rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Silver Max (2009) USA

Badge of Silver (Silver Deputy) out of Kissin Rene by Kissin Kris
Colt Bay 15 yo - March 8, 2009


Badge of Silver
2000 (USA)
Silver Deputy 1985
Silveroo 1992
Kissin Rene
1997 (USA)
Kissin Kris 1990
Monique Rene 1978


Badge of Silver
Dk B. 2000 (USA)
Silver Deputy
B. 1985 (CAN)
Deputy Minister
1979 (CAN)
Vice Regent 1967
Mint Copy 1970
Silver Valley
1979 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Seven Valleys 1972
Silveroo
B. 1992 (USA)
Silver Hawk
1979 (USA)
Roberto 1969
Gris Vitesse 1966
Hey Mama
1977 (USA)
High Tribute 1964
Pat's Mama 1970
Kissin Rene
Dk B. 1997 (USA)
Kissin Kris
B. 1990 (USA)
Kris S.
1977 (USA)
Roberto 1969
Sharp Queen 1965
Toes Forward
1976 (USA)
Your Alibhai 1958
Toe Dancer 1969
Monique Rene
Ch. 1978 (USA)
Prince Of Ascot
1967 (USA)
Royal Ascot 1960
Bolero's Image 1956
Party Date
1965 (USA)
Speedy Franck 1952
Pardon My Speed 1959
Roberto 4Sx4D
Hail to Reason 5Sx5D
Bramalea 5Sx5D
Princequillo 5Dx5D


1 Dam
97
Kissin Rene (USA) (h. Kissin Kris), Dam of:
02
True Kiss (USA) (h. Is It True), Dam of:
11
Tiz Kissable (USA) (h. Tiz Wonderful), Dam of:
18
Charge Cash (USA) (c. Will Take Charge) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $92.580.
19
Hunters Ghost (USA) (c. Shaman Ghost) Winner of 8cs. (1100-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $106.788.
20
Debs Tiz (USA) (c. I'll Have Another) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $40.639.
12
Little Baltar (USA) (c. Line of David) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1500) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $70.635.
13
One True Kiss (USA) (h. Warrior's Reward) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $10.869. 4° El Diario H.., Dam of:
19
Amaryllis Kiss (USA) (h. Speightstown) figs. in Estados Unidos, $23.092.
21
Streaming Now (USA) (h. Into Mischief) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $129.051. 3° Adirondack S. (G3).
15
Admirable Kiss (USA) (m. Tiz Wonderful) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1200) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $28.150.
16
SHANCELOT (USA) (m. Shanghai Bobby) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $564.300. 1° Amsterdam S. (G2), 2° Breeders Cup Sprint (G1), Santa Anita Sprint Championship S. (G1), 3° H. Allen Jerkens S. Presented by Runhappy (G1)., Stallion.
17
Sweet Kisses (USA) (h. Carpe Diem) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $116.127. 3° Letellier Memorial S..
18
Happymac (USA) (m. Runhappy) figs. in Canada, $6.803. Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $264.772.
19
True Jedi (USA) (m. Carpe Diem) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $122.796.
20
Smoochinwithcindy (USA) (h. Accelerate) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1400) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $43.854.
21
No More Kisses (USA) (h. Twirling Candy) figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $14.350.
05
Kissesforcaroline (USA) (h. Five Star Day), Dam of:
12
BLUE LAW (USA) (c. Dunkirk) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $55.221. Winner of 2cs. (1300) and figuratión in 3 races in Canada, $44.747. 1° George Royal S., Swift Thoroughbreds Inaugural S., 4° Swift Thoroughbreds Inaugural S..
13
L Z Nancy (USA) (h. American Lion), Dam of:
19
Pretty in Prado (USA) (h. Fort Prado) figs. in Estados Unidos, $12.680.
14
Keen On Gene (USA) (c. Fort Prado) figs. in Estados Unidos, $2.267.
16
Creme de Cerise (USA) (c. Daaher) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $51.022.
17
Supreme Irene (USA) (h. Intidab) figs. in Estados Unidos, $9.180.
07
Rene's Kisses (USA) (h. Indian Charlie), Dam of:
12
Magnetic (USA) (h. Forestry), Dam of:
19
Big Event (USA) (c. Mr. Big) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $75.360. 3° Veterans S..
20
THE BIG WAM (USA) (m. Mr. Big) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $182.760. 1° Graduation S., 2° Kentucky Juvenile S..
16
Carrizo (USA) (h. Paynter) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $190.638., Dam of:
22
Crazy Dixie (USA) (h. Mor Spirit) (Mar. 20)
17
Juan Pepe (m. Creative Cause) figs. in Chile, $240.000.
18
Yusuf (m. Strong Mandate) Winner of 5cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Chile, $7.170.000.
19
Love Me Tender (h. Exaggerator)
20
Soy Sorpresa (m. Exaggerator) No figs. in Chile
21
Gran Kuru (m. Exaggerator) figuratión in Chile, $275.000.
09
Silver Max (USA) (m. Badge of Silver), Stallion.
13
Kissin Kim (USA) (h. Yes It's True), Dam of:
18
Crime Spree (USA) (c. Fort Larned) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $104.547. 4° Sugar Bowl S..
19
Kissalot (USA) (c. Fort Larned) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $178.339. 2° Smarty Jones S. (G3).
20
Savage Kiss (USA) (m. Mucho Macho Man) figs. in Estados Unidos, $10.545.
21
Kissthemoon (USA) (c. Malibu Moon) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1600) and figuratión in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $31.005.
15
Leo Meister (USA) (c. Bodemeister) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $49.449.

