rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Sky Kingdom (2009) USA

Empire Maker (Unbridled) out of Sky Beam by Kingmambo
Colt Bay 15 yo - February 5, 2009


Empire Maker
2000 (USA)
Unbridled 1987
Toussaud* 1989
Sky Beam
2004 (USA)
Kingmambo 1990
Weekend in Seattle 1993


Empire Maker
Dk B. 2000 (USA)
Unbridled
B. 1987 (USA)
Fappiano
1977 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Killaloe 1970
Gana Facil
1981 (USA)
Le Fabuleux 1961
Charedi 1976
Toussaud*
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
El Gran Senor
1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Sex Appeal* 1970
Image Of Reality
1976 (USA)
In Reality 1964
Edee's Image* 1969
Sky Beam
Dk B. 2004 (USA)
Kingmambo
B. 1990 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Miesque*
1984 (USA)
Nureyev 1977
Pasadoble 1979
Weekend in Seattle
B. 1993 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Weekend Surprise*
1980 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Lassie Dear* 1974
Mr. Prospector 3Dx4S
Northern Dancer 4Sx5D
In Reality 4Sx5S
Raise a Native 4Dx5S
Gold Digger 4Dx5S
Buckpasser 5Sx5D


1 Dam
04
Sky Beam (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Dam of:
09
Sky Kingdom (USA) (m. Empire Maker), Stallion.
11
Kleodora (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
16
Truly Elite (USA) (c. Raison d'Etat) Winner (1700) and figuratión in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $7.462. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700) and figs. in Canada, $47.093.
19
Bigboystoys (USA) (c. Raison d'Etat) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $930.
20
SHAQ DIESEL (USA) (m. Khozan) Winner of 6cs. (3 to 2yo) (1400-1650) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $255.660. 1° FTBOA Marion County Florida Sire S., 3° Pasco S., 4° Gulfstream Park Mile S. presented by Jack Christopher (G2), Inaugural S..
15
Soul Beam (USA) (c. Perfect Soul) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $78.003. 4° Los Alamitos Special S..
16
Perfect Beam (USA) (m. Perfect Soul) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $47.362.
17
Court Sky (USA) (m. Court Vision) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $64.460.
18
Secret Soulmate (USA) (c. Perfect Soul) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $19.062. No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $324.
21
Bee a Sky Beam (USA) (m. Bee Jersey) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $10.370.

2 Dam
93
Weekend in Seattle (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner of 3cs. and 9figs., 3° Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Florida Oaks (G3). , Dam of:
98
Weekend Gold (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
09
Hard Weekend (USA) (h. Hard Spun) Winner to 2 yo (1000) in 2 races in Perú, $5.200., Dam of:
15
Australian Boy (PER) (m. Meal Penalty) Winner of 4cs. (1300-1900) and figs. in Perú, $32.340. 4° El Debut.
03
Jessamy Lane (USA) (h. Hennessy), Dam of:
09
Coral Glade (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
15
The One (c. Court Vision) Winner of 9cs. (1000-1500) and figs. in Chile, $20.472.500. 3° Francisco Astaburuaga Ariztia (L).
20
Tita Linda (h. Practical Joke) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1100) and figuratión in 4 races in Chile, $5.970.000. 4° Dia Internacional De La Mujer.
04
Sky Beam (USA) (h. Kingmambo), see above.
05
MAMBO IN SEATTLE (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Henry Walton S. 2º Travers S. (G1). 3° Tenacious H.

3 Dam
80
WEEKEND SURPRISE (USA) (h. Secretariat), Yegua Madre del Año., Winner of 7cs. and 15figs., Schuylerville S. (G3), Golden Rod S. (G3), Pocahontas S. 2° La Canadá S. (G1) , El Encino S. (G3), Cumberland H (L), Pleasant Hill S , Rosedale S. 3° Santa Margarita Invit. H. (G1), Delaware H. (G1), Frizette S. (G1), Matron S. (G1), Black-Eyed Susan S. (G2), Long Look S. (G2), La Troienne S. US$ 402.892. , Dam of:
87
SUMMER SQUALL (USA) (m. Storm Bird), Winner of 13cs. and 4figs., Hopeful S. (G1), Preakness S. (G1), Saratoga Special S. (G2), Jim Beam S. (G2), Pennsylvania Derby (G2), Blue Grass S. (G2), Fayette H. (G2), Bashford Manor S. (L), Kentucky Breeders Cup S. 2° Kentucky Derby (G1), Pimlico Special H. (G1), Washington Park H. (G2), Swale S. (G3). , Stallion.
