rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Empire Maker (2000) USA

Unbridled (Fappiano) out of Toussaud by El Gran Senor
Colt Dark Bay 24 yo - April 27, 2000


Unbridled
1987 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Gana Facil 1981
Toussaud*
1989 (USA)
El Gran Senor 1981
Image Of Reality 1976


Unbridled
B. 1987 (USA)
Fappiano
B. 1977 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Killaloe
1970 (USA)
Dr. Fager 1964
Grand Splendor 1962
Gana Facil
Ch. 1981 (USA)
Le Fabuleux
1961 (FRA)
Wild Risk 1940
Anguar 1950
Charedi
1976 (USA)
In Reality 1964
Magic* 1969
Toussaud*
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
El Gran Senor
B. 1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Sex Appeal*
1970 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Best In Show* 1965
Image Of Reality
B. 1976 (USA)
In Reality
1964 (USA)
Intentionally 1956
My Dear Girl* 1957
Edee's Image*
1969 (USA)
Cornish Prince 1962
Ortalan* 1960
In Reality 3Dx4S
Buckpasser 4Dx5S
Intentionally 4Dx5S
My Dear Girl 4Dx5S
Native Dancer 5Sx5D
Rough'n Tumble 5Sx5D
Aspidistra 5Sx5S


1 Dam
89
TOUSSAUD (USA) (h. El Gran Senor), Ganadora de 7cs., y figs., Inglaterra y USA. Gamely Handicap (G1), Wilshire Handicap (G2), American Handicap (G2), Van Geest Criterion S. (G3), Autumn Days Handicap (L), 2ª Matriarch S. (G1), Calor Silver Trophy, 3ª Fed Brew Lcl Pils Lager Beeswing S. (G3). US $ 552.751. , Dam of:
95
CHESTER HOUSE (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador y figuraciones en Estados Unidos e Inglaterra. Arlington Million S. (G1), Brigadier Gerard S. (G3), Steventon S., Huxley S., 2º Eddie Read Handicap (G1), Prince Of Wales' S. (G2), R.O.A. Foundation S., 3º Juddmonte International S. (G1), dos veces, Explosive Bid Handicap (G3), Excelsior Breeders' Cup Handicap (G3). , Stallion.
96
HONEST LADY (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Ganadora de 6cs. y 5 figs. en sólo quince actuaciones. Santa Monica Handicap (G1), A Gleam Handicap (G2), Distaff Breeders' Cup Handicap (G2), Santa Ynez S. (G2), 2ª Breeders' Cup Sprint S. (G1), Metropolitan Handicap (G1), Humana Distaff Handicap (G2), 3ª Monrovia Handicap (G3). , Dam of:
02
Documentary (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Stallion.
04
First Defence (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song), Stallion.
05
Honest Pursuit (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
14
Ysteric (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
20
Hazanne (USA) (h. Tapit) Winner (1200) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $23.751.
21
Courbe (USA) (h. Quality Road) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1400-1700) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $122.836. 4° Pocahontas S. (G3).
15
Amertume (USA) (h. Tapit) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $70.237. 2° Herecomesthebride S. (G3)., Dam of:
21
TOUPIE (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1000-1200) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $233.775. 1° Stewart Manor S., Stormy Blues S., 2° Exacta Systems Rosies S., Mamzelle S., 3° Sandpiper S..
20
State of Mind (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $720. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700-1800) and figs. in 7 races in Canada, $84.771. 4° Mazarine S. (G3), My Dear S..
21
Rojo Pequeno (USA) (m. Collected) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $9.160. 3° OTOBA Juvenile S..
09
Nebraska (USA) (h. Street Cry), Dam of:
14
Celsius (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song) figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $3.615., Dam of:
20
Sweet Chablis (USA) (h. Malibu Moon) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-1600) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $63.663.
21
Golden Degree (USA) (h. Goldencents) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1300-1700) and figuratión in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $63.318.
15
Missouria (USA) (h. Bellamy Road) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $15.130., Dam of:
20
Mr Flowers (USA) (c. Nyquist) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $13.700.
21
Espere (USA) (h. Kantharos) Winner to 2 yo (1600) in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $15.800.
16
Noble Nebraskan (USA) (c. Noble Mission) figs. in Estados Unidos, $23.636.
18
Lady Mo (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) No figs. in Estados Unidos, $4.600.
19
Pennyrile (USA) (m. Keen Ice) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $290.
20
Western Moon (USA) (m. Ransom the Moon) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $1.752.
21
Bali Amour (USA) (m. Bal A Bali) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $74.975.
11
Fair Lady (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
20
Pleasant (USA) (h. Munnings) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $102.600.
13
Bandana (USA) (h. War Front), Dam of:
18
Millefeuille (USA) (h. Curlin) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $255.316. 2° Demoiselle S. (G2), Gulfstream Park Oaks (G2).
14
Via Egnatia (USA) (c. Distorted Humor) Winner of 5cs. (1300-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $182.434.
