rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Lent (2010) USA

Pulpit (A.P. Indy) out of Arlucea by Broad Brush
Colt Bay 14 yo - April 19, 2010


Pulpit
1994 (USA)
A.P. Indy 1989
Preach 1989
Arlucea
1997 (USA)
Broad Brush 1983
Bayakoa 1984


Pulpit
B. 1994 (USA)
A.P. Indy
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Weekend Surprise*
1980 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Lassie Dear* 1974
Preach
B. 1989 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Narrate*
1980 (USA)
Honest Pleasure 1973
State 1974
Arlucea
B. 1997 (USA)
Broad Brush
B. 1983 (USA)
Ack Ack
1966 (USA)
Battle Joined 1959
Fast Turn 1959
Hay Patcher
1973 (USA)
Hoist The Flag 1968
Turn To Talent* 1963
Bayakoa
B. 1984 (ARG)
Consultant's Bid
1977 (USA)
Bold Bidder 1962
Fleet Judy 1963
Arlucea
1974 (ARG)
Good Manners 1966
Izarra 1964
Bold Ruler 5Sx5D
Nashua 5Sx5D
Turn-to 5Dx5D


1 Dam
97
Arlucea (USA) (h. Broad Brush), Ganadora y figs., en siete actuaciones en USA., Dam of:
05
Izarra (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
11
Hike (USA) (h. Stroll), Dam of:
17
Lovely Brown (USA) (h. Atreides) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $61.525.
12
Emily (USA) (h. Sky Mesa), Dam of:
18
Miss Makayla (USA) (h. Creative Cause)
19
Radical Right (USA) (c. First Samurai) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $461.298. 2° Palos Verdes S. (G3), City of Laurel S., 4° Phoenix Gold Cup H..
20
D City Girl (USA) (h. Temple City) Winner (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $21.012.
21
Boy Por Uno (USA) (m. Mastery) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $2.000.
14
Yondering (USA) (c. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $109.298.
15
Rizzoli (USA) (h. Violence) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $67.930.
16
Straight Shot (USA) (c. Trappe Shot) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $261.752.
17
Jennings (USA) (c. Munnings) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $108.940.
19
Toffee (USA) (h. Twirling Candy) Winner (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $94.789. 4° Treasure Chest S..
21
Miranda (USA) (h. Free Drop Billy) No figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $3.089.
08
FORT LARNED (USA) (m. E Dubai), Ganador de 7cs., y figs., en USA. Whitney Invitational H. (G1), Prairie Meadows Cornhusker H. (G3), Skip Away S. (G3), Challenger S., 2º Alysheba S. (G2). , Stallion.
10
Lent (USA) (m. Pulpit), Stallion.
13
Walkabout (USA) (h. Stroll) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $21.770. 2° Groupie Doll S. (G3)., Dam of:
19
WALKATHON (USA) (h. Twirling Candy) Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1700-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $476.869. 1° Endeavour S. (G3), Regret S. (G3), 2° Honey Fox S. (G3), 4° Suwannee River S. (G3).
14
Sunny Cove (USA) (h. Street Cry), Dam of:
19
Versatile (USA) (c. Violence) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $85.646.
20
Sunlit Cove (USA) (h. Cross Traffic) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $672.
21
Thomas Aquinas (USA) (m. Catholic Boy) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $129.600.

2 Dam
84
Bayakoa (ARG) (h. Consultant's Bid), Dam of:
92
Trinity Place (USA) (h. Strawberry Road), Dam of:
98
Affluent (USA) (h. Affirmed), Dam of:
07
Tabby (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
15
Fort Peck (USA) (c. Fort Larned) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700-1900) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $390.788. 2° Kelso H. (G2).
14
McCormick (USA) (m. Hard Spun) figs. in Estados Unidos, $78.244. 2° Iowa Derby.
97
Arlucea (USA) (h. Broad Brush), see above.

3 Dam
74
Arlucea (ARG) (h. Good Manners), Dam of:
84
Bayakoa (ARG) (h. Consultant's Bid), see above.
88
Alava (ARG) (h. Richelieu), Dam of:
99
Asparren (ARG) (m. Payant) figs. in Argentina, $1.575. 3° As De Espadas, 4° Don Pepe.

4 Dam
64
Izarra (ARG) (h. Right of Way), Dam of:
71
Michichola (ARG) (h. Aristophanes), Dam of:
87
Arkara (ARG) (h. Saint Sever), Dam of:
01
Robert The Bruce (m. Malek) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Chile, $6.897.500. 3° Selección de Potrillos (G3).
04
ASAKA (h. Sadlers Congress) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Chile, $5.680.000. 1° Circulo De DueÑos De F.s. De Carreras A.g., 3° Edmundo Dacal, 4° Alberto Solari M.., Dam of:
12
Golden Rock (c. Red Rocks) Winner of 9cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1700) and figs. in Chile, $41.954.500. 2° Archi, I. Municipalidad De Estación Central, Prólogo.
13
Chico Rabioso (m. Breathless Storm) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in Chile, $18.307.500. 3° Rotary Club De Santiago.
15
Asaka Storm (h. Breathless Storm) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 8 races in Chile, $12.272.500. 2° Arturo Lyon P. (G1), 3° Cotejo De Potrancas (G3)., Mare.
16
Enchantress (h. Strong Mandate) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in 9 races in Chile, $7.138.500. 3° Quilche, 4° Colectividad Arabe De Chile.
89
Beoka (ARG) (h. Tough Critic), Dam of:
99
Shy Benefica (ARG) (h. Shy Tom), Dam of:
04
Hidden Benefit (ARG) (h. Hidden Prize) Winner of 5cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $173.580. 3° Clasico Arturo A. Bullrich (G3)., Mare.
01
Forty Bermeja (ARG) (h. Roar) Winner (1200) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $11.350. 3° Real Number., Mare.
74
Arlucea (ARG) (h. Good Manners), see above.

5 Dam
57
Azpeitia (ARG) (h. Corindon), Dam of:
64
Izarra (ARG) (h. Right of Way), see above.