88
Honor Grades (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., 2° Derby Trial S. (G3). 3° Kentucky Jockey Club S. (G3), Iroquois S. (G3). , Stallion.
89
A.P. INDY (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Winner of 8cs. and figs., Hollywood Futurity (G1), Breeders Cup Classic S. (G1), Santa Anita Derby (G1), Belmont S. (G1), San Rafael S. (G2), Peter Pan S. (G2). 3° Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1). , Stallion.
90
Amirati (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
95
Festival Song (USA) (h. Irish River), 10figs., 2° Silver Flash S. 3° Rockingham H.
96
Almond Essence (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
01
Weekend Sky (AUS) (h. Fuji Kiseki), Dam of:
20
Grandpa Farrid (USA) (m. Mr Speaker) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Perú, $28.904. 3° Asociación Nacional de Criadores y Propietarios de Caballos Peruanos de Paso, Flor de Loto, Stash.
02
Trade Only (USA) (h. Unbridled), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., 3° Hermosa Beach H., Dam of:
14
FULLY VESTED (USA) (c. Discreet Cat) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $301.369. 1° Aqueduct Turf Sprint Championship S., 3° Belmont Turf Sprint Invitational S..
05
Emirates Lady (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
11
Sky Lady (USA) (h. Sky Mesa), Dam of:
17
Mt Suribachi (USA) (c. Aikenite) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $148.545. 4° Bensalem Match Series S..
06
Elusive Surprise (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Dam of:
12
SURPRISING SOUL (CAN) (c. Perfect Soul) Winner of 2cs. (3800) and figuratión in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $80.500. 1° National Hunt Cup Hurdle H. (G3), Michael G. Walsh Novice S., 2° Calvin Houghland Iroquois Hurdle S. (G1).
14
Surprsinglyperfect (USA) (c. Perfect Soul) Winner (1400) and figs. in 7 races in Canada, $13.224. 4° R. J. Speers S., Speed to Spare Championship S.. Winner of 15cs. (1500-2200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $229.453. 2° Hasta La Vista S., 3° Wildcat S..
18
Momma G (USA) (h. Jersey Town) Winner (900) and figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $29.760. 2° Iowa Stallion Futurity.
91
SAITHOR (USA) (m. Storm Bird), Winner of 5cs. and figs., Prix des Invalides Longchamp, Prix d´Euquemaiville, Prix de la Place des Vosges, Prix de Rungis, Prix de la Bois Le Roi. 2° Prix des Etange., Stallion.
92
Weekend Storm (USA) (h. Storm Bird), No Corrió., Dam of:
97
GARCíA MáRQUEZ (USA) (m. Gulch), Winner and 2figs., Queen Mothers Cup, Centenary Vase. 2° Hong Kong Champions & Chater Cup.
01
Storm Strip (USA) (h. Comic Strip), Winner and 2figs., en USA., Dam of:
14
Honey Dew Honey (USA) (h. Ghostzapper), Dam of:
18
Guns N Ammo (CAN) (c. Fort Larned) Winner of 4cs. (1700) and figs. in Canada, $39.964. 4° CTHS Sales S..
19
SHAMRA (CAN) (h. Lent) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Canada, $81.849. 1° River Rock Casino S., 2° CTHS Sales S., Sadie Diamond Maturity S., 3° Supernaturel S., 4° CTHS Sales S., CTHS Sales S..
02
City Weekend (USA) (m. Carson City), Winner of 8cs. and 7figs., 2° Vincent A. Moscarelli Memorial S. (L)., Stallion.
03
LORD SNOWDON (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Winner of 10cs. and 15figs., Paumonok H. (L), Native Dancer S. 2° General George Breeders´ Cup H. (G2). 3° Metropolitan H. (G1).