16
HONEST MISCHIEF (USA) (m. Into Mischief) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1400) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $287.464. 1° Force the Pass City of Laurel S., 2° Aristides S., 3° Amsterdam S. (G2)., Stallion.
97
DECARCHY (USA) (m. Distant View), Ganador de 6cs. y varias figuraciones en Inglaterra y USA. Frank E. Kilroe Mile Handicap (G2), Tanforan Handicap (G3), 2º Eddie Read Handicap (G1), Citation Handicap (G2), San Francisco Breeders' Cup Mile H. (G2), 3º San Gabriel Handicap (G2), Frank E. Kilroe Mile Handicap (G2). , Stallion.
98
Civilisation (USA) (m. Gone West), Stallion.
99
CHISELLING (USA) (m. Woodman), Ganador de 3cs. y 4 figs. en 10 actuaciones. Secretariat S. (G1), Lexington S. (G3), 3º Jamaica Handicap (G2).
00
EMPIRE MAKER (USA) (m. Unbridled), Ganador de 3cs. y varias figuraciones. Florida Derby (G1), Belmont S. (G1), Wood Memorial S. (G1), 2º Kentucky Derby (G1), Jim Dandy S. (G2), Sham S., 3º Remsen S. (G2). , Stallion.
02
Tolerance (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Fig., en tres actuaciones en USA., Dam of:
07
Upward Trend (USA) (m. Storm Cat), No corrió., Stallion.
16
Henley Hill (GB) (h. Dansili) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $1.940.
03
Tinge (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Dam of:
16
Moms Pride (FRA) (h. Into Mischief) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $1.500.
04
Mesmeric (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
09
Modulate (USA) (h. Mizzen Mast), Dam of:
15
Regulate (USA) (c. Quality Road) Winner (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $50.970. 4° Robert B. Lewis S. (G3).
16
Misionera (h. Noble Mission) Winner (1300) in 1 race in Chile, $2.000.000., Dam of:
21
Mercenaria (h. Classic Empire) figs. in 6 races in Chile, $1.376.500.
17
HUASO ENCACHAO (m. Verrazano) Winner of 6cs. (1100-2000) and figs. in Chile, $28.423.000. 1° CLUB HÍPICO DE CONCEPCIÓN, Club HÍpico De Santiago, Octavio Rios Espinoza, Sociedad Hipódromo Chile.
18
Malaqueña (h. Verrazano) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-1800) and figs. in Chile, $14.648.250. 4° Republica Argentina.
21
Modelina (h. Classic Empire) Winner to 2 yo (1200) in 3 races in Chile, $7.350.000.
11
Fact File (USA) (h. Dixie Union), Dam of:
18
Misspell (USA) (h. American Pharoah) No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $2.340. Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $69.124.
19
Disinformation (USA) (h. Pioneerof the Nile) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $766.
20
Just the Sky (USA) (h. Justify) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $49.740.
12
HONORABLE DUTY (USA) (c. Distorted Humor) Winner of 2cs. (1700-1800) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $284.020. 1° Lukas Classic S., 2° Stephen Foster H. (G1), 3° Lukas Classic S..
13
Beguile (USA) (h. War Front), Dam of:
18
Natural Charm (USA) (m. Uncle Mo) figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $2.355.
15
Shining Knight (USA) (c. Into Mischief) Winner (1200) and figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $44.530.
17
Trapezium (USA) (h. Hard Spun) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $8.570.
06
Gateway (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
10
Mizzenway (USA) (h. Mizzen Mast), Dam of:
14
Golden Jewel (ARG) (h. Nayef) Winner (1200) in 10 races in Argentina, $100.000.
15
HEAVY LOVE (ARG) (m. Manipulator) Winner of 6cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $5.265.050. 1° Austria (L), New Dandy, 2° Pippermint (G2), 3° Pedro Chapar (G3), Provincia De Buenos Aires (G3), Blend (L), New Dandy, 4° 9 De Julio (G2), Reconquista (L), Primavera.
16
Itaipava (ARG) (h. Roman Ruler) No figs. in 5 races in Argentina
18
HIGHLAND CREEK (USA) (c. Broken Vow) Winner of 7cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $365.031. 1° Boyd Rewards S., 2° Crescent City Derby, EVD Classic S., Louisiana Champions Day Classic S., Star Guitar S., 3° EVD Classic S., Scotts Scoundrel S., Star Guitar S. Presented by Brittlyn Stable, 4° Louisiana Champions Day Sprint S., Louisiana Legends Turf S..
20
Requite the Effort (USA) (h. Requite) figs. in Estados Unidos, $16.080.
21
El Real Deal (USA) (m. El Deal) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $56.760.
11
Generata (USA) (h. Mizzen Mast), Dam of:
16
Sienna's Moom (USA) (h. Hard Spun)
17
Lake Chicot (USA) (h. Oxbow) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $73.008. Winner to 2 yo (1700) in 2 races in Canada, $15.080.
21
Grayton (USA) (h. Classic Empire) figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $17.734.
13
Phantara (USA) (h. Lonhro), Dam of:
18
Xietelehuas (USA) (m. Americain) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figuratión in Estados Unidos, $15.233.
20
Raging River (USA) (m. English Channel) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $217.
21
Uncle Peck (USA) (m. Producer) No figs. in 1 race in Jamaica, $30.000.
14
Neapolitan (USA) (c. Shackleford) Winner (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $28.965.
19
Gracias A La Vida (USA) (h. Noble Mission) No figs. in 6 races in Chile

