rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Pedro Caiman (2011) VEN

Harlan's Holiday (Harlan) out of Black Eyed Lady by Carson City
Colt Bay 13 yo - April 14, 2011


Harlan's Holiday
1999 (USA)
Harlan 1989
Christmas In Aiken 1992
Black Eyed Lady
2005 (USA)
Carson City 1987
Root Beer Eyes 1995


Harlan's Holiday
B. 1999 (USA)
Harlan
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Storm Cat
1983 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Terlingua 1976
Country Romance
1976 (CAN)
Halo 1969
Sweet Romance 1968
Christmas In Aiken
B. 1992 (USA)
Affirmed
1975 (USA)
Exclusive Native 1965
Won't Tell You 1962
Dowager
1980 (USA)
Honest Pleasure 1973
Princessnesian 1964
Black Eyed Lady
Ch. 2005 (USA)
Carson City
Ch. 1987 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Blushing Promise
1982 (USA)
Blushing Groom 1974
Summertime Promise 1972
Root Beer Eyes
Ch. 1995 (USA)
A.P. Indy
1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Weekend Surprise* 1980
Jadana
1979 (IRE)
Pharly 1974
Janina 1965
Raise a Native 4Dx5S
Secretariat 5Sx5D


1 Dam
05
Black Eyed Lady (USA) (h. Carson City), Winner and 2figs., en 4 pres. en USA., Dam of:
11
PEDRO CAIMAN (VEN) (m. Harlan's Holiday), Winner of 6cs., Pr Copa Velocidad del Caribe (L), Pr Asociacion Hipica De Propietarios, Pr de Los Sprinters (L), Pr El Gran Sol (L), Pr Federico Carmona Perera (L), Pr Grano de Oro (L)., Stallion.
12
Castellammare (VEN) (h. Vacation), 2figs., 3° Pr Lanzarina (L), Pr Uniproca (L)., Dam of:
17
Paola Queen (VEN) (h. Tato Zeta) Winner (1100) and figs. in Venezuela, $107.440.004.
18
Mercedes Dolores (VEN) (h. Tato Zeta) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Venezuela, $650.253.322.
13
Plus Ultra (VEN) (h. Vacation) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in 10 races in Venezuela, $343.785.435. 4° Copa Front Stage -L (L), Fernando Degwitz, Gran Premio Unicría -h4+ -R.
14
Isla Caimán (VEN) (h. Evolutionist) Winner (1100) in 2 races in Venezuela, $54.000.000.
16
CRACKSTAR (VEN) (m. League Of Nations) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1800) and figs. in Venezuela, $326.076.250. 1° Millard Ziadie (G3), 2° Virgilio Decán (G1), 3° Gradisco (G2), Taconeo -L (L), 4° Arzak (L).
18
Air Force Lady (VEN) (h. Jupiter Pluvius) figuratión in Venezuela, $2.805.029.

2 Dam
95
Root Beer Eyes (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
01
Southern Eyes (USA) (h. Southern Halo), Dam of:
07
Boby Solo (ARG) (m. Manipulator) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $388.080. 4° Julio Corte (L)., Stallion.
08
Desatado (ARG) (m. Editor's Note) Winner (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $135.460. 4° Gran Premio Nueva Generacion.
05
Black Eyed Lady (USA) (h. Carson City), see above.

