash.
13
Cashmere (PER) (m. Akarem) Winner of 3cs. (1000) and figs. in Perú, $42.012. 3° El Estreno.
15
JULIANA (PER) (h. Eye on Jacob), Campeona 3 años. figuratión in 2 races in Canada, $12.579. figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $9.874. 4° Twixt S.. Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-2000) and figs. in 10 races in Perú, $112.320. 1° Enrique Ayulo Pardo (G1), Polla de Potrancas (G1), Rumbo al Latino, 2° Gran Premio Nacional Augusto B. Leguía (G1), Copa de Criadores, 3° Carlos Palacios Villacampa, 4° Derby Nacional (G1).
17
Samaritano (PER) (m. Eye on Jacob) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Perú, $13.610. 3° Selectos - Potrillos.
06
Turtledove (USA) (h. Strong Hope), Dam of:
12
Dovecot (USA) (h. Afleet Alex), Dam of:
18
GAR HOLE (USA) (c. Tekton) Winner of 6cs. (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $465.874. 1° Nodouble Breeders S., Nodouble Breeders' S., 4° Arkansas Breeders' Championship S., King Cotton S..
14
DUTCH PARROT (USA) (h. Eskendereya) Winner of 2cs. (1700-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $244.600. 1° Lady Jacqueline S. (L), 3° Falls City H. (G2), Mari Hulman George S.., Mare.
07
Pennywit (USA) (h. Strong Hope), Dam of:
14
J. E.'S HANDMEDOWN (USA) (c. Storm and a Half) Winner of 3cs. (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $328.261. 1° Nodouble Breeders S., 4° Nodouble Breeders' S., Nodouble Breeders' S..
93
Heat Lightning (USA) (h. Summer Squall), see above.
94
LINDA COQUETA (USA) (h. Rubiano), Winner of 4cs. and 10figs., Delicada S. 3° Chapel Belle S. (L), 3° Truly Bound H. (L), 3° Ada H. , Mare.
00
Spin a Mood (USA) (h. Spinning World), Dam of:
14
California Street (USA) (c. Street Boss) Winner of 7cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $273.191. 4° Santa Anita Sprint Championship S. (G1).

3 Dam
72
MYSTERY MOOD (USA) (h. Night Invader), Winner of 7cs. and 13figs., Red Bank S. 2° Hillsborough H. 3° Frizette S. (G1), 3° Arlington-Washington Lassie S. (G3). , Dam of:
79
MYSTICAL MOOD (USA) (h. Roberto), see above.
83
Mazzei Mood (USA) (h. Roberto), Dam of:
92
ISTIDAAD (USA) (m. Chief's Crown), Winner of 4cs. and 13figs., Aami Australia Cup (G1), Moonee Valley Gold Cup (G2), St. George S. (Dos veces) (G2). 2° Mackinnon S. (G1), 2° Underwood S. (G1), 2° Queen Elizabeth S. (G1), 2° Princess Of Waless S. (G2), 2° Labour Day Cup. 3° Pertemps St. Leger (G1), 3° Mercedes Classic (G1), 3° C.f. Orr S. (G1), 3° Craiglee S. (G2), 3° Blamey S. (G2), 3° Chester Manifold S. , Stallion.
87
MAXIMILIAN (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 2cs., Ostermann Pokal (G3). , Stallion.
88
Spellcast (USA) (h. Fappiano), Dam of:
92
SHORT STAY (USA) (m. Citidancer), Winner of 11cs. and 18figs., Indy Mile H. (L), Owners Day H. (L), Maryland Million Turf H. 2° Turfway Championship H. (G3), 2° Mongo S.
93
Notaro (USA) (m. Imperial Falcon), Winner of 12cs. and 11figs., 2° Rollicking S., 3° Maryland Juvenile Championship S.
94
INDISPENSABLE (USA) (c. Mane Minister), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., David L. Zeke Ferguson Mem Stp., Legacy Chase Hurdle S., 2º Meadowbrook Steeplechase S., Woodward-Kirkover Cup Hurdle S., Crown Royal Steeplechase H., Miles Valentine Memorial Stp. S., Century Bmw Block House Hurdle S., Noel Laing Steeplechase S., Regions Bank Imperial Cup Stp. S., 3º New York Turf Writers Cup Stp. H., A. P. Smithwick Memorial Stp. H., Tropical Park Steeplechase H., Temple Gwathmey Hurdle H., Hse Of Raeford Sandhills Cup Stp., Regions Bank Imperial Cup Stp. S.
99
Wise Love (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Dam of:
07
Baby Candy (USA) (h. Candy Ride), Dam of:
17
Narcisista (BRA) (m. Forestry) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $55.375. 3° Presidente José I.Cunha Rasgado, Presidente Raul Bastian.
19
Pawel (BRA) (m. Salto) Winner of 4cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $72.495. 3° Breno Caldas - Taça Criação E Turfe Gaúchos (L).
90
MYTHICAL HUNTER (USA) (m. Gone West), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Pr. Des Jouvenceaux Et Jouvencelles. 2° Fairmount Derby (G3). 3° Sheridan S. (G3).

4 Dam
58
MOANING LOW (USA) (h. Loser Weeper), Winner of 4cs. and 13figs., Marlboro Nursery S., 3° Bison City S., Dam of:
66
HURLUBERLU (CAN) (m. Victoria Park), Winner of 17cs. and 16figs., Mohawk S.
70
NATURAL SOUND (USA) (h. Olden Times), Winner of 9cs. and 8figs., Arlington-Washington Lassie S., Polly Drummond S., Signature S. 3° Miss Woodford S. (G3), 3° Fashion S., Dam of:
79
HOIST EMY'S FLAG (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), Winner of 9cs. and 5figs., La Troienne S. 2° Golden Rod S. (G3), 2° Barbara Fritchie H. (G3)., Mare.
72
MYSTERY MOOD (USA) (h. Night Invader), see above.
76
Back to Basics (USA) (h. Olden Times), Dam of:
12
CALCULATOR (USA) (m. In Summation) Winner (1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $168.213. 1° Clockers Corner S. (L), 2° Pat OBrien S., 3° Daytona S. (G3), Wickerr S., 4° Kona Gold S. (G2), Midnight Lute S.., Stallion.

5 Dam
50
In The Van (USA) (h. Occupy), Dam of:
57
Vanairess (USA) (h. Air Hero), Winner of 6cs. and 11figs., 3° Jersey Belle S., Dam of:
66
MADAGASCAR (USA) (m. Mongo), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Brook Stp H. 2° L. E. Stoddard Jr. Hurdle H. 3° Elkridge Hurdle H., 3° Grand National Steeplechase H., 3° Meadowbrook Hurdle S.
58
MOANING LOW (USA) (h. Loser Weeper), see above.
62
AMERIVAN (USA) (h. Amerigo), Winner of 14cs. and 18figs., Kentucky Oaks, Modesty H. 2° Debutante S. 3° Oaks Prep, 3° Pucker Up H., 3° Mimosa S., 3° Beverly H. (Dos veces), 3° Matron H., 3° Sheepshead Bay H., 3° Margate H., 3° Matron H (AP).
64
VANILLA (USA) (h. Amerigo), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Schuylerville S., 3° Astoria S., Dam of:
76
MS. BALDING (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), Winner of 7cs. and 12figs., Tuscarora H., 3° Next Move H. (G3).
66
Amaranthine (USA) (h. Amerigo), Dam of:
74
TEISEN LAP (USA) (h. One For All), Winner of 5cs. and 3figs., San Clemente S. 2° Torrey Pines S. 3° Gamely S. (G2)., Mare.