04
SMART SURPRISE (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Winner of 7cs. and 14figs., Bessarabian S. (L), Ontario Matron S. (L), Hendrie S. (G3), Hill ´N´ Dale S. (L), Chou Croute H. 2° Whimsical S. (G3). 3° Bessarabian S. (L), Belle Mahone S. (L). , Dam of:
13
MOONLIT PROMISE (USA) (h. Malibu Moon), Winner of 6cs. and 4figs., Bessarabian S. (G2), La Lorgnette S. (L), Ontario Fashion S. (G3), Sweet Briar Too S. 2° Whimsical S. (G3), Duchess S. (L). 3° Hendrie S. (G3). Winner of 5cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in 10 races in Canada, $357.338. 1° Bessarabian S. (G2), Bessarabian S., Ontario Fashion S., Sweet Briar Too S., Sweet Briar Too S., 2° Whimsical S. (G3), 3° Hendrie S. (G3), Ontario Fashion S. (G3). figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $7.813. 4° Hurricane Bertie S. (G3)., Mare.
05
COURT VISION (USA) (m. Gulch), Winner of 9cs. and 8figs., TVG Breeders Cup Mile (G1), Woodbine Mile S.(G1), Shadwell Turf Mile S. (G1), Hollywood Derby (G1), Gulfstream Park Turf H.(G1), Jamaica BreedersCup H. (G2), Remsen S. (G2), Iroquois S. (G3), 2° Virginia Derby S. (G2), Woodford Reserve Turf Classic S. (G1), Makers Mark Mile S. (G1). 3° Wood Memorial S. (G1), Woodford Reserve Turf Classic S. (G1), Fountain Of Youth S. (G2), Gulfstream Park Turf H. (G1)., Stallion.
06
Weekend Strike (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Winner of 2cs. and figs., 2° Sweetest Chant S. (L)., Dam of:
15
SIZZLING (IRE) (h. Galileo), Winner of 3cs. and 9figs., Give Thanks S. (G3), Vinnie Roe S. 2° Park S. (G3), Stanerra S.(G3). 3° Munster Oaks S. (G3), Naas Oaks Trial S., Silver S.
07
Hailstone (USA) (m. City Zip), Winner of 2cs. and 11figs., 2° Connaught Cup S. (G2), Pan American S. (G2). 3° Nijinsky S. (G2), Sky Classic S. (G2), John´s Call S.
93
Weekend in Seattle (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), see above.
97
WELCOME SURPRISE (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Winner of 2cs. and 7figs., Dogwood S. (G3). , Dam of:
05
Surprises Welcomed (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
19
Waita Minute Hayes (USA) (c. Tiznow) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-1700) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $98.694. 2° Jean Lafitte S..
06
Stormy Welcome (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
13
Welcoming (USA) (h. Tapit) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $2.550., Dam of:
21
Reconcile (USA) (h. War Front) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $90.750. 2° Cicada S., Xtra Heat S..
20
RAGING SEA (USA) (h. Curlin) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1800) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $464.628. 1° Comely S. (G3), 3° NetJets Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1), 4° Darley Alcibiades S. (G1).
08
Guest House (USA) (h. Ghostzapper), Dam of:
13
Lemon Surprise (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figuratión in 3 races in Chile, $2.155.000., Dam of:
19
GIRL ON FIRE (h. Van Nistelrooy) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in Chile, $24.353.750. 1° Asoc. De Periodistas Y Técnicos Hípicos José Salinas C., Solaria, 2° Club Hípico De Santiago, Querido Machito, 3° Asoc. De Propietarios F.S. De Carreras, Carabineros De Chile, Dia Internacional De La Mujer, Protectora, Rayita, 4° Ernani Parodi Madariaga, Valparaiso Sporting Club.
14
GUEST SUITE (USA) (c. Quality Road), LeComte Stake (G3). 3° Ben Ali Stake (G3), Michael G. Schaefer Memorial Stake (L). US$ 492.950 Winner of 5cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $413.797. 1° Fifth Season S., Hanshin Cup S., 2° Good Lord S., 3° Ben Ali S. (G3), Good Lord S., Michael G. Schaefer Memorial S., Prairie Bayou S..
