rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Mitole (2015) USA

Eskendereya (Giant's Causeway) out of Indian Miss by Indian Charlie
Colt Bay 9 yo - March 23, 2015
Breeder: Edward A. Cox Jr.


Eskendereya
2007 (USA)
Giant's Causeway 1997
Aldebaran Light 1996
Indian Miss
2009 (USA)
Indian Charlie 1995
Glacken's Gal 2005


Eskendereya
Ch. 2007 (USA)
Giant's Causeway
Ch. 1997 (USA)
Storm Cat
1983 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Terlingua 1976
Mariah's Storm
1991 (USA)
Rahy 1985
Immense 1979
Aldebaran Light
B. 1996 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Altair
1991 (USA)
Alydar 1975
Stellar Odyssey 1984
Indian Miss
B. 2009 (USA)
Indian Charlie
B. 1995 (USA)
In Excess
1987 (IRE)
Siberian Express 1981
Kantado 1976
Soviet Sojourn
1989 (USA)
Leo Castelli 1984
Political Parfait 1984
Glacken's Gal
B. 2005 (USA)
Smoke Glacken
1994 (USA)
Two Punch 1983
Majesty's Crown 1984
Lady Diplomat
1998 (USA)
Silver Deputy 1985
Mercedes Miss 1987
Northern Dancer 5Sx5S


1 Dam
09
Indian Miss (USA) (h. Indian Charlie), Dam of:
14
Ada Lovelace (USA) (h. Algorithms) Winner (1200) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $11.288., Dam of:
19
Indian Empire (USA) (c. Bodemeister) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $86.930.
15
MITOLE (USA) (m. Eskendereya) Winner of 10cs. (4 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $3.104.910. 1° Breeders Cup Sprint (G1), Churchill Downs S. presented by Twinspires.com (G1), Forego S. Presented by Encore Boston Harbor (G1), Runhappy Metropolitan H. (G1), Bachelor S. (L), Chick Lang S. (L), Count Fleet Sprint H., 2° Gazebo S., 3° Alfred G. Vanderbilt H. (G1)., Stallion.
17
Lucky Dime (USA) (h. Creative Cause) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $95.880.
18
HOT ROD CHARLIE (USA) (m. Oxbow) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1900) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $3.066.720. 1° Pennsylvania Derby (G1), Lukas Classic S. (G2), Twinspires.com Louisiana Derby (G2), 2° Belmont S. Presented by NYRA Bets (G1), TVG Breeders' Cup Juvenile presented by Thoroughbred Aftercare Alliance (G1), San Antonio S. (G2), Salvator Mile S. (G3), 3° Kentucky Derby presented by Woodford Reserve (G1), Whitney S. (G1), Robert B. Lewis S. (G3), 4° Longines Breeders' Cup Classic (G1).
19
Indigo Miss (USA) (h. Into Mischief) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $14.690.
21
Bowstreet (USA) (m. Into Mischief) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $52.993.

2 Dam
05
Glacken's Gal (USA) (h. Smoke Glacken), Dam of:
09
Indian Miss (USA) (h. Indian Charlie), see above.
11
Glacken's Gift (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
19
Glacken's Cause (USA) (h. Creative Cause) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $61.554. 4° Monomoy Girl Overnight S..
21
Cool in Blue (USA) (c. Tamarkuz) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $31.440. 3° Heft S..
12
Silks and Tassels (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Dam of:
19
Summer Sunset (CAN) (m. Summer Front) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 10 races in Canada, $49.868. 4° Victoria S..

3 Dam
98
Lady Diplomat (USA) (h. Silver Deputy), Dam of:
05
Glacken's Gal (USA) (h. Smoke Glacken), see above.
06
Banker's Buy (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
13
Naples Rose (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
21
Pacific Rose (USA) (h. Not This Time) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $49.080. 4° Chandelier S. (G2).

4 Dam
87
Mercedes Miss (USA) (h. Carr de Naskra), Dam of:
96
Dynamiss (USA) (h. Dynaformer), Dam of:
15
Sluicebox (USA) (m. Mineshaft) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $10.484. 4° Prairie Gold Juvenile S..
98
Lady Diplomat (USA) (h. Silver Deputy), see above.

5 Dam
78
Kermis (USA) (h. Graustark), Dam of:
84
Norrsken (USA) (h. Northern Jove), Dam of:
01
North Dream (ARG) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
06
Nicaragua (USA) (h. Bernstein) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $94.375., Dam of:
13
NICCOLA (ARG) (h. Exchange Rate) Winner of 7cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $1.612.368. 1° Eusonio C. Boni (L), Raul Lottero (L), Wilfredo Latham (L), Kasteel, Tristeza Cat, 2° Condesa (G3), Argentaria, 3° Ocurrencia (G3), Potri Pe, Sumatra., Mare.
87
Mercedes Miss (USA) (h. Carr de Naskra), see above.
89
Senate Appointee (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
97
Turning Point (USA) (h. Rahy), Dam of:
06
Check Point (USA) (h. Posse), Dam of:
20
LUCKY FORCE (CAN) (m. Counterforce) Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figuratión in 7 races in Canada, $61.166. 1° Ross McLeod S., 3° Chris Loseth H..
92
Nubbins (ARG) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
99
Vice Cat (USA) (h. Salt Lake), Dam of:
07
Glory Cat (ARG) (m. Honour and Glory) Winner of 4cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $227.600. 3° Irlanda (G3), 4° Gran Premio Maipu-Copa Churchill Downs (G1), Coronel Pringles (G3).
99
Hangingbyamoment (USA) (h. Thunder Gulch), Dam of:
05
Hangingonaprayer (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Dam of:
21
THUNDER ROARS (CAN) (c. Marine Landing) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 3 races in Canada, $31.412. 1° Martin Deerline Juvenile S., 3° Canadian Juvenile S..
10
Letting Go (USA) (h. Johannesburg), Dam of:
19
BUTTERBEAN (USA) (h. Klimt) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $494.310. 1° Iowa Oaks (G3), Jack Bishop S., Mistletoe S., Panthers S., 3° Dig A Diamond S., Pippin S., 4° Bayakoa S. (G3), Iowa Distaff S..
13
Conquest Daddyo (CAN) (c. Scat Daddy) No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $225. Winner (1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $6.626. 4° Bill Wallace Memorial S..