3 Dam
79
JADANA (IRE) (h. Pharly), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Marigold S., Dam of:
84
JADE HUNTER (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 6cs. and 3figs., Gulfstream Park H. (G1), Donn H. (G1). 2° Widener H. (G1), Seminole H. (G2). , Stallion.
89
Jade Jewel (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), 4ª en su única presentación., Dam of:
94
GREEN LIGHT (USA) (h. Sheikh Albadou), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., Just Smashing S. 3° Distaff H. (G2), 4ª First Flight H. (G2), Shirley Jones H. (G3)., Dam of:
01
RUN THE LIGHT (USA) (c. Tabasco Cat), Winner of 7cs. and 10figs., Daniel Van Clief S., 2° Daniel Van Clief S.
06
LIGHT GREEN (USA) (h. Pleasantly Perfect), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Fall Aspen S., 2° Prioress S. (G1). en 7 pres., Dam of:
17
GREEN LIGHT GO (USA) (m. Hard Spun) No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $1.202. Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $543.900. 1° Saratoga Special S. Presented by Miller Lite (G2), Stymie S., 2° Champagne S. (G1), Fall Highweight H. (G3), Roar S., 3° Swale S. (G3), 4° Carter H. (G1).
21
Rafaroo (CAN) (m. Hard Spun) figs. in 2 races in Canada, $38.210. 2° Plate Trial S..
08
Bright Green (USA) (h. Pleasantly Perfect), Winner and figs., en USA., Dam of:
13
Ketankul (h. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 4cs. (1300) and figs. in Chile, $8.598.000. 2° Alberto Solari Magnasco, Club Hipico De Santiago, 3° Club Hípico De Concepción, Sociedad Hipodromo Chile., Mare.
95
Jorghinia (FRA) (h. Seattle Slew), 4figs., en USA y Francia., Dam of:
07
SIR PARKY (IRE) (m. Choisir), Winner of 7cs. and 3figs., Somerville S. (G3).
97
Jade Palace (FRA) (c. Unfuwain), figs., 3° Pr Du Grand Camp (L).
00
JADE QUEST (IRE) (m. Rainbow Quest), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Vintage Crop S. (L).
01
Jade Colour (IRE) (h. Peintre Celebre), Dam of:
09
SIR JADE (FRA) (m. Gentlewave), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Custodian of the Two Holy Mosques Cup. 2° Pr de Suresnes (L). 3° Pr Hocquart (G2), Crown Prince Cup.
04
Jarhes (IRE) (h. Green Desert), Dam of:
09
RAHEB (GB) (c. Red Ransom), Winner of 2cs. and 36figs., Austrian Derby. 2° Grosser Sparkassenpreis (G3), Swiss Derby. 3° Pr de Suresnes (L).
11
IMPERIATOR (GB) (c. Footstepsinthesand), Winner of 7cs. and 8figs., Pr Montenica (L). 2° Korea Sprint (L). 3° Pr Djebel (G3).
91
Creative Image (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Winner, en USA., Dam of:
99
MAJOR FOCUS (USA) (c. Major Impact), Winner of 11cs. and 14figs., Pasco S.
00
Free to Soar (USA) (h. Unbridled), Dam of:
06
NO INFLATION (USA) (c. Repriced), Winner of 7cs. and 22figs., Kent Breeders´ Cup S. (G3). 2° American Derby (G2), Arlington Classic S. (L). 3° Oak Tree Derby (G2), Jefferson Cup S. (G2).
10
PROCUREMENT (USA) (c. Milwaukee Brew), Winner of 6cs. and 26figs., La Puente S., 2° Sir Beaufort S. (G2), Pasadena S.
95
Root Beer Eyes (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), see above.
00
Baby Lets Cruise (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat), Dam of:
07
Quick Ride (USA) (m. Afleet Alex), figs., 3° Dover S. (L).
08
Walker Bay (USA) (h. Smoke Glacken), Mare.