15
Scenic Road (USA) (h. Quality Road) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $955., Dam of:
21
Bolt of Aurum (USA) (m. Bolt d'Oro) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $47.500. 3° James F. Lewis III S..
99
Lassie's Legacy (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
04
Aspiring (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., 2° Dearly Precious S. 3° Bourbonette Breeders´ Cup S. (G3), Sweetest Chant S. , Dam of:
12
Sweet Success (USA) (h. Candy Ride), Dam of:
18
GULF COAST (USA) (h. Union Rags) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1600) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $93.705. 1° Cash Run S., 2° Ruthless S., Sandpiper S..
19
Code for Success (USA) (h. Honor Code) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $161.461. 4° Pocahontas S. (G3).
13
Sweet Legacy (USA) (h. Candy Ride) figs. in Estados Unidos, $37.960. 3° Wayward Lass S..
07
Happy Week (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., 3° Dream Supreme S., Queen S., Dam of:
17
HAPPY SAVER (USA) (m. Super Saver) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-2000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $1.258.100. 1° Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1), Federico Tesio S., 2° Clark S. presented by Norton Healthcare (G1), Hill 'N' Dale Metropolitan H. (G1), Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1), Whitney S. (G1), Alysheba S. presented by Sentient Jet (G2), 3° Suburban S. (G2), 4° Lukas Classic S. (G2).
00
EAVESDROPPER (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Harvey Arneault Memorial H. (L). 3° Fall Highweight H. (G3). , Stallion.
01
Mystery Trip (USA) (h. Belong To Me), No Corrió., Dam of:
06
Jakonda (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Winner and 4figs., 2° Prix De Thiberville. 3° Prix De Liancourt. , Mare.
07
Gallant Fields (USA) (c. Smarty Jones), Winner of 4cs. and 14figs., 2° Queens County S.
10
Mia Papa (USA) (h. Street Cry) figs. in 3 races in Argentina, $18.150., Dam of:
15
MILIONE (ARG) (m. Treasure Beach) Winner of 4cs. (2000) and figs. in Argentina, $2.178.299. 1° Tresiete (L), 2° Progreso (G3), Progreso (G3), Regimiento De Granaderos A Caballo (L), 4° Copa De Oro (G1), Cocles (L).
12
Mystery Strike (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Winner of 2cs. and figs., 2° Asparagus S. , Mare.

4 Dam
74
LASSIE DEAR (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., Villager S. (G3), Marica H. 2° Schuylkill S. 3° Mata Hari H., Dam of:
80
WEEKEND SURPRISE (USA) (h. Secretariat), see above.
81
Lassie's Lady (USA) (h. Alydar), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., 3° Sonneberg H., Dam of:
87
BITE THE BULLET (USA) (m. Spectacular Bid), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., Sanford S. (G2). 2° Iroquois S. (L), Tri-State Breeders Cup H., Stirrup Cup H. 3° Arlington-Washington Futurity (G1), Governors H. (L)., Stallion.
89
SHUAILAAN (USA) (m. Roberto), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Winter Hill S. 2° Quantel Aston Park S. Newmarket S., 3°Leicester Mercury S. , Stallion.
90
Run for Lassie (USA) (h. Fappiano), Dam of:
96
MADISON'S CHARM (USA) (h. Capote), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Comely S. (G3). 2° Florida Oaks (G3). 3° Acorn S. (G1). , Mare.
98
Pebble Island (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), Winner and 3figs., 2° Desmond S. (G3). 3° Gallinule S. (G3).
04
Bees (USA) (h. Rahy), Dam of:
14
BEE JERSEY (USA) (m. Jersey Town) Winner of 5cs. (1400-1600) and figuratión in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $912.800. 1° Runhappy Metropolitan H. (G1), Steve Sexton Mile S. (G3)., Stallion.
93
Bering Cruise (USA) (h. Danzig), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Dam of:
02
Lieutenant Danz (USA) (m. Gold Fever), Winner of 6cs. and 17figs., 2° Francis Jock LaBelle Memorial S. (L), Select S. 3° Jimmy Winkfield S. (L), City Zip S.