2 Dam
76
IMAGE OF REALITY (USA) (h. In Reality), Ganadora de 8cs. y 7 figs. Milady H. (G2), Santa Lucia H., La Merced S., 2ª Las Flores H., 3ª Vanity H. (G1), Gamely H. (G2). , Dam of:
83
IMAGE OF CLASS (USA) (h. Codex), Ganadora. Seaway S. (L).
88
NAVARRA (USA) (h. El Gran Senor), Ganadora de 6cs. y 7 figs. Vineland Handicap (G3), Dowager S., 2ª Rockingham Breeders' Cup Handicap (L), 3ª Beaugay Handicap (G3), Violet Handicap (G3), Montclair State College S. , Dam of:
97
Apache Canyon (USA) (h. Gulch), Dam of:
10
Dahteste (USA) (h. Majestic Warrior), Dam of:
17
Cedar Hall (USA) (h. Bayern) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $78.763. 2° Happy Ticket S., La Senorita S., 4° Prairie Gold Lassie S.., Mare.
98
INDYGO SHINER (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Ganador de 4cs. y 3 figs. Jefferson Cup S. (G3): 2ª Grey Breeders' Cup S. (G1), Del Mar Derby (G2), Arlington Classic S. (G2). , Stallion.
89
TOUSSAUD (USA) (h. El Gran Senor), see above.
93
Projection (USA) (m. Topsider), Ganador y figs. en Inglaterra e Irlanda. 2º European Free H., 3º Ballycorus S. (G3).

3 Dam
69
Edee's Image (USA) (h. Cornish Prince), Ganadora de 3cs. y varias figuraciones., Dam of:
74
Joan's Little Gem (USA) (h. Kinsman Star), Dam of:
84
Trump's Image (USA) (h. Dance Bid), Dam of:
94
Trumping (USA) (h. Quiet American), Dam of:
09
Mary Lois (USA) (h. Skimming) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $31.770. 2° Donna Jensen Memorial H., Multnomah Falls H., 3° Mt. St. Helens H., 4° City of Roses H., Ladies Overnight H..
76
IMAGE OF REALITY (USA) (h. In Reality), see above.

4 Dam
60
Ortalan (USA) (h. Swaps), No corrió., Dam of:
67
WALKER'S (USA) (m. Jaipur), Ganador de 4cs. y 5 figs. Sanford S., 2º Flash S., Stallion.
69
Edee's Image (USA) (h. Cornish Prince), see above.

5 Dam
54
Bravura (USA) (h. Niccolo Dell'Arca), Dam of:
60
Ortalan (USA) (h. Swaps), see above.
68
Lizabeth (USA) (h. Graustark), Dam of:
75
Grandma Lind (USA) (h. Never Bend), Dam of:
90
Water Proof (USA) (h. Turkoman), Dam of:
01
WACKY II (ARG) (m. Roy) Winner of 10cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-1900) and figs. in Chile, $21.422.000. 1° El Estreno Nicanor Señoret (G2), Alfredo L.S. Jackson (G3), Thompson Mattews (G3), Alberto Colvin Pavez, 2° Asoc. de Prop. FSC A.G. (L), Club Hipico de Santiago, Imantado, 3° Gustavo Rivera Baeza (L), Iniciación Centenario, 4° Patio de Naranjos., Stallion.
02
WATERGATE II (ARG) (m. Roy) Winner of 11cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Chile, $14.261.500. 1° Diario La Estrella, Wolf, 2° Pepsi, Renzo Pecchenino (lukas), 3° Club De ViÑa Del Mar, Ejercito De Chile, La Nacion, 4° Diario La Segunda.
04
WISKOLA (ARG) (h. Roy) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $262.590. 1° De Potrancas (G1), 2° Estrellas Juvenile Fillies (G1), Clasico The Japan Racing Association (L), 4° Clasico Eliseo Ramirez (G1), Gran Premio Polla De Potrancas (G1)., Mare.
05
Wantan (ARG) (m. Pure Prize) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figuratión in 3 races in Argentina, $45.000. 3° Montevideo (G1).
09
WHISCOLITA (ARG) (h. Pure Prize) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $520.125. 1° General Las Heras (G3), Melgarejo (L), Empiric, 2° Omega (G3), Pedro Chapar (G3), Reconquista (L), 3° Francia (L), Melgarejo (L), Orbit (L), The Japan Racing Association (L), Doria, 4° Gran Premio Estrellas Mile (G1), Carlos P. Rodriguez (G2), Omnium (L)., Mare.
11
WATER LEVEL (ARG) (h. Pure Prize) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $911.990. 1° Asociacion Cooperativa De Criadores De Spc Ltda. (L), Etoile (L), Omnium (L), 2° Asociacion Propietarios De S.P.C. (G3), Japon (L), The Japan Racing Association (L), 3° Eliseo Ramirez (G2), Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3), Bayakoa (L), 4° Asociacion Propietarios De S.P.C. (G3), Omega (G3)., Mare.