2 Dam
78
Monique Rene (USA) (h. Prince Of Ascot), Dam of:
86
Ronique (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
03
Mexican Kiss (USA) (h. Kissin Kris), Dam of:
16
Lorenz (MEX) (h. Impervious) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in México, $220.010. 2° XII Clásico Sprinters, 3° Clásico.
18
Nedaname (MEX) (h. Divine Energy) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 10 races in México, $102.670. 2° Casty (G3).
88
Clever Monique (USA) (h. Clever Trick), Dam of:
93
Starring Monique (USA) (h. Risen Star), Dam of:
07
Sacred Desire (USA) (h. Lion Heart), Dam of:
16
Lucky Ducky (USA) (c. Itsmyluckyday) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $20.985. 4° Minnesota Derby.
96
YES IT'S TRUE (USA) (m. Is It True), Stallion.
99
Honest Deceiver (USA) (h. Is It True), Dam of:
09
Two Faced Moon (USA) (h. Malibu Moon), Dam of:
16
HOLLYWOOD HILLS (USA) (h. Hoorayforhollywood) Winner of 7cs. (5 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $246.825. 1° Fleet Treat S., 2° Torrey Pines S. (G3), Campanile S..
19
BIG SWITCH (USA) (h. Mr. Big) Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $369.924. 1° Golden State Juvenile Fillies S. Presented by PNC, Melair S., 3° Santa Maria S. (G2), 4° Santa Ynez S. (G2), Frans Valentine S..
93
Walk Away Rene (USA) (h. Gold Alert), Dam of:
02
Walkinforkisses (USA) (h. Kissin Kris), Dam of:
14
Yes I'll Go (USA) (h. Yes It's True) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $82.725. 3° Musical Romance S., Sugarloaf Key H., 4° Ana T. S.., Mare.
03
Catch My Fancy (USA) (h. Yes It's True), Dam of:
09
Catch the Moon (USA) (h. Malibu Moon), Dam of:
14
Girvin (USA) (m. Tale of Ekati) figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $49.992. 2° Steve Sexton Mile S. (G3)., Stallion.
16
PIRATE'S PUNCH (USA) (c. Shanghai Bobby) Winner of 6cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $398.050. 1° Philip H. Iselin S. (G3), Salvator Mile S. (G3), 3° Mineshaft S. (G3), Super Derby (G3), Tenacious S., 4° Michael G. Schaefer Memorial S., Stymie S..
18
MIDNIGHT BOURBON (USA) (m. Tiznow) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $1.197.970. 1° Lecomte S. (G3), 2° Pennsylvania Derby (G1), Preakness S. (G1), Runhappy Travers S. (G1), Twinspires.com Louisiana Derby (G2), Iroquois S. presented by Ford (G3), Louisiana S. (G3), 3° Champagne S. (G1), Clark S. presented by Norton Healthcare (G1), Risen Star S. presented by Lamarque Ford (G2).
12
Clarendon Fancy (USA) (h. Malibu Moon), Dam of:
16
Quiet Company (USA) (h. Temple City) Winner of 4cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $196.835. 3° Jameela S., 4° Salvatore M. Debunda PTHA President's Cup S..
21
BRIGHTWORK (USA) (h. Outwork) Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (900-1400) in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $501.376. 1° Spinaway S. (G1), Adirondack S. (G3), Debutante S..
13
DUBINI (USA) (c. Gio Ponti) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $339.407. 1° Laurel Dash S., 2° Turf Monster S. (G3), Laurel Dash S. (L), Pennsylvania Governors Cup S. (L), Aqueduct Turf Sprint Championship S., 3° Da Hoss S., 4° Wolf Hill S..
15
WHAT A CATCH (USA) (m. Justin Phillip) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $201.909. 1° Rockville Centre S., 3° Bertram F. Bongard S., Funny Cide S., Ontario County S..
19
Cancel This (USA) (h. Malibu Moon) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $241.103. 2° Satin and Lace S..
97
Kissin Rene (USA) (h. Kissin Kris), see above.