06
Bering Home (USA) (h. Came Home) No figs. in 1 race in Chile, Dam of:
20
Mi Amigo Polvorita (m. Zawraq) Winner (1300) and figs. in 5 races in Chile, $7.072.500. 2° Húsares, 3° Republica Del Peru.
98
Love Me True (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Winner and 6figs., 3° Killavullan S. (G3), Garnet S. , Dam of:
04
DUKE OF MARMALADE (IRE) (m. Danehill), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., King Geo 6th Queen Eliz Diamond S. (G1), Prix Ganay (G1), Prince Of Wales´s S. (G1), International S. (G1), Tattersalls Gold Cup S. (G1). 2° Vintage S. (G2), Irish Champion S. (G1), St James Palace S. (G1). 3° Queen Elizabeth 2nd S. (G1)., Stallion.
10
RULER OF THE WORLD (IRE) (m. Galileo), Campeón Mayor., Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Epsom Derby (G1), Prix Foy (G2), Chester Vase S. (G3). 2° Prix Niel. 3° Champion S. (G3). , Stallion.
99
Black Mambo (USA) (m. Kingmambo), figs., 2° Reappeal S. , Stallion.
82
SPECTACULAR SPY (USA) (m. Spectacular Bid), Winner of 6cs. and 3figs., Devon H.(L), Warminster H. (L).
85
Al Mufti (USA) (m. Roberto), Winner and 3figs., 2° Rothmans July (G1), Gerling Preis (G2), Foundation S. 3° St Simon S. (G3), N.M. Schroders Predominate S. , Stallion.
86
Lessie Connection (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
91
Thrilla in Manila (USA) (m. Manila), Winner of 12cs. and 33figs., 3° Laurel Futurity (G3).
92
Houston Connection (USA) (m. Alysheba), Winner of 9cs. and 12figs., 2° Pilgrim S. (G3). 3° Summer S. (L).
93
Vermont Connection (USA) (h. Alysheba), Dam of:
00
FORTUITOUS (USA) (h. Dynaformer), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Natalma S. (G3). 2° Via Borghese S (L). , Mare.
11
My Fair Ashton (USA) (h. Sky Mesa), Dam of:
16
Dona Alice (ARG) (h. Morning Line) Winner of 6cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $2.354.275. 4° Contraventora.
17
Dona Bugra (ARG) (h. Storm Embrujado) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $662.093. 4° Snow Figure.
94
Great Connection (USA) (h. Dayjur), Dam of:
99
GUANA (FRA) (h. Sillery), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Flawlessly S. 2° Lake George S. (G3), Prix Peintre Celebre.
00
GREAT NEWS (FRA) (h. Bering), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Prix Isola Bella. 2° Prix Ronde De Nui. 3° Prix Des Lilas, Prix De Bagatelle.
17
Alec and Arthur (USA) (m. Successful Appeal) Winner of 3cs. (900-1100) and figuratión in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $104.490. 3° Kentucky Juveniles S. Black Type.
96
WINNING CONNECTION (USA) (m. St. Jovite), Winner of 21cs. and 23figs., Evangeline Mile H. (L), West Virginia Governors H. (L), Houston Mile S. 3° Alliance H., Dust Commander S.
98
Unbridled Lassie (USA) (h. Unbridled), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., 2° National Jockey Club Oaks (L). 3° Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Bonnie Miss S. (G2). , Dam of:
05
Sapphiresndiamonds (USA) (h. Mineshaft), Dam of:
17
Americanus (USA) (m. War Front) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $194.377. 3° Unbridled S..
08
Lassie of Mine (USA) (h. Mineshaft), Dam of:
19
Bode's Connection (USA) (h. Bodemeister) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $25.320. 3° Crescent City Oaks.
11
Checkupfromzneckup (USA) (h. Dixie Union), Dam of:
18
CARRIBEAN CAPER (USA) (h. Speightstown) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $379.195. 1° Dogwood S. (G3), Runhappy Audubon Oaks, 3° Poinsettia S., 4° Seeking the Pearl S., Thanksgiving Classic S..