4 Dam
65
Janina (GB) (h. Match II), Dam of:
65
Nan G. (USA) (h. Bryan G), Dam of:
74
Women's Wear (USA) (h. Groton), Dam of:
80
MAMAISON (USA) (m. Verbatim), Stallion.
70
JANDALO (FRA) (m. Zeddaan), Winner, Prix Major Fridolin.
72
Ladona (GB) (h. Don), 2figs., 2° Prix Des Tuileries. 3° Prix De Bagatelle. , Dam of:
77
Dollar Girl (IRE) (h. Run the Gantlet), Dam of:
83
Southern Girl (IN) (h. Grey Gaston), 2figs., 2° Fillies Trial S. (L), Indian 1000 Guineas (L). , Dam of:
95
Contribute (IN) (m. Bold Russian), 2figs., 3° F.D. Wadia Trophy (L), S.A. Poonawalla Million S. (L).
79
Lady Harriet (FRA) (h. Habitat), Dam of:
84
ENRICO (IN) (m. Everyday), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Garware Paints Indian 2000 Guineas (L), Herbertsons Dynasty Invitation Cup (L), A C Ardeshir Trophy (L), Maharaja Jiwajirao Scindia Trophy (L). 2° Indian St. Leger (L), Mc Dowell Indian Derby (L). 3° Eve Champion Trophy (L), A C Ardeshir Trophy (L).
86
Enrietta (IN) (h. Treasure Leaf), Dam of:
93
Native Mission (IN) (h. Common Land), figs., 2° Nilgiris Fillies Trial S. (L).
87
Espionage (IN) (m. Treasure Leaf), figs., 2° Classic Pune Derby (L).
89
Palace View (IN) (h. Treasure Leaf), figs., 2° Bangalore Oaks (L).
90
Allinda (IN) (h. Treasure Leaf), Dam of:
01
SOUTHERN REGENT (IN) (c. Razeen), Winner of 4cs. and 13figs., McDowell Indian Derby (L), Indian Turf Invitation Cup S. (L), Maharaja Jiwajirao Scindia Trophy S. (L), Maharaja´s Cup (L). 2° Pune Derby (L), Indian 2000 Guineas S. (L), Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup (L), Indian St. Leger (L), Bangalore St. Leger S. (L), Karnataka Cup (L), Eve Champion Trophy S. (L), Idar Gold Trophy S. (L), Super Mile Cup S. (L), Eclipse Stakes Of India (L). 3° Bangalore Summer Million (L), Deccan Derby (L), Command Gold Trophy S. (L).
03
Storm Regent (IN) (c. Razeen), 2figs., 2° Golconda St Leger S. (L), Nizam´s Gold Cup S. (L).
04
South Star (IN) (c. Razeen), figs., 3° Golconda Derby. (L).
07
ALICE SPRINGS (IN) (h. Razeen), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Calcutta 1000 Guineas S. (L), Calcutta Monsoon Derby (L), Calcutta St. Leger S. (L). 2° Calcutta Oaks (L). 3° Calcutta Derby (L).
93
OUR MINSTREL (IN) (m. Common Land), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Hindu Nilgiris Derby (L), Nilgiris Colts Trial S. (L). 3° Classic Calcutta 2000 Guineas (L).
94
FOREST FANTASY (IN) (h. Razeen), Winner of 5cs. and figs., Castrol Indian 1000 Guineas (L), Nanoli Stud Pune Derby (L), Poonawalla Breeders´ Million (L), Indian Turf Invitation Cup S. (L), Kingfisher Indian Oaks (L). 2° Tata Cellular Deccan Derby (L). , Dam of:
01
SPECTACULAR QUEST (IN) (c. Placerville), Winner of 5cs. and 3figs., Colts Trial S. (L), Mysore 2000 Guineas S. (L), Super Mile Cup S. (L), B.T.C. Anniversary Cup S. (L), Sprinters´ Cup S. (L). 2° Nanoli Stud Million S. (L). 3° Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Cup S. (L), Super Mile Cup S. (L).
03
RUBEN STAR (IN) (c. Placerville), Winner of 2cs., Southern Command Gold Trophy S. (L), Turf Club Trophy S. (L).
06
LEAVE IT TO ME (IN) (h. Placerville), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Golconda St Leger S. (L), Golconda Oaks (L). 3° Bangalore St. Leger S. (L).
08
Nearness of You (IN) (h. Diffident), figs., 2° Bangalore Derby (L).
97
Princess Xena (IN) (h. Steinbeck), 2figs., 2° F.D. Wadia Trophy (L). 3° S.A. Poonawalla Million S. (L).
82
DONATO (FRA) (m. Arctic Tern), Winner and figs., Pr Juigne (L). 2° Pr De Turenne (L).
83
PRINCE DANILO (FRA) (m. Prince Mab), Winner and 2figs., Pr Cigarrillos Diana (G2). 2° Pr Villamejor (G1). 3° Pr Dir. General Produccion Agraria (G3).
75
Jadhringa (IRE) (h. Petingo), Dam of:
91
John's Ballad (IRE) (h. Ballad Rock), Dam of:
97
PERUVIAN CHIEF (IRE) (m. Foxhound), Winner, Achilles S. (L).
05
Cute Ass (IRE) (h. Fath), 3figs., 2° Cornwallis S. (G3), St Hugh´s S. (L). 3° Flying Childers S. (L). , Dam of:
12
Aces (IRE) (m. Dark Angel), figs., 3° Champagne S. (G2).
76
JALAMOUN (FRA) (m. Kalamoun), Winner, Pr Salverte.
77
MONTEVERDI (IRE) (m. Lyphard), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., William Hill Dewhurst S. (G1), National S. (G2), Ashford Castle S. 2° Clerical Medical Greenham S. (G3), Mc Cairns Vauxhall Trial S. (G3). , Stallion.
79
JADANA (IRE) (h. Pharly), see above.
82
Kaweah Maid (IRE) (h. General Assembly), Dam of:
94
CLASSEM DUCERE (GB) (m. Suave Dancer), Winner of 2cs., Criterium Partenopeo (L), Pr Giuseppe de Montel (L).
98
Miss Progressive (IRE) (h. Common Grounds), Dam of:
08
MERACUS (IRE) (c. Kheleyf), Winner of 2cs., Criterium Labronico (L), Pr Toscana (L).

5 Dam
48
Jennifer (GB) (h. Hyperion), Dam of:
65
Janina (GB) (h. Match II), see above.