3 Dam
65
Party Date (USA) (h. Speedy Franck), Dam of:
78
Monique Rene (USA) (h. Prince Of Ascot), see above.

4 Dam
59
Pardon My Speed (USA) (h. The Solicitor), Dam of:
65
Party Date (USA) (h. Speedy Franck), see above.
77
Party's On Me (USA) (h. Stevedore), Dam of:
93
Partyship (USA) (h. Premiership), Dam of:
00
Gone to Party (USA) (h. All Gone), Dam of:
10
Judge Carr (USA) (c. Mizzen Mast) Winner of 7cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $97.895. 4° Senator Robert C. Byrd Memorial S..
18
SHE LIKES TO PARTY (USA) (h. Maclean's Music) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1400) and figs. in 8 races in Canada, $62.348. 1° Freedom of the City S., Princess Margaret S., 2° Chariot Chaser H., Sonoma H.. Winner to 2 yo (1000) in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $22.455.
03
Tight Lipped (USA) (h. Kissin Kris), Dam of:
16
Clench (USA) (m. The Factor) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $334.782. 2° Peeping Tom S., 3° Heft S. (L).

5 Dam
53
Dancing Date (USA) (h. Khaled), Dam of:
59
Pardon My Speed (USA) (h. The Solicitor), see above.
61
Dancing Cindy (USA) (h. Nigromante), Dam of:
67
Singing Cindy (USA) (h. Spy Song), Dam of:
74
Flying Cindy (USA) (h. Pia Star), Dam of:
80
FLYING POCKET (USA) (m. Full Pocket), Winner of 2cs., Victoria S., Youthful S.
87
Fernie Belle (USA) (h. Zuppardo's Prince), figs., 3° Martha Washington S. (L).
81
Extravagant Cindy (USA) (h. Gallant Romeo), Dam of:
85
A'findie (USA) (m. Dr. Blum), figs., 4° Kentucky Jockey Club S. (G2).
70
BIG BAND (USA) (c. Spy Song), Winner of 2cs. and 10figs., Tyro S., Los Angeles H. (G2). 2° World´s Playground, Dragoon S., Atlantic City, American H. (G2), Bel Air H.(G2), Californian S. (G1), Hollywood Gold Cup Invit. H. (G1). 3° Select H. (G3), Caballero H., Inglewood H.
72
Emperor Waltz (USA) (m. Golden Ruler), 2° Tyro S. (G3). 3° Dragoon S. (G3).
74
Golden Trade (USA) (m. Golden Ruler), 3° Bashford Manor S.
75
Swinging Cindy (USA) (h. Hard Work), Dam of:
80
Charming Cindy (USA) (h. Gallant Man), Dam of:
85
GALLANT RYDER (USA) (h. Red Ryder), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., H.B.P.A. Handicap (L), Oktoberfest Handicap, Lt. Governor Of Kentucky S. 2° Gardenia S. (G3), Dahlia S., Audubon Oaks. 3° Brown And Williamson Handicap (G3), Mare.
88
Chamara (ARG) (h. Halpern Bay), figs., 3° Pr Ramon Biaus (G2).
90
FOREVER CINDY (ARG) (h. Forever Sparkle), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Pr Enrique Acebal (G1), Pr Particula (G2). 2° Gp Internacional Copa De Plata (G1), Gp Seleccion (G1), Pr Abril (G2). , Mare.
95
Imagination (USA) (h. Kris S.), Mare.
81
Disco Music (USA) (h. Brazen Brother)
89
Day at Tiffany's (USA) (h. Tiffany Ice)
90
Kicking Ice (USA) (h. Tiffany Ice)
77
FLYING TARGET (USA) (m. Ack Ack), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Arlington H. (G1), Swoon´s Son H. 2° Round Table H. (G3), Sea O Erin H. 3° Granite State S., Rockinghorse Juvenile S., Stallion.
81
Lucy Gayheart (USA) (h. Golden Ruler), Dam of:
03
Mount Weather (USA) (m. Down the Aisle), Winner of 5cs. and figs., 3° Daniel Van Clief S.
70
Totalook (USA) (h. Prince Royal II), Winner and figs., 3° Prix Vanteaux (G3)., Dam of:
76
Super Satin (IN) (h. Satinello), Dam of:
90
Sunahmi (IN) (h. Riyahi), figs., 2° S. A. Poonawalla Trophy.