99
Belong To Lassie (USA) (h. Belong To Me), Dam of:
10
Princess Millie (USA) (h. El Corredor), Dam of:
20
Good Millie (h. Good Samaritan) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $10.672.500. 3° El Debut Potrancas, 4° Cotejo De Potrancas (G3).
01
Bankruptcy Court (USA) (m. Dixieland Band), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., 2° Hawthorne Derby (G3).
86
Lassie Connection (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
07
Emmalee (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
19
Sky Crown (USA) (m. Sky Kingdom) Winner (1300) and figs. in México, $355.286. 3° XXI Campeonato Juvenil (G1), II Clásico Canoa, 4° III Clásico Dilic (G2), LXVIII Clásico Anáhuac (G2).
87
Charming Lassie (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner, Dam of:
92
Sovereign Sage (USA) (m. Sovereign Dancer), Winner of 9cs. and 10figs., 3° Skywalker H.
95
BRULAY (USA) (h. Rubiano), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Railbird S. (G2). 2° Princess S. (G2)., Dam of:
02
Chatham Strait (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs.
03
NEKO BAY (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., San Pasqual H. (G2). 2° Santa Anita H. (G1), Tokyo City Cup H. (G3), Santana Mile H. (L), Alydar S. 3° Native Diver H. (G3). , Stallion.
04
Cat Brulay (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner and 5figs.
06
Blocked Shot (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner of 2cs., US $ 40.800., Stallion.
96
LEMON DROP KID (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Campeón Mayor., Winner of 10cs. and 6figs., Whitney H. (G1), Belmont S. (G1), Travers S. (G1), Woodward S. (G1), Futurity S. (G1), Suburban H. (G2), Brooklyn H. (G2). 2° Champagne S. (G1), Jim Dandy S. (G2). 3° Pimlico Special H. (G1), Peter Pan S. (G2). , Stallion.
00
STATUE OF LIBERTY (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Coventry S. (G3). 2° Sussex S. (G1). US $ 164.327. , Stallion.
89
WOLFHOUND (USA) (m. Nureyev), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., Hazlewood Foods Sprint Cup (G1), Prix De La Foret (G1), Diadem S. (G3). 2° U.B. Group Temple S. (G2), Kings Stand S. (G2), Gardner Merchant Hungerford S. (G3). 3° Haydock Park Sprint Cup (G1), European Free H. , Stallion.
91
FOXHOUND (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Prix La Fleche. 2° Prix De Cabourg (G3), City Of York S. 3° Prix Du Bois (G3), Prix Du Palais-Royal (G3). , Stallion.
96
Serengeti Day (USA) (h. Alleged), Dam of:
03
Judith Basin (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
14
Sharm El Sheikh (USA) (c. Lonhro) Winner of 7cs. (1000-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $220.749. 4° Mecke S., Richard Henry Lee S..
15
Little Deuce Coupe (USA) (c. Curlin) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1700) and figs. in Canada, $26.271. 2° Bob Summers Memorial Cup S.. Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $8.390.

5 Dam
67
GAY MISSILE (USA) (h. Sir Gaylord), Winner of 10cs. and 11figs., Ashland S. 2° La Troienne S. 3° Vagrancy H, Louis S. Meen Memorial H., Yo Tambien H. , Dam of:
73
GALLAPIAT (USA) (m. Buckpasser), Winner of 4cs. and 11figs., Oakland H. 2° Manhattan H. (G2), San Jacinto H. 3° Observer Gold Cup (G1), San Marino H. , Stallion.
74
LASSIE DEAR (USA) (h. Buckpasser), see above.
75
GAY MECENE (USA) (m. Vaguely Noble), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Prix De Saint Cloud (G1), Prix Eugene Adam (G2), Prix Niel (G3), Prix De Guiche (G3). 2° King Geo-Qeen Eliz. Diamond S. (G1). 3° Coronation Cup (G1), Grand Prix Devry (G2), Prix Foy (G3). , Stallion.
76
Brave Shot (GB) (m. Bold Bidder), Winner and 2figs., 2° Gran Criterium (G1), Prix Djebel . , Stallion.
77
Dry Fly (FRA) (h. Mill Reef), Dam of:
84
FOTITIENG (USA) (m. Nureyev), Winner and 5figs., Prix Des Chenes (G3). 2° Criterium De Maisons Laffitte (G2). 3° Prix Robert Papin (G1), Grand Criterium (G1), Prix Matchem .
90
Granse Oaks (h. Nureyev), Dam of:
98
Denied (USA) (m. Bertrando), Winner of 10cs. and 15figs., 2° Ralph M. Hinds Invit. H. (L). 3° Santa Catalina S. (G2), San Gabriel H. (G2).
99
Crown the King (USA) (m. Gilded Time), Winner of 2cs. and 11figs., 2° Graduation S.
81
Gay Troy (FRA) (h. Troy), Dam of:
87
Maracuja (USA) (h. Riverman), Dam of:
93
Massada (GB) (h. Most Welcome), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Prix der Winterkoenigin. 3° Prix von Köln., Dam of:
01
MISS LIPS (ALE) (h. Big Shuffle), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Hasseroder Sprint Cup. 2° Lotto-Trophy (G3). 3° Lotto-Trophy (G3).
95
Royal Story (USA) (m. Wolfhound), Winner and 3figs., 3° Orakel der Dreijahrigen.
91
Mideon Lady (JPN) (h. Anfield), Dam of:
00
TOSEN LILY (JPN) (h. Amber Shadai), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Edelwaiss Sho. 2° Jiji Press Hai Flower Cup.
82
GALLANTA (FRA) (h. Nureyev), Winner and 7figs., Prix De Cabourg. 2° Prix Morny (G1). 3° Royal heroine S. (L), Prix Imprudence, Prix Du Pin. 4° Poule DEssai Des Pouliches (G1), Prix du Gros Chene (G3). , Dam of:
88
SPORTSWORLD (USA) (m. Alleged), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Windfields Farm Gallinule S. (G2), Hotel Conrad Silver S. 2° Desmond S. (G3). , Stallion.
91
Aljawza (USA) (h. Riverman), Dam of:
00
AL JADEED (USA) (m. Coronado's Quest), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Royal Lodge S. (G2).
01
AREEK (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Winner of 7cs. and 5figs., Regret S. (L), Red Cross S. 2° Floral Park H. (G3). 3° West Long Branch S. , Mare.
92
GAY GALLANTA (USA) (h. Woodman), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Shadwell Stud Cheveley Park S. (G1), Queen Mary S. (G3). 2° Talkland Lowther S. (G2), Falmouth S. (G2). 3° Rokeby Farms Mill Reef S. (G2). , Dam of:
97
Gallant (GB) (m. Rainbow Quest), Winner, En Inglaterra y Estados Unidos. 3° Carleton F. Burke Handicap (G3).
98
Gay Heroine (GB) (h. Caerleon), 5figs., 2° Cheshire Oaks .
01
BYRON (GB) (m. Green Desert), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Dubai Duty Free Mill Reef S. (G2), Betfair Cup (Regis. As Lennox S.) (G2). 2° Du Palais Royal (G3). 3° Poule Dessai Des Poulains (G1), July S. (G2). , Stallion.
95
Porto Foricos (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Export to Gran Bretaña., Stallion.
97
Obscura (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner and 3figs., Dam of:
02
SEMARANG (GB) (m. Hernando), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Prix Sigy. 2° Prix Zeddaan. 3° Prix La Fleche.
99
Mayville's Magic (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
04
Cabbage Key (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
18
KING OF DREAMS (USA) (m. Air Force Blue) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $222.896. 1° Showing Up S., 2° English Channel S..
06
Magical Affair (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
17
Rogue Affair (CAN) (c. Lemon Drop Kid) Winner of 3cs. (1700-2000) and figs. in 9 races in Canada, $80.853. 2° Puss n Boots Cup S..
84
Harlem Shuffle (USA) (m. Persepolis), Winner and 4figs., 2° Prix Noailles (G2), Prix Eclipse (G3). 3° Prix Thomas Bryon (G3).